Robert J. Kane Invitational 2017
Date: Sun, Feb 12, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
500 Meters 500 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
2000 Steeplechase 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jacques, Farah Ottawa Lions 7.60
2 Brohman, Amelia Carleton University 7.71
3 Innocent, Marie Ottawa 7.84
4 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 7.84
5 Bambi, Tania Ottawa 7.88
6 Christie-Galloway, Keira Ottawa Lions 8.00
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Brohman, Amelia Carleton University 7.66
2 Jacques, Farah Ottawa Lions 7.68
3 Innocent, Marie Ottawa 7.80
4 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 7.87
5 Bambi, Tania Ottawa 7.89
6 Biswal, Devyani Ottawa 7.92
7 Christie-Galloway, Keira Ottawa Lions 7.97
8 Maddex, Ashlea Ottawa Lions 8.02
9 Anyia, Anesi Ottawa Lions 8.06
10 Alfred, Anastashia Cornell 8.07
11 Baker, Roshanna Carleton University 8.15
12 Williams, Janelle Binghamton 8.19
13 Reeves, Julia Cornell 8.23
14 Gould, Stephanie Ottawa 8.27
15 Demember, Jalasia Buffalo 8.35
16 Madany, Raheemah Cortland St. 8.39
17 O'Donnell, Kelsey Misericordia 8.46
18 Lucien, Nafthalia Ottawa Lions 8.51
19 Lawson, Cynthia Ottawa 8.53
20 Masama, Coleka Carleton University 8.53
21 Roberson, Rachel Daemen 8.53
22 Strachan, Aaliyah Carleton University 8.55
23 Payne, Jaila Daemen 8.63
24 Martinez, Jenna Cornell 8.66
25 Dufour, Sandy Ottawa 8.68
26 Jean-Denis, Jennyca Ottawa Lions 8.71
27 Carro, Samantha Daemen 8.75
28 Muccio, Kaitlin Franklin & Marshall 8.77
29 Elfie, Jacqueline Cortland St. 8.77
30 Sartzetakis, Marianna Ottawa 8.78
31 Bolton, Abby Ottawa 8.78
32 Carolino, Keighla Ottawa Lions 8.84
33 Decker, Christa Oneonta 8.94
34 Breton, Chanel Ottawa 9.10
35 Kloter, Ashley DeSales 9.19
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jacques, Farah Ottawa Lions 24.67
2 Christie-Galloway, Keira Ottawa Lions 25.66
3 Labarang, Charifa Ottawa 25.79
4 Ekeanyanwu, Rebecca Cornell 25.91
5 Palacios, Malaika Binghamton 26.00
6 Anyia, Anesi Ottawa Lions 26.23
7 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 26.25
8 Williams, Janelle Binghamton 26.42
9 Herbert, Ana Binghamton 26.45
10 Gould, Stephanie Ottawa 26.72
11 Baker, Roshanna Carleton University 26.76
12 Bellefleur, Jenny Mansfield 27.06
13 Cheatham, Shauna Cornell 27.08
14 Reeves, Julia Cornell 27.35
15 Fry, Melanie Misericordia 27.52
16 Alfred, Anastashia Cornell 27.54
17 Ramos, Sheila Oneonta 27.80
18 O'Donnell, Kelsey Misericordia 27.89
19 Scherer, Elly Binghamton 27.91
20 Madany, Raheemah Cortland St. 27.92
21 Somers, Robyn DeSales 27.95
22 Williams, Quanda Mansfield 27.95
23 Kiszka, Aleksandra Franklin & Marshall 28.09
24 Muccio, Kaitlin Franklin & Marshall 28.19
25 Demember, Jalasia Buffalo 28.22
26 Fairchild, Mary Misericordia 28.28
27 Gagne, Annabelle Ottawa Lions 28.33
28 Sprague, Emily Ottawa 28.41
29 Strachan, Aaliyah Carleton University 28.42
30 Bursie, Teliah Oneonta 28.47
31 Masama, Coleka Carleton University 28.49
32 Parris, Ieasha Ottawa Lions 28.51
33 Dufour, Sandy Ottawa 28.65
34 Griffin, Yasmeen Cortland St. 28.74
35 Lucien, Nafthalia Ottawa Lions 28.92
36 Clark, Tiara Mansfield 28.95
37 Smith, Sydney Ottawa 28.98
38 Hartley, Melanie Mansfield 29.01
39 Lawson, Cynthia Ottawa 29.12
40 Butler, Honour Oneonta 29.13
41 Decker, Christa Oneonta 29.20
42 Bolton, Abby Ottawa 29.32
43 Pike, Emily Ottawa Lions 29.49
44 Benazzouz, Rim Ottawa 29.60
45 Carro, Samantha Daemen 29.68
46 Iasparo, Amanda Oneonta 29.72
47 Sartzetakis, Marianna Ottawa 29.76
48 Elfie, Jacqueline Cortland St. 30.02
49 Jackson, Alysha Daemen 30.06
50 Carolino, Keighla Ottawa Lions 30.24
51 Martinez, Jenna Cornell 30.61
52 Sperry, Jessica Ottawa 30.89
53 Barton, Rebecca Ottawa 31.22
54 Reinert, Mckenzie DeSales 31.32
55 Breton, Chanel Ottawa 31.44
56 Martin, Sydney Ottawa 32.45
57 Sutherland, Tamara Ottawa 33.26
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ottawa A 3:52.37
2 Ottawa Lions A 4:05.54
3 Binghamton A 4:06.96
4 Misericordia A 4:09.40
5 Ottawa B 4:10.35
6 Franklin & Marshall A 4:18.04
7 Misericordia B 4:23.74
8 Daemen B 4:24.32
9 Ottawa C 4:25.00
10 Ottawa Lions B 4:25.23
11 DeSales A 4:35.89
12 Daemen A 4:54.48
Franklin & Marshall B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ottawa Lions A 3:22.67
2 Cornell A 3:23.95
3 Binghamton A 3:27.25
4 Misericordia A 3:31.55
5 DeSales A 3:34.19
6 Ottawa B 3:34.49
7 Daemen A 3:37.11
8 DeSales B 3:46.20
Cornell B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Miceli, Joe Unattached 5.30m 17' 4.5"
2 Barlow, Andrew Cornell 5.10m 16' 8.75"
3 Sisserson, Grant Cornell 5.10m 16' 8.75"
4 Fagan, Peter Binghamton 4.90m 16' 0.75"
5 Villa, Nick Binghamton 4.90m 16' 0.75"
6 Kollmer, Charles Cortland St. 4.65m 15' 3.0"
7 Jamerson, Austin Cornell 4.50m 14' 9.0"
8 Seguin, Brennan Ottawa Lions 4.35m 14' 3.25"
9 Greenlaw, Matthew Cortland St. 4.35m 14' 3.25"
10 Eason III, Edgar Cornell 4.20m 13' 9.25"
11 Fitchett, Corey Cortland St. 4.20m 13' 9.25"
12 Urbano, Matt Binghamton 4.05m 13' 3.5"
- Farrell, Jason Buffalo NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 James, Jamilah EXTREME VELOCITY TRACK CLUB 5.89m 19' 4.0"
2 Dabrowski, Claudia Cornell 5.71m 18' 9.0"
3 Clohessy, Kayla Oneonta 5.57m 18' 3.25"
4 Palacios, Malaika Binghamton 5.41m 17' 9.0"
5 Boham, Gaynelle Cornell 5.40m 17' 8.75"
6 Mustafa, Alyssa Binghamton 5.35m 17' 6.75"
7 Ostroski, Sarah Misericordia 5.22m 17' 1.5"
8 Sprague, Emily Ottawa 5.18m 17' 0.0"
9 Senior, Tse-Sarah Cortland St. 5.02m 16' 5.75"
10 Afolayan, Ololade Cornell 4.97m 16' 3.75"
11 Piccinini, Sabrina Franklin & Marshall 4.94m 16' 2.5"
12 Reeves, Julia Cornell 4.92m 16' 1.75"
13 McEwen, Kortney Misericordia 4.91m 16' 1.5"
14 Ojibe, Zenab Cornell 4.83m 15' 10.25"
15 Goldstein, Raychael Cortland St. 4.69m 15' 4.75"
16 Baddick, Alexis Misericordia 4.68m 15' 4.25"
17 Carolino, Keighla Ottawa Lions 4.60m 15' 1.25"
18 Sorto, Caelee DeSales 4.58m 15' 0.5"
19 Kaessinger, Kirstin Cortland St. 4.48m 14' 8.5"
20 Payne, Jaila Daemen 4.46m 14' 7.75"
21 Nascone, Teresa DeSales 4.24m 13' 11.0"
22 Ford, Kaitlin Daemen 4.15m 13' 7.5"
23 Roberson, Rachel Daemen 4.08m 13' 4.75"
- Jenkins, Cassidy Cornell NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Devlen Cortland St. 7.15m 23' 5.5"
2 layson, shon Harcum 7.06m 23' 2.0"
3 moore, kalin Harcum 7.00m 22' 11.75"
4 Testerman, Jordan Cornell 6.76m 22' 2.25"
5 Miceli, Joe Unattached 6.51m 21' 4.25"
6 Di Vittorio, Brent Cortland St. 6.45m 21' 2.0"
7 Carrington, Marcus Carleton University 6.40m 21' 0.0"
8 Al-Slaq, Ahmed Ottawa Lions 6.36m 20' 10.5"
9 Martineau, Brandyn Ottawa Lions 6.29m 20' 7.75"
10 Scheff, Ian Oneonta 6.23m 20' 5.25"
11 Zanger, Troy Binghamton 6.22m 20' 5.0"
12 Roche, Mykel Oneonta 6.17m 20' 3.0"
13 Halpenny, Jon Ottawa 6.15m 20' 2.25"
14 Fagan, Peter Binghamton 6.10m 20' 0.25"
15 Fortier, Jesse Ottawa 5.99m 19' 8.0"
16 Laird, Zach Daemen 5.89m 19' 4.0"
17 Kashmer, Zachary Cortland St. 5.70m 18' 8.5"
18 Speer, Tanner Daemen 5.67m 18' 7.25"
18 Krush, Jackson Cortland St. 5.67m 18' 7.25"
20 Desjardins, Joel Ottawa 5.60m 18' 4.5"
21 Benjamin, Jabari Franklin & Marshall 5.34m 17' 6.25"
- Skinner, George EXTREME VELOCITY TRACK CLUB NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Airewele, Oseoba Cornell 15.35m 50' 4.5"
2 Plummer, Bobby Cornell 15.32m 50' 3.25"
3 Enkler, John Cornell 15.01m 49' 3.0"
4 Baker, Matthew Binghamton 14.82m 48' 7.5"
5 Jones, Dawan Cortland St. 14.45m 47' 5.0"
6 White, Christopher Cortland St. 14.09m 46' 2.75"
7 Stuttle, Bryant Cornell 13.99m 45' 10.75"
8 Olugbenga, Olutobi Misericordia 13.85m 45' 5.25"
9 Scheff, Ian Oneonta 13.47m 44' 2.5"
10 Falcon, Jean DeSales 13.33m 43' 9.0"
11 Speer, Tanner Daemen 12.24m 40' 2.0"
12 Calhoun, Bryce DeSales 12.14m 39' 10.0"
13 Benjamin, Jabari Franklin & Marshall 11.98m 39' 3.75"
14 Desjardins, Joel Ottawa 11.84m 38' 10.25"
15 Krush, Jackson Cortland St. 11.62m 38' 1.5"
- Goldsmith, Matthew Oneonta NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smith, Michaela Cornell 14.12m 46' 4.0"
2 Kanaris, Nikolia Cornell 13.61m 44' 8.0"
3 Drayton, Taylor Cornell 13.30m 43' 7.75"
4 Morris, Leena Cornell 13.04m 42' 9.5"
5 Adewale, Oyin Binghamton 12.98m 42' 7.0"
6 Baker, Taylor Cornell 12.40m 40' 8.25"
7 Hohenwarter, Rachel Mansfield 11.48m 37' 8.0"
8 Therrien, Lindsay Cortland St. 11.09m 36' 4.75"
9 Hertner, Christina Ottawa 10.87m 35' 8.0"
10 Piemonte, Juliana Oneonta 10.73m 35' 2.5"
11 Serdock, Meghan Oneonta 10.66m 34' 11.75"
12 DeClerck, Taylor Oneonta 10.50m 34' 5.5"
13 Buczowski, Harley Cortland St. 10.42m 34' 2.25"
14 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani Carleton University 10.28m 33' 8.75"
15 Wiede, Jessica Binghamton 10.17m 33' 4.5"
16 Okon, Emily Oneonta 9.95m 32' 7.75"
17 Lake, Sedonia Binghamton 9.80m 32' 2.0"
18 Coney, Sarah Oneonta 9.76m 32' 0.25"
19 Wise, Samantha Misericordia 9.71m 31' 10.25"
20 Cooper, Maya Oneonta 9.49m 31' 1.75"
21 Lutjen, Catherine Cortland St. 9.48m 31' 1.25"
22 Hanmer, Shannon Cortland St. 9.45m 31' 0.0"
23 Liang, Eileen Oneonta 9.20m 30' 2.25"
24 Hadeed, Vanessa DeSales 9.15m 30' 0.25"
25 Chimusoro, Ruvarashe Franklin & Marshall 8.95m 29' 4.5"
26 Davis, Iana Misericordia 8.89m 29' 2.0"
27 Bursie, Teliah Oneonta 8.73m 28' 7.75"
28 Moenga, Purity Mansfield 8.71m 28' 7.0"
29 Jean-Denis, Jennyca Ottawa Lions 8.68m 28' 5.75"
30 Mendes, Najee Franklin & Marshall 7.49m 24' 7.0"
- Bonney, Brooke Binghamton NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Logan Franklin & Marshall 15.93m 52' 3.25"
2 Couch, Mitchel Cortland St. 15.04m 49' 4.25"
3 Kralka, Serhiy Binghamton 14.43m 47' 4.25"
4 Blose, Kyle Mansfield 14.39m 47' 2.5"
5 Hawley, Zach Cornell 14.08m 46' 2.5"
6 Green, Nick Binghamton 13.41m 44' 0.0"
7 Mastracco, Peter Binghamton 13.37m 43' 10.5"
8 Hochadel, Tyler Cortland St. 13.18m 43' 3.0"
9 Davis, John Oneonta 12.97m 42' 6.75"
10 Jamerson, Austin Cornell 12.47m 40' 11.0"
11 Stahlbush, Stephen Oneonta 12.28m 40' 3.5"
12 Arcuri, Griffin Oneonta 12.27m 40' 3.25"
13 Brinkman, Chris DeSales 12.20m 40' 0.5"
14 Watkins, Hunter Mansfield 11.90m 39' 0.5"
15 Clemons, Cole Cortland St. 11.81m 38' 9.0"
16 McDowell, Cameron Misericordia 10.68m 35' 0.5"
17 Kresge, Luke Misericordia 10.36m 34' 0.0"
18 Skowronski, Alex DeSales 10.01m 32' 10.25"
19 Davis, Brandon Franklin & Marshall 8.01m 26' 3.5"
- McNamee, Thomas Oneonta NP
- James, Stephen Carleton University NP
- Finn, Bryan Cortland St. NP
- Williams, Ramon Franklin & Marshall NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Serdock, Meghan Oneonta 18.01m 59' 1.25"
2 Bonney, Brooke Binghamton 17.66m 57' 11.25"
3 Covington, Autumn Cornell 17.61m 57' 9.5"
4 Baker, Taylor Cornell 16.70m 54' 9.5"
5 Morris, Leena Cornell 16.54m 54' 3.25"
6 DeClerck, Taylor Oneonta 14.68m 48' 2.0"
7 Bishop, Sochima Cornell 14.62m 47' 11.75"
8 Buczowski, Harley Cortland St. 14.36m 47' 1.5"
9 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani Carleton University 13.38m 43' 10.75"
10 Cooper, Maya Oneonta 13.29m 43' 7.25"
11 Coney, Sarah Oneonta 13.23m 43' 5.0"
12 Adewale, Oyin Binghamton 13.05m 42' 9.75"
13 Cook, Savannah Forza Athletics 12.63m 41' 5.25"
14 Lake, Sedonia Binghamton 12.34m 40' 6.0"
15 Hohenwarter, Rachel Mansfield 11.98m 39' 3.75"
16 Wiede, Jessica Binghamton 11.55m 37' 10.75"
17 Therrien, Lindsay Cortland St. 11.21m 36' 9.5"
18 Piemonte, Juliana Oneonta 11.00m 36' 1.25"
19 Wise, Samantha Misericordia 10.82m 35' 6.0"
20 Okon, Emily Oneonta 10.23m 33' 6.75"
21 Hanmer, Shannon Cortland St. 9.99m 32' 9.5"
22 Mendes, Najee Franklin & Marshall 8.88m 29' 1.75"
23 Jean-Denis, Jennyca Ottawa Lions 8.80m 28' 10.5"
24 Black, Dimond DeSales 7.58m 24' 10.5"
- Hertner, Christina Ottawa NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wagner Jr., Paul Shore AC 19.14m 62' 9.5"
2 Murillo, Martin Cornell 16.88m 55' 4.75"
3 Bernstein, David Binghamton 16.41m 53' 10.25"
4 Gomez, Sam Cornell 15.29m 50' 2.0"
5 Mastracco, Peter Binghamton 14.19m 46' 6.75"
6 Hochadel, Tyler Cortland St. 14.19m 46' 6.75"
7 Williams, Ramon Franklin & Marshall 14.03m 46' 0.5"
8 Brinkman, Chris DeSales 13.31m 43' 8.0"
9 Benson, Kevin Cornell 13.16m 43' 2.25"
10 McNamee, Thomas Oneonta 13.06m 42' 10.25"
11 James, Stephen Carleton University 12.27m 40' 3.25"
12 Skowronski, Alex DeSales 11.89m 39' 0.25"
13 Green, Nick Binghamton 11.76m 38' 7.0"
14 Stahlbush, Stephen Oneonta 11.68m 38' 4.0"
15 Kuba, Jeremy Misericordia 11.49m 37' 8.5"
16 Clemons, Cole Cortland St. 10.95m 35' 11.25"
17 Kresge, Luke Misericordia 9.73m 31' 11.25"
18 Davis, Brandon Franklin & Marshall 9.55m 31' 4.0"
19 Finn, Bryan Cortland St. 9.43m 30' 11.25"
- Enriquez, James Cornell NP