Defiance College High School Track & Field Open #2
Date: Fri, Feb 03, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1600 Meters 1600 Meters
3200 Meters 3200 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 goings, monique wayne trace high school 7.88
2 Gibson, Keypathwa Toledo Titans Elite 8.21
3 Oberhaus , Mariah Toledo Titans Elite 8.35
4 Bieber, Kristen Wayne Running Club 8.39
5 Wallace, Kelsey Lima Bath Wildcats 8.66
6 Miller, Alexia NC Eagles 8.81
7 Harwell, Jacee Paulding 8.89
8 Bailey, Kayla Unattached 9.18
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 goings, monique wayne trace high school 7.92
2 Gibson, Keypathwa Toledo Titans Elite 8.12
3 Bieber, Kristen Wayne Running Club 8.42
4 Oberhaus , Mariah Toledo Titans Elite 8.46
5 Wallace, Kelsey Lima Bath Wildcats 8.72
6 Miller, Alexia NC Eagles 8.88
7 Bailey, Kayla Unattached 8.94
8 Harwell, Jacee Paulding 9.04
9 Stahl, Gabbie Paulding 9.08
10 Plummer, Kaylee Paulding 9.16
11 Meyer, Rebecca Holgate 9.32
12 Weller, Jessica Paulding 9.38
13 Meklus, Daley St Ursula Junior Academy 9.38
14 Oliphant, Destiny Montpelier 9.49
15 Donnelly, Payton St Ursula Junior Academy 9.54
16 Cline, Sydney Unattached 9.58
17 Michael, Alexa Hicksville 9.67
18 Breece, Erin Hamler Patrick Henry 9.72
19 Smith, Jaelyn Unattached 9.73
20 Metz, Taylor Hicksville 9.76
21 Faler, Kassidy NC Eagles 10.26
22 Ganster, Teryn West Unity Hilltop 10.28
23 Johnson, Abigail Hicksville 10.35
24 Schaper, Madi West Unity Hilltop 10.82
25 Barnett, Alexis Hicksville 10.85
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Johnson, Donny Hamler Patrick Henry 7.12
2 Van Wert, Hunter Metamora Evergreen 7.17
3 Sliter, Alex Fairview (OH) 7.22
4 Ford, Derrique Holland Springfield 7.34
5 Urban, Isaac Tol. Christian 7.38
6 Hughes, Keontre' Unattached 7.52
7 Howard, Eschon Tol. St. Francis DeSales 7.55
8 Waidelich, Nick Archbold 7.68
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Van Wert, Hunter Metamora Evergreen 7.31
2 Johnson, Donny Hamler Patrick Henry 7.33
3 Sliter, Alex Fairview (OH) 7.35
4 Hughes, Keontre' Unattached 7.36
5 Urban, Isaac Tol. Christian 7.36
6 Ford, Derrique Holland Springfield 7.42
7 Howard, Eschon Tol. St. Francis DeSales 7.52
8 Waidelich, Nick Archbold 7.56
9 McCullough, Logen Liberty Center 7.57
10 Marter, Keenan Tol. Christian 7.57
11 Hill, Ahmaud Wayne Running Club 7.59
12 Miller, Austin Montpelier 7.59
13 Petersen, Sam Archbold 7.61
14 Stein, Brandon Montpelier 7.66
15 Cooley, Bryce Montpelier 7.69
16 hassan, karem Anthony Wayne 7.70
17 Ott, Kegan Archbold 7.72
18 Verhoff, Josh Kalida 7.73
19 Siebeneck, Caleb Kalida 7.76
20 Vorst, Trevor Kalida 7.77
21 Prince, Hunter Unattached 7.78
22 Picker, Chris Spencerville 7.78
23 Bonner, Mitch Hamler Patrick Henry 7.80
24 Blankenship, Noah Archbold 7.86
25 Turner, Zac NC Eagles 7.87
26 VanTong, Jaden Montpelier 7.92
27 Goodnight, Scott Montpelier 7.92
28 Rex, Logan Spencerville 8.01
29 Barnes, Justin Holland Springfield 8.07
30 Haines, Caleb Montpelier 8.16
31 Friend, Ethan Hicksville 8.20
32 Wilson, Hunter NC Eagles 8.24
33 Lunn, Steven Swanton HS 8.31
34 Martinez-Buhrer, Hunter Tontogany Otsego 8.50
35 Theobald, Isaiah Paulding 8.53
36 Crisenberry, Gage Montpelier 8.54
37 Brenneman, Drew Van Wert Lincolnview 8.57
38 Goodnight, Austin Montpelier 8.57
39 Faler, Koleman NC Eagles 8.69
40 Viers, Jaren Montpelier 8.71
41 Rediger, Jonathan Montpelier 8.81
42 Pawlaczyk, Colten Metamora Evergreen 8.83
43 Gorsuch, Brayden West Unity Hilltop 8.86
44 Belknap, William Montpelier 9.11
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Pierce, Stephanie Beavercreek 5:25.23
2 Shuman, Lauren Beavercreek 5:25.28
3 Walsh, Kelli Centerville 5:25.54
4 Lowe, Savanah Centerville 5:26.86
5 Walsh, Kerri Centerville 5:27.05
6 Whitehead, Rachael Centerville 5:28.20
7 Retcher, Chyanne Fairview (OH) 5:41.33
8 Crites, Katie Fairview (OH) 5:46.45
9 Pierce, Jodie Beavercreek 5:46.51
10 Sullivan, Makayla Hicksville 5:59.04
11 Schwan, Sarah Metamora Evergreen 6:13.70
12 Hoff, Sydney Unattached 6:28.31
13 Roth, Jenna NC Eagles 6:50.82
14 Schroeder, Lydia Napoleon 6:55.62
15 Vorthman, Kathryne Unattached 7:22.92
16 Wallace, Kelsey Lima Bath Wildcats 7:23.23
17 Wehrle, Hailey NC Eagles 8:04.54
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Johnson, Ian Beavercreek 4:44.60
2 Benigno, Jake Beavercreek 4:46.81
3 Stephenson, Michael Beavercreek 4:52.00
4 Pearl, Sam Beavercreek 4:52.47
5 Handel, Sean Tol. St. Francis DeSales 4:53.15
6 Coreia, Caleb Tol. Christian 4:55.49
7 Tow, Karter Van Wert Lincolnview 4:57.59
8 Sakos, Trent NC Eagles 4:57.88
9 wright, maverick Delta 4:57.90
10 Hess, Tayton Beavercreek 4:58.45
11 Tobar, Shane Tontogany Otsego 5:01.70
12 Birkhold, Andrew Napoleon 5:11.01
13 Elick, Austin Van Wert Lincolnview 5:18.13
14 Williams, Paddy Tol. St. Francis DeSales 5:26.50
15 Johantgen, Skyler NC Eagles 5:27.13
16 Sugg, Brett Hamler Patrick Henry 5:27.51
17 Schwan, Ben Metamora Evergreen 5:31.07
18 Ferguson, Christopher Unattached 5:39.53
19 McGilvery, Tom Unattached 5:44.07
20 Harvey, Austin Unattached 5:59.77
21 Hart, Jaxon Fairview (OH) 6:06.15
22 Reutz, Chandler Metamora Evergreen 6:06.79
23 Bradish, Garrett Swanton 6:09.78
24 herman, Jake Unattached 6:19.19
25 Lambert, Jimmy St John's Academy Toledo 6:58.82
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hughes, Keontre' Unattached 8.69
2 Soto, Yariel Centerville 8.75
3 Saylor, Seth Wayne Trace 8.76
4 Howard, Eschon Tol. St. Francis DeSales 9.03
5 Novak, Triston Hamler Patrick Henry 9.51
6 Girdham, Deven Archbold 9.54
7 Lamb, Konner Unattached 9.58
8 Proctor, Tyler Holland Springfield 11.27
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Soto, Yariel Centerville 8.80
2 Hughes, Keontre' Unattached 8.88
3 Saylor, Seth Wayne Trace 9.01
4 Howard, Eschon Tol. St. Francis DeSales 9.19
5 Novak, Triston Hamler Patrick Henry 9.47
6 Girdham, Deven Archbold 9.53
7 Lamb, Konner Unattached 9.77
8 Proctor, Tyler Holland Springfield 10.14
9 Straub, Dakota Unattached 10.32
10 Traxler, Nate NC Eagles 10.48
11 Faler, Kaleb NC Eagles 12.71
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wayne Running Club A 1:52.91
2 Archbold A 1:59.04
3 Paulding A 2:02.92
4 Defiance Tinora A 2:08.64
5 NC Eagles A 2:11.94
6 West Unity Hilltop A 2:19.79
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Tol. Christian A 1:37.22
2 Holland Springfield A 1:38.18
3 Archbold A 1:38.19
4 Montpelier A 1:39.03
5 Kalida A 1:42.41
6 Hamler Patrick Henry A 1:44.85
7 NC Eagles A 1:48.66
8 Montpelier B 1:52.67
9 West Unity Hilltop A 1:55.55
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Beavercreek A 4:22.53
2 Archbold A 4:25.51
3 Holgate A 4:36.76
4 Centerville A 4:37.79
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Beavercreek A 3:43.22
2 Montpelier A 3:44.92
3 Centerville A 3:46.44
4 NC Eagles A 4:08.57
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Holgate A 10:43.58
2 Metamora Evergreen A 12:34.09
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Tol. St. Francis DeSales A 8:58.67
2 Napoleon A 9:14.64
3 Paulding A 9:20.93
4 NC Eagles A 10:06.86
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rupp, Macey Archbold 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
2 Brown, katlyn Unattached 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
3 Hess, Calista Beavercreek 4' 8.0"m 4' 8.0"
4 Griffith, Marah McComb 4' 8.0"m 4' 8.0"
5 Smith, Katelyn Fairview (OH) 4' 6.0"m 4' 6.0"
6 Smith, Jaelyn Unattached 4' 4.0"m 4' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bennett, Tucker Unattached 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
2 evans, chanse Unattached 5' 10.0"m 5' 10.0"
3 Vorhees, Seth St. Marys Memorial 5' 8.0"m 5' 8.0"
4 Proctor, Tyler Holland Springfield 5' 4.0"m 5' 4.0"
5 Rediger, Jared Montpelier 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
6 Short, Spencer Archbold 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
7 Girdham, Deven Archbold 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
8 Hassen, Nick Metamora Evergreen 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Trimpey, Meagan Bowling Green 9' 0.0"m 9' 0.0"
2 Ranzau, Sydney Archbold 8' 6.0"m 8' 6.0"
3 Lashaway, Vada NC Eagles 8' 0.0"m 8' 0.0"
4 Archambo, Lydia Tontogany Otsego 7' 6.0"m 7' 6.0"
4 Lee, Giulia Archbold 7' 6.0"m 7' 6.0"
6 Downey, Madeline Tontogany Otsego 7' 0.0"m 7' 0.0"
7 Welch, Trinity Metamora Evergreen 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
- Faler, Kassidy NC Eagles NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Downey, Lukas Tontogany Otsego 12' 0.0"m 12' 0.0"
2 Kitchen, Blaine Tontogany Otsego 12' 0.0"m 12' 0.0"
3 Traxler, Nate NC Eagles 11' 0.0"m 11' 0.0"
4 Bechtel, Shane Archbold 10' 6.0"m 10' 6.0"
4 Sturgell, Jared Liberty Center 10' 6.0"m 10' 6.0"
6 Esquibel, Isaiah Archbold 10' 6.0"m 10' 6.0"
7 Barnes, Justin Holland Springfield 10' 0.0"m 10' 0.0"
- Sliter, Alex Fairview (OH) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Oberhaus, Mariah Toledo Elite 16' 3.25"m 16' 3.25"
2 Marable, Kennedy Toledo Titans Elite 16' 2.25"m 16' 2.25"
3 Brown, katlyn Unattached 15' 9.0"m 15' 9.0"
4 Dimeff, Rachel Beavercreek 15' 5.25"m 15' 5.25"
5 Bansen, Abby Unattached 14' 8.5"m 14' 8.5"
6 Lambert, Julia Archbold 14' 4.5"m 14' 4.5"
7 Lashaway, Vada NC Eagles 13' 8.0"m 13' 8.0"
8 Cheesebro, Jessica NC Eagles 12' 7.0"m 12' 7.0"
9 Tibbetts, Tierra Montpelier 11' 7.5"m 11' 7.5"
10 Johnson, Abigail Hicksville 11' 3.0"m 11' 3.0"
- Bieber, Kristen Wayne Running Club NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ford, Derrique Holland Springfield 20' 9.0"m 20' 9.0"
2 Hill, Ahmaud Wayne Running Club 20' 6.0"m 20' 6.0"
3 Stuber, Tyler Napoleon 20' 1.5"m 20' 1.5"
4 Howard, Eschon Tol. St. Francis DeSales 18' 8.0"m 18' 8.0"
5 Waidelich, Nick Archbold 18' 7.0"m 18' 7.0"
6 Trent, Taylor West Unity Hilltop 18' 4.5"m 18' 4.5"
7 Keesbury, Jayden Unattached 18' 3.5"m 18' 3.5"
8 Cooley, Bryce Montpelier 17' 11.5"m 17' 11.5"
9 Bernard, Tadar Holland Springfield 17' 6.5"m 17' 6.5"
10 Stein, Brandon Montpelier 17' 3.0"m 17' 3.0"
11 Harper, Kaden Delta High School 17' 0.0"m 17' 0.0"
12 Short, Eric Montpelier 16' 6.0"m 16' 6.0"
13 Arps, Anderson Hamler Patrick Henry 16' 1.5"m 16' 1.5"
14 Brenneman, Drew Van Wert Lincolnview 15' 1.0"m 15' 1.0"
15 Martinez-Buhrer, Hunter Tontogany Otsego 13' 6.25"m 13' 6.25"
- Hassen, Nick Metamora Evergreen NP
- VanTong, Jaden Montpelier NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Coker, Kennedy Centerville 33' 11.0"m 33' 11.0"
2 Bansen, Abby Unattached 33' 6.0"m 33' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Soto, Yariel Centerville 43' 0.5"m 43' 0.5"
2 Stuber, Tyler Napoleon 38' 10.5"m 38' 10.5"
3 Sasscer, Luke Tol. Christian 38' 5.0"m 38' 5.0"
4 Bennett, Tucker Unattached 36' 11.0"m 36' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rigel, Grace Leipsic 41' 6.0"m 41' 6.0"
2 Roush, Katie Centerville 33' 1.0"m 33' 1.0"
3 Blue, Kalyn Hamler Patrick Henry 32' 10.0"m 32' 10.0"
4 Vallo, Megan Centerville 32' 4.0"m 32' 4.0"
5 Thomas, Rachel Holgate 31' 3.0"m 31' 3.0"
6 Tracy, Jenna Centerville 30' 6.5"m 30' 6.5"
7 Morrissey, Maclerin Kalida 30' 3.0"m 30' 3.0"
8 Krieger, Courtney Metamora Evergreen 30' 0.0"m 30' 0.0"
9 hassan, lily Anthony Wayne 29' 0.5"m 29' 0.5"
10 Siebenaler, Madison Hicksville 29' 0.0"m 29' 0.0"
11 Sanders, Kiah Montpelier 27' 5.5"m 27' 5.5"
12 Taylor, Katie Montpelier 27' 2.0"m 27' 2.0"
13 Mock, Morgan Kalida 26' 9.5"m 26' 9.5"
14 Basinger, Bernie Kalida 23' 9.0"m 23' 9.0"
15 Ganster, Teryn West Unity Hilltop 23' 7.5"m 23' 7.5"
16 Roth, Natalie Archbold 22' 4.5"m 22' 4.5"
17 Schaper, Madi West Unity Hilltop 20' 11.0"m 20' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meece, Sam Napoleon 56' 2.5"m 56' 2.5"
2 Wilkes, Steve Holland Springfield 50' 1.0"m 50' 1.0"
3 Fletcher, Ethan Tol. Christian 47' 3.0"m 47' 3.0"
4 Edwards, Jefferson Tol. St. Francis DeSales 45' 8.0"m 45' 8.0"
5 Young, Joe Holland Springfield 44' 2.25"m 44' 2.25"
6 Drennan, Jay Beavercreek 41' 9.75"m 41' 9.75"
7 Cross, Kaleb Centerville 41' 4.5"m 41' 4.5"
8 Market, Cole Spencerville 40' 1.0"m 40' 1.0"
9 Ball, Brian Archbold 39' 4.5"m 39' 4.5"
10 Grappengater, Chance West Unity Hilltop 39' 4.25"m 39' 4.25"
11 Richmond, Tyler NC Eagles 37' 10.5"m 37' 10.5"
12 Roethlisberger , Hunter Columbus Grove 37' 9.0"m 37' 9.0"
13 Krispin, Jack Metamora Evergreen 37' 3.0"m 37' 3.0"
14 Freewalt, Nick Spencerville 37' 1.5"m 37' 1.5"
15 Schwartz, Seth Spencerville 36' 7.5"m 36' 7.5"
16 Goodnight, Austin Montpelier 36' 6.75"m 36' 6.75"
17 Lashaway, Ryan Tontogany Otsego 36' 3.5"m 36' 3.5"
18 Verhoff, Dylann Van Wert Lincolnview 35' 10.0"m 35' 10.0"
19 Schumaker, Josh Kalida 35' 9.25"m 35' 9.25"
20 Pawlaczyk, Colten Metamora Evergreen 35' 2.0"m 35' 2.0"
21 Evans, Conor Tontogany Otsego 34' 3.5"m 34' 3.5"
22 O'Dell, Brandon Spencerville 33' 1.0"m 33' 1.0"
23 Goodnight, Scott Montpelier 32' 4.5"m 32' 4.5"
24 Soto, Yariel Centerville 32' 4.0"m 32' 4.0"
25 Lanzer, Damian Hamler Patrick Henry 29' 5.75"m 29' 5.75"
26 Edwards, Brian Kalida 28' 0.0"m 28' 0.0"
27 Franks, Brandon West Unity Hilltop 27' 10.0"m 27' 10.0"
28 Livensparger, Issaiah NC Eagles 26' 1.0"m 26' 1.0"
29 Burdine, Riley West Unity Hilltop 25' 8.0"m 25' 8.0"
- Hargrove, Greg Centerville NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thomas, Rachel Holgate 42' 0.25"m 42' 0.25"
2 Roush, Katie Centerville 41' 8.0"m 41' 8.0"
3 Tracy, Jenna Centerville 39' 11.5"m 39' 11.5"
4 Vallo, Megan Centerville 35' 5.0"m 35' 5.0"
5 Rigel, Grace Leipsic 34' 5.5"m 34' 5.5"
6 Blue, Kalyn Hamler Patrick Henry 30' 0.0"m 30' 0.0"
7 Taylor, Katie Montpelier 29' 11.5"m 29' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meece, Sam Napoleon 65' 0.0"m 65' 0.0"
2 Drennan, Jay Beavercreek 54' 2.0"m 54' 2.0"
3 Mudse, Jonah Tol. Whitmer 52' 3.0"m 52' 3.0"
4 Hargrove, Greg Centerville 50' 0.0"m 50' 0.0"
5 Cross, Kaleb Centerville 47' 4.0"m 47' 4.0"
6 Lashaway, Ryan Tontogany Otsego 40' 5.5"m 40' 5.5"
7 Lanzer, Damian Hamler Patrick Henry 37' 2.0"m 37' 2.0"
8 Evans, Conor Tontogany Otsego 30' 4.0"m 30' 4.0"