Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
Date: Sun, Feb 19, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Mount Olive 205
2 Limestone 151
3 Barton 85
4 Lees-McRae 57
5 King 51
6 North Greenville 29
7 Southern Wesleyan 18
8 Belmont Abbey 14
9 Pfeiffer 9
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Mount Olive 167
2 Southern Wesleyan 127.5
3 Limestone 84.5
4 Barton 76
5 King 35
5 North Greenville 35
7 Lees-McRae 33
8 Belmont Abbey 26
9 Converse 24
10 Pfeiffer 16
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Southern Wesleyan A 3:54.10
2 Limestone A 4:03.84
3 Mount Olive A 4:03.87
4 Barton A 4:07.51
5 North Greenville A 4:11.92
6 Belmont Abbey A 4:11.98
7 Converse A 4:13.80
8 Pfeiffer A 4:16.44
9 King A 4:17.32
Lees-McRae A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Limestone A 3:21.14
2 Mount Olive A 3:22.64
3 Barton A 3:23.97
4 Lees-McRae A 3:31.23
5 Southern Wesleyan A 3:31.72
6 North Greenville A 3:33.60
7 Belmont Abbey A 3:33.61
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Barton A 12:50.01
2 Southern Wesleyan A 12:54.45
3 Converse A 13:08.30
4 Pfeiffer A 13:11.73
5 North Greenville A 13:22.14
6 Mount Olive A 13:27.78
7 King A 13:28.34
8 Limestone A 13:28.96
9 Belmont Abbey A 14:26.47
10 Lees-McRae A 14:53.63
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Olive A 10:45.21
2 Barton A 10:46.87
3 Lees-McRae A 10:52.01
4 King A 11:07.52
5 North Greenville A 11:09.76
6 Southern Wesleyan A 11:16.79
7 Pfeiffer A 11:24.13
8 Limestone A 11:26.66
9 Belmont Abbey A 12:01.55
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Boswell, Makayla Lees-McRae 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Moncrief, Taylor Mount Olive 1.60m 5' 3.0"
3 Gearing, Kaitlyn Lees-McRae 1.55m 5' 1.0"
4 Riffle, Shania Mount Olive 1.50m 4' 11.0"
5 Cassidy, Bree King 1.50m 4' 11.0"
6 Fye, Kiunah Southern Wesleyan 1.50m 4' 11.0"
6 Ussery, Brantley Limestone 1.50m 4' 11.0"
8 Fulford, Madison Limestone 1.50m 4' 11.0"
8 McHam, Cynthia Limestone 1.50m 4' 11.0"
10 Hill, Dominique Converse 1.45m 4' 9.0"
11 Stone, Sarah Southern Wesleyan 1.45m 4' 9.0"
12 Kovarik, Aileen Converse 1.40m 4' 7.0"
12 Aycock, De'Ja Mount Olive 1.40m 4' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Russell Jr., Lawrence Barton 2.13m 6' 11.75"
2 Davidson, Melvin Limestone 2.03m 6' 7.75"
3 Wilson, Malik Limestone 1.98m 6' 6.0"
4 Beal, DeAndre Limestone 1.93m 6' 4.0"
5 Caudill, Xavier King 1.88m 6' 2.0"
6 Carr, Trevor Mount Olive 1.88m 6' 2.0"
7 Dillard, Aspen Belmont Abbey 1.83m 6' 0.0"
8 Edwards, Anthony Mount Olive 1.83m 6' 0.0"
9 Mcwhorter, Demetrius North Greenville 1.78m 5' 10.0"
10 Wattley, Jahdiyah Limestone 1.73m 5' 8.0"
11 Darden, Matthew Lees-McRae 1.73m 5' 8.0"
- Isler, Kendall Lees-McRae NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Joiner, Kyle North Greenville 4.21m 13' 9.75"
2 Cady, Joshua Lees-McRae 4.06m 13' 3.75"
3 Lloyd, Christian Lees-McRae 4.06m 13' 3.75"
4 Alford, Justin Barton 4.06m 13' 3.75"
5 Bayles, Martin Mount Olive 3.91m 12' 10.0"
6 Smallwood, Ethan Limestone 3.61m 11' 10.0"
- Cerdeiras, Tomas Belmont Abbey NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Morris, Jamina Barton 5.43m 17' 9.75"
2 Lewis, Jami Southern Wesleyan 5.35m 17' 6.75"
3 Prince, Tunisia Mount Olive 5.31m 17' 5.25"
4 Floyd, Kylia Limestone 5.27m 17' 3.5"
5 Wilder, Shekinah North Greenville 5.27m 17' 3.5"
6 Chappell, Mariah Limestone 5.20m 17' 0.75"
7 Brown, Zawadi Limestone 5.16m 16' 11.25"
8 Johnson, Jennifer Lees-McRae 5.15m 16' 10.75"
9 Tillman, Kia Southern Wesleyan 5.10m 16' 8.75"
10 Moncrief, Taylor Mount Olive 5.06m 16' 7.25"
11 Maggio, Jessica Southern Wesleyan 5.05m 16' 7.0"
12 Sheppard, Laneeja Mount Olive 4.96m 16' 3.25"
13 Jones, Ebony King 4.94m 16' 2.5"
14 Stelmaszek, Sam Southern Wesleyan 4.91m 16' 1.5"
15 Fulford, Madison Limestone 4.86m 15' 11.5"
16 Davis, Sequoya Converse 4.82m 15' 9.75"
17 Nelson, Natalie Belmont Abbey 4.80m 15' 9.0"
18 McFadden, Amari King 4.79m 15' 8.75"
19 Burnett, Lindsey King 4.74m 15' 6.75"
20 Mack, Llyric Mount Olive 4.73m 15' 6.25"
21 Watts, Michiah King 4.64m 15' 2.75"
22 Mckenith, Daija Converse 4.41m 14' 5.75"
23 Scism, Sarah North Greenville 4.38m 14' 4.5"
24 Rojas, Katherine Belmont Abbey 4.32m 14' 2.25"
25 Hill, Dominique Converse 4.09m 13' 5.0"
26 Goras, Rebeckah Lees-McRae 3.98m 13' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Russell Jr., Lawrence Barton 7.49m 24' 7.0"
2 Wilson, Malik Limestone 6.90m 22' 7.75"
3 Matesanz, Guillermo Mount Olive 6.83m 22' 5.0"
4 Ray, Qasim Barton 6.78m 22' 3.0"
5 Prescott, Brandon Lees-McRae 6.76m 22' 2.25"
6 Elerby, LaDante Limestone 6.74m 22' 1.5"
7 Edwards, Anthony Mount Olive 6.57m 21' 6.75"
8 Carr, Trevor Mount Olive 6.53m 21' 5.25"
9 Mcwhorter, Demetrius North Greenville 6.40m 21' 0.0"
10 Faison, Jamiroquia Mount Olive 6.36m 20' 10.5"
11 Kelly, Cody Pfeiffer 6.31m 20' 8.5"
12 Hunt, Cortney Southern Wesleyan 6.07m 19' 11.0"
13 Bogert, Johnny Southern Wesleyan 5.98m 19' 7.5"
14 Heron, Peter Belmont Abbey 5.90m 19' 4.25"
15 Simpson, Dazmine Limestone 5.90m 19' 4.25"
16 Darden, Matthew Lees-McRae 5.77m 18' 11.25"
17 Bryant, Andrew Belmont Abbey 5.70m 18' 8.5"
- Brown, Mike Belmont Abbey NP
- Smith, Bennett North Greenville NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Morris, Jamina Barton 11.95m 39' 2.5"
2 Wilder, Shekinah North Greenville 11.27m 36' 11.75"
3 Moncrief, Taylor Mount Olive 11.10m 36' 5.0"
4 Floyd, Kylia Limestone 11.05m 36' 3.0"
5 Chappell, Mariah Limestone 10.77m 35' 4.0"
6 Johnson, Jennifer Lees-McRae 10.71m 35' 1.75"
7 McFadden, Amani King 10.66m 34' 11.75"
8 Mack, Llyric Mount Olive 10.59m 34' 9.0"
9 Stelmaszek, Sam Southern Wesleyan 10.55m 34' 7.5"
10 Fye, Kiunah Southern Wesleyan 10.52m 34' 6.25"
11 Hill, Dominique Converse 10.49m 34' 5.0"
12 Sheppard, Laneeja Mount Olive 10.45m 34' 3.5"
13 Nelson, Natalie Belmont Abbey 10.31m 33' 10.0"
14 Davis, Sequoya Converse 10.29m 33' 9.25"
15 Watts, Michiah King 10.18m 33' 4.75"
16 Hargrave, Jordan Southern Wesleyan 9.97m 32' 8.5"
17 Prince, Tunisia Mount Olive 9.87m 32' 4.75"
18 Goras, Rebeckah Lees-McRae 9.67m 31' 8.75"
19 Scism, Sarah North Greenville 9.60m 31' 6.0"
20 Miller, Ashley King 9.50m 31' 2.0"
21 Rojas, Katherine Belmont Abbey 9.39m 30' 9.75"
- Tillman, Kia Southern Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Okot, Vincent King 15.06m 49' 5.0"
2 Isler, Kendall Lees-McRae 14.37m 47' 1.75"
3 Russell Jr., Lawrence Barton 14.31m 46' 11.5"
4 Barmore, Javon Southern Wesleyan 13.92m 45' 8.0"
5 Prescott, Brandon Lees-McRae 13.73m 45' 0.5"
6 Thomas, Chris King 13.43m 44' 0.75"
7 Faison, Jamiroquia Mount Olive 13.36m 43' 10.0"
8 Wilson, Malik Limestone 13.21m 43' 4.25"
9 Cerdeiras, Tomas Belmont Abbey 13.08m 42' 11.0"
10 Elerby, LaDante Limestone 13.01m 42' 8.25"
11 Carr, Trevor Mount Olive 12.87m 42' 2.75"
12 Mcwhorter, Demetrius North Greenville 12.79m 41' 11.5"
13 Edwards, Anthony Mount Olive 12.75m 41' 10.0"
- Harris, Tyler Pfeiffer NP
- Simpson, Dazmine Limestone NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 West, Paris Southern Wesleyan 11.39m 37' 4.5"
2 Grayson, Taylor King 11.20m 36' 9.0"
3 Whitley, Desiree Barton 10.82m 35' 6.0"
4 Sanchez, Desenais Belmont Abbey 10.60m 34' 9.5"
5 Cunningham, Janae Barton 10.55m 34' 7.5"
6 Powell, Kayla Lees-McRae 10.39m 34' 1.25"
7 Hawkins, Daphne Mount Olive 10.31m 33' 10.0"
8 Wesley, Shakura Converse 10.18m 33' 4.75"
9 Major, Ly'Shanette Limestone 10.08m 33' 1.0"
10 McCarthy, Alanna Mount Olive 9.76m 32' 0.25"
11 Oyugi, Tracy North Greenville 9.60m 31' 6.0"
12 Kale, Khadijah Mount Olive 9.51m 31' 2.5"
13 Carbon, Khadijah Mount Olive 9.39m 30' 9.75"
14 Dowdell, Shanelle Limestone 9.37m 30' 9.0"
15 Hambrook, Bridget Lees-McRae 9.20m 30' 2.25"
16 Bryant, Emily North Greenville 8.35m 27' 4.75"
17 Akridge, Emma Southern Wesleyan 7.30m 23' 11.5"
18 Stokes, Lelia Limestone 6.99m 22' 11.25"
- Poole, Kelsey Barton NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Greyno, Nick Mount Olive 15.01m 49' 3.0"
2 Friday, Anthony Limestone 14.83m 48' 8.0"
3 Smallwood, Julian Belmont Abbey 14.70m 48' 2.75"
4 Bradsher, Samson Mount Olive 14.28m 46' 10.25"
5 Corbett, Russell Barton 13.99m 45' 10.75"
6 Parker, Devin Limestone 13.62m 44' 8.25"
7 Hughes, Daryn King 13.62m 44' 8.25"
8 Clemons, Micah Barton 12.89m 42' 3.5"
9 Godwin, Joshua Lees-McRae 12.64m 41' 5.75"
10 Miller, Braidon King 12.34m 40' 6.0"
11 Blankenship, Austin King 12.14m 39' 10.0"
12 Swartz, Kyle Mount Olive 11.81m 38' 9.0"
13 Rogers, Justin Limestone 11.64m 38' 2.25"
14 Smith, Avery Barton 11.44m 37' 6.5"
15 Dawkins, Raheme Barton 11.42m 37' 5.75"
16 Robinson, Keauntai Southern Wesleyan 11.32m 37' 1.75"
17 Jablonski, John King 10.91m 35' 9.5"
18 Wicks, Jake Southern Wesleyan 10.46m 34' 4.0"
19 Nowinski, Craig Southern Wesleyan 10.41m 34' 2.0"
20 Sparks, Samuel Southern Wesleyan 9.06m 29' 8.75"
21 Zetina, Juan Barton 8.34m 27' 4.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McCarthy, Alanna Mount Olive 13.65m 44' 9.5"
2 Wesley, Shakura Converse 12.83m 42' 1.25"
3 Grayson, Taylor King 12.76m 41' 10.5"
4 Dowdell, Shanelle Limestone 12.69m 41' 7.75"
5 Kale, Khadijah Mount Olive 12.54m 41' 1.75"
6 Cooksey, Jordan Converse 12.46m 40' 10.5"
7 Glover, Hannah Mount Olive 12.43m 40' 9.5"
8 Whitley, Desiree Barton 11.65m 38' 2.75"
9 Bryant, Emily North Greenville 11.25m 36' 11.0"
10 Hawkins, Daphne Mount Olive 11.18m 36' 8.25"
11 Cunningham, Janae Barton 10.91m 35' 9.5"
12 Powell, Kayla Lees-McRae 10.88m 35' 8.5"
13 Webb, Alison Pfeiffer 10.77m 35' 4.0"
14 Carbon, Khadijah Mount Olive 10.55m 34' 7.5"
15 Hambrook, Bridget Lees-McRae 10.30m 33' 9.5"
16 West, Paris Southern Wesleyan 9.65m 31' 8.0"
17 Major, Ly'Shanette Limestone 9.38m 30' 9.25"
18 Akridge, Emma Southern Wesleyan 8.15m 26' 9.0"
19 Stokes, Lelia Limestone 7.83m 25' 8.25"
20 Dingess, Tiffany Pfeiffer 7.42m 24' 4.25"
- Oyugi, Tracy North Greenville NP
- Poole, Kelsey Barton NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Greyno, Nick Mount Olive 16.09m 52' 9.5"
2 Parker, Devin Limestone 15.81m 51' 10.5"
3 Hughes, Daryn King 14.26m 46' 9.5"
4 Friday, Anthony Limestone 14.24m 46' 8.75"
5 Chavers, Matthew Pfeiffer 14.08m 46' 2.5"
6 Swartz, Kyle Mount Olive 13.73m 45' 0.5"
7 Farmen, Elijah King 13.56m 44' 6.0"
8 Miller, Braidon King 13.35m 43' 9.75"
9 Wattley, Jahdiyah Limestone 13.03m 42' 9.0"
10 Robinson, Keauntai Southern Wesleyan 13.01m 42' 8.25"
11 Bradsher, Samson Mount Olive 12.56m 41' 2.5"
12 Dawkins, Raheme Barton 12.46m 40' 10.5"
13 Clemons, Micah Barton 12.09m 39' 8.0"
14 Godwin, Joshua Lees-McRae 11.88m 38' 11.75"
15 McMurray, Trevor King 11.59m 38' 0.25"
16 Nowinski, Craig Southern Wesleyan 11.49m 37' 8.5"
17 Corbett, Russell Barton 11.44m 37' 6.5"
18 Wicks, Jake Southern Wesleyan 11.41m 37' 5.25"
19 Smith, Avery Barton 11.39m 37' 4.5"
20 Depue, Brad Pfeiffer 10.92m 35' 10.0"
21 Hinson, Hunter Barton 9.46m 31' 0.5"
22 Sparks, Samuel Southern Wesleyan 8.80m 28' 10.5"