Illiana Invitational
Date: Fri, Jan 13, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
55 Meters 55 Meters
200 Meters 300 Meters
300 Meters 400 Meters
400 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters Mile
1000 Meters 3000 Meters
Mile 55 Hurdles
3000 Meters 4 x 400 Relay
55 Hurdles Distance Medley Relay
Distance Medley Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Lewis 252
2 St. Xavier 64
3 JUMP HIGH Athletic Club 24
3 New Balance Chicago 24
5 Robert Morris (Ill.) 16
6 Stars of Tomorrow Track Club 10
7 Eric 8
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Lewis 263
2 St. Xavier 69
3 Illinois-Springfield 55
4 JUMP HIGH Athletic Club 38
5 New Balance Chicago 29
6 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5
7 Nike/ Fleet Feet Team 3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Steadman, Michael Stars of Tomorrow Track Club 57.13
2 Bernal, Al St. Xavier 57.81
3 Barboza, Lucio St. Xavier 1:01.35
- Khairandesh, Wais Unattached NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Miranda, Sergio Lewis 2:30.44
2 Leet, Michael Lewis 2:34.00
3 Frederickson, James Unattached 2:36.89
4 Garcia, Alejandro Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:40.66
5 Chan, Arthur Lewis 2:43.70
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Heckert, Kristen New Balance Chicago 4:51.85
2 Schneider, Alyssa New Balance Chicago 4:56.62
3 Lesiewicz, Karen New Balance Chicago 5:06.03
4 Mitsos, Janna New Balance Chicago 5:07.84
5 Willging, Ellie St. Xavier 5:14.59
6 Njeim, Chirine Nike/ Fleet Feet Team 5:26.73
7 Rohr, Olivia Illinois-Springfield 5:46.18
8 Quarton, Alexandria Illinois-Springfield 5:52.50
9 Wittmayer, Jess St. Xavier 6:00.46
10 Kerpan, Haley Illinois-Springfield 6:03.96
11 Cleary, Kelsey Illinois-Springfield 6:07.32
- Bailey, Elizabeth New Balance Chicago NT
- Kersjes, Lauren Unattached NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 medina, oscar New Balance Chicago 4:22.48
2 Wallor, Eric Unattached 4:25.34
3 Reed, Xavier Unattached 4:27.55
4 Casey, Cameron Unattached 4:27.85
5 Khairandesh, Wais Unattached 4:35.15
6 Basting, Brant Unattached 4:35.57
7 Ramirez, Ernesto New Balance Chicago 4:40.80
8 Austin, Patrick New Balance Chicago 4:42.04
9 Lule, Manuel Lewis 5:01.29
10 Ramirez, Pablo Unattached 5:05.30
11 Cooper, Christopher Lewis 5:06.64
- Ray, Alexander St. Xavier NT
- Harrison, Alex New Balance Chicago NT
- Neace, Noah Central Illinois Running Club NT
- guerrero, Jackson Central Illinois Running Club NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hostettler, Jack Unattached 8:56.21
2 Bareikis, Arturs Unattached 8:58.20
3 Hernandez, Abel St. Xavier 9:08.95
4 Davis, Julian St. Xavier 10:05.68
5 Diaz, Ivan St. Xavier 10:30.24
6 Baldwin, Brian St. Xavier 11:31.40
- Flores, Edgar St. Xavier NT
- Meza, Erick St. Xavier NT
- Neace, Noah Central Illinois Running Club NT
- guerrero, Jackson Central Illinois Running Club NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bailey, Shabari Lewis 7.69
2 John, Mervyn Lewis 8.11
3 Holley, Marcus Lewis 8.36
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Illinois-Springfield A 4:24.85
2 St. Xavier A 4:25.60
3 Lewis A 4:41.01
New Balance A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lewis B 13:18.50
2 Lewis C 13:26.10
3 Lewis A 13:30.40
4 St. Xavier A 13:38.60
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lewis A 10:53.40
2 JAM A 10:59.19
3 Lewis C 10:59.66
4 Lewis D 11:04.71
5 Lewis B 11:06.35
6 Lewis E 11:10.96
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Arriaga, Angelica Lewis 3.20m 10' 6.0"
2 Juricic, Mackenzie Lewis 3.05m 10' 0.0"
- Marchildon, Jacqueline Lewis NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Holley, Marcus Lewis 4.45m 14' 7.25"
2 ellefson, eric Eric 3.85m 12' 7.5"
3 Herbert, Eric Lewis 3.70m 12' 1.5"
- Wesolek, Nathaniel Unattached NP
- Brown, Kyle Lewis NP
- Castro, Richie Lewis NP
- McDermott, Joseph Lewis NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis 5.63m 18' 5.75"
2 Taylor, Keanu Lewis 5.02m 16' 5.75"
3 Kozielski, Sylvia Lewis 4.70m 15' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smith, Joshua Lewis 6.93m 22' 9.0"
2 John, Mervyn Lewis 6.76m 22' 2.25"
3 McFadden, Darryl Lewis 6.64m 21' 9.5"
4 Carson, Malik Lewis 6.59m 21' 7.5"
5 Reed, Jake Lewis 6.40m 21' 0.0"
6 Damhoff, Brian Unattached 5.43m 17' 9.75"
7 Young, Terrance Lewis 4.98m 16' 4.25"
- Carter, Deion Robert Morris (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pulliam, Cierra Lewis 12.17m 39' 11.25"
2 Taylor, Keanu Lewis 11.01m 36' 1.5"
- Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis NP
- Porter, Mercedes Lewis NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jones, Joshua Unattached 12.94m 42' 5.5"
2 Reed, Jake Lewis 12.62m 41' 5.0"
3 Carson, Malik Lewis 12.28m 40' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kadlec, Lane Lewis 13.70m 44' 11.5"
2 Clark, Kianna Lewis 11.57m 37' 11.5"
3 Zimmerman, Kaitlin Illinois-Springfield 10.20m 33' 5.75"
4 Crittenden, Ariyan Lewis 9.47m 31' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cheatom, Marcus Lewis 13.93m 45' 8.5"
2 Kowalczyk, Anthony St. Xavier 13.21m 43' 4.25"
3 Wallick, Josh St. Xavier 13.05m 42' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kadlec, Lane Lewis 15.33m 50' 3.5"
2 Clark, Kianna Lewis 14.80m 48' 6.75"
3 Hatalla, Natalie Lewis 12.35m 40' 6.25"
4 Graham, Harley Unattached 11.16m 36' 7.5"
5 Schaefer, Julia Lewis 9.05m 29' 8.25"
Cheaton, Marcus Unattached 15.00m 49' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cheatom, Marcus Lewis 15.00m 49' 2.5"