Savannah State Eyeopener
Date: Sat, Feb 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Cooper, Maiya USC-Beaufort 12.33 0.7
2 Calloway, Faith USC-Beaufort 12.34 0.7
3 Campbell, Annette Edward Waters 12.40 0.7
4 Miller, Aliyah Claflin 12.75 0.7
5 Jordan, Jalleyah Albany State 12.82 0.7
6 Hammerle, Callie Mercer 12.93 0.7
7 Mueller, Madison Mercer 13.01 0.7
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Cooper, Maiya USC-Beaufort 12.43 1.0
2 Miller, Aliyah Claflin 12.45 0.9
2 Campbell, Annette Edward Waters 12.45 0.9
4 Calloway, Faith USC-Beaufort 12.67 1.0
5 Mueller, Madison Mercer 12.69 0.9
6 Jones, Robyn Edward Waters 12.83 1.3
7 Jordan, Jalleyah Albany State 13.14 1.0
8 Hammerle, Callie Mercer 13.18 0.9
9 Brown, Brenay Claflin 13.19 1.3
10 Howard, Nakiya Edward Waters 13.53 1.0
11 Bair, Elizabeth Ga Southern Run 14.17 1.0
- Albee, Olivia Unattached NT 1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 McKnight, Davion Claflin 10.83 0.9
2 Cummings, Hieden Edward Waters 10.94 0.9
3 Johnson, Andrew Ga Southern Run 10.96 0.9
4 Shaw, Wesley Ga Southern Run 11.07 0.9
5 George, Chris USC-Beaufort 11.10 0.9
6 LeCorn, Dontae Edward Waters 11.13 0.9
7 Williams, Patrick Ga Southern Run 11.63 0.9
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 McKnight, Davion Claflin 10.88 0.4
2 Williams, Patrick Ga Southern Run 10.89 0.6
3 Cummings, Hieden Edward Waters 10.90 1.0
4 Johnson, Andrew Ga Southern Run 10.97 0.6
5 Shaw, Wesley Ga Southern Run 10.98 1.0
6 Emenike, Obiora USC-Beaufort 11.03 0.8
7 LeCorn, Dontae Edward Waters 11.06 0.8
8 George, Chris USC-Beaufort 11.07 0.4
9 Robinson, Thomas Unattached 11.12 1.0
10 Wright, Reginald Edward Waters 11.17 0.8
11 diogo, raymond Unattached 11.21 0.8
12 Folston, Delvin USC-Beaufort 11.25 1.0
13 Bell, Theo Unattached 11.27 0.8
13 Aluko, Tomilayo Ga Southern Run 11.27 0.6
15 Bradshaw, Greg Edward Waters 11.28 1.0
16 Collins, Cameron Ga Southern Run 11.30 1.0
17 Simon, Jacee Edward Waters 11.31 1.0
18 Dejadin, Rubin Edward Waters 11.33 0.8
19 Richardson, Wayne Edward Waters 11.41 0.4
20 Jappah, Daniel Ga Southern Run 11.61 0.4
21 White, Jordan USC-Beaufort 11.63 0.6
22 Stackhouse, John Ga Southern Run 11.69 0.4
23 Kendrick, Josh Ga Southern Run 11.78 0.6
24 Holman, Andrew Edward Waters 11.81 0.6
25 Hastings, Jai Ga Southern Run 12.03 0.4
26 Soza, Kenneth Unattached 12.24 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Brown, Nigel Savannah State 21.44 1.0
2 Leggett, Justin Savannah State 21.53 1.0
3 hammond, joshua Dominion Track Club 21.62 1.0
4 Whatley, La'kai Ga Southern Run 21.77 0.8
5 Jordan, Jared Albany State 21.80 1.0
6 Johnson, Andrew Ga Southern Run 22.36 0.8
7 George, Chris USC-Beaufort 22.40 0.8
8 Jackson, Christopher Albany State 22.49 0.8
9 Brice, Javontee Savannah State 22.53 2.1
10 Ndele, Heritier Unattached 22.58 1.0
11 Richardson, Wayne Edward Waters 23.04 2.1
12 Houser-Cross, Andre Savannah State 23.27 2.1
13 Ajero, Joshua Albany State 23.29 1.0
14 Williams, Patrick Ga Southern Run 23.35 1.0
15 Lewis, Johnny USC-Beaufort 23.43 2.1
16 Bell, Theo Unattached 23.45 0.8
17 Mingo, Jarvis Albany State 23.52 0.8
18 Folston, Delvin USC-Beaufort 23.56 1.2
19 Bruno, Seth USC-Beaufort 23.69 2.1
20 Jappah, Dash Ga Southern Run 23.70 1.2
21 Collins, Cameron Ga Southern Run 23.90 1.2
22 Briggs, Maliik Claflin 23.93 0.8
22 Aluko, Tomilayo Ga Southern Run 23.93 1.2
24 Wright, Reginald Edward Waters 24.00 2.1
25 Bradshaw, Greg Edward Waters 24.17 0.8
26 Hastings, Jai Ga Southern Run 24.43 0.8
27 Dunham, Darryl Unattached 24.79 2.1
28 Stackhouse, John Ga Southern Run 24.80 0.8
29 Soza, Kenneth Unattached 25.06 0.8
30 Kendrick, Josh Ga Southern Run 25.21 0.8
31 Dickey, Marc Ga Southern Run 25.37 1.2
32 Thompson, Harrison SCAD Savannah 25.59 0.8
33 Dejadin, Rubin Edward Waters 25.86 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 hammond, joshua Dominion Track Club 47.44
2 Brown, Nigel Savannah State 47.91
3 Leggett, Justin Savannah State 48.26
4 Copeland, Donterious Savannah State 48.78
5 Whatley, La'kai Ga Southern Run 49.20
6 Houser-Cross, Andre Savannah State 49.60
7 Jordan, Jared Albany State 49.64
8 Dunham, Darryl Unattached 49.88
9 Bouie, Jamal Edward Waters 50.08
10 Lewis, Johnny USC-Beaufort 50.28
11 Brice, Javontee Savannah State 50.66
12 Bruno, Seth USC-Beaufort 51.16
13 Davis II, Donald Claflin 51.56
14 Simmons, Robert Savannah State 51.81
15 Briggs, Maliik Claflin 51.91
16 Ware, David Edward Waters 52.19
17 Jappah, Dash Ga Southern Run 53.02
18 parker, rondrick Unattached 53.51
19 Soza, Kenneth Unattached 55.33
20 Dickey, Marc Ga Southern Run 55.68
21 Mingo, Jarvis Albany State 56.06
22 Thompson, Harrison SCAD Savannah 57.13
23 Jackson, Christopher Albany State 58.10
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Dylan Unattached 16:20.08
2 Groff, Max SCAD Savannah 16:31.53
3 Johnson, Zackary Albany State 17:01.12
4 Brown, Aesop SCAD Savannah 17:01.78
5 Schein, Henning Armstrong State 17:07.20
6 Gibbs, Matthew Armstrong State 17:07.70
7 Brannen, Mark Mercer 17:15.12
8 Atakilti, Sahlu UNAT-Savannah State 17:16.10
9 Barrett, Khaleed Albany State 17:39.88
10 Campbell, Matthew SCAD Savannah 17:40.23
11 Jones, Kamil Albany State 17:41.45
12 Nweeia, Nick Stetson 17:58.45
13 Hill, Jamorris Albany State 18:14.87
14 Watson, Caleb Armstrong State 18:27.79
15 Balawi, Abraham Mercer 18:34.23
16 James, D'Shaun Albany State 18:43.10
17 Grandison, Abraham Edward Waters 18:43.94
18 Park, Brandon SCAD Savannah 19:20.16
19 Jones, Martin Albany State 19:27.23
20 Marshall, Jacob Edward Waters 19:27.48
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 USC-Beaufort A 47.89
2 Claflin A 48.17
3 Albany State A 48.95
4 Mercer A 49.62
5 Edward Waters A 49.92
6 Edward Waters B 52.11
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Albany State A 41.88
2 Ga Southern Run A 42.19
3 Claflin A 42.32
4 Edward Waters B 42.38
5 Ga Southern Run B 44.04
6 Edward Waters A 44.12
USC-Beaufort A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Savannah State A 3:55.01
2 USC-Beaufort A 3:55.13
3 Claflin A 4:01.88
4 Mercer A 4:07.74
5 Edward Waters A 4:17.96
6 Savannah State B 4:19.22
7 Edward Waters B 4:22.43
8 USC-Beaufort C 4:26.27
9 Albany State A 4:32.07
10 USC-Beaufort B 4:45.89
11 USC-Beaufort D 5:04.56
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Savannah State A 3:16.32
2 Edward Waters A 3:22.48
3 Savannah State B 3:25.19
4 Savannah State C 3:26.12
5 Claflin A 3:28.59
6 USC-Beaufort A 3:29.27
7 Albany State A 3:32.40
8 Savannah State D 3:32.67
9 Edward Waters B 3:37.10
10 USC-Beaufort B 3:49.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dendy, Kamiya NG 1.73m 5' 8.0"
2 Chin, Davia Edward Waters 1.57m 5' 1.75"
3 Superior, Taylor USC-Beaufort 1.52m 4' 11.75"
4 Tregoning, Lauren USC-Beaufort 1.47m 4' 9.75"
5 Joseph, Jaslyn USC-Beaufort 1.47m 4' 9.75"
6 Pereira, Larissa Edward Waters 1.42m 4' 7.75"
7 Bowen, Shayla Albany State 1.37m 4' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brownlowe, Farrin Edward Waters 2.01m 6' 7.0"
2 Simon, Jacee Edward Waters 1.91m 6' 3.25"
2 Jackson, Cervantes Albany State 1.91m 6' 3.25"
4 Jackson, Christopher Albany State 1.78m 5' 10.0"
5 Johnson, Christopher Claflin 1.73m 5' 8.0"
5 Combay, Percy USC-Beaufort 1.73m 5' 8.0"
5 White, Jordan USC-Beaufort 1.73m 5' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Unterberger, Aaron Unattached 4.88m 16' 0.0"
2 Hutchinson, Jacob USC-Beaufort 4.27m 14' 0.0"
3 Hutchinson, Joseph USC-Beaufort 3.96m 12' 11.75"
4 Ferguson, Quinton USC-Beaufort 3.66m 12' 0.0"
5 Smith, Andrew USC-Beaufort 3.35m 10' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Mike, Ravyn Savannah State 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
2 Williams, J'hari USC-Beaufort 5.31m 17' 5.25" -
3 Jones, Dykearah Albany State 5.17m 16' 11.5" -
4 Elmore, Miara Savannah State 5.05m 16' 7.0" -
5 Jordan, Jalleyah Albany State 5.02m 16' 5.75" -
6 Tregoning, Lauren USC-Beaufort 5.01m 16' 5.25" -
7 Gates, Breanna Albany State 4.97m 16' 3.75" -
8 Anderson, Amanda Edward Waters 4.94m 16' 2.5" -
9 Jackson, Bryshea Savannah State 4.91m 16' 1.5" -
10 Freeman, Emoni Edward Waters 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
11 Superior, Taylor USC-Beaufort 4.77m 15' 7.75" -
12 Moss, Quadaisha Edward Waters 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
13 Shindler, Katelyn USC-Beaufort 4.75m 15' 7.0" -
14 Fair, Jimeka Edward Waters 4.61m 15' 1.5" -
15 Pereira, Larissa Edward Waters 4.31m 14' 1.75" -
16 Leitensdorfer, Anna SCAD Savannah 4.24m 13' 11.0" -
17 Goodine, De'Ja Albany State 4.05m 13' 3.5" -
- Riley, Dionna Albany State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Franklin, Malik Savannah State 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
2 Elliot, III, Carl Edward Waters 6.48m 21' 3.25" -
3 Hall, Mikevion Edward Waters 6.42m 21' 0.75" -
4 White, Jordan USC-Beaufort 6.38m 20' 11.25" -
5 Johnson, Christopher Claflin 6.29m 20' 7.75" -
6 Folston, Delvin USC-Beaufort 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
7 Aluko, Tomilayo Ga Southern Run 6.07m 19' 11.0" -
8 Simmons, Robert Savannah State 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
9 Asbury, Michael Claflin 5.98m 19' 7.5" -
10 Brownlowe, Farrin Edward Waters 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
11 Bizzell JR, MarQuette Claflin 5.69m 18' 8.0" -
12 Owens, Johnathan Ga Southern Run 5.66m 18' 7.0" -
13 Francois, Andy Edward Waters 5.61m 18' 5.0" -
14 Bannister, RaShamel Claflin 5.49m 18' 0.25" -
15 Shaw, Wesley Ga Southern Run 5.23m 17' 2.0" -
16 James, Laron Savannah State 5.13m 16' 10.0" -
17 Smith, Andrew USC-Beaufort 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
18 Etihe, Eyetan Ga Southern Run 4.54m 14' 10.75" -
- Bennett, Andrew Claflin NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jackson, Bryshea Savannah State 11.05m 36' 3.0" -
2 Anderson, Amanda Edward Waters 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
3 Joseph, Jaslyn USC-Beaufort 10.81m 35' 5.75" -
4 Jordan, Jalleyah Albany State 10.72m 35' 2.0" -
5 Fair, Jimeka Edward Waters 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
6 Johnson, Brenda Savannah State 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
- Freeman, Emoni Edward Waters NP -
- Mike, Ravyn Savannah State NP -
- Elmore, Miara Savannah State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jackson, Cervantes Albany State 15.17m 49' 9.25" -
2 Franklin, Malik Savannah State 15.03m 49' 3.75" -
3 Copeland, Donterious Savannah State 14.50m 47' 7.0" -
4 Elliot, III, Carl Edward Waters 12.94m 42' 5.5" -
5 White, Jordan USC-Beaufort 12.59m 41' 3.75" -
6 Bizzell JR, MarQuette Claflin 12.54m 41' 1.75" -
7 Combay, Percy USC-Beaufort 12.15m 39' 10.5" -
8 Owens, Johnathan Ga Southern Run 11.45m 37' 6.75" -
- Simmons, Robert Savannah State NP -
- Francois, Andy Edward Waters NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Phillips, Brittianni Albany State 11.94m 39' 2.25"
2 Haughton, Ellexsie Edward Waters 11.32m 37' 1.75"
3 Edwards, D'Shanna Albany State 10.38m 34' 0.75"
3 Martin, Anissa Edward Waters 10.38m 34' 0.75"
5 Williams, Khadija Albany State 10.23m 33' 6.75"
6 Pauley, Emily USC-Beaufort 10.21m 33' 6.0"
7 Nieto-Thomas, Mariah Albany State 10.20m 33' 5.75"
8 Gates, Breanna Albany State 10.10m 33' 1.75"
8 Kennedy, Leigh Edward Waters 10.10m 33' 1.75"
10 Saunders, Lexis USC-Beaufort 10.03m 32' 11.0"
11 Warren, Lashawnda Claflin 9.97m 32' 8.5"
12 Morris, Taylor UNAT-SCAD Savannah 9.48m 31' 1.25"
13 Rivers, Alexandria USC-Beaufort 8.78m 28' 9.75"
14 Brown, Arnesha Claflin 8.77m 28' 9.25"
15 Holmes, Ariel Savannah State 8.42m 27' 7.5"
16 Dye, Hunter USC-Beaufort 8.25m 27' 1.0"
17 liscomb, Autumn Savannah State 7.97m 26' 1.75"
18 Foster, Katelyn SCAD Savannah 7.63m 25' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gracia, Stanley Edward Waters 12.68m 41' 7.25"
2 Davis, Marquis Albany State 12.07m 39' 7.25"
3 Bryant, Terrance USC-Beaufort 11.97m 39' 3.25"
4 Howard, Herman Edward Waters 11.42m 37' 5.75"
5 Saunders, Osano USC-Beaufort 11.30m 37' 1.0"
6 Kelley, Chale USC-Beaufort 11.03m 36' 2.25"
7 Assinzo, Konin Savannah State 10.83m 35' 6.5"
8 Meggie, Linton Edward Waters 10.60m 34' 9.5"
9 Durst, Tyler USC-Beaufort 10.43m 34' 2.75"
10 Reid, Davis SCAD Savannah 10.30m 33' 9.5"
11 Everett, Noah Edward Waters 9.72m 31' 10.75"
12 Asbury, Michael Claflin 9.66m 31' 8.5"
13 Conrad, Daniel USC-Beaufort 8.71m 28' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Khadija Albany State 38.69m 126' 11.5"
2 Shears, Faith Savannah State 38.54m 126' 5.5"
3 Martin, Anissa Edward Waters 35.35m 116' 0.0"
4 Saunders, Lexis USC-Beaufort 34.77m 114' 1.25"
5 Haughton, Ellexsie Edward Waters 32.28m 105' 11.25"
6 Edwards, D'Shanna Albany State 31.38m 102' 11.75"
7 Kennedy, Leigh Edward Waters 30.39m 99' 8.75"
8 Nieto-Thomas, Mariah Albany State 30.28m 99' 4.5"
9 Dye, Hunter USC-Beaufort 29.59m 97' 1.25"
10 Morris, Taylor UNAT-SCAD Savannah 28.30m 92' 10.5"
11 Rivers, Alexandria USC-Beaufort 25.85m 84' 10.0"
12 Foster, Katelyn SCAD Savannah 25.27m 82' 11.25"
13 Pauley, Emily USC-Beaufort 24.59m 80' 8.5"
14 Brown, Arnesha Claflin 24.18m 79' 4.25"
15 Holmes, Ariel Savannah State 22.14m 72' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Assinzo, Konin Savannah State 42.81m 140' 5.75"
2 Davis, Marquis Albany State 41.37m 135' 9.0"
3 Howard, Herman Edward Waters 38.50m 126' 4.0"
4 Meggie, Linton Edward Waters 36.85m 120' 11.0"
5 Bryant, Terrance USC-Beaufort 34.53m 113' 3.75"
6 Everett, Noah Edward Waters 31.75m 104' 2.25"
7 Saunders, Osano USC-Beaufort 30.58m 100' 4.25"
8 Gracia, Stanley Edward Waters 30.14m 98' 11.0"
9 Durst, Tyler USC-Beaufort 29.73m 97' 6.75"
10 Conrad, Daniel USC-Beaufort 27.99m 91' 10.25"
11 Kelley, Chale USC-Beaufort 23.79m 78' 1.0"
- Paul, Malik USC-Beaufort NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Shears, Faith Savannah State 38.10m 125' 0.25"
2 Haughton, Ellexsie Edward Waters 33.92m 111' 3.75"
3 Brown, Arnesha Claflin 31.55m 103' 6.5"
4 Morris, Taylor UNAT-SCAD Savannah 31.09m 102' 0.25"
5 Saunders, Lexis USC-Beaufort 30.62m 100' 5.75"
6 Williams, Khadija Albany State 29.26m 96' 0.25"
7 Nieto-Thomas, Mariah Albany State 28.96m 95' 0.5"
8 Rivers, Alexandria USC-Beaufort 28.65m 94' 0.25"
9 Martin, Anissa Edward Waters 28.55m 93' 8.25"
10 Holmes, Ariel Savannah State 24.69m 81' 0.25"
10 Dye, Hunter USC-Beaufort 24.69m 81' 0.25"
12 Edwards, D'Shanna Albany State 23.62m 77' 6.25"
13 Kennedy, Leigh Edward Waters 20.42m 67' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meggie, Linton Edward Waters 38.58m 126' 7.25"
2 Bryant, Terrance USC-Beaufort 34.89m 114' 6.0"
3 Sputo, Thomas Unattached 34.33m 112' 7.75"
4 Saunders, Osano USC-Beaufort 33.90m 111' 3.0"
5 Paul, Malik USC-Beaufort 33.72m 110' 7.75"
6 Kelley, Chale USC-Beaufort 29.51m 96' 10.0"
7 Assinzo, Konin Savannah State 28.00m 91' 10.75"
8 Durst, Tyler USC-Beaufort 27.93m 91' 8.0"
9 Howard, Herman Edward Waters 27.65m 90' 8.75"
10 Conrad, Daniel USC-Beaufort 24.38m 80' 0.0"
11 Gracia, Stanley Edward Waters 20.11m 66' 0.0"
12 Everett, Noah Edward Waters 16.45m 54' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Khadija Albany State 34.64m 113' 8.0"
2 Edwards, D'Shanna Albany State 34.36m 112' 9.0"
3 Dye, Hunter USC-Beaufort 33.43m 109' 8.5"
4 Hickmon, Makayla Edward Waters 33.18m 108' 10.5"
5 Pereira, Larissa Edward Waters 31.71m 104' 0.75"
6 Warren, Lashawnda Claflin 31.40m 103' 0.5"
7 Haughton, Ellexsie Edward Waters 30.86m 101' 3.25"
8 Martin, Anissa Edward Waters 29.90m 98' 1.5"
9 Pauley, Emily USC-Beaufort 27.76m 91' 1.25"
10 Bowen, Shayla Albany State 25.55m 83' 10.25"
11 Rivers, Alexandria USC-Beaufort 16.90m 55' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jackson, Cervantes Albany State 52.95m 173' 9.0"
2 Hutchinson, Jacob USC-Beaufort 41.56m 136' 4.5"
3 Durst, Tyler USC-Beaufort 40.78m 133' 9.75"
4 Bradshaw, Greg Edward Waters 37.45m 122' 10.75"
5 Hall, Mikevion Edward Waters 36.87m 120' 11.75"
6 Bryant, Terrance USC-Beaufort 35.02m 114' 11.0"
7 Paul, Malik USC-Beaufort 34.53m 113' 3.75"
8 Hutchinson, Joseph USC-Beaufort 34.16m 112' 1.25"
9 Asbury, Michael Claflin 33.90m 111' 3.0"
10 Edwards, Jerrold Edward Waters 33.66m 110' 5.5"
11 Meggie, Linton Edward Waters 31.87m 104' 7.0"
12 Smith, Andrew USC-Beaufort 30.50m 100' 1.0"
13 Ferguson, Quinton USC-Beaufort 29.48m 96' 9.0"
14 Gracia, Stanley Edward Waters 22.90m 75' 1.75"
15 Raade, Jarrett Edward Waters 19.95m 65' 5.75"