2017 Grinnell Indoor Invitational
Date: Sat, Feb 04, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Cornell College 78
2 Graceland 76
3 Concordia (Wis.) 74
4 Coe 73
5 Grand View 70.5
6 William Penn 51
7 Mount Mercy 48
8 North Iowa Area CC 46
9 Indian Hills CC 43.5
10 Southwestern CC 32
11 Grinnell 31
12 Iowa Track and Field Club 29
13 Clarke 28
14 Creighton 12
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Grand View 112.5
2 Concordia (Wis.) 105
3 Mount Mercy 85
4 Clarke 79
5 Cornell College 75
6 Graceland 69
7 Coe 47
8 Grinnell 31.5
9 Iowa Track and Field Club 27
10 Southwestern CC 18
11 Indian Hills CC 10
11 North Iowa Area CC 10
13 William Penn 6
14 Creighton 4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ivy, Melvin Iowa Track and Field Club 7.06
2 Brown, Malik William Penn 7.14
3 Spiller, Montae Graceland 7.18
4 Seaton, Marcus Clarke 7.20
5 Ajose, Dayo Iowa Track and Field Club 7.24
6 Brooks, Tirrell Graceland 7.25
7 Hubbard, Michael William Penn 7.26
8 Payan, Armando Graceland 7.31
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 White, Keante unattached 6.99
1 Spiller, Montae Graceland 7.18
2 Ivy, Melvin Iowa Track and Field Club 7.20
3 Brooks, Tirrell Graceland 7.23
4 Seaton, Marcus Clarke 7.23
5 Brown, Malik William Penn 7.25
6 Payan, Armando Graceland 7.27
7 Ajose, Dayo Iowa Track and Field Club 7.27
8 Hubbard, Michael William Penn 7.28
9 Catchings, Clevon Coe 7.33
10 Shults, Andrew Grinnell 7.35
11 Wooden, Brandon Concordia (Wis.) 7.37
12 Goodwin, Stacey William Penn 7.38
13 Adams, William Concordia (Wis.) 7.39
14 Henderson, Erik Grinnell 7.41
15 Conover, Andrew Southwestern CC 7.44
16 Ottey, Rojay Mount Mercy 7.45
17 Margrett, Nick Concordia (Wis.) 7.46
18 Johnson, Max Coe 7.55
19 Scott, Chip Grinnell 7.56
20 Christophersen, Connor Iowa Track and Field Club 7.58
21 Etienne, Ricardo Mount Mercy 7.59
22 Campbell, Corderol Iowa Track and Field Club 7.60
23 Braun, Jonathan Grinnell 7.61
24 Newton, Jeremy Southwestern CC 7.61
25 Zehetner, Derek Concordia (Wis.) 7.62
26 McClellon, Malik Southwestern CC 7.63
27 Lemley, Trey Graceland 7.65
28 Robinson, Marquis Coe 7.66
29 Phillips, Nate Coe 7.88
30 Shineflew, Kyus Grand View 7.96
31 Yibokou, Charles Cornell College 8.08
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Chambers, Montray unattached 23.50
0 White, Spencer unattached 23.79
0 White, Keante unattached 22.41
1 Seaton, Marcus Clarke 23.02
2 Headley, Daniel Grand View 23.18
3 Payan, Armando Graceland 23.30
4 Ivy, Melvin Iowa Track and Field Club 23.31
5 Shults, Andrew Grinnell 23.31
6 Stewart, Joseph Indian Hills CC 23.36
7 Suell, Nathan Coe 23.47
8 Meng, Christopher Iowa Track and Field Club 23.50
9 Slaton, Kewon William Penn 23.54
10 Brooks, Tirrell Graceland 23.74
11 Johnson, Max Coe 23.79
12 Henderson, Erik Grinnell 23.86
13 Goodwin, Stacey William Penn 24.00
14 Rewinkel, Caleb Cornell College 24.15
15 Thompson, Jacob Grand View 24.18
16 Burton, Rahman Indian Hills CC 24.21
17 Christophersen, Connor Iowa Track and Field Club 24.24
18 Braun, Jonathan Grinnell 24.32
19 Jones, Anton Coe 24.33
20 Newton, Jeremy Southwestern CC 24.45
21 Phillips, Nate Coe 24.71
22 Jensen, Henry Concordia (Wis.) 24.75
23 Petersen, Caleb Southwestern CC 24.86
24 Roberts, Zechariah North Iowa Area CC 24.87
25 Zehetner, Derek Concordia (Wis.) 24.91
26 Ottey, Rojay Mount Mercy 24.98
27 Berry, Gianni Indian Hills CC 25.05
28 Conover, Andrew Southwestern CC 25.15
29 Masoad, Makarios Concordia (Wis.) 25.16
30 Etienne, Ricardo Mount Mercy 25.25
31 Koelling, John Iowa Track and Field Club 25.41
32 Shell, Cedric Graceland 25.56
33 Jones, Fonzell Grand View 25.58
34 Shineflew, Kyus Grand View 25.78
35 Robinson, Marquis Coe 25.95
36 Klocke, Anthony Southwestern CC 25.97
37 White, Matthew North Iowa Area CC 26.02
38 Black, Taurus Clarke 26.70
39 McClellon, Malik Southwestern CC 26.80
- Hubbard, Michael William Penn DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Bunch, Trai unattached 4:27.25
0 Akbay, Birant unattached 4:27.97
0 McDonald, D.T. unattached 4:25.34
0 Sevcik, J.P. unattached 4:31.71
0 Gregor, Justin unattached 4:55.28
0 Blanchard, Jeff unattached 5:32.77
1 Wicker, Mason Cornell College 4:26.45
2 sigler, luke Indian Hills CC 4:36.09
3 Marshall, Michael Mount Mercy 4:40.24
4 Bach, Austin Cornell College 4:46.43
5 Dietrich, Kevin Southwestern CC 4:46.81
6 Phipps, Matthew Grinnell 4:49.36
7 Wilson, Caleb Cornell College 4:49.68
8 Poff, Nick Coe 4:49.73
9 Huerta-Gutirrez, Emanuel Concordia (Wis.) 4:50.64
10 Hastings, jack Indian Hills CC 4:51.75
11 Tiegen, Ryan Concordia (Wis.) 4:55.77
12 mathis, cody Indian Hills CC 5:00.61
13 Jackson, Terry William Penn 5:01.99
14 Hansen, Pieter Grinnell 5:02.15
15 Tobin, Brady Cornell College 5:04.96
16 Ginell, Garrett Cornell College 5:05.89
17 Sieverding, Joshua Iowa Track and Field Club 5:07.38
18 Springsteen, Austin Coe 5:07.85
19 Wilcox, Matthew Concordia (Wis.) 5:10.73
20 Morrow, Josh Grand View 5:12.05
21 Stone, Devin Mount Mercy 5:14.29
22 Monovich, Alexander Grinnell 5:14.90
23 Sokolsky, Sam Grinnell 5:20.20
24 Herndon, Jacob Mount Mercy 5:24.59
25 Yardas, Olek Grinnell 5:29.14
26 Murray, Taylor Grand View 5:29.74
27 Mulligan, Connor Grinnell 5:44.68
28 Graham, Colton Graceland 6:30.79
- Donovan, John unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 McDermott, Casey unattached 10:18.86
1 Moline, Rachel Cornell College 10:09.31
2 Imperl, Nora Concordia (Wis.) 10:45.83
3 Czapla, Marissa Cornell College 11:17.92
4 Kulberg, Martha Concordia (Wis.) 11:22.24
5 Fye, Haley Creighton 11:29.66
6 Kane-Preissing, Zoe Cornell College 11:53.25
7 Rix, Jillian Grinnell 11:58.50
8 Woods, Allison Mount Mercy 12:13.92
9 Diaz, Guadalupe North Iowa Area CC 13:01.18
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Concordia (Wis.) A 1:51.57
2 Iowa Track and Field Club A 1:53.36
3 Grand View A 1:55.78
4 Grinnell A 1:55.80
5 Concordia (Wis.) B 1:58.86
6 Grinnell B 1:59.33
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Concordia (Wis.) A 1:33.90
2 Coe A 1:33.96
3 Grinnell A 1:35.72
4 Concordia (Wis.) B 1:37.48
5 North Iowa Area CC A 1:39.83
6 Indian Hills CC A 1:41.35
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grand View A 4:07.97
2 Mount Mercy A 4:14.85
3 Graceland A 4:16.59
4 Cornell College A 4:21.41
5 Iowa Track and Field Club A 4:35.87
6 Grand View B 4:37.97
7 Grinnell A 4:42.28
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Cornell College A 3:30.24
2 Grand View A 3:31.21
3 Mount Mercy A 3:35.19
4 Coe A 3:36.50
5 North Iowa Area CC A 3:37.84
6 Iowa Track and Field Club A 3:38.41
7 Cornell College B 3:44.93
8 North Iowa Area CC B 3:45.50
9 Mount Mercy B 3:46.82
10 Indian Hills CC A 3:53.18
11 Southwestern CC A 3:56.63
12 Graceland A 3:57.31
13 Iowa Track and Field Club B 4:00.44
14 Southwestern CC B 4:20.21
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Iowa Area CC A 13:31.90
2 Graceland A 13:43.58
3 Clarke A 14:02.96
4 William Penn A 15:11.14
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Iowa Area CC A 10:43.00
2 William Penn A 11:17.36
3 Iowa Track and Field Club A 11:20.47
4 Southwestern CC A 11:28.61
5 Cornell College A 11:36.41
6 Graceland A 11:56.74
7 Iowa Track and Field Club B 12:05.47
8 Grand View A 12:27.84
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Henderson, Ronald Southwestern CC 2.06m 6' 9.0"
2 Brooks, Tirrell Graceland 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Lanman, Colton Indian Hills CC 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Stewart, Leo Grand View 1.85m 6' 0.75"
5 Thomas, Stanley Graceland 1.85m 6' 0.75"
6 Kuntz, Zachary Graceland 1.85m 6' 0.75"
7 Lucas, Dylan Southwestern CC 1.80m 5' 10.75"
8 MacDowell, Blake Cornell College 1.80m 5' 10.75"
9 Rewinkel, Caleb Cornell College 1.80m 5' 10.75"
10 Ehlen, Jacob Mount Mercy 1.75m 5' 8.75"
11 Spranger, Samual Concordia (Wis.) 1.75m 5' 8.75"
12 Foster, Brenden William Penn 1.75m 5' 8.75"
12 Masoad, Makarios Concordia (Wis.) 1.75m 5' 8.75"
14 Droessler, Justin Clarke 1.60m 5' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Haugen, Allie Iowa Track and Field Club 3.20m 10' 6.0"
2 Miller, Jennifer Concordia (Wis.) 3.05m 10' 0.0"
3 Koehler, Ariana Concordia (Wis.) 3.05m 10' 0.0"
4 Gully, Amy Graceland 2.90m 9' 6.25"
5 Brown, Christina Coe 2.90m 9' 6.25"
6 Koehler, Kailey Concordia (Wis.) 2.75m 9' 0.25"
6 Peckham, Carolyn Grinnell 2.75m 9' 0.25"
8 Montague, Maleta Graceland 2.75m 9' 0.25"
9 Andrews, Claire Graceland 2.75m 9' 0.25"
10 Bragg, Joy Graceland 2.60m 8' 6.25"
11 LaVerdiere, Tori Grinnell 2.45m 8' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Shore, Tom unattached 4.40m 14' 5.25"
1 Johnson, Grant Concordia (Wis.) 4.25m 13' 11.25"
2 Peterson, Nick Clarke 4.25m 13' 11.25"
3 Ogasawara, Ibuki Grinnell 3.95m 12' 11.5"
4 Zunker, Timothy Concordia (Wis.) 3.65m 11' 11.75"
5 Standring, Blake Coe 3.35m 10' 11.75"
6 Schulz, Noah Concordia (Wis.) 3.35m 10' 11.75"
7 Glenn, Michael Grand View 2.90m 9' 6.25"
8 Reynoldson, Riley Indian Hills CC 2.75m 9' 0.25"
9 Heckman, Garrett William Penn 2.60m 8' 6.25"
- Pelayo, Jorge Graceland NP
- Logan, Javaris Indian Hills CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bushkofsky, Krista Clarke 5.05m 16' 7.0"
2 Yates, Lashaunda Graceland 5.05m 16' 7.0"
3 Lovan, Jamaica Graceland 4.86m 15' 11.5"
4 Sanborn, Nicole Mount Mercy 4.80m 15' 9.0"
5 Leach, Nikki Cornell College 4.57m 15' 0.0"
6 Baloch, Aminah Mount Mercy 4.54m 14' 10.75"
7 Jaynes, Karley Mount Mercy 4.54m 14' 10.75"
8 Conley, Casie Indian Hills CC 4.54m 14' 10.75"
9 March, Tatiana Concordia (Wis.) 4.54m 14' 10.75"
10 Lahart, Kellie Iowa Track and Field Club 4.46m 14' 7.75"
11 Baysinger, Megan Grand View 4.41m 14' 5.75"
12 Rule, Shay Cornell College 4.35m 14' 3.25"
13 Schinkel, Alyssa Iowa Track and Field Club 4.34m 14' 3.0"
14 Taylor, Jazie Cornell College 4.13m 13' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brooks, Tirrell Graceland 6.85m 22' 5.75"
2 Snorgrass, William Graceland 6.68m 21' 11.0"
3 Shell, Cedric Graceland 6.45m 21' 2.0"
4 Headley, Daniel Grand View 6.38m 20' 11.25"
5 Shaw, Dejon William Penn 6.20m 20' 4.25"
6 Payan, Armando Graceland 6.10m 20' 0.25"
7 Newton, Jeremy Southwestern CC 6.07m 19' 11.0"
8 Rewinkel, Caleb Cornell College 5.95m 19' 6.25"
9 Caballero, Gustavo Mount Mercy 5.94m 19' 6.0"
10 Campbell, Corderol Iowa Track and Field Club 5.92m 19' 5.25"
11 McNanna, Zach Cornell College 5.84m 19' 2.0"
12 Henderson, Ronald Southwestern CC 5.81m 19' 0.75"
13 Zehetner, Derek Concordia (Wis.) 5.72m 18' 9.25"
14 Fuchs, Rayshawn Graceland 5.67m 18' 7.25"
15 Mettert, Reid Clarke 5.46m 17' 11.0"
16 Droessler, Justin Clarke 5.43m 17' 9.75"
17 Lemley, Trey Graceland 5.40m 17' 8.75"
18 Goss, Logan Concordia (Wis.) 5.18m 17' 0.0"
19 Irelan, Zach Cornell College 4.90m 16' 1.0"
20 Boose, Elijah Indian Hills CC 4.64m 15' 2.75"
21 Young, Tafari Concordia (Wis.) 4.35m 14' 3.25"
- Davis, Isaac Coe NP
- Friberg, Michael North Iowa Area CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kyler, Chantel Clarke 10.26m 33' 8.0"
2 Leach, Nikki Cornell College 10.19m 33' 5.25"
3 Marnholtz, Morgan Concordia (Wis.) 9.99m 32' 9.5"
4 Jones, Raven Grand View 9.89m 32' 5.5"
5 Veldhorst, Nicole Concordia (Wis.) 9.53m 31' 3.25"
6 Edmundson, MacKenzie Graceland 9.46m 31' 0.5"
7 Rule, Shay Cornell College 9.44m 30' 11.75"
8 Jaynes, Karley Mount Mercy 9.31m 30' 6.5"
9 Anderson, Jessica Clarke 8.93m 29' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hawkins, Chris Coe 13.99m 45' 10.75"
2 Shell, Cedric Graceland 13.95m 45' 9.25"
3 Caballero, Gustavo Mount Mercy 13.29m 43' 7.25"
4 Smith, Julian Cornell College 13.18m 43' 3.0"
5 Stewart, Leo Grand View 12.78m 41' 11.25"
6 Headley, Daniel Grand View 12.74m 41' 9.75"
7 Logan, Javaris Indian Hills CC 12.73m 41' 9.25"
8 McNanna, Zach Cornell College 12.51m 41' 0.5"
9 Wooden, Brandon Concordia (Wis.) 12.02m 39' 5.25"
10 Goss, Logan Concordia (Wis.) 11.53m 37' 10.0"
11 Yibokou, Charles Cornell College 11.37m 37' 3.75"
- Davis, Isaac Coe NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Soat, Erin Clarke 12.31m 40' 4.75"
2 Houston, Mikayla Clarke 11.79m 38' 8.25"
3 Keahna, Tieranny Coe 11.68m 38' 4.0"
4 Richards, Brittany Graceland 11.40m 37' 5.0"
5 Wells, Taylor Grand View 11.40m 37' 5.0"
6 Slaughter, Caroline Grand View 11.33m 37' 2.25"
7 Sterling, Celeste Graceland 11.09m 36' 4.75"
8 Toms, Tyffaney Grand View 11.08m 36' 4.25"
9 VanArsdale, Elayna William Penn 10.96m 35' 11.5"
10 Cleppe, Rebecca William Penn 10.92m 35' 10.0"
11 Arechiga, Madison Coe 10.74m 35' 3.0"
12 Sai, Kiana Graceland 10.66m 34' 11.75"
13 Verba, Delaney Concordia (Wis.) 10.48m 34' 4.75"
14 Martinez, Octavia Cornell College 10.27m 33' 8.5"
15 Sanborn, Nicole Mount Mercy 10.07m 33' 0.5"
16 Morrison, Miranda Mount Mercy 8.97m 29' 5.25"
17 Chapi, Cristina Southwestern CC 7.09m 23' 3.25"
- Dicus, Delaney Clarke NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell College 16.43m 53' 11.0"
2 Winters, Nathan Indian Hills CC 15.87m 52' 1.0"
3 Tatman, Chance Grand View 14.17m 46' 6.0"
4 Krier, Joseph Concordia (Wis.) 13.79m 45' 3.0"
5 Goeller, Jacob Grand View 13.61m 44' 8.0"
6 Martinkus, Tyler Concordia (Wis.) 13.28m 43' 7.0"
7 Ehresman, Sage William Penn 13.02m 42' 8.75"
8 Mitchell, Taylor Grand View 12.98m 42' 7.0"
9 Swift, Charles Graceland 12.93m 42' 5.25"
10 Fish, Tommy Graceland 12.67m 41' 7.0"
11 Ruhlow, Jeff Clarke 12.54m 41' 1.75"
12 Hayes, Jacob Coe 12.54m 41' 1.75"
13 Polk, Kelvin William Penn 11.83m 38' 9.75"
14 Doyle, Mason Mount Mercy 11.44m 37' 6.5"
15 Crouse, Camren Concordia (Wis.) 11.06m 36' 3.5"
16 Seddon, Aaron William Penn 10.98m 36' 0.25"
17 Shadwick, Derrick Graceland 10.32m 33' 10.25"
18 Cole-Brodnax, Josh Mount Mercy 9.88m 32' 5.0"
- Peters, Robbie Coe NP
- Croushore, Wyatt Indian Hills CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wells, Taylor Grand View 15.48m 50' 9.5"
2 Haarstad, Annabelle Graceland 14.88m 48' 10.0"
3 Davis, LaVon Grand View 14.45m 47' 5.0"
4 Cox, Cherise Grand View 14.18m 46' 6.25"
5 Sterling, Celeste Graceland 14.17m 46' 6.0"
6 Keahna, Tieranny Coe 14.04m 46' 0.75"
7 Dalton, Naomi Graceland 14.03m 46' 0.5"
8 Martinez, Octavia Cornell College 13.77m 45' 2.25"
9 Sauvey, Colleen Concordia (Wis.) 13.66m 44' 9.75"
10 Cleppe, Rebecca William Penn 13.17m 43' 2.5"
11 VanArsdale, Elayna William Penn 13.17m 43' 2.5"
12 Rheingans, Katelynn Clarke 12.85m 42' 2.0"
13 Verba, Delaney Concordia (Wis.) 11.68m 38' 4.0"
14 Jenson, Madeline Clarke 11.55m 37' 10.75"
15 Feldman, Kristi Mount Mercy 11.33m 37' 2.25"
16 Eckstein, Chloe Concordia (Wis.) 11.29m 37' 0.5"
17 Bork, Rachel Clarke 11.05m 36' 3.0"
18 Arechiga, Madison Coe 10.69m 35' 1.0"
19 Bain, Kassandra Coe 9.70m 31' 10.0"
20 Rumelhart, Kaytlyn Mount Mercy 8.90m 29' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Plummer, James unattached 21.11m 69' 3.25"
1 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell College 17.40m 57' 1.0"
2 Siefken, Clay Grand View 16.32m 53' 6.5"
3 Peters, Robbie Coe 16.13m 52' 11.0"
4 Hayes, Jacob Coe 15.76m 51' 8.5"
5 Martinkus, Tyler Concordia (Wis.) 15.10m 49' 6.5"
6 Mitchell, Taylor Grand View 15.05m 49' 4.5"
7 Arellanos, Armando Mount Mercy 14.51m 47' 7.25"
8 Roberts, Josh Grand View 13.49m 44' 3.25"
9 Crouse, Camren Concordia (Wis.) 13.20m 43' 3.75"
10 Page, James Grinnell 12.36m 40' 6.75"
11 Ruhlow, Jeff Clarke 12.14m 39' 10.0"
12 Castano, Jason William Penn 12.01m 39' 5.0"
13 Boyle, Jacob Clarke 11.35m 37' 3.0"
14 Cole-Brodnax, Josh Mount Mercy 9.93m 32' 7.0"
15 Curran, Ryan Concordia (Wis.) 9.07m 29' 9.25"
- Polk, Kelvin William Penn NP