St. Joseph's Spring Opener
Date: Sat, Mar 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
Sprint Medley Relay Sprint Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Suffolk CC 54
2 Dominican (N.Y.) 52
3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 43
4 Unattached 38
5 We Are Athletes Racing Team 34
6 Nyack 32
7 Hunter 28
7 Queensborough CC 28
9 Kcc wave 25
9 Kingsborough CC 25
11 Nova Track Club 22
12 Nassau CC 17
13 Medgar Evers 16
14 Foundation Track Club 8
14 Shore Road Striders TC 8
14 York (N.Y.) 8
17 LIU Post 7
17 Manhattanville 7
17 Staten Island 7
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 99
2 Hunter 64
3 Medgar Evers 50
4 Dominican (N.Y.) 46
5 Suffolk CC 38
6 Nyack 29
7 Nassau CC 16
8 Manhattanville 15
8 York (N.Y.) 15
10 rabbit elite / MMTC 10
11 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8
12 Kingsborough CC 7
13 Staten Island 6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Cox, Khadijah Dominican (N.Y.) 26.67 -
2 Miller, Keyanna Medgar Evers 26.68 -
3 Metelus, Sciancia Medgar Evers 27.09 -
4 Carlin, Kristy Hunter 27.32 -
5 Lee, Tasmere Suffolk CC 27.35 -
6 Philbert, Camilla York (N.Y.) 27.46 -
7 Arquer, Ashley St. Joseph's (L.I.) 27.57 -
8 Johnson, Ali Manhattanville 27.59 -
8 Wangenstein, Lauren Suffolk CC 27.59 -
10 Stewart, Maureesha Medgar Evers 27.86 -
11 Pedone, Casey Suffolk CC 27.94 -
12 Jean-Pierre, Djazmina Dominican (N.Y.) 28.12 -
13 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 28.25 -
14 Brown, Kianna Hunter 28.31 -
15 Mack, Ashley Suffolk CC 28.33 -
16 Philbert, Camille York (N.Y.) 28.41 -
17 Williams, Kaylah Suffolk CC 29.10 -
18 Storer, Rachael Fashion Institute of Technolog 29.27 -
19 Providence, Jolene Fashion Institute of Technolog 29.43 -
20 Gerard, Frantszia Nassau CC 29.72 -
21 Jeffanie, O'Garro Medgar Evers 29.79 -
22 Mojekodunmi, Iyatunde Pratt Institute 30.35 -
23 Kowalevich, Madelyn St. Joseph's (L.I.) 30.95 -
24 DeStefano, Alyssa Suffolk CC 31.07 -
25 Lecce, Kathleen Manhattanville 31.38 -
26 Alarcon, Kalana York (N.Y.) 31.64 -
27 Rueda, Melissa Hunter 31.88 -
28 Theng, Juliana Pratt Institute 31.89 -
29 DellaValle, Adrianna Fashion Institute of Technolog 31.98 -
30 Ingarra, Kelly St. Joseph's (L.I.) 32.45 -
31 Collins, Charlotte Fashion Institute of Technolog 32.46 -
32 Pinder, Shailon Hunter 33.32 -
33 O'Connell, Maggie Fashion Institute of Technolog 33.38 -
34 Garif, Basma Hunter 33.42 -
35 Hall, Kaylaann Fashion Institute of Technolog 33.79 -
36 Askew, Moet Staten Island 34.45 -
37 Luna, Melanie Pratt Institute 34.56 -
38 Strickland, Chloe Fashion Institute of Technolog 34.74 -
39 Hernandez, Clara Staten Island 34.93 -
40 Urmi, Sanzida York (N.Y.) 35.52 -
41 Zuluaga, Andrea Dominican (N.Y.) 36.02 -
42 Ferguson, Ashley Staten Island 40.76 -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Joseph, Serjunior Kcc wave 22.14 -
2 Celestine, Renaldo Kcc wave 22.23 -
3 Wilson, Seth Dominican (N.Y.) 22.28 -
4 Boateng, Atta Hunter 22.32 -
5 Merced, Michael Dominican (N.Y.) 22.65 -
6 Linbrunner, Brandon St. Joseph's (L.I.) 22.98 -
7 Hobson, J'Son Suffolk CC 23.23 -
8 Ellsworth, John Xavier Manhattanville 23.37 -
9 Tobee, Shane Nassau CC 23.43 -
10 Austin, Ray We Are Athletes Racing Team 23.60 -
11 Richmond, Sean Kingsborough CC 23.61 -
12 Frejka, Brian St. Joseph's (L.I.) 23.71 -
13 Assibey-Bonsu, Micah Suffolk CC 23.73 -
14 Hinds, Malik Suffolk CC 23.75 -
15 Chery, Ismael Nyack 23.80 -
16 Philip, Akil Pratt Institute 23.98 -
17 Hoursey, Kenneth Nassau CC 24.01 -
18 Henry, Anthony Unattached 24.04 -
19 Vergara, Fersan Queensborough CC 24.24 -
20 Hagerman, Blake Manhattanville 24.31 -
21 Henley, Jack Nyack 24.34 -
22 Russo, Nick St. Joseph's (L.I.) 24.38 -
23 Martinez, Carlos Suffolk CC 24.48 -
24 Parchment, Daniel Manhattanville 24.55 -
25 Morrison, Demrall York (N.Y.) 24.60 -
26 Gardner, Kyle St. Joseph's (L.I.) 24.99 -
27 Chandler, Chad York (N.Y.) 25.04 -
28 Dakin, Bedan UNAT-Queensborough CC 25.20 -
29 Davidson, Devauntae Suffolk CC 25.58 -
30 Rodriguez, Gilbert Nyack 25.86 -
30 Vasquez, Reneariel Manhattanville 25.86 -
32 Peduruhewage, Mirage Hunter 25.99 -
33 Ford, Setshi Pratt Institute 26.20 -
34 Quick, Patrick Fashion Institute of Technolog 26.77 -
35 Cook, Tyler Columbia-Greene CC 26.78 -
36 Merle, Brian Unattached 27.15 -
37 Francis, Calvin St. Joseph's (L.I.) 27.64 -
38 Guerra, Alan Queensborough CC 27.95 -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 DeSalvo, Dave Nova Track Club 4:17.83
2 Wilson, Ilya Suffolk CC 4:21.28
3 Edwards , Lance LIU Post 4:22.41
4 Dellaporta, Lucas Manhattanville 4:22.49
5 Sheerin, Eamon Nassau CC 4:22.93
6 McMunn, Liam Staten Island 4:23.38
7 Kirwa, Danson Nyack 4:24.15
8 Jackson, Luke Staten Island 4:24.31
9 Girard, Joseph Nyack 4:26.26
10 Herbert, Michael Unattached 4:26.53
11 Giambrone, Michael Unattached 4:27.54
12 Mighty, Dandre Kingsborough CC 4:31.07
13 Fernandez, Anthony Suffolk CC 4:33.57
14 Varca, Joseph Suffolk CC 4:34.69
15 Lefer, Andrew Unattached 4:37.61
16 Hopkins, Thomas Manhattanville 4:41.75
17 Sinert, Jason Nassau CC 4:50.12
18 Guerrero, Andres Suffolk CC 4:51.74
19 O'Brien, Kyle Pratt Institute 4:51.84
20 Vernon, Bubby Pratt Institute 4:52.00
21 Tyrrell, Jamie Fashion Institute of Technolog 4:52.35
22 Mustafa, Talhah York (N.Y.) 4:55.39
23 Cabral, Dylan Pratt Institute 4:57.26
24 Baker, Ryan Manhattanville 4:57.63
25 Fernandez, Justin Staten Island 5:00.94
26 Sinclair, Adrian Queensborough CC 5:04.23
27 Vaught, Chris Dominican (N.Y.) 5:06.77
28 Comilang, James Queensborough CC 5:06.88
29 Ricca, Ray St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:11.64
30 Morella, Kenneth Staten Island 5:11.90
31 Rogers, Elliott York (N.Y.) 5:12.56
32 Alegre, Kelvin Unattached 5:43.62
- Pleva, Josh Pratt Institute DNF
- Sternglass, Thomas Pratt Institute DNF
- Ramsarran, Brian York (N.Y.) DNF
- Rivera, Travis York (N.Y.) DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 MacDonell, Erin St. Joseph's (L.I.) 19:27.94
2 Colasacco, Zoe Hunter 19:49.90
3 Chow, Yvonne Hunter 22:38.62
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 DeSalvo, Dave Nova Track Club 16:20.86
2 Trador, Zach Nyack 16:22.28
3 Haun, Ryan St. Joseph's (L.I.) 16:24.08
4 Chillo, Paul Kingsborough CC 16:33.04
5 Dolan, Connor Nova Track Club 16:35.82
6 Gioe, Ryan LIU Post 16:52.03
7 Afanador, Jonathan We Are Athletes Racing Team 16:56.64
8 Esposito, William Hunter 16:57.61
9 O'Shea, Stephen Hunter 17:17.11
10 Dominy, Nathaniel Nyack 17:18.13
11 Mucklow, Caleb Nyack 17:27.83
12 Guerrero, Jeffry Hunter 17:37.34
13 DeLuca, Nick St. Joseph's (L.I.) 17:39.44
14 Kiprop, Kelvin Nyack 18:03.11
15 Hossein, Rauful Hunter 18:06.39
16 Rojas, Jesus Hunter 18:10.68
17 Arnone, Steven LIU Post 19:16.46
18 Rivera, Travis York (N.Y.) 19:49.78
19 Ramsarran, Brian York (N.Y.) 21:18.17
- Jeffers, David Dominican (N.Y.) DNF
- Fleming, Lance Shore Road Striders TC DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Brooks, Wyatt Dominican (N.Y.) 15.74 -
2 Mercado, Oscar Foundation Track Club 15.79 -
3 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 16.82 -
4 Lehn, Jonathan Hunter 17.48 -
5 Antonawich, Daniel St. Joseph's (L.I.) 18.55 -
6 Akinde, Omolade Medgar Evers 19.20 -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schilkowsky, Rachel rabbit elite / MMTC 10:09.60
2 Sinkoff, Stacey St. Joseph's (L.I.) 15:16.20
3 LoSchiavo, Marissa St. Joseph's (L.I.) 15:20.50
4 Debernardo, Victoria Staten Island 18:03.40
5 Ho, Kwan Staten Island 18:42.10
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Medgar Evers A 1:18.63
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Medgar Evers A 51.33
2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) A 52.31
3 Nyack A 55.58
4 Medgar Evers B 57.29
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nassau CC A 46.73
2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) A 55.05
3 Medgar Evers A 1:00.03
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dominican (N.Y.) A 44.75
2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) A 45.09
3 Nassau CC A 45.73
4 Queensborough CC A 46.11
5 Nyack A 46.73
6 Manhattanville A 47.41
7 Pratt Institute A 47.51
8 Suffolk CC A 48.67
9 St. Joseph's (L.I.) B 49.41
10 Unattached A 49.79
11 Medgar Evers A 50.17
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) A 4:45.30
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hunter A 3:39.30
2 Suffolk CC A 3:40.30
3 Queensborough CC A 3:41.50
4 Queensborough CC B 4:27.40
5 Hunter B 4:31.80
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hunter A 10:31.07
2 Fashion Institute of Technolog A 11:41.81
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nyack A 8:49.20
2 Kingsborough CC A 8:53.69
3 Suffolk CC A 9:17.32
4 Suffolk CC B 9:41.66
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) A 4:39.10
2 Dominican (N.Y.) A 4:54.10
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 We Are Athletes Racing Team A 3:41.52
2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) A 3:47.19
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cruz, Bethany Suffolk CC 1.50m 4' 11.0"
2 Adams, Kayla Dominican (N.Y.) 1.43m 4' 8.25"
3 Gill, Skylar Hunter 1.38m 4' 6.25"
4 Pierno, Jessica St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1.33m 4' 4.25"
5 Jordon, Charlyn Medgar Evers 1.33m 4' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Daniel, Kashef Unattached 1.98m 6' 6.0"
2 Jackson, Mark Unattached 1.98m 6' 6.0"
3 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 1.93m 6' 4.0"
4 Sarno, Robert St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1.78m 5' 10.0"
5 Bonney, Sean Suffolk CC 1.73m 5' 8.0"
6 Johnson, Martin Suffolk CC 1.73m 5' 8.0"
7 Cook, Tyler Columbia-Greene CC 1.68m 5' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Altidor, Iesha Manhattanville 5.13m 16' 10.0" -
2 Pedone, Casey Suffolk CC 4.87m 15' 11.75" -
3 Brodish, Micayla Nyack 4.62m 15' 2.0" -
4 Holownia, Jennifer St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4.54m 14' 10.75" -
4 Pierno, Jessica St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4.54m 14' 10.75" -
6 Arquer, Ashley St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4.50m 14' 9.25" -
7 Philbert, Camilla York (N.Y.) 4.25m 13' 11.5" -
8 Cruz, Bethany Suffolk CC 4.13m 13' 6.75" -
9 Alarcon, Kalana York (N.Y.) 3.63m 11' 11.0" -
10 Jordon, Charlyn Medgar Evers 3.31m 10' 10.5" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hinds, Malik Suffolk CC 6.65m 21' 10.0" -
2 Wright, Roshane York (N.Y.) 6.51m 21' 4.25" -
3 Drew, Victor Unattached 6.32m 20' 9.0" -
4 Williams, Justin Unattached 6.13m 20' 1.5" -
5 Reese, Finn Nyack 6.08m 19' 11.5" -
6 Chance, Jamal Medgar Evers 5.69m 18' 8.0" -
7 Sarno, Robert St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
8 Maher, Chris St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
9 Kamara, Abdul Medgar Evers 4.82m 15' 9.75" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Kaylah Suffolk CC 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
2 Gill, Skylar Hunter 8.43m 27' 8.0" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Justin Unattached 14.34m 47' 0.75" -
2 Assibey-Bonsu, Micah Suffolk CC 14.28m 46' 10.25" -
3 Sarno, Robert St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.32m 37' 1.75" -
- Drew, Victor Unattached NP -