GVSU Bob Eubanks Open
Date: Fri, Jan 13, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
300 Meters 300 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
- Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Grand Valley St. 160
2 North Central (Ill.) 143
3 Valparaiso 82
4 Northwood (Mich.) 56.5
5 Unattached 43.5
6 Cornerstone 39
7 Chicago State 31
8 Millikin 23
9 Calumet-St. Joseph 13
10 Hazel Park Project 10
11 Calvin 8.5
11 Muskegon CC 8.5
13 St. Francis (Ind.) 5
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Grand Valley St. 177.5
2 Toledo 175.5
3 Unattached 102
4 Northwood (Mich.) 40.5
5 Cornerstone 34.33
6 Siena Heights 34
7 Valparaiso 31
8 North Central (Ill.) 29.03
9 Chicago State 11
10 Calumet-St. Joseph 8
11 Millikin 5
12 UNAT-Chicago State 4
13 Calvin 3.2
14 Muskegon CC 0.93
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Brundige, Colby Northwood (Mich.) 6.99
2 Arop, Emmanuel Grand Valley St. 6.99
3 Sampson, James Valparaiso 7.09
4 Jones, Kenny Grand Valley St. 7.10
5 Whittler, Tyler Chicago State 7.14
6 Lollis, Jeru Valparaiso 7.14
7 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (Mich.) 7.24
8 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (Mich.) 7.25
9 Cruz, Brandon North Central (Ill.) 7.33
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Arop, Emmanuel Grand Valley St. 7.07
2 Jones, Kenny Grand Valley St. 7.16
3 Brundige, Colby Northwood (Mich.) 7.17
4 Whittler, Tyler Chicago State 7.17
5 Lollis, Jeru Valparaiso 7.16
6 Sampson, James Valparaiso 7.20
7 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (Mich.) 7.25
8 Cruz, Brandon North Central (Ill.) 7.25
9 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (Mich.) 7.27
10 Vulcano, Anthony Cornerstone 7.30
11 Franze, Anthony Valparaiso 7.30
12 King, KJ Millikin 7.33
13 Kallien, Robert North Central (Ill.) 7.34
14 Findlay, Maceo North Central (Ill.) 7.36
15 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 7.40
16 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Cornerstone 7.40
17 Shy, Allante Northwood (Mich.) 7.44
18 Means, Justin Muskegon CC 7.48
19 Williams, Bemajedareki Millikin 7.54
20 Borja, Andrew GV Running Club 7.56
21 McQuaid, Wesley North Central (Ill.) 7.67
22 Kaufman, Evan Muskegon CC 7.70
23 Meyer, Ethan Millikin 7.70
24 Marrero, Matthew Millikin 7.72
25 Rush, Tyler GV Running Club 7.72
26 Henkel, Austin Valparaiso 7.75
27 Tucker, Aaron Calvin 7.80
28 Holley, Quinten Valparaiso 7.81
29 White, Dylan Muskegon CC 7.81
30 Reed, Jayveon Chicago State 7.83
31 Vongprachanh, Cody GV Running Club 7.87
32 Braun, David Millikin 7.89
33 Mansfield, Ross Millikin 7.90
34 Johnson, Alex Millikin 7.91
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Owen, Elizabeth Valparaiso 2:16.48
2 Anderson, Jordan Unattached 2:16.57
3 Pedzinski, Emily Unattached 2:17.32
4 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone 2:17.49
5 Coryell, Cathy Cornerstone 2:24.93
6 Rabe, Ally Cornerstone 2:27.06
7 Mitchell, Kate Valparaiso 2:28.81
8 Bohatch, Katya Cornerstone 2:31.26
9 Wigal, Janelle Valparaiso 2:33.22
10 Justison, Taylor Valparaiso 2:34.12
11 Johnson, Amber Millikin 2:35.22
12 Murdoch, Emily Northwood (Mich.) 2:46.06
13 Kohout, Carly Calumet-St. Joseph 2:50.50
14 Gompers, Sarah Millikin 2:51.23
15 Tucker, Kristin Valparaiso 2:52.51
16 Lading, Haylie Millikin 3:11.11
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Vroegh, Kevin Cornerstone 1:55.31
2 Buechner, Chris North Central (Ill.) 1:56.44
3 Sattler, John Unattached 1:57.66
4 McQuality, James North Central (Ill.) 1:58.86
5 Waterman, Jake Unattached 1:58.99
6 Feldpausch, Zach Cornerstone 1:59.18
7 Allen, Jerod Unattached 1:59.61
8 Hollett, Doug Cornerstone 1:59.83
9 Silvey, Nate Cornerstone 2:00.33
10 Anderson, Nathan Calvin 2:01.78
11 Curtis, Trevor Cornerstone 2:02.15
12 Peterson, Luke Calvin 2:02.17
13 O'Brien, Tommy Millikin 2:02.19
14 McElroy, Timee Millikin 2:02.51
15 Grimes, Tyler Valparaiso 2:03.39
16 Veldboom, Nate Calvin 2:03.56
17 Hanke, Elliot Valparaiso 2:06.91
18 Loughlin, Scott Northwood (Mich.) 2:09.50
19 Pinnow, Matt Valparaiso 2:17.40
20 Banks, Charles Valparaiso 2:18.37
21 Schussler, Thomas Valparaiso 2:22.35
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hofsess, Ryan Hazel Park Project 4:19.30
2 Ducharme, Jeremy North Central (Ill.) 4:21.54
3 Bruno, Alexander Valparaiso 4:26.62
4 Zibricky, Ben Valparaiso 4:28.57
5 McElroy, Timee Millikin 4:31.79
6 Curtis, Trevor Cornerstone 4:33.07
7 Hooker, Colin Unattached 4:38.55
8 Walters, Dan Valparaiso 4:41.01
9 Hartstang, Nick Unattached 4:42.93
10 Meyer, Desmond Chicago State 4:47.61
11 Collins, Michael Valparaiso 4:50.29
12 Graustein, Tyler Unattached 4:50.86
13 Kemp, George Chicago State 4:56.32
14 Rabie, Jason Cornerstone 4:57.08
15 Huff, Andrew Chicago State 5:15.16
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jepkirui, Joan Toledo 9:43.31
2 Lambert, Caroline Toledo 9:49.00
3 Welsh, Athena Toledo 9:50.21
4 Barlow, Stephanie Toledo 10:03.67
5 Bendixen, Nina Toledo 10:15.92
6 Phelps, Delainey Unattached 10:18.70
7 Majer, Helen North Central (Ill.) 10:48.56
8 Camardo, Natalie Toledo 10:49.97
9 Koetje, Michelle Calvin 11:08.69
10 Kuiper, Maria Calvin 11:10.64
11 Bishop, Leah Calvin 11:35.69
12 Gaffner, Jena Calvin 11:45.07
13 Gohn, Rachel Cornerstone 11:45.16
14 Montoya, Dayanir Calumet-St. Joseph 11:52.39
15 Berneche, Nicole Valparaiso 12:02.03
16 Nelson, Grace Valparaiso 13:08.36
17 Sturgeon, Lauren Valparaiso 14:00.90
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McKenna, Nolan North Central (Ill.) 8:27.54
2 Hird, Zach North Central (Ill.) 8:29.53
3 Adlfinger, Ethan North Central (Ill.) 8:31.90
4 Norton, Jamie Unattached 8:32.49
5 De Young, Colin Cornerstone 8:32.98
6 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 8:33.01
7 DeBoer, Joey Cornerstone 8:39.87
8 Jensen, Tyler Northwood (Mich.) 8:40.80
9 Van Haitsma, Nathan Calvin 8:41.65
10 Johnson, Tyler Calvin 8:44.86
11 Gomez, Omar North Central (Ill.) 8:48.82
12 Steigenga, Tyler Q Elite 8:52.97
13 Smith, DiJon Chicago State 8:55.59
14 Plantinga, Matthew Calvin 8:56.00
15 Hohlman, Robert Calvin 8:59.00
16 Moench, Will Northwood (Mich.) 9:00.34
17 Ferguson, Caleb Calvin 9:01.61
18 Morello, Max Valparaiso 9:02.26
19 Fortin, Victor Valparaiso 9:09.46
20 Henning, Jordan Unattached 9:15.80
21 Barker, Caleb Northwood (Mich.) 9:18.40
22 VanOosten, Brandon Unattached 9:23.56
23 Swaim, Nathan Calvin 9:28.55
24 Lewis, Tyler Cornerstone 9:37.35
25 King, Matthew Calumet-St. Joseph 9:37.59
26 Klaassen, Jason Calvin 9:38.73
27 Flores , Miguel Calumet-St. Joseph 9:49.39
28 Graustein, Tyler Unattached 9:57.67
29 Zange, Tim Valparaiso 9:58.43
30 Benson, Jacob Cornerstone 10:16.85
31 Elmi, Sam Cornerstone 10:28.67
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barber, Jade Unattached 8.25
2 Barber, Kaila Unattached 8.30
3 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley St. 8.90
4 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley St. 8.96
5 McCaskill, Jessica UNAT-Chicago State 9.17
6 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley St. 9.17
7 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 9.30
8 Johnson, Asia Chicago State 9.34
9 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (Mich.) 10.62
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barber, Kaila Unattached 8.32
2 Barber, Jade Unattached 8.35
3 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley St. 8.88
4 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley St. 8.97
5 McCaskill, Jessica UNAT-Chicago State 9.16
6 Johnson, Asia Chicago State 9.23
7 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley St. 9.32
8 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 9.35
9 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (Mich.) 9.38
10 Eby, Jessica Unattached 9.57
11 Terhorst, Cassidy Unattached 9.67
12 Lukens, Erin Millikin 10.13
13 Findlay, Drew Northwood (Mich.) 10.15
14 Berg, Robbie Muskegon CC 10.31
15 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 10.98
16 Borgman, Molly Grand Valley St. 11.87
- Wolters, Alyssa Calvin DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grand Valley St. A 3:56.24
2 Grand Valley St. B 3:57.47
3 Toledo A 4:04.99
4 Northwood (Mich.) A 4:06.51
5 Cornerstone A 4:07.62
6 North Central (Ill.) B 4:12.35
7 Millikin A 4:15.82
8 Cornerstone B 4:17.81
9 Cornerstone C 4:29.55
10 Northwood (Mich.) B 4:37.37
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Central (Ill.) A 3:22.80
2 Grand Valley St. B 3:25.03
3 Cornerstone A 3:28.60
4 North Central (Ill.) B 3:29.95
5 Valparaiso A 3:32.17
6 Northwood (Mich.) A 3:32.18
7 North Central (Ill.) C 3:33.91
8 Millikin B 3:40.85
9 Northwood (Mich.) B 3:44.22
10 Millikin A 3:49.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Marissa Siena Heights 1.73m 5' 8.0"
2 Pacella, Madeline Toledo 1.68m 5' 6.0"
3 Powell, Heaven Northwood (Mich.) 1.63m 5' 4.25"
3 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley St. 1.63m 5' 4.25"
5 Sayre, Lauren Grand Valley St. 1.53m 5' 0.25"
5 Tea-Hui, Jessica Grand Valley St. 1.53m 5' 0.25"
7 Ramming, Veronica North Central (Ill.) 1.48m 4' 10.25"
7 Berg, Robbie Muskegon CC 1.48m 4' 10.25"
7 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 1.48m 4' 10.25"
7 Dammeier, Hailey North Central (Ill.) 1.48m 4' 10.25"
7 Staal, Annika Calvin 1.48m 4' 10.25"
12 Moerdyk, Faith Cornerstone 1.43m 4' 8.25"
12 Bekius, Anna Cornerstone 1.43m 4' 8.25"
- Odegard, Tess Cornerstone NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weeks, Hunter Grand Valley St. 2.06m 6' 9.0"
2 Bean, Brandon Grand Valley St. 1.96m 6' 5.0"
3 Kavanagh, Kolton Grand Valley St. 1.91m 6' 3.25"
3 Layton, LaRue Muskegon CC 1.91m 6' 3.25"
5 Van Wyhe, Nathan Calvin 1.86m 6' 1.25"
5 Poklop, Adam North Central (Ill.) 1.86m 6' 1.25"
5 Heagy, Johnathon Valparaiso 1.86m 6' 1.25"
8 Banks, Demetrius Calumet-St. Joseph 1.81m 5' 11.25"
9 Cernek, Gavin North Central (Ill.) 1.76m 5' 9.25"
9 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 1.76m 5' 9.25"
11 Bougher, Troy Muskegon CC 1.71m 5' 7.25"
- Burrell, Jeiel Calvin NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McKinley, Tasha Siena Heights 3.82m 12' 6.25"
2 McKinley, Sheila Siena Heights 3.60m 11' 9.75"
3 Jarrett, Maddie Toledo 3.45m 11' 3.75"
3 Meyer, Courtney North Central (Ill.) 3.45m 11' 3.75"
5 Jarrett, Alexa Toledo 3.30m 10' 10.0"
5 Jenkins, Alissa Toledo 3.30m 10' 10.0"
7 Jager, Cassie Cornerstone 3.00m 9' 10.0"
8 Wilcox, Leeann North Central (Ill.) 2.85m 9' 4.25"
8 Miller, Chanda Cornerstone 2.85m 9' 4.25"
8 Irvine, Kendra Muskegon CC 2.85m 9' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winder, Luke North Central (Ill.) 5.30m 17' 4.5"
2 LaHaye, Spencer North Central (Ill.) 4.70m 15' 5.0"
3 Webb, Izaiah North Central (Ill.) 4.55m 14' 11.0"
4 Watson, Alexander Valparaiso 4.40m 14' 5.25"
4 Kuipers, Dylan North Central (Ill.) 4.40m 14' 5.25"
4 Wood, Casey North Central (Ill.) 4.40m 14' 5.25"
7 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 4.25m 13' 11.25"
7 Topper, Zachary Valparaiso 4.25m 13' 11.25"
7 Seiler, Jeremy Valparaiso 4.25m 13' 11.25"
10 Walt, Jonathan Calvin 4.10m 13' 5.25"
11 Kaufman, Evan Muskegon CC 3.80m 12' 5.5"
12 Smith, Sebastian Millikin 3.65m 11' 11.75"
- Snow, Evan Valparaiso NP
- Baker, Kyle Valparaiso NP
- Woltmann, Nathan Valparaiso NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pierce, Madison Toledo 5.87m 19' 3.25"
2 Duncan, Alexis Grand Valley St. 5.58m 18' 3.75"
3 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (Mich.) 5.53m 18' 1.75"
4 Haddad, Meredith Cornerstone 5.28m 17' 4.0"
5 Bridges, Jsalissa Northwood (Mich.) 5.11m 16' 9.25"
6 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 4.98m 16' 4.25"
7 Mou, Anne Valparaiso 4.97m 16' 3.75"
8 Turner, Dana Northwood (Mich.) 4.94m 16' 2.5"
9 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley St. 4.88m 16' 0.25"
10 Ozodi, Chidimma Valparaiso 4.86m 15' 11.5"
11 Reeves, Alex Grand Valley St. 4.84m 15' 10.5"
12 Gallisath, Taiah North Central (Ill.) 4.82m 15' 9.75"
12 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 4.82m 15' 9.75"
14 Lahey, Shannon Valparaiso 4.60m 15' 1.25"
15 Matkin, Emily Grand Valley St. 4.40m 14' 5.25"
16 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 4.28m 14' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 King, KJ Millikin 6.80m 22' 3.75"
2 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley St. 6.50m 21' 4.0"
3 Nesbitt, Samora Grand Valley St. 6.49m 21' 3.5"
4 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 6.37m 20' 10.75"
5 Hall, Montell Valparaiso 6.36m 20' 10.5"
6 Novak, Jason Unattached 6.17m 20' 3.0"
6 Barents, Lee Calvin 6.17m 20' 3.0"
8 Ricks, Nicholas Valparaiso 6.15m 20' 2.25"
9 Hickey, Conner Valparaiso 6.11m 20' 0.5"
10 Stuttle, Nick North Central (Ill.) 6.05m 19' 10.25"
11 Clark Jr., Aaron Valparaiso 5.98m 19' 7.5"
12 Riley, Malik Valparaiso 5.97m 19' 7.0"
13 Sabado, Nick Unattached 5.95m 19' 6.25"
14 McQuaid, Wesley North Central (Ill.) 5.87m 19' 3.25"
15 Banks, Demetrius Calumet-St. Joseph 5.44m 17' 10.25"
16 Woods, Jalen Chicago State 5.16m 16' 11.25"
17 McCullough, Collin Valparaiso 5.13m 16' 10.0"
18 Huston, Andrew Calvin 4.95m 16' 3.0"
- Sawyer, Kyle Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 11.28m 37' 0.25"
2 Martin, Deja Toledo 11.02m 36' 2.0"
3 Mou, Anne Valparaiso 10.69m 35' 1.0"
4 Rogutich, Allison Grand Valley St. 10.57m 34' 8.25"
5 Reeves, Alex Grand Valley St. 10.37m 34' 0.25"
6 Wilkinson, Alexandra North Central (Ill.) 9.77m 32' 0.75"
7 Newingham, Isabella Millikin 9.70m 31' 10.0"
- Ozodi, Chidimma Valparaiso NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bulgin, Orelle Chicago State 13.51m 44' 4.0"
2 Houston, Landis Chicago State 12.95m 42' 6.0"
3 Ricks, Nicholas Valparaiso 12.92m 42' 4.75"
4 Woods, Jalen Chicago State 12.91m 42' 4.25"
5 Riley, Malik Valparaiso 12.46m 40' 10.5"
6 Hall, Montell Valparaiso 12.13m 39' 9.75"
7 Bolton, Chaka North Central (Ill.) 11.51m 37' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 14.18m 46' 6.25"
2 Dewey, Katie Toledo 13.47m 44' 2.5"
3 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley St. 12.79m 41' 11.5"
4 Frank, Sally Toledo 12.25m 40' 2.25"
5 Bonham, Nellie Valparaiso 12.10m 39' 8.5"
6 DeCamp, Paige Unattached 12.02m 39' 5.25"
7 Johnson, Rachel Grand Valley St. 11.84m 38' 10.25"
8 Hoyer, Emma Millikin 11.76m 38' 7.0"
9 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 11.54m 37' 10.5"
10 Etherton, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 11.51m 37' 9.25"
11 Strauss, Kallie Toledo 11.48m 37' 8.0"
12 DeSappio, Brianna Unattached 11.46m 37' 7.25"
13 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 11.26m 36' 11.5"
14 Jankowski, Abby Valparaiso 11.08m 36' 4.25"
15 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 11.06m 36' 3.5"
16 Yamane, Naomi North Central (Ill.) 11.02m 36' 2.0"
17 Edmonds, Hannah Cornerstone 10.78m 35' 4.5"
18 Johnson, Riley Northwood (Mich.) 10.76m 35' 3.75"
19 Smith, Monica North Central (Ill.) 10.35m 33' 11.5"
20 Russcher, Emily Cornerstone 9.99m 32' 9.5"
21 Nowesnick, Natalie Calumet-St. Joseph 9.93m 32' 7.0"
22 Obermeyer, Alexis Millikin 9.82m 32' 2.75"
23 Nelson, Nicolette Unattached 9.73m 31' 11.25"
24 Sikora, Taylor North Central (Ill.) 9.27m 30' 5.0"
25 Cebulski, Jenna Millikin 9.25m 30' 4.25"
26 Dammeier, Hailey North Central (Ill.) 9.17m 30' 1.0"
27 Chavez, Vanessa Muskegon CC 7.88m 25' 10.25"
28 Ahmad, Aisha Muskegon CC 7.78m 25' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 16.76m 55' 0.0"
2 Scavarda, Justin Unattached 15.86m 52' 0.5"
3 Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. 15.64m 51' 3.75"
4 Guzek, Andrew Valparaiso 14.34m 47' 0.75"
5 McIntosh, Alexander Northwood (Mich.) 14.30m 46' 11.0"
6 Prestigiacomo, Mike Grand Valley St. 13.66m 44' 9.75"
7 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 13.62m 44' 8.25"
8 Rasawehr, Jake Valparaiso 13.54m 44' 5.25"
9 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 13.25m 43' 5.75"
10 Cwiok, Tommy Unattached 13.17m 43' 2.5"
11 Harding, Hunter Unattached 13.12m 43' 0.5"
12 Felton, James Northwood (Mich.) 12.69m 41' 7.75"
13 Franklin, Jerriel Muskegon CC 12.53m 41' 1.5"
14 Strain, Renato Unattached 12.05m 39' 6.5"
15 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 12.03m 39' 5.75"
16 McDonald, Ryan Millikin 11.97m 39' 3.25"
17 Stanley, Alec Muskegon CC 11.76m 38' 7.0"
18 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 11.59m 38' 0.25"
19 Frump, Noah Valparaiso 11.02m 36' 2.0"
20 Marsh, Joseph Muskegon CC 10.88m 35' 8.5"
21 Ibarra, Edgar Unattached 10.87m 35' 8.0"
22 Long, Dalton Millikin 9.66m 31' 8.5"
23 Young, Vesper Millikin 9.31m 30' 6.5"
24 Braun, David Millikin 8.17m 26' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hull, Kyra Grand Valley St. 19.60m 64' 3.75"
2 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 17.37m 57' 0.0"
3 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley St. 16.60m 54' 5.5"
4 Etherton, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 15.70m 51' 6.25"
5 Nelson, Nicolette Unattached 15.46m 50' 8.75"
6 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 15.20m 49' 10.5"
7 Dewey, Katie Toledo 14.88m 48' 10.0"
8 D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (Mich.) 14.61m 47' 11.25"
9 Bonham, Nellie Valparaiso 14.43m 47' 4.25"
10 Yamane, Naomi North Central (Ill.) 14.33m 47' 0.25"
11 DeCamp, Paige Unattached 14.27m 46' 10.0"
12 Hecksel, Mary Grand Valley St. 14.20m 46' 7.25"
13 DeSappio, Brianna Unattached 13.56m 44' 6.0"
14 Jett, Gabbi Toledo 13.42m 44' 0.5"
15 Keenan, Bridget Toledo 13.41m 44' 0.0"
16 Jankowski, Abby Valparaiso 13.29m 43' 7.25"
17 Bellman, Anna Toledo 12.73m 41' 9.25"
18 Smith, Monica North Central (Ill.) 11.68m 38' 4.0"
19 Hoyer, Emma Millikin 11.44m 37' 6.5"
20 Sikora, Taylor North Central (Ill.) 11.09m 36' 4.75"
21 Russcher, Emily Cornerstone 10.42m 34' 2.25"
22 Edmonds, Hannah Cornerstone 10.36m 34' 0.0"
23 Obermeyer, Alexis Millikin 10.07m 33' 0.5"
24 Cebulski, Jenna Millikin 9.73m 31' 11.25"
25 Chavez, Vanessa Muskegon CC 6.55m 21' 6.0"
- Rockwell, Jessica Unattached NP
- Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (Mich.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 18.75m 61' 6.25"
2 Guzek, Andrew Valparaiso 17.05m 55' 11.25"
3 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 16.93m 55' 6.5"
3 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 16.93m 55' 6.5"
5 Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. 16.12m 52' 10.75"
6 Harding, Hunter Unattached 15.79m 51' 9.75"
7 Patterson, Cody Northwood (Mich.) 15.74m 51' 7.75"
8 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 15.32m 50' 3.25"
9 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 14.08m 46' 2.5"
10 Scavarda, Justin Unattached 13.94m 45' 9.0"
11 Prestigiacomo, Mike Grand Valley St. 13.80m 45' 3.5"
12 McDonald, Ryan Millikin 13.19m 43' 3.25"
13 Thompson, Keith Northwood (Mich.) 13.03m 42' 9.0"
14 Felton, James Northwood (Mich.) 12.94m 42' 5.5"
15 Shamoun, Austin Grand Valley St. 12.23m 40' 1.5"
16 Rasawehr, Jake Valparaiso 12.03m 39' 5.75"
17 Strain, Renato Unattached 12.01m 39' 5.0"
18 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 11.98m 39' 3.75"
19 Cwiok, Tommy Unattached 11.58m 38' 0.0"
20 Stanley, Alec Muskegon CC 11.47m 37' 7.75"
21 Ibarra, Edgar Unattached 11.43m 37' 6.0"
22 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 11.36m 37' 3.25"
23 Holder, Erick Calvin 11.03m 36' 2.25"
24 Jorritsma, Jordan Calvin 10.28m 33' 8.75"
25 Shafer, Jon Millikin 9.87m 32' 4.75"
26 Long, Dalton Millikin 9.12m 29' 11.25"
27 Franklin, Jerriel Muskegon CC 8.28m 27' 2.0"
28 Marsh, Joseph Muskegon CC 8.19m 26' 10.5"
- Frump, Noah Valparaiso NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley St. 3223
2 Sutton, Harley Calumet-St. Joseph 2905
3 Mount, Kylie Grand Valley St. 2802
4 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley St. 2795
5 Johnson, Brooke Unattached 2450