Dakota Classic
Date: Fri, Dec 02, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 North Dakota State 43
2 UNAT 23
3 Unattached 10
4 MSU-Moorhead 2
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 North Dakota State 36
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 6.90
2 Gorney, Karter North Dakota State 6.95
3 Butler, JT UNAT 7.04
4 Samuel, Michael Unattached 7.43
5 Lucero, Austin U-Mary 7.45
6 Dunkel, Sven U-Mary 7.46
7 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 7.52
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 6.98
2 Gorney, Karter North Dakota State 7.02
3 Butler, JT UNAT 7.06
4 Lucero, Austin U-Mary 7.29
5 Boegel, Tobias MSU-Moorhead 7.39
6 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 7.44
6 Dunkel, Sven U-Mary 7.44
8 Adjokatcher, Steve MSU-Moorhead 7.50
9 Penner, Jackson U-Mary 7.60
10 Buchman, Derek MSU-Moorhead 7.63
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Butler, JT UNAT 22.32
2 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 23.47
3 Fandrich, Jacob UNAT 23.51
4 Carlson, Evan MSU-Moorhead 23.54
5 Dunkel, Sven U-Mary 24.03
6 Sidley, Scott U-Mary 24.23
7 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 24.24
8 Horton, John Unattached 24.34
9 Penner, Jackson U-Mary 24.36
10 Hanson, Adam MSU-Moorhead 24.55
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wilke, Samuel U-Mary 1:58.96
2 Wondimu, Noah UNAT 2:02.93
3 Dietrich, Jamison U-Mary 2:03.82
4 Chavez, David U-Mary 2:04.85
5 Bressler, Jonathan U-Mary 2:09.14
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bork, Sydney North Dakota State 5:19.29
2 Winslow, Darian North Dakota State 5:21.23
3 Gannon, Grace ND State 5:21.80
4 Freetly, Alaysia North Dakota State 5:31.13
- Janssen, Taylor North Dakota State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Heikkila, Tim UNAT 4:20.84
2 Bartholomay, Alex UNAT 4:26.61
3 Mower, Josh Unattached 4:26.80
4 Louiselle, Joe North Dakota State 4:28.69
5 Scheel, Branden North Dakota State 4:29.11
6 Landman, Francis Unattached 4:29.83
7 Mohamed, Nasruden UNAT 4:54.65
- Roehl, Camron North Dakota State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sweep, Zach MSU-Moorhead 8.62
2 Dunkel, Sven U-Mary 8.77
3 Hanson, Adam MSU-Moorhead 8.96
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sweep, Zach MSU-Moorhead 8.82
2 Dunkel, Sven U-Mary 8.96
3 Hanson, Adam MSU-Moorhead 8.98
4 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 9.19
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Dakota State A 3:54.34
2 U-Mary A 3:55.90
3 North Dakota State C 3:56.78
4 North Dakota State B 4:00.49
U-Mary B DNF
MSU-Moorhead A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 UNAT A 3:27.71
2 U-Mary A 3:29.97
3 U-Mary B 3:43.41
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Matzen, Jonas MSU-Moorhead 1.98m 6' 6.0"
2 Mackedanz, Samual U-Mary 1.93m 6' 4.0"
2 Cook, Chris North Dakota State 1.93m 6' 4.0"
4 Lamb, Jack U-Mary 1.93m 6' 4.0"
5 Allen, Shenley U-Mary 1.88m 6' 2.0"
6 Swango, Jordan U-Mary 1.88m 6' 2.0"
7 Samuelson, Jack UNAT 1.83m 6' 0.0"
8 Penner, Jackson U-Mary 1.83m 6' 0.0"
9 Horner, Dallas U-Mary 1.73m 5' 8.0"
10 Sidley, Scott U-Mary 1.73m 5' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Benke, Anna Unattached 3.75m 12' 3.5"
2 Lyon, Klara North Dakota State 3.75m 12' 3.5"
3 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 3.60m 11' 9.75"
4 Lilja, Josie North Dakota State 3.45m 11' 3.75"
5 Luke, Kaycee U-Mary 3.30m 10' 10.0"
6 Dale, Sydney North Dakota State 3.30m 10' 10.0"
7 Gietzen, Morgan North Dakota State 3.15m 10' 4.0"
8 Ellertson, Jenna MSU-Moorhead 3.00m 9' 10.0"
9 Kaufman, Tayler MSU-Moorhead 2.30m 7' 6.5"
- Gietzen, Lauren North Dakota State NP
- Carr, Davina U-Mary NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Szamlewski, Kevin UNAT 4.50m 14' 9.0"
2 Salisbury, Connor UNAT 4.50m 14' 9.0"
3 Roseboom, Jensen U-Mary 4.35m 14' 3.25"
4 Holds, Jesse UNAT 4.20m 13' 9.25"
5 Thiel, Logan MSU-Moorhead 4.05m 13' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jansen, Caroline MSU-Moorhead 5.76m 18' 10.75"
2 Lahren, Allie North Dakota State 5.64m 18' 6.0"
3 Reiner, Bailey MSU-Moorhead 5.62m 18' 5.25"
4 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 5.49m 18' 0.25"
5 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 5.14m 16' 10.5"
6 Kraft, Lauren U-Mary 4.50m 14' 9.25"
- Jensen, Piper North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Huber, Brian MSU-Moorhead 7.29m 23' 11.0"
2 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 7.22m 23' 8.25"
3 Rosencranz, Tyrell U-Mary 6.71m 22' 0.25"
4 Matzen, Jonas MSU-Moorhead 6.31m 20' 8.5"
5 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 6.26m 20' 6.5"
6 Dunkel, Sven U-Mary 6.25m 20' 6.25"
7 Adjokatcher, Steve MSU-Moorhead 5.96m 19' 6.75"
8 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 5.78m 18' 11.75"
9 Samuelson, Jack UNAT 5.72m 18' 9.25"
10 Cook, Chris North Dakota State 5.52m 18' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jansen, Caroline MSU-Moorhead 11.77m 38' 7.5"
2 Jensen, Piper North Dakota State 11.42m 37' 5.75"
3 Kurtti, Nicole MSU-Moorhead 10.75m 35' 3.25"
4 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 10.69m 35' 1.0"
5 Steffenson, Mia MSU-Moorhead 9.82m 32' 2.75"
6 Kraft, Lauren U-Mary 9.31m 30' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Marini, Joey VCSU 14.09m 46' 2.75"
2 Strack , Devin MSU-Moorhead 13.94m 45' 9.0"
3 Rosencranz, Tyrell U-Mary 13.50m 44' 3.5"
4 Allen, Shenley U-Mary 13.28m 43' 7.0"
5 Adjokatcher, Steve MSU-Moorhead 13.27m 43' 6.5"
6 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 13.23m 43' 5.0"
7 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 13.02m 42' 8.75"
8 Berby, Tyler MSU-Moorhead 12.34m 40' 6.0"
9 Lamb, Jack U-Mary 12.26m 40' 2.75"
- Nutting, Beau U-Mary NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 15.77m 51' 9.0"
2 Gunnells , Shelby North Dakota State 15.02m 49' 3.5"
3 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 14.95m 49' 0.75"
4 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 14.39m 47' 2.5"
5 Laufenberg, Kelsey UNAT 14.16m 46' 5.5"
6 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota State 14.12m 46' 4.0"
7 Hochhalter, Kayla North Dakota State 13.03m 42' 9.0"
8 Bianca Fuller, Mary MSU-Moorhead 12.75m 41' 10.0"
9 Waletzko, Emily MSU-Moorhead 12.40m 40' 8.25"
10 Nilles , Maddy North Dakota State 11.93m 39' 1.75"
11 Munson, Shayla MSU-Moorhead 11.79m 38' 8.25"
12 Meyer, Destiny MSU-Moorhead 11.65m 38' 2.75"
13 Erickson, Bailey MSU-Moorhead 11.43m 37' 6.0"
14 Frison, Kaylyn U-Mary 11.05m 36' 3.0"
- Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Otterdahl, Payton Unattached 17.95m 58' 10.75"
2 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 17.02m 55' 10.25"
3 Blasey, Brian North Dakota State 16.92m 55' 6.25"
4 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 16.89m 55' 5.0"
5 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 16.18m 53' 1.0"
6 Talley , Alex UNAT 15.76m 51' 8.5"
7 Dubiel, Andrew U-Mary 14.23m 46' 8.25"
8 McBride , Jacob UNAT 14.20m 46' 7.25"
9 Duckworth, James U-Mary 13.35m 43' 9.75"
10 Napiorkowski, Tomasz MSU-Moorhead 12.45m 40' 10.25"
11 Butcher, Brady MSU-Moorhead 11.93m 39' 1.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 20.14m 66' 1.0"
2 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 19.49m 63' 11.5"
3 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota State 18.33m 60' 1.75"
4 Nilles , Maddy North Dakota State 17.68m 58' 0.25"
5 Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State 17.47m 57' 3.75"
6 Mellegard , Katrina MSU-Moorhead 17.39m 57' 0.75"
7 Frost, Hannah North Dakota State 16.92m 55' 6.25"
8 Laufenberg, Kelsey UNAT 16.48m 54' 1.0"
9 Gunnells , Shelby North Dakota State 16.04m 52' 7.5"
10 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 15.91m 52' 2.5"
11 Frison, Kaylyn U-Mary 12.02m 39' 5.25"
12 Ring, Karli MSU-Moorhead 11.37m 37' 3.75"
13 Knapp, Abby MSU-Moorhead 10.76m 35' 3.75"
- Bianca Fuller, Mary MSU-Moorhead NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Otterdahl, Payton Unattached 20.00m 65' 7.5"
2 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 19.97m 65' 6.25"
3 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 18.35m 60' 2.5"
4 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 17.88m 58' 8.0"
5 McBride , Jacob UNAT 17.70m 58' 1.0"
6 Blasey, Brian North Dakota State 16.90m 55' 5.5"
7 Bateman, Peter MSU-Moorhead 14.59m 47' 10.5"
8 Talley , Alex UNAT 13.99m 45' 10.75"
9 Napiorkowski, Tomasz MSU-Moorhead 13.49m 44' 3.25"
10 Butcher, Brady MSU-Moorhead 11.99m 39' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Neururer, Matt UNAT 5074
2 Enerson, Ryan North Dakota State 4815
3 Moberg, Matt North Dakota State 4608
4 Klimpke, Ben UNAT 4531
5 Rainwater, Ted North Dakota State 4476
6 Asa, Daniel North Dakota State 4386
7 Ukkelberg, Tony UNAT 3968
8 Hart, Alex UNAT 3944