2016 Jack Pyrah Invitational
Date: Sat, Dec 03, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
300 Meters 300 Meters
500 Meters 500 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put -
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 176
2 Villanova 139
3 La Salle 102
4 Cheyney 17
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Villanova 189
2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 126.99
3 La Salle 87
4 Cheyney 32
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wilson, Ajee Unattached 2:42.71
2 Lipsey, Charlene Unattached 2:42.76
3 Onque-Shabazz, Amari Villanova 2:58.68
4 Moylan, Kiersten St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:09.27
5 Del Rio, Elizabeth St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:33.38
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Garrity, Chris Unattached 2:32.05
2 Garrity, Mike Unattached 2:32.06
3 Garton, David St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:32.78
4 Eddinger, Dylan St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:33.25
5 Magee, Jack St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:35.41
6 Pierlott, Collin La Salle 2:38.69
7 Winslow, Peter Villanova 2:43.59
8 O'Reilly, Keelan St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:43.91
9 Sutton, Stefan La Salle 2:50.31
10 Penny, Dallas La Salle 2:50.90
11 Morrow, Mike Villanova 2:55.10
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jaskot , Erin Villanova 5:08.35
2 Del Rossi, Rebecca Villanova 5:10.42
3 Bukharin, Irina Swarthmore 5:27.48
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Villanova A 3:56.00
2 Moore Elite Track Club A 3:56.00
3 Villanova B 3:56.45
4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) A 4:00.49
5 La Salle A 4:04.95
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) B 4:10.06
7 La Salle B 4:19.04
8 Swarthmore A 4:24.23
9 St. Joseph's (Pa.) C 4:25.02
Villanova C DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) A 3:22.13
2 Villanova A 3:23.28
3 Moore Elite Track Club A 3:26.06
4 La Salle A 3:28.09
5 St. Joseph's (Pa.) B 3:30.19
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) C 3:32.34
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) D 3:41.21
Swarthmore A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Qin, Jerry Swarthmore 3.65m 11' 11.75"
- Saltzman, Jon Swarthmore NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Ekiah Villanova 5.45m 17' 10.75"
2 Bryant, Jessica La Salle 5.34m 17' 6.25"
3 Andre, Claudine St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5.31m 17' 5.25"
4 Donou, Gloria Villanova 5.30m 17' 4.75"
5 Miller, Kaleah La Salle 5.21m 17' 1.25"
6 Cleary, Niki Villanova 5.10m 16' 8.75"
7 Caldwell, Courtney Villanova 5.07m 16' 7.75"
8 Calabrese, Sofia Villanova 5.00m 16' 5.0"
9 Byrne, Marley Villanova 4.86m 15' 11.5"
10 McNierney, Bridget St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4.80m 15' 9.0"
11 Ciccarone, Kathleen Villanova 4.68m 15' 4.25"
12 Crawley, Aarynn St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4.27m 14' 0.25"
13 Bronkema, Naomi Swarthmore 4.22m 13' 10.25"
14 Feola, Caroline St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4.21m 13' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Worthington, Kenneth La Salle 6.74m 22' 1.5"
2 Testa, Stephen Villanova 6.71m 22' 0.25"
3 Bryan, Jordan La Salle 6.61m 21' 8.25"
4 Feagans, Pearson Villanova 6.58m 21' 7.25"
5 Belkin, Daniel Swarthmore 6.28m 20' 7.25"
6 Morrow, Mike Villanova 6.08m 19' 11.5"
7 Elcock, Aaron Villanova 6.01m 19' 8.75"
8 Sayde, Peter Swarthmore 6.00m 19' 8.25"
9 Hejna, Benjamin Swarthmore 5.98m 19' 7.5"
10 Brown, Gary Cheyney 5.89m 19' 4.0"
11 Howard, Bruce St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5.79m 19' 0.0"
12 Winslow, Peter Villanova 5.70m 18' 8.5"
13 Swan, Eron St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5.69m 18' 8.0"
14 Eppley, Robert Swarthmore 5.51m 18' 1.0"
15 Chan, Chris Swarthmore 5.50m 18' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Caldwell, Courtney Villanova 11.47m 37' 7.75"
2 Bryant, Jessica La Salle 11.05m 36' 3.0"
3 Miller, Kaleah La Salle 10.83m 35' 6.5"
4 Donou, Gloria Villanova 10.72m 35' 2.0"
5 Ciccarone, Kathleen Villanova 10.49m 34' 5.0"
6 Crawley, Aarynn St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.11m 29' 10.75"
- Byrne, Marley Villanova NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
Brown, Gary Cheyney 12.31m 40' 4.75"
Swan, Eron St. Joseph's (Pa.) 12.33m 40' 5.5"
Hejna, Benjamin Swarthmore 12.34m 40' 6.0"
Elcock, Aaron Villanova 12.62m 41' 5.0"
Belkin, Daniel Swarthmore 12.97m 42' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Phillips, Jada Cheyney 13.17m 43' 2.5"
2 Erickson, Kristen Villanova 12.84m 42' 1.5"
3 Conley, Claire Swarthmore 10.88m 35' 8.5"
4 Cooper, Diamond Cheyney 9.40m 30' 10.25"
5 Bronkema, Naomi Swarthmore 9.24m 30' 3.75"
6 Knobloch, Jessica St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6.55m 21' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sise, Henry Villanova 15.37m 50' 5.25"
2 Sullivan, Dan Villanova 14.80m 48' 6.75"
3 Jansen, Andrew Swarthmore 13.66m 44' 9.75"
4 Nwachukwu, Chikadodiri Villanova 13.07m 42' 10.75"
5 Timko, Daniel Villanova 12.97m 42' 6.75"
6 Hunt, Jared Swarthmore 12.75m 41' 10.0"
7 Judge, Jack Villanova 11.87m 38' 11.5"
8 Anczarski, Jadyn Villanova 10.60m 34' 9.5"
9 McCray, Brandon Cheyney 10.11m 33' 2.0"