LSU Alumni Gold
Date: Sat, Apr 22, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
100 Meters (B Section) 100 Meters (B Section)
200 Meters 200 Meters
200 Meters (A Section) 200 Meters (B Section)
400 Meters 400 Meters
400 Meters (B Section) 400 Meters (B Section)
800 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters (A Section) 800 Meters (A Section)
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
1500 Meters (B Section) 1500 Meters (B Section)
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Invitational Long Jump Invitational
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump LeJuan Simon Triple Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump Invitational
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hobbs, Aleia LSU 11.06 2.3
2 Brisco, Mikiah LSU 11.12 2.3
3 Daniels, Teahna Texas 11.18 2.3
4 Lee, Muna Tiger Olympians 11.31 2.3
5 Hall, Cassondra LSU 11.35 -1.2
6 Hadley, Sabria Clemson 11.38 2.3
7 Smith, Rebekah Clemson 11.50 2.3
8 Robinson, Torie Clemson 11.52 -1.2
9 Martinez, Kaina TAMU-Kingsville 11.59 -1.2
10 Harvey, Rushell LSU 11.64 -1.2
11 Whitney, Kaylin Nike 11.66 2.3
12 Green, Daziah Akron 11.84 -1.2
13 Gaskin, Keiyana Southern Miss. 11.85 -1.2
14 Williams, Sharrona Unattached 11.87 -1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Collins, Angelica Clemson 11.51 1.2
2 Ricketts, Ranee Clemson 11.67 1.8
3 Johnson, Plaserae TAMU-Kingsville 11.74 0.3
4 Thompson, Kadaria Southern Miss. 11.85 0.3
5 Sims, Justice Miss State 11.94 0.3
5 Washington, Daijah SE Louisiana 11.94 1.1
7 Straughter, Moesha Sam Houston St. 12.01 1.1
8 Hunt, Jada Alcorn State 12.03 1.2
8 Donald, Aleyah McNeese State 12.03 1.1
10 Taylor, Keandria TAMU-Kingsville 12.04 1.1
11 Saunders, Keosha Barton County CC 12.05 1.1
12 Griggs, La'Porcha UL-Monroe 12.07 1.8
13 Hardy, Euricka Alcorn State 12.14 0.3
14 Stewart, Erica UL-Lafayette 12.16 1.2
15 Smith, Kaelynn SE Louisiana 12.22 0.3
15 Ethridge, McKenzie Miss State 12.22 1.2
17 Giles, Ona Louisiana Tech 12.24 1.3
18 Williams, Nia Southern 12.33 1.2
19 White, Morgan Louisiana Tech 12.36 1.2
19 Mills, Kiera UL-Lafayette 12.36 1.3
21 Brown, Alondriah Nicholls State 12.37 1.8
21 Mitchell, Danielle LSU 12.37 1.8
21 Allen, Taneisha McNeese State 12.37 1.2
24 Crawford, Courtney Nicholls State 12.39 1.3
25 Brown, Chelise New Orleans 12.40 1.3
26 Grover, Shameka Alcorn State 12.45 1.3
26 Payton, Braneshia Northwestern St. 12.45 1.2
28 Hawkins, Camryn Southern 12.48 1.3
29 Jackson, Aareion SE Louisiana 12.60 1.3
30 Weeks, Ayanna McNeese State 12.61 1.8
31 Elmore, Tia Northwestern St. 12.64 1.3
32 Nodorft, Kylie Northwestern St. 12.67 1.8
33 Lee, Diamond McNeese State 12.74 1.3
34 Williams, Ambrosia Southern 12.98 1.8
35 Broussard, Markesha Nicholls State 13.31 1.1
36 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 13.65 1.2
37 Scott, Mykia Nicholls State 13.78 0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 10.23 1.3
2 Sageese, Chedlin Barton County CC 10.28 1.3
3 Walter, Keitavious Hinds CC 10.30 -1.3
4 James, Amir Northwestern St. 10.31 1.3
5 Walker, Justin Star athletics 10.32 1.3
6 Demps, Jeff Star athletics 10.36 1.3
7 Larkins, Micah Northwestern St. 10.36 1.3
8 Phillips, Jeremy Unattached 10.42 -1.3
9 Carson, Cra'Vorkian Southern Miss. 10.43 -1.3
10 Anumnu, Charles Texas 10.43 -1.3
11 Lyon, Christian Barton County CC 10.43 1.3
12 hicks, Jermey Unattached 10.48 1.3
13 Jackson, Jr., Charles US Express Elite Track Club 10.51 1.3
14 Mutanga, Tinashe LSU 10.53 -1.3
15 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston St. 10.60 -1.3
16 Forbes, Damar Tiger Olympians 10.64 -1.3
17 Hislop, Akanni LSU 10.66 -1.3
18 Magee, Gerald Hinds CC 10.79 -1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Duncan, K Tiger Olympians 22.41 2.2
2 Martin, Jada LSU 22.76 2.2
3 Johnson, Kortnei LSU 22.85 2.2
4 Hadley, Sabria Clemson 22.92 3.9
5 Hall, Cassondra LSU 23.01 3.9
6 Daniels, Teahna Texas 23.05 2.2
7 Martinez, Kaina TAMU-Kingsville 23.43 3.9
8 Misher, Rachel LSU 23.43 2.2
9 Whitney, Kaylin Nike 23.54 2.2
10 Jones, Travia LSU 23.65 1.9
11 Green, Daziah Akron 23.76 1.9
12 Smith, Rebekah Clemson 23.77 3.9
13 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 23.88 1.9
14 Sims, Justice Miss State 23.97 1.9
15 Alexander, Kineke Empire Athletics 23.99 3.9
16 Harvey, Rushell LSU 24.04 3.9
17 Johnson, Plaserae TAMU-Kingsville 24.07 1.9
18 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 24.21 2.2
19 Jackson, Natashia Northwestern St. 24.26 1.9
20 Blocker, Jasmine Unattached 24.30 1.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Robinson, Torie Clemson 23.61 3.5
2 Williams, Ebony Clemson 23.92 3.5
3 Thompson, Kadaria Southern Miss. 24.11 3.5
4 Williams, Sharrona Unattached 24.18 3.5
5 Smith, Kaelynn SE Louisiana 24.33 2.6
6 Thompson, Kayla UL-Lafayette 24.49 2.6
7 Giles, Ona Louisiana Tech 24.59 2.6
8 Hawkins, Camryn Southern 24.61 2.6
9 Washington, Daijah SE Louisiana 24.70 -0.7
10 Taylor, Keandria TAMU-Kingsville 24.71 3.5
11 Saunders, Keosha Barton County CC 24.73 3.5
12 Straughter, Moesha Sam Houston St. 24.84 2.6
13 Lott, Leah Miss State 24.93 2.4
14 Thomas, Charity Sam Houston St. 24.95 2.6
15 Nkem, Nina Southern Miss. 25.04 -0.7
16 Tillman, Zaria Miss State 25.17 0.5
17 Broughton, Shayla Miss State 25.19 1.6
18 Crawford, Courtney Nicholls State 25.26 2.6
19 Allen, Taneisha McNeese State 25.43 0.5
20 Hosby, Devyn UL-Monroe 25.46 1.6
21 Miles, Ashley Southern 25.51 1.6
22 Brown, Chelise New Orleans 25.51 -0.7
23 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston St. 25.57 0.5
24 Richter, Lilli New Orleans 25.60 1.6
25 Lee, Diamond McNeese State 25.62 -0.7
26 Williams, Nia Southern 25.62 0.5
27 Brown, Alondriah Nicholls State 25.68 1.6
28 Hunt, Jada Alcorn State 25.85 2.6
29 Lewis, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 25.88 -0.7
30 Nodorft, Kylie Northwestern St. 25.90 1.6
31 Preiss, Virginia Texas 26.35 2.4
32 Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra Tulane 26.48 1.6
33 Allen, Elexus Nicholls State 26.72 0.5
34 Griffin, Alia TAMU-Kingsville 26.80 0.5
35 Weeks, Ayanna McNeese State 27.19 1.6
36 Taylor, Iesha Nicholls State 27.55 2.4
37 Joseph , Maerys Nicholls State 28.07 2.4
38 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 28.63 2.4
- Jackson, Aareion SE Louisiana NT -0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel LSU 20.15 0.1
2 Acy, Tremayne LSU 20.49 0.8
3 Flournoy, Jaron LSU 20.56 0.8
4 Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas 20.56 0.1
5 West, McKinley Barton County CC 20.65 0.1
6 Mosby, Correion Hinds CC 20.65 1.8
7 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 20.67 0.1
8 Anumnu, Charles Texas 20.72 0.8
9 James, Amir Northwestern St. 20.80 0.8
10 Hadnot, Trey Unattached 20.89 0.1
11 Sageese, Chedlin Barton County CC 20.97 1.8
12 Cheeks, Michael Clemson 20.99 1.8
13 Mutanga, Tinashe LSU 21.01 0.1
14 Larkins, Micah Northwestern St. 21.02 0.8
15 hicks, Jermey Unattached 21.06 0.8
16 Rocha, Rodrigo Unattached 21.10 0.1
17 Reaves, Marcus Meridian CC 21.27 1.8
18 Allsop, Shermund Tiger Olympians 21.38 1.8
19 Lyon, Christian Barton County CC 21.41 0.1
20 Taylor, Charles Miss State 21.50 1.8
21 Jackson, Kenneth Unattached 21.97 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Thomas, Latavia Unattached 2:04.44
2 Farrow, Ersula Clemson 2:04.51
3 Stauber, Ruby LSU 2:04.58
4 Schuetz, Morgan LSU 2:07.28
5 OgunMokum, Brittany Unattached 2:09.02
6 Lewis, Erika LSU 2:09.11
7 Lewis, Alon Miss State 2:09.85
8 Nero, Elia Louisiana Tech 2:10.61
9 Maydew, Dana Clemson 2:12.07
10 McGowan, Imani Clemson 2:12.15
11 Hall-Dekleva , Natalya Southern Miss. 2:12.88
12 Deworth, Hannah LSU 2:13.34
13 Adamson, Jessica Tulane 2:15.09
14 Staubach, Alyssa Miss State 2:16.92
15 Avery, Danielle LSU 2:17.35
16 Parker, Hollie LSU 2:17.53
- Freitas, Marta Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Henderson, Blair LSU 1:47.39
2 Makofane, Mpho Clemson 1:47.83
3 Lewis, John Clemson 1:47.95
4 Jackson, Terrell Clemson 1:48.01
5 Moore, Jeffrey Sam Houston St. 1:49.07
6 Wilkes, Jack LSU 1:51.02
7 Nixon, Daniel Miss State 1:51.04
8 Edmondson, Benjamin Unattached 1:51.88
9 Limoh, Stanley UL-Lafayette 1:52.23
10 Tiner, Marcus LSU 1:52.43
11 Jackson, Freddie Miss State 1:53.41
12 Manhertz, Derrell Texas 1:53.42
13 Lloyd, Oliver Clemson 1:53.82
14 Holden, Alex SE Louisiana 1:54.74
15 Coley, Darron Clemson 2:00.54
- Johnson, Olandis McNeese State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wilkins, Joshua Northwestern St. 3:52.39
2 Foos, Caden Miss State 3:52.44
3 Limoh, Stanley UL-Lafayette 3:53.42
4 Little, David Southern Miss. 3:55.17
5 Rice, Matt UL-Lafayette 3:56.27
6 McDonald, Brandon UL-Monroe 3:56.45
7 Reiser, Quintin Miss State 3:56.46
8 Britton, Micah Meridian CC 4:02.59
9 Rohr, John Dalton Unattached 4:05.84
10 Batson, Michael Unattached 4:16.48
- Phelps, Aaron Miss State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Pearce, Logan Unattached 4:07.80
2 Patterson, Jasiah TAMU-Kingsville 4:08.57
3 Bolner, Nathan Louisiana Tech 4:14.41
4 Saina, Daniel McNeese State 4:15.00
5 Javois, Keshaun Southern 4:25.13
6 Stamey, Bryan LSU 4:25.59
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bourque, Hannah LSU 18:33.06
2 Little, Rebecca LSU 18:38.70
3 Welborn, Ashley LSU 18:41.81
4 Cizek, Heather Unattached 19:19.85
5 Walker, Jenna LSU 19:37.52
6 Jung, Annie Unattached 19:47.91
7 Williams, Dynasty Alcorn State 19:56.94
8 Martinez, Emily New Orleans 19:59.38
9 Whitehurst, Amelie Unattached 20:56.34
10 Guillot, Monica LSU 21:16.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Braxton, Dajour LSU 14:52.80
2 Aloiloi, Moses Tulane 15:12.07
3 Ventura IV, Jose TAMU-Kingsville 15:19.44
4 Martingayle, Harrison Unattached 15:34.52
5 Lipani, DC LSU 15:49.21
6 Albert, Aaron Unattached 16:08.89
7 Tanner, Daniel LSU 16:17.42
8 O'Callaghan, Clayton New Orleans 16:19.07
9 Holland, Jacob UL-Monroe 16:30.57
10 Golay, Mark New Orleans 16:54.18
- Machado, Federico New Orleans DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Stowers, Jasmin Tiger Olympians 12.90 1.9
2 Brisco, Mikiah LSU 12.99 1.9
3 Marshall, Tonea LSU 13.38 1.9
4 Lott, Leah Miss State 13.41 2.1
5 Jones, Ariel Texas 13.45 1.9
6 Phillips, Danielle LSU 13.46 2.1
7 Miller, Ashley Texas 13.46 2.1
8 Payton, Braneshia Northwestern St. 13.52 2.1
9 Duckett, Jessica Tulane 13.52 2.1
10 Humphrey, Brittley LSU 13.52 1.9
11 Perry, Dara Akron 13.56 2.1
12 Williams, Ebony Clemson 13.64 2.1
13 Fontenberry, Alexia Unattached 13.71 1.9
14 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston St. 13.71 2.1
15 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Texas 14.27 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer Texas 13.83 0.8
2 Lopez, Javier TAMU-Kingsville 13.96 0.8
3 Semien, Robert Unattached 14.13 0.8
4 Nicholls, Michael New Orleans 14.15 0.8
5 Lewis, Kirk Clemson 14.18 0.8
6 Maloney, Tramaine Unattached 14.19 0.8
7 Bland, Keane Unattached 14.19 0.8
8 Marshall, Maalik US Express Elite Track Club 14.22 0.0
9 Reed, Willie Miss State 14.25 0.0
10 Thompson, Joshua Tiger Olympians 14.26 0.8
11 Spears, Ro'Derick Miss State 14.30 0.8
12 Turner, Kevin Barton County CC 14.31 0.0
13 Price, Arthur Unattached 14.34 0.0
14 Jones, Jermaine Barton County CC 14.40 0.0
15 Parker, Caleb Southern Miss. 14.61 0.0
16 Stark, William Sam Houston St. 14.71 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Phillips, Isa Tiger Olympians 49.49
2 Robinson, Byron Texas 49.55
3 Larry, Alfred Unattached 49.96
4 Williams , Sheldon Unattached 50.87
5 Tatham, Rasheed Miss State 51.70
6 Gordon, Deron Clemson 52.08
7 Macharia, Kirema Texas 52.56
8 Boyd, Christian Hinds CC 1:16.26
- Graden, Lanorris Louisiana Tech DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 LSU A 43.59
2 Clemson A 44.03
3 Texas A 44.81
4 Barton County CC A 45.31
5 Southern Miss. A 45.77
6 TAMU-Kingsville A 46.14
7 SE Louisiana A 46.20
8 Louisiana Tech A 46.61
9 UL-Lafayette A 46.79
10 Hinds CC A 46.81
11 Alcorn State A 47.16
12 McNeese State A 47.39
13 UL-Monroe A 47.67
Southern A DQ
Tiger Olympians A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hinds CC A 38.91
2 Texas A 39.24
3 Miss State A 39.46
4 Barton County CC A 39.63
5 Clemson A 39.98
6 Southern Miss. A 40.09
7 Northwestern St. A 40.09
8 Meridian CC A 40.34
9 McNeese State A 40.66
10 TAMU-Kingsville A 41.07
11 Alcorn State A 41.25
12 UL-Monroe A 42.08
Sam Houston St. A DNF
LSU A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 LSU A 3:29.10
2 Clemson A 3:35.17
3 Texas A 3:37.29
4 Akron A 3:39.34
5 LSU B 3:42.27
6 Clemson B 3:43.25
7 Barton County CC A 3:45.76
8 SE Louisiana A 3:45.91
9 Sam Houston St. A 3:47.71
10 Tulane A 3:51.19
11 Hinds CC A 3:52.78
12 TAMU-Kingsville A 3:54.47
13 UL-Lafayette A 3:56.82
14 LSU C 3:57.98
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas A 3:05.59
2 LSU A 3:07.30
3 Hinds CC A 3:08.03
4 Barton County CC A 3:09.43
5 Clemson A 3:10.60
6 Meridian CC A 3:11.01
7 Southern Miss. A 3:11.65
8 Akron A 3:14.44
9 Alcorn State A 3:15.42
10 McNeese State A 3:17.39
Sam Houston St. A NT
SE Louisiana A DNF
Clemson B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Applebee, Alyssa Tulane 4.13m 13' 6.5"
2 Szabo, Rebecca Akron 4.13m 13' 6.5"
3 Pitts, Mary Carson Tulane 4.13m 13' 6.5"
4 Callaway, Hannah Sam Houston St. 4.02m 13' 2.25"
5 Markel, Rebekah Tulane 4.02m 13' 2.25"
6 Pietsch, Rebecca Akron 3.72m 12' 2.5"
7 Martinez, Addison SE Louisiana 3.72m 12' 2.5"
8 Rushford, Kimberly UL-Lafayette 3.72m 12' 2.5"
9 Hellriegel, Anna Luisa Tulane 3.57m 11' 8.5"
10 Boedeker, Cameron Sam Houston St. 3.57m 11' 8.5"
10 Kitto, Parish Tulane 3.57m 11' 8.5"
12 Mizell, Maddison SE Louisiana 3.57m 11' 8.5"
13 Johnson, Alexa UL-Lafayette 3.57m 11' 8.5"
14 van Berkum, Alies Louisiana Tech 3.42m 11' 2.5"
- Stelly, Amy LSU NP
- Labay, Lauren Sam Houston St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ludwig, Matthew Akron 5.37m 17' 7.25"
2 Summers, Ashton Sam Houston St. 5.07m 16' 7.5"
3 Rowland, Matthew Akron 5.07m 16' 7.5"
4 Henderson, Bailey Sam Houston St. 5.07m 16' 7.5"
5 Baudoin, Kyle UL-Lafayette 4.92m 16' 1.75"
5 Bertrand, Caleb Tulane 4.92m 16' 1.75"
7 McGehee, Marcus Tiger Olympians 4.92m 16' 1.75"
8 Robichaux, Cameron LSU 4.92m 16' 1.75"
8 Wilson, Matt UL-Lafayette 4.92m 16' 1.75"
10 Nelsen, Jonathon LSU 4.77m 15' 7.75"
11 Sams, Daniel Louisiana Tech 4.77m 15' 7.75"
12 Ballard, Gregory Louisiana Tech 4.77m 15' 7.75"
13 Delcerro, Noel SE Louisiana 4.62m 15' 1.75"
14 Burns, Chadd LSU 4.62m 15' 1.75"
- Martin, Bryce TAMU-Kingsville NP
- Theriot, Adriano McNeese State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Collins, Angelica Clemson 6.34m 20' 9.75" 2.2
2 Phillips, Danielle LSU 6.18m 20' 3.5" 1.7
3 Lott, Leah Miss State 6.17m 20' 3.0" 3.5
4 Johnson, Daniella Akron 5.97m 19' 7.0" 1.1
5 Siefring, Jaclyn Akron 5.95m 19' 6.25" 2.7
6 Steels, Jasmyn Northwestern St. 5.90m 19' 4.25" 2.5
7 Uchebo, Pamela Texas 5.84m 19' 2.0" 2.1
8 Mcdonald, Janiel Louisiana Tech 5.49m 18' 0.25" 0.5
- Broughton, Shayla Miss State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hannah, Vashti Southern 5.94m 19' 6.0" 2.3
2 Brown, Adriunna UL-Monroe 5.70m 18' 8.5" 1.0
3 Abdul Aziz, Sakinah Nicholls State 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
4 Nation, Fabriana Northwestern St. 5.67m 18' 7.25" 1.0
5 Wahl, Georgia Texas 5.67m 18' 7.25" 1.9
6 Walker, Taylor UL-Lafayette 5.66m 18' 7.0" 2.2
7 Barnes, Fiona Barton County CC 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2.6
8 Tillman, Zaria Miss State 5.53m 18' 1.75" 1.5
9 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston St. 5.46m 17' 11.0" 1.3
10 Duma, Tyra Northwestern St. 5.40m 17' 8.75" 0.8
11 Johnson, Ashley McNeese State 5.39m 17' 8.25" 2.0
12 Dendy, Micaiah UL-Monroe 5.34m 17' 6.25" 1.4
13 Terrell, Heaven McNeese State 5.31m 17' 5.25" 0.2
14 White, Morgan Louisiana Tech 5.26m 17' 3.25" 3.1
15 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State 5.20m 17' 0.75" 1.8
16 Preiss, Virginia Texas 5.07m 16' 7.75" 3.0
17 Edwards, Justice Alcorn State 5.05m 16' 7.0" -0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McBride, Chris Clemson 7.90m 25' 11.0" -0.8
2 Reed, Willie Miss State 7.76m 25' 5.5" 0.5
3 Latimer, Jordan Akron 7.60m 24' 11.25" -0.1
4 Grey, Rayvon LSU 7.56m 24' 9.75" 0.4
5 Dixon, Denroc Barton County CC 7.51m 24' 7.75" 2.5
6 Boyce, Lutalo Unattached 7.39m 24' 3.0" 1.4
7 Lattin, Tamario Louisiana Tech 7.37m 24' 2.25" 1.1
8 Oduho, Joseph Akron 7.36m 24' 1.75" -1.3
9 Ruffin, Rodney SE Louisiana 6.49m 21' 3.5" 4.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 hicks, Jermey Unattached 7.86m 25' 9.5" 1.5
2 Parharm, Jemal UL-Monroe 7.35m 24' 1.5" 2.5
3 Fleurinord, Bradley Barton County CC 7.32m 24' 0.25" 1.7
4 Washington, Eric Southern Miss. 7.23m 23' 8.75" 2.5
5 willliams , Levance Unattached 6.99m 22' 11.25" -1.4
6 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 6.82m 22' 4.5" 0.9
7 Strong, Michael New Orleans 6.79m 22' 3.5" 2.5
8 Jones, Gralyn Miss State 6.77m 22' 2.5" -1.4
9 Attuso, Jason LSU 6.63m 21' 9.0" 1.3
10 Wilson, JaQuarius Miss State 6.48m 21' 3.25" 2.5
11 Cameron, Malcolm TAMU-Kingsville 6.17m 20' 3.0" -1.0
- Major, Darius Alcorn State NP -
- Barze, Steven SE Louisiana NP -
- Jeter, Jacorious Northwestern St. NP -
- Moritz, David Northwestern St. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Walker, Taylor UL-Lafayette 12.18m 39' 11.5" 0.2
2 Steels, Jasmyn Northwestern St. 11.97m 39' 3.25" 0.2
3 Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls State 11.92m 39' 1.25" 0.8
4 Lipscomb, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 11.91m 39' 1.0" 0.9
5 Bucknor, Darian Sam Houston St. 11.89m 39' 0.25" 1.9
6 Nation, Fabriana Northwestern St. 11.60m 38' 0.75" -1.1
7 Morton, Breaisha Clemson 11.45m 37' 6.75" 0.3
8 Knowles, Shaniqua Alcorn State 11.43m 37' 6.0" 2.7
9 Martinez, Molly TAMU-Kingsville 11.40m 37' 5.0" 1.2
10 Duma, Tyra Northwestern St. 11.38m 37' 4.0" 1.1
11 Petkovich, Brooke Northwestern St. 11.36m 37' 3.25" 1.9
12 Lewis, Dominique Louisiana Tech 11.26m 36' 11.5" 2.4
13 Darby, Lindsey UL-Lafayette 10.93m 35' 10.5" 1.7
14 Hannah, Vashti Southern 10.87m 35' 8.0" -0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Amsterdam, Iana Clemson 13.42m 44' 0.5" 2.1
2 Friar, Nataliyah LSU 13.12m 43' 0.5" 1.4
3 Farley, Alexis Miss State 12.93m 42' 5.25" 2.3
4 Gaudyn, Weronika Akron 12.87m 42' 2.75" 2.6
5 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna Akron 12.75m 41' 10.0" 2.2
6 Allen, Tristyn Sam Houston St. 12.63m 41' 5.25" 3.3
7 Wahl, Georgia Texas 12.48m 40' 11.5" 2.8
8 Terrell, Anasterasia Clemson 12.44m 40' 9.75" 2.5
9 Antic, Tijana McNeese State 12.23m 40' 1.5" 2.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Katz, Jason Brown 15.59m 51' 1.75" 1.3
2 Nelson, Lebrun UL-Monroe 15.48m 50' 9.5" 1.8
3 Bellard, Da'Quan LSU 15.35m 50' 4.5" 3.4
4 Lemke, John Unattached 15.29m 50' 2.0" 0.7
5 Miller, Christian LSU 15.24m 50' 0.0" 1.7
6 Alarcon, Taylor Brown 15.16m 49' 9.0" 1.6
7 Phynn, Nick Texas 14.94m 49' 0.25" 3.0
8 Stephens, Ceaser Northwestern St. 14.83m 48' 8.0" 0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 15.12m 49' 7.25" 0.4
2 Revell, Saige Sam Houston St. 14.95m 49' 0.75" 1.2
3 Maze, Julian SE Louisiana 14.70m 48' 2.75" -0.6
4 Brassell, Devonta Southern Miss. 14.58m 47' 10.0" 3.2
5 Jones, Gralyn Miss State 14.31m 46' 11.5" 1.0
6 Kovlijac, Nemanja McNeese State 13.69m 44' 11.0" 0.5
7 Washington, Dahndre UL-Monroe 13.68m 44' 10.75" 3.1
8 Thompson, Quindarrius Northwestern St. 13.34m 43' 9.25" 0.4
- Twitty, Jailyn Akron NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dunbar, Nickolette LSU 15.59m 51' 1.75"
2 Wood, Brashe Southern Miss. 15.45m 50' 8.25"
3 Potts, Taylor Tulane 15.37m 50' 5.25"
4 Hanks, Kristine UNAT-Sam Houston St. 15.03m 49' 3.75"
5 Chiles, Alexis Southern Miss. 14.71m 48' 3.25"
6 Young, Tamela UL-Lafayette 14.23m 46' 8.25"
7 Daniel, Halie Sam Houston St. 14.21m 46' 7.5"
7 Arvie, Alanna McNeese State 14.21m 46' 7.5"
9 Thompson, Rhea Louisiana Tech 14.12m 46' 4.0"
10 Jones, Danisha Southern Miss. 13.96m 45' 9.75"
11 Radford, Briana Southern 13.72m 45' 0.25"
12 Allen, Dominique UL-Monroe 13.34m 43' 9.25"
13 Lee, Madelyn Miss State 13.25m 43' 5.75"
14 Andrus, Kwanzaa Northwestern St. 13.22m 43' 4.5"
15 Tryon, Chardae Miss State 13.14m 43' 1.5"
16 Myers, Destiney Northwestern St. 12.87m 42' 2.75"
17 Holland, Majayla Clemson 12.77m 41' 10.75"
18 Runnels, Cori Northwestern St. 12.68m 41' 7.25"
19 Hardin, MaKayla McNeese State 12.65m 41' 6.0"
20 Lyons, Gerianna Northwestern St. 12.55m 41' 2.25"
21 French, Grayce Clemson 12.47m 40' 11.0"
22 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 11.86m 38' 11.0"
- Davis, Ashley SE Louisiana NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lawrence, Sanjae Barton County CC 18.30m 60' 0.5"
2 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern St. 17.64m 57' 10.5"
3 Garcia, Christian TAMU-Kingsville 17.17m 56' 4.0"
4 Weiss, Kyle UL-Monroe 17.08m 56' 0.5"
5 Crooks, Stevon Barton County CC 17.05m 55' 11.25"
6 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston St. 17.01m 55' 9.75"
7 Dye, Micah UL-Monroe 16.19m 53' 1.5"
8 Mitchell, Nicholas New Orleans 15.81m 51' 10.5"
9 Shaw, Jevaughn UL-Monroe 15.57m 51' 1.0"
10 Rios, Jorge TAMU-Kingsville 15.25m 50' 0.5"
11 Taylor, Anthony Tulane 15.22m 49' 11.25"
12 Nezat, Spencer UL-Lafayette 15.12m 49' 7.25"
13 Michna, Lane TAMU-Kingsville 15.06m 49' 5.0"
14 Archield, Corwin Northwestern St. 14.72m 48' 3.5"
15 Bass, Jeremy Southern 14.05m 46' 1.25"
- Kecskeméty, Marcell SE Louisiana NP
- Cline, Joe Clemson NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crosse, Tasha Sam Houston St. 50.36m 165' 3.0"
2 Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe 50.26m 164' 11.0"
3 Holland, Majayla Clemson 48.78m 160' 0.75"
4 Jones, Danisha Southern Miss. 47.70m 156' 6.25"
5 Wood, Brashe Southern Miss. 45.42m 149' 0.5"
6 Ruiz, Yesenia TAMU-Kingsville 43.92m 144' 1.5"
7 Runnels, Cori Northwestern St. 43.80m 143' 8.75"
8 Lee, Madelyn Miss State 42.42m 139' 2.25"
9 Dunbar, Nickolette LSU 42.40m 139' 1.5"
10 French, Grayce Clemson 41.58m 136' 5.25"
11 Keesee, Morgan Louisiana Tech 40.72m 133' 7.5"
12 Leitko, Amie UL-Lafayette 40.36m 132' 5.25"
13 Thompson, Rhea Louisiana Tech 40.08m 131' 6.25"
14 McClendon, Jordan LSU 37.96m 124' 6.75"
15 Hailey, Dominique LSU 36.62m 120' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brown, Rodney Nike 62.70m 205' 8.75"
2 Haughton, Shaun Puma/Jamaica 56.22m 184' 5.75"
3 Milliron, Jeffrey EFM 56.08m 184' 0.25"
4 Morgan, Jason Puma/Jamaica 55.74m 182' 10.75"
5 Shaw, Jevaughn UL-Monroe 55.42m 181' 10.25"
6 Jackson, Johnnie LSU 54.04m 177' 3.75"
7 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern St. 53.26m 174' 9.0"
8 Akens, Aaron UNAT-Sam Houston St. 52.48m 172' 2.5"
9 Whitehall, Tristan Unattached 52.46m 172' 1.5"
10 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 50.92m 167' 1.0"
11 Daley, Donald Southern Miss. 50.90m 167' 0.25"
12 Clay Jr. , Alton Unattached 50.66m 166' 2.75"
13 Rios, Jorge TAMU-Kingsville 49.06m 160' 11.75"
14 Taylor, Anthony Tulane 48.24m 158' 3.5"
15 Samuels, Isaac Louisiana Tech 46.80m 153' 6.75"
16 Garcia, Christian TAMU-Kingsville 43.56m 142' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Maffo, Nadia Southern Miss. 60.90m 199' 10.0"
2 Johnson, Kadine Unattached 55.68m 182' 8.5"
3 McClendon, Jordan LSU 54.46m 178' 8.25"
4 Wilder, Sidnie LSU 54.30m 178' 2.0"
5 Rivera, Yarixza Sam Houston St. 53.98m 177' 1.5"
6 Esmay, Jackie Tulane 53.94m 177' 0.0"
7 Redondo, Natalia SE Louisiana 52.64m 172' 8.75"
8 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 52.12m 171' 0.25"
9 Keesee, Morgan Louisiana Tech 51.04m 167' 5.75"
10 Borriello, Danielle Clemson 48.38m 158' 9.0"
11 Holland, Majayla Clemson 46.58m 152' 10.25"
12 Danna, Madison LSU 45.76m 150' 1.75"
13 Sledd, Savannah LSU 43.84m 143' 10.25"
14 Hailey, Dominique LSU 39.84m 130' 8.75"
- Leitko, Amie UL-Lafayette NP
- Allen, Dominique UL-Monroe NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Young, Alexander SE Louisiana 71.38m 234' 2.5"
2 Jackson, Johnnie LSU 67.94m 222' 11.0"
3 Henning, Walter Tiger Olympians 66.82m 219' 3.0"
4 Clay Jr. , Alton Unattached 65.18m 213' 10.5"
5 Hernandez, Joshua Sam Houston St. 62.64m 205' 6.5"
6 Daley, Donald Southern Miss. 55.76m 182' 11.5"
7 Delphin, Richard UL-Lafayette 53.24m 174' 8.25"
8 Seither, Michael SE Louisiana 52.36m 171' 9.75"
9 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 51.90m 170' 3.5"
10 Watson, Robert Southern Miss. 50.84m 166' 9.75"
11 Cline, Joe Clemson 49.40m 162' 1.25"
12 Carroll, Landon UL-Lafayette 48.72m 159' 10.5"
13 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern St. 48.20m 158' 2.0"
14 Foster, Marquise Northwestern St. 48.10m 157' 10.0"
- Pickerel, Jordan Clemson NP
- Akens, Aaron UNAT-Sam Houston St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wales, Rebekah LSU 56.58m 185' 7.75"
2 Ortiz, Daliadiz Tulane 52.56m 172' 5.5"
3 Frank, Kelsey Northwestern St. 44.86m 147' 2.5"
4 Meyers, Claire UL-Lafayette 44.86m 147' 2.5"
5 Woods, Morgan McNeese State 44.40m 145' 8.25"
6 Lott, Camille Louisiana Tech 41.76m 137' 0.25"
7 Thomas, Summer Northwestern St. 38.92m 127' 8.5"
8 Arvie, Alanna McNeese State 37.06m 121' 7.25"
9 Eugene, Ciera Nicholls State 36.74m 120' 6.75"
10 Thiels, Sabrina Northwestern St. 36.26m 118' 11.75"
11 Debski, Alyssa Clemson 35.96m 118' 0.0"
12 Meche, Madison UL-Lafayette 35.94m 117' 11.25"
13 Shafer, Addie SE Louisiana 35.74m 117' 3.25"
14 Blanchard, Alison McNeese State 35.38m 116' 1.25"
15 Preiss, Virginia Texas 24.72m 81' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Basic, Bartul UL-Lafayette 70.58m 231' 7.0"
2 Gibbs, Emron Southern Miss. 70.08m 229' 11.25"
3 Godette, Travon Unattached 66.92m 219' 7.0"
4 Garcia, Anthony Sam Houston St. 65.02m 213' 4.0"
5 Ahrens, Dylan Clemson 63.04m 206' 10.25"
6 Peters, Thomas Southern Miss. 61.82m 202' 10.25"
7 Governale, Dominic Southern Miss. 59.36m 194' 9.25"
8 Girouard, Andre LSU 57.82m 189' 8.75"
9 Griggers, Tyler Louisiana Tech 56.92m 186' 9.25"
10 Cecil, Josh UL-Lafayette 54.96m 180' 4.0"
11 Paul, Gennard SE Louisiana 54.40m 178' 6.0"
12 Stelly, Hunter UL-Lafayette 53.60m 175' 10.5"
13 Patrick, George Texas 51.58m 169' 3.0"
14 Martindale, Logan LSU 50.60m 166' 0.5"
15 Zhgun, Vitaly TAMU-Kingsville 47.54m 156' 0.0"
16 Milton, Collin Northwestern St. 46.64m 153' 0.5"