Defiance College High School Track & Field Open #1
Date: Sat, Jan 07, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1600 Meters 1600 Meters
3200 Meters 3200 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Goings, Monique Haviland Wayne Trace 7.97
2 Micham, Lauren Sylvania Southview 8.04
3 Gibson, Keypathwa Toledo Titans Elite 8.13
4 Oberhaus , Mariah Toledo Titans Elite 8.37
5 Iwuagwu, Antoinette Holland Springfield 8.42
6 Horn, Maria Tol. Notre Dame Academy 8.57
7 Friedrich, Olivia Unattached 8.61
8 Brown, Kara Unattached 8.68
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Goings, Monique Haviland Wayne Trace 8.00
2 Micham, Lauren Sylvania Southview 8.11
3 Oberhaus , Mariah Toledo Titans Elite 8.30
4 Horn, Maria Tol. Notre Dame Academy 8.52
5 Friedrich, Olivia Unattached 8.65
6 Gibson, Keypathwa Toledo Titans Elite 8.24
7 Iwuagwu, Antoinette Holland Springfield 8.33
8 Brown, Kara Unattached 8.57
9 Diggins, Taylor Tol. Notre Dame Academy 8.61
10 Abunaw, Valencia Holland Springfield 8.70
11 Bertrand, Alaias Unattached 8.78
12 Oberle, Bobbie Unattached 8.98
13 Schoehefeld, Marie Montpelier 9.14
14 Cox, Gabby Montpelier 9.16
15 Bostdorff, Audrey Tol. Christian 9.24
16 Tibbetts, Tierra Montpelier 9.26
17 Cheesebro, Jessica NC Eagles 9.33
18 Schaffter, Paige Edon 9.34
19 Miller, Alexia NC Eagles 9.39
20 Richardson, Lexa Archbold 9.43
21 Oliphant, Destiny Montpelier 9.46
22 Lashaway, Vada NC Eagles 9.48
23 McBride, Mary Joe Montpelier 9.66
24 Kleparek, Emily Holland Springfield 9.67
25 Rushing, Cheyenne Tol. Notre Dame Academy 9.76
26 Bentley, Keiylee Montpelier 9.94
27 Underwood, Madi West Unity Hilltop 10.14
28 Cozart, Brittany NC Eagles 10.20
29 Silvestri, Cecilia Metamora Evergreen 10.25
30 Faler, Kassidy NC Eagles 10.26
31 Ganster, Teryn West Unity Hilltop 10.30
32 Taylor, Katie Montpelier 10.82
33 Schaper, Madi West Unity Hilltop 11.14
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Van Wert, Hunter Metamora Evergreen 7.26
2 Bloir, Logan Edon 7.38
3 Ford, Derrique Holland Springfield 7.39
4 Sliter, Alex Fairview (OH) 7.43
5 Nowak, Brady Unattached 7.47
6 McKee, Kole Unattached 7.48
7 McCoy, Mikal Redins Track Club 7.50
8 Marter, Keenan Tol. Christian 7.51
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Van Wert, Hunter Metamora Evergreen 7.31
2 Ford, Derrique Holland Springfield 7.32
3 Bloir, Logan Edon 7.33
4 Sliter, Alex Fairview (OH) 7.37
5 McCoy, Mikal Redins Track Club 7.45
6 McKee, Kole Unattached 7.58
7 Nowak, Brady Unattached 7.40
8 Marter, Keenan Tol. Christian 7.51
9 Cooley, Bryce Montpelier 7.54
10 Urban, Isaac Tol. Christian 7.59
11 Jones, Ajarus Redins Track Club 7.63
12 Vorst, Trevor Kalida 7.64
13 Proctor, Tyler Holland Springfield 7.65
14 Petersen, Sam Archbold 7.66
15 Garza, John Unattached 7.71
16 Reed, Camron Edon 7.73
17 Stuber, Tyler Napoleon 7.75
18 Donnald, Grant Metamora Evergreen 7.75
19 Verhoff, Josh Kalida 7.75
20 Stein, Brandon Montpelier 7.78
21 Goodnight, Scott Montpelier 7.91
22 Siebeneck, Caleb Kalida 7.91
23 Tijerina, LJ Archbold 7.92
24 Turner, Zac NC Eagles 7.93
25 VanTong, Jaden Montpelier 7.97
26 Haines, Caleb Montpelier 7.99
27 Byers, Chandler Montpelier 8.00
28 Traxler, Nate NC Eagles 8.24
29 Short, Eric Montpelier 8.26
30 Lesniak, Justin West Unity Hilltop 8.29
31 Lunn, Steven Swanton 8.36
32 Reed, Chase Edon 8.36
33 Richardson, Ja-mir Redins Track Club 8.36
34 Wilson, Hunter NC Eagles 8.37
35 Pace, Josh West Unity Hilltop 8.56
36 Goodnight, Austin Montpelier 8.58
37 Franks, Brandon West Unity Hilltop 8.62
38 Martinez-Buhrer, Hunter Tontogany Otsego 8.66
39 Faler, Kaleb NC Eagles 8.72
40 Burdine, Riley West Unity Hilltop 9.17
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gibson, Keypathwa Toledo Titans Elite 1:04.12
2 Fowler, Trinity Northwood 1:07.15
3 Mealer, Halen Toledo Titans Elite 1:08.05
4 Marable, Kennedy Toledo Titans Elite 1:08.31
5 Bertrand, Alaias Unattached 1:10.15
6 Hall, Isabella Tol. Notre Dame Academy 1:14.07
7 Oberhaus , Mariah Toledo Titans Elite 1:14.86
8 Cheesebro, Jessica NC Eagles 1:18.10
9 Zenz, Emma NC Eagles 1:23.31
10 Underwood, Madi West Unity Hilltop 1:24.30
11 Loney, Stephanie NC Eagles 1:27.92
12 Wehrle, Hailey NC Eagles 1:38.60
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Willett, Emma Holgate 12:36.14
2 Braun, Wendy Edon 14:15.47
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Birkhold, Andrew Napoleon 11:11.25
2 Sakos, Trent NC Eagles 11:14.22
3 Johns, Brendon Archbold 11:45.47
4 Johantgen, Skyler NC Eagles 11:53.76
5 Sakos, Blake NC Eagles 12:20.27
6 Witte, Devin Archbold 13:37.85
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hughes, Keontre' Unattached 8.59
2 Lowery, Roquan Toledo Titans Elite 8.66
3 Bloir, Logan Edon 9.13
4 Lamb, Konner Unattached 9.71
5 Williams, Jack Holland Springfield 10.08
6 Straub, Dakota Swanton 10.15
7 Faler, Kaleb NC Eagles 10.30
8 Traxler, Nate NC Eagles 11.15
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hughes, Keontre' Unattached 8.63
2 Lowery, Roquan Toledo Titans Elite 9.09
3 Bloir, Logan Edon 9.20
4 Lamb, Konner Unattached 9.86
5 Williams, Jack Holland Springfield 10.29
6 Straub, Dakota Swanton 10.30
7 Faler, Kaleb NC Eagles 10.59
8 Traxler, Nate NC Eagles 11.21
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Archbold A 1:58.00
2 Montpelier A 2:03.66
3 Tol. Notre Dame Academy A 2:05.93
4 NC Eagles A 2:22.49
Tol. Notre Dame Academy B DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Montpelier A 1:38.41
2 Archbold A 1:38.43
3 Kalida A 1:44.53
4 Montpelier B 1:46.34
5 NC Eagles A 1:52.01
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Archbold A 4:31.49
2 Tol. Notre Dame Academy A 5:06.05
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Redins Track Club B 3:59.02
2 Redins Track Club A 4:10.96
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Holgate A 10:57.44
2 Archbold A 11:59.44
3 Metamora Evergreen A 12:15.61
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Sylvania Southview A 9:16.50
2 NC Eagles A 9:41.79
3 Redins Track Club A 9:54.18
4 Holland Springfield A 9:59.05
5 Metamora Evergreen A 10:51.95
6 West Unity Hilltop A 11:40.17
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fries, Alexa Unattached 5' 3.0"m 5' 3.0"
2 Brown, katlyn Unattached 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
3 Friedrich, Olivia Unattached 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
4 Tipton, Claire Tol. Notre Dame Academy 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bennett, Tucker Unattached 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
2 Garza, John Unattached 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
3 Short, Spencer Archbold 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mitchem, Jace Springfield Shawnee 9' 6.0"m 9' 6.0"
2 Howard, Lauren Defiance 9' 6.0"m 9' 6.0"
3 Lashaway, Vada NC Eagles 8' 6.0"m 8' 6.0"
4 Ranzau, Sydney Archbold 8' 0.0"m 8' 0.0"
5 Archambo, Lydia Tontogany Otsego 8' 0.0"m 8' 0.0"
6 Trimpey, Meagan Bowling Green 8' 0.0"m 8' 0.0"
7 Lee, Giulia Archbold 7' 6.0"m 7' 6.0"
8 Downey, Madeline Tontogany Otsego 7' 6.0"m 7' 6.0"
9 Ham, Kately Defiance 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
9 Warner, Naudia Edon 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
10 Rengering, Julia Beavercreek 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
- Faler, Kassidy NC Eagles NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Noah, Pastrana Metamora Evergreen 12' 0.0"m 12' 0.0"
2 Downey, Lukas Tontogany Otsego 11' 6.0"m 11' 6.0"
3 Sliter, Alex Fairview (OH) 11' 0.0"m 11' 0.0"
4 Kitchen, Blaine Tontogany Otsego 10' 6.0"m 10' 6.0"
5 Barnes, Justin Holland Springfield 10' 6.0"m 10' 6.0"
6 Esquibel, Isaiah Archbold 10' 0.0"m 10' 0.0"
7 Bechtel, Shane Archbold 10' 0.0"m 10' 0.0"
8 Hill, David Beavercreek 9' 6.0"m 9' 6.0"
9 Traxler, Nate NC Eagles 9' 6.0"m 9' 6.0"
10 Elkins , Logan Defiance 8' 0.0"m 8' 0.0"
11 Hill, Joseph Beavercreek 7' 6.0"m 7' 6.0"
- Williams , Connor Defiance NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Marable, Kennedy Toledo Titans Elite 17' 7.0"m 17' 7.0"
2 Oberhaus , Mariah Toledo Titans Elite 16' 3.0"m 16' 3.0"
3 Brown, katlyn Unattached 15' 2.25"m 15' 2.25"
4 Rollins, Jordan Holland Springfield 15' 1.0"m 15' 1.0"
5 Hayes, Shanell Col. Hamilton Township 14' 6.75"m 14' 6.75"
6 Tipton, Claire Tol. Notre Dame Academy 14' 1.5"m 14' 1.5"
7 Lashaway, Vada NC Eagles 14' 1.0"m 14' 1.0"
7 Schaffter, Paige Edon 14' 1.0"m 14' 1.0"
9 Lambert, Julia Archbold 14' 0.75"m 14' 0.75"
10 Oberle, Bobbie Unattached 13' 8.75"m 13' 8.75"
11 Tibbetts, Tierra Montpelier 12' 0.5"m 12' 0.5"
12 Westfall, Allyssa Unattached 11' 10.5"m 11' 10.5"
13 Rengering, Julia Beavercreek 11' 8.5"m 11' 8.5"
14 Bentley, Keiylee Montpelier 11' 5.0"m 11' 5.0"
15 Silvestri, Cecilia Metamora Evergreen 10' 11.0"m 10' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ford, Derrique Holland Springfield 21' 3.5"m 21' 3.5"
2 Trent, Taylor West Unity Hilltop 19' 9.75"m 19' 9.75"
3 Stuber, Tyler Napoleon 19' 9.5"m 19' 9.5"
4 Waidelich, Nick Archbold 18' 11.5"m 18' 11.5"
5 Reed, Camron Edon 18' 10.5"m 18' 10.5"
6 Cooley, Bryce Montpelier 18' 8.0"m 18' 8.0"
7 VanTong, Jaden Montpelier 17' 5.25"m 17' 5.25"
8 Short, Eric Montpelier 17' 4.0"m 17' 4.0"
9 Howard, Chad Edon 16' 6.0"m 16' 6.0"
10 Proctor, Tyler Holland Springfield 16' 2.0"m 16' 2.0"
11 Wiczinski, Tom Tol. Christian 15' 11.5"m 15' 11.5"
12 Reed, Chase Edon 15' 4.5"m 15' 4.5"
13 Witte, Devin Archbold 14' 8.5"m 14' 8.5"
14 Martinez-Buhrer, Hunter Tontogany Otsego 14' 5.0"m 14' 5.0"
15 Hill, Joseph Beavercreek 13' 9.0"m 13' 9.0"
- Williams, Jack Holland Springfield NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jack Holland Springfield 36' 4.5"m 36' 4.5"
2 Marter, Keenan Tol. Christian 35' 10.5"m 35' 10.5"
3 Urban, Isaac Tol. Christian 35' 5.25"m 35' 5.25"
4 Wiczinski, Tom Tol. Christian 33' 1.0"m 33' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schoehefeld, Marie Montpelier 33' 10.0"m 33' 10.0"
2 Bertrand, Alaias Unattached 33' 6.0"m 33' 6.0"
3 Denton, Skylar Unattached 32' 2.5"m 32' 2.5"
4 Morrissey, Maclerin Kalida 32' 0.0"m 32' 0.0"
5 Kennedy, Josephine Tol. Notre Dame Academy 29' 11.0"m 29' 11.0"
6 Krieger, Courtney Metamora Evergreen 29' 9.0"m 29' 9.0"
7 Wilkes, Kayliegh Holland Springfield 25' 5.5"m 25' 5.5"
8 Taylor, Katie Montpelier 25' 3.0"m 25' 3.0"
9 Pace, Cameron NC Eagles 24' 3.5"m 24' 3.5"
10 Ganster, Teryn West Unity Hilltop 23' 5.0"m 23' 5.0"
11 Roth, Natalie Archbold 23' 1.0"m 23' 1.0"
12 Guessner , Ashton Fairview (OH) 20' 10.0"m 20' 10.0"
13 Bauer, Victoria Fairview (OH) 20' 5.0"m 20' 5.0"
14 Schaper, Madi West Unity Hilltop 20' 4.0"m 20' 4.0"
15 Spidel, Jade Tol. Notre Dame Academy 17' 11.0"m 17' 11.0"
- Thomas, Rachel Holgate NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meece, Sam Napoleon 54' 8.0"m 54' 8.0"
2 Demaline, Ryan Liberty Center 53' 8.0"m 53' 8.0"
3 Wilkes, Steve Holland Springfield 48' 1.5"m 48' 1.5"
4 Young, Joe Holland Springfield 41' 10.0"m 41' 10.0"
5 Arnold, Andrew Bloomdale Elmwood 41' 3.5"m 41' 3.5"
6 Roethlisberger , Hunter Unattached 40' 10.5"m 40' 10.5"
7 Drennen, Jay Beavercreek 39' 8.0"m 39' 8.0"
8 Ball, Brian Archbold 39' 0.0"m 39' 0.0"
9 Grappengater, Chance West Unity Hilltop 38' 2.0"m 38' 2.0"
10 Richmond, Tyler NC Eagles 37' 11.5"m 37' 11.5"
11 Goodnight, Austin Montpelier 37' 9.0"m 37' 9.0"
12 Lesniak, Justin West Unity Hilltop 37' 1.0"m 37' 1.0"
13 Tanner, Joey Hamler Patrick Henry 36' 8.5"m 36' 8.5"
14 Lanzer, Damian Hamler Patrick Henry 35' 6.0"m 35' 6.0"
15 Blaisdell, Jack West Unity Hilltop 35' 1.0"m 35' 1.0"
16 Sawyers, Connor Metamora Evergreen 34' 2.0"m 34' 2.0"
17 Lashaway, Ryan Tontogany Otsego 33' 6.5"m 33' 6.5"
18 Pawlaczyk, Colten Metamora Evergreen 32' 1.0"m 32' 1.0"
19 Franks, Brandon West Unity Hilltop 28' 4.0"m 28' 4.0"
20 Burdine, Riley West Unity Hilltop 26' 4.0"m 26' 4.0"
21 Livensparger, Issaiah NC Eagles 26' 3.0"m 26' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thomas, Rachel Holgate 42' 3.0"m 42' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meece, Sam Napoleon 65' 4.0"m 65' 4.0"
2 Drennen, Jay Beavercreek 44' 11.0"m 44' 11.0"
3 Tanner, Joey Hamler Patrick Henry 40' 4.0"m 40' 4.0"
4 Lanzer, Damian Hamler Patrick Henry 39' 3.0"m 39' 3.0"