2016 Hoosier Open
Date: Fri, Dec 09, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
300 Meters 300 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
500 Meters 500 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 60 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
- Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dotson, Malcolm Purdue 6.73
2 Green, Craig Kentucky 6.78
3 Crawford, Shane New Realm Running 6.86
4 Pennerman, Keanu Purdue 6.94
5 Hamilton, Kenshard Kentucky 7.05
6 Askew, Tyler Unattached 7.07
7 Oye, Ini-Oluwa Kentucky 7.44
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dotson, Malcolm Purdue 6.75
2 Green, Craig Kentucky 6.89
3 Hamilton, Kenshard Kentucky 6.90
4 Askew, Tyler Unattached 6.92
5 Crawford, Shane New Realm Running 6.93
6 Oye, Ini-Oluwa Kentucky 6.95
7 Pennerman, Keanu Purdue 6.99
8 Acera, Sergio Cincinnati 7.01
9 Bellaire, Tyler Indiana 7.01
10 Moore, Matthew Tennessee 7.03
11 Bello, Anthony Indiana 7.06
12 Wesby, Barrie Indiana 7.06
13 Elion, Malik Tennessee 7.08
14 Pando, Nathan Hillsdale 7.14
15 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 7.21
16 Ludwig, Andrew Indiana 7.22
17 Edgerton, Trevor I.U. Running Club 7.35
18 Watts, Charlie Purdue 7.44
- Bloom, Alex Cincinnati NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wortham, Ellen Unattached 38.33
2 Dyer, Lenysse Tennessee 38.48
3 Roberson, Savannah Purdue 38.85
4 Robinson, Bryana Cincinnati 39.00
5 Collins, Shania Tennessee 39.11
6 Dorsey, Myia Purdue 39.30
7 Charlton, Devynne Unattached 39.37
8 Caudle, Maya Indiana 41.10
9 Eves, McKayla Indiana 42.80
10 Mulzer, Mallory Unattached 42.87
11 Coan, Rabecca Purdue 43.60
- Winkowski, Grace Cincinnati DQ
- Bisiolu, Haisha Cincinnati DQ
- McCoy, Maia Tennessee DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 George, Regina Unattached 1:11.49
2 Black, Symone Purdue 1:11.68
3 Thomas, Brionna Purdue 1:13.70
4 Ross, Faith Kentucky 1:13.93
5 Wiles, Kendell Indiana 1:14.20
6 Bollinger, Mackenzie Indiana 1:14.25
7 Robinson, Tia Kentucky 1:14.56
8 Williams, Taylor Indiana 1:14.70
9 Broadwater, Brooklynn Tennessee 1:15.81
10 Mulzer, Mallory Unattached 1:17.08
11 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 1:17.42
12 Harlos, Ann Saint Louis 1:17.44
13 Hiehle, Anevay Indiana 1:17.73
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rolle, Kinard Purdue 1:03.18
2 McLaren, Shawndail Purdue 1:03.67
3 Jones, Ian Kentucky 1:04.54
4 Manley, Diquis Indiana 1:05.01
5 Walker, William Kentucky 1:06.20
6 Ikpefan, Obokhare Purdue 1:06.36
7 Grimmer, Derek Indiana 1:08.05
8 Robinson, Adrian Indiana 1:08.80
- Priddy, Connor Unattached DQ
- Parks, Nick Unattached DQ
- Wallace, Adam Indiana DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Calder, Brenna Indiana 2:46.48
2 Hippensteel, Olivia Indiana 2:48.45
3 Harris, Kelsey Indiana 2:50.72
4 Hubbard, Susan Purdue 2:55.46
5 Pinkston, Joely Unattached 2:56.32
6 Poynter, Amy Purdue 2:59.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Huntoon, Jordan Indiana 2:24.84
2 Williams, Cooper Indiana 2:27.34
3 Murphy, Joseph Indiana 2:28.05
4 Kinnaird, Tre'Tez Oklahoma State 2:29.96
5 Ellington, Marcus Unattached 2:30.02
6 Carrabre, Alex Kentucky 2:30.67
7 Mack, Supervoid Cardinal Stritch 2:31.13
8 Lang, Matt I.U. Running Club 2:31.75
9 Kiptum, Jonathan Cardinal Stritch 2:32.13
10 Bluish, Christopher Purdue 2:34.69
- Claxton, Eric Indiana DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Harris, Haley Indiana 4:52.99
2 Allen, Margaret Indiana 4:54.47
3 Michalek, Ariel Illinois State 4:55.04
4 Stoffel, Hannah Unattached 4:59.62
5 Minor, Lauren Unattached 5:04.90
6 Morozov, Anastasy Unattached 5:14.34
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Makepeace, Euan Butler 4:08.93
2 Garcia, Daniel Cardinal Stritch 4:12.71
3 Leverenz, Johnny Butler 4:13.58
4 Kiptum, Jonathan Cardinal Stritch 4:15.22
5 Clements, Cameron Unattached 4:19.63
6 Claxton, Eric Indiana 4:21.78
7 Coughler, Jeremy Indiana 4:24.24
8 Layten, Tim Kentucky 4:42.81
9 Murdock, John Unattached 4:47.03
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mau, Kyle Indiana 8:14.51
2 Priddey, Jacob Butler 8:19.59
3 Gebisso, Hiob Saint Louis 8:24.38
4 Makepeace, Euan Butler 8:25.42
5 Johnson, Evan Butler 8:26.87
6 Prest, Matt Saint Louis 8:33.34
7 Smith, Carl Indiana 8:39.60
8 Burks, Kyle Indiana 8:41.18
9 Keller, Joel Unattached 8:50.20
10 Johnston, Adam Tennessee 9:04.74
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Scott, Marc Tulsa 13:38.87
2 Kibichiy, Edwin Unattached 13:42.24
3 Millar, Bryce Indiana 13:59.04
4 Carpenter, Scott Georgetown 14:00.16
5 Fink, Willy Eastern Michigan 14:01.99
6 Schwartzer, Matthew Indiana 14:11.26
7 Bouchikhi, Lahsene Eastern Michigan 14:14.42
8 Andresson, Hlynur Eastern Michigan 14:14.45
9 Chandler, Mark Indiana 14:15.25
10 Nowak, Craig Oklahoma State 14:29.39
11 Schubert, Dan Oklahoma 14:57.20
12 Newcomb, Joseph Hillsdale 15:03.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Straus, Katie Cincinnati 9.09
2 Harlos, Ann Saint Louis 9.15
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Swift, Greggmar Adidas 7.77
2 Anderson, Nick Kentucky 7.92
3 Washington, Adarius Unattached 7.95
4 Roberts, Daniel Kentucky 8.02
5 Mable, Adrian Indiana 8.06
6 Veteto, Justin Purdue 8.13
7 Session, William Indiana 8.18
- Short, Ibn Kentucky DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Swift, Greggmar Adidas 7.86
2 Anderson, Nick Kentucky 7.95
3 Roberts, Daniel Kentucky 8.09
4 Short, Ibn Kentucky 8.16
5 Veteto, Justin Purdue 8.17
6 Mable, Adrian Indiana 8.20
7 Session, William Indiana 8.22
8 Washington, Adarius Unattached 8.25
9 Duckworth, Tim Kentucky 8.35
9 Williams, Kelvin Cincinnati 8.35
11 Garrison, Matthew Purdue 8.50
12 Stephens, Bruce Purdue 8.59
13 Cook, Clayton Indiana 8.84
14 Huber, Andrew Indiana 8.85
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Purdue A 3:44.38
2 Kentucky A 3:45.49
3 Indiana A 3:47.90
4 Kentucky B 3:51.49
5 Hillsdale A 3:52.04
6 Cincinnati A 3:53.43
7 Indiana B 3:57.94
8 Tennessee A 4:01.06
9 Indiana C 4:01.48
10 Purdue B 4:03.95
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Purdue A 3:14.55
2 Indiana A 3:15.44
3 Kentucky A 3:19.45
4 Cincinnati A 3:22.29
5 Indiana B 3:23.39
6 Indiana C 3:24.25
7 Purdue B 3:25.42
8 Kentucky B 3:26.00
Tennessee A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moffitt, Janae Purdue 1.79m 5' 10.5"
2 Ekholm, Ellen Kentucky 1.76m 5' 9.25"
3 Mather, Rachel Indiana 1.65m 5' 5.0"
4 Hash, Ashley Unattached 1.65m 5' 5.0"
5 Urbano, Naomi Cincinnati 1.65m 5' 5.0"
6 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 1.60m 5' 3.0"
6 Straus, Katie Cincinnati 1.60m 5' 3.0"
8 Mattox, Jaden Purdue 1.60m 5' 3.0"
9 Pennington, Taylor Indiana 1.55m 5' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sullivan, Darryl Tennessee 2.11m 6' 11.0"
2 McAllister, Xaivier Kentucky 2.07m 6' 9.5"
2 Bloom, Alex Cincinnati 2.07m 6' 9.5"
4 Minor, Rahman Unattached 2.07m 6' 9.5"
4 Kretchmer, Justin Kentucky 2.07m 6' 9.5"
6 Blackman, Eric Purdue 2.03m 6' 7.75"
7 Galas, Paul Indiana 2.03m 6' 7.75"
8 Hardiman, Jordan Cincinnati 2.03m 6' 7.75"
9 Harris, Treyton Indiana 2.03m 6' 7.75"
- Wood, Mike Cincinnati NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Clute, Sydney Unattached 4.00m 13' 1.5"
2 Mather, Rachel Indiana 3.90m 12' 9.5"
3 Bunse, Lily Cincinnati 3.90m 12' 9.5"
4 Catherine, Brooke Cincinnati 3.75m 12' 3.5"
5 May, Katrina Purdue 3.60m 11' 9.75"
6 Brass, Sadie Cincinnati 3.45m 11' 3.75"
- Finley, Emily Unattached NP
- Gruver, Olivia Kentucky NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Valles, Adrian Cincinnati 5.15m 16' 10.75"
2 Schipper, Jared Hillsdale 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3 Bloom, Alex Cincinnati 4.75m 15' 7.0"
4 Coulon, Adam Indiana 4.60m 15' 1.0"
4 Shinnerl, Alex Indiana 4.60m 15' 1.0"
6 Huber, Andrew Indiana 4.45m 14' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Saunders, Sha'Keela Kentucky 6.73m 22' 1.0"
2 Woods, Cidaea' Tennessee 6.12m 20' 1.0"
3 Neal, Maya Tennessee 5.97m 19' 7.0"
4 Abrahamsson, Rebecka Cincinnati 5.93m 19' 5.5"
5 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 5.87m 19' 3.25"
6 Mitxelena, Irati Cincinnati 5.83m 19' 1.5"
7 Hunter, Yamani Purdue 5.72m 18' 9.25"
8 Jungels, Jenna Indiana 5.62m 18' 5.25"
9 Armstead, Aaliyah Indiana 5.53m 18' 1.75"
10 Bracey, Sekayi Purdue 5.42m 17' 9.5"
11 Urbano, Naomi Cincinnati 5.37m 17' 7.5"
12 Mattox, Jaden Purdue 5.32m 17' 5.5"
13 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 5.20m 17' 0.75"
14 Heeb, Gracie Indiana 5.14m 16' 10.5"
15 Lightfoot, Angelica Cincinnati 5.04m 16' 6.5"
16 Edwards, Marriah Purdue 4.94m 16' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Duckworth, Tim Kentucky 7.66m 25' 1.75"
2 Dorsey, Fred Kentucky 7.39m 24' 3.0"
3 Bethea, Eric Indiana 7.24m 23' 9.0"
4 Harris, Treyton Indiana 7.21m 23' 8.0"
5 McAllister, Xaivier Kentucky 6.93m 22' 9.0"
6 Acera, Sergio Cincinnati 6.86m 22' 6.25"
7 Short, Ibn Kentucky 6.76m 22' 2.25"
8 Ludwig, Andrew Indiana 6.45m 21' 2.0"
9 Watts, Charlie Purdue 6.00m 19' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ebwea-Bile, Marie-Josee Kentucky 13.17m 43' 2.5"
2 Abrahamsson, Rebecka Cincinnati 12.92m 42' 4.75"
3 Rogers, Brielyn Tennessee 12.22m 40' 1.25"
4 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 12.18m 39' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bethea, Eric Indiana 14.98m 49' 1.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Henderson, Emmonnie Louisville 17.17m 56' 4.0"
2 Echikunwoke, Annette Cincinnati 15.63m 51' 3.5"
3 Brown, Adriana Kentucky 15.60m 51' 2.25"
4 Dawson, Khayla Indiana 15.44m 50' 8.0"
5 Scarvelis, Stamatia Tennessee 15.21m 49' 11.0"
6 Bahler, Alisha Purdue 14.57m 47' 9.75"
7 Ford, Nycia Indiana 13.67m 44' 10.25"
8 Fautsch, Nicole Kentucky 13.51m 44' 4.0"
9 Gray, Alexis Cincinnati 12.99m 42' 7.5"
10 Coan, Rabecca Purdue 11.33m 37' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Morrison, Willie Indiana 19.47m 63' 10.5"
2 Schall, David Indiana 18.41m 60' 5.0"
3 Huffman, Nikolas Kentucky 17.79m 58' 4.5"
4 Lewis, Luke Purdue 17.58m 57' 8.25"
5 Castle, Noah Kentucky 17.28m 56' 8.5"
6 Blair, Coy Tiffin 17.16m 56' 3.75"
7 Zajac, Matthew Tennessee 17.16m 56' 3.75"
8 Bowers, Davion Tiffin 17.10m 56' 1.25"
9 Feuerstein, Jay Tiffin 16.88m 55' 4.75"
10 Donnahoe, Ryan Tiffin 16.16m 53' 0.25"
11 Bryer, Logan Kentucky 15.58m 51' 1.5"
12 Fanta, Trenton Unattached 15.12m 49' 7.25"
13 Lenford , Charles Kentucky 15.11m 49' 7.0"
14 Zedella, John Cincinnati 14.88m 48' 10.0"
15 Whitener, Seth Tennessee 14.56m 47' 9.25"
16 Patterson, Cole Tennessee 13.80m 45' 3.5"
17 Garrison, Matthew Purdue 11.91m 39' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Echikunwoke, Annette Cincinnati 21.76m 71' 4.75"
2 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 19.68m 64' 7.0"
3 Loesch, Sarah Purdue 19.23m 63' 1.25"
4 Scarvelis, Stamatia Tennessee 18.89m 61' 11.75"
5 Walker, Brandi Kentucky 18.52m 60' 9.25"
6 Marlow, Savannah Tennessee 17.70m 58' 1.0"
7 Butler, Candice Tennessee 17.51m 57' 5.5"
8 Bahler, Alisha Purdue 17.28m 56' 8.5"
9 Breeden, Nicole Cincinnati 16.12m 52' 10.75"
10 Ford, Nycia Indiana 15.80m 51' 10.0"
11 Delbovo, Jessica Purdue 15.41m 50' 6.75"
12 Fautsch, Nicole Kentucky 15.25m 50' 0.5"
13 Brinkley, Jefferka Unattached 14.56m 47' 9.25"
14 McQuay, Martina Purdue 14.46m 47' 5.25"
15 Pessler, Devon Purdue 14.17m 46' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blair, Coy Tiffin 20.78m 68' 2.25"
2 Cline, David Kentucky 19.75m 64' 9.75"
3 Davis, Josh North Carolina St. 19.73m 64' 8.75"
4 Bryer, Logan Kentucky 19.63m 64' 5.0"
5 Miller, Andrew Indiana 19.16m 62' 10.5"
6 Whitener, Seth Tennessee 19.08m 62' 7.25"
7 Fricke, Caleb Unattached 18.34m 60' 2.0"
8 Lucus, Ashmon Purdue 17.15m 56' 3.25"
9 Hunnewell, Christopher Unattached 16.87m 55' 4.25"
10 Lewis, Luke Purdue 16.42m 53' 10.5"
11 Fanta, Trenton Unattached 16.12m 52' 10.75"
12 Zajac, Matthew Tennessee 16.06m 52' 8.25"
13 Zedella, John Cincinnati 15.89m 52' 1.75"
14 Province, Chris Cincinnati 14.83m 48' 8.0"
15 Lenford , Charles Kentucky 14.70m 48' 2.75"
- Grace, Toryko Tiffin NP