Captains Invitational & Combined Events
Date: Fri, Jan 20, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 3000 Meters
10,000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 10,000 Meters
400 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 400 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 2000 Steeplechase
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Discus Throw Shot Put
Javelin Throw Discus
Hammer Javelin Throw
Decathlon Hammer
100 Meters Heptathlon
- 100 Meters
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 William and Mary 163
2 Christopher Newport 140.5
3 Virginia Union 94
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 83
5 Salisbury 67.5
6 Virginia Wesleyan 55
7 Gallaudet 51
8 Unattached 42
9 Old Dominion University 18
10 Norfolk State 15
11 A.T.C.Q. 10
11 Team Blitz 10
11 Wesley 10
14 Mary Washington 6
15 Regent University 2
15 TNT International 2
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 William and Mary 217.5
2 Christopher Newport 109
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 104
4 District of Columbia 67.5
5 Richmond 63
6 Unattached 40
7 Virginia Wesleyan 34
8 Salisbury 30.5
9 Virginia Union 28.5
10 Hampton 18
10 Mary Baldwin 18
12 Growing Runners Track Club 10
13 Regent University 4
14 Gallaudet 3
14 Old Dominion University 3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jackson, Imani Virginia Union 24.77
2 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra Unattached 24.93
3 Runge, Gabriel William and Mary 25.21
4 Allen, Mary Richmond 25.44
5 Hibbert, Shannell District of Columbia 25.49
6 Duncan, Temera District of Columbia 25.67
7 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of Columbia 25.77
8 Tynan, Megan William and Mary 25.93
9 Woodards, Ashley William and Mary 26.16
10 Morris, Akia Virginia Union 26.33
11 Hardie, Taliah Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.48
12 Dollins, Alizae Virginia Wesleyan 26.49
13 Sidhu, Priyanca William and Mary 26.61
14 Klosterman, Laura William and Mary 26.66
15 Cherry, Aliah Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.79
16 Walker, Winter Virginia Union 26.89
17 Walker, Jasmine District of Columbia 26.90
18 McKitty, Shellane Gallaudet 27.03
19 Caple, Terra Virginia Wesleyan 27.04
20 Bowen, Gabby Richmond 27.16
21 Smith, Chloe Richmond 27.20
22 Luton, Ashley Salisbury 27.50
23 Philson, Jada Virginia Wesleyan 27.50
24 Robinson, Marshea Richmond 27.52
25 Greer, Deasia District of Columbia 27.53
26 Hodge, Shayna District of Columbia 27.79
27 Huggins, Destiny Virginia Union 27.97
28 Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra Virginia Union 28.08
29 Nicholson, Shakeithia District of Columbia 28.67
30 Fink, Elissa Christopher Newport 28.81
31 Rempas, Kristin Virginia Wesleyan 28.84
32 Murray, Imani Old Dominion University 29.01
33 Ampy, Briana Old Dominion University 29.08
34 Reyes, Francy Regent University 29.10
35 Sandrali, Sandrine Regent University 29.27
36 Fulcher, Mishel Old Dominion University 29.40
37 Didier, Nicole Virginia Union 29.48
38 Weyer, Kelsie Regent University 29.52
39 Jenkins, Nigeria Virginia Union 29.71
40 Rodriguez, Liana Christopher Newport 29.86
41 Isaac, Analysa Regent University 30.61
42 Willis, Rakeema Mary Baldwin 30.81
43 Warda, Nisa Mary Baldwin 31.62
44 Haldiman, Syrina Mary Baldwin 31.64
45 Woode, Betty Regent University 31.71
46 Mitchell, Karina Gallaudet 32.73
47 Bryant, Jasmin Regent University 33.36
48 Melendez, Paulette Gallaudet 33.81
49 Cole, Tierra Mary Baldwin 34.13
50 Williams, Jemonie Mary Baldwin 37.28
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hunter, Justin Virginia Union 21.11
2 Simon, Devin Virginia Union 21.34
3 Bullard, Ja-Vell A.T.C.Q. 21.53
4 Anderson, Dylan William and Mary 21.75
5 Oravitz, Iyon Virginia Union 21.85
6 Sevachko, Troy William and Mary 21.90
7 Norfleet, Keyontae Virginia Wesleyan 21.93
8 Varice, Toraneau Gallaudet 22.13
9 Dacres, Joshua Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.37
10 Ballard, Skander William and Mary 22.61
11 Belton, Jarrett Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.70
12 Jones, Nick Gallaudet 22.78
13 Atkinson, Connor William and Mary 22.80
14 McCloskey, Jack Salisbury 22.86
15 Kemp, Jonathan Regent University 22.99
16 Pittard, Matthew William and Mary 23.01
17 Ardila, Armon Virginia Wesleyan 23.32
18 Thomas, Ryan William and Mary 23.56
19 Blair, Brandon Old Dominion University 23.76
20 Wallace, Jamal Virginia Union 23.83
21 Walley, Christopher Regent University 23.93
22 Roberts, Montray Gallaudet 24.01
23 Skrant, Brandon Salisbury 24.10
24 Eldridge, Richard Unattached 24.29
25 Smith, Bryan Regent University 24.38
26 Muslusky, Tim Virginia Wesleyan 24.41
27 Sese-Khalid, Benjamin Regent University 24.46
28 Griffin, Josh Regent University 24.53
29 Sabin, James Old Dominion University 24.78
30 Hamilton, James Christopher Newport 24.89
31 Fehte, Andrew Old Dominion University 25.05
32 Branscomb, Joshua Gallaudet 25.57
33 Berard, Patrick Virginia Wesleyan 25.91
34 Washington, Dante Gallaudet 26.05
35 Walker, Matthew Regent University 26.40
36 Badea, Narcis Regent University 26.96
37 Walker, Noah Regent University 27.56
38 Mellott, Kenneth Regent University 29.34
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ruskan, Marisa Richmond 4:23.85
2 Rome, Regan William and Mary 4:23.89
3 Cain, Shelby Richmond 4:29.93
4 Coombs, Marissa Virginia Wesleyan 4:33.15
5 Carney, Colleen Richmond 4:35.75
6 Preschutti, Haley Richmond 4:35.79
7 Harrington, Logan Christopher Newport 4:38.12
8 Hield, Jennaya Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:38.26
9 Quinonero, Neus Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:43.08
10 Bloxom, Rachel William and Mary 4:45.60
11 Garcia, Carina William and Mary 4:49.13
12 Mills, Eryn Richmond 4:51.36
13 Rabbitt, Rachel William and Mary 4:51.55
14 Cunniffe, Carolyn William and Mary 4:52.04
15 Montgomery, Julia William and Mary 4:52.29
16 McGovern, Peyton Richmond 4:52.57
17 Angers, Jordan Richmond 4:53.70
18 Wasko, Anna William and Mary 4:58.08
19 Goodrich, Sarah William and Mary 5:00.09
20 Lewis, Gena Christopher Newport 5:01.36
21 Sturm, Christine Salisbury 5:03.02
22 Lannen, Monica Christopher Newport 5:04.23
23 Schmitt, Emmie Christopher Newport 5:06.23
24 Sprowls, Kiara Christopher Newport 5:07.03
25 Dickerson, Samantha Christopher Newport 5:10.58
26 Lee, Jessica Christopher Newport 5:11.84
27 Sniffen, Carly Salisbury 5:11.96
28 Calkins, Nellie Christopher Newport 5:12.91
29 Jones, Amirah Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:13.69
30 Snyder, Abby Christopher Newport 5:14.19
31 Kolbai, Mariam Christopher Newport 5:14.53
32 Noble, Anne Heaton Growing Runners Track Club 5:19.24
33 Woods, Shannon Christopher Newport 5:20.61
34 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn Christopher Newport 5:23.07
35 Aulenbach, Kasandra Growing Runners Track Club 5:25.04
36 Copeland, Alexus Virginia Union 5:54.68
37 Broomell, Julie Salisbury 5:55.11
38 Jones, Theresa Mary Baldwin 6:11.77
39 Norona, Sabrina Mary Baldwin 6:39.21
40 James, Jocelin Virginia Wesleyan 6:52.61
41 Pollock, Katelyn Mary Baldwin 7:27.03
- Lewin, Deirdre William and Mary DNF
- Casey, Deirdre William and Mary DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rmidi Kinini , Khalil Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:49.63
2 Dover, Jeffrey Christopher Newport 3:52.93
3 Woods, Evan William and Mary 3:54.40
4 Gousse, Ryan Unattached 3:55.11
5 Campbell, Zachary Christopher Newport 3:55.67
6 Rabil, William Christopher Newport 3:57.43
7 Covert, Riley William and Mary 3:58.40
8 Putnam, Jason Christopher Newport 3:59.28
9 Cacciatore, Andrew William and Mary 4:00.42
10 McGaw, Cavanaugh Christopher Newport 4:00.61
11 Artz, Peyton Christopher Newport 4:01.04
12 Mundy, Donovan Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:01.26
13 Cretney, Daniel Christopher Newport 4:02.48
14 Murch, Samuel Christopher Newport 4:02.55
15 Leon, Jordan Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:02.81
16 Salvadori, Cavender William and Mary 4:03.83
17 Porquin, Emmanuel Salisbury 4:04.06
18 Trojan, JP William and Mary 4:04.37
19 Steck, Kurtis William and Mary 4:05.79
20 Nieves, Luis Virginia Union 4:07.67
21 Hibler, Jarrell Christopher Newport 4:08.02
22 Onders, Ryan William and Mary 4:08.29
23 Bukovich, Alexander Christopher Newport 4:09.05
24 Cabrera, Ricardo Christopher Newport 4:09.65
25 Read, Daniel Christopher Newport 4:10.45
26 LeHardy, Samuel Christopher Newport 4:10.49
27 Carrico, Michael Christopher Newport 4:10.79
28 Boegner, Dane Christopher Newport 4:10.95
29 Benfer, Andrew Christopher Newport 4:11.32
30 Bruner, Will Christopher Newport 4:11.52
31 Monahan, Cullen Christopher Newport 4:11.77
32 Pruitt, Charles Christopher Newport 4:12.92
33 Edmonds, Trejon Christopher Newport 4:15.35
34 Doyle, Kyle Christopher Newport 4:15.54
35 Hrncir, Matthew Christopher Newport 4:16.29
36 Kramer, Brett Richmond 4:17.20
37 Weber, Michael Salisbury 4:17.71
38 Ward, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 4:18.31
39 Miller, Calvin Christopher Newport 4:18.40
40 Speier, Joshua Christopher Newport 4:19.14
41 Maloney, Trevor Virginia Wesleyan 4:19.38
42 Fountain, Jordan Virginia Union 4:26.33
43 Alpaugh, Will Unattached 4:27.02
44 Freeman, Dylan Christopher Newport 4:30.15
45 Wolverton, Louis Virginia Wesleyan 4:33.82
46 Casey, Arthur Virginia Union 4:34.78
47 Blevins, Philip Virginia Wesleyan 4:35.28
48 Kirkrbide, Matt Virginia Wesleyan 4:35.34
49 Barrios, Miguel Gallaudet 5:01.92
50 Antozzi, Seth Virginia Wesleyan 5:08.37
51 Janorschke, Carter Gallaudet 5:16.25
52 Hernandez, David Gallaudet 6:19.08
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wojcieszak, Cameron Team Blitz 15:55.10
2 Cime, Hector Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:56.62
3 Robey, Andrew Salisbury 16:21.32
4 Cerone, Trevor Virginia Wesleyan 16:28.34
5 Freeman, Dylan Christopher Newport 16:43.40
6 Stead, Josh Unattached 17:29.30
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Asante, Ernest Unattached 55.41
2 Isaacson, John Gallaudet 59.97
3 Boone, Antonio Virginia Wesleyan 1:01.32
4 Roeschley, Addison Christopher Newport 1:02.15
5 Hahn, Gunner Gallaudet 1:02.85
6 Arrington, Scott Christopher Newport 1:04.22
7 Wallace, Jeremiah Virginia Union 1:04.57
8 Purcell, Jacob Unattached 1:10.74
- Gardner, Shareef Virginia Union DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kirk, William Unattached 9:30.81
2 Alvarado, Robert Unattached 9:33.60
3 Leon, Jordan Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:54.73
4 Oduor, Branson Salisbury 9:59.04
5 Meli, Stanley Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:07.37
6 Ehlenberger, Jack William and Mary 10:29.43
7 Class, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 10:30.32
8 Krickovic, Tyler Christopher Newport 10:45.99
9 Wojcieszak, Cameron Team Blitz 10:54.40
10 Caminiti, Cole Christopher Newport 10:54.80
11 Baer, Kollin Virginia Wesleyan 11:14.24
12 Tres, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 11:23.58
13 Margopoulos, Matthew Christopher Newport 11:31.35
- Speier, Joshua Christopher Newport DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 District of Columbia A 47.64
2 William and Mary A 47.87
3 Virginia Union A 49.06
4 Richmond A 49.45
5 District of Columbia B 49.63
6 Virginia Wesleyan A 49.72
7 Virginia Union B 53.99
8 Old Dominion University A 54.04
9 Mary Baldwin A 57.32
Christopher Newport A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore A 3:47.60
2 Richmond A 3:57.03
3 William and Mary A 4:05.28
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore B 4:05.37
5 District of Columbia A 4:08.71
6 Regent University A 4:30.05
7 Mary Baldwin A 4:58.71
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore A 3:17.19
2 Salisbury A 3:20.99
3 William and Mary A 3:24.21
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore B 3:25.31
5 Old Dominion University A 3:28.31
6 Gallaudet A 3:28.81
7 Virginia Wesleyan A 3:31.89
8 Salisbury B 3:35.07
9 Regent University A 3:36.61
10 Christopher Newport A 3:40.51
11 Virginia Wesleyan B 3:55.44
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Graves, Lauren William and Mary 3.35m 10' 11.75"
2 Lipinski, Jordan William and Mary 3.20m 10' 6.0"
3 Dumas, Kyleigh Salisbury 3.20m 10' 6.0"
4 Caplan, Sophie William and Mary 3.05m 10' 0.0"
4 Johnson, Tess Salisbury 3.05m 10' 0.0"
6 Ellen, Amanda Salisbury 3.05m 10' 0.0"
7 Kammerer, Kathleen Salisbury 3.05m 10' 0.0"
8 Tardieu, Olivia William and Mary 3.05m 10' 0.0"
9 Brownell, Jessica Christopher Newport 3.05m 10' 0.0"
10 Osipenko, Alexandra William and Mary 2.60m 8' 6.25"
11 Washington, Kwonsha Virginia Wesleyan 2.30m 7' 6.5"
12 Cole, Trini Virginia Wesleyan 2.00m 6' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wikar, Magdalena Unattached 5.81m 19' 0.75"
2 Lucius, Shauntel Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.57m 18' 3.25"
3 Okon, Brittany District of Columbia 5.48m 17' 11.75"
4 Miller, Bri William and Mary 5.42m 17' 9.5"
5 Taylor, Rolonda Virginia Wesleyan 5.28m 17' 4.0"
6 Bowden, Hannah Christopher Newport 5.23m 17' 2.0"
7 Greenleaf, April Unattached 5.13m 16' 10.0"
8 Monahan, Danielle William and Mary 5.11m 16' 9.25"
9 Dollins, Alizae Virginia Wesleyan 5.05m 16' 7.0"
10 Philbrick, Susannah William and Mary 5.01m 16' 5.25"
11 Brender a Brandis, Alexis William and Mary 5.00m 16' 5.0"
12 Prokop, Sara Regent University 4.98m 16' 4.25"
13 Moody, Shari Mary Baldwin 4.82m 15' 9.75"
14 Smith, Shona Christopher Newport 4.77m 15' 7.75"
15 Pitts, Tenae Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.75m 15' 7.0"
16 Mulhere, Lindsay Christopher Newport 4.73m 15' 6.25"
17 Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra Virginia Union 4.69m 15' 4.75"
17 Montague, Liz Richmond 4.69m 15' 4.75"
19 Scott, Iman District of Columbia 4.59m 15' 0.75"
20 Nicholson, Shakeithia District of Columbia 4.46m 14' 7.75"
21 Didier, Nicole Virginia Union 4.34m 14' 3.0"
22 Neston, Victoria Christopher Newport 4.31m 14' 1.75"
23 Haldiman, Syrina Mary Baldwin 3.89m 12' 9.25"
24 Cole, Tierra Mary Baldwin 3.43m 11' 3.0"
25 Williams, Jemonie Mary Baldwin 3.38m 11' 1.25"
26 Tenn, Brittany Mary Baldwin 3.37m 11' 0.75"
27 Jenkins, Nigeria Virginia Union 3.36m 11' 0.25"
27 Cordon, Jamilet Mary Baldwin 3.36m 11' 0.25"
- McDermott, Julia William and Mary NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Shoemaker, Hannah Christopher Newport 13.18m 43' 3.0"
2 Robin, Tyler Christopher Newport 12.93m 42' 5.25"
3 Evans, Rochelle William and Mary 12.91m 42' 4.25"
4 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 11.61m 38' 1.25"
5 Johnson, Sarah Christopher Newport 11.01m 36' 1.5"
6 Tenn, Brittany Mary Baldwin 10.52m 34' 6.25"
7 Miles, Donyae Salisbury 10.39m 34' 1.25"
8 Julien, Dalina Salisbury 9.89m 32' 5.5"
9 Scott, Iman District of Columbia 9.25m 30' 4.25"
10 Franklin, Tajah District of Columbia 9.05m 29' 8.25"
11 McGonigle, Alena Richmond 9.00m 29' 6.5"
12 Hassan, Marie Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.98m 29' 5.5"
13 Webb, Saria Gallaudet 8.53m 28' 0.0"
14 Roberts, QuaNeisha Regent University 8.35m 27' 4.75"
15 Morris, Akia Virginia Union 8.00m 26' 3.0"
16 Courtemanche, Abigail Gallaudet 6.66m 21' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frenia, Taylor William and Mary 17.86m 58' 7.25"
2 Richardson, Preston William and Mary 16.21m 53' 2.25"
3 Forjan, Daniel Mary Washington 14.93m 48' 11.75"
4 Castillo, Vlad William and Mary 14.61m 47' 11.25"
5 Volz, Andrew Salisbury 13.98m 45' 10.5"
6 Hensley, Graham Salisbury 13.75m 45' 1.5"
7 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos Christopher Newport 13.46m 44' 2.0"
8 Ferrin, Duncan Salisbury 13.31m 43' 8.0"
9 McDougal, Matthew Unattached 12.59m 41' 3.75"
10 Boysen, Legend Christopher Newport 12.44m 40' 9.75"
11 Owusu, Abel Virginia Wesleyan 12.21m 40' 0.75"
12 Butler, Joshua Virginia Union 12.18m 39' 11.5"
13 Wanzong, Christopher Old Dominion University 11.59m 38' 0.25"
14 Ryan, Zachery Old Dominion University 11.54m 37' 10.5"
15 Thomas, JaQuan Gallaudet 11.21m 36' 9.5"
16 Bradley, David Gallaudet 11.19m 36' 8.5"
17 Turner, Sean Regent University 10.92m 35' 10.0"
18 Copening, Shaun Christopher Newport 10.67m 35' 0.25"
19 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman Christopher Newport 10.30m 33' 9.5"
20 Crawley, Terence Regent University 10.20m 33' 5.75"
21 Taylor, Michael Virginia Union 9.78m 32' 1.0"
22 Badea, Narcis Regent University 9.47m 31' 1.0"
23 Salgado, Anthony Regent University 9.46m 31' 0.5"
24 Harris, Shamar Old Dominion University 9.16m 30' 0.75"
25 Scott, Devaron Gallaudet 8.89m 29' 2.0"
26 Taylor, Trey Old Dominion University 8.76m 28' 9.0"
27 Thorton, Jeremy Regent University 8.66m 28' 5.0"
28 Mattingly, Ronald Gallaudet 8.56m 28' 1.0"
29 Prevost, David Regent University 8.31m 27' 3.25"
- Burrows, Brendon Christopher Newport NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Evans, Rochelle William and Mary 40.08m 131' 6.25"
2 Robin, Tyler Christopher Newport 38.43m 126' 1.25"
3 Porter, Donisha Maryland-Eastern Shore 38.23m 125' 5.5"
4 Adams, Sierra Maryland-Eastern Shore 37.31m 122' 5.25"
5 Shoemaker, Hannah Christopher Newport 37.08m 121' 8.0"
6 Johnson, Sarah Christopher Newport 37.03m 121' 6.25"
7 Julien, Dalina Salisbury 36.33m 119' 2.5"
8 Brown, Kayla Christopher Newport 35.76m 117' 4.25"
9 Isidron, Victoria Salisbury 34.71m 113' 10.75"
10 Miles, Donyae Salisbury 34.17m 112' 1.5"
11 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 29.69m 97' 5.25"
12 Mead, Emily Christopher Newport 25.15m 82' 6.5"
13 Brazeal, Kearstin Mary Baldwin 22.44m 73' 7.75"
14 Franklin, Tajah District of Columbia 18.73m 61' 5.75"
15 Williams, Jemonie Mary Baldwin 17.36m 56' 11.75"
16 Moore, Gabby Old Dominion University 17.27m 56' 8.25"
17 Warda, Nisa Mary Baldwin 15.72m 51' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frenia, Taylor William and Mary 53.66m 176' 0.75"
2 Richardson, Preston William and Mary 49.98m 164' 0.0"
3 Burrows, Brendon Christopher Newport 48.92m 160' 6.25"
4 Agwu, Noah Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.42m 158' 10.5"
5 Boysen, Legend Christopher Newport 44.99m 147' 7.5"
6 Volz, Andrew Salisbury 41.87m 137' 4.75"
7 Ferrin, Duncan Salisbury 41.61m 136' 6.5"
8 Butler, Joshua Virginia Union 41.14m 135' 0.0"
9 Dabipi, Tamunoibi Maryland-Eastern Shore 40.75m 133' 8.5"
10 Hensley, Graham Salisbury 38.95m 127' 9.75"
11 McDougal, Matthew Unattached 37.98m 124' 7.5"
12 Ryan, Zachery Old Dominion University 37.06m 121' 7.25"
13 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos Christopher Newport 36.41m 119' 5.75"
14 Richardson, Juwan Maryland-Eastern Shore 36.18m 118' 8.75"
15 Owusu, Abel Virginia Wesleyan 32.93m 108' 0.75"
16 jordan, rufus TNT International 31.01m 101' 9.25"
17 Wanzong, Christopher Old Dominion University 29.59m 97' 1.25"
18 Taylor, Michael Virginia Union 28.93m 94' 11.25"
19 Davidson, James Virginia Union 28.87m 94' 9.0"
20 Gay, Robert Old Dominion University 25.25m 82' 10.25"
21 Taylor, Trey Old Dominion University 22.63m 74' 3.25"
22 Harris, Shamar Old Dominion University 22.50m 73' 10.0"
- Castillo, Vlad William and Mary NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moravsky, Samantha William and Mary 40.63m 133' 4.0"
2 Wirshup, Kathleen William and Mary 35.09m 115' 1.75"
3 Isidron, Victoria Salisbury 21.92m 71' 11.25"
4 Simmons, Morgan Christopher Newport 14.66m 48' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zarikos, Nik William and Mary 48.48m 159' 1.0"
2 Jernigan, Wade Virginia Wesleyan 40.77m 133' 9.5"
3 Hedrick, Alex William and Mary 39.58m 129' 10.5"
4 Sutliff, Hunter Christopher Newport 33.21m 108' 11.75"
5 Muslusky, Tim Virginia Wesleyan 30.02m 98' 6.25"
6 Tres, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 29.42m 96' 6.5"
7 jordan, rufus TNT International 26.28m 86' 3.0"
8 Hamilton, James Christopher Newport 26.05m 85' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mistowski, Leia William and Mary 61.00m 200' 1.75"
2 Porter, Donisha Maryland-Eastern Shore 43.94m 144' 2.25"
3 Brown, Kayla Christopher Newport 42.90m 140' 9.25"
4 Evans, Rochelle William and Mary 42.72m 140' 2.25"
5 Shoemaker, Hannah Christopher Newport 42.50m 139' 5.5"
6 Adams, Sierra Maryland-Eastern Shore 41.49m 136' 1.75"
7 Johnson, Sarah Christopher Newport 38.72m 127' 0.75"
8 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 37.68m 123' 7.75"
9 Isidron, Victoria Salisbury 33.75m 110' 9.0"
10 Mead, Emily Christopher Newport 28.52m 93' 7.0"
11 Hassan, Marie Maryland-Eastern Shore 28.45m 93' 4.25"
12 Miles, Donyae Salisbury 26.93m 88' 4.5"
13 Courtemanche, Abigail Gallaudet 24.90m 81' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frenia, Taylor William and Mary 54.13m 177' 7.25"
2 Boysen, Legend Christopher Newport 48.94m 160' 7.0"
3 Volz, Andrew Salisbury 47.97m 157' 4.75"
4 Agwu, Noah Maryland-Eastern Shore 46.75m 153' 4.75"
5 Hensley, Graham Salisbury 42.34m 138' 11.25"
6 Copening, Shaun Christopher Newport 41.67m 136' 8.75"
7 Richardson, Juwan Maryland-Eastern Shore 39.26m 128' 10.0"
8 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman Christopher Newport 36.98m 121' 4.25"
9 jordan, rufus TNT International 35.25m 115' 8.0"
10 Dabipi, Tamunoibi Maryland-Eastern Shore 33.91m 111' 3.25"
11 Gilchrist, Brandon Virginia Wesleyan 32.87m 107' 10.25"
12 Scott, Devaron Gallaudet 27.01m 88' 7.75"
- Richardson, Preston William and Mary NP
- Ferrin, Duncan Salisbury NP