The Opener
Date: Fri, Dec 02, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
- Pentathlon
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Carlson, Austin Minnesota-Duluth 51.81
2 Behm, Connor Minnesota-Duluth 52.16
3 Tolkinen, Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 52.27
4 Belchak, AJ Minnesota-Duluth 52.44
5 Naumann, Mike UNAT-Northwestern (Minn.) 54.19
6 Lee, Quinton Minnesota-Duluth 54.37
7 Mentink, Justin Copper Country TC 54.98
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northern Michigan A 4:05.23
2 Minnesota-Duluth A 4:09.62
3 Copper Country TC A 4:17.10
4 Northern Michigan B 4:20.03
5 Wis.-Superior A 4:20.13
6 St. Scholastica A 4:25.08
7 Bemidji State A 4:28.83
8 Northwestern (Minn.) A 5:11.08
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota-Duluth A 3:29.82
2 Wis.-Superior A 3:32.70
3 Minnesota-Duluth B 3:38.81
4 Copper Country TC A 3:46.78
5 Wis.-Superior B 3:52.29
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Juergen, Michelle Northern Michigan 1.70m 5' 7.0"
2 Hesse, Michaela Minnesota-Duluth 1.61m 5' 3.25"
3 Kavajecz, Alyssa Minnesota-Duluth 1.56m 5' 1.25"
4 McCoy, Holland UNAT-Northwestern (Minn.) 1.51m 4' 11.5"
5 Spehar, Suntina St. Scholastica 1.51m 4' 11.5"
6 Hudacek, Rachel St. Scholastica 1.41m 4' 7.5"
7 Kotajarvi, Lauren Minnesota-Duluth 1.41m 4' 7.5"
8 Maloney, Makyia Wis.-Superior 1.36m 4' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lilja, Jason Minnesota-Duluth 2.03m 6' 7.75"
2 Lind, Andrew Minnesota-Duluth 1.88m 6' 2.0"
3 Rubeck, Logan Minnesota-Duluth 1.88m 6' 2.0"
4 Welty, Nathan Wis.-Superior 1.68m 5' 6.0"
5 Reeves, Casey Minnesota-Duluth 1.68m 5' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Baker, Cassidy Minnesota-Duluth 3.20m 10' 6.0"
2 LeBlanc, Rachelle Minnesota-Duluth 3.20m 10' 6.0"
3 Rowe, Valerie Wis.-Superior 2.90m 9' 6.25"
4 Montgomery, Sarah Copper Country TC 2.75m 9' 0.25"
5 McCoy, Holland UNAT-Northwestern (Minn.) 2.75m 9' 0.25"
5 King, Kaylie St. Scholastica 2.75m 9' 0.25"
7 DeBuhr, Lydia Northwestern (Minn.) 2.60m 8' 6.25"
- Sonnenburg, Amanda Northwestern (Minn.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kabanuk, Kyle Minnesota-Duluth 6.44m 21' 1.5"
2 Schleis, Garret Minnesota-Duluth 6.31m 20' 8.5"
3 Tolkinen, Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 6.25m 20' 6.25"
4 Klassen, Zachary Copper Country TC 6.14m 20' 1.75"
5 Rubeck, Logan Minnesota-Duluth 6.05m 19' 10.25"
6 Reeves, Casey Minnesota-Duluth 5.96m 19' 6.75"
7 McCrady, Michael Wis.-Superior 5.91m 19' 4.75"
8 Dzikonksi, Alex Wis.-Superior 5.90m 19' 4.25"
9 Vieau, Zack Minnesota-Duluth 5.84m 19' 2.0"
10 Brown, Chad Copper Country TC 5.72m 18' 9.25"
11 Huey, James Copper Country TC 5.69m 18' 8.0"
12 Murphy, Patrick St. Scholastica 5.60m 18' 4.5"
13 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 5.54m 18' 2.25"
14 Lamb, Larry Copper Country TC 5.53m 18' 1.75"
15 Wykle, Gabriel Copper Country TC 5.38m 17' 8.0"
16 Olinger, Joseph Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25"
16 Myran, Zachary Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25"
18 Worden, Hunter Copper Country TC 5.24m 17' 2.25"
19 Lubben, Nick Northwestern (Minn.) 5.21m 17' 1.25"
20 Welch, Cody Northwestern (Minn.) 5.20m 17' 0.75"
21 Welty, Nathan Wis.-Superior 4.95m 16' 3.0"
- Lilja, Jason Minnesota-Duluth NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 11.71m 38' 5.0"
2 Hawkinson, Katie Minnesota-Duluth 11.35m 37' 3.0"
3 Brunner, Elizabeth Minnesota-Duluth 10.97m 36' 0.0"
4 Franklin, Hailey Minnesota-Duluth 10.12m 33' 2.5"
5 Leiden, Katelyn St. Scholastica 9.44m 30' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Huey, James Copper Country TC 12.66m 41' 6.5"
2 Schleis, Garret Minnesota-Duluth 12.63m 41' 5.25"
3 Vieau, Zack Minnesota-Duluth 12.47m 40' 11.0"
4 Reeves, Casey Minnesota-Duluth 12.46m 40' 10.5"
5 Worden, Hunter Copper Country TC 11.47m 37' 7.75"
6 Boser, Jordan St. Scholastica 11.46m 37' 7.25"
7 Welch, Cody Northwestern (Minn.) 11.10m 36' 5.0"
8 Mentink, Justin Copper Country TC 10.58m 34' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 12.93m 42' 5.25"
2 Olson, Savanah Bemidji State 12.82m 42' 0.75"
3 Phillips, Taylor Wis.-Superior 12.70m 41' 8.0"
4 Baker, Cassidy Minnesota-Duluth 11.68m 38' 4.0"
5 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 11.45m 37' 6.75"
6 Burns, Jenna Copper Country TC 11.36m 37' 3.25"
7 Juergen, Michelle Northern Michigan 11.17m 36' 7.75"
8 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 11.12m 36' 5.75"
9 Igboh, Bariture Minnesota-Duluth 10.83m 35' 6.5"
10 Wood, Michaela Minnesota-Duluth 10.76m 35' 3.75"
11 Christianson, Kaitlyn Bemidji State 10.64m 34' 11.0"
12 Baklund, Genavieve Bemidji State 10.56m 34' 7.75"
13 St. Marie, Natalie St. Scholastica 10.25m 33' 7.5"
14 Reinke, Cora Wis.-Superior 10.12m 33' 2.5"
15 Tobeck, Samara Bemidji State 9.66m 31' 8.5"
16 LaFontaine, Tiffany Wis.-Superior 9.28m 30' 5.5"
16 Buck, Rachel Minnesota-Duluth 9.28m 30' 5.5"
18 Thune, Mary Pat Minnesota-Duluth 8.89m 29' 2.0"
19 Wagner, Linnea Northwestern (Minn.) 8.44m 27' 8.25"
20 Sedlack, Mackenzie Minnesota-Duluth 8.41m 27' 7.25"
21 Bugni, Kate St. Scholastica 8.30m 27' 2.75"
22 Grube, Regan Bemidji State 8.28m 27' 2.0"
23 Jensen, Kellie Minnesota-Duluth 8.26m 27' 1.25"
23 Brun, Meghan Wis.-Superior 8.26m 27' 1.25"
25 Spehar, Suntina St. Scholastica 7.25m 23' 9.5"
26 Cox, Emily Northwestern (Minn.) 7.07m 23' 2.5"
27 Jibben, Danielle Northwestern (Minn.) 5.72m 18' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Treichel, Clinton Minnesota-Duluth 15.02m 49' 3.5"
2 Udenberg, Thomas Wis.-Superior 14.51m 47' 7.25"
3 Pillath, Christian Wis.-Superior 14.12m 46' 4.0"
4 Gelineau, Logan Minnesota-Duluth 13.53m 44' 4.75"
5 Lee, Brian Minnesota-Duluth 13.32m 43' 8.5"
6 Fleming, Thomas Wis.-Superior 12.67m 41' 7.0"
7 Alexandrou, Elias Wis.-Superior 11.41m 37' 5.25"
8 Kalmes, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 11.37m 37' 3.75"
9 Clark, Dan Minnesota-Duluth 10.72m 35' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 18.41m 60' 5.0"
2 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 15.85m 52' 0.0"
3 Sedlack, Mackenzie Minnesota-Duluth 14.14m 46' 4.75"
4 Igboh, Bariture Minnesota-Duluth 13.88m 45' 6.5"
5 Buck, Rachel Minnesota-Duluth 13.71m 44' 11.75"
6 Phillips, Taylor Wis.-Superior 13.45m 44' 1.5"
7 Ryan, Courtney Minnesota-Duluth 13.29m 43' 7.25"
8 Tobeck, Samara Bemidji State 13.01m 42' 8.25"
9 Pate, Carla Northern Michigan 12.16m 39' 10.75"
10 Baklund, Genavieve Bemidji State 11.95m 39' 2.5"
11 Wood, Michaela Minnesota-Duluth 11.51m 37' 9.25"
12 Olson, Savanah Bemidji State 11.44m 37' 6.5"
12 Christianson, Kaitlyn Bemidji State 11.44m 37' 6.5"
14 Jensen, Kellie Minnesota-Duluth 11.07m 36' 4.0"
15 Grube, Regan Bemidji State 10.84m 35' 6.75"
16 Burke, Paige Minnesota-Duluth 10.49m 34' 5.0"
17 Thune, Mary Pat Minnesota-Duluth 10.22m 33' 6.5"
18 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 10.10m 33' 1.75"
19 LaFontaine, Tiffany Wis.-Superior 10.01m 32' 10.25"
20 Reinke, Cora Wis.-Superior 9.98m 32' 9.0"
21 St. Marie, Natalie St. Scholastica 9.71m 31' 10.25"
22 Brun, Meghan Wis.-Superior 8.48m 27' 10.0"
23 Bugni, Kate St. Scholastica 7.85m 25' 9.25"
24 Wagner, Linnea Northwestern (Minn.) 7.67m 25' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lee, Brian Minnesota-Duluth 16.23m 53' 3.0"
2 Pillath, Christian Wis.-Superior 15.76m 51' 8.5"
3 Fleming, Thomas Wis.-Superior 15.49m 50' 10.0"
4 Treichel, Clinton Minnesota-Duluth 15.09m 49' 6.25"
5 Udenberg, Thomas Wis.-Superior 13.89m 45' 7.0"
6 Alexandrou, Elias Wis.-Superior 12.90m 42' 4.0"
7 Gelineau, Logan Minnesota-Duluth 12.45m 40' 10.25"
8 Kalmes, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 11.70m 38' 4.75"