Defiance College Invitational
Date: Sat, Jan 28, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Heidelberg 164
2 Grace 124
3 Adrian 107
4 Alma 72
5 St. Francis (Ind.) 43
6 Lourdes 32
7 Defiance 31
8 Defiance College Alumni 23
9 Toledo Club 15
10 Unattached 12
11 BGSU Track Club 3
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Adrian 132
1 Alma 132
3 Heidelberg 122
4 Grace 78
5 Defiance 50
6 BGSU Track Club 25
7 Lourdes 24
8 St. Francis (Ind.) 20
9 Toledo Club 3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rowe, Damion St. Francis (Ind.) 7.06
2 Keisling, Austin Grace 7.14
3 Rutledge, Quenell Defiance 7.18
4 Duke, Jared Toledo Club 7.20
5 Schiele, Martin Grace 7.26
6 Bryant, Thomas Unattached 7.28
7 Alfrerd, Edward Heidelberg 7.30
8 Bennett, Daizon Heidelberg 7.39
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schiele, Martin Grace 7.13
2 Rowe, Damion St. Francis (Ind.) 7.14
3 Rutledge, Quenell Defiance 7.24
4 Keisling, Austin Grace 7.26
5 Bryant, Thomas Unattached 7.30
6 Duke, Jared Toledo Club 7.16
7 Alfrerd, Edward Heidelberg 7.21
8 Bennett, Daizon Heidelberg 7.33
9 Kellah, Essa Alma 7.34
10 Stoll, Dan Heidelberg 7.38
10 Pridgen, Joshua Grace 7.38
12 Powell, Kendric Alma 7.40
13 Cole, Noah Grace 7.41
14 Thacker, Michael Grace 7.42
15 Carbonell, Demetri Lourdes 7.46
16 Spence, Kevon Adrian 7.51
17 Loston, Elisha Alma 7.54
18 Conner, Jackson Alma 7.56
19 Ngweya, Nigel Grace 7.57
20 Cutts, David Adrian 7.62
21 Harvey, Kendrick Defiance 7.68
22 Johnson, Marques Unattached 7.69
23 Erwin, Brandon Alma 7.75
24 Summerfield, Quinn Alma 7.78
25 Mitrzyk, John Alma 7.78
26 Roberts, Zach Heidelberg 7.80
27 Tawil, Maurice Alma 7.81
28 Connon, Jordan Adrian 7.82
29 Vusich, John Alma 7.90
30 McQuillen, Ben Heidelberg 7.92
31 Morrisroe, Evan Grace 7.99
32 Pearish, Austin Defiance 8.21
33 Cravin, DeVonte' Defiance 8.24
34 Stanchin, Jimiroqua St. Francis (Ind.) 8.32
35 Christlieb, Tyler St. Francis (Ind.) 8.59
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Berryman, Jacob Heidelberg 1:58.70
2 Hall, Sam Grace 1:58.78
3 Lane, Nathan Grace 2:00.45
4 Faiken, Tim Heidelberg 2:02.54
5 Houvener, Tyler Grace 2:04.08
6 Marhefka, John Grace 2:04.74
7 Reed, Hunter Grace 2:05.71
8 Lyon, Jerrod Heidelberg 2:06.22
9 Burns, Adam Adrian 2:06.75
10 Jutte, Matthew Lourdes 2:08.08
11 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 2:09.74
12 Durkin, Dan BGSU Track Club 2:10.03
13 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 2:10.55
14 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 2:12.58
15 King, Tyler Lourdes 2:13.78
16 Frey, David Adrian 2:15.80
17 Reed, Luke Alma 2:17.86
18 Jones, Justin Alma 2:18.55
19 Gies, Daren Defiance 2:20.09
20 Diaz, Alejandro Unattached 2:23.11
21 Zartman, Brandon Defiance 2:25.25
22 Shearer, Garrett Heidelberg 2:37.96
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stevons, Conner Adrian 4:34.03
2 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 4:42.18
3 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 4:42.88
4 Rankin, Ben Grace 4:44.23
5 Bertelsen, Joel Grace 4:46.71
6 Jones, Justin Alma 4:46.75
7 Smith, Brandon Grace 4:51.24
8 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 4:51.54
9 Dwyer, Hayden Unattached 4:54.11
10 Reed, Luke Alma 4:55.36
11 Jasper, Tim Heidelberg 4:57.16
12 Bruggeman , Clayton Unattached 4:59.34
13 Frey, David Adrian 4:59.54
14 McLouth, Kyle Adrian 5:01.31
15 Drew, Timothy Grace 5:04.41
16 Kelley, Aidan BGSU Track Club 5:09.18
17 Shearer, Garrett Heidelberg 5:35.16
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Van Spronsen, Chelse Alma 11:00.51
2 Blum, Dani Heidelberg 11:10.28
3 Zvers, Jessica Grace 11:32.43
4 Smith, Brooke Grace 12:07.33
5 Krueger, Laine Alma 13:13.31
6 Textor, Aaron Defiance 13:33.49
7 Lefeld, Megan Heidelberg 13:42.39
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kuntz, Isaac Heidelberg 9:20.80
2 Peterson, Eric Heidelberg 9:30.70
3 Berlanga, Zane Alma 9:31.01
4 Ferrebee, Jacob Heidelberg 9:36.73
5 Montgomery, Jack Alma 9:48.86
6 Preece, Blake BGSU Track Club 9:54.50
7 Symonds, Andrew Heidelberg 9:56.12
8 Fraley, Aaron Defiance College Alumni 9:59.28
9 Lange, Clayton Adrian 9:59.56
10 Roush, Zach Defiance 11:00.88
11 Larsick, Nolan Heidelberg 13:11.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Neura, Austin Heidelberg 15:44.46
2 Davis, Joe Defiance College Alumni 16:22.98
3 Krick, Hayden Defiance College Alumni 16:35.19
4 Frey, Dom Heidelberg 16:41.33
5 Rudolph, Jesse Heidelberg 16:50.63
6 Studer, Joel Heidelberg 16:54.87
7 Clark, Charles Alma 17:36.43
8 Nash, Kyle Heidelberg 17:47.80
9 Freeman, Dakota Heidelberg 17:56.19
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Heidelberg A 1:48.22
2 Defiance A 1:56.63
3 Alma A 1:59.00
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grace A 1:32.98
2 Alma A 1:37.20
3 Heidelberg A 1:37.90
4 Lourdes A 1:38.30
5 Alma B 1:40.35
6 Defiance A 1:40.37
7 Alma C 1:42.43
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Heidelberg A 4:11.42
2 Alma A 4:28.07
3 Grace A 4:38.12
4 BGSU Track Club A 4:38.36
5 Alma B 4:43.16
6 Adrian A 4:46.98
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Heidelberg A 3:28.11
2 Grace A 3:31.13
3 Grace B 3:37.41
4 Alma A 3:42.86
5 Grace C 3:49.38
6 Alma B 4:04.69
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Alma A 12:49.02
2 Grace A 13:37.51
3 Lourdes A 15:40.57
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grace A 10:38.58
2 Defiance College Alumni A 10:55.13
3 Grace B 11:15.99
4 Alma A 11:24.39
5 Lourdes A 11:30.80
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 1.50m 4' 11.0"
2 Campbell, Emily Adrian 1.45m 4' 9.0"
3 Keeler, Anissa Alma 1.30m 4' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fritz, Wes Heidelberg 1.98m 6' 6.0"
2 Davis, Jordan Adrian 1.93m 6' 4.0"
3 Hamilton, John Adrian 1.93m 6' 4.0"
4 Edwards, Ryan Heidelberg 1.83m 6' 0.0"
5 Campbell, Scott Adrian 1.83m 6' 0.0"
6 Thompson, Kevin Heidelberg 1.83m 6' 0.0"
7 Montemoino, Marquis Defiance 1.68m 5' 6.0"
8 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 1.68m 5' 6.0"
- Kraus, Kyle Alma NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.20m 10' 6.0"
2 Kindig, Paige Grace 3.05m 10' 0.0"
3 Raden, Alexandra Alma 2.75m 9' 0.25"
4 Keeler, Anissa Alma 2.45m 8' 0.5"
5 Sovran, Kyla Adrian 2.00m 6' 6.75"
5 Crafts, Sarah Adrian 2.00m 6' 6.75"
5 Miller, Kayla Defiance 2.00m 6' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Larkins, Justin Alma 3.80m 12' 5.5"
2 Johnson, Isaiah Heidelberg 3.80m 12' 5.5"
3 Kraus, Kyle Alma 3.65m 11' 11.75"
4 Grote, Stephen St. Francis (Ind.) 3.65m 11' 11.75"
5 Tomshany, Justin Adrian 3.65m 11' 11.75"
6 Stoll, Dan Heidelberg 2.45m 8' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.17m 16' 11.5"
2 Wilson, Savanna Lourdes 4.83m 15' 10.25"
3 Metzner, Gabby BGSU Track Club 4.63m 15' 2.25"
4 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 4.56m 14' 11.5"
5 Campbell, Emily Adrian 4.31m 14' 1.75"
6 Bell-Bey, Tammy Toledo Club 4.01m 13' 2.0"
7 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 3.99m 13' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rowe, Damion St. Francis (Ind.) 6.60m 21' 8.0"
2 Duke, Jared Toledo Club 6.51m 21' 4.25"
3 Davis, Jordan Adrian 6.39m 20' 11.75"
4 Bryant, Thomas Unattached 6.38m 20' 11.25"
5 Campbell, Scott Adrian 6.29m 20' 7.75"
6 Hamilton, John Adrian 6.01m 19' 8.75"
7 Fritz, Wes Heidelberg 5.91m 19' 4.75"
8 Edwards, Ryan Heidelberg 5.64m 18' 6.0"
9 Spence, Kevon Adrian 5.63m 18' 5.75"
10 Kraus, Kyle Alma 5.61m 18' 5.0"
11 Carbonell, Demetri Lourdes 5.53m 18' 1.75"
12 Suter, Jon Heidelberg 5.48m 17' 11.75"
13 Connon, Jordan Adrian 5.37m 17' 7.5"
14 Mitrzyk, John Alma 5.36m 17' 7.0"
15 Stoll, Dan Heidelberg 5.35m 17' 6.75"
16 Erwin, Brandon Alma 5.26m 17' 3.25"
17 Harvey, Kendrick Defiance 5.22m 17' 1.5"
18 Conner, Jackson Alma 5.03m 16' 6.0"
19 Montemoino, Marquis Defiance 4.84m 15' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilson, Savanna Lourdes 9.18m 30' 1.5"
2 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 9.10m 29' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hamilton, John Adrian 12.34m 40' 6.0"
2 Thompson, Kevin Heidelberg 12.22m 40' 1.25"
3 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 10.81m 35' 5.75"
4 Conner, Jackson Alma 10.58m 34' 8.5"
5 Connon, Jordan Adrian 10.54m 34' 7.0"
6 Erwin, Brandon Alma 9.69m 31' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Leugers, Lauren St. Francis (Ind.) 11.36m 37' 3.25"
2 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 10.92m 35' 10.0"
3 Tillman, Katie Defiance 10.79m 35' 5.0"
4 Treadway, Hannah Grace 10.67m 35' 0.25"
5 Shaver, Katelyn Grace 10.59m 34' 9.0"
6 Hart, Savannah Grace 10.43m 34' 2.75"
7 Wulff, Haley Heidelberg 10.35m 33' 11.5"
8 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 10.22m 33' 6.5"
9 Williams, Heather Lourdes 10.09m 33' 1.25"
10 Llewellyn, Miranda Heidelberg 10.08m 33' 1.0"
11 Rectanus, Amanda St. Francis (Ind.) 10.03m 32' 11.0"
12 Sutton, Bailey St. Francis (Ind.) 10.00m 32' 9.75"
13 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 9.90m 32' 5.75"
14 Flesh, Karen Alma 9.68m 31' 9.25"
15 Swope, Madison Alma 9.34m 30' 7.75"
16 Smith, Violet Adrian 9.30m 30' 6.25"
17 Bowman, Madison Defiance 8.90m 29' 2.5"
18 Page-Boyd, Alexia Heidelberg 8.77m 28' 9.25"
19 Edick, Monica Adrian 8.76m 28' 9.0"
20 Tuttle, Brianna Grace 8.65m 28' 4.5"
21 Heeter, Colby Defiance 8.57m 28' 1.5"
22 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 8.55m 28' 0.75"
23 Amlotte, Madison Alma 7.83m 25' 8.25"
24 Martinez, Sarah Lourdes 6.89m 22' 7.25"
25 Bogan, Abigail Lourdes 5.78m 18' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pugh, Evan Lourdes 14.07m 46' 2.0"
2 Seitz, Macallister Grace 14.01m 45' 11.75"
3 Pargo, Corey Lourdes 13.65m 44' 9.5"
4 Castillo, Javier Defiance 13.45m 44' 1.5"
5 Petro, Joshua Defiance 13.07m 42' 10.75"
6 Durr, Tristen Heidelberg 12.44m 40' 9.75"
7 Ream, Josh Defiance 12.41m 40' 8.75"
8 Rath, Nick Defiance 12.22m 40' 1.25"
9 Hobbs, Walker Grace 12.03m 39' 5.75"
10 Booker, Dammian Adrian 12.02m 39' 5.25"
11 Gallardo, Joseph Lourdes 11.90m 39' 0.5"
12 Shafer, William Grace 11.85m 38' 10.5"
13 Taylor, James Alma 11.79m 38' 8.25"
14 Brown, Caleb Grace 11.47m 37' 7.75"
15 Tyree, Kaleb Defiance 11.36m 37' 3.25"
16 Bergquist, Justin Defiance 11.20m 36' 9.0"
17 Murphy, George Alma 10.39m 34' 1.25"
18 Harvey, Theophilis Adrian 10.05m 32' 11.75"
19 Cutts, David Adrian 9.34m 30' 7.75"
- Fee, Alex Heidelberg NP
- Dudeck, Joshua Grace NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Treadway, Hannah Grace 15.14m 49' 8.25"
2 Walker, Alexis Defiance 14.51m 47' 7.25"
3 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 14.37m 47' 1.75"
4 Sutton, Bailey St. Francis (Ind.) 14.03m 46' 0.5"
5 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 13.63m 44' 8.75"
6 Williams, Hannah Defiance 13.27m 43' 6.5"
7 Rectanus, Amanda St. Francis (Ind.) 13.22m 43' 4.5"
8 Leugers, Lauren St. Francis (Ind.) 13.15m 43' 1.75"
9 Tillman, Katie Defiance 12.89m 42' 3.5"
10 Edick, Monica Adrian 12.39m 40' 7.75"
11 Tuttle, Brianna Grace 12.08m 39' 7.75"
12 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 11.96m 39' 3.0"
13 Young, Nikki Defiance 11.58m 38' 0.0"
14 Bowman, Madison Defiance 11.35m 37' 3.0"
15 Hart, Savannah Grace 10.80m 35' 5.25"
16 Metzger, Mikayla Grace 10.74m 35' 3.0"
16 Smith, Violet Adrian 10.74m 35' 3.0"
18 Wulff, Haley Heidelberg 10.57m 34' 8.25"
19 Williams, Heather Lourdes 8.95m 29' 4.5"
20 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 8.76m 28' 9.0"
21 Page-Boyd, Alexia Heidelberg 8.20m 26' 11.0"
22 Llewellyn, Miranda Heidelberg 8.09m 26' 6.5"
23 Amlotte, Madison Alma 7.64m 25' 0.75"
24 Swope, Madison Alma 7.30m 23' 11.5"
25 Flesh, Karen Alma 6.46m 21' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brown, Jacob Grace 16.26m 53' 4.25"
2 Stuckey, Isaac Grace 16.21m 53' 2.25"
3 Gutzky, Ben Heidelberg 15.74m 51' 7.75"
4 Seitz, Macallister Grace 15.59m 51' 1.75"
5 Castillo, Javier Defiance 15.57m 51' 1.0"
6 Petro, Joshua Defiance 15.21m 49' 11.0"
7 Durr, Tristen Heidelberg 15.20m 49' 10.5"
8 Pugh, Evan Lourdes 14.08m 46' 2.5"
9 Fee, Alex Heidelberg 13.84m 45' 5.0"
10 Hobbs, Walker Grace 12.85m 42' 2.0"
11 Fahler, Andrew Defiance 12.75m 41' 10.0"
12 Rath, Nick Defiance 12.34m 40' 6.0"
13 Ream, Josh Defiance 12.21m 40' 0.75"
14 Dudeck, Caleb Grace 12.20m 40' 0.5"
15 Dudeck, Joshua Grace 11.68m 38' 4.0"
16 Brown, Caleb Grace 11.49m 37' 8.5"
17 Arnold, Jake Defiance 11.04m 36' 2.75"
18 Shafer, William Grace 10.86m 35' 7.75"
19 Taylor, James Alma 10.40m 34' 1.5"
20 Pargo, Corey Lourdes 10.02m 32' 10.5"
21 Gallardo, Joseph Lourdes 9.90m 32' 5.75"
22 Bergquist, Justin Defiance 9.79m 32' 1.5"
23 Murphy, George Alma 9.57m 31' 4.75"