Howie Ryan Invitational
Date: Fri, Feb 10, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jones, Laverne Unattached 7.55
2 Little, Camille Rice 7.71
3 Stanton, Janay Lamar 7.79
4 Hardy, Trashauna Lamar 7.79
5 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 7.80
6 Thomas, Tevis Unattached 7.85
7 Omagbemi, Tia Houston 7.89
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fowler, Chanissey Lamar 7.48
2 Jones, Laverne Unattached 7.55
3 Thomas, Tevis Unattached 7.76
4 Hardy, Trashauna Lamar 7.81
5 Little, Camille Rice 7.81
6 Stanton, Janay Lamar 7.87
7 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 7.88
8 Omagbemi, Tia Houston 7.91
9 Pierre, Ariana Unattached 7.92
9 Wesley, Jaylon Rice 7.92
11 Muhammad, Na'Imah Lamar 8.03
12 CRAWFORD, CHASITY Texas Wesleyan 8.04
13 Fokam, Michelle Rice 8.07
14 Hayslett, Jordan Houston 8.11
15 Bush, Cydnee Texas Southern 8.14
16 Davis, Nia Lamar 8.16
17 Roquemore, Taeylor Lamar 8.18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Collins, Leshon Team Perfect Method 6.62
2 Jackson Jr, Charles US Express Elite 6.73
3 Gray, Cordero Unattached 6.76
4 Clifford, Mandela S.P.T Elite 6.79
5 Pritchett, Matthieu Speed Koncept 6.90
6 Harvey, Jordee Archer Texas Southern 6.98
7 Lee, Clyde Unattached 6.99
8 Birden, Darius Texas Southern 7.03
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jackson Jr, Charles US Express Elite 6.69
2 Collins, Leshon Team Perfect Method 6.72
3 Gray, Cordero Unattached 6.75
4 Pritchett, Matthieu Speed Koncept 6.89
5 Clifford, Mandela S.P.T Elite 6.81
6 Lee, Clyde Unattached 6.95
7 Birden, Darius Texas Southern 7.02
8 Harvey, Jordee Archer Texas Southern 7.03
9 Brown, Jackson UTSA 7.05
10 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 7.06
11 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 7.07
12 Richard, Adam Lamar 7.07
13 Freeman, Joseph UTSA 7.07
14 Thompson, Joshua Unattached 7.10
15 Lejeune, Aaron UTSA 7.11
16 Musgrave, CJ Unattached 7.11
17 Fisher Jr., Vincent Texas Southern 7.12
18 Walker, Ralph Texas Southern 7.15
19 Carter, Chris Unattached 7.16
20 Petties, Abram Lamar 7.16
21 Perryman, JaDarrius Jackson State 7.20
22 Cavazos, Carlos Texas Southern 7.26
23 Schulz, Emerson Rice 7.27
24 Moore, Tyrell Unattached 7.31
25 Clarke, Bryan Texas Southern 7.31
26 Struble, Jimmy Lamar 7.34
27 Lenero, Fabian Unattached 7.35
- Felix, Chris Jackson State NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stanton, Janay Lamar 25.79
2 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 26.06
3 Allen, Bianca Lamar 26.31
4 Muhammad, Na'Imah Lamar 26.38
5 Bethel, Brittini Houston 27.29
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Petties, Abram Lamar 23.17
2 Struble, Jimmy Lamar 23.22
3 Villafranco , Mark Anthony Texas Running Club 24.81
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Demerson, Daunicia Unattached 2:13.77
2 Sokolova, Alexandra Lamar 2:13.94
3 alboniga, sylvia Unattached 2:17.61
4 Bablak, Hannah Rice 2:18.45
5 Johnson, Brooke Rice 2:18.96
6 Mark, Imani Unattached 2:22.90
7 Taylor, Debra Houston 2:24.94
8 Slack, Jayela UTSA 2:26.28
9 Tyler, Kyndall Houston 2:26.74
10 Sauceda, Stephanie UTSA 2:27.01
11 Ransom, Brandi Rice 2:27.65
12 Haroon, Nikole Texas Southern 2:28.43
13 Pasko, Amanda Rice 2:29.51
14 Haavikko, Hanna Houston Elite 2:30.12
15 Utsey -Williams, Morgan Texas Southern 2:42.59
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Butler, Kenyon Austin Track Club 1:54.84
2 Olguin, Reagan Rice 1:56.29
3 Hurd, Aaron Houston 1:58.67
4 Aponte, Rahim Jackson State 1:58.77
5 Carroll, William Jackson State 1:58.78
6 Shah, Veeral Rice 1:59.96
7 Johnson, Dario UTSA 2:00.15
8 Brown, Austin Texas Southern 2:00.35
9 Grousnick, Steven Austin Track Club 2:00.77
10 Beachem, Caleb Houston 2:01.01
11 Parmley, Matt Houston 2:01.25
12 Burnside, Riley UTSA 2:03.34
13 Heinz, Trevor Texas Running Club 2:03.86
14 Medina, Johnathan Texas Southern 2:04.35
15 Curtis, James Jackson State 2:05.12
16 Otoo, Mike Rice 2:05.38
17 Southall, Stephen UNAT-Sam Houston St. 2:05.89
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Racasan, Elsa Rice 4:51.74
2 Patel, Khayla Rice 5:09.29
3 Tuckfield, Georgia Lamar 5:09.72
4 King, Madilyn Texas State 5:11.40
5 Kay, Hannah Rice 5:12.51
6 Figuerora, Anna Rice 5:17.42
7 Andujar-Perez, Fabiola Rice 5:23.71
8 Morgado, Emely Houston 5:25.05
9 Thurman, Jessica Unattached 5:32.50
10 Gonzales, Maria Houston 5:34.41
11 Santos, Claudia Houston 5:35.56
12 Illari, Mackenzie Houston 5:35.67
13 Phillips, Kelsey Texas Southern 6:18.88
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Roberts, William Rice 4:18.02
2 Murray, Matthew Rice 4:18.85
3 Denomme, Kyle Texas State 4:20.30
4 Janer, Jordan Texas State 4:20.83
5 Bounds, John UNAT-Sam Houston St. 4:34.92
6 Hampton, Darrion Jackson State 4:34.93
7 Pearce, Isaac Houston 4:38.05
8 Treweek, Ben Texas Running Club 4:40.86
9 Arnold, James Houston 4:41.37
10 Gallagher, Liam Houston 4:47.80
11 Franklin, Eclecius Jackson State 4:52.52
12 Martinez, Mark UNAT-Sam Houston St. 4:54.23
13 Williams, Jacques Jackson State 4:56.57
- Lara, Gabe Houston DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 O'Bryant, Zaven Unattached 8:41.73
2 Ruiz, Marco Rice 8:45.05
3 Speelman, Geoff Team Green 8:48.58
4 Meaux, Connor Rice 8:50.07
5 Calem, Matt Rice 8:52.47
6 Lara, Gabe Houston 8:59.40
7 Koestler, Trenton Texas State 9:15.97
8 Theriot, Cameron UNAT-Sam Houston St. 9:34.81
9 Medina, Jose Texas Southern 10:14.58
10 Aponte, Rahim Jackson State 10:15.93
- Booker, Steve Rice DNF
- Garcia, Kyle Lamar DNF
- Kelly, Cormac Lamar DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 7.83
2 Semien, Robert Unattached 7.88
3 Drozdowski, Filip Rice 8.09
4 watson, stallone Unattached 8.19
5 Hillard, Joshua Jackson State 8.39
6 Thompson, Joshua Unattached 8.52
- Filip, Scott Rice DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Thompson, Joshua Unattached 7.87
2 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 7.87
3 watson, stallone Unattached 8.10
4 Semien, Robert Unattached 7.91
5 Drozdowski, Filip Rice 8.14
6 Sanders, Mykele Young Texas Southern 8.20
7 Filip, Scott Rice 8.24
8 Hillard, Joshua Jackson State 8.29
9 Foster, Azariah Jackson State 8.31
10 Jackson, Christian Texas State 8.52
11 Ross Jr., Aaron Jackson State 8.55
12 Morales, Christopher Houston 8.60
13 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 8.63
14 Alex, Tenoa Jackson State 8.84
15 Card-Childers, Charlie UNAT-Rice 9.18
16 Russi, Sebastian Houston 9.25
- Mechler, Nathaniel Houston NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lamar B 4:03.27
2 Rice A 4:05.29
Lamar A DNF
Houston A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lamar A 3:27.26
Houston A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Rice B 10:26.88
2 Rice A 10:37.86
3 Houston A 11:09.18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Edwards, Sydney Texas Southern 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Banks, Keri Lamar 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Sportoletti, Giulia Rice 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern 1.55m 5' 1.0"
5 Russell, Zinedine Rice 1.55m 5' 1.0"
5 Larsson, Anna Houston 1.55m 5' 1.0"
7 Pasko, Amanda Rice 1.45m 4' 9.0"
8 Coward, Jailyn Lamar 1.45m 4' 9.0"
9 Mack, Leanna Texas Southern 1.45m 4' 9.0"
- Hani, Abby Texas State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 George, Colin Houston 1.95m 6' 4.75"
2 Ross Jr., Aaron Jackson State 1.95m 6' 4.75"
3 Parish, Eddie Jackson State 1.90m 6' 2.75"
4 Dorsey, Brennan Houston 1.85m 6' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ince, Ari Unattached 4.20m 13' 9.25"
2 Houston, Haley Houston 4.00m 13' 1.5"
3 Rosano, Ayane Rice 3.55m 11' 7.75"
4 Swiekatowski, Kylie Rice 3.55m 11' 7.75"
5 Pena, Melissa Texas Southern 2.95m 9' 8.0"
- Brisbois, Marielle Unattached NP
- Wesley, Jaylon Rice NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Castillero, Victor Unattached 4.90m 16' 0.75"
2 Mahnke, Michael Unattached 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3 Filip, Scott Rice 4.90m 16' 0.75"
4 Flores, Hayden Houston 4.75m 15' 7.0"
5 Mechler, Nathaniel Houston 4.60m 15' 1.0"
6 Morales, Christopher Houston 4.45m 14' 7.25"
7 Brooks, Jawalyn Texas Southern 4.45m 14' 7.25"
8 Card-Childers, Charlie UNAT-Rice 4.15m 13' 7.25"
8 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 4.15m 13' 7.25"
- Trevino, Edward Houston NP
- Battle, Jason Texas Southern NP
- Rudd, John Rice NP
- McNaney, James Rice NP
- Cannon, Christian Rice NP
- Kjeldsen, Oliver Texas State NP
- Russi, Sebastian Houston NP
- Collerton, Ben Texas State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Derrenae, Freeman Unattached 6.14m 20' 1.75"
2 Pressley, Morgan Unattached 5.94m 19' 6.0"
3 Williams, Thai Lamar 5.78m 18' 11.75"
4 Lawrence, Paige Houston 5.69m 18' 8.0"
5 Phillips, Deja Lamar 5.68m 18' 7.75"
6 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern 5.68m 18' 7.75"
7 Duncan, Dominique Unattached 5.60m 18' 4.5"
8 Bush, Cydnee Texas Southern 5.47m 17' 11.5"
9 Fokam, Michelle Rice 5.46m 17' 11.0"
10 George-Moseby, Phedenia Houston 5.35m 17' 6.75"
11 Little, Camille Rice 5.34m 17' 6.25"
12 Carroll, Tameyah UTSA 5.12m 16' 9.75"
13 Sims, Macey Houston 5.08m 16' 8.0"
14 Sportoletti, Giulia Rice 4.89m 16' 0.5"
15 Russell, Zinedine Rice 4.86m 15' 11.5"
16 McCants, Lauren Texas Southern 4.80m 15' 9.0"
17 Frazier, Takeah Texas Southern 4.65m 15' 3.25"
18 Prier, Taylar Lamar 3.90m 12' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 rolle, drayton Unattached 7.32m 24' 0.25"
2 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 6.83m 22' 5.0"
3 Richard, Adam Lamar 6.81m 22' 4.25"
4 Carter, Darryll Texas Southern 6.67m 21' 10.75"
5 Hursey, Jason Jackson State 6.65m 21' 10.0"
6 Parish, Eddie Jackson State 6.45m 21' 2.0"
7 Card-Childers, Charlie UNAT-Rice 6.39m 20' 11.75"
8 Dickey, Cameron Lamar 6.35m 20' 10.0"
9 Schulz, Emerson Rice 6.10m 20' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fokam, Michelle Rice 11.92m 39' 1.25"
2 Phillips, Deja Lamar 11.58m 38' 0.0"
3 Tilford-Rutherford, Jazmyn Houston 11.56m 37' 11.25"
4 Williams, Thai Lamar 11.39m 37' 4.5"
5 Kinney, DaShavonta Texas Southern 11.33m 37' 2.25"
6 Jackson, Labryae Texas State 11.27m 36' 11.75"
- Edwards, Sydney Texas Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Carter, Chris Unattached 16.75m 54' 11.5"
2 Carodine, Tony Unattached 15.24m 50' 0.0"
3 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 14.43m 47' 4.25"
4 McDowell, Tyler Jackson State 13.83m 45' 4.5"
5 Theyard, Ryan Jackson State 13.68m 44' 10.75"
- McCray, Javon Lamar NP
- Earle, Christophe Texas State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 14.47m 47' 5.75"
2 Hicks, Mia UTSA 13.90m 45' 7.25"
3 Linnear, A'Nease Houston 13.84m 45' 5.0"
4 Monie, Nora Houston 13.41m 44' 0.0"
5 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 13.35m 43' 9.75"
6 Batts, Dheryl Rice 12.97m 42' 6.75"
7 Rusch, Melanie Texas State 12.88m 42' 3.25"
8 Land, Sidnee Texas State 12.23m 40' 1.5"
9 Scaife, Taylor Houston 12.20m 40' 0.5"
10 Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern 12.13m 39' 9.75"
11 Rogers, Richon Rice 11.62m 38' 1.5"
12 Hani, Abby Texas State 11.52m 37' 9.5"
13 Nintcheu, Christelle Texas Southern 10.65m 34' 11.25"
14 Larsson, Anna Houston 9.64m 31' 7.5"
15 Sims, Macey Houston 9.24m 30' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cornelius, Cameron Houston 18.16m 59' 7.0"
2 Garza, Alejandro Houston 17.30m 56' 9.25"
3 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 16.38m 53' 9.0"
4 Fenton, Derek UTSA 15.67m 51' 5.0"
5 Hussey, Samuel Texas State 15.25m 50' 0.5"
6 Jorge, Jaylon Texas State 14.53m 47' 8.0"
7 Yow, Michael Rice 14.16m 46' 5.5"
8 Wiggins, Arderrick Texas Southern 13.84m 45' 5.0"
9 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 13.29m 43' 7.25"
10 Stolsig, Dane Rice 13.21m 43' 4.25"
11 Gipson, Seth Jackson State 12.61m 41' 4.5"
12 Gay, Joshua Texas Southern 12.27m 40' 3.25"
13 Card-Childers, Charlie UNAT-Rice 12.20m 40' 0.5"
14 Morales, Christopher Houston 11.63m 38' 2.0"
15 Kjeldsen, Oliver Texas State 11.54m 37' 10.5"
16 Russi, Sebastian Houston 11.51m 37' 9.25"
17 Mechler, Nathaniel Houston 11.19m 36' 8.5"
18 Schulz, Emerson Rice 10.84m 35' 6.75"
19 Phillips, Jamal Jackson State 10.80m 35' 5.25"
20 Collerton, Ben Texas State 9.87m 32' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Scaife, Taylor Houston 18.19m 59' 8.25"
2 Dixson, Dreu Rice 17.00m 55' 9.25"
3 Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern 16.67m 54' 8.25"
4 Homb, Katelynn UTSA 16.65m 54' 7.5"
5 Linnear, A'Nease Houston 16.52m 54' 2.5"
6 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 16.18m 53' 1.0"
7 Batts, Dheryl Rice 15.39m 50' 6.0"
8 Thomlinson, Jemira UTSA 15.13m 49' 7.75"
9 Birdow, Brentany UTSA 13.53m 44' 4.75"
10 Torres, Ellena Texas Southern 13.12m 43' 0.5"
11 Gonzales, Cynthia UTSA 12.98m 42' 7.0"
- Rogers, Richon Rice NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Riddle, Austin Rice 19.17m 62' 10.75"
2 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 18.95m 62' 2.25"
3 Thompson, Damon Houston 18.53m 60' 9.5"
4 Yow, Michael Rice 17.75m 58' 3.0"
5 Garcia, Matt Rice 16.23m 53' 3.0"
6 Fenton, Derek UTSA 15.91m 52' 2.5"
7 Garza, Alejandro Houston 14.26m 46' 9.5"
8 Phillips, Jamal Jackson State 12.61m 41' 4.5"
9 Gipson, Seth Jackson State 12.17m 39' 11.25"
- Wiggins, Arderrick Texas Southern NP