'Southern Invitational
Date: Fri, Mar 10, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Columbus St. 104
2 Albion 80
3 West Alabama 71
4 Montevallo 69
5 Alabama State 63
6 Birmingham-Southern 61
7 Cumberlands 56
8 Centre 54
9 Berry 49
10 Belhaven 30
11 U. of the South 16
12 Millsaps 14
13 Spring Hill 12
14 Oglethorpe 10
15 Lane 7
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Alabama State 141
2 Centre 69.5
3 Montevallo 66
4 Cumberlands 47
5 West Alabama 46
6 Spring Hill 45.5
7 Berry 39
8 Albion 38
8 Birmingham-Southern 38
10 Miles 34
11 Columbus St. 26
12 Belhaven 24
13 Hillsdale 18
14 Millsaps 15
15 U. of the South 10
16 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6
17 Oglethorpe 2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Howard, Monica Alabama State 12.04 1.1
2 Wichman, Victoria Unattached 12.28 1.4
3 Hudson, Emoni Alabama State 12.37 1.4
4 Tabor, Kyri Miles 12.50 1.4
5 Pope, Ashli Cumberlands 12.57 1.4
6 Shute, Karmin Birmingham-Southern 12.59 1.4
7 Daniels, Morgan Montevallo 12.64 1.1
8 Trice, Kayla Oglethorpe 12.77 1.4
9 Finch, Jasmine Columbus St. 12.80 0.8
10 Medlock, Jennifer Spring Hill 12.86 1.4
11 Kinney, Emilee Albion 12.96 0.8
12 Wright, Tierra Columbus St. 13.05 0.8
13 Hulbert, Deja Birmingham-Southern 13.10 0.8
14 Davis, Erin Birmingham-Southern 13.11 1.4
15 Jackson, Azariah Montevallo 13.14 1.1
16 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 13.19 0.4
17 Lyon, Anastasia Centre 13.21 0.8
18 Kinser, Emily Albion 13.37 0.4
19 Satterwhite, Yaharim Belhaven 13.51 0.4
20 Buchanan, Shamia Miles 13.66 0.8
21 Merical, Lauren Berry 13.72 1.2
22 Hall, Erykah Montevallo 13.75 0.4
23 Watson, Haven U. of the South 14.07 1.2
24 DeFoe, Shannel Lane 14.11 1.1
25 House, Haley Cumberlands 14.21 1.2
26 O'Dea, Molly Centre 14.27 0.4
27 Payne, Jana Montevallo 14.35 1.1
28 O'Neal, Daija Lane 14.40 1.1
28 Russell, Shannon Centre 14.40 0.4
30 Crumbie, Adasia Miles 14.46 1.2
31 Lyerly, Haley U. of the South 14.48 1.2
32 Mann, Sydney Millsaps 14.51 1.2
33 Smith, Isabel U. of the South 14.52 1.2
34 Thomas, Maggie U. of the South 14.95 1.2
35 Andrews, Ashley Lane 14.96 1.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Matthews, Xavier Columbus St. 10.78 1.5
2 Tolbert, Jalen Columbus St. 10.87 1.5
3 Member-Meneh, Lezoghia Alabama State 11.06 1.2
4 Stone, Curtis Berry 11.09 1.9
5 Savage, C J West Alabama 11.09 1.5
6 Trujillo, MyDarius Lane 11.13 1.9
7 Thomas, Andric Belhaven 11.19 1.9
8 Mitchell, Damian Birmingham-Southern 11.20 1.9
9 Watford, Quincy Berry 11.24 1.9
10 Trahan , Chaaka Alabama State 11.26 1.5
11 Ndecky, Edouard Unattached 11.28 1.5
12 Hollie, Jalon Birmingham-Southern 11.33 1.3
13 Kirt, Irmon Montevallo 11.34 1.2
14 Buchanan, Maurice Alabama State 11.37 1.3
15 Morrow, Tristen Centre 11.40 1.9
16 White, Javon Lane 11.44 1.3
17 Garrett, Dinard Spring Hill 11.52 1.9
17 Boyd, Markeese Albion 11.52 1.3
19 Rocca, Steven Montevallo 11.54 1.2
20 Blanchard, Tyler Belhaven 11.60 1.3
21 Harvey, Michael Albion 11.62 0.6
22 Branch, Rubyn Centre 11.68 1.3
23 Willis, Malik Oglethorpe 11.70 1.2
24 Gotell, Sidarius Birmingham-Southern 11.88 1.2
25 Blackford, William Centre 11.99 1.5
26 Lauderdale, Tanerio Lane 12.06 0.6
27 Fishback, Tyler U. of the South 12.10 0.6
28 Dixon, Taryn Oglethorpe 12.14 0.6
29 Johnson, Kalon U. of the South 12.29 1.5
30 Crabtree, Jake U. of the South 12.30 1.5
31 Burlock, Christian Birmingham-Southern 12.30 1.2
32 Ferdinand, Chaz Birmingham-Southern 12.37 1.5
33 Crawford IV, Joseph Unattached 12.54 1.5
34 Davidson, Rhashan Cumberlands 12.56 1.3
35 Spann, Dillon U. of the South 12.70 1.5
36 Thomas, William U. of the South 12.81 1.5
- Banks, Kaylan Montevallo NT 0.6
- James, Rhoman Centre NT 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Sweeney, Zuri Alabama State 25.17 -0.4
2 Wichman, Victoria Unattached 25.28 -0.4
3 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 25.78 -0.4
4 Daniels, Morgan Montevallo 26.30 -0.8
5 Hudson, Emoni Alabama State 26.47 -0.8
6 Battiste, Brooke West Alabama 26.48 -1.0
7 Shute, Karmin Birmingham-Southern 26.56 -0.4
8 Wright, Tierra Columbus St. 26.86 -1.0
9 McHenry, Jayleisha Columbus St. 27.09 -0.8
10 Thomas, Landy Spring Hill 27.10 -1.0
11 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 27.43 -1.0
12 Jackson, Azariah Montevallo 27.47 -1.0
13 Medlock, Jennifer Spring Hill 27.58 -0.8
14 Kinney, Emilee Albion 27.60 -1.6
15 Lyon, Anastasia Centre 27.80 -1.6
16 Cadet, Shaina Montevallo 27.97 -0.8
17 Finch, Jasmine Columbus St. 28.02 -0.8
18 Jazdzewski, Hannah Centre 28.14 -1.6
19 Dixon, Rachel Columbus St. 28.22 -1.0
20 Hawkins, Richelle Albion 28.26 0.3
21 Schiavone, Kelsie U. of the South 28.57 -1.6
22 Satterwhite, Yaharim Belhaven 28.62 0.1
23 Allen, Jessica Birmingham-Southern 28.65 -0.4
24 Kinser, Emily Albion 28.74 -1.6
25 Hall, Erykah Montevallo 28.91 0.3
26 Royster, Khaila Albion 29.16 -0.4
27 Lobatos, Aurora Albion 29.62 0.3
28 Thomas, Nia Albion 29.73 -1.6
29 Brown, Briana Miles 29.89 1.0
30 Hulbert, Deja Birmingham-Southern 29.98 -1.6
31 Myers, Lydia Centre 30.01 0.1
32 Payne, Jana Montevallo 30.12 1.0
33 Watson, Haven U. of the South 30.17 0.3
34 House, Haley Cumberlands 30.25 0.3
35 Russell, Shannon Centre 30.44 0.1
36 DeFoe, Shannel Lane 30.66 -0.4
37 Lyerly, Haley U. of the South 31.05 0.1
38 Thomas, Maggie U. of the South 32.12 1.0
39 White, Rebecca Oglethorpe 32.65 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Tolbert, Jalen Columbus St. 22.05 -0.7
2 Jenkins, Terrance Alabama State 22.08 -0.7
3 Williams, John Columbus St. 22.44 -0.7
4 Green, Floyd Alabama State 22.52 -1.0
5 Savage, C J West Alabama 22.54 -0.7
6 James, Rhoman Centre 22.65 -0.7
7 Matthews, Xavier Columbus St. 22.69 -0.7
8 Williams, Austin West Alabama 22.97 -0.7
9 Hepburn, Nathan Cumberlands 23.02 -0.7
10 Jones , Tyron Alabama State 23.15 -0.7
11 Ndecky, Edouard Unattached 23.28 -0.7
12 Brock, Kenon Unattached 23.31 -0.7
13 Hollie, Jalon Birmingham-Southern 23.32 -1.0
14 Rocca, Steven Montevallo 23.44 -0.9
15 Morrow, Tristen Centre 23.48 -0.7
16 Sims, Amir Birmingham-Southern 23.68 -0.7
17 Branch, Rubyn Centre 23.72 -0.7
18 Hudson, Payton Spring Hill 23.77 -0.9
19 Blanchard, Tyler Belhaven 23.78 -0.8
20 Moore, Kendall West Alabama 23.78 -0.7
21 Braun, Eric Albion 23.81 -0.7
22 Fleming, Rory Berry 23.87 -1.4
23 Kirt, Irmon Montevallo 23.90 -2.3
24 Mitchell, Damian Birmingham-Southern 23.93 -1.0
25 Harvey, Michael Albion 23.98 -1.0
26 Boyd, Markeese Albion 24.03 -0.9
27 Jones, Javon Birmingham-Southern 24.06 -0.9
28 Banks, Kaylan Montevallo 24.18 -0.7
29 Dixon, Taryn Oglethorpe 24.45 -1.4
30 Fishback, Tyler U. of the South 24.53 -0.8
31 Jones III, Anton Spring Hill 24.61 -1.4
31 Williams, Kenneth Lane 24.61 -1.0
33 Blackford, William Centre 24.67 -1.4
34 Trujillo, MyDarius Lane 24.80 -2.3
35 Campbell, Cedric Birmingham-Southern 24.91 -1.4
36 White, Javon Lane 24.97 -2.3
37 Gotell, Sidarius Birmingham-Southern 25.13 -1.0
38 Ferdinand, Chaz Birmingham-Southern 25.23 -1.4
39 Lauderdale, Tanerio Lane 25.42 -2.3
40 Osborne, Zachary Albion 25.50 -0.8
41 Davidson, Rhashan Cumberlands 25.61 -1.0
42 Davis, Julius Montevallo 25.70 -1.4
43 Johnson, Kalon U. of the South 25.82 -1.4
44 Burlock, Christian Birmingham-Southern 25.84 -1.0
45 Thomas, William U. of the South 26.69 -1.0
46 Hart-Johnson, Eli Millsaps 26.82 -2.3
47 Villageois, Ivan Birmingham-Southern 27.29 -1.0
48 Spann, Dillon U. of the South 28.99 -1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Span, Arion Alabama State 2:18.26
2 Hantak, Gabrielle Spring Hill 2:21.13
3 Rodenfels, Annie Centre 2:21.42
4 Barrett, Stephanie West Alabama 2:21.56
5 McMillon, Sarah West Alabama 2:22.04
6 Peace , Madison Cumberlands 2:22.49
7 Shaw, Jessica Albion 2:23.07
8 Graham, Sarah West Alabama 2:24.05
9 Hill, Jastonie Columbus St. 2:25.38
10 Snyder, Allison Albion 2:25.81
11 Kotval, Nicole Spring Hill 2:26.70
12 Chretien, Alainna Berry 2:26.95
13 Lane, Janice Alabama State 2:27.11
14 Bartuin, Caren West Alabama 2:27.36
15 Schumaker, Brooklyn Belhaven 2:30.89
16 Cepeda, Linette Columbus St. 2:32.11
17 Gibson, Courtney Centre 2:32.39
18 Clevenger, Kinslee Berry 2:34.58
19 Hamilton, Alyssa Cumberlands 2:34.89
20 Price, Shelby Cumberlands 2:36.41
21 Brooks, Lydia Belhaven 2:37.00
22 Tutt, Glenda Oglethorpe 2:37.77
23 Horton, Molly Berry 2:38.32
24 Murphy, Tricia U. of the South 2:38.65
25 Lucas, Maggie Birmingham-Southern 2:40.03
26 Haberstroh, Elizabeth U. of the South 2:42.01
27 Clark, Jennie Centre 2:45.95
28 Fischer, Lauren Spring Hill 2:46.53
29 Manning, Melanie Centre 2:49.25
30 Tillis, Nydia Belhaven 2:49.61
31 Grace, Morgan Berry 2:51.99
32 Mizell, May Oglethorpe 2:56.57
33 Sibley, Madelyn Birmingham-Southern 2:58.31
34 Frederick, Gracie Berry 2:59.04
35 Kilpatrick, Elizabeth Spring Hill 2:59.23
36 Hibarra, Adriana U. of the South 3:00.74
37 Harris, Deizja Lane 3:18.25
38 Mason, Rengenna Lane 3:23.85
39 Thompson, Shunkeisha Miles 3:27.15
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McIsaac, Ian Unattached 1:57.32
2 Smith, Kiehl Albion 1:57.63
3 Churchwell, Noah Columbus St. 1:59.97
4 Meade, Rodrigo Oglethorpe 2:00.11
5 Fultz, Datrion West Alabama 2:00.63
6 Johnstone, Foster Birmingham-Southern 2:00.70
7 Dorsett, Levi West Alabama 2:01.00
8 Fulton, Brayden Berry 2:01.01
9 Talley, Garrett Birmingham-Southern 2:01.16
10 Kitur, Peter West Alabama 2:01.51
11 Sheffel, Tyler Columbus St. 2:01.68
12 Johnson, Silvanus Belhaven 2:02.25
13 Asouzu, Charles Columbus St. 2:02.93
14 Stickney, Alex Centre 2:04.25
15 Toups, David Spring Hill 2:05.79
16 Gogal, Jon Berry 2:06.38
17 Evans, Nicholas Oglethorpe 2:06.55
18 Shankles, David Berry 2:07.11
19 Butler, Eric Spring Hill 2:07.30
20 Haadsma, Jon Albion 2:07.31
21 Wittland, Andrew Albion 2:07.47
22 Pursell, Will Oglethorpe 2:08.18
23 Miller, Evan Centre 2:09.05
24 Byrd, Dakota Cumberlands 2:09.27
25 Dodson, William Birmingham-Southern 2:09.97
26 Coffelt, Joshua Alabama State 2:09.99
27 Jackson, Andrew Alabama State 2:10.15
28 Willis, Jamal Oglethorpe 2:10.27
29 Berardi, Nicholas Oglethorpe 2:10.37
30 Letson, Robert Spring Hill 2:10.71
31 Bowers, Alan Berry 2:10.85
32 Beane, Aaron Birmingham-Southern 2:10.98
33 Gray, Matthew Centre 2:11.86
34 Blakeman, Wilson Centre 2:13.20
35 Phillips, Barry Unattached 2:14.67
36 Jennings, Brenton Spring Hill 2:15.26
37 Lamb, Camrin Alabama State 2:17.25
38 Sparks, Julian Spring Hill 2:18.74
39 McElvain, Isaiah Berry 2:20.20
40 Dernlan, Timothy Spring Hill 2:24.29
41 Chavez, Juan Berry 2:25.75
42 Laffitte, Joshua Lane 2:30.58
- Ditri, Adam Albion DNF
- Wells, Lamon Belhaven DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McMillon, Sarah West Alabama 4:42.18
2 Shaw, Jessica Albion 4:45.57
3 Rodenfels, Annie Centre 4:48.12
4 Span, Arion Alabama State 4:50.36
5 Etienne, Tatiana Alabama State 4:53.93
6 Barrett, Stephanie West Alabama 4:54.61
7 Patterson, Danielle Berry 4:55.07
8 Chretien, Alainna Berry 4:55.92
9 Graham, Sarah West Alabama 4:57.46
10 Snyder, Allison Albion 4:59.90
11 Carroll, Abby Berry 5:01.49
12 Lane, Janice Alabama State 5:03.64
13 Terpin, Bethany Berry 5:06.74
14 Rowland, MaryBeth Berry 5:07.39
15 Hill, Jastonie Columbus St. 5:13.18
16 Kemboi, Sharon West Alabama 5:14.09
17 Murphy, Tricia U. of the South 5:14.82
18 Clevenger, Kinslee Berry 5:17.79
19 Gibson, Courtney Centre 5:18.87
20 Tutt, Glenda Oglethorpe 5:21.86
21 Bilsky, Alexa Berry 5:21.90
22 Haberstroh, Elizabeth U. of the South 5:23.73
23 Horton, Molly Berry 5:26.05
24 Lucas, Maggie Birmingham-Southern 5:30.22
25 Cepeda, Linette Columbus St. 5:30.64
26 Walsh, Shannon Birmingham-Southern 5:41.82
27 Clark, Jennie Centre 5:41.85
28 Manning, Melanie Centre 5:43.23
29 Staton, Dara Columbus St. 5:43.40
30 Justus, Allison Birmingham-Southern 5:46.34
31 Barron, Elise Berry 5:49.82
32 Krzystowczyk, Lauren Birmingham-Southern 5:54.25
33 Muncher, Caitlyn West Alabama 5:55.39
34 Grace, Morgan Berry 5:56.78
35 Everett, Jaunia Columbus St. 5:58.49
36 MacPherson , Julia Cumberlands 5:59.69
37 Frederick, Gracie Berry 6:06.09
38 Powell, Emma West Alabama 6:11.17
39 Tirado, Christina West Alabama 6:15.81
40 Smither, Lya Lane 7:29.66
41 Harris, Deizja Lane 7:41.71
42 Jones, Jaylin Lane 7:53.58
43 Barakam, Meena Birmingham-Southern 8:11.06
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Klingler, Mitchell Unattached 3:59.51
2 Knowlton, Will Berry 4:04.90
3 Smith, Kiehl Albion 4:05.65
4 Churchwell, Noah Columbus St. 4:06.74
5 Woody, Darrius Montevallo 4:07.12
6 O'Gailin, Oisin West Alabama 4:07.24
7 Ditri, Adam Albion 4:08.48
8 Stockton, Logan U. of the South 4:09.37
9 Midyett, Ash U. of the South 4:09.87
10 Asouzu, Charles Columbus St. 4:10.40
11 Roberts, Parker Berry 4:12.69
12 Sadler, Logan Montevallo 4:12.70
13 Kitur, Peter West Alabama 4:14.25
14 Stickney, Alex Centre 4:15.79
15 Wittland, Andrew Albion 4:16.10
16 Bernal, Jakob West Alabama 4:16.51
17 Johnstone, Foster Birmingham-Southern 4:16.87
18 Dorsett, Levi West Alabama 4:17.07
19 Fultz, Datrion West Alabama 4:19.35
20 Fulton, Brayden Berry 4:20.94
21 Berardi, Nicholas Oglethorpe 4:21.38
22 Coffelt, Joshua Alabama State 4:21.39
23 Shankles, David Berry 4:21.69
24 Sheffel, Tyler Columbus St. 4:21.69
25 Evans, Nicholas Oglethorpe 4:22.74
26 Johnson, Silvanus Belhaven 4:24.06
27 Agaro, Ebenezer Berry 4:24.43
28 Gogal, Jon Berry 4:24.44
29 Miller, Evan Centre 4:24.47
30 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 4:24.56
31 Beers, Alec Unattached 4:25.30
32 Faulkner, Garrett Cumberlands 4:26.19
33 Bowers, Alan Berry 4:26.26
34 Blakeman, Wilson Centre 4:27.83
35 Barganier, Jack U. of the South 4:28.58
36 Bevins, Robert Berry 4:29.47
37 Beane, Aaron Birmingham-Southern 4:29.69
38 Royster, Jake Montevallo 4:30.19
39 Pursell, Will Oglethorpe 4:31.18
40 Gray, Matthew Centre 4:32.96
41 Mallett, Cam Berry 4:35.93
42 Willis, Jamal Oglethorpe 4:38.87
43 Logan, Keaton Cumberlands 4:40.14
44 Apel, Austin Montevallo 4:42.86
45 Stocks, Silas Berry 4:44.87
46 Aycock, Andrew Oglethorpe 4:46.27
47 Chavez, Juan Berry 4:49.57
48 Carden, Jonathan Oglethorpe 4:49.81
49 Burwell, Austin Montevallo 5:05.68
50 Logan, Brent Cumberlands 5:15.54
- Brown, Bryont Alabama State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barnes, Donny Montevallo 14:44.92
2 Bill, Andrew Albion 14:48.56
3 Roberts, Christopher Birmingham-Southern 14:49.93
4 marley, david Unattached 14:58.95
5 Onyango, Victor West Alabama 15:08.13
6 McOmber, Timothy Birmingham-Southern 15:22.88
7 Hollis, Noah Columbus St. 15:23.52
8 Knowlton, Will Berry 15:25.31
9 Peifer, Justin Birmingham-Southern 15:25.56
10 Calhoun, Wright Columbus St. 15:28.01
11 Bernal, Jakob West Alabama 15:29.67
12 Weekley, James Albion 15:42.78
13 Klingel, Mark Albion 15:53.99
14 Kidd, Austin Columbus St. 15:55.75
15 Lusk, Lucas Albion 15:55.78
16 Dermody, Alex Albion 16:03.26
17 Brockett, Beau Albion 16:03.91
18 Reynolds, Zach Albion 16:07.09
19 Kimutai, Nelson West Alabama 16:07.49
20 Vernon, Jonathan Oglethorpe 16:10.20
21 Wilson, Zane Montevallo 16:15.93
22 Oswald, Christopher Columbus St. 16:17.52
23 Albright, Spencer Spring Hill 16:20.71
24 Butler, Rhett Berry 16:22.60
25 Givan, Andrew Montevallo 16:24.02
26 Poche, Jordan Unattached 16:24.34
27 Villa, Mateo Oglethorpe 16:28.77
28 Coicou, Andrew Alabama State 16:29.08
29 Thigpen, Gregory Alabama State 16:40.60
30 Baumgardner, Chase Albion 16:43.27
31 Newton, Tyree Alabama State 16:48.52
32 Johnson, Tyler West Alabama 17:22.25
33 Covington, Cameron Unattached 17:28.22
34 Durham, Cameron Centre 17:29.41
35 Ritchie, Rob U. of the South 17:32.83
36 Towe, Matt Berry 17:38.39
37 Avendano Dreyfuss, Cruz Centre 17:39.08
38 Myers, Zachary Montevallo 17:40.38
39 Thompson, Timothy Columbus St. 18:30.39
- Jones, Keenan Centre DNF
- Klingler, Mitchell Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Chavarry, Hunter Montevallo 14.38 1.4
2 Pettway, Yasmin Montevallo 15.05 1.4
3 Williams, Impress Unattached 16.13 3.6
4 Durbin , Alisha Cumberlands 16.58 1.4
5 Stuber, Meredith U. of the South 18.87 3.6
6 Pickrell, Elle Millsaps 19.85 3.6
- DeLacey, Kelley Berry DQ 3.6
- Bodet, Amelia Spring Hill DQ 3.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Haadsma, Jon Albion 10:25.08
2 Sandford, Kurtis Albion 10:35.03
3 Jones, Keenan Centre 10:44.80
4 Gary, Brandon Albion 10:51.30
5 Covington, Cameron Unattached 11:03.11
6 McElvain, Isaiah Berry 11:08.58
- Meade, Rodrigo Oglethorpe DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Alabama State A 46.42
2 Spring Hill A 49.67
3 Miles A 49.83
4 Columbus St. A 50.30
5 Albion A 50.38
6 Montevallo A 52.23
7 Belhaven A 54.52
8 Centre A 54.68
9 U. of the South A 55.17
10 Lane A 56.58
11 Millsaps A 56.93
Miles B DQ
Albion B DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Columbus St. A 41.41
2 Montevallo A 43.83
3 Albion A 44.35
4 Berry A 44.55
5 Lane A 44.69
6 Centre A 44.70
7 Albion B 45.00
8 U. of the South A 45.33
9 U. of the South B 47.30
Alabama State A DQ
Belhaven A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Centre A 4:25.03
2 Albion A 4:30.49
3 Cumberlands A 4:35.89
4 U. of the South A 4:41.00
5 Millsaps A 5:05.10
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Columbus St. A 3:25.45
2 Belhaven A 3:31.65
3 Centre A 3:36.12
4 Albion A 3:37.91
5 U. of the South A 3:39.26
6 Oglethorpe A 3:40.55
7 Albion C 3:52.08
8 Albion B 3:56.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Thomas, Nia Albion 4.78m 15' 8.25" 0.0
2 Lyon, Anastasia Centre 4.75m 15' 7.0" 0.0
3 O'Dea, Molly Centre 4.64m 15' 2.75" 0.0
4 Chavarry, Hunter Montevallo 4.64m 15' 2.75" 0.0
5 Missi, Corinne Spring Hill 4.39m 14' 5.0" 0.0
6 Wilson, Johanna Cumberlands 4.38m 14' 4.5" 0.0
7 Harrison, Mykayla Montevallo 4.34m 14' 3.0" 0.0
8 Nicastro, Madelyn Birmingham-Southern 4.31m 14' 1.75" 0.0
9 Trice, Kayla Oglethorpe 4.26m 13' 11.75" 0.0
10 Jones, Kourtney Spring Hill 4.22m 13' 10.25" 0.0
11 Watson, Haven U. of the South 4.19m 13' 9.0" 0.0
12 Hill, Andrea Berry 4.19m 13' 9.0" 0.0
13 Goffner, Jordan Belhaven 4.17m 13' 8.25" 0.0
14 Belue, Kaitlyn Montevallo 4.13m 13' 6.75" 0.0
15 Day, Karagan U. of the South 4.02m 13' 2.25" 0.0
16 Inge, NaDarria Montevallo 4.00m 13' 1.5" 0.0
17 Matthews, Katelyn West Alabama 3.94m 12' 11.25" 0.0
18 Kuerten, Bethany Birmingham-Southern 3.91m 12' 10.0" 0.0
19 Thomas, Maggie U. of the South 3.89m 12' 9.25" 0.0
20 Hawkins, Richelle Albion 3.76m 12' 4.0" 0.0
21 Hudson, Kayla Cumberlands 3.46m 11' 4.25" 0.0
22 White, Rebecca Oglethorpe 3.19m 10' 5.75" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Montgomery, Darquez West Alabama 6.67m 21' 10.75" 0.0
2 Goins , Javaris Alabama State 6.62m 21' 8.75" 0.0
3 Farish, Timothy Montevallo 6.58m 21' 7.25" 0.0
4 Davis, Justin Alabama State 6.53m 21' 5.25" 0.0
5 Blackmon, Nate Columbus St. 6.49m 21' 3.5" 0.0
6 Woods, James West Alabama 6.32m 20' 9.0" 0.0
7 Gunner, Henry Centre 6.31m 20' 8.5" 0.0
8 Robinson, Ray Albion 6.13m 20' 1.5" 0.0
9 Murray, Barry Spring Hill 6.11m 20' 0.5" 0.0
10 Bridges, Clentiss Belhaven 6.10m 20' 0.25" 0.0
11 Jones, Javon Birmingham-Southern 6.10m 20' 0.25" 0.0
12 Blackford, William Centre 6.06m 19' 10.75" 0.0
13 Moore, Kendall West Alabama 5.99m 19' 8.0" 0.0
14 Watford, Quincy Berry 5.92m 19' 5.25" 0.0
15 Pitts, Demarius Lane 5.80m 19' 0.5" 0.0
16 Vanorio, Caleb Centre 5.70m 18' 8.5" 0.0
17 Huber, Chris West Alabama 5.69m 18' 8.0" 0.0
18 Burkey, Thomas Centre 5.61m 18' 5.0" 0.0
19 Campbell, Cedric Birmingham-Southern 5.52m 18' 1.5" 0.0
20 Crabtree, Jake U. of the South 5.27m 17' 3.5" 0.0
21 Villageois, Ivan Birmingham-Southern 5.22m 17' 1.5" 0.0
22 Johnson, Andrew Cumberlands 5.09m 16' 8.5" 0.0
23 Adams, Jacob Spring Hill 4.89m 16' 0.5" 0.0
- Lovely, Elixie Montevallo NP -
- Trahan , Chaaka Alabama State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Missi, Corinne Spring Hill 11.66m 38' 3.25" 1.4
2 O'Dea, Molly Centre 11.32m 37' 1.75" 0.1
3 Waters, Kayla Columbus St. 11.31m 37' 1.25" 1.3
4 White, Roderica Alabama State 11.24m 36' 10.5" 0.1
5 Harrison, Mykayla Montevallo 10.91m 35' 9.5" 0.3
6 Nicastro, Madelyn Birmingham-Southern 10.62m 34' 10.25" -0.9
7 Belue, Kaitlyn Montevallo 10.59m 34' 9.0" 0.9
8 Inge, NaDarria Montevallo 10.58m 34' 8.5" -0.2
9 Wilson, Johanna Cumberlands 10.29m 33' 9.25" 0.0
10 Royster, Khaila Albion 10.13m 33' 3.0" 1.1
10 Lyon, Anastasia Centre 10.13m 33' 3.0" 0.0
12 Goffner, Jordan Belhaven 10.03m 32' 11.0" -0.8
13 Day, Karagan U. of the South 9.92m 32' 6.5" 1.5
14 Kuerten, Bethany Birmingham-Southern 9.71m 31' 10.25" -0.3
15 Brown, Briana Miles 9.32m 30' 7.0" 0.3
16 Lovelady, Hope Berry 9.15m 30' 0.25" -
17 Hill, Andrea Berry 9.14m 30' 0.0" 0.7
18 Hudson, Kayla Cumberlands 8.68m 28' 5.75" 0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Blackmon, Nate Columbus St. 13.94m 45' 9.0" 0.4
2 Farish, Timothy Montevallo 13.69m 44' 11.0" 1.2
3 Jones, Javon Birmingham-Southern 12.98m 42' 7.0" 0.8
4 Bridges, Clentiss Belhaven 12.78m 41' 11.25" 0.4
5 Montgomery, Darquez West Alabama 12.74m 41' 9.75" 0.0
6 Woods, James West Alabama 12.60m 41' 4.25" 1.3
7 Robinson, Ray Albion 12.55m 41' 2.25" 1.2
8 Villageois, Ivan Birmingham-Southern 12.49m 40' 11.75" 1.0
9 Campbell, Cedric Birmingham-Southern 12.27m 40' 3.25" 1.3
10 Lovely, Elixie Montevallo 11.85m 38' 10.5" -0.8
10 Goodwin, Gabe Birmingham-Southern 11.85m 38' 10.5" 2.2
12 Vanorio, Caleb Centre 11.64m 38' 2.25" 1.0
- Johnson, Andrew Cumberlands NP -
- Crabtree, Jake U. of the South NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams , Bridgette Alabama State 12.28m 40' 3.5"
2 Dent, D'Leisha Miles 12.08m 39' 7.75"
3 Hardy, Morgan Miles 11.43m 37' 6.0"
4 Leggett, Genesis Berry 11.42m 37' 5.75"
5 McPhaul, Aliah Belhaven 11.05m 36' 3.0"
6 Moses , Samantha Cumberlands 11.03m 36' 2.25"
7 Reliford , Xiquaria Alabama State 10.95m 35' 11.25"
8 Chavarry, Hunter Montevallo 10.72m 35' 2.0"
9 Walker , Clarc Cumberlands 10.62m 34' 10.25"
10 Johnson, Jessica Albion 10.58m 34' 8.5"
11 Leachman, Aja Centre 10.48m 34' 4.75"
12 Davis, Brittney Spring Hill 10.39m 34' 1.25"
13 Dent, Brianna Columbus St. 10.36m 34' 0.0"
14 Passantino, Payton Millsaps 10.14m 33' 3.25"
15 Butler, Carson Berry 10.05m 32' 11.75"
16 Cheatom, Kadejia Montevallo 10.00m 32' 9.75"
17 Owen, Sarah Montevallo 9.97m 32' 8.5"
18 Norris, Jazmin Birmingham-Southern 9.81m 32' 2.25"
19 Bibbey, Rachel Berry 9.36m 30' 8.5"
20 Muntz, Paige Centre 9.35m 30' 8.25"
21 DeLeon, Maria-Teresa Spring Hill 9.32m 30' 7.0"
22 Bracero, Tatyana Spring Hill 9.22m 30' 3.0"
23 Lewis, Ashley Centre 9.18m 30' 1.5"
24 Green, Kathryn Cumberlands 8.65m 28' 4.5"
25 Craig, Jamecia Unattached 8.37m 27' 5.5"
26 Walker-Smith, Taylor Centre 8.24m 27' 0.5"
27 Smith, Breanna Lane 7.89m 25' 10.75"
28 Durbin , Alisha Cumberlands 7.88m 25' 10.25"
29 Campfield, Shyan Spring Hill 7.78m 25' 6.25"
30 Brownlow, Aubriana Belhaven 6.39m 20' 11.75"
31 JAMES, LATOYA Lane 6.22m 20' 5.0"
32 Fuller, Destane Lane 6.18m 20' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Byfield, Roshaine Alabama State 15.53m 50' 11.5"
2 Snow, Michael Birmingham-Southern 14.98m 49' 1.75"
3 Snyder, Austin Cumberlands 14.29m 46' 10.75"
4 Fuqua, Joshua Montevallo 13.68m 44' 10.75"
5 Noel, Denarrius Belhaven 13.49m 44' 3.25"
6 Fabrizio, Euginio Berry 13.13m 43' 1.0"
7 Woodward, Jed Berry 13.03m 42' 9.0"
8 Trujillo, Rod Oglethorpe 12.95m 42' 6.0"
9 Whitman, Bryce Centre 12.64m 41' 5.75"
10 Parent, Aaron Cumberlands 12.41m 40' 8.75"
11 Morgan, Kameren Birmingham-Southern 12.32m 40' 5.0"
12 Washburn, Jacob Cumberlands 12.14m 39' 10.0"
13 Killebrew, Clayton Millsaps 12.13m 39' 9.75"
14 Sickafoose, Christopher Spring Hill 12.00m 39' 4.5"
15 Hernandez, Asael Millsaps 11.65m 38' 2.75"
16 Young, James Columbus St. 11.64m 38' 2.25"
17 Nations, Dagan Belhaven 11.44m 37' 6.5"
18 Gann, Hunter Centre 11.22m 36' 9.75"
19 Morgan, Chase Belhaven 11.03m 36' 2.25"
20 Moore, Justin Cumberlands 10.79m 35' 5.0"
21 Smith, Joseph Birmingham-Southern 10.36m 34' 0.0"
22 Walker, D'Mone Centre 10.31m 33' 10.0"
23 Siggers, JT West Alabama 10.24m 33' 7.25"
24 Smith, Semaj Alabama State 10.02m 32' 10.5"
25 Kaufman, Kody West Alabama 9.85m 32' 3.75"
26 Brown, Antonio Berry 9.54m 31' 3.75"
27 Burwell, Austin Montevallo 8.79m 28' 10.25"
28 Taylor, lafayette Lane 8.70m 28' 6.5"
29 Jones, Logan West Alabama 8.49m 27' 10.25"
- Dotson, J.D. Centre NP
- Palmer, Preston Berry NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bibbey, Rachel Berry 38.02m 124' 9.0"
2 Dent, D'Leisha Miles 37.87m 124' 3.25"
3 McPhaul, Aliah Belhaven 37.60m 123' 4.5"
4 Dent, Brianna Columbus St. 37.00m 121' 5.0"
5 Reliford , Xiquaria Alabama State 36.78m 120' 8.25"
6 Leggett, Genesis Berry 36.29m 119' 1.0"
7 Walker , Clarc Cumberlands 35.10m 115' 2.25"
8 Voglewede, Abby Albion 32.69m 107' 3.25"
9 Builta, Emory Birmingham-Southern 32.62m 107' 0.5"
10 Moses , Samantha Cumberlands 32.55m 106' 9.75"
11 Leachman, Aja Centre 32.25m 105' 10.0"
12 Bracero, Tatyana Spring Hill 32.10m 105' 4.0"
13 Butler, Carson Berry 31.44m 103' 2.0"
14 Campfield, Shyan Spring Hill 31.39m 103' 0.0"
15 Passantino, Payton Millsaps 31.30m 102' 8.5"
16 Donahue, McKenna Albion 30.67m 100' 7.75"
17 Traylor, Monet Montevallo 30.64m 100' 6.5"
18 Johnson, Jessica Albion 30.57m 100' 3.75"
19 Davis, Brittney Spring Hill 30.29m 99' 4.75"
20 Cheatom, Kadejia Montevallo 30.14m 98' 11.0"
21 Bertram, Grace Centre 29.81m 97' 10.0"
22 Owen, Sarah Montevallo 29.27m 96' 0.75"
23 Williams , Bridgette Alabama State 27.82m 91' 3.5"
24 Hudson, Rachel U. of the South 27.16m 89' 1.5"
25 DeLeon, Maria-Teresa Spring Hill 26.83m 88' 0.5"
26 Norris, Jazmin Birmingham-Southern 22.93m 75' 3.0"
27 Walker-Smith, Taylor Centre 22.03m 72' 3.5"
28 Brownlow, Aubriana Belhaven 21.39m 70' 2.5"
29 Muntz, Paige Centre 20.54m 67' 5.0"
30 Hardy, Morgan Miles 20.28m 66' 6.75"
31 Craig, Jamecia Unattached 20.14m 66' 1.25"
32 Lewis, Ashley Centre 19.18m 62' 11.5"
33 Smith, Breanna Lane 18.26m 59' 11.25"
34 JAMES, LATOYA Lane 15.24m 50' 0.25"
- Green, Antwaneshia Miles NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fabrizio, Euginio Berry 42.79m 140' 5.0"
2 Snyder, Austin Cumberlands 42.07m 138' 0.5"
3 Young, James Columbus St. 41.68m 136' 9.25"
4 Byfield, Roshaine Alabama State 41.26m 135' 4.75"
5 Hernandez, Asael Millsaps 41.06m 134' 8.75"
6 Palmer, Preston Berry 39.45m 129' 5.5"
7 Morgan, Chase Belhaven 39.34m 129' 1.0"
8 Whitman, Bryce Centre 38.45m 126' 2.0"
9 Trujillo, Rod Oglethorpe 37.05m 121' 7.0"
10 Smith, Joseph Birmingham-Southern 36.04m 118' 3.25"
11 Killebrew, Clayton Millsaps 35.24m 115' 7.75"
12 Nations, Dagan Belhaven 34.37m 112' 9.5"
13 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 33.31m 109' 3.75"
14 Gann, Hunter Centre 33.10m 108' 7.5"
15 Brown, Antonio Berry 32.19m 105' 7.5"
16 Lovill, Bradley Millsaps 31.74m 104' 2.0"
17 Morgan, Kameren Birmingham-Southern 30.86m 101' 3.25"
18 Sickafoose, Christopher Spring Hill 30.48m 100' 0.25"
19 Fuqua, Joshua Montevallo 29.89m 98' 1.0"
20 Parent, Aaron Cumberlands 29.11m 95' 6.25"
21 Walker, D'Mone Centre 28.95m 95' 0.0"
22 Moore, Justin Cumberlands 27.42m 89' 11.75"
23 Hudson, Jr, Willie Lane 27.35m 89' 9.0"
24 Tadda, Michael Millsaps 27.21m 89' 3.5"
25 Laffitte, Joshua Lane 26.65m 87' 5.5"
26 Noel, Denarrius Belhaven 26.14m 85' 9.5"
27 Smith, James West Alabama 21.65m 71' 0.75"
- Dotson, J.D. Centre NP
- Smith, Semaj Alabama State NP
- Adams, Troy Birmingham-Southern NP
- Fishback, Tyler U. of the South NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 49.00m 160' 9.5"
2 Leachman, Aja Centre 39.66m 130' 1.75"
3 Builta, Emory Birmingham-Southern 38.43m 126' 1.25"
4 Donahue, McKenna Albion 36.74m 120' 6.75"
5 Leggett, Genesis Berry 35.93m 117' 10.75"
6 Lee, April Montevallo 35.83m 117' 7.0"
7 Cheatom, Kadejia Montevallo 35.08m 115' 1.25"
8 Walker , Clarc Cumberlands 33.82m 110' 11.75"
9 Williams , Bridgette Alabama State 33.45m 109' 9.25"
10 Voglewede, Abby Albion 32.01m 105' 0.5"
11 Bibbey, Rachel Berry 31.62m 103' 9.25"
12 Thompson, Kristen Alabama State 31.59m 103' 8.0"
13 Norris, Jazmin Birmingham-Southern 31.52m 103' 5.25"
14 Traylor, Monet Montevallo 30.62m 100' 5.75"
15 Moses , Samantha Cumberlands 28.27m 92' 9.25"
16 Bertram, Grace Centre 27.29m 89' 6.75"
17 Walker-Smith, Taylor Centre 27.20m 89' 3.25"
18 Dent, Brianna Columbus St. 26.88m 88' 2.5"
19 Hudson, Rachel U. of the South 26.77m 87' 10.25"
20 Reliford , Xiquaria Alabama State 26.38m 86' 6.75"
21 Lewis, Ashley Centre 26.31m 86' 4.0"
22 Green, Kathryn Cumberlands 25.53m 83' 9.5"
23 Muntz, Paige Centre 25.15m 82' 6.5"
24 Butler, Carson Berry 22.28m 73' 1.5"
25 Passantino, Payton Millsaps 21.79m 71' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Snow, Michael Birmingham-Southern 44.88m 147' 3.25"
2 Parent, Aaron Cumberlands 43.72m 143' 5.5"
3 Lovill, Bradley Millsaps 42.88m 140' 8.5"
4 Fuqua, Joshua Montevallo 42.79m 140' 5.0"
5 Dotson, J.D. Centre 42.52m 139' 6.25"
6 Smith, Joseph Birmingham-Southern 41.23m 135' 3.5"
7 Snyder, Austin Cumberlands 40.46m 132' 9.25"
8 Whitman, Bryce Centre 39.06m 128' 2.0"
9 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 37.68m 123' 7.75"
10 Young, James Columbus St. 36.47m 119' 8.0"
11 Washburn, Jacob Cumberlands 35.66m 117' 0.25"
12 Nations, Dagan Belhaven 35.22m 115' 7.0"
13 Hernandez, Asael Millsaps 34.62m 113' 7.25"
14 Gann, Hunter Centre 32.92m 108' 0.25"
15 Tadda, Michael Millsaps 30.31m 99' 5.5"
16 Moore, Justin Cumberlands 27.42m 89' 11.75"
17 Woodward, Jed Berry 26.65m 87' 5.5"
18 Walker, D'Mone Centre 24.55m 80' 6.75"
- Killebrew, Clayton Millsaps NP
- Morgan, Kameren Birmingham-Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sauvage, Korinne Spring Hill 39.50m 129' 7.5"
2 Bilsky, Alexa Berry 37.73m 123' 9.75"
3 Barrett, Lena Millsaps 32.70m 107' 3.75"
4 Crocker, Sarah Montevallo 31.53m 103' 5.5"
5 Yates, Annabel Spring Hill 30.78m 101' 0.0"
6 Trinidad, Keisy Montevallo 25.82m 84' 8.75"
7 Stanley, Alana Belhaven 25.79m 84' 7.5"
8 Pickrell, Elle Millsaps 25.32m 83' 1.0"
9 Lee, April Montevallo 25.14m 82' 6.0"
10 Dent, D'Leisha Miles 22.46m 73' 8.5"
11 Jazdzewski, Hannah Centre 22.38m 73' 5.25"
12 Cheatom, Kadejia Montevallo 22.23m 72' 11.5"
13 DeCamp, Marisa Albion 21.83m 71' 7.75"
14 Chavarry, Hunter Montevallo 21.18m 69' 6.25"
15 Traylor, Monet Montevallo 21.07m 69' 1.75"
16 Stackhouse, Desiraya Lane 19.46m 63' 10.5"
17 Reed, Alexis Miles 19.45m 63' 10.0"
18 Hardy, Morgan Miles 19.03m 62' 5.5"
19 Andrews, Ashley Lane 17.30m 56' 9.25"
20 Singleton, Taylor Centre 16.37m 53' 8.75"
21 Smith, Breanna Lane 16.34m 53' 7.5"
22 Johnson, Skyler Miles 16.10m 52' 10.25"
23 Butts, Tamiya Miles 14.20m 46' 7.25"
24 JAMES, LATOYA Lane 11.04m 36' 3.0"
24 Bailey, Tierra Lane 11.04m 36' 3.0"
26 Smither, Lya Lane 10.60m 34' 9.5"
- Green, Antwaneshia Miles NP
- O'Dea, Molly Centre NP
- Myers, Lydia Centre NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Root, Mathew Spring Hill 54.82m 179' 10.5"
2 Gaines, Zach West Alabama 51.89m 170' 3.25"
3 Williamson, Cage Montevallo 45.99m 150' 11.0"
4 Burwell, Austin Montevallo 40.86m 134' 1.0"
5 Lovill, Bradley Millsaps 40.58m 133' 2.0"
6 Dotson, J.D. Centre 39.44m 129' 5.0"
7 Robinson, Ray Albion 38.16m 125' 2.75"
8 Noel, Denarrius Belhaven 36.15m 118' 7.5"
9 Morgan, Chase Belhaven 35.16m 115' 4.5"
10 Tadda, Michael Millsaps 35.08m 115' 1.25"
11 Mitchell, Wil Montevallo 34.95m 114' 8.25"
12 Gunner, Henry Centre 33.62m 110' 4.0"
13 Burkey, Thomas Centre 32.55m 106' 9.75"
14 Blackford, William Centre 31.42m 103' 1.25"
15 Vanorio, Caleb Centre 27.31m 89' 7.5"
16 Petersen, Robert Albion 24.92m 81' 9.25"
17 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 21.93m 71' 11.75"