GVSU Open
Date: Fri, Jan 20, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 60 Hurdles
60 Hurdles 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Grand Valley St. 130.33
2 South Florida 111.33
3 Unattached 77
4 Windsor 62.33
5 Davenport 44
6 Northwood (Mich.) 33
7 Robert Morris (Ill.) 18
8 Ferris State 13
9 Muskegon CC 12
10 Brooks Q Elite 10
11 Albion 2
11 Macomb CC 2
13 Hazel Park Project 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Eastern Michigan 138.5
2 Grand Valley St. 128
3 South Florida 69
4 Unattached 38
5 Davenport 30.5
6 Northwood (Mich.) 22
7 Ferris State 13
8 Windsor 12
9 Lanaudiere Olympique 10
10 Alma 8
10 Macomb CC 8
11 Western Michigan 8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Terry, Taquon South Florida 6.88
2 Thomas, Curtis South Florida 6.93
3 Carter, Deion Robert Morris (Ill.) 6.98
4 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (Mich.) 7.01
5 Rempillo, Justin Windsor 7.03
6 Brundige, Colby Northwood (Mich.) 7.05
7 Nock, Maurice South Florida 7.07
8 Jones, Kenny Grand Valley St. 7.11
9 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 7.13
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Thomas, Curtis South Florida 6.92
2 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (Mich.) 7.07
3 Carter, Deion Robert Morris (Ill.) 7.10
4 Terry, Taquon South Florida 6.95
5 Nock, Maurice South Florida 7.06
6 Rempillo, Justin Windsor 7.08
7 Brundige, Colby Northwood (Mich.) 7.11
8 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 7.16
9 Jones, Kenny Grand Valley St. 7.16
10 Anderson, Edwin Unattached 7.25
11 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (Mich.) 7.27
12 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 7.27
13 Rapp, Amos Davenport 7.28
14 Derr, Korey Davenport 7.30
15 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 7.38
16 Shy, Allante Northwood (Mich.) 7.40
17 Blakey, Dwight Northwood (Mich.) 7.43
18 Means, Justin Muskegon CC 7.45
19 Drewyor, Ryan Unattached 7.50
20 Skogheim, Zach Unattached 7.54
21 Borja, Andrew GV Running Club 7.56
22 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 7.61
23 Kaufman, Evan Muskegon CC 7.63
24 White, Dylan Muskegon CC 7.69
25 Sleep, Tanner Windsor 7.74
26 Vongprachanh, Cody GV Running Club 7.87
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jones, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 24.55
2 Johnston, Micah Eastern Michigan 25.36
3 Mason, Brittni Eastern Michigan 25.57
4 Dantzler, Skylar Grand Valley St. 25.63
5 Castello, Jermeka Windsor 25.67
6 Massie, Jada South Florida 25.75
7 Young, Kara Northwood (Mich.) 25.78
8 Francis, Chelsea South Florida 25.78
9 Burrell, Emiesha Eastern Michigan 26.24
10 Hodgins, Kristy Windsor 26.35
11 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 26.37
12 Sheahan, Erica Western Michigan 26.42
13 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (Mich.) 26.59
14 Coleman, Claudia Northwood (Mich.) 26.60
15 Eby, Jessica Unattached 26.61
16 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 26.63
17 Bryant, Alex Western Michigan 26.73
18 Bax, Devyn Grand Valley St. 26.84
19 Artist, Dominique Ferris State 26.88
20 Akins, Jada Windsor 26.92
21 Stuedemann, Willow Unattached 26.95
22 Snyder, Nicole Ferris State 27.10
23 Sampson, Salix Grand Valley St. 27.19
23 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley St. 27.19
25 Johnson, Heather Grand Valley St. 27.24
26 Beulla, Sarah Grand Valley St. 27.25
27 Gould, Paige Davenport 27.32
28 Baker, Briana Davenport 27.54
29 Baker, Sundasia Eastern Michigan 27.59
30 Lewis, Lori Davenport 27.82
31 Terhorst, Cassidy Unattached 28.12
32 Burnside, Kerri Davenport 28.29
33 Price, Hanna Ferris State 28.34
34 Davis, D'mya Grand Valley St. 28.37
35 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 28.56
36 Washington, Alexis Davenport 28.72
37 Pedzinski, Emily Unattached 28.75
38 Turner, Dana Northwood (Mich.) 28.82
39 Borgman, Molly Grand Valley St. 30.13
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Capers, Thomas Grand Valley St. 49.27
2 McFarland, Andrew Unattached 49.58
3 Golson, Jaylin Grand Valley St. 50.12
4 Alberdi, David Unattached 50.56
5 Field, Matt Davenport 51.47
6 Triffo, Chris Ferris State 51.77
7 Brass, Devyn Grand Valley St. 52.58
8 Meyer, Nate Ferris State 52.76
9 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 53.89
10 Blanchard, Bryce Unattached 54.10
11 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 56.05
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paterson, Mitchell Windsor 1:21.54
2 Porter, Chaz Grand Valley St. 1:23.05
3 Egli, Derrick Unattached 1:24.39
4 McLaughlin, Matt Windsor 1:24.81
5 French, Noah Davenport 1:25.02
6 Hendrixon, Scott Muskegon CC 1:30.47
7 Rodriguez, Francisco Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:31.46
8 Feirick, Jason Davenport 1:33.67
9 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 1:36.79
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Haynes, Yohance South Florida 1:54.08
2 Moultrie, Derwin South Florida 1:55.03
3 Sghaier, Adam Windsor 1:56.56
4 Sattler, John Unattached 1:57.50
5 Ellicott, Andrew Macomb CC 1:58.49
6 Howard, Colin Albion 1:58.59
7 Atkins, Sammy Unattached 1:58.82
8 Harris, Grant Northwood (Mich.) 1:59.17
9 Allen, Jerod Unattached 2:00.42
10 Zilles, Josh Windsor 2:00.94
11 Alberts, John Ferris State 2:02.80
12 Kipkoech, Collins Muskegon CC 2:03.15
13 Sisovsky, Travis Davenport 2:03.20
14 Patil, Mayur Davenport 2:03.61
15 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 2:05.59
16 Clemens, Codey Davenport 2:06.36
17 Steigenga, Tyler Q Elite 2:07.10
18 Heyink, Mitchell Windsor 2:09.79
19 Israels, Ethan Ferris State 2:11.32
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bogdanova, Alsu Eastern Michigan 4:42.33
2 Johnson, Sam Unattached 4:43.34
3 Cizmas, Natalie Eastern Michigan 4:44.13
4 Foley, Kendra Grand Valley St. 4:49.64
5 Meyers, Sydney Eastern Michigan 4:55.20
6 Goen, Madison Unattached 5:00.76
7 Bendewald, Rachel Grand Valley St. 5:01.44
8 Johnson, Bailey Unattached 5:01.83
9 Benztley, Danielle Eastern Michigan 5:02.51
10 Knoll, Allie Eastern Michigan 5:04.05
11 Teerman, Malea Unattached 5:09.55
12 Clement , Nichole Unattached 5:10.78
13 Pottschmidt, Lauren Eastern Michigan 5:12.69
14 Gockley, Jessica Unattached 5:12.95
15 Perry, Natalie Ferris State 5:14.06
16 Haubert, Kelly Grand Valley St. 5:14.24
17 McBride, Alex Grand Valley St. 5:17.17
18 Rhynard, Kaylie Grand Valley St. 5:21.44
19 Bordewyk, Olivia Davenport 5:45.74
20 Murdoch, Emily Northwood (Mich.) 6:13.50
21 Beach, Avri Davenport 6:18.00
22 Ung, Stephanie UNAT-Macomb CC 6:22.61
23 Wierszewski, Shayne Macomb CC 6:27.75
- Chester, Jordan Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Renner, Joe Grand Valley St. 4:12.95
2 Jones, David Grand Valley St. 4:13.48
3 Panning, Zach Grand Valley St. 4:13.56
4 Wilkins, Mitchell Grand Valley St. 4:14.26
5 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 4:16.21
6 Orndorf, Nate Grand Valley St. 4:16.39
7 Klingler, Mitchell Unattached 4:16.48
8 Law, Brayden Unattached 4:18.58
9 Mach, Wuoi Grand Valley St. 4:19.21
10 Domagalski, Jacob Grand Valley St. 4:20.27
11 Rumsey, David Unattached 4:21.08
12 Selner, Brady Grand Valley St. 4:21.39
13 Walters, Tyler Grand Valley St. 4:22.28
14 Thoenes, Ben Grand Valley St. 4:24.16
15 Tait, Adam Windsor 4:25.90
16 Towne, Mitch Unattached 4:27.21
17 Elliot, Austin Grand Valley St. 4:28.55
18 Hoffmeyer, Torben Grand Valley St. 4:29.94
19 McLaughlin, Matt Unattached 4:30.10
20 Smith, Kiehl Albion 4:31.15
21 Clemens, Codey Davenport 4:32.32
22 Ditri, Adam Albion 4:32.45
23 Israels, Ethan Ferris State 4:33.49
24 Sisovsky, Travis Davenport 4:33.95
25 Steigenga, Tyler Q Elite 4:34.21
26 Neal, Casey Ferris State 4:35.79
27 Henning, Jordan Unattached 4:36.55
28 Kipkoech, Collins Muskegon CC 4:37.13
29 Hartstang, Nick GVSU Running Club 4:38.61
30 Patil, Mayur Davenport 4:39.38
31 Loughlin, Scott Northwood (Mich.) 4:59.82
32 Capulong, Zach GV Running Club 5:00.43
- Barnes, Ethan Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Beadlescomb, Morgan Unattached 8:30.04
2 Steible, Josh Grand Valley St. 8:31.27
3 Visser, Abe Unattached 8:32.02
4 Klingler, Mitchell Unattached 8:35.98
5 Garcia, Alejandro Robert Morris (Ill.) 8:36.54
6 Gomez, Alberto Grand Valley St. 8:39.67
7 Hofsess, Ryan Hazel Park Project 8:40.60
8 Wright-Fisher, Zac Unattached 8:41.11
9 Holowaty, Trevor Ferris State 8:42.45
10 Osborne, Chip Unattached 8:42.59
11 Thorpe, Simon Grand Valley St. 8:48.89
12 Schwartz, Connor Unattached 8:49.45
13 Rothera, Jacob Windsor 8:49.93
14 Tampa, David South Florida 8:52.29
15 Bill, Andrew Albion 8:54.23
16 Herrmann, Colin Grand Valley St. 8:55.66
17 Bredice, Cameron Davenport 8:55.93
18 Martin, Josh Windsor 8:57.76
19 Fahey, Roan Ferris State 9:03.99
20 Maxwell, Adam Davenport 9:06.79
21 Flannery, Bryan Unattached 9:10.06
22 Henning, Jordan Unattached 9:12.98
23 Droste, Tanner Davenport 9:13.80
24 Hooker, Colin Unattached 9:15.15
25 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 9:16.54
26 Gielarowski, Derek Red Cedar Running Club 9:25.84
27 Davitt, Nick Davenport 9:27.16
28 Clevland, Gage Ferris State 9:53.53
29 Jones, Zack Windsor 9:56.99
30 Kelleher, Miles Unattached 10:15.53
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ripley, Zach Brooks Q Elite 14:37.48
2 Babinec, Michael South Florida 14:42.70
3 Niemiec, Joe Unattached 14:56.16
4 Jensen, Tyler Northwood (Mich.) 15:16.38
5 Moench, Will Northwood (Mich.) 15:45.44
6 Klingel, Mark Albion 15:47.15
7 Klingler, Mitchell Unattached 15:50.97
8 Wittland, Andrew Albion 15:59.41
9 Dermody, Alex Albion 16:06.76
10 Barker, Caleb Northwood (Mich.) 16:07.95
11 VanOosten, Brandon Unattached 16:18.63
12 Weekley, James Albion 16:32.21
- Graustein, Tyler Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Byrd, Tifani Eastern Michigan 8.82
2 Dooling, Khadeeja South Florida 8.84
3 O'Neil, Rachael Unattached 8.94
4 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley St. 9.01
5 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 9.08
6 Hurd, Dayna Eastern Michigan 9.09
7 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley St. 9.39
8 Eby, Jessica Unattached 9.84
9 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (Mich.) 10.01
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Byrd, Tifani Eastern Michigan 8.82
2 Hurd, Dayna Eastern Michigan 8.86
3 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 9.24
4 O'Neil, Rachael Unattached 8.87
5 Dooling, Khadeeja South Florida 8.90
6 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley St. 9.26
7 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (Mich.) 9.36
8 Eby, Jessica Unattached 9.41
9 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley St. 9.48
10 Price, Hanna Ferris State 9.57
11 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Michigan 9.65
12 Schafer, Emma Davenport 9.65
13 Terhorst, Cassidy Unattached 9.68
14 Ebels, Britta Davenport 9.69
15 Humpula, Joelle Davenport 9.84
16 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 9.89
17 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 9.92
18 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley St. 9.98
19 Mount, Kylie Grand Valley St. 10.03
20 Findlay, Drew Northwood (Mich.) 10.06
21 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 10.30
22 Borgman, Molly Grand Valley St. 10.31
23 Berg, Robbie Muskegon CC 10.33
24 Johnson, Brooke Unattached 10.43
25 Roland, Courtney Unattached 11.31
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Eastern Michigan A 3:58.37
2 Grand Valley St. A 4:00.72
3 Grand Valley St. B 4:01.43
4 Windsor A 4:06.24
5 Northwood (Mich.) A 4:09.98
6 Davenport A 4:26.08
7 Davenport B 4:27.40
8 Ferris State A 4:27.91
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Florida A 3:18.90
2 Grand Valley St. A 3:21.89
3 Windsor A 3:24.48
4 Davenport A 3:25.39
5 Ferris State A 3:34.22
6 Davenport C 3:34.67
7 Davenport B 3:34.77
8 Northwood (Mich.) A 3:37.09
9 Muskegon CC A 3:38.73
10 Ferris State B 3:44.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Mills, Kathryn Grand Valley St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Sayre, Lauren Grand Valley St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
4 Ryans, Reide South Florida 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Powell, Heaven Northwood (Mich.) 1.60m 5' 3.0"
6 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley St. 1.55m 5' 1.0"
6 Bailey, Aleah Eastern Michigan 1.55m 5' 1.0"
6 Mount, Kylie Grand Valley St. 1.55m 5' 1.0"
6 Michalski, Emily Davenport 1.55m 5' 1.0"
10 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Michigan 1.50m 4' 11.0"
10 Johnson, Brooke Unattached 1.50m 4' 11.0"
10 Grimshaw, Olivia Windsor 1.50m 4' 11.0"
13 Witbeck, Allyssa Davenport 1.45m 4' 9.0"
13 Hurd, Dayna Eastern Michigan 1.45m 4' 9.0"
13 Acton, Laura Windsor 1.45m 4' 9.0"
13 Berg, Robbie Muskegon CC 1.45m 4' 9.0"
13 Loebach, Emily Windsor 1.45m 4' 9.0"
13 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 1.45m 4' 9.0"
19 Roland, Courtney Unattached 1.40m 4' 7.0"
20 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley St. 1.35m 4' 5.0"
- Bouwhuis, Nadia Davenport NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weeks, Hunter Grand Valley St. 2.07m 6' 9.5"
2 Layton, LaRue Muskegon CC 1.97m 6' 5.5"
3 Barnhart, Yzeric Davenport 1.92m 6' 3.5"
4 Kavanagh, Kolton Grand Valley St. 1.87m 6' 1.5"
4 Sylvester, Clifford Windsor 1.87m 6' 1.5"
4 Scott, Raekwon South Florida 1.87m 6' 1.5"
7 Kellier, Cai Windsor 1.82m 5' 11.5"
8 Hendrixon, Scott Muskegon CC 1.77m 5' 9.75"
- Bean, Brandon Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hixson, Kristen Unattached 4.30m 14' 1.25"
2 Pollatz, Janina Unattached 3.95m 12' 11.5"
3 Lambeth, Stephanie South Florida 3.95m 12' 11.5"
4 Uy, Natalie Eastern Michigan 3.80m 12' 5.5"
5 Brenner, Jamie South Florida 3.65m 11' 11.75"
5 Brown, Sophia South Florida 3.65m 11' 11.75"
5 Sinkler, Amanda South Florida 3.65m 11' 11.75"
5 Carroll, Nicole South Florida 3.65m 11' 11.75"
9 Schoen, Skylar Grand Valley St. 3.50m 11' 5.75"
10 Shank, Kennedy South Florida 3.35m 10' 11.75"
10 Overbeek, Sara Grand Valley St. 3.35m 10' 11.75"
10 Carr, Rebekah Eastern Michigan 3.35m 10' 11.75"
13 Buckholz, Lucy Grand Valley St. 3.20m 10' 6.0"
13 Loebach, Emily Windsor 3.20m 10' 6.0"
13 Cayton, Brittany Davenport 3.20m 10' 6.0"
16 Bourg, Kristine Eastern Michigan 3.05m 10' 0.0"
17 Irvine, Kendra Muskegon CC 2.90m 9' 6.25"
- Gerhold, Emma Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gill, Kaytlyn South Florida 5.81m 19' 0.75"
2 Dreimane, Dace Eastern Michigan 5.80m 19' 0.5"
3 Duncan, Alexis Grand Valley St. 5.63m 18' 5.75"
4 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (Mich.) 5.51m 18' 1.0"
5 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.43m 17' 9.75"
6 Sheahan, Erica Western Michigan 5.28m 17' 4.0"
7 Turner, Dana Northwood (Mich.) 5.22m 17' 1.5"
8 Coughlin, Natalie Windsor 5.01m 16' 5.25"
9 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 4.97m 16' 3.75"
10 Mann, Kyla Davenport 4.73m 15' 6.25"
11 Hendriksen, Elisa Eastern Michigan 4.67m 15' 4.0"
12 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 4.65m 15' 3.25"
13 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley St. 4.46m 14' 7.75"
- Mittiga, Catherine Eastern Michigan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lafferty, Luke South Florida 6.85m 22' 5.75"
2 Sabado, Nick Unattached 6.42m 21' 0.75"
3 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley St. 6.33m 20' 9.25"
4 Boomer, Drake Davenport 6.32m 20' 9.0"
5 Rempillo, Justin Windsor 6.30m 20' 8.0"
6 Bramao, Justin Windsor 6.26m 20' 6.5"
7 Sawyer, Kyle Grand Valley St. 6.19m 20' 3.75"
8 Almquist, Stacy Davenport 6.06m 19' 10.75"
9 Sage, Chad Davenport 6.03m 19' 9.5"
10 Soga, Augustine Windsor 5.95m 19' 6.25"
11 Bradford, Michael Davenport 5.87m 19' 3.25"
12 Chickering, Hunter Davenport 5.71m 18' 9.0"
- Thomas, Isaiah Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dreimane, Dace Eastern Michigan 12.26m 40' 2.75"
2 Rogutich, Allison Grand Valley St. 10.86m 35' 7.75"
3 Mann, Kyla Davenport 10.79m 35' 5.0"
4 Reeves, Alex Grand Valley St. 10.47m 34' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nesbitt, Samora Grand Valley St. 14.68m 48' 2.0"
2 Ennis, Errol South Florida 14.23m 46' 8.25"
3 Harris, Parker Davenport 11.85m 38' 10.5"
- Soga, Augustine Windsor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 14.45m 47' 5.0"
2 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley St. 13.45m 44' 1.5"
3 Dugan, Savannah Western Michigan 13.07m 42' 10.75"
4 Lucas, Brandi South Florida 12.79m 41' 11.5"
5 DeCamp, Paige Unattached 12.55m 41' 2.25"
6 Johnson, Rachel Grand Valley St. 12.36m 40' 6.75"
7 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 12.33m 40' 5.5"
8 Heide, Hannah Unattached 11.98m 39' 3.75"
9 Schafer, Emma Davenport 11.79m 38' 8.25"
10 VanDamme, Jill Windsor 11.56m 37' 11.25"
11 James, Marissa Davenport 11.42m 37' 5.75"
12 DeSappio, Brianna Unattached 11.13m 36' 6.25"
13 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 11.04m 36' 2.75"
14 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 10.56m 34' 7.75"
15 Nelson, Nicolette Unattached 10.43m 34' 2.75"
16 Miller, Schylar Davenport 9.87m 32' 4.75"
17 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 9.50m 31' 2.0"
18 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 8.90m 29' 2.5"
19 Ebels, Britta Davenport 8.87m 29' 1.25"
20 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 8.63m 28' 3.75"
21 Chavez, Vanessa Muskegon CC 8.27m 27' 1.75"
22 Ahmad, Aisha Muskegon CC 7.39m 24' 3.0"
- Johnson, Riley Northwood (Mich.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 16.99m 55' 9.0"
2 Scavarda, Justin Unattached 16.24m 53' 3.5"
3 Pawliw, Eli Windsor 16.23m 53' 3.0"
4 Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. 15.42m 50' 7.25"
5 Boersma, Brett Windsor 15.02m 49' 3.5"
5 Jones, Will Davenport 15.02m 49' 3.5"
7 Miller, Ross Ferris State 14.75m 48' 4.75"
8 McIntosh, Alexander Northwood (Mich.) 14.68m 48' 2.0"
9 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 14.51m 47' 7.25"
10 Coston, Josh Davenport 14.49m 47' 6.5"
11 Diaczynsky, Zach South Florida 14.39m 47' 2.5"
12 Prestigiacomo, Mike Grand Valley St. 14.30m 46' 11.0"
13 Ledesma, Isaiah Ferris State 13.67m 44' 10.25"
14 Wildeboer, Ben Davenport 13.29m 43' 7.25"
15 Franklin, Jerriel Muskegon CC 13.13m 43' 1.0"
16 Lake, Al Davenport 12.97m 42' 6.75"
16 Cwiok, Tommy Unattached 12.97m 42' 6.75"
18 Felton, James Northwood (Mich.) 12.28m 40' 3.5"
19 Stanley, Alec Muskegon CC 12.20m 40' 0.5"
20 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 12.16m 39' 10.75"
21 Toledo, Eric Davenport 11.68m 38' 4.0"
22 Scott, Raekwon South Florida 11.40m 37' 5.0"
23 Marsh, Joseph Muskegon CC 11.11m 36' 5.5"
24 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 9.06m 29' 8.75"
- Harding, Hunter Unattached NP
- Payette, Jaden Davenport NP
- Robinson, Bruce South Florida NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hull, Kyra Grand Valley St. 18.71m 61' 4.75"
2 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley St. 18.12m 59' 5.5"
3 Holifield, Bernicia South Florida 17.91m 58' 9.25"
4 Wilson, Ashley South Florida 17.70m 58' 1.0"
5 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 17.63m 57' 10.25"
6 D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (Mich.) 16.25m 53' 3.75"
7 Dugan, Savannah Western Michigan 15.91m 52' 2.5"
8 James, Marissa Davenport 15.85m 52' 0.0"
9 VanDamme, Jill Windsor 15.81m 51' 10.5"
10 Nelson, Nicolette Unattached 15.61m 51' 2.75"
11 Turner, Morgan Eastern Michigan 15.58m 51' 1.5"
12 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 15.44m 50' 8.0"
13 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 15.36m 50' 4.75"
14 Hecksel, Mary Grand Valley St. 15.23m 49' 11.75"
15 Goodwin, Bobbie Unattached 15.18m 49' 9.75"
15 DeSappio, Brianna Unattached 15.18m 49' 9.75"
17 Casey, Brittany Western Michigan 15.12m 49' 7.25"
18 Howard, Samantha Western Michigan 14.98m 49' 1.75"
19 Long, Rachel Ferris State 14.71m 48' 3.25"
20 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 14.65m 48' 0.75"
21 DeCamp, Paige Unattached 14.35m 47' 1.0"
22 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (Mich.) 13.91m 45' 7.75"
23 Pendleton, Megan Eastern Michigan 13.57m 44' 6.25"
24 Heide, Hannah Unattached 13.15m 43' 1.75"
25 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 13.04m 42' 9.5"
26 Miller, Schylar Davenport 12.40m 40' 8.25"
27 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 11.16m 36' 7.5"
28 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 9.98m 32' 9.0"
29 Ahmad, Aisha Muskegon CC 8.50m 27' 10.75"
30 Chavez, Vanessa Muskegon CC 7.15m 23' 5.5"
- Longmire, Chynna Davenport NP
- Perry, Kaylyn Davenport NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thornton, Darien Unattached 20.10m 65' 11.5"
2 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 19.47m 63' 10.5"
3 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 18.13m 59' 5.75"
4 Stillwell, Cody Ferris State 17.67m 57' 11.75"
5 Lake, Al Davenport 17.58m 57' 8.25"
6 Robinson, Bruce South Florida 17.10m 56' 1.25"
7 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 16.80m 55' 1.5"
8 Miller, Ross Ferris State 16.75m 54' 11.5"
9 Diaczynsky, Zach South Florida 16.74m 54' 11.25"
10 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 16.36m 53' 8.25"
11 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 16.35m 53' 7.75"
12 Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. 15.81m 51' 10.5"
13 Patterson, Cody Northwood (Mich.) 15.70m 51' 6.25"
14 Scavarda, Justin Unattached 15.53m 50' 11.5"
15 Harding, Hunter Unattached 15.23m 49' 11.75"
16 Toledo, Eric Davenport 14.84m 48' 8.25"
17 Shamoun, Austin Grand Valley St. 14.80m 48' 6.75"
18 Katon, Sam Davenport 14.37m 47' 1.75"
19 Reston, John Windsor 14.32m 46' 11.75"
20 MacGregor, Brandon Davenport 14.20m 46' 7.25"
21 Prestigiacomo, Mike Grand Valley St. 14.04m 46' 0.75"
22 Satkowiak, Tyler Ferris State 13.03m 42' 9.0"
23 Felton, James Northwood (Mich.) 12.92m 42' 4.75"
24 Doyley, Jeral Windsor 12.88m 42' 3.25"
25 Coston, Josh Davenport 12.82m 42' 0.75"
26 Ledesma, Isaiah Ferris State 12.81m 42' 0.5"
27 Stanley, Alec Muskegon CC 12.22m 40' 1.25"
28 Holder, Erick Calvin 11.65m 38' 2.75"
29 Thompson, Keith Northwood (Mich.) 11.53m 37' 10.0"
30 Payette, Jaden Davenport 11.24m 36' 10.5"
31 Franklin, Jerriel Muskegon CC 10.83m 35' 6.5"
32 Cwiok, Tommy Unattached 10.54m 34' 7.0"
33 Jorritsma, Jordan Calvin 10.22m 33' 6.5"
34 Marsh, Joseph Muskegon CC 9.07m 29' 9.25"