Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
Date: Mon, Jan 30, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
55 Meters 55 Meters
300 Meters 300 Meters
500 Meters 500 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
1600 Meters 1600 Meters
3200 Meters 3200 Meters
55 Hurdles 55 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Davie County 150
2 Reynolds, A. C. 109
3 Page 81
4 Ashe County 69
5 West Stokes 40
6 North Stokes 37
7 Patrick County 18
8 West Davidson 16
9 Ragsdale 9
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Davie County 183
2 Reynolds, A. C. 98.5
3 North Stokes 77
4 Patrick County 67
5 Ashe County 44.5
6 West Stokes 29
7 West Davidson 22
8 Page 6
9 Ragsdale 4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Frantz, Emerson Davie County 13:08.35
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Davie County A 1:51.46
2 West Stokes A 1:54.82
3 Reynolds, A. C. A 2:00.10
4 Ashe County A 2:05.78
5 West Davidson A 2:07.25
6 Reynolds, A. C. B 2:11.71
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Reynolds, A. C. A 1:36.18
2 West Stokes A 1:40.01
3 Ashe County A 1:42.79
4 Page A 1:45.31
Davie County A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Patrick County A 4:20.08
2 Davie County A 4:29.89
3 Ashe County A 4:43.16
4 North Stokes A 4:45.33
West Stokes A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Davie County A 3:44.14
2 Ashe County A 3:52.47
3 Page A 4:11.61
West Stokes A NT
West Davidson A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Patrick County A 10:25.39
2 Davie County A 11:16.29
3 Reynolds, A. C. A 11:41.00
4 Page A 13:11.81
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Reynolds, A. C. A 8:42.63
2 West Davidson A 9:08.26
3 Page A 9:19.21
4 Davie County A 10:48.51
Reynolds, A. C. B NT
Ashe County A NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Coates, Foster Reynolds, A. C. 11' 0.0"m 11' 0.0"
2 Mayhew, Chris Davie County 10' 0.0"m 10' 0.0"
3 Walsh, Kyle Davie County 9' 6.0"m 9' 6.0"
4 Molloy, Dylan Davie County 9' 6.0"m 9' 6.0"
5 Leath, Josh Davie County 8' 6.0"m 8' 6.0"
6 Kapp, Christopher Davie County 8' 6.0"m 8' 6.0"
7 Hurst, Thomas Davie County 7' 0.0"m 7' 0.0"
- Miller, Trent Ashe County NP
- Drummonds, Luke Watauga NP
- Polk, Malik Davie County NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frye, Emma North Stokes 16' 5.0"m 16' 5.0"
2 Tierney, Bridgett Davie County 13' 3.5"m 13' 3.5"
3 Hamilton, Macy West Davidson 12' 7.0"m 12' 7.0"
4 Cochrane, Emma Reynolds, A. C. 11' 11.0"m 11' 11.0"
5 Bynum, Tamiyia Ragsdale 11' 9.0"m 11' 9.0"
6 Wagner, Courtney Davie County 11' 5.5"m 11' 5.5"
7 Kintner, Clara Reynolds, A. C. 11' 4.5"m 11' 4.5"
8 Cole, Isabelle Reynolds, A. C. 10' 7.0"m 10' 7.0"
9 Gamble, Jade' Davie County 9' 9.0"m 9' 9.0"
10 Neely, Dayanna Davie County 9' 6.75"m 9' 6.75"
11 Sellers, Monique Davie County 7' 11.5"m 7' 11.5"
- Barnes, Alyssa Ashe County NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jones, Sean Reynolds, A. C. 21' 0.0"m 21' 0.0"
2 Blevins, Dustin West Stokes 18' 11.0"m 18' 11.0"
3 Krietemeyer, Colver Page 17' 10.0"m 17' 10.0"
4 Mathes, Christopher Davie County 16' 10.5"m 16' 10.5"
5 Dalton, Michael Davie County 16' 6.75"m 16' 6.75"
6 Jones, Elijah Page 15' 4.5"m 15' 4.5"
7 Sinyard, Aric Davie County 15' 4.25"m 15' 4.25"
8 Coates, Foster Reynolds, A. C. 13' 7.5"m 13' 7.5"
- Owens, Nate Ashe County NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frye, Emma North Stokes 33' 6.0"m 33' 6.0"
2 Tierney, Bridgett Davie County 31' 4.5"m 31' 4.5"
3 Jo Jo, Kessinger Reynolds, A. C. 28' 5.5"m 28' 5.5"
4 Wagner, Courtney Davie County 28' 0.5"m 28' 0.5"
5 Villa, Gabby Reynolds, A. C. 27' 3.5"m 27' 3.5"
6 Sellers, Monique Davie County 25' 11.0"m 25' 11.0"
7 Gamble, Jade' Davie County 25' 6.0"m 25' 6.0"
- Neely, Dayanna Davie County NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martin, Tasaun Davie County 39' 8.75"m 39' 8.75"
2 Blevins, Dustin West Stokes 37' 2.0"m 37' 2.0"
3 Dalton, Michael Davie County 36' 7.0"m 36' 7.0"
4 Holloway, Jeremiah Page 35' 4.0"m 35' 4.0"
5 Sinyard, Aric Davie County 34' 8.75"m 34' 8.75"
6 Krietemeyer, Colver Page 34' 3.5"m 34' 3.5"
7 Davis, Sincere Page 33' 3.0"m 33' 3.0"
8 Mathes, Christopher Davie County 32' 8.0"m 32' 8.0"
- Gorman, Matt Reynolds, A. C. NP
- Friday, Jeremy Page NP
- Lanfranchi, Nick Ashe County NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Carico , Meagan Patrick County 32' 8.0"m 32' 8.0"
2 Cartner, Erin Davie County 28' 10.0"m 28' 10.0"
3 Hernandez, Molly Patrick County 28' 4.0"m 28' 4.0"
4 Long, Lauren Davie County 28' 4.0"m 28' 4.0"
5 Smith, Rachel Davie County 28' 0.0"m 28' 0.0"
6 Mabe, Hannah North Stokes 23' 6.0"m 23' 6.0"
7 Mobley, Tristyn North Stokes 22' 9.0"m 22' 9.0"
8 Tillman, Xiia Davie County 20' 4.0"m 20' 4.0"
9 Bynum, Tamiyia Ragsdale 19' 10.0"m 19' 10.0"
10 Mabe, Kali North Stokes 18' 7.0"m 18' 7.0"
11 Moreno, Emily Davie County 18' 4.0"m 18' 4.0"
12 Gosnell, Emily Davie County 17' 6.0"m 17' 6.0"
- Safford, Keyana Davie County NP
- Ramseur, Celeste Ashe County NP
- Stanberry, Josie North Stokes NP
- Chavez Binuelo, Angela Reynolds, A. C. NP
- Steele, Kenya Ragsdale NP
- Edwards, Madison Reynolds, A. C. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Boyles, Brandon North Stokes 47' 8.0"m 47' 8.0"
2 Wilson, Carter Ashe County 42' 7.0"m 42' 7.0"
3 Wilson, Ronald Davie County 39' 9.0"m 39' 9.0"
4 Overstreet, Michael North Stokes 38' 0.0"m 38' 0.0"
5 Richardson, CJ Davie County 35' 6.0"m 35' 6.0"
6 Clark, Gabriel Davie County 33' 2.0"m 33' 2.0"
7 Lumpkin, Tyler Patrick County 31' 9.0"m 31' 9.0"
8 Juarez, Jacob Davie County 31' 6.0"m 31' 6.0"
9 O'Brien, Shane Davie County 30' 9.0"m 30' 9.0"
10 Delgado , Brandon Patrick County 28' 6.0"m 28' 6.0"
11 Brown, Marquis Patrick County 28' 0.0"m 28' 0.0"
12 Mabe, Isaac North Stokes 26' 10.0"m 26' 10.0"
13 Reeder, James Patrick County 24' 7.0"m 24' 7.0"
- Rico Vega, Kevin North Stokes NP
- Stovall, Manley North Stokes NP
- Montgomery, Nathaniel Patrick County NP
- Gunnell, Zeke West Stokes NP
- Miller, Jordan Davie County NP
- Gillespie, Micah Davie County NP
- Morrison, Tobijas Reynolds, A. C. NP