Martin Luther King, Jr Invitational
Date: Sat, Jan 14, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Eastern New Mexico 68
2 Kansas 11
2 UNAT-New Mexico 11
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 New Mexico JC 41
2 Eastern New Mexico 17
3 New Mexico St. 16
4 New Mexico 12
5 Kansas 5
5 UNAT-Kansas 5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Calender, Emmanuel Unattached 6.72
2 Hall, Jacques Eastern New Mexico 6.88
3 Parker, Marcus Eastern New Mexico 6.91
4 Coronado-Clark, Jullian Eastern New Mexico 6.91
5 Goldston, Alejandro UNAT-New Mexico 7.01
6 Rasher, Avery Eastern New Mexico 7.10
- Jakeman, John Unattached NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Parker, Marcus Eastern New Mexico 21.74
3 Hall, Jacques Eastern New Mexico 22.03
4 Goldston, Alejandro UNAT-New Mexico 22.18
5 Coronado-Clark, Jullian Eastern New Mexico 22.19
6 Swanson, Gus Eastern New Mexico 22.26
7 Rasher, Avery Eastern New Mexico 22.31
8 Armstead, Travonne Eastern New Mexico 23.30
9 Bagwell, Colby Eastern New Mexico 23.58
10 Henderson, Lloyd Eastern New Mexico 25.13
- Calender, Emmanuel Unattached NT
- Jakeman, John Unattached NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lantz, Benjamin Eastern New Mexico 4:45.97
2 Kerstetter, Justin Unattached 4:50.87
3 Monroy , Christian Eastern New Mexico 4:58.83
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 New Mexico JC A 3:57.19
2 Eastern New Mexico A 4:07.10
3 Eastern New Mexico B 4:10.66
4 New Mexico St. A 4:13.87
5 New Mexico JC B 4:17.59
6 New Mexico St. B 4:28.33
7 Eastern New Mexico C 4:41.86
Eastern New Mexico D NT
New Mexico JC C NT
New Mexico St. C NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Eastern New Mexico A 3:28.39
2 Eastern New Mexico B 3:33.49
3 Eastern New Mexico C 3:38.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lloyd, Kenneth Eastern New Mexico 2.03m 6' 7.75"
- Bay, Roy Kansas NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia UNAT-Kansas 4.17m 13' 8.25"
2 Taylor, Laura Kansas 4.02m 13' 2.25"
3 Willis, Andrea Kansas 4.02m 13' 2.25"
4 Whiting, Katherine UNAT-New Mexico 3.87m 12' 8.25"
5 Romero, Alexis Kansas 3.87m 12' 8.25"
6 Griffiths, Morgan Kansas 3.57m 11' 8.5"
7 Duvall, Anna UNAT-New Mexico 3.42m 11' 2.5"
8 Fritz, Shannon Unattached 3.27m 10' 8.75"
- Price, Natalia Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
Torres, Alejandro Eastern New Mexico 3.85m 12' 7.5"
Bagwell, Colby Eastern New Mexico 3.85m 12' 7.5"
Gabaldon, Gregory Eastern New Mexico 4.30m 14' 1.25"
Burnett, Nathan UNAT-New Mexico 4.75m 15' 7.0"
Atencio, Jason UNAT-New Mexico 4.75m 15' 7.0"
Meyer, Nick Kansas 5.20m 17' 0.75"
Maestretti, Nick Kansas 5.35m 17' 6.5"
Benavides, Paulo Kansas 5.45m 17' 10.5"
Albright, Jake Kansas 5.50m 18' 0.5"
- De Anda, Arnolfo Eastern New Mexico NP
- Henderson, Lloyd Eastern New Mexico NP
- Chase, Ryan UNAT-New Mexico NP
- Harari, John UNAT-New Mexico NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ayanniyi, Akeisha UNAT-New Mexico 5.66m 18' 7.0"
2 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 5.62m 18' 5.25"
3 Cole, La'Shya New Mexico St. 5.58m 18' 3.75"
4 Moncrieffe, Tamara New Mexico JC 5.40m 17' 8.75"
5 Mullings, Cathilee New Mexico JC 5.06m 16' 7.25"
6 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah New Mexico JC 5.01m 16' 5.25"
7 Smith, Hannah New Mexico St. 4.93m 16' 2.25"
8 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 4.73m 15' 6.25"
9 Jordan, Jocelyn New Mexico St. 4.55m 14' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Goldston, Alejandro UNAT-New Mexico 7.02m 23' 0.5"
2 Battikha, Tanner UNAT-New Mexico 6.91m 22' 8.0"
3 Hall, Jacques Eastern New Mexico 6.37m 20' 10.75"
- Enriquez, Andre Eastern New Mexico NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bachman, Jared Eastern New Mexico 9.59m 31' 5.75"