2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite
Date: Fri, Apr 07, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Willis, Meredith James Madison 12.00 -3.0
2 King, Kennedy James Madison 12.23 -3.0
3 Mercer, Dana Liberty 12.28 -0.3
4 Robinson, Tiara Hampton 12.43 -3.0
5 McNeil, Alexis Mount Olive 12.45 -3.0
6 Johnson, Ayanna Liberty 12.47 -0.3
7 King, Ayanna Mount Olive 12.65 -0.3
8 Sheppard, Laneeja Mount Olive 12.69 -3.0
9 Aurand, Claire Roanoke 12.77 -0.3
10 Prince, Tunisia Mount Olive 12.79 -3.9
11 Miller, Tajah Eastern Mennonite 12.81 -3.0
12 Duncan, Abigail James Madison 12.85 -3.0
13 Morris, Cleo James Madison 12.87 -0.3
14 Cross, Jayla Virginia Wesleyan 12.90 -3.9
15 Farmer, Ka'Ena Hampton 12.95 -3.0
16 Riley, Niema Virginia State 13.07 -0.3
17 Wheeler, Cyanni Mount Olive 13.09 -2.9
18 Holloway, Katiyana Lynchburg 13.10 -0.3
19 Dessaure, Teyanna Mount Olive 13.23 -3.9
20 Rice, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 13.31 -2.9
21 Smith, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 13.34 -2.9
22 Thomas, Autumn Concord 13.37 -3.9
23 Telfair, Chelsia Winthrop 13.37 -3.9
24 Jackson, Kateleen Pfeiffer 13.39 -3.9
25 Metheney, Sabra Concord 13.46 -3.9
26 Friday, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 13.50 -2.9
27 Dickens, Amber UNC-Greensboro 13.57 -1.9
28 Moody, Shari Mary Baldwin 13.58 -3.1
29 Miller, Jazmine Unattached 13.61 -2.9
30 Elliott, Lacey Lynchburg 13.63 -1.9
31 Reid, Tori Winthrop 13.64 -3.1
32 Philson, Jada Virginia Wesleyan 13.65 -2.9
33 Mack, Llyric Mount Olive 13.67 -0.7
34 Morrow, Dale Lynchburg 13.72 -2.9
35 VanAken, Maddie Lynchburg 13.74 -3.9
36 White, Taylor Lynchburg 13.76 -1.9
37 Penn, Jalil Randolph 13.98 -1.9
38 Ross, Amber Roanoke 14.01 -0.7
39 Rempas, Kristin Virginia Wesleyan 14.07 -1.9
40 Brown, Cierra Lynchburg 14.15 -1.9
41 Plummer, Leah Liberty 14.17 -1.9
42 Johnson, Jazmyne Lynchburg 14.46 -1.9
43 Willis, Rakeema Mary Baldwin 15.11 -3.1
44 Cordon, Jamilet Mary Baldwin 15.12 -3.1
45 Vitwar, Elleri Roanoke 15.18 -3.1
46 Bernal Vigil, Katherine Mary Baldwin 15.47 -3.1
47 Warda, Nisa Mary Baldwin 15.68 -3.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Wesh, Darrell Unattached 10.32 2.5
2 Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo Mount Olive 10.49 2.5
3 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 10.77 2.5
4 Smalley, Brad Liberty 10.95 1.8
5 Carr, Trevor Mount Olive 10.95 2.1
6 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 10.96 1.8
7 Galloway, Alex Bridgewater (Va.) 10.98 2.5
8 Flemming, Wesley Concord 10.98 2.5
9 Middlebrooks, Johnny Mount Olive 10.99 1.8
10 Roman, Keshon Pfeiffer 11.01 2.1
11 Gilliam, Kezman Winthrop 11.02 3.2
12 Norris, Isaiah Hampton 11.04 1.8
12 Gray, Dar'keem Virginia State 11.04 2.5
14 Dudley, Curtis Virginia Wesleyan 11.06 2.1
15 Norfleet, Keyontae Virginia Wesleyan 11.07 1.8
16 Edwards, Anthony Mount Olive 11.09 1.8
17 Wood, Aaron Lynchburg 11.09 1.8
18 Zaryczny, David Virginia State 11.10 2.5
19 Gore, Jonathan Concord 11.11 1.8
20 Gilchrist, Marquis Unattached 11.19 2.5
21 Morton, Elijah Shenandoah 11.21 2.1
22 Hollins, Donovan Bridgewater (Va.) 11.23 2.1
23 McDaniel-Biddings, Darius Mount Olive 11.24 1.4
24 Myers, Montae Mount Olive 11.26 3.2
25 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 11.32 2.1
26 Rose, Michael Unattached 11.38 1.4
27 Wojno, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 11.39 1.4
28 Bryant, Sean Pfeiffer 11.39 1.4
29 Gibson-Harper, Nick Winthrop 11.44 2.1
30 Russell, Sean Unattached 11.48 3.2
31 Etienne, Wyclef Bridgewater (Va.) 11.49 1.4
32 Ardila, Armon Virginia Wesleyan 11.51 1.4
33 Vaughn, Deyton Pfeiffer 11.65 1.4
34 Branch, Donte Roanoke 11.73 1.4
35 Witter, Ryan Lynchburg 11.75 1.4
36 Nixon, Lacroy UNAT-Liberty 11.80 3.2
37 Barefoot, Brady Bridgewater (Va.) 11.80 1.4
38 Shubrooks, Donald Shenandoah 12.04 3.2
39 Carter, Quordel Randolph 12.04 1.4
40 Steward, Jason Mount Olive 12.24 1.4
41 Coley, Kelvin Mount Olive 12.30 3.2
42 Koo, Bryce Lynchburg 12.34 1.4
43 Jones, Trelek UNC-Greensboro 12.79 3.2
44 Davis, Rashon Bridgewater (Va.) 13.41 1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Willis, Meredith James Madison 23.92 3.2
2 Love, Alesha Winthrop 24.50 3.2
3 McNeil, Alexis Mount Olive 25.06 3.2
4 Pitchford, Mallory Hampton 25.15 3.2
5 Aurand, Claire Roanoke 25.50 1.9
6 King, Ayanna Mount Olive 25.60 2.3
7 Roach, Chloe Eastern Mennonite 25.64 2.3
8 Rose, Michaela Unattached 25.79 2.3
9 Henry , Emilee Concord 25.85 2.3
10 Morris, Cleo James Madison 25.93 1.9
11 Cross, Jayla Virginia Wesleyan 25.95 1.9
12 Sheppard, Laneeja Mount Olive 25.96 3.2
13 Reid, Sabrena Winthrop 26.14 1.9
14 Prince, Tunisia Mount Olive 26.19 1.9
15 Duncan, Abigail James Madison 26.20 2.3
16 Solomon, Chanel Winthrop 26.29 2.3
17 Wheeler, Cyanni Mount Olive 26.46 1.9
18 Riley, Niema Virginia State 26.46 2.3
19 Rice, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 26.59 1.9
20 Hamm, Taylor Concord 26.80 1.9
21 Telfair, Chelsia Winthrop 27.00 1.9
22 Dollins, Alizae Virginia Wesleyan 27.03 1.9
23 Friday, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 27.07 1.9
24 Vandross, LaSamrae Winthrop 27.14 2.3
25 Moody, Shari Mary Baldwin 27.39 1.9
26 Miller, Jazmine Unattached 27.56 1.9
27 Chernutan, Heather Concord 27.61 1.9
28 Sheets, Jordan Randolph 27.61 1.9
29 Penn, Jalil Randolph 27.84 1.9
30 Dickens, Amber UNC-Greensboro 27.88 1.9
31 White, Taylor Lynchburg 28.00 1.9
32 Elliott, Lacey Lynchburg 28.13 1.9
33 Plummer, Leah Liberty 28.24 2.3
34 Ault, Linda Concord 28.33 1.9
35 Dessaure, Teyanna Mount Olive 28.44 1.9
36 Holloway, Katiyana Lynchburg 28.55 1.9
37 Brown, Cierra Lynchburg 28.74 1.9
38 Rempas, Kristin Virginia Wesleyan 29.15 1.9
39 Bridges, Julia Mount Olive 29.42 2.3
40 Cordon, Jamilet Mary Baldwin 29.83 1.9
41 Johnson, Jazmyne Lynchburg 30.65 2.3
42 Willis, Rakeema Mary Baldwin 30.70 2.3
43 Bernal Vigil, Katherine Mary Baldwin 31.79 1.9
44 Warda, Nisa Mary Baldwin 31.80 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo Mount Olive 21.23 2.1
2 Durham, Jahquez Liberty 21.68 2.4
3 Murdock, Steven Virginia State 21.83 2.1
4 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 21.90 2.4
5 Gore, Jonathan Concord 21.98 2.1
6 Galloway, Alex Bridgewater (Va.) 22.02 2.1
7 Middlebrooks, Johnny Mount Olive 22.04 2.4
8 Roman, Keshon Pfeiffer 22.04 2.3
9 Carr, Trevor Mount Olive 22.14 -0.4
10 Flemming, Wesley Concord 22.17 2.4
11 Shannon, Tedric Mount Olive 22.25 1.5
12 McDaniel-Biddings, Darius Mount Olive 22.31 2.3
13 Borhauer, Ansel Shenandoah 22.32 2.1
14 Wood, Aaron Lynchburg 22.54 2.4
15 Smalley, Brad Liberty 22.57 1.6
16 Jenkins, Tre Winthrop 22.58 2.3
17 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 22.66 -0.4
18 Jones, Aaron Winthrop 22.69 2.4
19 Fisher, Richard Mount Olive 22.70 1.3
20 Sampson, Hunter Eastern Mennonite 22.74 2.3
21 Stroman, Scott Winthrop 22.75 2.3
22 Norris, Isaiah Hampton 22.75 2.1
23 Zaryczny, David Virginia State 22.76 -0.4
24 Walker, DaMarco Virginia State 22.80 2.1
25 Meadows, Jacob Concord 22.91 1.5
26 Hollins, Donovan Bridgewater (Va.) 23.05 -0.4
27 Huntley, Xavier Pfeiffer 23.06 2.3
28 Edwards, Julian Roanoke 23.07 2.3
29 Gilchrist, Marquis Unattached 23.08 2.4
30 Breedlove, Danny Bridgewater (Va.) 23.21 0.5
31 Rose, Michael Unattached 23.21 -0.4
32 Gilliam, Kezman Winthrop 23.29 -0.4
33 Gray, Dar'keem Virginia State 23.31 2.1
34 Bryant, Sean Pfeiffer 23.32 1.5
35 Meck, David Concord 23.32 1.5
36 Dupree, Palmer UNC-Greensboro 23.44 0.5
37 Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio Mount Olive 23.56 0.5
38 Rowe, Nathaniel Roanoke 23.65 1.7
39 Jackson, Conor Winthrop 23.66 1.5
40 Ardila, Armon Virginia Wesleyan 23.70 0.5
41 Gibson-Harper, Nick Winthrop 23.80 1.5
42 Witter, Ryan Lynchburg 23.83 1.7
43 Nixon, Lacroy UNAT-Liberty 23.86 1.3
44 Seamster, Phil Mount Olive 24.01 1.6
45 Vaughn, Deyton Pfeiffer 24.09 1.6
46 Shubrooks, Donald Shenandoah 24.36 0.5
47 Colson, Tevin Unattached 24.47 1.7
48 Steward, Jason Mount Olive 24.82 1.7
49 Robertson, Mark Bridgewater (Va.) 24.91 1.3
50 Coley, Kelvin Mount Olive 24.95 1.6
51 Sprecher, Trace Lynchburg 25.63 1.6
52 Dunn, Meredith Virginia Wesleyan 25.94 1.3
53 Miller, Robert Randolph 27.25 1.6
54 Ramsey, Andrew UNC-Greensboro 32.00 1.6
- Norfleet, Keyontae Virginia Wesleyan DQ -0.4
- Hellenbrand, Matthew UNC-Greensboro DNF 1.6
- Blake, Khalil Winthrop DQ 1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schultz, Colin UNAT-Liberty 1:51.16
2 Denlinger, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 1:53.19
3 Jelen, Luke Liberty 1:54.45
4 Jarvis, Hunter Winthrop 1:55.68
5 Black, Rayon Hampton 1:55.80
6 Foster, Roger Concord 1:57.35
7 Cornu, Altan Mount Olive 1:57.52
8 Jacobs, Jeff UNAT-Liberty 1:58.51
9 Urys, Jacob Mount Olive 1:58.60
10 Deaner, Brady Mount Olive 1:59.04
11 Freeman, Curtis Pfeiffer 1:59.24
12 Crist, Nikos Roanoke Endurance Team 1:59.27
13 Meyer, Matthieu Randolph 1:59.59
14 Garrett, Andrew Liberty 1:59.88
15 Strand, Matt Concord 2:00.13
16 Lamy, Julian Mount Olive 2:00.28
17 Durand, Alexandre Mount Olive 2:00.28
18 Fry, Gavin Virginia Wesleyan 2:00.41
19 Hodge, Jonathan UNC-Greensboro 2:00.86
20 Shipp, Dakarai UNC-Greensboro 2:01.08
21 Parrish, Bladen Mount Olive 2:02.25
22 Dorner-Thomas, Justin Lynchburg 2:02.49
23 Francken, Daniel Mount Olive 2:02.62
24 Perez, Christopher Mount Olive 2:02.68
25 Gmurek, Shawn Lynchburg 2:03.10
26 Sherrett, John Unattached 2:03.48
27 Segovia, David Shenandoah 2:06.03
28 Boyd, Brandon Pfeiffer 2:06.04
29 Nisly, Jared Eastern Mennonite 2:06.93
30 Evans, Tyron Virginia State 2:08.43
31 Crump, Athey Roanoke 2:09.15
32 Lee, Terry Lynchburg 2:10.28
33 Willis, Nathaniel Roanoke 2:10.40
34 Reams, Joshua Unattached 2:10.87
35 Ward, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 2:10.91
36 Salley, Charles Virginia State 2:11.37
37 Ogburn, Dustin Virginia Wesleyan 2:11.99
38 Hall, Josh Mount Olive 2:13.29
39 Smith, Aaron Unattached 2:13.29
40 Tres, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 2:14.80
41 Anderson, Robert UNC-Greensboro 2:15.15
42 Jones, Herbert Winthrop 2:15.56
43 Walsh, Joseph Bridgewater (Va.) 2:19.13
44 Gleissner, Adam Shenandoah 2:20.87
45 Todd, Micah Virginia State 2:26.49
46 Hiriams, Dionel Virginia State 2:30.77
- Lang, Fredric Mount Olive DNF
- Dahlke, Jonathan Mount Olive DNF
- Walters, Moise Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Coombs, Marissa Virginia Wesleyan 4:36.80
2 Turner, Brooke Liberty 4:41.47
3 Nichols, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 4:47.22
4 Lorient, Meredith Mount Olive 4:48.10
5 Velasco, Pollyanna Hampton 4:49.43
6 Zentmeyer, Terrill Liberty 4:50.12
7 Deschka, Kim Catawba 4:51.91
8 Adams, Abbie Catawba 4:52.20
9 Juntomaso, Sophia Unattached 4:54.52
10 Stone, Kaitlyn UNC-Greensboro 4:55.20
11 Eckert, Annsley Unattached 4:55.58
12 Barrett, Kelsey UNC-Greensboro 5:00.70
13 Good, Megan Eastern Mennonite 5:01.32
14 Dalton, Kerri Roanoke 5:02.08
15 Rose, Michaela Unattached 5:03.27
16 Payton, Aidan Concord 5:06.44
17 Johnson, Asia Hampton 5:07.02
18 Clinton, Victoria Liberty 5:08.06
19 Tanner, Elise Mount Olive 5:08.33
20 Latimer, Emily Virginia Wesleyan 5:08.49
21 Mann, Sarah Shenandoah 5:08.77
22 Jones, Jennell Winthrop 5:08.86
23 Mercer, Hannah Catawba 5:10.01
24 Bridges, Julia Mount Olive 5:11.88
25 Bauer, Ellen Roanoke 5:13.08
26 Thompson, Karleigh Concord 5:14.26
27 Knowles , Bailey Concord 5:15.13
28 Caljean, Alexandria Shenandoah 5:17.98
29 Wetherell, Kayla UNC-Greensboro 5:21.02
30 Hunt, Patience Catawba 5:22.36
31 Modeste, Ashley Hampton 5:22.50
32 Thomas, Alexis Virginia Wesleyan 5:24.96
33 Kessinger , Kaylin Concord 5:25.07
34 Williams, Jenna Roanoke 5:27.92
35 Byers, Trista Pfeiffer 5:28.34
36 Stemple, Megan Concord 5:30.21
37 Shelly, Abigail Eastern Mennonite 5:32.51
38 Graham, Ashley Winthrop 5:36.05
39 Frank, Kyla Virginia State 5:38.58
40 Hunt, Jordan Catawba 5:42.78
41 Petty, Lexie Catawba 5:48.49
42 Barbaro, Stephanie Mary Baldwin 5:58.23
43 Reist, Ella Eastern Mennonite 6:01.32
44 Dennis, Ronisha Virginia State 6:14.57
45 Jones, Theresa Mary Baldwin 6:20.55
46 Russell, Catrina Concord 6:24.17
47 Reeder, Josephina Mary Baldwin 6:27.78
48 Norona, Sabrina Mary Baldwin 6:28.82
49 James, Jocelin Virginia Wesleyan 6:40.91
50 Scollo, Campbell Mary Baldwin 6:59.74
51 Pollock, Katelyn Mary Baldwin 7:18.03
- Boyles, Megan Roanoke DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wendland, Isaac Unattached 3:57.88
2 Crowell, Andrew Liberty 3:58.15
3 Crist, Nikos Roanoke Endurance Team 3:58.44
4 Durand, Alexandre Mount Olive 3:58.59
5 Perez, Christopher Mount Olive 3:58.68
6 Akers, Damon Concord 3:59.01
7 Deaner, Brady Mount Olive 3:59.07
8 Doan, Nick UNAT-Liberty 3:59.36
9 Davis, Stanley Hampton 4:00.54
10 Griffith, Michael Liberty 4:02.83
11 Sandin, William UNC-Greensboro 4:03.03
12 Burris, Tayvon Hampton 4:03.51
13 Francken, Daniel Mount Olive 4:04.03
14 Zentmeyer, James Liberty 4:06.68
15 Snyder , Justin Concord 4:06.95
16 O'Grady, Patrick UNC-Greensboro 4:07.78
17 Lang, Fredric Mount Olive 4:07.96
18 Horton, Matthew Shenandoah 4:07.99
19 Osborne, Andrew Lynchburg 4:08.90
20 Guthrie, David UNC-Greensboro 4:09.26
21 Weitzel, Jason Unattached 4:09.55
22 McCurdy, Caleb Unattached 4:10.18
23 Ellis, Eric Hampton 4:14.86
24 Evans, Tyron Virginia State 4:15.62
25 Brennan, Colin Roanoke 4:18.61
26 Rees, Levi Lynchburg 4:19.16
27 Lee, Brandon Concord 4:19.29
28 Fleck, Jacob Lynchburg 4:19.76
29 Crump, Athey Roanoke 4:19.90
30 Ward, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 4:20.06
31 King, Brandon UNC-Greensboro 4:20.18
32 Wood, Stephen Unattached 4:20.58
33 Willis, Nathaniel Roanoke 4:22.52
34 Fisher, Andrew Unattached 4:22.71
35 Hall, Josh Mount Olive 4:23.84
36 Salley, Charles Virginia State 4:24.13
37 Daniels, Howard Roanoke 4:24.64
38 Ogburn, Dustin Virginia Wesleyan 4:25.06
39 Reams, Joshua Unattached 4:26.23
40 Mouchette, Juma Virginia State 4:28.37
41 Moore, Virgil Unattached 4:28.65
42 Clem, Alex Randolph 4:29.42
43 Cook, Robert Eastern Mennonite 4:29.73
44 Douglas, Davonne Virginia State 4:31.59
45 Tres, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 4:33.42
46 Cerone, Trevor Virginia Wesleyan 4:33.48
47 Chirinos, Derrick Eastern Mennonite 4:34.84
48 Blevins, Philip Virginia Wesleyan 4:34.93
49 Oliver, John Winthrop 4:35.09
50 Ashcraft , Jacob Concord 4:35.44
51 Hyde, Owen Unattached 4:36.16
52 Wall, Colin Roanoke 4:36.92
53 Class, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 4:37.85
54 Gunter, Sam Unattached 4:39.33
55 Dice, Nathan Unattached 4:40.24
56 Brown, Alex Pfeiffer 4:46.02
57 Garcia Lynn, Woody Winthrop 4:48.91
58 Massey, Elijah Pfeiffer 4:54.56
59 Antozzi, Seth Virginia Wesleyan 5:17.69
60 Watson, Mackennon Pfeiffer 5:18.94
- Roy, Alex UNC-Greensboro DNF
- Dahlke, Jonathan Mount Olive DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Keitany, Faith Hampton 17:16.89
2 Okeago, Janet Hampton 17:23.87
3 Proehl, Jessica Liberty 18:28.14
4 Bray, Lindsey Liberty 18:40.10
5 Velasco, Pollyanna Hampton 18:50.47
6 Kurtz, Kammi Liberty 18:51.27
7 Fennell, Mackenzie Shenandoah 19:21.28
8 Hyde, Kiannah Unattached 19:21.49
9 Johnson, Asia Hampton 19:25.64
10 Mercer, Hannah Catawba 19:41.20
11 McGilberry, Brittany Unattached 19:44.03
12 Nisly, Elizabeth Eastern Mennonite 19:47.16
13 Frazier, Elese Unattached 19:50.92
14 Miller, Emily Shenandoah 19:56.61
15 Grubb, Morgan Catawba 20:08.34
16 Knowles , Kenna Concord 20:13.49
17 Hoover, Emma Eastern Mennonite 20:49.81
18 Belfatto, Katelynn Roanoke 21:27.12
19 Spring, Adrienne Roanoke 23:38.06
- Dennis, Ronisha Virginia State DNF
- Stemple, Megan Concord DNF
- Kessinger , Kaylin Concord DNF
- Payton, Aidan Concord DNF
- Higgins, Alycia Hampton DNF
- Ricksecker, Rebekah Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Langat, Stanley Liberty 14:33.51
2 Zentmeyer, James Liberty 15:21.52
3 Tidball, Jack Liberty 15:37.21
4 Kidanu, Ashenafi Radford 15:38.12
5 Klemmeck, Ben Liberty 15:41.58
6 Maloney, Trevor Virginia Wesleyan 15:47.38
7 Zemichael, Haben Radford 15:52.20
8 Stern, Ben Lynchburg 15:56.33
9 Barrett, Tyler Roanoke 16:03.54
10 Michener, Nathaniel Roanoke Endurance Team 16:08.14
11 Carmack, Curtis Catawba 16:08.72
12 Lake, Drew Catawba 16:11.59
13 Francis, Cameron Liberty 16:12.89
14 Batchelor, Ethan Lynchburg 16:20.56
15 Lucas, Neil Radford 16:28.05
16 Wolverton, Louis Virginia Wesleyan 16:36.71
17 Johnson, Brennan Radford 16:39.81
18 Longenecker, Collin Eastern Mennonite 16:43.61
19 Buff, Ian Catawba 16:54.17
20 Avila, Diego Eastern Mennonite 17:00.62
21 Kirkrbide, Matt Virginia Wesleyan 17:02.92
22 Bateman, Ben Unattached 17:03.54
23 Martin, Timothy Eastern Mennonite 17:09.56
24 Burgreen, Nathan Radford 17:15.03
25 Carlson, Alec Roanoke 17:21.64
26 Brennan, Colin Roanoke 17:21.89
27 Davis, Winston Shenandoah 17:41.31
28 Baer, Kollin Virginia Wesleyan 17:48.10
29 Mouchette, Juma Virginia State 18:12.97
30 Douglas, Davonne Virginia State 19:04.29
31 James, Malik Virginia State 19:06.46
- Ashcraft , Jacob Concord DNF
- Ruby, Spencer Roanoke DNF
- Lee, Brandon Concord DNF
- Class, Michael Virginia Wesleyan DNF
- Schultz, Colin UNAT-Liberty DNF
- Jelen, Luke Liberty DNF
- Parsons, Ray Shenandoah DNF
- Mehrer, Justin Shenandoah DNF
- Swepson, Michal Catawba DNF
- Snyder , Justin Concord DNF
- Weitzel, Jason Unattached DNF
- Doan, Nick UNAT-Liberty DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Drew Lynchburg 9:36.06
2 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan Lynchburg 9:36.33
3 Nisly, Jared Eastern Mennonite 9:47.69
4 Kosut, Tyler Concord 9:52.81
5 Purrington, Ryan Unattached 10:06.00
6 Ruhnke , Michael Concord 10:12.86
7 Gussiaas, Matthew Shenandoah 10:31.59
8 Albert, Kyle Shenandoah 10:34.34
9 Wilhoit, Josh Pfeiffer 10:36.59
10 Good, Logan Bridgewater (Va.) 10:45.04
11 Wilson, Ryan Roanoke 10:51.73
12 Brady, Cooper Concord 10:58.55
13 Barton, Zachary Shenandoah 11:05.82
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hampton A 46.97
2 Hampton B 48.74
3 Mount Olive B 48.91
4 Concord A 49.53
5 Virginia Wesleyan A 51.24
6 Winthrop B 51.55
7 Winthrop A 53.41
8 Mary Baldwin A 55.73
Mount Olive A DQ
Virginia State A NT
Winthrop C DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Olive A 41.79
2 Hampton A 42.58
3 Bridgewater (Va.) A 42.83
4 Pfeiffer A 43.27
5 Winthrop B 43.93
6 Randolph A 44.05
7 Winthrop A 44.09
8 Winthrop C 45.52
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hampton A 3:52.91
2 Winthrop A 3:58.39
3 James Madison A 4:03.94
4 Virginia Wesleyan A 4:07.38
5 Concord A 4:11.64
6 Virginia State A 4:17.80
7 Liberty A 4:17.87
8 Lynchburg A 4:23.81
9 Mary Baldwin A 4:43.85
10 Lynchburg B 4:50.52
Winthrop B DNF
Concord B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hampton A 3:17.50
2 Concord A 3:21.84
3 Winthrop A 3:23.38
4 Virginia State B 3:24.33
5 Bridgewater (Va.) A 3:24.73
6 Lynchburg A 3:27.56
7 Concord B 3:29.99
8 Randolph A 3:33.47
9 Hampton C 3:35.30
10 Lynchburg B 3:36.66
11 UNAT-Liberty A 3:37.34
12 Virginia State C 3:39.85
13 Lynchburg C 3:47.82
Hampton B DNF
Winthrop B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Dajawn Virginia State 1.99m 6' 6.25"
2 Colangelo, Anthony Liberty 1.94m 6' 4.25"
3 Hodges, Jalen Winthrop 1.94m 6' 4.25"
4 Singleton, John High Point 1.89m 6' 2.25"
5 Burke, Jacob Liberty 1.89m 6' 2.25"
6 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon Randolph 1.84m 6' 0.5"
6 Coe, Quinton Lynchburg 1.84m 6' 0.5"
8 Howard, Jamel Eastern Mennonite 1.79m 5' 10.5"
9 Anderson, Albert Lynchburg 1.74m 5' 8.5"
- Carr, Trevor Mount Olive NP
- Davis, Devon Randolph NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Marois, Jill Unattached 4.00m 13' 1.5"
2 Finger, Mariel Liberty 3.65m 11' 11.75"
3 Rabe, Audrey Liberty 3.50m 11' 5.75"
4 Depner, Madison High Point 3.35m 10' 11.75"
5 Berndsen, Rachel High Point 3.35m 10' 11.75"
6 Adams, Courtney Bridgewater (Va.) 3.20m 10' 6.0"
7 VanAken, Maddie Lynchburg 3.20m 10' 6.0"
8 Baxter, Lindsey Roanoke 3.05m 10' 0.0"
9 Keck, Heather High Point 3.05m 10' 0.0"
10 Hostetler, Emily Eastern Mennonite 2.75m 9' 0.25"
10 Doyle, Haley High Point 2.75m 9' 0.25"
10 Hill, Danielle Mount Olive 2.75m 9' 0.25"
13 Mitchell, Endasia Lynchburg 2.60m 8' 6.25"
13 Vitwar, Elleri Roanoke 2.60m 8' 6.25"
13 Sturm, Rachel Eastern Mennonite 2.60m 8' 6.25"
- Gaul, Tori Carson-Newman NP
- Holley, Anna Roanoke NP
- Skeen, Kamber Mount Olive NP
- Carter, Lea Liberty NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Miller, Austin Unattached 5.10m 16' 8.75"
2 Waters, Carson Liberty 5.00m 16' 4.75"
3 cyphers, michael Shore AC 4.85m 15' 11.0"
4 McCann, Ryan Liberty 4.70m 15' 5.0"
4 Geniesse, Alex Unattached 4.70m 15' 5.0"
6 Stroot, Reilly Liberty 4.55m 14' 11.0"
7 Clasper, Carter High Point 4.55m 14' 11.0"
8 Jennings, Joey Winthrop 4.40m 14' 5.25"
9 McClung, Jordan High Point 4.40m 14' 5.25"
10 Shank, Marshall Carson-Newman 4.40m 14' 5.25"
11 Griffith, Zane High Point 4.10m 13' 5.25"
12 Kopec, Dillon Roanoke 3.95m 12' 11.5"
12 Bayles, Martin Mount Olive 3.95m 12' 11.5"
12 Weatherwax, Jordon Bridgewater (Va.) 3.95m 12' 11.5"
12 Cubbage, Ronald N. Carolina A&T 3.95m 12' 11.5"
16 Frazier, Karim Randolph 3.80m 12' 5.5"
16 Cook, Gavin Randolph 3.80m 12' 5.5"
- Kalinowski, Casey Lynchburg NP
- Moffett, Luke Liberty NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 King, Kennedy James Madison 5.96m 19' 6.75" -0.1
2 Johnson, Ayanna Liberty 5.72m 18' 9.25" 0.0
3 Leonard, Jaelen Hampton 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2.6
4 Mercer, Dana Liberty 5.59m 18' 4.25" 0.0
5 Thomas, Jayme Hampton 5.33m 17' 6.0" 1.4
6 Taylor, Rolonda Virginia Wesleyan 5.31m 17' 5.25" 4.0
7 Evans, Deryanna Winthrop 5.29m 17' 4.25" 0.4
8 Nelson, Dominique Liberty 5.18m 17' 0.0" 0.0
9 Warner, Kenya Virginia State 5.11m 16' 9.25" 0.7
10 Prince, Tunisia Mount Olive 5.09m 16' 8.5" 0.0
11 Kittrell, Oksana Eastern Mennonite 5.07m 16' 7.75" 0.6
12 Reid, Tori Winthrop 5.01m 16' 5.25" 2.4
13 Valle, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 4.87m 15' 11.75" 0.0
14 Moody, Shari Mary Baldwin 4.77m 15' 7.75" 1.8
15 Dollins, Alizae Virginia Wesleyan 4.74m 15' 6.75" 0.7
16 Mack, Llyric Mount Olive 4.72m 15' 6.0" 1.4
17 Metheney, Sabra Concord 4.54m 14' 10.75" 0.7
18 Wallace, Allyson Roanoke 4.46m 14' 7.75" 1.3
19 Dixon, Ayanna Shenandoah 4.16m 13' 7.75" 1.7
20 McElroy, Katie Bridgewater (Va.) 4.12m 13' 6.25" 1.1
21 Peavy, Teanna Mary Baldwin 4.08m 13' 4.75" 0.0
22 Tenn, Brittany Mary Baldwin 3.85m 12' 7.75" 0.5
23 Guarino, Sierra Liberty 3.78m 12' 5.0" 0.1
24 Haldiman, Syrina Mary Baldwin 3.68m 12' 1.0" 0.4
25 Barbaro, Stephanie Mary Baldwin 3.45m 11' 4.0" 1.9
26 Cordon, Jamilet Mary Baldwin 3.42m 11' 2.75" 1.0
27 Bernal Vigil, Katherine Mary Baldwin 3.13m 10' 3.25" 1.2
- Ross, Amber Roanoke NP -
- Freeman, Destiny Mary Baldwin NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Narramore, Will Unattached 7.09m 23' 3.25" 3.0
2 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 6.97m 22' 10.5" -1.9
3 Smalley, Brad Liberty 6.93m 22' 9.0" 2.9
4 Crick, Richard Virginia State 6.77m 22' 2.5" 1.0
5 Carr, Trevor Mount Olive 6.76m 22' 2.25" 0.0
6 Matesanz, Guillermo Mount Olive 6.65m 21' 10.0" 2.2
7 Gore, Jonathan Concord 6.55m 21' 6.0" -1.2
8 Barringer, Cullen Winthrop 6.49m 21' 3.5" 1.4
9 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 6.41m 21' 0.5" 0.9
9 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon Randolph 6.41m 21' 0.5" 2.6
11 Thorn, Colby Winthrop 6.12m 20' 1.0" -0.3
12 Myers, Montae Mount Olive 6.11m 20' 0.5" -1.3
13 Stover, Darious Eastern Mennonite 6.01m 19' 8.75" 1.5
14 Sumpter, Desmond Winthrop 5.95m 19' 6.25" 0.0
14 Carvelli , Corey Concord 5.95m 19' 6.25" 2.1
16 Smith, Chris Shenandoah 5.85m 19' 2.5" 0.9
17 Kalinowski, Casey Lynchburg 5.84m 19' 2.0" 2.3
18 Rowe, Nathaniel Roanoke 5.73m 18' 9.75" 0.0
19 Kanney, Brad High Point 5.71m 18' 9.0" 2.1
20 Bjorklund, Andrew Virginia Wesleyan 5.66m 18' 7.0" 1.9
21 Branch, Donte Roanoke 5.34m 17' 6.25" -0.7
- Davis, Maurice Virginia State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jones, Janae Liberty 12.26m 40' 2.75" 2.6
2 Thomas, Jayme Hampton 11.34m 37' 2.5" -1.3
3 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony James Madison 11.04m 36' 2.75" -1.2
4 Witmer, Mary Liberty 10.69m 35' 1.0" -2.2
5 Mack, Llyric Mount Olive 10.55m 34' 7.5" -1.0
6 Taylor, Rolonda Virginia Wesleyan 10.38m 34' 0.75" -1.8
7 Dollins, Alizae Virginia Wesleyan 10.06m 33' 0.25" -0.8
8 Reese, Keaira Lynchburg 10.02m 32' 10.5" -2.4
9 McElroy, Katie Bridgewater (Va.) 9.91m 32' 6.25" -0.2
- Wilson, Jantsen James Madison NP -
- Kittrell, Oksana Eastern Mennonite NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Olamigoke, Olumide Unattached 16.06m 52' 8.25" 0.0
2 Jones, Darrel Liberty 15.48m 50' 9.5" 0.9
3 Narramore, Will Unattached 15.23m 49' 11.75" -0.3
4 Agama, Aklesso Liberty 14.70m 48' 2.75" -1.8
5 Saintil, Jonathan Liberty 14.31m 46' 11.5" -2.1
6 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 14.24m 46' 8.75" -0.5
7 Hailes, Evan Winthrop 14.07m 46' 2.0" -1.3
8 Crick, Richard Virginia State 14.06m 46' 1.5" -0.8
9 Edwards, Anthony Mount Olive 13.61m 44' 8.0" 0.0
10 Stover, Darious Eastern Mennonite 12.18m 39' 11.5" -2.1
11 Anderson, Albert Lynchburg 11.81m 38' 9.0" -1.6
12 Dunn, Meredith Virginia Wesleyan 11.40m 37' 5.0" -1.9
- Wright, Andre Liberty NP -
- Council, Darin Bridgewater (Va.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Larson, Dasiana Liberty 13.97m 45' 10.0"
2 Arey, Holly Liberty 12.55m 41' 2.25"
3 Waddington, Tori Winthrop 12.36m 40' 6.75"
4 Thomas, Kiyanna Hampton 12.25m 40' 2.25"
5 Kale, Khadijah Mount Olive 12.12m 39' 9.25"
6 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenzi High Point 11.75m 38' 6.75"
7 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 11.70m 38' 4.75"
8 Dixson, Sara Winthrop 11.32m 37' 1.75"
9 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 10.92m 35' 10.0"
10 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 10.85m 35' 7.25"
11 Carbon, Khadijah Mount Olive 10.72m 35' 2.0"
12 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 10.53m 34' 6.75"
13 Berryman, Trevanna Randolph 10.51m 34' 5.75"
14 Mitchell, Corneisha Hampton 10.47m 34' 4.25"
15 Hawkins, Daphne Mount Olive 10.45m 34' 3.5"
16 Webb, Rebecca Randolph 10.23m 33' 6.75"
17 Stevenson, Teliya Randolph 10.11m 33' 2.0"
18 Woods, Samantha Lynchburg 10.07m 33' 0.5"
19 Moseley, Sydne Bridgewater (Va.) 9.93m 32' 7.0"
20 Doss, Toni Eastern Mennonite 9.84m 32' 3.5"
21 Tenn, Brittany Mary Baldwin 9.82m 32' 2.75"
22 Combs, Allison Bridgewater (Va.) 9.80m 32' 2.0"
23 Murray, Rachel Lynchburg 9.74m 31' 11.5"
24 McCarthy, Alanna Mount Olive 9.70m 31' 10.0"
25 Muse, Ty Liah High Point 9.32m 30' 7.0"
26 Torrance, Allison High Point 9.20m 30' 2.25"
27 Morrow, Dale Lynchburg 9.02m 29' 7.25"
28 Ferguson, Chloe Bridgewater (Va.) 8.84m 29' 0.0"
29 Peavy, Teanna Mary Baldwin 7.86m 25' 9.5"
30 Simpao, Nikki Lynchburg 7.75m 25' 5.25"
31 Hess, Beka Lynchburg 7.50m 24' 7.25"
- Glover, Hannah Mount Olive NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Greyno, Nick Mount Olive 14.47m 47' 5.75"
2 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 13.89m 45' 7.0"
3 Schiers, Hunter Winthrop 13.54m 44' 5.25"
4 Griffey, Evan Lynchburg 13.37m 43' 10.5"
5 Mann, Britton High Point 13.32m 43' 8.5"
6 Jackson, Marquaye Shenandoah 13.12m 43' 0.5"
7 Terrell, Prescott Bridgewater (Va.) 13.05m 42' 9.75"
8 Bland, Kaleb Roanoke 12.98m 42' 7.0"
9 Brown, Josh High Point 12.08m 39' 7.75"
10 Jones, Lucas Roanoke 11.86m 38' 11.0"
11 Russell, Tyler Bridgewater (Va.) 11.57m 37' 11.5"
11 Swartz, Kyle Mount Olive 11.57m 37' 11.5"
13 Owusu, Abel Virginia Wesleyan 10.95m 35' 11.25"
14 Odom, Justin Eastern Mennonite 10.85m 35' 7.25"
15 McCauley, Kenneth Shenandoah 10.63m 34' 10.5"
16 Knave, James Shenandoah 10.31m 33' 10.0"
17 Williams, Lewis Unattached 9.99m 32' 9.5"
18 Gilchrist, Brandon Virginia Wesleyan 9.29m 30' 5.75"
- Huffman, Corey Bridgewater (Va.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenzi High Point 48.42m 158' 10.5"
2 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 46.04m 151' 0.75"
3 Arey, Holly Liberty 44.23m 145' 1.5"
4 Oyarzun, Catherine Liberty 42.83m 140' 6.5"
5 Berryman, Trevanna Randolph 39.42m 129' 4.25"
6 Torrance, Allison High Point 38.54m 126' 5.5"
7 Dixson, Sara Winthrop 37.46m 122' 11.0"
8 Glover, Hannah Mount Olive 37.16m 121' 11.25"
9 Agoris, Christine Winthrop 36.01m 118' 2.0"
10 Mitchell, Corneisha Hampton 35.34m 115' 11.5"
11 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 35.09m 115' 1.75"
12 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 35.02m 114' 11.0"
13 Thomas, Kiyanna Hampton 34.31m 112' 7.0"
14 Hawkins, Daphne Mount Olive 32.79m 107' 7.25"
15 Combs, Allison Bridgewater (Va.) 32.62m 107' 0.5"
16 Wilkerson, Kinleigh Winthrop 32.10m 105' 4.0"
17 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 31.45m 103' 2.5"
18 Wilhelm, Kayla Randolph 31.44m 103' 2.0"
19 Schnuck, Jamie High Point 30.71m 100' 9.25"
20 Kale, Khadijah Mount Olive 30.36m 99' 7.5"
21 Carbon, Khadijah Mount Olive 30.33m 99' 6.25"
22 Doss, Toni Eastern Mennonite 29.64m 97' 3.25"
23 Muse, Ty Liah High Point 28.09m 92' 2.25"
24 Ferguson, Chloe Bridgewater (Va.) 25.85m 84' 10.0"
25 Murray, Rachel Lynchburg 25.77m 84' 6.75"
26 Panetta, Victoria Lynchburg 25.57m 83' 11.0"
27 Webb, Rebecca Randolph 25.27m 82' 11.25"
28 Morrow, Dale Lynchburg 24.55m 80' 6.75"
29 McCarthy, Alanna Mount Olive 23.49m 77' 1.0"
30 Stevenson, Teliya Randolph 22.58m 74' 1.25"
31 Brazeal, Kearstin Mary Baldwin 21.10m 69' 3.0"
- Simpao, Nikki Lynchburg NP
- Moseley, Sydne Bridgewater (Va.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mann, Britton High Point 47.11m 154' 7.0"
2 Greyno, Nick Mount Olive 46.85m 153' 8.75"
3 Crockett, Michael Hampton 42.88m 140' 8.5"
4 Hajduk, Mike Winthrop 42.58m 139' 8.75"
5 Hoppe, Dalton Lynchburg 41.75m 137' 0.0"
6 Huffman, Corey Bridgewater (Va.) 41.34m 135' 7.75"
7 Terrell, Prescott Bridgewater (Va.) 40.44m 132' 8.5"
8 Swartz, Kyle Mount Olive 40.42m 132' 7.5"
9 McCauley, Kenneth Shenandoah 37.09m 121' 8.5"
10 Owusu, Abel Virginia Wesleyan 35.07m 115' 1.0"
11 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 34.89m 114' 6.0"
12 Jackson, Marquaye Shenandoah 34.66m 113' 8.75"
13 Russell, Tyler Bridgewater (Va.) 32.29m 105' 11.5"
14 Schiers, Hunter Winthrop 32.13m 105' 5.25"
15 Bland, Kyle Roanoke 31.32m 102' 9.25"
16 Knave, James Shenandoah 29.38m 96' 5.0"
17 Jones, Lucas Roanoke 28.08m 92' 1.75"
18 Odom, Justin Eastern Mennonite 26.09m 85' 7.5"
19 Getchell, Joseph Virginia Wesleyan 23.86m 78' 3.75"
- Brown, Josh High Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Larson, Dasiana Liberty 57.67m 189' 2.75"
2 Grant, Natalie Capitol City Throws Club 57.35m 188' 2.25"
3 Schnuck, Jamie High Point 55.53m 182' 2.5"
4 Williams, Jocelyn Unattached 54.13m 177' 7.25"
5 Oyarzun, Catherine Liberty 53.93m 176' 11.5"
6 Arey, Holly Liberty 51.31m 168' 4.25"
7 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 47.29m 155' 2.0"
8 Mitchell, Corneisha Hampton 46.66m 153' 1.25"
9 Kale, Khadijah Mount Olive 44.08m 144' 7.75"
10 Dixson, Sara Winthrop 43.68m 143' 4.0"
11 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenzi High Point 43.13m 141' 6.25"
12 Jean-Jules, Jayna Roanoke 42.21m 138' 6.0"
13 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 41.68m 136' 9.25"
14 Martin, Amber Liberty 40.30m 132' 3.0"
15 Glover, Hannah Mount Olive 39.97m 131' 2.0"
16 Torrance, Allison High Point 39.06m 128' 2.0"
17 Wilkerson, Kinleigh Winthrop 37.06m 121' 7.25"
18 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 36.80m 120' 9.0"
19 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 36.00m 118' 1.5"
20 Waddington, Tori Winthrop 35.49m 116' 5.5"
21 Hawkins, Daphne Mount Olive 34.20m 112' 2.75"
22 Agoris, Christine Winthrop 33.80m 110' 11.0"
23 Wilhelm, Kayla Randolph 33.50m 109' 11.25"
24 Carbon, Khadijah Mount Olive 32.10m 105' 4.0"
25 Stevenson, Teliya Randolph 30.51m 100' 1.5"
26 Berryman, Trevanna Randolph 30.43m 99' 10.25"
27 Woods, Samantha Lynchburg 30.39m 99' 8.75"
28 Layton, Skyler Shenandoah 29.11m 95' 6.25"
29 Panetta, Victoria Lynchburg 28.93m 94' 11.25"
30 Webb, Rebecca Randolph 28.79m 94' 5.75"
31 Werner, Danielle Bridgewater (Va.) 28.54m 93' 8.0"
32 Denning, Lexi Roanoke 28.46m 93' 4.75"
33 Carll, Grace Roanoke 27.05m 88' 9.25"
34 Mcdonald, Nicole Virginia State 25.24m 82' 10.0"
35 Webb, Alison Pfeiffer 25.04m 82' 2.0"
36 Dingess, Tiffany Pfeiffer 23.17m 76' 0.5"
37 Bunch, Tiara Virginia State 14.57m 47' 10.0"
- McCarthy, Alanna Mount Olive NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Greyno, Nick Mount Olive 50.39m 165' 4.25"
2 Hajduk, Mike Winthrop 49.88m 163' 8.0"
3 Chavers, Matthew Pfeiffer 48.23m 158' 3.0"
4 Terrell, Prescott Bridgewater (Va.) 48.21m 158' 2.25"
5 Flowers, David Roanoke 45.06m 147' 10.25"
6 Swartz, Kyle Mount Olive 43.00m 141' 1.25"
7 Hoppe, Dalton Lynchburg 42.52m 139' 6.25"
8 Mann, Britton High Point 40.03m 131' 4.25"
9 Crockett, Michael Hampton 39.08m 128' 2.75"
10 Jackson, Marquaye Shenandoah 38.57m 126' 6.75"
11 Griffey, Evan Lynchburg 37.13m 121' 10.0"
12 Schiers, Hunter Winthrop 35.89m 117' 9.25"
13 Depue, Brad Pfeiffer 34.58m 113' 5.75"
14 Gilchrist, Brandon Virginia Wesleyan 30.80m 101' 0.75"
15 Bland, Kaleb Roanoke 30.61m 100' 5.5"
16 McCauley, Kenneth Shenandoah 30.23m 99' 2.5"
17 Knave, James Shenandoah 29.32m 96' 2.5"
- Jones, Lucas Roanoke NP
- Bland, Kyle Roanoke NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smith, Brenna Liberty 43.04m 141' 2.75"
2 Culhane, Ayana Hampton 41.49m 136' 1.75"
3 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 39.90m 130' 11.25"
4 Waddington, Tori Winthrop 37.14m 121' 10.5"
5 King, Renee Unattached 36.83m 120' 10.25"
6 Bishop, Nicole Liberty 35.49m 116' 5.5"
7 Agoris, Christine Winthrop 35.00m 114' 10.25"
8 Arey, Holly Liberty 34.75m 114' 0.5"
9 Murray, Rachel Lynchburg 32.65m 107' 1.75"
10 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 30.91m 101' 5.25"
11 Heymach, Danielle Mount Olive 30.72m 100' 9.75"
12 Glover, Hannah Mount Olive 29.56m 97' 0.0"
13 Hayes, Kyra Hampton 27.77m 91' 1.5"
14 Sawyer, Phontavia Virginia State 27.70m 90' 10.75"
15 Skeen, Kamber Mount Olive 25.94m 85' 1.5"
16 Wilhelm, Kayla Randolph 25.15m 82' 6.5"
17 Denning, Lexi Roanoke 24.93m 81' 9.75"
18 Carll, Grace Roanoke 24.33m 79' 10.25"
19 Moseley, Sydne Bridgewater (Va.) 23.23m 76' 2.75"
20 Stevenson, Teliya Randolph 22.94m 75' 3.5"
21 Moody, Shari Mary Baldwin 21.41m 70' 3.25"
22 Layton, Skyler Shenandoah 19.97m 65' 6.5"
23 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 18.17m 59' 7.5"
24 Werner, Danielle Bridgewater (Va.) 16.22m 53' 2.75"
25 Penn, Jalil Randolph 15.78m 51' 9.5"
26 Peavy, Teanna Mary Baldwin 10.78m 35' 4.75"
- Olausen, Paige Roanoke NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pratt, Denzel Liberty 64.30m 210' 11.75"
2 Arter, Sam Liberty 62.92m 206' 5.5"
3 Hoffsmith, Alexander Liberty 61.77m 202' 8.25"
4 Hart, Caleb Liberty 59.13m 194' 0.25"
5 Hajduk, Mike Winthrop 51.98m 170' 6.75"
6 Hoppe, Dalton Lynchburg 51.64m 169' 5.25"
7 Greyno, Nick Mount Olive 51.49m 168' 11.5"
8 Huffman, Corey Bridgewater (Va.) 49.18m 161' 4.5"
9 Robertson, Mark Bridgewater (Va.) 44.59m 146' 3.75"
10 Getchell, Joseph Virginia Wesleyan 44.00m 144' 4.5"
11 Wojno, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 43.81m 143' 9.0"
12 Curtis, Jared Lynchburg 41.92m 137' 6.75"
13 Barefoot, Brady Bridgewater (Va.) 41.66m 136' 8.5"
14 Etienne, Wyclef Bridgewater (Va.) 39.90m 130' 11.25"
15 Veith, Ben Mount Olive 38.87m 127' 6.5"
16 Davis, Devon Randolph 36.59m 120' 0.75"
17 Russell, Tyler Bridgewater (Va.) 35.10m 115' 2.25"
18 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 34.86m 114' 4.75"
19 Watson, Mackennon Pfeiffer 34.49m 113' 2.25"
20 Depue, Brad Pfeiffer 32.78m 107' 6.75"
21 Carter, Quordel Randolph 31.54m 103' 6.0"
22 Cubbage, Ronald N. Carolina A&T 28.75m 94' 4.25"
23 Owusu, Abel Virginia Wesleyan 26.52m 87' 0.25"
24 Tres, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 21.74m 71' 4.25"
- Mitchell, Sean Mount Olive NP
- Sarkodie, Samuel Virginia State NP