NNU Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 15, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Northwest Nazarene 169
2 Eastern Oregon 150
3 College of Idaho 146
4 Central Washington 36
4 Treasure Valley CC 36
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 College of Idaho 179
2 Northwest Nazarene 175
3 Eastern Oregon 91
4 Central Washington 56
5 Treasure Valley CC 19
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Cumberbatch, Jebarri Eastern Oregon 10.58 0.6
2 Camara, Ebu Northwest Nazarene 10.71 0.6
3 Ooley, Kyler Central Washington 10.88 0.6
4 Goodridge, Shemar Eastern Oregon 10.95 1.4
5 Blake, Logan Northwest Nazarene 10.99 0.6
6 Tamez, Agi UNAT-Treasure Valley CC 11.03 0.6
7 Cline, Porter Eastern Oregon 11.14 1.4
8 Wallin, Josh Eastern Oregon 11.18 1.4
9 Steuk, Garret Central Washington 11.22 0.6
10 Hatfield, Zac Eastern Oregon 11.27 1.4
11 Lewis-Allen, Devin Eastern Oregon 11.31 1.4
12 Kreutz, Blaine Northwest Nazarene 11.39 1.4
13 Phanmaha, Branden Eastern Oregon 11.43 1.4
14 Shaw, Cooper Eastern Oregon 11.47 1.8
15 Nester, Marcus Unattached 11.55 1.4
16 Tranch, Micah Northwest Nazarene 11.71 1.8
17 Keale, Daniel Treasure Valley CC 11.83 1.8
18 Walker, Chase Treasure Valley CC 11.91 1.8
19 Bermudez-Koch, JB Northwest Nazarene 12.02 1.8
20 Phillips, Ryan Treasure Valley CC 12.05 0.6
21 Jones, Keon Unattached 12.16 1.8
- Ansah, Kofi Boise State NT 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Cumberbatch, Jebarri Eastern Oregon 21.78 -0.9
2 Camara, Ebu Northwest Nazarene 21.86 -1.2
3 Tamez, Agi UNAT-Treasure Valley CC 22.11 -0.9
4 Blake, Logan Northwest Nazarene 22.17 -0.9
5 cooper, marquise Unattached 22.41 -0.9
6 Steuk, Garret Central Washington 22.72 0.4
7 Ooley, Kyler Central Washington 22.76 -0.9
8 Whitfield, Malik College of Idaho 22.77 0.4
9 Lewis-Allen, Devin Eastern Oregon 22.95 -0.9
10 Mason, Zach Northwest Nazarene 23.12 -0.9
11 Arndt, Darren Central Washington 23.22 0.4
12 Shaw, Cooper Eastern Oregon 23.22 0.4
13 Hatfield, Zac Eastern Oregon 23.30 0.4
14 Phanmaha, Branden Eastern Oregon 23.53 0.4
15 Kostelecky, Kristopher College of Idaho 23.62 -1.2
16 Lewis, James College of Idaho 24.75 -1.2
- Wallin, Josh Eastern Oregon NT -0.9
- Goodridge, Shemar Eastern Oregon NT 0.4
- Keale, Daniel Treasure Valley CC NT -1.2
- Ansah, Kofi Boise State NT 0.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Honeycutt, Deishane' Unattached 56.92
2 Conley, McKenna Northwest Nazarene 58.54
3 Culig, Emma Boise State 1:00.90
4 Tsiatsos, Ally Unattached 1:02.27
5 Damele, Megan College of Idaho 1:02.64
6 Diefendorf, Morgan Boise State 1:03.60
7 Eagleton, Annelise College of Idaho 1:04.10
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Godfrey, Billy College of Idaho 15:34.36
- Dewald, Jakob Unattached NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Kirkendall, Matthew Unattached 14.83 0.7
2 Spatz, Micah Northwest Nazarene 15.23 0.7
3 Ney, Brooks College of Idaho 15.48 0.7
4 Phillips, Ryan Treasure Valley CC 16.04 0.7
5 Chism, Ryan Northwest Nazarene 16.08 0.7
6 Patterson, Jeffrey Unattached 16.24 0.7
7 Lewis, Payton Northwest Nazarene 17.35 0.7
8 Kostelecky, Kristopher College of Idaho 17.47 0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kirkendall, Matthew Unattached 55.82
2 Patterson, Jeffrey Unattached 55.91
3 Spatz, Micah Northwest Nazarene 58.11
4 Ney, Brooks College of Idaho 58.20
5 Chism, Ryan Northwest Nazarene 59.15
6 Rodriguez, Ricardo Unattached 1:01.42
7 Shepherd, Charles College of Idaho 1:03.51
8 Maszk, Nic Eastern Oregon 1:04.11
9 Rummerfield, Evan Eastern Oregon 1:08.42
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Celistino, Jerry Treasure Valley CC 10:16.82
2 McCaw, Gavin College of Idaho 10:20.75
3 Lewis, Levi Treasure Valley CC 10:23.77
4 Dahl, Garrett Unattached 10:35.39
5 Simpkins, kyler Treasure Valley CC 10:50.79
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwest Nazarene A 49.42
2 Eastern Oregon A 49.66
3 Northwest Nazarene B 55.54
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Eastern Oregon A 41.82
2 Northwest Nazarene A 42.08
Treasure Valley CC A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Eastern Oregon A 3:59.26
2 Northwest Nazarene A 4:06.15
3 Northwest Nazarene B 4:20.92
4 Treasure Valley CC A 4:29.09
Eastern Oregon B NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Eastern Oregon A 3:21.05
2 Northwest Nazarene A 3:21.49
3 Treasure Valley CC A 3:32.49
4 Treasure Valley CC B 3:47.24
Central Washington A NT
Eastern Oregon B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hoberg, Cole Northwest Nazarene 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Tranch, Micah Northwest Nazarene 1.95m 6' 4.75"
3 Kostelecky, Kristopher College of Idaho 1.85m 6' 0.75"
4 Fahlgren, Max Eastern Oregon 1.85m 6' 0.75"
5 Nester, Marcus Unattached 1.80m 5' 10.75"
6 Kreutz, Blaine Northwest Nazarene 1.70m 5' 7.0"
- Merges, Colton College of Idaho NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Kreutz, Blaine Northwest Nazarene 6.57m 21' 6.75" -
2 Lewis, Payton Northwest Nazarene 6.51m 21' 4.25" -
3 McClanahan, Zach Northwest Nazarene 6.07m 19' 11.0" -
4 Tranch, Micah Northwest Nazarene 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
5 McLaughlin, Matt College of Idaho 5.98m 19' 7.5" -
6 Nester, Marcus Unattached 5.97m 19' 7.0" -
7 Chism, Ryan Northwest Nazarene 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
8 Bermudez-Koch, JB Northwest Nazarene 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
9 Munoz, Ricky Unattached 5.56m 18' 3.0" -
9 Nyirakomini, Moses College of Idaho 5.56m 18' 3.0" -
11 Truksa, Tyler College of Idaho 5.51m 18' 1.0" -
- Webster, Jared Northwest Nazarene NP -
- Merges, Colton College of Idaho NP -
- Moore, Nathan Northwest Nazarene NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Mahowald, Jackie Northwest Nazarene 11.25m 36' 11.0" -
2 Williams, Brooke Central Washington 10.97m 36' 0.0" -
3 Conklin, Katie Northwest Nazarene 10.81m 35' 5.75" -
4 Walts, Rose Central Washington 10.74m 35' 3.0" -
5 Loufoua, Nice Northwest Nazarene 10.68m 35' 0.5" -
6 Branch, Victoria Eastern Oregon 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
6 Jolley, Payton Eastern Oregon 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
8 Hawkins, Kimber College of Idaho 10.25m 33' 7.5" -
9 Fowler, Amanda Eastern Oregon 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
10 Pitts, Briana College of Idaho 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
- Mortensen, Maris Treasure Valley CC NP -
- Carpenter, Casci Eastern Oregon NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Whittaker, Zach Central Washington 14.42m 47' 3.75" -
2 Clingshoff, Christopher Unattached 13.72m 45' 0.25" -
3 Nester, Marcus Unattached 13.30m 43' 7.75" -
4 Nyirakomini, Moses College of Idaho 12.61m 41' 4.5" -
5 Bermudez-Koch, JB Northwest Nazarene 11.97m 39' 3.25" -
- Truksa, Tyler College of Idaho NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ausman, Melissa Unattached 14.37m 47' 1.75"
2 Morse, Hayley College of Idaho 13.20m 43' 3.75"
3 Madrigal, Kabre College of Idaho 12.15m 39' 10.5"
4 Skinner, Kiara College of Idaho 11.93m 39' 1.75"
5 Otero, Claire College of Idaho 11.91m 39' 1.0"
6 Daylong, Brooklyn College of Idaho 11.90m 39' 0.5"
7 Utter, Keagan College of Idaho 11.28m 37' 0.25"
8 Wessels, Zoe Northwest Nazarene 9.92m 32' 6.5"
9 Korolenko, Sasha Northwest Nazarene 9.62m 31' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Woods, Jeremiah Eastern Oregon 14.21m 46' 7.5"
2 Lindsley, Juston College of Idaho 13.89m 45' 7.0"
3 Brown , Josh College of Idaho 13.80m 45' 3.5"
4 Oppedyk, Taylor College of Idaho 13.45m 44' 1.5"
5 VanBeuren, John UNAT-Northwest Nazarene 13.43m 44' 0.75"
6 Galloway, Andrew College of Idaho 12.66m 41' 6.5"
7 Ketterling, Kevin Boise State 11.91m 39' 1.0"
8 Frasier, Hunter Eastern Oregon 10.49m 34' 5.0"
9 Fox, Mack Eastern Oregon 10.37m 34' 0.25"
- Tafoya, Armando Central Washington NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ausman, Melissa Unattached 51.64m 169' 5.25"
2 Daylong, Brooklyn College of Idaho 40.52m 132' 11.5"
3 Thomas, Hannah Northwest Nazarene 38.65m 126' 10.0"
4 Morse, Hayley College of Idaho 38.62m 126' 8.75"
5 Otero, Claire College of Idaho 38.08m 124' 11.5"
6 Skinner, Kiara College of Idaho 36.00m 118' 1.5"
7 Madrigal, Kabre College of Idaho 34.37m 112' 9.5"
8 Hagadorn, Miranda Northwest Nazarene 33.91m 111' 3.25"
9 Wessels, Zoe Northwest Nazarene 33.36m 109' 5.75"
10 Utter, Keagan College of Idaho 32.99m 108' 3.0"
11 Korolenko, Sasha Northwest Nazarene 32.48m 106' 7.0"
12 Uta, Kanessa College of Idaho 31.27m 102' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lindsley, Juston College of Idaho 47.69m 156' 5.75"
2 Yarbrough, Tanner Unattached 44.91m 147' 4.5"
3 Brown , Josh College of Idaho 44.38m 145' 7.5"
4 Sandhagen, Jakob Eastern Oregon 43.05m 141' 3.25"
5 Galloway, Andrew College of Idaho 39.87m 130' 10.0"
6 Oppedyk, Taylor College of Idaho 38.71m 127' 0.25"
7 Woods, Jeremiah Eastern Oregon 38.49m 126' 3.5"
8 Hoberg, Cole Northwest Nazarene 35.30m 115' 10.0"
9 Fahlgren, Max Eastern Oregon 33.78m 110' 10.25"
10 Frasier, Hunter Eastern Oregon 30.85m 101' 2.75"
11 Fox, Mack Eastern Oregon 29.80m 97' 9.5"
- Tafoya, Armando Central Washington NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tafoya, Armando Central Washington 57.22m 187' 9.0"
2 VanBeuren, John UNAT-Northwest Nazarene 55.70m 182' 9.25"
3 Woods, Jeremiah Eastern Oregon 49.89m 163' 8.5"
4 Yarbrough, Tanner Unattached 47.15m 154' 8.5"
5 Lindsley, Juston College of Idaho 46.87m 153' 9.5"
6 Brown , Josh College of Idaho 43.37m 142' 3.75"
7 Eiland, Brayden Northwest Nazarene 43.09m 141' 4.75"
8 Ketterling, Kevin Boise State 42.70m 140' 1.25"
9 Fahlgren, Max Eastern Oregon 42.51m 139' 6.0"
10 Galloway, Andrew College of Idaho 42.11m 138' 2.25"
11 Oppedyk, Taylor College of Idaho 41.36m 135' 8.5"
12 Starr, Noah Northwest Nazarene 35.45m 116' 4.0"
13 Fox, Mack Eastern Oregon 29.82m 97' 10.25"
14 Frasier, Hunter Eastern Oregon 29.32m 96' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nobbs, Nicole Northwest Nazarene 39.28m 128' 10.75"
2 Brown, Maddie College of Idaho 37.25m 122' 2.75"
3 Ayers, Liz Eastern Oregon 37.23m 122' 2.0"
4 McCarty, Elizabeth Eastern Oregon 36.70m 120' 5.25"
5 Mills, Lauren Eastern Oregon 35.95m 117' 11.5"
6 Zollman, Karianne Eastern Oregon 35.37m 116' 0.75"
7 Daylong, Brooklyn College of Idaho 35.03m 114' 11.5"
8 Cossins, Allison College of Idaho 31.28m 102' 7.75"
9 Ranger, Kelsey Eastern Oregon 30.68m 100' 8.25"
10 Hawkins, Kimber College of Idaho 22.28m 73' 1.5"
11 Hawkins, Kami College of Idaho 21.88m 71' 9.75"
- Dodd, Paige Eastern Oregon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Saldana, Pancho Eastern Oregon 62.15m 203' 11.0"
2 Kilcup, Austin Eastern Oregon 54.98m 180' 4.75"
3 Cobb, Kolton Eastern Oregon 54.15m 177' 8.25"
4 Fuller, Leon Unattached 53.13m 174' 4.0"
5 Tranch, Micah Northwest Nazarene 50.97m 167' 3.0"
6 Woods, Jeremiah Eastern Oregon 49.73m 163' 2.25"
7 Ney, Brooks College of Idaho 48.40m 158' 9.75"
8 Sandhagen, Jakob Eastern Oregon 47.70m 156' 6.25"
9 Starr, Noah Northwest Nazarene 44.50m 146' 0.25"
10 Oppedyk, Taylor College of Idaho 43.41m 142' 5.25"
11 Hoberg, Cole Northwest Nazarene 41.09m 134' 10.0"
12 Kostelecky, Kristopher College of Idaho 39.93m 131' 0.25"
13 McLaughlin, Matt College of Idaho 29.46m 96' 8.0"