Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 01, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
1500 Meters 100 Meters
5000 Meters 200 Meters
Pole Vault 400 Meters
Shot Put 800 Meters
Discus 1500 Meters
Hammer 5000 Meters
Javelin 100 Hurdles
- 400 Hurdles
- 4 x 100 Relay
- 4 x 400 Relay
- High Jump
- Pole Vault
- Long Jump
- Triple Jump
- Shot Put
- Discus
- Hammer
- Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Ohio 8
2 UNAT-Ohio 2
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Ohio 103
2 Rio Grande 25
3 Charleston (W.V.) 21
3 Marshall 21
5 Unattached 12
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Chidester, Andrea Marshall 12.65 -2.2
2 Mayfield, Olivia Ohio 12.91 -2.2
3 Smith, Tajah Ohio 13.20 -2.2
4 Luebbe, Kelsey Ohio 13.23 -0.4
5 Voase, Callyn Ohio 13.65 -2.2
6 Mauzy, Adrianna Ohio 13.67 -0.4
7 Spaulding, Atiya Ohio 13.79 -0.8
8 Williams, Kamilah Unattached 14.09 -0.4
9 Barrett, Tana Ohio 14.10 -0.8
10 Bush, Hannah Ohio 14.13 -0.8
11 Puranda, Jessica Charleston (W.V.) 14.30 -0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Petty, Tyanna Rio Grande 26.67 -1.0
2 Hodge, Mya Ohio 26.68 -0.9
3 Mayfield, Olivia Ohio 26.82 -1.0
4 Handel, Marissa Ohio 26.89 -1.0
5 Smith, Tajah Ohio 26.95 -1.0
6 Agyekum, Thelma Ohio 27.26 -1.0
7 Mauzy, Adrianna Ohio 28.21 -0.9
8 McClintic, Maddie Charleston (W.V.) 28.41 -0.9
9 Fondale, Maria Rio Grande 28.47 -0.9
10 Luebbe, Kelsey Ohio 28.51 -0.9
11 Guiley, Courtney Ohio 29.74 -1.0
12 Thomas, Brooke Charleston (W.V.) 31.08 -0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wind, Alex Ohio 4:04.79
2 Miller, Brad Ohio 4:05.65
3 Bussard, Kyle Ohio 4:08.36
4 White, Jason UNAT-Ohio 4:23.65
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McKean, Michael Ohio 14:47.32
2 Wise, Adam Ohio 15:06.53
3 Zimmerman, Zach Ohio 15:20.43
4 Butler, Griffin UNAT-Ohio 15:22.68
5 Hayes, William Marshall 15:41.15
6 Salmons, Nick Marshall 15:50.17
7 Seccurro, Drake Marshall 15:55.92
8 Kerby, Logan Marshall 15:59.13
9 Fox, James Ohio 16:01.37
10 Deem, Hunter Marshall 16:12.04
11 Schwartz, Joe Marshall 16:52.94
- Miller, Brad Ohio DNF
- Wind, Alex Ohio DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hodge, Mya Ohio 14.79 -1.7
2 Winkel, Kristin Ohio 14.83 -1.7
3 Petty, Tyanna Rio Grande 16.22 -1.7
4 Selep, Cassidy Unattached 16.47 -1.7
5 Castillero, Maria Charleston (W.V.) 17.60 -1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bush, Hannah Ohio 1:13.26
2 Corpuz, Jeanette Charleston (W.V.) 1:16.92
3 Barrett, Tana Ohio 1:17.71
4 Spaulding, Atiya Ohio 1:21.18
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ohio A 49.21
2 Ohio B 49.80
3 Charleston (W.V.) A 53.25
4 Rio Grande A 53.45
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ohio A 4:05.89
2 Ohio B 4:18.21
3 Charleston (W.V.) B 4:33.27
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Petty, Tyanna Rio Grande 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Barrett, Tana Ohio 1.60m 5' 3.0"
3 Smith, Taylor Ohio 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Bush, Hannah Ohio 1.55m 5' 1.0"
5 Penn, Maleah Marshall 1.55m 5' 1.0"
6 Rigsby, Maddie Rio Grande 1.55m 5' 1.0"
7 Spaulding, Atiya Ohio 1.50m 4' 11.0"
8 Bannerman, Brianna Charleston (W.V.) 1.35m 4' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Selep, Cassidy Unattached 2.74m 8' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Messer, William Rio Grande 4.42m 14' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Erickson, Roseanne Unattached 5.67m 18' 7.25" 1.3
2 George, Lauren Marshall 5.32m 17' 5.5" 1.2
3 Smith, Tajah Ohio 5.29m 17' 4.25" 1.3
4 Burgess, Carol Charleston (W.V.) 5.21m 17' 1.25" 1.2
5 Mayfield, Olivia Ohio 5.14m 16' 10.5" 1.5
6 Onrubia, Julia Charleston (W.V.) 4.81m 15' 9.5" 1.3
7 Michael, Anna Ohio 4.79m 15' 8.75" 1.5
8 McClintic, Maddie Charleston (W.V.) 4.79m 15' 8.75" 1.5
9 Martin, Taylor Marshall 4.46m 14' 7.75" 1.5
10 Caudill, Kylie Rio Grande 4.42m 14' 6.0" 1.3
11 Cornell, Kathleen Charleston (W.V.) 4.29m 14' 1.0" 1.5
12 Bannerman, Brianna Charleston (W.V.) 3.98m 13' 0.75" 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 West, Denisha Marshall 11.19m 36' 8.5" 1.3
2 Onrubia, Julia Charleston (W.V.) 10.57m 34' 8.25" 1.3
3 Corpuz, Jeanette Charleston (W.V.) 9.24m 30' 3.75" 1.3
4 Caudill, Kylie Rio Grande 9.05m 29' 8.25" 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Porter, Jordan Ohio 15.19m 49' 10.0"
2 Roberts, Kaitie Rio Grande 12.64m 41' 5.75"
3 Watson, Abby Charleston (W.V.) 12.49m 40' 11.75"
4 Budd, Ericka Marshall 12.24m 40' 2.0"
5 McNeal, Allison Rio Grande 12.15m 39' 10.5"
6 McAtee, Whitney Marshall 12.05m 39' 6.5"
7 Haley, Tajah Ohio 11.86m 38' 11.0"
8 Spaulding, Atiya Ohio 11.13m 36' 6.25"
9 Logan, Amber Charleston (W.V.) 9.16m 30' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Andrews, Isaac Rio Grande 13.76m 45' 1.75"
2 Elliott, Aaron Charleston (W.V.) 13.39m 43' 11.25"
3 Beegle, Joseph Rio Grande 12.17m 39' 11.25"
4 Volpe, James Charleston (W.V.) 11.67m 38' 3.5"
5 Everett, Daniel Unattached 11.38m 37' 4.0"
6 Collins, Zachary Rio Grande 11.15m 36' 7.0"
7 Champer, Adam Rio Grande 10.97m 36' 0.0"
8 DuVall, Dalton Rio Grande 10.64m 34' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ryan, Emma Ohio 44.16m 144' 10.75"
2 Odunaiya, Gaza Ohio 40.50m 132' 10.75"
3 Watson, Abby Charleston (W.V.) 40.15m 131' 9.0"
4 McAtee, Whitney Marshall 39.37m 129' 2.25"
5 Budd, Ericka Marshall 38.89m 127' 7.25"
6 Cleland, Cassidy Ohio 37.40m 122' 8.75"
7 McNeal, Allison Rio Grande 35.15m 115' 4.25"
8 Roberts, Kaitie Rio Grande 34.70m 113' 10.5"
9 Seeberg, Natalie Rio Grande 31.58m 103' 7.5"
10 Hiteshew, Jessica Marshall 30.23m 99' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Elliott, Aaron Charleston (W.V.) 39.00m 127' 11.75"
2 Everett, Daniel Unattached 38.43m 126' 1.25"
3 Collins, Zachary Rio Grande 37.43m 122' 10.0"
4 Champer, Adam Rio Grande 37.41m 122' 9.0"
5 Andrews, Isaac Rio Grande 36.44m 119' 7.0"
6 Beegle, Joseph Rio Grande 30.23m 99' 2.5"
7 DuVall, Dalton Rio Grande 29.04m 95' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Odunaiya, Gaza Ohio 49.97m 163' 11.5"
2 Ryan, Emma Ohio 47.27m 155' 1.25"
3 Dowell, Mercedes Marshall 47.11m 154' 7.0"
4 Cleland, Cassidy Ohio 44.84m 147' 1.5"
5 Budd, Ericka Marshall 44.80m 147' 0.0"
6 Porter, Jordan Ohio 43.49m 142' 8.5"
7 Roberts, Kaitie Rio Grande 40.97m 134' 5.25"
8 McAtee, Whitney Marshall 39.89m 130' 10.75"
9 Seeberg, Natalie Rio Grande 34.43m 112' 11.75"
10 Hiteshew, Jessica Marshall 33.84m 111' 0.5"
11 Logan, Amber Charleston (W.V.) 31.00m 101' 8.75"
12 Johnson, Alexis Rio Grande 28.20m 92' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Elliott, Aaron Charleston (W.V.) 43.77m 143' 7.5"
2 Collins, Zachary Rio Grande 42.15m 138' 3.75"
3 Andrews, Isaac Rio Grande 41.17m 135' 1.25"
4 Volpe, James Charleston (W.V.) 40.45m 132' 8.75"
5 Beegle, Joseph Rio Grande 35.83m 117' 7.0"
6 Everett, Daniel Unattached 34.80m 114' 2.25"
7 Moss, Isaac Rio Grande 32.40m 106' 3.75"
8 Champer, Adam Rio Grande 28.38m 93' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ryan, Emma Ohio 48.22m 158' 2.75"
2 Haley, Tajah Ohio 35.49m 116' 5.5"
3 Barrett, Tana Ohio 31.98m 104' 11.25"
4 Monk, Taylor Rio Grande 29.28m 96' 1.0"
5 Spaulding, Atiya Ohio 28.53m 93' 7.5"
6 Petty, Tyanna Rio Grande 27.28m 89' 6.25"
7 Pickens, Shelby Rio Grande 25.04m 82' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Messer, William Rio Grande 40.90m 134' 2.5"
2 Dunkley, Arthur Rio Grande 38.20m 125' 4.25"