Oiler Opener
Date: Fri, Dec 09, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
300 Meters 300 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lodes, Alex Spring Arbor 22.72
2 Husain, Andre Lake Erie 22.97
3 Richardville, Patrick Trine 23.09
4 scales, nate Unattached 23.30
5 Rapp, Amos Davenport 23.45
6 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 23.47
7 Bryant, Thomas Unattached 23.51
8 Elson, Jr., Joseph Lake Erie 23.64
9 Capers, Khalil Findlay 23.66
10 Franklin, Errol Unattached 23.73
11 Joe, Joseph Mount Vernon Nazarene 23.77
12 Lee, Terrell Davenport 23.87
13 Edwards, Torrez Lake Erie 23.88
14 Florence, Jonte Findlay 23.90
15 Hayes, Nick Trine 23.99
16 Fleser, Justin Davenport 24.17
17 Recker, Clint Findlay 24.21
18 Whitaker, Connor Mount Vernon Nazarene 24.30
19 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 24.74
20 Sanabria, Ismael Unattached 24.77
21 DeMeester, Zach Trine 24.78
22 Doerr, Bryan Unattached 25.10
23 Chickering, Hunter Davenport 25.17
24 Feirick, Jason Davenport 25.68
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Torres, Sergi Findlay 1:22.10
2 Ellicott, Andrew Macomb CC 1:23.98
3 Atkins, Sammy Unattached 1:27.67
4 Robart, Logan Spring Arbor 1:28.33
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ridal, Mariah Siena Heights 5:22.49
2 Diehl, Teresa Wayne St. 5:40.54
3 Coffell, Jennifer Spring Arbor 5:45.40
4 Boccomino , Haley Wayne St. 5:47.88
5 Coonrod, Leah Wayne St. 5:55.13
6 VanHoy, Hailey Lake Erie 6:03.58
7 Henley, Gina Lake Erie 6:05.83
8 Brown, Megan Spring Arbor 6:18.54
9 Wierszewski, Shayne Macomb CC 6:30.79
10 Ung, Stephanie Macomb CC 6:54.22
11 Kotfis, Emily Lake Erie 7:29.11
12 Budop, Rachelle Spring Arbor 7:52.18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Long, Kristen Wayne St. 10:56.21
2 Pereira, Sophie Unattached 10:59.10
3 Harper, Victoria Spring Arbor 10:59.91
4 Feist, Jacqueline Wayne St. 11:17.76
5 Sawgle, Morgan Wayne St. 11:19.20
6 Cates, Megan Macomb CC 11:45.86
7 Coffell, Jennifer Spring Arbor 11:48.82
8 Beisel, Catherine Lake Erie 11:50.36
9 Beauregard, Sage Lake Erie 11:50.40
10 Auth, Madeline Siena Heights 11:52.40
11 Cates, Miranda Macomb CC 11:59.03
12 O'Hara, Megan Macomb CC 12:08.09
13 Beck, Megan Spring Arbor 13:26.22
14 Sallee, Grace Spring Arbor 13:53.43
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Miami (Ohio) A 4:02.48
2 Wayne St. A 4:09.32
3 Trine A 4:11.88
4 Lake Erie A 4:17.15
5 Findlay A 4:17.23
6 Davenport B 4:18.06
7 Macomb CC A 4:18.51
8 Davenport A 4:19.57
9 Davenport C 4:21.54
10 Spring Arbor A 4:23.55
11 Wayne St. B 4:23.79
12 Wayne St. C 4:32.71
13 Spring Arbor B 4:39.34
14 Lake Erie B 4:52.91
Siena Heights A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Findlay A 3:23.32
2 Spring Arbor A 3:30.19
3 Trine A 3:30.22
4 Davenport A 3:31.43
5 Unattached M 3:34.47
6 Davenport B 3:34.96
7 Lake Erie B 3:39.05
8 Lake Erie A 3:42.43
9 Davenport C 4:09.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hart, Cameron Eastern Michigan 1.98m 6' 6.0"
2 Nordquist, Sam Mount Vernon Nazarene 1.88m 6' 2.0"
3 Harris, Parker Davenport 1.78m 5' 10.0"
- Richardson, Gerald Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McKinley, Sheila Siena Heights 3.70m 12' 1.5"
2 McKinley, Tasha Siena Heights 3.70m 12' 1.5"
3 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 3.55m 11' 7.75"
4 Jarrett, Alexa Toledo 3.55m 11' 7.75"
5 Kuenzer, Bethany Spring Arbor 3.40m 11' 1.75"
6 Ryktarsyk, Olivia Siena Heights 3.25m 10' 8.0"
6 Jarrett, Maddie Toledo 3.25m 10' 8.0"
8 Jenkins, Alissa Toledo 3.25m 10' 8.0"
9 Sumner, Taylor Siena Heights 3.25m 10' 8.0"
10 Lovett, Betsy Davenport 3.10m 10' 2.0"
11 Boyd, Lauren Miami (Ohio) 3.10m 10' 2.0"
12 Miller, Sammi Toledo 3.10m 10' 2.0"
13 Cayton, Brittany Davenport 2.95m 9' 8.0"
13 Allgire, Torie Findlay 2.95m 9' 8.0"
15 Kern, Maia Spring Arbor 2.65m 8' 8.25"
16 Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor 2.50m 8' 2.5"
- Fletchall, Emily Miami (Ohio) NP
- Turner, Hope Miami (Ohio) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reiter, Keith Unattached 4.85m 15' 11.0"
2 Etchen, Colin Eastern Michigan 4.55m 14' 11.0"
3 Swihart, Kenan Spring Arbor 3.80m 12' 5.5"
- Spindler, Derek Unattached NP
- Dolinar, Michael Findlay NP
- Boivin, Dan Davenport NP
- Riemersma, Alec Davenport NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kluz, Jessica Wayne St. 5.69m 18' 8.0"
2 Commager, Kelsey Ohio Northern 5.44m 17' 10.25"
3 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (Mich.) 5.43m 17' 9.75"
4 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 5.42m 17' 9.5"
5 Etgen, Cailyn Miami (Ohio) 5.37m 17' 7.5"
6 Turner, Dana Northwood (Mich.) 5.22m 17' 1.5"
7 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 5.21m 17' 1.25"
8 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.11m 16' 9.25"
9 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 4.99m 16' 4.5"
10 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 4.97m 16' 3.75"
11 Falcione, Hannah Miami (Ohio) 4.96m 16' 3.25"
12 Jones, Jada Miami (Ohio) 4.91m 16' 1.5"
13 Bridges, Jsalissa Northwood (Mich.) 4.80m 15' 9.0"
14 Schafer, Emma Davenport 4.70m 15' 5.0"
15 Williams, Charlena Siena Heights 4.69m 15' 4.75"
16 Brueggeman, Elizabeth Spring Arbor 4.63m 15' 2.25"
17 Ebels, Britta Davenport 4.61m 15' 1.5"
18 Menix, Haley Lake Erie 4.59m 15' 0.75"
19 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 4.50m 14' 9.25"
20 Gardner, Asia Siena Heights 4.47m 14' 8.0"
21 Boskee, Kara Siena Heights 4.32m 14' 2.25"
22 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor 3.64m 11' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 6.80m 22' 3.75"
2 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 6.60m 21' 8.0"
3 Nordquist, Sam Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.59m 21' 7.5"
4 Almquist, Stacy Davenport 6.30m 20' 8.0"
5 Townsend, Eric Trine 6.26m 20' 6.5"
6 Boomer, Drake Davenport 6.22m 20' 5.0"
7 Bryant, Thomas Unattached 6.18m 20' 3.5"
8 Capers, Khalil Findlay 6.12m 20' 1.0"
9 Watson, Peyton Trine 5.71m 18' 9.0"
10 Hemphill, LaFranz Trine 5.69m 18' 8.0"
11 Chickering, Hunter Davenport 5.67m 18' 7.25"
12 Bradford, Michael Davenport 5.46m 17' 11.0"
13 Csukker, Jacob Bowling Green Track Club 4.50m 14' 9.25"
- Elusme, Jonas Unattached NP
- Emerson, Devan Trine NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 11.54m 37' 10.5"
2 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 11.20m 36' 9.0"
3 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Heights 11.06m 36' 3.5"
4 Martin, Deja Toledo 10.86m 35' 7.75"
5 Williams, Charlena Siena Heights 10.76m 35' 3.75"
6 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 10.72m 35' 2.0"
7 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 10.56m 34' 7.75"
8 Brueggeman, Elizabeth Spring Arbor 9.67m 31' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Peters, Micah Eastern Michigan 14.04m 46' 0.75"
2 Harris, Parker Davenport 12.48m 40' 11.5"
3 Watrous, Austin Davenport 11.68m 38' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Strickler, Amelia Miami (Ohio) 16.15m 53' 0.0"
2 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 14.75m 48' 4.75"
3 Darling, Arionna Miami (Ohio) 14.73m 48' 4.0"
4 Walter, Katie Miami (Ohio) 14.12m 46' 4.0"
5 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 13.92m 45' 8.0"
6 Dewey, Katie Toledo 13.48m 44' 2.75"
7 Frahm, Ashley Miami (Ohio) 13.29m 43' 7.25"
8 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 13.21m 43' 4.25"
9 Averesch, Holly Findlay 12.89m 42' 3.5"
10 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 12.44m 40' 9.75"
11 O'neill, Ashley Siena Heights 12.31m 40' 4.75"
12 Frank, Sally Toledo 11.83m 38' 9.75"
13 Pauley, Carrol Unattached 11.55m 37' 10.75"
14 Geerlings, Amanda Siena Heights 11.50m 37' 8.75"
15 Bailey, Sabrina Findlay 11.41m 37' 5.25"
16 Taylor, Courtney Siena Heights 11.35m 37' 3.0"
17 James, Marissa Davenport 11.29m 37' 0.5"
18 Freeland, Dawn Findlay 11.22m 36' 9.75"
19 Streacker, Liz Findlay 11.18m 36' 8.25"
20 Hahler, Hannah Findlay 11.10m 36' 5.0"
21 Lyons, Megan Findlay 10.82m 35' 6.0"
22 Strauss, Kallie Toledo 10.74m 35' 3.0"
23 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 10.60m 34' 9.5"
24 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 10.56m 34' 7.75"
25 Miller, Schylar Davenport 10.02m 32' 10.5"
26 Hagar, Andrea Trine 9.82m 32' 2.75"
27 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 9.50m 31' 2.0"
28 Coon, Rachel Spring Arbor 9.40m 30' 10.25"
29 Smith, Shoshannah Spring Arbor 9.30m 30' 6.25"
30 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 9.05m 29' 8.25"
31 Justice, Savana Spring Arbor 8.88m 29' 1.75"
32 Bartlett, Ashlee Spring Arbor 8.49m 27' 10.25"
33 Sandford, Courtney Spring Arbor 7.71m 25' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hahler, Ben Findlay 17.69m 58' 0.5"
2 Combs, Austin Findlay 15.30m 50' 2.5"
3 Lane, Nick Unattached 15.16m 49' 9.0"
4 Lake, Al Davenport 13.77m 45' 2.25"
5 Schmitt, Jannik Eastern Michigan 13.76m 45' 1.75"
6 Adkins, Mitch Findlay 13.71m 44' 11.75"
7 Wildeboer, Ben Davenport 13.67m 44' 10.25"
8 Coston, Josh Davenport 13.32m 43' 8.5"
9 DeMeester, Zach Trine 12.76m 41' 10.5"
10 Hundley, Austin Spring Arbor 12.27m 40' 3.25"
11 Gerber, Nick Trine 12.17m 39' 11.25"
12 Martin, Javian Findlay 11.93m 39' 1.75"
13 Baker, Matthew Findlay 11.42m 37' 5.75"
14 Payette, Jaden Davenport 11.09m 36' 4.75"
15 Colosky, Jaccob Spring Arbor 11.05m 36' 3.0"
16 Arend, Paul Trine 11.04m 36' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 King, Erica Findlay 18.68m 61' 3.5"
2 Streacker, Liz Findlay 17.60m 57' 9.0"
3 Eck, Kara Trine 17.33m 56' 10.25"
4 Frahm, Ashley Miami (Ohio) 17.09m 56' 1.0"
5 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 17.08m 56' 0.5"
6 Pauley, Carrol Unattached 16.94m 55' 7.0"
7 O'neill, Ashley Siena Heights 16.74m 54' 11.25"
8 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 16.35m 53' 7.75"
9 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 16.29m 53' 5.5"
10 Walter, Katie Miami (Ohio) 16.28m 53' 5.0"
11 Szekely, Martha Miami (Ohio) 15.95m 52' 4.0"
12 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne St. 15.72m 51' 7.0"
13 Olashuk, Rebecca Ohio Northern 15.38m 50' 5.5"
14 Dewey, Katie Toledo 15.19m 49' 10.0"
15 Averesch, Holly Findlay 14.91m 48' 11.0"
15 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 14.91m 48' 11.0"
17 James, Marissa Davenport 14.86m 48' 9.0"
18 Couture, Emily Siena Heights 14.28m 46' 10.25"
19 Jett, Gabbi Toledo 14.10m 46' 3.25"
20 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Heights 13.99m 45' 10.75"
21 Perry, Kaylyn Davenport 13.90m 45' 7.25"
22 Hahler, Hannah Findlay 13.71m 44' 11.75"
23 Bailey, Sabrina Findlay 13.47m 44' 2.5"
24 Keenan, Bridget Toledo 13.36m 43' 10.0"
25 Sallee, Grace Spring Arbor 13.08m 42' 11.0"
26 Geerlings, Amanda Siena Heights 12.98m 42' 7.0"
27 Bellman, Anna Toledo 12.91m 42' 4.25"
28 Brehm-Gutting, Hannah Lake Erie 12.77m 41' 10.75"
29 D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (Mich.) 12.75m 41' 10.0"
30 Andrews, Kelly Ohio Northern 12.21m 40' 0.75"
31 Lyons, Megan Findlay 11.91m 39' 1.0"
32 Miller, Schylar Davenport 11.82m 38' 9.5"
33 Cartheuser, Clare Miami (Ohio) 11.68m 38' 4.0"
34 Pagan, Lauren Lake Erie 11.12m 36' 5.75"
35 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 11.05m 36' 3.0"
36 Sandford, Courtney Spring Arbor 10.74m 35' 3.0"
37 Coon, Rachel Spring Arbor 10.33m 33' 10.75"
38 Smith, Shoshannah Spring Arbor 10.02m 32' 10.5"
39 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 7.20m 23' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lane, Nick Unattached 18.70m 61' 4.25"
2 Combs, Austin Findlay 18.62m 61' 1.25"
3 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 18.14m 59' 6.25"
4 Grayer, Elijah Eastern Michigan 17.51m 57' 5.5"
5 Hahler, Ben Findlay 17.19m 56' 4.75"
6 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Northern 17.10m 56' 1.25"
7 Bunting, Andrew Trine 16.55m 54' 3.75"
8 Lake, Al Davenport 16.33m 53' 7.0"
9 Patterson, Cody Northwood (Mich.) 16.05m 52' 8.0"
10 Martin, Mitch Trine 15.95m 52' 4.0"
11 Harkey, Zach Eastern Michigan 15.83m 51' 11.25"
12 Hazek, Austin Eastern Michigan 15.70m 51' 6.25"
13 Adkins, Mitch Findlay 15.45m 50' 8.25"
14 Toledo, Eric Davenport 15.24m 50' 0.0"
15 Katon, Sam Davenport 15.11m 49' 7.0"
16 Carver, Chris Trine 14.79m 48' 6.25"
17 Bryant, Taige Eastern Michigan 14.77m 48' 5.5"
18 Gardner, Garrett Findlay 14.75m 48' 4.75"
19 Hierholzer, Mike Eastern Michigan 14.40m 47' 3.0"
20 Coston, Josh Davenport 13.81m 45' 3.75"
21 Hundley, Austin Spring Arbor 13.77m 45' 2.25"
22 Martin, Javian Findlay 13.46m 44' 2.0"
23 Schmitt, Jannik Eastern Michigan 13.42m 44' 0.5"
24 Pugh, Evan Lourdes 12.18m 39' 11.5"
25 Baker, Matthew Findlay 11.40m 37' 5.0"
26 Schaaf, David Trine 11.31m 37' 1.25"
27 Payette, Jaden Davenport 11.25m 36' 11.0"
28 Pargo, Corey Lourdes 11.12m 36' 5.75"
- Thompson, Keith Northwood (Mich.) NP
- MacGregor, Brandon Davenport NP