Texas State Bobcat Twilight
Date: Fri, Apr 21, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Discus Shot Put
Hammer Discus
Javelin Hammer
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Anderson, Alexandria Axis Athletics 11.27 2.3
2 Meadows, Tawanna New Era Sprint Club 11.31 2.3
3 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 11.49 2.3
4 Aguillon, Dania Unattached 11.77 2.3
5 Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha Texas State 11.93 2.3
6 Hodge, Virgil Unattached 12.13 2.3
7 Shaw, Verlencia TAMU-Commerce 12.19 3.2
8 Santos Cruz, Gabriela Mexico-FMAA 12.19 2.3
9 Rodriguez Romero, Mariaqueta Mexico-FMAA 12.39 3.2
10 Giles, Ashlynn TAMU-Commerce 12.45 3.2
11 Clark, Mackenzie TAMU-Commerce 12.49 2.3
12 Gant, Courtlyn TAMU-Commerce 12.52 3.2
13 Jackson, Lyric TAMU-Commerce 12.86 3.2
14 Gaskey, Shauna Unattached 13.40 3.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Matadi, Emmanuel Axis Athletics 10.18 2.4
2 Swaray, Josh Unattached 10.43 2.8
3 Pritchett, Matthieu Speed Koncept 10.52 2.4
4 Williams, Courtney Elite Performance 10.56 2.4
5 Green, Phillip Texas State 10.59 3.7
6 Thomas, Brandon Unattached 10.63 3.7
7 Garcia gutierrez, Adrian marcelo Unattached 10.64 3.7
8 Kincade, Reggie TAMU-Commerce 10.67 3.7
9 Woods, Malcolm TAMU-Commerce 10.73 3.7
10 Arzamendi, Roberto Unattached 10.75 3.7
11 Cavazos, Emiliano Unattached 10.76 2.4
12 Sanders, Devon TAMU-Commerce 10.78 2.4
13 McFail, Isaiah TAMU-Commerce 10.82 2.4
14 Wright, Jarrick TrackNation HTX 10.83 2.4
15 Musgrave, CJ UQ Track Club 10.85 3.7
16 Eraiyokan, Orukpe Speed Koncept 10.87 2.8
17 Taylor, Stadrian TAMU-Commerce 11.04 2.8
18 Alexander, DeAndrae Unattached 11.20 2.4
19 Reyonlds, RJ TAMU-Commerce 11.34 2.8
20 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 11.51 2.8
21 Thorne, Gavin Unattached 12.01 2.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Anderson, Alexandria Axis Athletics 22.90 2.3
2 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 23.16 2.3
3 Aguillon, Dania Unattached 24.08 2.3
4 Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha Texas State 24.16 2.3
5 Evans, Dawnshae Texas State 24.71 2.3
6 Shaw, Verlencia TAMU-Commerce 25.01 2.8
7 Dorner, Nia Texas State 25.03 1.8
8 Giles, Ashlynn TAMU-Commerce 25.08 2.8
9 McKee, Kamryn TAMU-Commerce 25.31 2.8
10 Willis, Sydni Texas State 25.32 1.8
11 Shirley, Taffoya Unattached 25.34 2.8
12 Clark, Mackenzie TAMU-Commerce 26.43 1.8
13 Jackson, Lyric TAMU-Commerce 27.33 1.8
14 Gaskey, Shauna Unattached 27.97 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Dukes, Dedric Axis Athletics 20.61 1.1
2 Ali, Ahmed Unattached 20.83 1.1
3 Warren, Lincoln Texas State 20.92 3.2
4 Pritchett, Matthieu Speed Koncept 21.44 1.1
5 Garcia gutierrez, Adrian marcelo Unattached 21.45 3.2
6 Lee, Dexter Texas State 21.50 3.2
7 Eraiyokan, Orukpe Speed Koncept 21.56 1.1
8 Green, Phillip Texas State 21.61 3.2
9 Woods, Malcolm TAMU-Commerce 21.69 3.2
10 Cavazos, Emiliano Unattached 21.84 4.0
11 Kincade, Reggie TAMU-Commerce 22.07 3.2
12 Sanders, Devon TAMU-Commerce 22.10 3.2
13 Umunnakwe, Gilson Texas State 22.14 4.0
14 Quiroz, Erick TAMU-Commerce 22.19 4.0
15 Arzamendi, Roberto Unattached 22.35 1.6
16 Wright, Jarrick TrackNation HTX 22.41 1.1
17 Taylor, Stadrian TAMU-Commerce 22.67 1.6
18 McFail, Isaiah TAMU-Commerce 22.79 4.0
19 Alexander, DeAndrae Unattached 23.14 3.2
20 Moore, Tyrell Unattached 23.17 4.0
21 Reyonlds, RJ TAMU-Commerce 23.26 1.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Willis, Sydni Texas State 56.25
2 McKee, Kamryn TAMU-Commerce 56.70
3 Shirley, Taffoya Unattached 57.64
4 Dorner, Nia Texas State 57.74
5 Spann, Joy TAMU-Commerce 1:00.97
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cibrian, Veronica Unattached 2:14.39
2 Oyetunde, Esther Texas State 2:15.17
3 Collins, Maiya TAMU-Commerce 2:26.33
4 Maldonado, Mikayla TAMU-Commerce 2:41.55
5 Gennero, Abigail Texas State 2:45.36
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wint, Oraine Unattached 1:54.43
2 Belmares, Noe Texas State 1:55.56
3 Martinez, Steeven TAMU-Commerce 1:56.65
4 Grousnick, Steven Austin Track Club 2:01.37
5 Gaona, Dante Unattached 2:02.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sanchez, Nikki Texas State 4:40.91
2 Noon, Aftan Speed Factory Athletics 4:50.03
3 Williams, Erin Texas State 4:55.04
4 King, Madilyn Texas State 4:57.36
5 Amo, Jasmine TAMU-Commerce 5:06.57
6 Holleman, Kate TAMU-Commerce 5:10.86
7 Maldonado, Mikayla TAMU-Commerce 5:23.60
- Schneider, Devina Texas State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 NIKSIC, SHANE Austin Track Club 4:02.67
2 Jackson, Tyrone Texas State 4:13.73
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Long, Kendra Texas State 17:49.80
2 Gonzales, Gabriela Unattached 19:03.17
3 Godfrey, Sarah Texas State 19:09.69
4 Amo, Jasmine TAMU-Commerce 19:15.74
5 Ortegon, Gabriela Texas State 19:35.72
6 Holleman, Kate TAMU-Commerce 20:01.73
- Schneider, Devina Texas State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Brathwaite, Shane Axis Athletics 13.38 1.8
2 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 13.64 1.8
3 Johnson, Lorenzo Unattached 13.95 1.8
4 Monroy Saldívar, Renato Unattached 14.95 1.8
5 Obst, Florian TAMU-Commerce 15.31 1.8
6 Collerton, Ben Texas State 15.70 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Parra, Raquel Unattached 1:02.18
2 Baker, Shanecia TAMU-Commerce 1:04.12
3 Johnson, Victoria Texas State 1:08.41
4 Hogan, Sarah TAMU-Commerce 1:09.14
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Monroy Saldívar, Renato Unattached 54.47
2 Jelich, Alex Unattached 54.59
3 Jackson, Christian Texas State 55.43
4 Moore, Tyrell Unattached 56.97
5 Henderson, Dylan TAMU-Commerce 59.64
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Godfrey, Allyson Texas State 11:59.63
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Janer, Jordan Texas State 10:10.75
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas State A 45.83
2 TAMU-Commerce A 47.36
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas State A 3:48.62
2 TAMU-Commerce A 3:57.18
3 TAMU-Commerce B 4:04.47
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas State A 3:16.58
2 TAMU-Commerce A 3:20.77
3 TAMU-Commerce B 3:30.87
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Decoud, Chelsie Texas State 1.80m 5' 10.75"
2 Johnson, Courtney Texas State 1.70m 5' 7.0"
3 Abbott, Markie TAMU-Commerce 1.70m 5' 7.0"
4 Robinson, Raquel Texas State 1.65m 5' 5.0"
5 Nelson, Hailey TAMU-Commerce 1.60m 5' 3.0"
6 Baker, Shanecia TAMU-Commerce 1.55m 5' 1.0"
7 Mims, Kendra TAMU-Commerce 1.50m 4' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wood, Robert TAMU-Commerce 1.80m 5' 10.75"
2 McFail, Isaiah TAMU-Commerce 1.80m 5' 10.75"
- Jessie, Jordan TAMU-Commerce NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Culpepper, Kati TAMU-Commerce 3.15m 10' 4.0"
2 Ferguson, Kylie TAMU-Commerce 3.15m 10' 4.0"
2 Barnes, Jordan TAMU-Commerce 3.15m 10' 4.0"
- Zarate, Layli Unattached NP
- tamez , andrea Unattached NP
- Lopez, Victoria Unattached NP
- Waites, Maggie TAMU-Commerce NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Castillero Hernández, victor Unattached 4.90m 16' 0.75"
2 stoermer, chad Unattached 4.75m 15' 7.0"
3 Millsap, Colin TAMU-Commerce 4.60m 15' 1.0"
4 Moreno, Enrique Unattached 4.30m 14' 1.25"
5 Obst, Florian TAMU-Commerce 4.30m 14' 1.25"
6 Collerton, Ben Texas State 3.85m 12' 7.5"
7 Dautzenberg, Kai Tigres UANL 3.55m 11' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Sauceda , Jessamyn Unattached 6.37m 20' 10.75" 3.3
2 Hani, Abby Texas State 6.02m 19' 9.0" 3.8
3 Ferdinand, Naomi Texas State 5.86m 19' 2.75" 3.2
4 Hearn, Mylana Texas State 5.80m 19' 0.5" 3.6
5 McKee, Kamryn TAMU-Commerce 5.61m 18' 5.0" 3.9
6 Estes, Abby TAMU-Commerce 5.46m 17' 11.0" 1.2
7 Roberts, Jasmine TAMU-Commerce 5.40m 17' 8.75" 3.7
8 Abbott, Markie TAMU-Commerce 5.35m 17' 6.75" 3.0
9 Buchanan, Jordan TAMU-Commerce 5.27m 17' 3.5" 4.0
10 Cheek, Chelsea TAMU-Commerce 5.21m 17' 1.25" 3.2
11 Koto, Selasie TAMU-Commerce 5.18m 17' 0.0" 2.3
12 Young, Karlee TAMU-Commerce 5.03m 16' 6.0" 3.2
13 Mims, Kendra TAMU-Commerce 4.65m 15' 3.25" 1.2
- Clay, Jessica TAMU-Commerce NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Schulz, Cody Texas State 7.33m 24' 0.75" 2.5
2 Bowles, Gage TAMU-Commerce 7.28m 23' 10.75" 2.2
3 Rivera, Adrian Unattached 7.13m 23' 4.75" 2.4
4 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 7.02m 23' 0.5" 1.3
5 Jae , Chris Unattached 6.72m 22' 0.75" 2.1
6 Johnson, Kameron Unattached 6.70m 21' 11.75" 1.8
6 Kincade, Reggie TAMU-Commerce 6.70m 21' 11.75" 3.7
8 Collerton, Ben Texas State 6.66m 21' 10.25" 3.8
8 Steele, DeVontae TAMU-Commerce 6.66m 21' 10.25" 1.9
10 Redd, Darien TAMU-Commerce 6.34m 20' 9.75" 0.1
11 Flory, Chase TAMU-Commerce 6.29m 20' 7.75" 3.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hearn, Mylana Texas State 12.83m 42' 1.25" 1.6
2 glover, margaret Unattached 12.08m 39' 7.75" 2.8
3 Roberts, Jasmine TAMU-Commerce 11.90m 39' 0.5" 1.5
4 Jackson, Labryae Texas State 11.49m 37' 8.5" 2.1
5 Koto, Selasie TAMU-Commerce 11.10m 36' 5.0" 2.2
6 Robinson, Raquel Texas State 10.94m 35' 10.75" 2.0
7 Buchanan, Jordan TAMU-Commerce 10.85m 35' 7.25" 1.5
8 Ferdinand, Naomi Texas State 10.77m 35' 4.0" 5.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 ALVAREZ MUÑOZ, ALBERTO Unattached 16.79m 55' 1.0" 2.1
2 Bowles, Gage TAMU-Commerce 15.21m 49' 11.0" 0.3
3 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 14.92m 48' 11.5" 0.6
4 Steele, DeVontae TAMU-Commerce 14.44m 47' 4.5" 2.9
5 Jeremiah, Idiato Unattached 14.14m 46' 4.75" 1.3
6 Jae , Chris Unattached 13.69m 44' 11.0" 1.8
7 Flory, Chase TAMU-Commerce 13.48m 44' 2.75" 2.4
8 Redd, Darien TAMU-Commerce 13.09m 42' 11.5" 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lange, Julie Texas State 15.21m 49' 11.0"
2 VanSickle, Alexandra TAMU-Commerce 13.76m 45' 1.75"
3 Rusch, Melanie Texas State 12.29m 40' 4.0"
4 Land, Sidnee Texas State 11.80m 38' 8.75"
5 Young, Karlee TAMU-Commerce 11.24m 36' 10.5"
6 Hani, Abby Texas State 10.68m 35' 0.5"
7 Clay, Jessica TAMU-Commerce 10.42m 34' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 18.22m 59' 9.5"
2 Brown, Joseph TAMU-Commerce 15.54m 51' 0.0"
3 Smith, Armani TAMU-Commerce 15.01m 49' 3.0"
4 Hussey, Samuel Texas State 14.48m 47' 6.25"
5 Jorge, Jaylon Texas State 14.24m 46' 8.75"
6 Obst, Florian TAMU-Commerce 14.08m 46' 2.5"
7 Sanchez, Steven TAMU-Commerce 13.81m 45' 3.75"
8 Collerton, Ben Texas State 10.29m 33' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lange, Julie Texas State 54.11m 177' 6.5"
2 Robins, Anitial'a TAMU-Commerce 48.44m 158' 11.25"
3 Land, Sidnee Texas State 45.70m 149' 11.5"
4 Estrada, Gabrielle Unattached 43.16m 141' 7.5"
5 VanSickle, Alexandra TAMU-Commerce 39.79m 130' 6.75"
6 Brewer, Marisa Texas State 37.45m 122' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Alexis, Kellon TAMU-Commerce 56.54m 185' 6.25"
2 Brown, Joseph TAMU-Commerce 53.24m 174' 8.25"
3 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 51.05m 167' 6.0"
4 Brown, Darian Unattached 49.70m 163' 1.0"
5 Jorge, Jaylon Texas State 48.01m 157' 6.5"
6 Adams, Kenneth TAMU-Commerce 44.36m 145' 6.75"
7 Obst, Florian TAMU-Commerce 43.52m 142' 9.75"
8 Graham, Chase TAMU-Commerce 43.48m 142' 8.0"
9 Sanchez, Steven TAMU-Commerce 43.31m 142' 1.5"
10 Smith, Armani TAMU-Commerce 41.80m 137' 2.0"
11 Wood, Robert TAMU-Commerce 29.45m 96' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lange, Julie Texas State 60.19m 197' 6.0"
2 Robins, Anitial'a TAMU-Commerce 48.97m 160' 8.25"
3 Rusch, Melanie Texas State 46.94m 154' 0.25"
4 VanSickle, Alexandra TAMU-Commerce 43.11m 141' 5.5"
5 Land, Sidnee Texas State 43.09m 141' 4.75"
6 Brewer, Marisa Texas State 39.40m 129' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Huckaby , Jordan Unattached 61.18m 200' 9.0"
2 Alexis, Kellon TAMU-Commerce 56.51m 185' 5.0"
3 Graham, Chase TAMU-Commerce 55.72m 182' 10.0"
4 Brown, Joseph TAMU-Commerce 53.90m 176' 10.25"
5 Hussey, Samuel Texas State 52.44m 172' 0.75"
6 Adams, Kenneth TAMU-Commerce 49.11m 161' 1.75"
7 Smith, Armani TAMU-Commerce 47.97m 157' 4.75"
8 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 46.33m 152' 0.25"
9 Jorge, Jaylon Texas State 35.27m 115' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Alexis, Kellon TAMU-Commerce 56.11m 184' 1.25"
2 Dalke, Thomas Unattached 50.72m 166' 5.0"
3 Williams, Jessie TAMU-Commerce 49.28m 161' 8.5"