Metro Season Opener
Date: Fri, Dec 02, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
500 Meters 500 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
Distance Medley Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Murray, Jillian Columbia 2:56.35
2 Sup, McKenzie Columbia 3:00.06
3 St. Jean, Jennifer Unattached 3:00.49
4 Endres, Erin Princeton 3:00.83
5 Breyer, Marie-Fee Princeton 3:03.53
6 Stobbe, Judy CPTC New Balance 3:18.45
7 Anderson, Jacqueline St. Peter's 3:28.14
8 Burton, Elizabeth LIU Brooklyn 3:28.34
9 Giseman, Megan Farmingdale St. 3:28.96
10 Anglade, Rudiana Farmingdale St. 3:36.00
11 Bavaro, Erica Farmingdale St. 3:37.00
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lee, Jared Princeton 2:35.04
2 Augustin , Taurai Holy Family 2:35.08
3 Reyes, Tayron Unattached 2:35.23
4 Kier, Nolan CPTC New Balance 2:35.90
5 Schulz, Eric Princeton 2:36.46
6 Nelson, Thaddeus LIU Brooklyn 2:41.18
7 Guerrero, Johannes St. Peter's 2:41.63
8 Diallo, Abdoulaye Columbia 2:42.63
9 Milone, John CPTC New Balance 3:00.50
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sauer, Alek Columbia 4:13.94
2 Alvarez, Hayrol Team Rutherford Elite 4:20.80
3 Freemantle, Alex Columbia 4:23.53
4 Langstaff, Josiah Columbia 4:24.38
5 Reyes, Jeffrey LIU Post 4:24.76
6 Caswell, Jake Columbia 4:25.21
7 Sowah, Johanan Columbia 4:25.41
8 Otterstedt, Tyler Columbia 4:25.48
9 McGovern, Brian Columbia 4:26.29
10 Tuckerman, Jake Columbia 4:29.06
11 St. Lewis, Uriah Georgian Court 4:29.18
12 Galvez, Miguel Team Rutherford Elite 4:32.62
13 Fleming, Lance Shore Road Striders TC 4:33.62
14 O'Hara, Gerald Central Park TC- New Bala 4:41.57
15 Perez, Omar Marist 4:43.90
16 Gioe, Ryan LIU Post 4:44.21
17 Kishen, Ephraim Holy Family 4:44.21
18 Beers, Eamonn Marist 4:44.62
19 McCambley, Luke Unattached 4:47.24
20 Mazzei, Mike Middlesex CC 4:47.62
21 McGarvey, Tyler LIU Post 4:48.55
22 Yuksel, Hakan Rutgers-Newark 4:52.56
23 Geye, Jamil Central park track club 4:54.44
24 Ranni, Joseph LIU Post 4:55.90
25 Sime, Alvin Wagner 5:07.11
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hardie, Sarah Columbia 9:55.52
2 Towell, Devon Columbia 9:59.87
3 Nesi, Nicki Marist 10:18.35
4 Gould, Annie Marist 10:56.16
5 Vendetta, Hannah Georgian Court 11:12.17
6 Caffrey, Therese CPTC-New Balance 11:17.33
7 Jean Louis, Esther LIU Brooklyn 11:24.05
8 Zachmann, Katerina Holy Family 12:01.16
9 Bowers , Haile Holy Family 12:44.23
10 Hutt , Erin Holy Family 13:48.38
- Wasserman, Katie Columbia DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paulson, William Princeton 8:22.60
2 Stone, Robert Princeton 8:41.76
3 Wall, Corey CPTC New Balance 8:46.82
4 DeSalvo, Dave Nova Track Club 8:59.06
5 Elharji, Yassine CPTC-NB 9:01.46
6 Hillman, Dan Marist 9:08.73
7 Freeman, Benjamin CCNY 9:20.82
8 Ruiz, Nicholas LIU Brooklyn 9:26.23
9 Pena, Anthony Queens Distance Runners 9:26.33
10 Levins, Connor Marist 9:28.56
11 McKenzie, Leamon Rutgers-Newark 9:29.81
12 McCambley, Luke Unattached 9:31.31
13 O'Brien, James Farmingdale St. 9:34.03
14 Padilla Jr., Merlin CCNY 9:40.85
15 Orwig, Kev Holy Family 10:26.75
16 Orozco, John Holy Family 10:29.40
- Ingalls, Joshua Princeton DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Princeton B 3:48.03
2 Princeton A 3:56.20
3 Columbia A 3:58.25
4 Columbia B 4:00.73
5 Wagner A 4:01.07
6 Marist A 4:07.09
7 LIU Brooklyn A 4:09.34
8 Wagner B 4:13.21
9 Rutgers-Newark A 4:13.60
10 Marist B 4:18.14
11 LIU Post A 4:29.88
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Princeton A 3:21.55
2 Wagner A 3:21.87
3 LIU Brooklyn A 3:27.74
4 Marist A 3:30.25
5 LIU Brooklyn B 3:34.12
6 Marist B 3:36.21
7 Farmingdale St. A 3:38.24
8 Rutgers-Newark B 3:50.72
Princeton B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Columbia A 9:30.62
2 LIU Post A 10:11.40
3 Farmingdale St. A 10:44.23
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Columbia B 7:54.73
2 Columbia A 7:55.31
3 Marist A 8:15.80
4 Farmingdale St. A 9:27.04
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 CPTC New Balance A 10:38.83
2 Holy Family A 11:11.76
3 CCNY A 11:14.70
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bledsoe, Xavier Princeton 2.10m 6' 10.75"
2 Gill, Nathan Georgian Court 1.94m 6' 4.25"
3 Mirfield, Justin Wagner 1.89m 6' 2.25"
3 Diehl, Andrew Princeton 1.89m 6' 2.25"
3 Issah, Luqman Princeton 1.89m 6' 2.25"
6 Hill, Robert Georgian Court 1.84m 6' 0.5"
6 Wardle, Cameron Georgian Court 1.84m 6' 0.5"
- Seon, Takhyung CCNY NP
- Ahmed, Hamza Wagner NP
- Westrick, Ken Columbia NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sharkey, Abigail Columbia 3.45m 11' 3.75"
2 Rymarzow, Katlyn Princeton 3.30m 10' 10.0"
3 Santi, Lauren Princeton 3.00m 9' 10.0"
3 Titus, Courtney Wagner 3.00m 9' 10.0"
- Zollner, Sarah Georgian Court NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Randolph, Ellie Princeton 5.44m 17' 10.25"
2 Williams, Anna Columbia 5.41m 17' 9.0"
3 Craver, Maia Princeton 5.33m 17' 6.0"
3 Davidson, Kerri Princeton 5.33m 17' 6.0"
5 Brisk, Carson Princeton 5.29m 17' 4.25"
6 Becker, Ariel Princeton 5.26m 17' 3.25"
7 Mobley, Teena LIU Brooklyn 5.00m 16' 5.0"
7 Lodge, Frances Princeton 5.00m 16' 5.0"
7 Hassan, Maryam Columbia 5.00m 16' 5.0"
10 Cole, Caitlin Columbia 4.95m 16' 3.0"
11 Hauschild, Maia Princeton 4.94m 16' 2.5"
12 Turley-Young, Alexis Columbia 4.87m 15' 11.75"
12 Cooper, Madison Wagner 4.87m 15' 11.75"
14 Howard, Tiara Wagner 4.85m 15' 11.0"
15 Sawyer, Mikaela Princeton 4.68m 15' 4.25"
16 Fenn, Elaina Georgian Court 4.58m 15' 0.5"
17 Mwambayi, Jolie LIU Brooklyn 4.25m 13' 11.5"
- Lanzafame, Alex Princeton NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Igbokwe, Daniel Columbia 6.62m 21' 8.75"
2 Lupuku, Jahphan LIU Brooklyn 6.48m 21' 3.25"
3 Lamar-Baldwin, DaShawn Georgian Court 6.26m 20' 6.5"
4 Jones, Devon Wagner 6.25m 20' 6.25"
5 Thomas, DeAndre Unattached 6.23m 20' 5.25"
6 Mirfield, Justin Wagner 6.21m 20' 4.5"
7 Issah, Luqman Princeton 6.20m 20' 4.25"
8 Dixon, Justice Princeton 6.19m 20' 3.75"
8 Omari, Kennedy Georgian Court 6.19m 20' 3.75"
10 Brazzel, Michael Georgian Court 6.00m 19' 8.25"
11 Reinicke, Ian Columbia 5.93m 19' 5.5"
12 Brand, Wendell Farmingdale St. 5.90m 19' 4.25"
13 Haywood, Hassan Rutgers-Newark 5.89m 19' 4.0"
14 Egri, Joe St. Peter's 5.77m 18' 11.25"
15 McKenzie, Twary LIU Post 5.74m 18' 10.0"
16 McKeon, Joseph Farmingdale St. 5.64m 18' 6.0"
17 Ozminkowski, Ryan Princeton 5.63m 18' 5.75"
18 Jones, Isaiah Rutgers-Newark 5.45m 17' 10.75"
19 Westrick, Ken Columbia 5.42m 17' 9.5"
20 Seon, Takhyung CCNY 5.06m 16' 7.25"
- Pappas, Armand Columbia NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Igbokwe, Daniel Columbia 14.23m 46' 8.25"
2 Lupuku, Jahphan LIU Brooklyn 13.93m 45' 8.5"
3 Howard, Tim Middlesex CC 13.17m 43' 2.5"
4 Brand, Wendell Farmingdale St. 13.14m 43' 1.5"
5 Reinicke, Ian Columbia 13.10m 42' 11.75"
6 Hilliard, Wendell Holy Family 13.09m 42' 11.5"
7 Pappas, Armand Columbia 12.92m 42' 4.75"
8 Haywood, Hassan Rutgers-Newark 12.86m 42' 2.25"
9 Lamar-Baldwin, DaShawn Georgian Court 12.82m 42' 0.75"
10 McKenzie, Twary LIU Post 12.64m 41' 5.75"
11 Omari, Kennedy Georgian Court 12.17m 39' 11.25"
- Hillard, Wendell Holy Family NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stones, Zhane Wagner 14.09m 46' 2.75"
2 O'Dell, Kennedy Princeton 13.98m 45' 10.5"
3 Parker, Taylor LIU Brooklyn 12.97m 42' 6.75"
4 Bock, Stephanie Georgian Court 11.85m 38' 10.5"
5 Klein, Kaitlin LIU Post 11.81m 38' 9.0"
6 Elola, Aicha St. Peter's 11.58m 38' 0.0"
7 Briscoe, Rashema LIU Brooklyn 11.42m 37' 5.75"
8 Almeida, Michelle Georgian Court 11.41m 37' 5.25"
9 Jeffrey, Shanisha Holy Family 10.26m 33' 8.0"
10 Smith, Samantha Georgian Court 10.25m 33' 7.5"
11 Williams, Jaclyn CCNY 9.88m 32' 5.0"
12 Garcia, Brianne St. Peter's 9.37m 30' 9.0"
12 Fennell, Brielle Middlesex CC 9.37m 30' 9.0"
14 Olajide, Zaburat Farmingdale St. 8.00m 26' 3.0"
15 Souffrant, Tanisha LIU Post 7.88m 25' 10.25"
16 Dorcely, Martine Rutgers-Newark 7.87m 25' 10.0"
17 Fredheim, Kari LIU Post 7.75m 25' 5.25"
18 Fennell, Brittney Middlesex CC 7.58m 24' 10.5"
19 Robinson, Dorienne Rutgers-Newark 6.47m 21' 2.75"
20 Agbotse, Anna Rutgers-Newark 6.15m 20' 2.25"
21 Fapohunda, Oluwafoyinsolami LIU Brooklyn 3.60m 11' 9.75"
- Ledbetter, Adia St. Peter's NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cook, Chris Princeton 17.31m 56' 9.5"
2 Charles, Mitchel Princeton 16.58m 54' 4.75"
3 Bell, Jared Princeton 15.87m 52' 1.0"
4 Kaas, Joseph Georgian Court 15.41m 50' 6.75"
5 Dennerlein, Edward Rutgers-Newark 15.37m 50' 5.25"
6 Belle, Clinton LIU Brooklyn 14.98m 49' 1.75"
7 Al-Shrouf, Alaa Georgian Court 13.47m 44' 2.5"
8 Schmidt, Stephen Farmingdale St. 12.70m 41' 8.0"
9 Zeolla, Nicholas Farmingdale St. 12.27m 40' 3.25"
10 Espiritu, Kurt St. Peter's 12.10m 39' 8.5"
11 Lord, Harry Princeton 11.96m 39' 3.0"
12 Posesta, Lutfi Wagner 11.85m 38' 10.5"
13 Burns, James Princeton 11.73m 38' 6.0"
14 White, Leon Georgian Court 11.64m 38' 2.25"
15 Miraval, James Farmingdale St. 11.21m 36' 9.5"
16 Borghard, Blake Farmingdale St. 10.70m 35' 1.25"
17 Hasley, Hunter Columbia 10.57m 34' 8.25"
18 Cianfrini, Anthony Rutgers-Newark 10.53m 34' 6.75"
19 Young, Griffin Farmingdale St. 10.36m 34' 0.0"
20 McKinnis, Aldeen Rutgers-Newark 9.83m 32' 3.0"
21 Paz, Chris Rutgers-Newark 9.82m 32' 2.75"
22 Tolby, Jarrett Holy Family 9.27m 30' 5.0"
23 Hernandez, Miguel Middlesex CC 8.35m 27' 4.75"
- Lampman, Kade Georgian Court NP
- Bass, Troy Georgian Court NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ratcliff, Julia Princeton 18.66m 61' 2.75"
2 O'Dell, Kennedy Princeton 16.69m 54' 9.25"
3 Stones, Zhane Wagner 15.68m 51' 5.5"
4 Smith, Samantha Georgian Court 14.20m 46' 7.25"
5 Bock, Stephanie Georgian Court 12.87m 42' 2.75"
6 Almeida, Michelle Georgian Court 11.54m 37' 10.5"
7 Klein, Kaitlin LIU Post 11.11m 36' 5.5"
8 Williams, Jaclyn CCNY 10.87m 35' 8.0"
9 Fredheim, Kari LIU Post 10.55m 34' 7.5"
10 Souffrant, Tanisha LIU Post 8.30m 27' 2.75"
11 Jamison, Kelsey Farmingdale St. 7.51m 24' 7.75"
- Elola, Aicha St. Peter's NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kelly, Adam Princeton 20.66m 67' 9.5"
2 Youn, Vic Princeton 16.67m 54' 8.25"
3 Pensa, Christopher Farmingdale St. 16.22m 53' 2.75"
4 Posesta, Lutfi Wagner 16.17m 53' 0.75"
5 Charles, Mitchel Princeton 16.12m 52' 10.75"
6 White, Leon Georgian Court 14.85m 48' 8.75"
7 Arcaro, Gabe Princeton 14.35m 47' 1.0"
8 Dennerlein, Edward Rutgers-Newark 14.29m 46' 10.75"
9 Schmidt, Stephen Farmingdale St. 13.62m 44' 8.25"
10 Zeolla, Nicholas Farmingdale St. 12.39m 40' 7.75"
11 Obas, Markhas Farmingdale St. 12.23m 40' 1.5"
12 Lampman, Kade Georgian Court 11.75m 38' 6.75"
13 Hasley, Hunter Columbia 11.61m 38' 1.25"
14 Cianfrini, Anthony Rutgers-Newark 11.37m 37' 3.75"
15 Franks, Thomas Farmingdale St. 11.30m 37' 1.0"
16 Young, Griffin Farmingdale St. 10.85m 35' 7.25"
17 Borghard, Blake Farmingdale St. 10.06m 33' 0.25"
18 Bass, Troy Georgian Court 9.65m 31' 8.0"