Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic
Date: Wed, May 10, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Discus
Discus Throw Hammer
Hammer Javelin Throw
Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Decathlon -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Terry, Sha'londa Indiana Tech 12.13 0.0
2 Mokros, Katie Walsh 12.16 0.0
3 Thompson, Patricia Indiana Tech 12.17 0.0
4 Duale, Sam Ashland 12.17 0.0
5 Pennington, Nicole Huntington 12.62 0.0
6 Young, Kara Northwood (Mich.) 12.62 0.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Thompson, Patricia Indiana Tech 12.22 0.4
2 Duale, Sam Ashland 12.22 0.8
3 Mokros, Katie Walsh 12.24 0.8
4 Terry, Sha'londa Indiana Tech 12.29 0.8
5 Young, Kara Northwood (Mich.) 12.38 0.4
6 Shea, Fiona Hillsdale 12.39 0.8
7 Farley, Elise Hillsdale 12.43 0.4
8 Pennington, Nicole Huntington 12.63 0.4
9 Klein, Lenna Taylor 12.86 0.4
10 Jones, Danielle Hillsdale 13.40 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Barrow, Avniel Huntington 10.89 1.3
2 Ellington, Blaine Siena Heights 10.90 1.3
3 Park, Jun Sup Michigan Running Club 11.77 1.3
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superior State 10.75 0.0
2 Barrow, Avniel Huntington 10.97 0.0
3 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale 10.77 0.0
4 San Jose Lorza, Sergio Hillsdale 10.99 0.0
5 Ellington, Blaine Siena Heights 11.01 0.0
6 Romer, Leslie Taylor 11.07 0.0
7 Willis, Coty Taylor 11.14 0.0
8 Park, Jun Sup Michigan Running Club 11.58 0.0
9 Lee, Roman Unattached 11.80 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Wichman, Victoria Hillsdale 24.41 0.1
2 Yeargin, Nicole Ursuline (Ohio) 24.69 0.1
3 Rivait, Courteney Unattached 24.70 0.1
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Yeargin, Nicole Ursuline (Ohio) 24.37 1.2
2 Wichman, Victoria Hillsdale 24.43 0.4
3 Rivait, Courteney Unattached 25.03 1.2
4 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 25.04 0.4
5 Duber, Allison Hillsdale 25.51 1.2
6 Pennington, Nicole Huntington 25.91 0.4
7 Clemence, Lorina Hillsdale 26.22 1.2
- Kaiser, Rebecca Hillsdale DNF 0.4
- Bassette, Kathryn Hillsdale DNF 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superior State 21.37 0.1
2 Wilson, Brandon Ashland 21.88 0.1
3 Capers, Khalil Findlay 22.43 0.2
4 Jellison, Zach Findlay 22.59 0.2
5 Spilka, Brad MRun 22.93 0.1
6 Shamsa, El Hussain MRun 22.97 0.1
7 Park, Jun Sup Michigan Running Club 23.23 0.1
8 Lee, Roman Unattached 23.39 0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sales, Brian Indianapolis 47.34
2 Peter, Barthelemy Indiana Tech 48.79
3 Hester, John Indiana Tech 48.86
4 Hickerson, Austin Spring Arbor 48.95
5 Martin, Antwan Indianapolis 49.06
6 White, Theo Indiana Tech 49.40
7 Salcido, Quincy Bluffton 49.75
8 Miles, Joshua Siena Heights 50.53
9 Spilka, Brad MRun 50.62
10 Lee, Roman Unattached 51.56
11 Shamsa, El Hussain MRun 52.18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Karagitz, Cameron Unattached 3:59.49
2 Wondaal, Nicholas Hillsdale 4:05.23
3 Trimas, David Unattached 4:08.51
4 Brockert, Jacob Unattached 4:31.27
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 SELHEIMER, HEATHER Playmakers/New Balance 18:25.46
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bowman, Jacob Oakland 13:58.75
2 Graves, Matt Unattached 15:15.36
3 Garn, Miles Hillsdale 15:51.09
4 Quintana, Santiago Hillsdale 16:14.05
- Dickman, Justin Playmakers/New Balance DNF
- Merchant, Stephen Siena Heights DNF
- Stroede, Bryce Oakland DNF
- O'Connor, George Oakland DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Ohio) 13.76 0.9
2 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley St. 14.01 0.0
3 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley St. 14.08 0.9
4 Lamothe, Alexia Ottawa Lions 14.36 0.9
5 Rivait, Courteney Unattached 14.40 0.0
6 Allen, Shakirah Indiana Tech 14.45 0.9
7 Fennell, Meredith Walsh 14.46 0.0
8 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay Taylor 14.81 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Matthews, Treyvon Indianapolis 14.23 0.5
2 Anthony, Caleb Taylor 14.36 0.5
3 Greenlee , Arthur Ashland 14.41 0.5
4 Rickman, Mackenzi Tiffin 14.83 0.5
5 Wells, Aryeh Indiana Tech 15.23 0.5
6 Hudson, Bryant Concordia (Mich.) 15.30 0.5
7 McQueen, Javon Siena Heights 15.95 0.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Rickman, Mackenzi Tiffin 14.35 0.8
2 Matthews, Treyvon Indianapolis 14.57 0.0
3 Greenlee , Arthur Ashland 14.66 0.0
4 Anthony, Caleb Taylor 14.73 0.0
5 Wells, Aryeh Indiana Tech 15.13 0.8
6 Everett, Trey Unattached 15.36 0.0
7 Hudson, Bryant Concordia (Mich.) 15.85 0.8
8 McQueen, Javon Siena Heights 16.11 0.0
9 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley St. 17.48 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ertel, Kerigan Indianapolis 1:01.68
2 O'Connell, Jessica Grand Valley St. 1:01.91
3 Johnson, Heather Grand Valley St. 1:01.92
4 Veale, Ashley Michigan Tech 1:02.27
5 Eby, Jessica Unattached 1:02.49
6 Lamothe, Alexia Ottawa Lions 1:04.26
7 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (Mich.) 1:06.53
8 Allen, Shakirah Indiana Tech 1:08.60
9 Schwartz, Amanda Ursuline (Ohio) 1:09.81
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burr, Ashley Oakland 10:18.44
2 Haas, Miranda Oakland 10:26.15
3 Chinn, Olivia Unattached 10:54.43
4 Weingartz, Kailey Oakland 11:06.81
5 Fobes, Julie Muskingum 11:19.18
6 Coffell, Jennifer Unattached 12:30.05
7 Dvorak, Diana Unattached 13:17.98
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Trimas, David Unattached 10:12.99
2 Burk, Bryan Unattached 10:41.01
3 Hoppe, Jacob Unattached 10:52.26
4 Hession, Mitch Unattached 12:41.25
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grand Valley St. A 46.07
2 Taylor A 49.22
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Tiffin A 40.29
2 Hillsdale A 40.82
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grand Valley St. A 3:12.45
2 Ashland A 3:13.06
3 Findlay A 3:13.80
4 Siena Heights A 3:21.42
Tiffin A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Juergen, Michelle Northern Michigan 1.67m 5' 5.75"
2 Guijarro, Candella Indiana Tech 1.67m 5' 5.75"
3 Jones, Danielle Hillsdale 1.47m 4' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gary III, Herb Three Rivers Elite 2.14m 7' 0.25"
2 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 2.11m 6' 11.0"
3 Watson, Brady Saginaw Valley 1.93m 6' 4.0"
4 Weidner, Blake Muskingum 1.93m 6' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Whitford, Alexandra Hillsdale 3.74m 12' 3.25"
2 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 3.59m 11' 9.25"
3 Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine 3.59m 11' 9.25"
4 Michaud, Sheridan Hillsdale 3.14m 10' 3.5"
- Caudill, Riley Fuzion Athletics NP
- Bassette, Kathryn Hillsdale NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Babits, Robert Unattached 5.06m 16' 7.25"
2 Leaders, Matthew Unattached 4.86m 15' 11.25"
2 Bowers, Davis Tiffin 4.86m 15' 11.25"
2 Reiter, Keith Unattached 4.86m 15' 11.25"
5 Jurkowski, Jake Michigan Tech 4.71m 15' 5.5"
6 Gerke, Brooks Huntington 4.41m 14' 5.5"
7 Miller, Luke Hillsdale 4.26m 13' 11.75"
7 Memmel, Eliah Indiana Tech 4.26m 13' 11.75"
7 Behme, Sebastian Unattached 4.26m 13' 11.75"
10 Skinner, Isaac Unattached 4.11m 13' 5.75"
11 Babits, Paul Vault High Athletics 3.81m 12' 6.0"
11 Brookfield, Branden Fuzion Athletics 3.81m 12' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (Mich.) 5.38m 17' 8.0" -0.4
1 Tennessee, Dallas Indiana Tech 5.38m 17' 8.0" 0.0
3 Holmes, Tia Indiana Tech 5.34m 17' 6.25" -0.5
4 Grigg, Kayla Indiana Tech 5.21m 17' 1.25" -1.0
5 Jones, Danielle Hillsdale 4.79m 15' 8.75" -0.3
6 McDonald, Rebecca Concordia (Mich.) 4.75m 15' 7.0" 0.0
7 Kaiser, Rebecca Hillsdale 4.41m 14' 5.75" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Roberts, Kevin Tiffin 7.13m 23' 4.75" 0.5
2 Bass, Joshuah Indianapolis 7.12m 23' 4.5" 0.0
3 Canada, Merrick Hillsdale 6.61m 21' 8.25" 0.0
4 Barnes, Keegan Indiana East 6.11m 20' 0.5" -0.2
5 Smith, Curtis Siena Heights 5.85m 19' 2.5" -0.5
5 Gerke, Bradey Huntington 5.85m 19' 2.5" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 11.81m 38' 9.0" -0.4
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Valley 11.53m 37' 10.0" 0.0
3 Ohlgren, Chloe Hillsdale 11.42m 37' 5.75" -0.5
4 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 10.86m 35' 7.75" -0.3
5 Lowman, Sherita Indiana Tech 10.74m 35' 3.0" 0.0
6 Ahlers, Jordan Hillsdale 10.30m 33' 9.5" -0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Etsey, Martin Unattached 14.81m 48' 7.25" 0.0
2 Monigan, Jalon Tiffin 14.70m 48' 2.75" -0.1
3 Roberts, Kevin Tiffin 14.69m 48' 2.5" 0.0
4 Partee, Jordan Indiana Tech 14.29m 46' 10.75" -0.2
5 Dixon, Alain Indiana Tech 14.03m 46' 0.5" 0.0
6 Etchemendy, Ty Hillsdale 13.88m 45' 6.5" 0.0
7 Gerke, Bradey Huntington 12.50m 41' 0.25" -0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 14.39m 47' 2.5"
2 Zbinovec, Kendra Walsh 13.80m 45' 3.5"
3 Eck, Kara Trine 13.67m 44' 10.25"
4 Mallory, Morrisa Walsh 13.14m 43' 1.5"
5 Irvin, Jordan Indiana Tech 13.01m 42' 8.25"
6 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 12.71m 41' 8.5"
7 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 12.60m 41' 4.25"
8 Kuestner, Janine Unattached 12.18m 39' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley 17.10m 56' 1.25"
2 Miller, James Walsh 16.76m 55' 0.0"
3 Hancock, Zach Alabama-Huntsville 15.49m 50' 10.0"
4 Lewis, Shaquelle Indianapolis 15.39m 50' 6.0"
5 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 15.26m 50' 0.75"
6 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 15.14m 49' 8.25"
7 Stuart, Malik Indiana Tech 15.07m 49' 5.5"
8 Riley , Nathan Indiana Tech 14.66m 48' 1.25"
9 Drew, Robert Siena Heights 14.39m 47' 2.5"
10 Blanch, Justin Concordia (Mich.) 12.46m 40' 10.5"
11 Everett, Trey Unattached 12.26m 40' 2.75"
- Pummell, Tyler Concordia (Mich.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mendivil, Lissette Indianapolis 48.87m 160' 4.25"
2 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 43.23m 141' 10.25"
3 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 42.71m 140' 1.75"
4 Hagar, Andrea Trine 42.69m 140' 1.0"
5 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 39.60m 129' 11.25"
6 Kuestner, Janine Unattached 37.47m 122' 11.5"
7 Coolman, Paige Huntington 31.59m 103' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Drew, Robert Siena Heights 48.33m 158' 7.0"
1 Capek, Daniel Hillsdale 48.33m 158' 7.0"
3 Hancock, Zach Alabama-Huntsville 47.85m 157' 0.25"
4 Stuart, Malik Indiana Tech 47.62m 156' 3.0"
5 Kunst, Zachery Siena Heights 47.34m 155' 4.0"
6 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 45.93m 150' 8.5"
7 Pugh, Evan Lourdes 44.46m 145' 10.75"
8 Compagner, Jacob Siena Heights 42.73m 140' 2.5"
9 Pummell, Tyler Concordia (Mich.) 39.67m 130' 2.0"
10 Zysk, Paul Concordia (Mich.) 37.54m 123' 2.25"
11 Everett, Trey Unattached 29.52m 96' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 54.79m 179' 9.25"
2 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 52.54m 172' 4.75"
3 Steyer, Jenn Trine 50.20m 164' 8.75"
4 Simmons, Bailey Alabama-Huntsville 50.01m 164' 1.25"
5 Jordahl, Brianna Taylor 49.74m 163' 2.5"
6 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Heights 47.77m 156' 9.0"
7 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 47.62m 156' 3.0"
8 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 43.53m 142' 10.0"
9 Kuestner, Janine Unattached 40.89m 134' 2.0"
- Taylor, Courtney Siena Heights NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Postema, Tom Unattached 68.04m 223' 3.0"
2 Capek, Daniel Hillsdale 58.64m 192' 5.0"
3 Ziraldo, Vincent Indianapolis 57.90m 189' 11.75"
4 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 57.28m 187' 11.5"
5 Compagner, Jacob Siena Heights 53.29m 174' 10.25"
6 Dantona, Harry Taylor 52.90m 173' 7.0"
7 Butts, Kalvin Wilmington (Ohio) 50.19m 164' 8.25"
8 March, Michael Siena Heights 46.72m 153' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fuller, Kristen Alabama-Huntsville 39.15m 128' 5.5"
2 Wiles, Tristen Muskingum 38.50m 126' 4.0"
3 Donaldson, Jean Huntington 33.45m 109' 9.25"
4 Grigg, Kayla Indiana Tech 32.70m 107' 3.75"
5 Kaiser, Rebecca Hillsdale 24.61m 80' 9.25"
6 Kuestner, Janine Unattached 19.98m 65' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rogers, Jacob Alabama-Huntsville 55.78m 183' 0.25"
2 Despot, Nick Muskingum 51.27m 168' 2.75"
3 Reiter, Keith Unattached 49.82m 163' 5.75"
4 Woods, Adam Huntington 48.44m 158' 11.25"
5 Overla, Seth Hillsdale 41.50m 136' 2.25"
6 Duff, Joe Concordia (Mich.) 36.57m 120' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Pesic, Dragan Unattached 7032
2 Jones, Devin Alabama-Huntsville 6675
3 Schipper, Jared Unattached 6073
4 Klassen, Zach Michigan Tech 5818
5 Smith, Chandler Alabama-Huntsville 5659
6 Sheryak, Joe Hanover 5620
7 Reynolds, Seth Indiana East 5547
8 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 2533