AQ Little Meet
Date: Fri, Feb 10, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Aquinas 168.5
2 Calvin 139.5
3 Albion 105
4 Alma 91.5
5 Madonna 72
6 UNAT-Aquinas 19
7 UNAT-Kalamazoo 9
8 Muskegon CC 5.5
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Aquinas 228
2 Calvin 144
3 Alma 88
4 Albion 84
5 Madonna 30
6 Rochester College 24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Harinda, Emmannuel Aquinas 7.09
2 Williams, Michael UNAT-Aquinas 7.13
3 Tran, Jason Aquinas 7.26
4 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 7.26
5 Harvey, Michael Albion 7.30
6 Mason, Reggie Madonna 7.37
7 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 7.41
8 Kellah, Essa Alma 7.65
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams, Michael UNAT-Aquinas 7.12
2 Harinda, Emmannuel Aquinas 7.13
3 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 7.23
4 Tran, Jason Aquinas 7.32
5 Harvey, Michael Albion 7.26
6 Mason, Reggie Madonna 7.29
7 Kellah, Essa Alma 7.29
8 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 7.33
9 Barents, Lee Calvin 7.42
10 Powell, Kendric Alma 7.43
11 Smith, Dirk Aquinas 7.47
12 Loston, Elisha Alma 7.52
13 Conner, Jackson Alma 7.52
14 Thomas, Sean Albion 7.64
15 Riley, Richard UNAT-Aquinas 7.65
16 Kloska, Matthew Aquinas 7.69
17 Erwin, Brandon Alma 7.70
18 Vusich, John Alma 7.77
19 Tawil, Maurice Alma 7.82
20 Tucker, Aaron Calvin 7.88
21 Fox, Nicholas Alma 7.97
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ward, Taylor Aquinas 1:44.73
2 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas 1:47.20
3 Maurer, Angela Aquinas 1:48.74
4 Ross, Lindsay Aquinas 1:52.06
5 Roels, Alyssa Calvin 1:55.94
6 McDonnell, Madeline Alma 2:04.43
7 Kluisza, Allexis Alma 2:10.41
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Popyk, Vincent Madonna 1:25.44
2 Haran, William Aquinas 1:25.84
3 Mercier, Joey Madonna 1:26.41
4 Gomez, Donovan Madonna 1:27.78
5 Kolanowski, Ben Albion 1:32.12
6 Wylie, Jon Albion 1:34.83
7 Rohde, Eric Alma 1:39.06
8 Pizzo, Anthony Alma 1:45.19
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Peterson, Luke Calvin 1:59.36
2 Smith, Kiehl Albion 1:59.59
3 Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin 1:59.79
4 Cohan, Matthew Madonna 2:01.24
5 MacGregor, Matthew Aquinas 2:01.97
6 Jones, Justin Alma 2:02.32
7 Howard, Colin Albion 2:02.91
8 Ditri, Adam Albion 2:02.97
9 Vruwink, Maxwell Calvin 2:05.17
10 Kaylor, Andrew UNAT-Kalamazoo 2:05.71
11 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 2:07.43
12 Fischer, Joshua Aquinas 2:08.28
13 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 2:08.36
14 MacGeorge, Nicholas Aquinas 2:10.49
15 Santina, Dominic Rochester College 2:12.23
16 Libs, William Aquinas 2:12.41
17 Gomez, Donovan Madonna 2:12.55
18 Bitzer, Cameron Rochester College 2:12.60
19 Rudolph, Tristan Aquinas 2:14.82
20 Bollinger, Alec Madonna 2:16.81
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cichon, Adam Aquinas 2:38.15
2 Reed, Luke Alma 2:53.96
3 Montgomery, Jack Alma 2:56.94
4 Pizzo, Anthony Alma 3:18.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 4:28.32
2 Simonds, Lukas Aquinas 4:28.77
3 Haadsma, Jon Albion 4:34.47
4 Kuyten, Gabriel Aquinas 4:35.51
5 Switzer, Mitchell Aquinas 4:36.81
6 Kaylor, Andrew UNAT-Kalamazoo 4:36.85
7 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas 4:37.34
8 Baumgardner, Chase Albion 4:39.84
9 Brockett, Beau Albion 4:41.96
10 Lusk, Lucas Albion 4:42.06
11 Reed, Luke Alma 4:46.25
12 Sandford, Kurtis Albion 4:47.99
13 Montgomery, Jack Alma 4:48.48
14 Gary, Brandon Albion 4:50.51
15 Swartz, Mason Calvin 4:50.68
- Brooks, Zane Albion DNF
- Bunker, Ian UNAT-Kalamazoo DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Weekley, James Albion 9:18.30
2 Berlanga, Zane Alma 9:25.29
3 Kelly, Jackson UNAT-Kalamazoo 9:28.81
4 Davis, Erik Albion 9:30.95
5 Reynolds, Zach Albion 9:36.20
6 Thelen, Nick UNAT-Aquinas 9:43.31
7 Rodriguez, David Madonna 9:50.18
8 Young, Zach Calvin 9:50.63
9 Clark, Charles Alma 9:55.64
10 VanAppledorn, Ryan Calvin 9:59.50
11 Bitzer, Cameron Rochester College 10:00.66
12 Lomuscio, Josh Madonna 10:14.21
13 Gibson, Michael Madonna 10:16.35
14 Santina, Dominic Rochester College 10:29.36
15 Patton, Caleb UNAT-Kalamazoo 10:38.72
16 Giczewski, Bryan Madonna 10:50.88
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Aquinas A 4:14.60
2 Calvin A 4:18.00
3 Aquinas B 4:18.41
4 Albion A 4:22.66
5 Alma A 4:24.11
6 Albion B 4:28.29
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Aquinas A 3:28.67
2 Calvin A 3:32.72
3 Albion A 3:37.69
4 Calvin B 3:38.13
5 Madonna A 3:38.72
6 Alma A 3:45.32
7 Albion B 3:47.87
8 Alma B 3:52.86
9 UNAT-Kalamazoo A 3:57.44
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brown, Amore Aquinas 1.62m 5' 3.75"
2 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 1.57m 5' 1.75"
3 Staal, Annika Calvin 1.52m 4' 11.75"
4 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 1.42m 4' 7.75"
- Keeler, Anissa Alma NP
- Royster, Khaila Albion NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McKeown, Nate Aquinas 1.96m 6' 5.0"
2 Conley, Joe Aquinas 1.96m 6' 5.0"
3 Van Wyhe, Nathan Calvin 1.91m 6' 3.25"
3 Layton, LaRue Muskegon CC 1.91m 6' 3.25"
5 Osborne, Zachary Albion 1.91m 6' 3.25"
6 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 1.86m 6' 1.25"
7 Kraus, Kyle Alma 1.71m 5' 7.25"
- Hirschenberger, Payton Alma NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.48m 11' 5.0"
2 Drouillard, Erin Aquinas 3.27m 10' 8.75"
2 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.27m 10' 8.75"
4 Miller, Annalane Calvin 2.97m 9' 9.0"
5 Van Lenten, Kayla Calvin 2.82m 9' 3.0"
6 Marvel, Allyson Aquinas 2.67m 8' 9.0"
7 Peterson, Maicey Albion 2.67m 8' 9.0"
- Keeler, Anissa Alma NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 4.35m 14' 3.25"
2 Walt, Jonathan Calvin 4.20m 13' 9.25"
3 Stout, Jacob Calvin 4.05m 13' 3.5"
4 Schweigert, Devin Calvin 3.90m 12' 9.5"
5 Karns, Reece Aquinas 3.60m 11' 9.75"
5 Larkins, Justin Alma 3.60m 11' 9.75"
- Berzley, Scott Aquinas NP
- Kraus, Kyle Alma NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 5.52m 18' 1.5"
2 Thomas, Nia Albion 5.38m 17' 8.0"
3 Meachum, Grace Aquinas 5.25m 17' 2.75"
4 Morgan, Skye Aquinas 5.16m 16' 11.25"
5 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 5.10m 16' 8.75"
6 Rozell, Allison Calvin 4.77m 15' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barents, Lee Calvin 6.62m 21' 8.75"
2 Doser, Marvin Aquinas 6.55m 21' 6.0"
3 Van Wyhe, Nathan Calvin 6.37m 20' 10.75"
4 Robinson, Ray Albion 6.06m 19' 10.75"
5 Conley, Joe Aquinas 6.03m 19' 9.5"
6 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 5.80m 19' 0.5"
7 Kraus, Kyle Alma 5.64m 18' 6.0"
8 Mitrzyk, John Alma 5.63m 18' 5.75"
9 Conner, Jackson Alma 5.41m 17' 9.0"
10 Huston, Andrew Calvin 5.32m 17' 5.5"
11 Erwin, Brandon Alma 5.14m 16' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smith, T'ana Albion 10.59m 34' 9.0"
2 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 10.57m 34' 8.25"
3 Orth, Madison Calvin 10.56m 34' 7.75"
4 Morgan, Skye Aquinas 10.09m 33' 1.25"
5 Royster, Khaila Albion 9.89m 32' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 13.38m 43' 10.75"
2 Doser, Marvin Aquinas 12.67m 41' 7.0"
3 Robinson, Ray Albion 11.97m 39' 3.25"
4 Kraus, Kyle Alma 11.94m 39' 2.25"
5 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 11.41m 37' 5.25"
6 Brown, Kevin Aquinas 11.24m 36' 10.5"
7 Conner, Jackson Alma 11.12m 36' 5.75"
8 Huston, Andrew Calvin 11.09m 36' 4.75"
9 Erwin, Brandon Alma 10.39m 34' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 11.86m 38' 11.0"
2 Ogundare, Ikpemesi Albion 10.93m 35' 10.5"
3 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 10.38m 34' 0.75"
4 Flesh, Karen Alma 10.11m 33' 2.0"
5 Hicks, Megan Aquinas 9.93m 32' 7.0"
6 Swope, Madison Alma 9.85m 32' 3.75"
7 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 9.75m 32' 0.0"
8 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 9.71m 31' 10.25"
9 Voglewede, Abby Albion 8.94m 29' 4.0"
10 Teune, Madison Calvin 8.12m 26' 7.75"
11 Amlotte, Madison Alma 8.11m 26' 7.25"
12 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 7.93m 26' 0.25"
13 Wilcox, Megan Alma 6.68m 21' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Piatek, John Aquinas 15.26m 50' 0.75"
2 Weidenhamer, Clay UNAT-Aquinas 15.12m 49' 7.25"
3 Deese, Shawn Madonna 14.05m 46' 1.25"
4 Whaley, Aaron Aquinas 13.36m 43' 10.0"
5 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 13.35m 43' 9.75"
6 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 12.30m 40' 4.25"
7 Taylor, James Alma 12.12m 39' 9.25"
8 Murphy, George Alma 10.53m 34' 6.75"
9 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 10.52m 34' 6.25"
10 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 10.29m 33' 9.25"
11 Holder, Erick Calvin 9.75m 32' 0.0"
12 Globke, Seth Madonna 9.18m 30' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 14.33m 47' 0.25"
2 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 13.00m 42' 8.0"
3 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 12.70m 41' 8.0"
4 Ballard, Bailey Aquinas 12.63m 41' 5.25"
5 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 12.10m 39' 8.5"
6 Jewell, Morgan Aquinas 9.60m 31' 6.0"
7 Flesh, Karen Alma 9.28m 30' 5.5"
8 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 8.86m 29' 1.0"
9 Swope, Madison Alma 8.38m 27' 6.0"
10 Amlotte, Madison Alma 8.01m 26' 3.5"
- Haddad, Samantha Madonna NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 15.85m 52' 0.0"
2 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 14.16m 46' 5.5"
3 Deese, Shawn Madonna 13.27m 43' 6.5"
4 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 12.96m 42' 6.25"
5 Taylor, James Alma 11.68m 38' 4.0"
6 Holder, Erick Calvin 11.31m 37' 1.25"
7 Jorritsma, Jordan Calvin 11.17m 36' 7.75"
8 Murphy, George Alma 10.67m 35' 0.25"
9 Globke, Seth Madonna 8.64m 28' 4.25"
- Whaley, Aaron Aquinas NP