2017 Myrle Hanson Memorial Open
Date: Fri, Jan 13, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 O'Dore, Mackenzie Unattached 5:28.52
2 Applegarth, Nicky Unattached 5:29.51
3 Vinton, Margaret Chadron State 5:31.91
4 Wolff, Amanda Dickinson St. 5:32.89
5 Passero, Kiya Chadron State 5:34.52
6 Kibet, Winnie Colby CC 5:38.04
7 Allerdings, Nicole Black Hills St. 5:38.51
8 Bigsley, Zoe Black Hills St. 5:48.17
9 Sawyers, Venessa Chadron State 5:48.69
10 Westerman, Erica South Dakota Mines 5:50.79
11 Oden, Dominique Chadron State 5:50.89
12 Kimutai, Sharon Colby CC 5:56.00
13 Ixta, Jess Colby CC 6:00.33
14 Wilson, Jacey Dickinson St. 6:00.79
15 Gagen, Kayla South Dakota Mines 6:01.51
16 Henry, Alyse Unattached 6:08.12
17 Silvestre, Paola Dickinson St. 6:29.38
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Garcia, Alejandro Unattached 8:56.85
2 Dooley, Chance Black Hills St. 8:59.60
3 Schone, Aaron Black Hills St. 9:14.18
4 Catterall, Asher Unattached 9:20.13
5 Bordewyk, Walter Black Hills St. 9:20.78
6 Yager, Eric Chadron State 9:21.73
7 Williamson, Austin Black Hills St. 9:24.74
8 Iverson, Isaac Black Hills St. 9:24.90
9 Gertner, Josef Chadron State 9:25.79
10 Avila, Levi Chadron State 9:30.39
11 Duncan , Phillip Chadron State 9:34.68
12 Leyva, Oscar Colby CC 9:37.22
13 Decker, Donald Black Hills St. 9:40.62
14 Howard, Riley Chadron State 9:42.95
15 Franssen III, Ernest Dickinson St. 9:44.21
16 Mathieu, Davis South Dakota Mines 9:52.94
17 Anderson, Aidan South Dakota Mines 9:55.36
18 Sims, Lawson Unattached 9:55.66
19 Dick, Taylor Chadron State 10:00.23
20 Smollack, Trey Dickinson St. 10:17.67
21 Singleton, Theron South Dakota Mines 10:23.18
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Dakota Mines A 4:19.66
2 Dickinson St. A 4:27.66
3 Black Hills St. B 4:31.86
4 Colby CC A 4:39.78
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Dakota Mines A 3:30.14
2 Black Hills St. A 3:31.39
3 Colby CC A 3:32.23
4 Black Hills St. B 3:33.84
5 Dickinson St. A 3:38.08
6 Dickinson St. B 3:41.24
7 Black Hills St. C 3:41.49
8 Colby CC B 3:52.14
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Courtney, Nathan South Dakota Mines 2.03m 6' 7.75"
2 Hepp, Tristan Black Hills St. 1.95m 6' 4.75"
3 Hepp, Taylor Black Hills St. 1.85m 6' 0.75"
4 Kainz, Wyatt South Dakota Mines 1.85m 6' 0.75"
5 Olsen, Ryan Black Hills St. 1.85m 6' 0.75"
6 Girard, Zach Dickinson St. 1.80m 5' 10.75"
7 Kasuske, Carter South Dakota Mines 1.75m 5' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hadley, Kaitlyn Black Hills St. 5.16m 16' 11.25"
2 Honeyman, Abby Dickinson St. 4.98m 16' 4.25"
3 Derby, Jade Dickinson St. 4.71m 15' 5.5"
4 Hanks, Danna Dickinson St. 4.61m 15' 1.5"
5 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St. 4.42m 14' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Liggins, Jay Dickinson St. 6.53m 21' 5.25"
2 Stanton, Ty Dickinson St. 6.47m 21' 2.75"
3 Holloway, Payton Black Hills St. 6.27m 20' 7.0"
4 Ray, Kaler Dickinson St. 6.21m 20' 4.5"
5 Hepp, Taylor Black Hills St. 6.15m 20' 2.25"
6 Oakland, Carson Dickinson St. 6.07m 19' 11.0"
7 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St. 5.99m 19' 8.0"
8 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St. 5.60m 18' 4.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hadley, Kaitlyn Black Hills St. 10.85m 35' 7.25"
2 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St. 10.23m 33' 6.75"
3 Campbell, Katie Black Hills St. 9.93m 32' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herl, Mel Chadron State 14.33m 47' 0.25"
2 Leuenberger, Whitney Dickinson St. 12.62m 41' 5.0"
3 Hallsted, Ashton Chadron State 11.22m 36' 9.75"
4 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota Mines 11.00m 36' 1.25"
5 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota Mines 10.64m 34' 11.0"
6 Richards, Alexandra Black Hills St. 10.58m 34' 8.5"
7 Weyer, Danielle Chadron State 10.22m 33' 6.5"
8 Reed, Aisha Colby CC 8.88m 29' 1.75"
- Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jacobs, Blake Chadron State 16.31m 53' 6.25"
2 Batho, Jack South Dakota Mines 14.66m 48' 1.25"
3 Martens, Cory Chadron State 14.15m 46' 5.25"
4 Johnson, Jacob Unattached 13.93m 45' 8.5"
5 Malone, Ty Dickinson St. 13.76m 45' 1.75"
6 Fisher, Jeff Dickinson St. 13.00m 42' 8.0"
7 Vukota, Dartanian Black Hills St. 12.74m 41' 9.75"
8 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills St. 12.07m 39' 7.25"
9 Olsen, Ryan Black Hills St. 10.69m 35' 1.0"
10 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St. 10.50m 34' 5.5"
- Aldridge, David Chadron State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herl, Mel Chadron State 21.36m 70' 1.0"
2 Hanson, Ashlyn Chadron State 15.53m 50' 11.5"
3 Hallsted, Ashton Chadron State 15.35m 50' 4.5"
4 Ruff, Keri Chadron State 14.82m 48' 7.5"
5 Weyer, Danielle Chadron State 14.56m 47' 9.25"
6 Leuenberger, Whitney Dickinson St. 14.32m 46' 11.75"
7 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills St. 13.64m 44' 9.0"
8 Timm, Tasha South Dakota Mines 13.08m 42' 11.0"
9 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota Mines 12.87m 42' 2.75"
10 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota Mines 12.20m 40' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bleidt, Jesse Chadron State 16.85m 55' 3.5"
2 Jacobs, Blake Chadron State 16.38m 53' 9.0"
3 Batho, Jack South Dakota Mines 16.25m 53' 3.75"
4 Martens, Cory Chadron State 15.54m 51' 0.0"
5 Johnson, Jacob Unattached 15.51m 50' 10.75"
6 LaCrete, Frantzlee Chadron State 15.35m 50' 4.5"
7 Malone, Ty Dickinson St. 14.45m 47' 5.0"
8 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills St. 13.31m 43' 8.0"
9 Fisher, Jeff Dickinson St. 11.67m 38' 3.5"
10 Vukota, Dartanian Black Hills St. 10.16m 33' 4.0"
- Jackson, Jayvon South Dakota Mines NP
- Aldridge, David Chadron State NP