Houston Invitational 2017
Date: Fri, Jan 27, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Long Jump Invitational Shot Put
Triple Jump Weight Throw
Shot Put Pentathlon
Weight Throw -
Heptathlon -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Oliveira Santos, Rosangela Elite Performance 7.37
2 Ekpone, Olivia Unattached 7.39
3 Fowler, Chanissey Lamar 7.53
4 Bethel, Brianne Houston 7.58
5 Henderson, Justice Houston 7.60
6 Carter, Bria Houston 7.61
7 Williams, Tameka Unattached 7.74
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Oliveira Santos, Rosangela Elite Performance 7.45
2 Ekpone, Olivia Unattached 7.50
3 Fowler, Chanissey Lamar 7.59
4 Williams, Tameka Unattached 7.51
5 Henderson, Justice Houston 7.57
6 Bethel, Brianne Houston 7.64
7 Carter, Bria Houston 7.68
8 Nave, Imani Stephen F. Austin 7.71
9 Smith, Melicha Sam Houston St. 7.73
10 Smith, Sierra Houston 7.73
11 Collins, Ebony Texas A&M-CC 7.75
12 Thomas, Tara New Era Sprint Club 7.75
13 Stanton, Janay Lamar 7.79
14 Gill, Chelsi Stephen F. Austin 7.81
15 Davis, Aliyah Unattached 7.83
16 Cheetham-West, Idatonye UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.85
17 Jackson, Dominique Stephen F. Austin 7.87
18 Banks, Tambrisha Houston Baptist 7.88
19 Griggs, La'Porcha UL-Monroe 7.89
20 Pruitt, Sierra Texas A&M-CC 7.89
21 Williams, Folami Prairie View 7.89
- Samuels, Samiyah Houston NT
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Oliveira Santos, Rosangela Elite Performance 7.42
2 Ekpone, Olivia Unattached 7.54
3 Smith, Sierra Houston 7.60
4 Bethel, Brianne Houston 7.61
5 Carter, Bria Houston 7.61
6 Collins, Ebony Texas A&M-CC 7.63
7 Williams, Tameka Unattached 7.64
8 Henderson, Justice Houston 7.65
9 Fowler, Chanissey Lamar 7.65
10 Cheetham-West, Idatonye UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.86
11 Samuels, Samiyah Houston 7.60
12 Rose, Tadrian UTSA 7.67
13 Nave, Imani Stephen F. Austin 7.69
14 Smith, Melicha Sam Houston St. 7.70
15 Banks, Tambrisha Houston Baptist 7.76
16 Griggs, La'Porcha UL-Monroe 7.78
17 Gill, Chelsi Stephen F. Austin 7.79
18 Jackson, Dominique Stephen F. Austin 7.82
19 Stanton, Janay Lamar 7.82
20 Thomas, Tara New Era Sprint Club 7.85
20 Davis, Aliyah Unattached 7.85
22 Williams, Folami Prairie View 7.86
23 Taylor, Dominique Lamar 7.86
24 Pruitt, Sierra Texas A&M-CC 7.86
25 Bookman, Deonca Prairie View 7.87
26 Straughter, Moesha Sam Houston St. 7.88
27 Omagbemi, Tia Houston 7.90
28 Roell, Mikayla Texas A&M-CC 7.90
29 Jones, Sydni Unattached 7.91
30 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 7.91
31 Muhammad, Na'Imah Lamar 7.91
32 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 7.93
33 Little, Camille Rice 7.94
33 Satterfield, Keely UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.94
35 Pierre, Ariana Unattached 7.95
36 Thomas, Charity Sam Houston St. 7.95
37 Reeves, Kiya Texas Southern 7.96
38 Mosley, Lakeydra Prairie View 7.97
39 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex.) 7.99
40 Brooks, Alexondra Tarleton State 8.00
41 Miles, Dej'Onay UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.01
42 Allen, Bianca Lamar 8.02
43 Rutherford, Destiny UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.04
44 Teel, Aliyah Unattached 8.04
45 McQuirter, Jasmine Tarleton State 8.06
46 Ricks, Kristina Prairie View 8.07
47 Jones, Jovanna UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.07
48 Bush, Cydnee Texas Southern 8.07
49 Warden, Jazmine Houston Baptist 8.08
50 Rodriguez, Ericka Houston Baptist 8.08
51 Hayslett, Jordan Houston 8.12
52 Thomas, Kandace Elite Performance 8.17
53 Petitt, Daresha UTSA 8.18
54 Thomas, Taylor Houston Baptist 8.21
55 Roquemore, Taeylor Lamar 8.23
56 Paul, Ava UL-Monroe 8.29
57 Peters, Elizabeth Trinity (Tex.) 8.29
58 Owens, JaLana Lamar 8.32
59 Russell, Kourtni UL-Monroe 8.33
60 McCant, Lauren Texas Southern 8.35
61 Smith, LaNique Texas Southern 8.35
62 White, Ariel Houston Baptist 8.38
63 Henry, Mia Tarleton State 8.41
64 Robinson, Brianna Prairie View 8.41
65 Jones, Tatyana Houston Baptist 8.46
66 Robertson, Rakayla Texas Southern 8.48
67 Beck, Mikeala Tarleton State 8.52
68 Coleman, Daija UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.58
69 Coleman, Beverly Tarleton State 10.12
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Collins, Leshon Team Perfect Method 6.64
2 Burrell, Cameron Houston 6.64
3 Butler, Quentin Unattached 6.67
4 Burke, Mario Houston 6.69
5 Jackson Jr, Charles US Express Elite 6.72
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Vaughn, Clayton Nike 6.66
2 Butler, Quentin Unattached 6.69
3 Collins, Leshon Team Perfect Method 6.70
4 Burrell, Cameron Houston 6.67
5 Burke, Mario Houston 6.73
6 Jackson Jr, Charles US Express Elite 6.75
7 Hall-Thompson, Eli Houston 6.79
8 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston St. 6.83
9 Robinson, Bryce Unattached 6.84
10 Jefferson, Trumaine Houston 6.89
11 landburg, jordan Elite Performance 6.90
12 Lewis III, John Houston 6.90
13 Piper, Aaron Stephen F. Austin 6.91
14 Stoneham, OJ Unattached 6.99
15 Omoera, Samuel Prairie View 7.00
16 McCall, Fabian Sam Houston St. 7.01
17 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 7.01
18 Blair, Cornelius Tarleton State 7.02
19 Scott, Kyler Sam Houston St. 7.03
20 Coleman, Lawrence Sam Houston St. 7.03
21 Holland, Jaquan Unattached 7.03
22 Triggs , Richard Unattached 7.04
23 Love, Jared Stephen F. Austin 7.09
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burrell, Cameron Houston 6.67
2 Collins, Leshon Team Perfect Method 6.72
3 Hall-Thompson, Eli Houston 6.72
4 Butler, Quentin Unattached 6.73
5 Jackson Jr, Charles US Express Elite 6.73
6 Vaughn, Clayton Nike 6.81
7 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston St. 6.84
8 Robinson, Bryce Unattached 6.86
9 Burke, Mario Houston 6.88
10 Triggs , Richard Unattached 7.01
11 Jefferson, Trumaine Houston 6.82
12 Lewis III, John Houston 6.88
13 Love, Jared Stephen F. Austin 6.89
14 landburg, jordan Elite Performance 6.89
15 Piper, Aaron Stephen F. Austin 6.93
16 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 6.94
17 Omoera, Samuel Prairie View 6.94
18 Coleman, Lawrence Sam Houston St. 6.95
19 Holland, Jaquan Unattached 6.96
20 Stoneham, OJ Unattached 6.98
20 Taylor, Byron UTSA 6.98
22 McCall, Fabian Sam Houston St. 7.00
23 Scott, Kyler Sam Houston St. 7.01
24 Blair, Cornelius Tarleton State 7.01
25 Houston, Harold Unattached 7.01
26 Harvey, Jordee Archer Texas Southern 7.02
26 Walls, Brandon Texas A&M-CC 7.02
28 Isom, John Houston 7.02
29 Kemp, Jamal Houston Baptist 7.03
30 Tisdel, AJ Sam Houston St. 7.04
31 Wright, Jarrick Unattached 7.06
31 Chukwuma, Raymond Houston Baptist 7.06
33 Pittman, Isaiah Stephen F. Austin 7.07
34 Alleyne forte, Ade Unattached 7.07
35 Lejeune, Aaron UTSA 7.10
36 Simmons, Joshua Prairie View 7.10
37 Musgrave, Chris Unattached 7.11
38 Petties, Abram Lamar 7.14
39 Smith, Shemar Houston Baptist 7.14
40 Bellfield, John Tarleton State 7.15
41 Jackson, Darrin Texas A&M-CC 7.15
42 Walker, Ralph Texas Southern 7.15
43 Pugh, Maurice Tarleton State 7.16
44 Prejean, Michael Team Perfect Method 7.16
45 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston St. 7.17
46 Trahan, Emile UL-Monroe 7.17
47 Brown, Matthew Sam Houston St. 7.18
48 Boozer, Jonathan UTSA 7.19
49 Lewis, Semaj UL-Monroe 7.20
50 Freeman, Joseph UTSA 7.23
51 Struble, Jimmy Lamar 7.24
52 Cavazos, Carlos Texas Southern 7.25
53 Moore, Tyrell Unattached 7.27
54 Frelow, Cameron Houston Baptist 7.27
55 Fisher Jr., Vincent Texas Southern 7.28
56 Carmouche, Justin Houston Baptist 7.29
57 James, Jamil Elite Performance 7.31
58 Saunders, Adam Trinity (Tex.) 7.31
58 Clarke, Bryan Texas Southern 7.31
60 Gonzalez, Mar UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.34
61 Martin, Raphael Trinity (Tex.) 7.36
62 Reyna, Cristian UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.46
63 McQuirter, Brandon Tarleton State 7.53
64 Maylor, Orwell UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.61
65 Williams, Christian UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.62
66 Omah, Kelechi Unattached 7.64
67 Talley , Keyth Unattached 11.18
- Hitzfeld, Cade Tarleton State NT
- Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hawkins, Tedrick Stephen F. Austin 22.46
2 Cribbs, Nigel UL-Monroe 22.91
3 Petties, Abram Lamar 23.08
4 Holt-Washington, Sydeny Prairie View 23.09
5 Lewis, Semaj UL-Monroe 23.17
6 Troutman, Colton Tarleton State 23.19
7 Baker, Ty'Ron Prairie View 23.31
8 Blair, Cornelius Tarleton State 23.34
9 Pugh, Maurice Tarleton State 23.40
10 Martin, Raphael Trinity (Tex.) 23.41
11 Thomas , Patrick Unattached 23.45
12 Trahan, Emile UL-Monroe 23.60
13 Saunders, Adam Trinity (Tex.) 23.63
14 Struble, Jimmy Lamar 23.81
15 Jackson, Darrin Texas A&M-CC 23.84
16 Diaz, Angel Unattached 24.00
17 Moore, Tyrell Unattached 24.41
18 Reyna, Cristian UT-Rio Grande Valley 24.41
19 McQuirter, Brandon Tarleton State 24.55
20 Hernandez, Noe Unattached 25.23
21 Omah, Kelechi Unattached 25.44
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Santana, Kierstin Houston Baptist 2:16.00
2 Eckford, Jamie Sam Houston St. 2:16.82
3 Compass, Allison Stephen F. Austin 2:17.00
4 Compass, Madison Stephen F. Austin 2:17.40
5 Ross, Caelidh Stephen F. Austin 2:18.23
6 wagenaar, megan Austin Track Club 2:18.27
7 Aponte, Nicole UNAT-Sam Houston St. 2:18.91
8 Amaram, Lynette UTSA 2:19.85
9 Ryan, Rana Stephen F. Austin 2:20.05
10 Stewart, Mariah Texas Southern 2:20.22
11 Johnson, Brooke Rice 2:21.62
12 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston St. 2:22.48
13 Diemert, Ellen Rice 2:22.75
14 Williams, Tasia Stephen F. Austin 2:23.55
15 Andujar-Perez, Fabiola Rice 2:24.02
16 Cunningham, Baillie UL-Monroe 2:24.20
17 Stegall, Arianna Tarleton State 2:24.28
18 Moreno, Ana UNAT-Sam Houston St. 2:24.56
19 Grogan, Alysse Prairie View 2:25.84
20 Tuckfield, Georgia Lamar 2:25.85
21 Slack, Jayela UTSA 2:25.96
22 Ransom, Brandi Unattached 2:26.11
23 Jimenez, Gretzel Tarleton State 2:26.59
24 Tyler, Kyndall Houston 2:26.96
25 Vidaurri, Roxanna UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:27.17
26 Jepchirchir, Angela UL-Monroe 2:27.83
27 Smith, Kennedy UL-Monroe 2:28.03
28 Bablak, Hannah UNAT-Rice 2:29.38
29 Crayton, Miracle Houston Baptist 2:29.67
30 Williams, Alana Prairie View 2:30.28
31 Haavikko, Hanna Houston Elite 2:30.47
32 Rodriguez, Noelia Prairie View 2:30.57
33 Samuels, Darlene Prairie View 2:31.93
34 Sauceda, Stephanie UTSA 2:32.94
35 Patzig, Elisa Texas A&M-CC 2:32.95
36 Jones, Denise Sam Houston St. 2:33.38
37 Spearman , Sha'Nique Texas A&M-CC 2:34.55
38 Williamson, Olivia Texas A&M-CC 2:35.75
39 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 2:35.85
40 Santos, Ashley Prairie View 2:38.32
41 Espinoza, Jovana Prairie View 2:41.16
42 Lee, Jermica UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:49.89
43 Cheetham-West, Idatonye UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:54.43
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gilreath, James Team Green 1:52.84
2 Shelton, Daniel Houston Baptist 1:54.36
3 Hammonds, Cody Houston Baptist 1:55.15
4 Ibarra, Chris Houston 1:55.49
5 Butler, Kenyon Austin Track Club 1:56.37
6 Olguin, Reagan Rice 1:56.48
7 Given, Wilkerson Team Green 1:56.72
8 Stallcup, Cole Stephen F. Austin 1:56.81
9 Lewis, D'Andre Texas Southern 1:57.00
10 Price, Jacob Texas Southern 1:57.13
11 Galli, Steven Texas A&M-CC 1:57.16
12 Stewart, Will Team Green 1:57.58
13 McDonald, Brandon UL-Monroe 1:58.10
14 Hicks, TaMar Lamar 1:58.17
15 Roberts, William Rice 1:58.30
16 Lewis, Jeremy Houston Baptist 1:58.68
17 Mendoza, Ricardo UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:58.79
18 Murray, Matthew Rice 1:58.83
19 Garcia, Edgar UTSA 1:59.25
20 Johnson, Dario UTSA 1:59.43
21 McGregor, Quinlin Stephen F. Austin 1:59.45
22 Heinz, Trevor Texas Running Club 2:00.00
23 Shah, Veeral Rice 2:00.14
24 Pearce, Isaac Houston 2:00.24
25 Baptiste, Dominc Texas A&M-CC 2:00.38
26 Grousnick, Steven Austin Track Club 2:00.42
27 Beachem, Caleb Houston 2:00.76
28 Garcia, Orlando Houston Baptist 2:01.02
29 Martin, Josh Stephen F. Austin 2:01.44
30 Holl, Caleb Houston 2:01.45
31 McDonnough, Cody Unattached 2:01.56
32 Fraga, Juan Houston Baptist 2:02.04
33 Burnside, Riley UTSA 2:02.21
34 Hawkins, Colton Trinity (Tex.) 2:02.48
35 Mendiola, Samuel UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:03.09
36 Campbell, Korey Tarleton State 2:03.69
37 Silva, Rodrigo UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:03.83
38 Blake, Elliot Trinity (Tex.) 2:04.69
39 Arnold, James Houston 2:05.73
40 Hunter, Latrell TrackHeadz 2:07.97
41 Medina, Johnathan Texas Southern 2:08.94
42 Dickey, Christian Houston Baptist 2:10.57
43 Kilpatrick, Zach UL-Monroe 2:12.22
44 Matute, Yariel UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:15.56
45 Williams, Christian UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:17.95
- Moore, Tyrell Unattached DNF
- Wallace, Samuel Stephen F. Austin DNF
- Gibson, Will Stephen F. Austin DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Godwin, Adam Team Green 4:10.12
2 Moore, Jeffrey Sam Houston St. 4:11.37
3 Speaks, Chris Sam Houston St. 4:16.28
4 Roberts, William Rice 4:18.38
5 Anstett, Jan Texas A&M-CC 4:21.76
6 Torres, Josh Stephen F. Austin 4:21.88
7 Murray, Matthew Rice 4:22.22
8 Herrera, Alberto UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:22.68
9 Deramus, Larry Stephen F. Austin 4:23.50
10 Fraga, Juan Houston Baptist 4:24.58
11 McGregor, Quinlin Stephen F. Austin 4:25.03
12 Spriestersbach, Marek Texas A&M-CC 4:25.19
13 Heinig, Peyton Tarleton State 4:26.34
14 Blaine, Johnathon Unattached 4:27.50
15 Vasquez, Saul UTSA 4:27.51
16 Garcia, Kyle Lamar 4:29.10
17 Elizondo, Jarred Tarleton State 4:30.62
18 Neal, John UL-Monroe 4:31.95
19 Erickson, Michael Trinity (Tex.) 4:32.24
20 Wallace, Samuel Stephen F. Austin 4:32.86
21 Monticone, Robert UNAT-Sam Houston St. 4:33.48
22 Deleon, Johen Tarleton State 4:35.26
23 Momoh, Leoman Team Green 4:35.97
24 Martinez, Xavier Texas Southern 4:37.23
25 Treweek, Ben Texas Running Club 4:37.58
26 Delgado, Paul Texas A&M-CC 4:38.56
27 Hernandez, Francisco Prairie View 4:42.29
28 Williams, Levante Prairie View 4:42.33
29 Lassester, Quenten Tarleton State 4:42.98
30 Kipchirchir, Martin UL-Monroe 4:46.28
31 Knight, Skye UTSA 4:46.46
32 Allen, Darwin Prairie View 4:50.05
33 Gallagher, Liam Houston 4:50.36
34 Higdon, Kyle Texas Running Club 4:50.83
35 Perez, Nathan Unattached 5:02.24
- Stewart, Zachary Houston DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gasbarri, Federico Lamar 8:31.22
2 Ferguson, Stuart Lamar 8:31.25
3 Arambula, Evan Sam Houston St. 8:36.43
4 Erickson, Samuel Unattached 8:40.47
5 Keter, Elias UL-Monroe 8:41.48
6 Calem, Matt Rice 8:41.59
7 Cruz, Alex UTSA 8:42.45
8 Lee, Griffin Rice 8:45.34
9 Gonzalez, Cesar Texas A&M-CC 8:46.36
10 Wallace, Chris Houston 8:46.37
11 Wright, Jordan Texas A&M-CC 8:49.23
12 Montero, Rick UT-Rio Grande Valley 8:49.89
13 Rodriguez-Davil, Martin Unattached 8:52.39
14 Hernandez, Alex Sam Houston St. 8:54.93
15 Yanez, Brian UT-Rio Grande Valley 8:56.29
16 Elizondo, Jarred Tarleton State 8:56.85
17 Barron, Evan Stephen F. Austin 8:58.09
18 Carvalho, Adolfo Rice 8:58.35
19 Pickett, Caleb Stephen F. Austin 8:58.66
20 Stoker, Colton Sam Houston St. 9:03.05
21 Ramon, Rolando UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:05.24
22 Peynado, Mathew UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:07.09
23 Speelman, Geoff Team Green 9:07.27
24 Buley, Grant Sam Houston St. 9:11.30
25 Shirk, John Stephen F. Austin 9:13.82
26 Wongchotigul, Brian Trinity (Tex.) 9:14.12
27 Arevalo, Isaac UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:17.17
28 Perez, Joshua Tarleton State 9:18.07
29 Medlin, Stephen Texas A&M-CC 9:18.08
30 Waldschmidt, Alec Texas A&M-CC 9:20.11
31 Markham, Christopher Stephen F. Austin 9:21.07
32 Theriot, Cameron UNAT-Sam Houston St. 9:24.00
33 Lassester, Quenten Tarleton State 9:34.39
34 Rodriguez Pavon, Harold Prairie View 9:41.58
35 Martinez, Mark UNAT-Sam Houston St. 9:43.04
36 Arellano, Xavier Texas A&M-CC 9:45.16
37 Heller, Rich Unattached 10:01.39
38 Yanes, Luiz Prairie View 10:06.31
- Vasquez, Saul UTSA DNF
- Fallon, Keith Lamar DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 George, Phylicia Unattached 8.07
2 Britton, Evonne Club North West 8.14
3 Taylor, Dominique Lamar 8.65
4 Bookman, Deonca Prairie View 8.75
5 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 8.80
6 Young, Chloe Texas A&M-CC 8.93
7 Dugger, Tiare Stephen F. Austin 8.94
8 Russell, Kourtni UL-Monroe 9.01
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Britton, Evonne Club North West 8.17
2 George, Phylicia Unattached 8.23
3 Taylor, Dominique Lamar 8.71
4 Young, Chloe Texas A&M-CC 8.92
5 Bookman, Deonca Prairie View 8.95
6 Dugger, Tiare Stephen F. Austin 8.97
7 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 9.06
8 Russell, Kourtni UL-Monroe 9.07
9 Williams, Folami Prairie View 9.12
10 Tillett, Christina Houston 9.14
11 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston St. 9.21
12 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 9.24
13 Robertson, Rakayla Texas Southern 9.24
14 Paul, Ava UL-Monroe 9.34
15 Otis, Dkaira Stephen F. Austin 9.61
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Britton, Evonne Club North West 8.31
2 George, Phylicia Unattached 8.48
3 Taylor, Dominique Lamar 8.61
4 Bookman, Deonca Prairie View 8.75
5 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 8.90
6 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston St. 8.63
7 Williams, Folami Prairie View 8.92
8 Young, Chloe Texas A&M-CC 8.97
9 Dugger, Tiare Stephen F. Austin 9.02
10 Russell, Kourtni UL-Monroe 9.10
11 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston St. 9.15
12 Otis, Dkaira Stephen F. Austin 9.23
13 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 9.27
14 Tillett, Christina Houston 9.30
15 Robertson, Rakayla Texas Southern 9.37
16 Paul, Ava UL-Monroe 9.39
17 Kaufmann, Madeline Stephen F. Austin 9.45
18 Carroll, Tameyah UTSA 9.45
19 Woods, Ashton Unattached 9.56
20 Young, Akuira Rice 9.58
21 Smith, LaNique Texas Southern 9.61
22 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 9.63
23 Rodriguez, Kendall Texas A&M-CC 9.66
24 Schneebeck, Abigail Trinity (Tex.) 9.81
25 Stripling, Macen Tarleton State 10.11
26 Money, Molly Tarleton State 10.16
27 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 10.51
28 Cheetham-West, Idatonye UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.61
- Roy, Kelsey Houston DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 7.78
2 Lattin, Amere Houston 7.86
3 Kendall, Maliek Texas Southern 8.21
4 Battick, Levaughn UL-Monroe 8.25
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 7.78
2 Lattin, Amere Houston 7.95
3 Kendall, Maliek Texas Southern 8.13
4 Gleason, Kerry Stephen F. Austin 8.13
5 Gueye, Amadou Unattached 8.14
6 Washington, Jordan Stephen F. Austin 8.18
7 Battick, Levaughn UL-Monroe 8.26
8 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston St. 8.27
9 Stark, William Sam Houston St. 8.30
10 McCall, Fabian Sam Houston St. 8.32
11 Williams, Logan Prairie View 8.34
12 O'Neal, Damian Sam Houston St. 8.38
13 Kadlacek, Randall Tarleton State 8.47
14 Massey, Taylor Tarleton State 8.69
15 Key, Hunter Stephen F. Austin 8.70
16 Toliver, Damerian Lamar 8.72
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 7.87
2 Lattin, Amere Houston 7.96
3 Gleason, Kerry Stephen F. Austin 8.02
4 Washington, Jordan Stephen F. Austin 8.11
5 Stark, William Sam Houston St. 8.29
6 Gueye, Amadou Unattached 8.17
7 Kendall, Maliek Texas Southern 8.23
8 Battick, Levaughn UL-Monroe 8.29
9 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston St. 8.29
10 McCall, Fabian Sam Houston St. 8.31
11 Kadlacek, Randall Tarleton State 8.44
12 O'Neal, Damian Sam Houston St. 8.58
13 Williams, Logan Prairie View 8.59
14 Key, Hunter Stephen F. Austin 8.62
15 Toliver, Damerian Lamar 8.65
16 Massey, Taylor Tarleton State 8.68
17 Williams, Christian UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.68
18 Guzman, Christian Houston Baptist 8.71
19 Hitzfeld, Cade Tarleton State 8.72
20 Yulee, Tyji Stephen F. Austin 8.79
21 Maylor, Orwell UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.94
22 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 9.20
23 Torrance, Colton Rice 9.26
- Drozdowski, Filip Rice NT
- Grace, Bryce Ford Racing DNF
- Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin DQ
- Sanders, Mykele Young Texas Southern DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Houston A 3:47.88
2 Stephen F. Austin A 3:52.18
3 Houston Baptist A 3:52.74
4 Sam Houston St. A 3:54.52
5 Texas Southern A 3:55.06
6 Prairie View A 3:57.68
7 Stephen F. Austin B 4:01.74
8 UT-Rio Grande Valley A 4:02.58
9 Lamar A 4:02.71
10 Sam Houston St. B 4:02.98
11 Lamar B 4:06.08
12 Stephen F. Austin C 4:06.81
13 Tarleton State A 4:07.07
14 Houston Baptist B 4:09.00
15 UL-Monroe B 4:09.76
16 Texas Southern B 4:11.15
17 Texas A&M-CC A 4:12.20
18 Trinity (Tex.) A 4:12.99
19 Prairie View B 4:14.50
20 Texas A&M-CC B 4:15.44
21 Prairie View C 4:15.99
22 UT-Rio Grande Valley B 4:22.92
23 Tarleton State B 4:24.07
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas Southern C 3:21.49
2 Stephen F. Austin A 3:22.46
3 Prairie View A 3:23.97
4 UT-Rio Grande Valley A 3:24.21
5 Houston Baptist A 3:24.57
6 Stephen F. Austin B 3:24.79
7 Sam Houston St. B 3:27.76
8 Texas A&M-CC B 3:28.10
9 Prairie View B 3:28.39
10 Team Green A 3:29.30
11 Texas Southern D 3:30.98
12 Sam Houston St. A 3:31.72
13 Tarleton State A 3:32.16
14 Houston Baptist B 3:35.46
15 Houston B 3:35.81
16 UT-Rio Grande Valley B 3:39.67
17 Texas Southern F 3:44.46
Stephen F. Austin C DNF
UL-Monroe B DNF
Texas Southern E DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Team Green A 9:57.15
2 Houston Baptist A 10:25.32
3 UT-Rio Grande Valley A 10:40.75
4 UL-Monroe A 10:44.45
5 UT-Rio Grande Valley B 10:54.60
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brisbois, Marielle Unattached 4.11m 13' 5.75"
2 Bizzell, Kaylee Stephen F. Austin 3.85m 12' 7.5"
3 Lassalle, Margaret Sam Houston St. 3.85m 12' 7.5"
4 Swiekatowski, Kylie Rice 3.70m 12' 1.5"
5 Callaway, Hannah Sam Houston St. 3.70m 12' 1.5"
5 McWilliams, Hannah Texas A&M-CC 3.70m 12' 1.5"
5 Mayr, Dakota Stephen F. Austin 3.70m 12' 1.5"
8 Rosano, Ayane Rice 3.55m 11' 7.75"
8 Houston, Haley Houston 3.55m 11' 7.75"
10 Boedeker, Cameron Sam Houston St. 3.55m 11' 7.75"
11 Schuering, Anna Stephen F. Austin 3.40m 11' 1.75"
11 Wesley, Jaylon Rice 3.40m 11' 1.75"
- Pena, Melissa Texas Southern NP
- Porter, Raquel Unattached NP
- Mosley, Lakeydra Prairie View NP
- Locke, Phyleshia Prairie View NP
- Yelder, Geordann Prairie View NP
- Loseff, Mia Trinity (Tex.) NP
- Simms, Katie Stephen F. Austin NP
- Labay, Lauren Sam Houston St. NP
- Bellows, Caroline UTSA NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Larson, Garrett Sam Houston St. 5.30m 17' 4.5"
2 Castillero Hern, Victor M UANL 5.20m 17' 0.75"
3 Summers, Ashton Sam Houston St. 5.05m 16' 6.75"
4 Ruiz, Antonio Stephen F. Austin 5.05m 16' 6.75"
5 Mahnke, Michael Unattached 4.90m 16' 0.75"
6 Murphree , Daven Stephen F. Austin 4.90m 16' 0.75"
7 Henderson, Bailey Sam Houston St. 4.75m 15' 7.0"
8 Horstramm, Chad Stephen F. Austin 4.75m 15' 7.0"
9 Flores, Hayden Houston 4.75m 15' 7.0"
10 Gates, Chad UTSA 4.60m 15' 1.0"
11 Brown, Brian Unattached 4.60m 15' 1.0"
12 Jorgensen, Logan Texas A&M-CC 4.45m 14' 7.25"
- Cannon, Christian Rice NP
- Rudd, John Rice NP
- Ham, Tristan Prairie View NP
- Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne Prairie View NP
- Battle, Jason Texas Southern NP
- Trevino, Edward Houston NP
- Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Samuels, Samiyah Houston 6.08m 19' 11.5"
2 Pressley, Morgan Unattached 5.95m 19' 6.25"
3 Allen, Tristyn Sam Houston St. 5.88m 19' 3.5"
4 Williams, Thai Lamar 5.82m 19' 1.25"
5 Dockery, Breana Texas Southern 5.82m 19' 1.25"
6 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern 5.81m 19' 0.75"
7 Phillips, Deja Lamar 5.80m 19' 0.5"
8 Linton, Michelle Houston Baptist 5.70m 18' 8.5"
9 Brown, Adriunna UL-Monroe 5.69m 18' 8.0"
10 Thomas, Taylor Houston Baptist 5.56m 18' 3.0"
11 Curbeam, Jada Prairie View 5.55m 18' 2.5"
12 Heinrich, Morgan Sam Houston St. 5.55m 18' 2.5"
13 Lanehart, Kariyah Stephen F. Austin 5.51m 18' 1.0"
14 Brewer, Kayla Stephen F. Austin 5.38m 17' 8.0"
15 Henderson, Justice Houston 5.32m 17' 5.5"
16 Nance, Natayla Houston Baptist 5.13m 16' 10.0"
17 Price, Ky'Ashlyn Stephen F. Austin 5.10m 16' 8.75"
17 Jackson, Camirey Prairie View 5.10m 16' 8.75"
19 Bush, Cydnee Texas Southern 5.05m 16' 7.0"
20 Bucknor, Darian Sam Houston St. 4.97m 16' 3.75"
21 Fokam, Michelle Rice 4.92m 16' 1.75"
22 Madkins, Kelsey Prairie View 4.83m 15' 10.25"
23 Little, Camille Rice 4.74m 15' 6.75"
24 Kinney, DaShavonta Texas Southern 4.71m 15' 5.5"
25 McQuirter, Jasmine Tarleton State 4.70m 15' 5.0"
26 George-Moseby, Phedenia Houston 4.63m 15' 2.25"
27 Simpson, Payton UL-Monroe 4.53m 14' 10.5"
28 Rocha, Kassandra UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.48m 14' 8.5"
29 Coleman, Daija UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.45m 14' 7.25"
30 McCant, Lauren Texas Southern 4.14m 13' 7.0"
31 Beck, Mikeala Tarleton State 4.11m 13' 6.0"
32 Satterfield, Keely UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.06m 13' 4.0"
- Carroll, Tameyah UTSA NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kimble, Tevin Texas Southern 7.14m 23' 5.25"
2 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston St. 7.05m 23' 1.75"
3 Collins, Kamryn Prairie View 6.98m 22' 11.0"
4 Taylor, Byron UTSA 6.88m 22' 7.0"
5 Torrance, Colton Rice 6.87m 22' 6.5"
6 Carter, Darrly Texas Southern 6.69m 21' 11.5"
7 Washington, Dahndre UL-Monroe 6.68m 21' 11.0"
8 Williams, Austin Houston Baptist 6.63m 21' 9.0"
9 Frelow, Cameron Houston Baptist 6.62m 21' 8.75"
10 Richard, Adam Lamar 6.59m 21' 7.5"
11 Key, Hunter Stephen F. Austin 6.56m 21' 6.25"
12 Jackson, Darrin Texas A&M-CC 6.50m 21' 4.0"
13 Revell, Saige Sam Houston St. 6.48m 21' 3.25"
14 Gonzalez, Mar UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.43m 21' 1.25"
15 Castello, Carlos Texas A&M-CC 6.35m 20' 10.0"
16 Dickey, Cameron Lamar 6.34m 20' 9.75"
17 Kendall, Harvey Texas Southern 6.34m 20' 9.75"
18 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 6.33m 20' 9.25"
19 Massey, Taylor Tarleton State 6.33m 20' 9.25"
20 Carmouche, Justin Houston Baptist 6.29m 20' 7.75"
21 Barnes, John Prairie View 6.28m 20' 7.25"
22 Beaudoin, Von Houston Baptist 6.17m 20' 3.0"
23 Magallon, Anthony UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.14m 20' 1.75"
24 Adams, Xavier Tarleton State 6.05m 19' 10.25"
25 Gaston, Jonathan UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.47m 17' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gotch, Jarvis Unattached 7.73m 25' 4.5"
2 Jefferson, Trumaine Houston 7.67m 25' 2.0"
3 Dickerson, Antwan Houston 7.42m 24' 4.25"
4 Obi, Felix Unattached 7.38m 24' 2.5"
5 Pittman, Isaiah Stephen F. Austin 7.22m 23' 8.25"
6 Parharm, Jemal Unattached 7.22m 23' 8.25"
7 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 6.92m 22' 8.5"
8 rolle, drayton Unattached 6.73m 22' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Carter, Chris Unattached 16.54m 54' 3.25"
2 Prejean, Cameron Houston 15.47m 50' 9.25"
3 Nelson, Lebrun UL-Monroe 15.05m 49' 4.5"
4 Carodine, Tony Unattached 15.01m 49' 3.0"
5 Kimble, Tevin Texas Southern 14.88m 48' 10.0"
6 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 14.57m 47' 9.75"
7 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 14.53m 47' 8.0"
8 Revell, Saige Sam Houston St. 14.30m 46' 11.0"
9 McCray, Javon Lamar 14.24m 46' 8.75"
10 Thurman, Breyon Houston 14.05m 46' 1.25"
11 Williams, Austin Houston Baptist 14.02m 46' 0.0"
12 Washington, Dahndre UL-Monroe 14.01m 45' 11.75"
- Pittman, Isaiah Stephen F. Austin NP
- Massey, Taylor Tarleton State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hanks, Kristine Sam Houston St. 14.64m 48' 0.5"
2 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia UTSA 14.52m 47' 7.75"
3 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 14.20m 46' 7.25"
4 Monie, Nora Houston 14.16m 46' 5.5"
5 Hicks, Mia UTSA 13.90m 45' 7.25"
6 Linnear, A'Nease Houston 13.86m 45' 5.75"
7 Nickleson, Adrienne Texas A&M-CC 13.54m 44' 5.25"
8 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 13.50m 44' 3.5"
9 Daniel, Halie Sam Houston St. 13.43m 44' 0.75"
10 Dewbre, Brie Stephen F. Austin 12.97m 42' 6.75"
11 Campbell, Maia UTSA 12.86m 42' 2.25"
12 Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe 12.67m 41' 7.0"
13 Cortez, Jazmin UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.30m 40' 4.25"
14 Ward, Chantel Houston Baptist 12.16m 39' 10.75"
15 Scaife, Taylor Houston 12.04m 39' 6.0"
16 Batts, Dheryl Rice 11.87m 38' 11.5"
17 Jacquet, Imani Houston Baptist 11.67m 38' 3.5"
18 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla Tarleton State 11.52m 37' 9.5"
19 Rogers, Richon Rice 11.48m 37' 8.0"
20 Crosse, Tasha Sam Houston St. 11.20m 36' 9.0"
21 Thomas, Diamond Texas A&M-CC 10.91m 35' 9.5"
22 Nintcheu, Christelle Texas Southern 10.77m 35' 4.0"
23 Ozigbo, Sabrina Prairie View 10.45m 34' 3.5"
24 Nieto, Sabrina UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.34m 33' 11.25"
25 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 10.04m 32' 11.25"
26 Wright, Morgan Prairie View 8.05m 26' 5.0"
- Allen, Dominique UL-Monroe NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Garza, Alejandro Houston 17.58m 57' 8.25"
2 Akins, Lucas Stephen F. Austin 16.80m 55' 1.5"
3 Singletary, Kalvin Sam Houston St. 16.56m 54' 4.0"
4 Vargas, Gabriel UTSA 16.44m 53' 11.25"
5 Fenton, Derek UTSA 16.13m 52' 11.0"
6 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston St. 15.89m 52' 1.75"
7 Orlando, Derek Stephen F. Austin 15.76m 51' 8.5"
8 Steward, Kevin Stephen F. Austin 15.66m 51' 4.5"
9 Weiss, Kyle UL-Monroe 15.66m 51' 4.5"
10 Bibby, Ben Stephen F. Austin 15.47m 50' 9.25"
11 Shaw, Jevaughn UL-Monroe 15.44m 50' 8.0"
12 Clay Jr. , Alton Unattached 15.43m 50' 7.5"
13 Salinas, Antonio UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.32m 50' 3.25"
14 May, Paul UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.11m 49' 7.0"
15 Olivares, Jesus UTSA 15.07m 49' 5.5"
16 Akens, Aaron Sam Houston St. 14.94m 49' 0.25"
17 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 14.86m 48' 9.0"
18 Allen, Jake Stephen F. Austin 14.83m 48' 8.0"
19 Yow, Michael Rice 14.32m 46' 11.75"
20 Hernandez, Joshua Sam Houston St. 14.27m 46' 10.0"
21 Dye, Micah UL-Monroe 14.09m 46' 2.75"
22 Allen, Chris Texas Southern 13.83m 45' 4.5"
23 Sessums, Kenneth Houston 13.63m 44' 8.75"
24 Perry, Terrell Texas Southern 13.43m 44' 0.75"
25 Filip, Scott Rice 13.20m 43' 3.75"
26 Hall-Garner, Christian UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.19m 43' 3.25"
27 Wiggins, Arderrick Texas Southern 12.73m 41' 9.25"
28 Slater, A-Sante Prairie View 12.50m 41' 0.25"
29 Nealey, Craig Houston Baptist 11.44m 37' 6.5"
30 Torrance, Colton Rice 11.12m 36' 5.75"
31 Francis, Ahmad Texas Southern 9.34m 30' 7.75"
- Clark, Benjamin Texas A&M-CC NP
- Jefferson, Devin Prairie View NP
- Gay, Joshua Texas Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Borden, Shalise UTSA 17.21m 56' 5.75"
2 Scaife, Taylor Houston 17.10m 56' 1.25"
3 Dixson, Dreu Rice 16.92m 55' 6.25"
4 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 16.74m 54' 11.25"
5 Brock, Darashai UL-Monroe 16.71m 54' 10.0"
6 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 16.41m 53' 10.25"
7 Homb, Katelynn UTSA 16.02m 52' 6.75"
8 Thomlinson, Jemira UTSA 15.88m 52' 1.25"
9 Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe 15.71m 51' 6.5"
10 Hanks, Kristine Sam Houston St. 15.13m 49' 7.75"
11 Stockett, Kami Stephen F. Austin 15.11m 49' 7.0"
12 Wilson, Tierra Stephen F. Austin 15.06m 49' 5.0"
13 Daniel, Halie Sam Houston St. 14.98m 49' 1.75"
14 Linnear, A'Nease Houston 14.74m 48' 4.5"
15 Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern 14.59m 47' 10.5"
16 Okul, Maggie Stephen F. Austin 14.49m 47' 6.5"
17 Allen, Dominique UL-Monroe 14.21m 46' 7.5"
18 Batts, Dheryl Rice 13.45m 44' 1.5"
19 Thomas, Diamond Texas A&M-CC 13.14m 43' 1.5"
20 Ward, Chantel Houston Baptist 12.88m 42' 3.25"
21 Torres, Ellena Texas Southern 12.86m 42' 2.25"
22 Pierce, Ashley UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.65m 41' 6.0"
23 Cortez, Jazmin UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.61m 41' 4.5"
24 O'Brien, Briana Houston Baptist 12.51m 41' 0.5"
25 Jacquet, Imani Houston Baptist 10.93m 35' 10.5"
- Rivera, Yarixza Sam Houston St. NP
- Ramirez, Jennifer Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Clay Jr. , Alton Unattached 20.26m 66' 5.75"
2 Riddle, Austin Rice 19.56m 64' 2.25"
3 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 18.84m 61' 9.75"
4 Thompson, Damon Houston 18.73m 61' 5.5"
5 Yow, Michael Rice 18.18m 59' 7.75"
6 Akins, Lucas Stephen F. Austin 17.77m 58' 3.75"
7 Hernandez, Joshua Sam Houston St. 17.60m 57' 9.0"
8 Akens, Aaron Sam Houston St. 16.99m 55' 9.0"
9 Fenton, Derek UTSA 16.59m 54' 5.25"
10 May, Paul UT-Rio Grande Valley 16.18m 53' 1.0"
11 Bibby, Ben Stephen F. Austin 16.06m 52' 8.25"
12 Bridges, Trenton Stephen F. Austin 15.75m 51' 8.25"
13 Castillo, David Stephen F. Austin 15.74m 51' 7.75"
14 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston St. 15.38m 50' 5.5"
15 Branson, Dillon Stephen F. Austin 15.36m 50' 4.75"
16 Garcia, Matt Rice 14.92m 48' 11.5"
17 Weiss, Kyle UL-Monroe 14.85m 48' 8.75"
18 Perry, Terrell Texas Southern 14.69m 48' 2.5"
19 Dye, Micah UL-Monroe 14.67m 48' 1.75"
20 Iga, Shakir Stephen F. Austin 14.26m 46' 9.5"
21 Gonzalez, Michael UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.11m 46' 3.5"
22 Herrera, Jose Houston 13.90m 45' 7.25"
23 Clark, Benjamin Texas A&M-CC 13.26m 43' 6.0"
24 Francis, Ahmad Texas Southern 12.75m 41' 10.0"
25 Rosales, Aaron Texas A&M-CC 12.32m 40' 5.0"
26 Ojeda, Jonathan UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.10m 39' 8.5"
27 Sessums, Kenneth Houston 11.63m 38' 2.0"
28 Nealey, Craig Houston Baptist 10.71m 35' 1.75"
29 Williams, Jovondi Prairie View 10.49m 34' 5.0"
30 Gay, Joshua Texas Southern 7.32m 24' 0.25"
- Wiggins, Arderrick Texas Southern NP
- Garza, Alejandro Houston NP
- Singletary, Kalvin Sam Houston St. NP
- Vargas, Gabriel UTSA NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Mechler, Nathaniel Houston 5376
2 Riley, Adrian UTSA 4951
3 Card-Childers, Charlie UNAT-Rice 4930
4 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 4855
5 de Jesus Ruiz, Felipe UANL 4783
6 Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex.) 4780
7 Russi, Sebastian Houston 4718
8 Elliott, Dylan Sam Houston St. 4529
9 Juarez Bustaman, Jaffet UANL 4508
10 McDaniel, Jacob UTSA 4455
11 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A&M-CC 4361
12 Chaney, Brice UL-Monroe 4203
13 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston St. 4028
14 Schulz, Emerson Unattached 3952