Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational
Date: Fri, Jan 13, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kalu, Stephanie New Era Sprint Club 7.29
2 Meadows, Tawanna New Era Sprint Club 7.42
3 Williams, Tameka Elite Performance 7.53
4 Williams, Tori Houston 7.53
5 Samuels, Samiyah Houston 7.59
6 Smith, Sierra Houston 7.64
- Nelvis, Sharika Unattached NT
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kalu, Stephanie New Era Sprint Club 7.36
2 Nelvis, Sharika Unattached 7.38
3 Meadows, Tawanna New Era Sprint Club 7.38
4 Oliveira Santos, Rosangela Elite Performance 7.48
5 Williams, Tameka Elite Performance 7.49
6 Williams, Tori Houston 7.52
7 Samuels, Samiyah Houston 7.54
8 Smith, Sierra Houston 7.58
9 Carter, Bria Houston 7.59
10 Bethel, Brianne Houston 7.65
11 Henderson, Justice Houston 7.65
12 Cloutier-LeBlanc, Martine Unattached 7.84
13 Morris, Erin Unattached 7.86
14 Little, Camille Rice 7.90
15 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 7.93
16 Duncan, Dominique Unattached 8.29
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kalu, Stephanie New Era Sprint Club 7.39
2 Nelvis, Sharika Unattached 7.40
3 Oliveira Santos, Rosangela Elite Performance 7.50
4 Smith, Sierra Houston 7.57
5 Meadows, Tawanna New Era Sprint Club 7.41
6 Williams, Tameka Elite Performance 7.51
7 Samuels, Samiyah Houston 7.54
8 Williams, Tori Houston 7.54
9 Carter, Bria Houston 7.60
10 Duncan, Dominique Unattached 7.63
11 Henderson, Justice Houston 7.63
12 Bethel, Brianne Houston 7.67
13 Little, Camille Rice 7.85
14 Morris, Erin Unattached 7.87
15 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 7.88
16 Cloutier-LeBlanc, Martine Unattached 7.90
17 Pierre, Ariana Unattached 7.90
18 Ball, Kirsten Texas Southern 8.02
19 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex.) 8.02
20 Brown, Alondriah Nicholls State 8.03
21 Roy, Kelsey Houston 8.03
22 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 8.05
23 Wesley, Jaylon Rice 8.07
24 Hayslett, Jordan Houston 8.10
25 Allen, Elexus Nicholls State 8.18
26 Peters, Elizabeth Trinity (Tex.) 8.23
27 Lawrence, Donna Unattached 8.24
28 McCants, Lauren Texas Southern 8.47
29 Broussard, Markesha Nicholls State 8.48
30 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 8.49
31 Frazier, Takeah Texas Southern 8.89
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burrell, Cameron Houston 6.66
2 Jackson Jr, Charles US Express Elite 6.71
3 Burke, Mario Houston 6.73
4 Mitchell, Maurice Unattached 6.75
5 Batson, Diondre Unattached 6.76
6 landburg, jordan Unattached 6.79
7 walsh, Chavaughn Unattached 6.91
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burrell, Cameron Houston 6.70
2 Batson, Diondre Unattached 6.70
3 Mitchell, Maurice Unattached 6.71
4 Jackson Jr, Charles US Express Elite 6.73
5 walsh, Chavaughn Unattached 6.78
6 Burke, Mario Houston 6.78
7 landburg, jordan Unattached 6.81
8 Gray, Cordero Unattached 6.87
9 Lewis III, John Houston 6.89
10 Josephs, Jeffery Unattached 6.91
11 Brown, Curtis Houston 6.97
12 Triggs , Richard Unattached 6.99
13 Williams, Winston University of Saskatchewan 7.01
- Butler, Quentin Unattached DNF
- Collins, LeShon Team Perfect Form NT
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Collins, LeShon Team Perfect Form 6.67
2 Butler, Quentin Unattached 6.74
2 Burrell, Cameron Houston 6.74
4 Mitchell, Maurice Unattached 6.75
5 walsh, Chavaughn Unattached 6.87
6 Burke, Mario Houston 6.78
7 Jackson Jr, Charles US Express Elite 6.79
8 Batson, Diondre Unattached 6.82
9 landburg, jordan Unattached 6.87
10 Gray, Cordero Unattached 6.89
11 Triggs , Richard Unattached 6.94
12 Lewis III, John Houston 6.95
13 Josephs, Jeffery Unattached 6.97
14 Houston, Harold Unattached 6.98
15 Brown, Curtis Houston 6.98
16 Williams, Winston University of Saskatchewan 6.99
17 Martin, Jacarias Houston 7.02
18 Alvarez, Ramiro Shreveport Speed Track Club 7.04
19 Collins, Grayson Shreveport Speed Track Club 7.07
20 Barnes, Robert Unattached 7.10
21 Moore, Tyrell Unattached 7.14
22 Cordero, Hiram Tigres UANL 7.19
23 Musgrave, CJ Ignition Track Club 7.22
24 James, Jamil Elite Performance 7.30
25 Richardson, Zach UT-Tyler 7.31
26 Todd, Nofirstname Unattached 7.33
27 Johnson, Keith Unattached 7.37
28 Martin, Raphael Trinity (Tex.) 7.38
29 Sampson, Jared Unattached 7.38
30 Anaya, Jesús Tigres UANL 7.53
31 Jae Gillard , Chris Unattached 7.58
32 Foye', Abasi Trifecta 7.89
33 Spates, Theus Unattached 9.03
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hawkins, Birexus Houston 25.29
2 Keith, Nikesha Houston 25.52
3 Omagbemi, Tia Houston 26.00
4 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex.) 26.67
5 rodriguez quintana , jacquelynne Tigres UANL 26.81
6 Tillett, Christina Houston 27.14
7 Hayslett, Jordan Houston 27.20
8 Peters, Elizabeth Trinity (Tex.) 27.95
9 Broussard, Markesha Nicholls State 27.99
10 Taylor, Lakeisha Nicholls State 28.37
11 Taylor, Lydia Nicholls State 28.50
12 Smith, Joshlyn Nicholls State 28.58
13 Montgomery, Linsey Unattached 29.75
- Ball, Kirsten Texas Southern DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Isom, John Houston 50.60
2 juarez bustamante, jaffet Tigres UANL 52.53
3 Houser, Logan UT-Tyler 52.88
4 Martin, Bannon Shreveport Speed Track Club 54.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Taylor, Debra Houston 2:27.85
2 Ransom, Brandi Rice 2:28.48
3 Rodriguez, Mari Janey UT-Tyler 2:31.86
4 Haavikko, Hanna Houston Elite 2:32.13
5 Pasko, Amanda Rice 2:32.69
6 Reyes, Sara Tigres UANL 2:36.26
7 Taylor, Iesha Nicholls State 2:59.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gilreath, James Team Green Running 1:53.41
2 Godwin, Adam Team Green Running 1:54.29
3 Given, Wilkerson Team Green Running 1:55.96
4 Stewart, Will Team Green Running 1:58.12
5 Cole, Canel Team Green Running 1:58.99
6 Romero, Justin Unattached 2:01.63
7 Pearce, Isaac Houston 2:02.97
8 Holl, Caleb Houston 2:04.72
9 ORELLANA, FERNANDO Texas Wesleyan 2:10.71
10 WESTFALL, NIKOLAS Texas Wesleyan 2:12.19
11 ELSEN, JOSEPH Texas Wesleyan 2:18.78
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jensen, Katie Rice 5:02.09
2 Aponte, Nicole UNAT-Sam Houston St. 5:05.12
3 Schneider, Jahnavi Houston 5:13.15
4 Gonzales, Britani Houston 5:13.75
5 Sorensen, Meredith Houston 5:14.23
6 Moreno, Ana UNAT-Sam Houston St. 5:14.37
7 Patel, Khayla UNAT-Rice 5:14.99
8 Naquin, Hannah Nicholls State 5:15.17
9 Halm, Abby Rice 5:20.28
10 Diemert, Ellen Rice 5:25.64
11 Andujar-Perez, Fabiola Rice 5:33.20
12 Santos, Claudia Houston 5:38.88
13 Illari, Mackenzie Houston 5:39.01
- Phillips, Kelsey Texas Southern DNF
- Brown, Andrea Texas Southern DNF
- Shasteen, Stephanie Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hamilton, Nicholas Houston 4:24.32
2 Heinz, Trevor Unattached 4:26.77
3 Hurd, Aaron Houston 4:28.52
4 Wallace, Chris Unattached 4:28.90
5 Lara, Gabe Houston 4:29.64
6 Momoh, Leoman Team Green Running 4:33.78
7 Laverty, Cameron Houston 4:35.66
8 Parmley, Matt Houston 4:36.98
9 Beachem, Caleb Houston 4:43.61
10 Stewart, Zachary Houston 4:49.16
11 Arnold, James Houston 4:49.41
12 Barrett, Justin Houston 4:50.26
13 HERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN Texas Wesleyan 4:57.88
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Roper, Cali Rice 10:00.15
2 Croley, Julie Amthor Unattached 10:22.36
3 Field, Emily Unattached 10:33.78
4 Morgado, Emely Houston 10:36.52
5 Gonzales, Maria Houston 10:55.52
6 Powell, Kristen Houston 11:02.77
7 Prasad, Nikita Houston 11:16.34
8 Phillips, Kelsey Texas Southern 12:38.12
9 Brown, Andrea Texas Southern 13:15.59
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hale, Joseph Unattached 9:01.08
2 Benson, Conner UT-Tyler 9:18.54
3 Gallagher, Liam Houston 9:58.96
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 8.86
2 Roy, Kelsey Houston 8.88
3 Tillett, Christina Houston 9.03
4 Reyes, Sara Tigres UANL 9.10
5 rodriguez quintana , jacquelynne Tigres UANL 9.34
6 Taylor, Lakeisha Nicholls State 9.53
7 Schneebeck, Abigail Trinity (Tex.) 9.82
8 Pasko, Amanda Rice 9.84
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Omotayo, Sarah Unattached 8.85
2 Roy, Kelsey Houston 9.00
3 Tillett, Christina Houston 9.12
4 Reyes, Sara Tigres UANL 9.24
5 Taylor, Lakeisha Nicholls State 9.53
6 rodriguez quintana , jacquelynne Tigres UANL 9.55
7 Pasko, Amanda Rice 9.89
8 Schneebeck, Abigail Trinity (Tex.) 9.91
9 Sims, Macey Houston 9.91
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 7.82
2 Drozdowski, Filip Rice 8.16
3 Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex.) 8.31
4 Sampson, Jared Unattached 8.62
5 Ruiz, Felipe Tigres UANL 8.95
6 juarez bustamante, jaffet Tigres UANL 9.13
7 Cordero, Hiram Tigres UANL 20.71
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reyes, Sara Tigres UANL 1.73m 5' 8.0"
2 Russell, Zinedine Rice 1.58m 5' 2.25"
2 Moorer, Leah Houston 1.58m 5' 2.25"
4 Pasko, Amanda Rice 1.48m 4' 10.25"
- McPherson, Inika Unattached NP
- Mack, Leanna Texas Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Filip, Scott Rice 1.98m 6' 6.0"
2 George, Colin Houston 1.93m 6' 4.0"
3 Broussard, Clint Unattached 1.93m 6' 4.0"
4 Vankawala, Paraksh Rice 1.83m 6' 0.0"
5 Torrance, Colton Rice 1.73m 5' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Houston, Haley Houston 3.65m 11' 11.75"
2 Mattsson, Klara Houston 3.65m 11' 11.75"
3 Porter, Raquel Unattached 3.20m 10' 6.0"
4 Pena, Melissa Texas Southern 2.90m 9' 6.25"
- zarate flores, layli Tigres UANL NP
- Lopez, Victoria Tigres UANL NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mahnke, Michael Unattached 5.10m 16' 8.75"
2 Castillero Hernández, victor Tigres UANL 5.10m 16' 8.75"
3 Flores, Hayden Houston 4.65m 15' 3.0"
4 Ruiz, Felipe Tigres UANL 4.50m 14' 9.0"
4 Brown, Brian Unattached 4.50m 14' 9.0"
6 Torrance, Colton Rice 3.75m 12' 3.5"
- Filip, Scott Rice NP
- Mechler, Nathaniel Houston NP
- Moreno, Enrique Tigres UANL NP
- Trevino, Edward Houston NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State 5.45m 17' 10.75"
2 rodriguez quintana , jacquelynne Tigres UANL 5.31m 17' 5.25"
3 Larsson, Anna Houston 5.29m 17' 4.25"
4 Abdul Aziz, Sakinah Nicholls State 5.24m 17' 2.25"
5 Crawford, Courtney Nicholls State 5.10m 16' 8.75"
6 Little, Camille Rice 4.89m 16' 0.5"
7 Sims, Macey Houston 4.82m 15' 9.75"
8 McCants, Lauren Texas Southern 4.74m 15' 6.75"
9 Pasko, Amanda Rice 4.63m 15' 2.25"
10 Frazier, Takeah Texas Southern 4.40m 14' 5.25"
11 Russell, Zinedine Rice 4.34m 14' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dickerson, Antwan Houston 6.94m 22' 9.25"
2 Jae Gillard , Chris Unattached 6.76m 22' 2.25"
3 Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex.) 6.54m 21' 5.5"
4 Cordero, Hiram Tigres UANL 6.54m 21' 5.5"
5 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 6.43m 21' 1.25"
6 Morales, Christopher Houston 6.33m 20' 9.25"
7 Ruiz, Felipe Tigres UANL 6.21m 20' 4.5"
8 Russi, Sebastian Houston 6.14m 20' 1.75"
9 juarez bustamante, jaffet Tigres UANL 6.10m 20' 0.25"
10 Anaya, Jesús Tigres UANL 5.98m 19' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Burks, Tonyecia Houston 12.48m 40' 11.5"
2 Obiozor, Cybil Rice 12.47m 40' 11.0"
3 Fokam, Michelle Rice 12.17m 39' 11.25"
4 Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls State 11.96m 39' 3.0"
5 Lawrence, Paige Houston 11.87m 38' 11.5"
6 Banks, Celina Nicholls State 11.57m 37' 11.5"
7 Sullivan, Britney Trinity (Tex.) 11.09m 36' 4.75"
- Tilford-Rutherford, Jazmyn Houston NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Prejean, Cameron Houston 14.05m 46' 1.25"
2 Thurman, Breyon Houston 13.67m 44' 10.25"
- Jae Gillard , Chris Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 14.54m 47' 8.5"
2 Linnear, A'Nease Houston 13.61m 44' 8.0"
3 Monie, Nora Houston 13.15m 43' 1.75"
4 Batts, Dheryl Rice 12.67m 41' 7.0"
5 Scaife, Taylor Houston 12.25m 40' 2.25"
6 Rogers, Richon Rice 10.55m 34' 7.5"
7 Eugene, Ciera Nicholls State 8.20m 26' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cornelius, Cameron Houston 18.02m 59' 1.5"
2 Valencia, Felipe Unattached 17.84m 58' 6.5"
3 Zungia, Micheal UTSA 13.75m 45' 1.5"
4 Sessums, Kenneth Houston 13.68m 44' 10.75"
5 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 12.26m 40' 2.75"
6 Morales, Christopher Houston 12.21m 40' 0.75"
7 Russi, Sebastian Houston 11.54m 37' 10.5"
8 Mechler, Nathaniel Houston 10.39m 34' 1.25"
9 Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex.) 8.75m 28' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simmons, Whitney UT-Tyler 18.19m 59' 8.25"
2 Dixson, Dreu Rice 16.33m 53' 7.0"
3 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 15.08m 49' 5.75"
4 Linnear, A'Nease Houston 14.14m 46' 4.75"
5 Olszak, Faith UTSA 13.93m 45' 8.5"
6 Batts, Dheryl Rice 13.36m 43' 10.0"
7 Ramirez, Jennifer Unattached 13.26m 43' 6.0"
8 Birdow, Brentany UTSA 13.19m 43' 3.25"
9 Gonzales, Cynthia UTSA 12.48m 40' 11.5"
10 O'Connell, Dallas UTSA 11.40m 37' 5.0"
11 Rogers, Richon Rice 9.95m 32' 7.75"
- Scaife, Taylor Houston NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stonestreet, Chris Unattached 18.94m 62' 1.75"
2 Thompson, Damon Houston 18.59m 61' 0.0"
3 Perez, Gabriel UT-Tyler 17.08m 56' 0.5"
4 Herrera, Jose Houston 15.47m 50' 9.25"
5 Sessums, Kenneth Houston 13.66m 44' 9.75"