Hanover Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 01, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Indiana Wesleyan 148
2 Cedarville 132.5
3 Thomas More 77.5
4 Taylor 70
5 Hanover 59.5
6 Anderson (Ind.) 51.5
7 Manchester 45
8 Wilmington (Ohio) 40
9 Indiana East 39
10 Huntington 28
11 St. Francis (Ind.) 21
12 Unattached 19
13 Defiance 16
14 Brescia 10
14 Morningside 10
16 Transylvania 7
17 Mount St. Joseph 4
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Cedarville 164
2 Indiana Wesleyan 148
3 Taylor 99
4 Hanover 74
5 Manchester 53.5
6 Thomas More 43
7 Wilmington (Ohio) 33
8 Defiance 25
8 Indiana East 25
8 St. Francis (Ind.) 25
11 Mount St. Joseph 17
12 Huntington 16
13 Anderson (Ind.) 14.5
14 Hanover Alumni 13
14 Transylvania 13
16 Fontbonne 11
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesleyan 25.72 0.0
2 Smith, Lyndsey Cedarville 26.11 0.0
3 Evans, Mica Taylor 26.38 0.0
4 Pennington, Nicole Huntington 26.52 0.0
5 Frieden, Kendra Indiana Wesleyan 26.66 0.0
6 Beck, Dasia Manchester 26.82 0.7
7 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 27.24 0.0
8 Murray, Mariah Anderson (Ind.) 27.61 0.7
9 Burnett, Teal Hanover 27.62 0.0
10 Deaver, Lyvia Indiana Wesleyan 27.71 0.0
11 Henderson, Simone Hanover 27.72 0.0
12 Nelson, Michaela Cedarville 27.72 0.0
13 Hester, Mackenzie Thomas More 27.74 0.7
14 Mitchell, Molly Huntington 27.88 0.0
15 King, Courtney Anderson (Ind.) 28.05 0.7
15 Robbins, Danielle Defiance 28.05 0.7
17 Kelsey, Michelle Huntington 28.06 0.0
18 Jondle, Annie Manchester 28.07 0.7
19 Payne, Brooklyn Wilmington (Ohio) 28.14 0.7
20 Cook, Makayla Cedarville 28.43 0.7
21 Lowe, Paige Indiana Wesleyan 28.60 0.0
22 Cooper, Solange Mount St. Joseph 28.66 0.7
23 Wooster, Ruth Indiana Wesleyan 28.71 0.7
24 Kindell, Laura Indiana Wesleyan 28.91 0.7
25 Jervis, Erika Hanover 29.07 0.7
26 Blount, Danielle Transylvania 29.15 0.0
27 Jesse, Zoe Transylvania 29.26 -
28 Bonds, Ariana Thomas More 29.40 0.7
29 Stoffel, Dana St. Francis (Ind.) 29.51 1.0
30 Pennell, Casey Hanover 29.89 0.7
31 Ferry, Malia Defiance 29.97 -
32 Horn, Caroline Hanover 30.13 -
33 Mitchell, Jennai Transylvania 30.15 -
34 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesleyan 30.25 -
35 Cason, Julia Mount St. Joseph 30.39 0.7
36 Moore, Alana Anderson (Ind.) 30.40 0.0
37 Settich, Katie Defiance 31.01 1.0
38 Herron, Bethany Transylvania 31.15 -
39 Salazar, Alicia Brescia 31.61 -
40 Zack, Lauren St. Francis (Ind.) 31.73 0.0
41 Dragan, Ashley Transylvania 33.40 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Rowe, Damion St. Francis (Ind.) 22.70 0.1
2 Stratton, Noah Indiana Wesleyan 22.71 0.0
3 Barrow, Avniel Huntington 22.73 0.0
4 Boxer, Joshua Cedarville 22.80 0.0
5 Hollis, Harrison Manchester 22.86 0.1
6 Bird, Matthew Cedarville 22.88 0.0
7 Pyle, Samuel Hanover 22.95 0.0
8 Coughlin, Austin Manchester 22.97 0.1
9 Lauck, Cameron Indiana Wesleyan 22.97 0.0
10 Kyser, Wade Cedarville 23.05 0.0
11 Moore, TJ Thomas More 23.09 0.0
12 Franchini, Enrico Hanover 23.12 0.1
13 Gerke, Bradey Huntington 23.23 0.1
14 Cooley, Garrett Anderson (Ind.) 23.28 0.0
15 Payne, Darrell Hanover 23.35 0.1
16 Perry, IV, Henry Thomas More 23.42 0.0
17 Alexander, Gavin Hanover 23.43 0.1
18 Howard, Kris Thomas More 23.61 0.0
19 Knaub, Adam Wilmington (Ohio) 23.62 0.0
20 McLeod, Trevon Thomas More 23.78 0.7
21 Froelicher, Gunner Mount St. Joseph 23.84 0.0
22 Jacobs, Tyrell Brescia 23.91 0.4
23 Burton, Braxton Transylvania 23.92 0.4
24 Isaacs, Daniel Indiana Wesleyan 24.00 0.0
25 Anderson, Anthony Thomas More 24.19 0.7
26 Williams, Nick Anderson (Ind.) 24.24 0.0
27 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesleyan 24.29 0.0
28 Caldwell, Paxton Hanover 24.34 0.0
29 Thomas, Joshua Anderson (Ind.) 24.35 0.4
30 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesleyan 24.36 0.4
31 Jarvis, Hayden Indiana East 24.73 0.3
32 Williams, Jordan Thomas More 24.83 0.7
33 Hutchinson, Kaid Anderson (Ind.) 24.86 0.3
34 Robinson, Lewis Indiana Wesleyan 24.95 0.0
35 Reister, Evan Transylvania 25.11 0.7
36 Kelley, David Thomas More 25.20 0.3
37 Wilson, Quinn Fontbonne 25.37 1.0
38 Haskins, Nic Manchester 25.91 1.0
39 Flood, Matt Indiana East 25.93 0.4
40 Hernandez, Giovanni Transylvania 25.97 0.4
41 Meleski, David Taylor 26.09 1.0
42 Harris, Tyler Brescia 26.64 1.0
43 Fillers, Luke Huntington 26.76 0.7
44 Pugh, Matthew Anderson (Ind.) 27.05 1.0
45 Dick, Adam Mount St. Joseph 30.23 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Michalski, Daniel Cedarville 1:54.74
2 Fill, Nathan Taylor 1:55.13
3 Byrd, Ben Taylor 1:55.66
4 Hartman, Wyatt Cedarville 1:55.88
5 De Jong, Tim Cedarville 1:56.15
6 Saxton, Jesse Indiana Wesleyan 1:59.41
7 Klipstine, Adam Indiana East 2:00.99
8 Simon, Jack Hanover 2:01.45
9 Noyes, Wes Taylor 2:01.93
10 Lacroix, Isaac Cedarville 2:02.02
11 Sommers, Joshua Indiana Wesleyan 2:03.34
12 Barth, Sam Mount St. Joseph 2:03.57
13 Bruner, Calen Anderson (Ind.) 2:04.13
14 Gehman, Jake Anderson (Ind.) 2:04.31
15 Radvansky, Grayson Anderson (Ind.) 2:04.55
16 Reister, Evan Transylvania 2:05.12
17 Gibson, Derek Indiana Wesleyan 2:05.44
18 Bredeson, Luke Cedarville 2:05.76
19 Jordan, Charlie Transylvania 2:06.03
20 West, Brandon Thomas More 2:06.63
21 Ramirez, Oscar Thomas More 2:06.64
22 Gideon, Kevin Cedarville 2:06.86
23 Hannon, Josh Thomas More 2:06.95
24 Bramer, Alex Thomas More 2:07.62
25 Mason, Chad Mount St. Joseph 2:07.79
26 Esbenshade, Conrad Cedarville 2:07.85
27 Stith, Griffin Wilmington (Ohio) 2:08.08
28 Pensworth, Joel Cedarville 2:08.65
29 Rich, Jon Manchester 2:08.85
30 Bowman, Michael Huntington 2:09.04
31 Duff, Cory Anderson (Ind.) 2:09.17
32 Sholl, Andrew Cedarville 2:09.22
33 Egner, Gage Wilmington (Ohio) 2:09.35
34 Lawrence, Matthew Anderson (Ind.) 2:09.50
35 Henderson, Sage Indiana East 2:09.64
36 Jones, Elston Huntington 2:10.03
37 Henderson, Garrett Taylor 2:10.49
38 Pride, Rick Wilmington (Ohio) 2:10.56
39 Garrison, Josiah Cedarville 2:11.15
40 Jacubec, Robert Cedarville 2:13.12
41 Smith, Ronny Thomas More 2:13.43
42 Lawson, Chris Thomas More 2:16.09
43 Davis, Brandon PNW Pride Track Club 2:16.44
44 Phillimore, Elliot Wilmington (Ohio) 2:16.55
45 Drury, Trey Brescia 2:17.95
46 Zartman, Brandon Defiance 2:19.95
- Seeley, Alek Manchester DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Koch, Carsyn Cedarville 4:32.29
2 Jesson, Christy Cedarville 4:43.18
3 Dunn, Kacy Cedarville 4:45.26
4 Hoffman, Sarah Cedarville 4:46.42
5 McBeath, Sarah Indiana Wesleyan 4:49.09
6 Goodwin, Jene'e Indiana Wesleyan 5:00.34
7 Wise, Londyn Indiana Wesleyan 5:06.19
8 Trachtman, Cameron Hanover 5:07.19
9 Dibley, Amanda Taylor 5:07.83
10 King, Ashley Anderson (Ind.) 5:09.39
11 Hamilton, Morgan Hanover 5:10.28
12 Dirr, Aspen Huntington 5:11.09
13 Ashley, Erin Cedarville 5:12.69
14 Logan, Paige Cedarville 5:15.86
15 Thayer, Anna Cedarville 5:17.68
16 Hein, Vivianna Cedarville 5:19.26
17 Qureshi, Samina Manchester 5:21.32
18 Lehner, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 5:21.48
19 Weissbeck, Emma PNW Pride Track Club 5:21.64
20 Johnson, Abigail Indiana Wesleyan 5:24.50
21 Tisdale, Bianca Huntington 5:24.91
22 Snyder, Abigail Cedarville 5:26.93
23 Waters, Maria Mount St. Joseph 5:28.19
24 Stump, Amanda Hanover 5:28.92
25 Beil, Erika Indiana East 5:31.83
26 Spencer, Grace Manchester 5:33.06
27 Graber, Kelsey Huntington 5:36.20
28 Harrison, Rachel Anderson (Ind.) 5:38.41
29 Wise, Tess Anderson (Ind.) 5:41.21
30 Harrison, Megan Taylor 5:42.49
31 Palmer, Mallori Indiana Wesleyan 5:55.57
32 Zayed, Rheeme Cedarville 5:58.22
33 Textor, Aaron Defiance 5:58.70
34 Rhoads, Sarah Fontbonne 6:09.25
35 Clark, Courtney Indiana Wesleyan 6:12.29
36 Voelker, Alex Transylvania 6:36.44
37 Jackson, Makenzie Brescia 6:40.69
38 McBride, Jamie Manchester 6:41.33
39 Van Winkle, Madison Hanover 8:36.91
- Smelser, Rachael Huntington DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 DeVries, Alec Morningside 3:58.68
2 Hartman, Wyatt Cedarville 3:59.11
3 Saxton, Jesse Indiana Wesleyan 4:00.26
4 Beamish, Joseph Taylor 4:01.11
5 Weber, Alex Cedarville 4:01.45
6 Gatchell, Ethan Cedarville 4:01.82
7 Weinhold, Alec Cedarville 4:05.54
8 Veach, Hayden Hanover 4:06.57
9 Harden, Seth Taylor 4:10.97
10 Perez, Joshua Cedarville 4:11.16
11 Bredeson, Luke Cedarville 4:12.44
12 Cho, Stephen Taylor 4:13.59
13 Leatherman, Ian Anderson (Ind.) 4:13.61
14 Dye, Tanner Taylor 4:13.80
15 Loos, Christopher Thomas More 4:15.98
16 Sholl, Andrew Cedarville 4:16.45
17 Esbenshade, Conrad Cedarville 4:18.28
18 Wheeler, Isaac Cedarville 4:18.76
19 Gideon, Kevin Cedarville 4:18.78
20 Bruner, Calen Anderson (Ind.) 4:19.19
21 Bowman, Michael Huntington 4:19.74
22 Pride, Rick Wilmington (Ohio) 4:20.89
23 Neideck, Michael Indiana Wesleyan 4:22.63
24 Childs, Nick Huntington 4:22.94
25 Garrison, Josiah Cedarville 4:23.57
26 Olson, Ryan Indiana Wesleyan 4:23.88
27 Florian, Jordan Taylor 4:26.75
28 Duff, Cory Anderson (Ind.) 4:29.36
29 Brooks, Blake Indiana East 4:30.73
30 Gies, Daren Defiance 4:32.92
31 Cawthorn, Aaron Indiana Wesleyan 4:34.45
32 Jones, Elston Huntington 4:35.46
33 Barnard, Samuel Manchester 4:36.13
34 Baker, Matt Wilmington (Ohio) 4:38.73
35 Jachna, Roger PNW Pride Track Club 4:40.09
36 Pusateri, Joshua Thomas More 4:40.54
37 Beyer, Drayson Indiana Wesleyan 4:42.74
38 Walton, Cameron Manchester 4:44.33
39 Corning, Robert PNW Pride Track Club 4:46.25
40 Kays, Stephen Huntington 4:52.22
41 Asbury, Brandon Mount St. Joseph 4:58.13
42 Lawrence, Austin Fontbonne 5:04.04
43 White, Mac Anderson (Ind.) 5:05.17
44 Pinckney, Ryan Mount St. Joseph 5:52.89
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Teresa, Wiczynski Hanover Alumni 39:08.84
2 Faurote, Cadence St. Francis (Ind.) 40:29.43
3 Arney, Sarah Manchester 42:08.86
4 Ritchey Moore, Ruth Manchester 42:20.32
5 Harrell, Shelby Manchester 42:59.57
6 Mackenzie, Dye Hanover Alumni 43:43.44
7 Toschlog, Ashley Indiana East 46:07.02
8 Angelo, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 46:50.98
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Indiana Wesleyan A 48.65
2 Taylor A 50.26
3 Cedarville A 50.81
4 Thomas More A 51.19
5 Hanover A 51.51
6 Manchester A 51.96
7 Hanover B 53.93
8 Indiana East A 53.97
9 Wilmington (Ohio) A 54.01
10 Transylvania A 54.14
11 Fontbonne A 57.38
Indiana Wesleyan B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Cedarville A 43.21
2 Manchester A 44.29
3 Hanover A 44.37
4 Indiana East A 44.62
5 Hanover B 44.72
6 Wilmington (Ohio) A 45.10
7 Brescia A 46.13
8 Mount St. Joseph A 46.36
Taylor A DNF
Huntington A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Cedarville A 3:55.78
2 Indiana Wesleyan A 4:01.00
3 Thomas More A 4:08.80
4 Hanover A 4:10.40
5 Indiana Wesleyan B 4:18.74
6 Cedarville B 4:23.48
7 Wilmington (Ohio) A 4:23.52
8 Hanover B 4:26.80
9 Manchester A 4:28.37
10 Mount St. Joseph A 4:35.36
11 Hanover C 4:43.02
12 Fontbonne A 4:50.29
13 Hanover Alumni A 4:58.50
14 Fontbonne B 5:12.70
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Indiana Wesleyan A 3:20.96
2 Cedarville A 3:23.09
3 Thomas More A 3:24.30
4 Hanover A 3:25.48
5 Indiana East A 3:27.52
6 Taylor A 3:28.68
7 Hanover B 3:30.87
8 Indiana Wesleyan C 3:32.47
9 Cedarville C 3:36.30
10 Indiana East B 3:36.31
11 Cedarville D 3:37.82
12 Mount St. Joseph A 3:38.33
13 Thomas More B 3:41.67
14 Indiana Wesleyan B 3:42.72
15 Hanover C 3:44.06
16 Wilmington (Ohio) B 3:46.65
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Murray, Mariah Anderson (Ind.) 1.54m 5' 0.5"
2 Meyer, Andi Mount St. Joseph 1.49m 4' 10.5"
2 Spivey, Trisha Indiana East 1.49m 4' 10.5"
4 Huston, Christie Indiana Wesleyan 1.49m 4' 10.5"
5 Gaesser, Tori Taylor 1.44m 4' 8.75"
5 Phillips, Abigail Taylor 1.44m 4' 8.75"
5 Kelsey, Michelle Huntington 1.44m 4' 8.75"
8 Boles, Mackenzie Indiana East 1.44m 4' 8.75"
8 Kann, Autumn Indiana East 1.44m 4' 8.75"
10 Henderson, Sam Manchester 1.44m 4' 8.75"
11 Price, Kailey Transylvania 1.39m 4' 6.75"
12 West, Morgan Hanover 1.39m 4' 6.75"
13 Pennell, Casey Hanover 1.39m 4' 6.75"
14 Kraus, Megan Indiana Wesleyan 1.39m 4' 6.75"
15 Boelter, Rian Transylvania 1.34m 4' 4.75"
- Hubbard, Savannah Hanover NP
- Burnett, Teal Hanover NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winkler, Logan Thomas More 1.93m 6' 4.0"
2 Truss, Antone Wilmington (Ohio) 1.83m 6' 0.0"
3 Wilson, Luke Taylor 1.83m 6' 0.0"
4 Adkins, Joshua Cedarville 1.78m 5' 10.0"
5 Sheryak, Joe Hanover 1.78m 5' 10.0"
6 Gerke, Bradey Huntington 1.73m 5' 8.0"
7 Marshall, Dave Manchester 1.73m 5' 8.0"
8 Hawkins, Cameron Taylor 1.68m 5' 6.0"
9 Osburg, Zack Thomas More 1.68m 5' 6.0"
10 Lewis, Wesley Thomas More 1.68m 5' 6.0"
- Wilson, Quinn Fontbonne NP
- Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay Taylor 5.51m 18' 1.0" -1.2
2 Smith, Lyndsey Cedarville 4.94m 16' 2.5" -0.6
3 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 4.94m 16' 2.5" -1.1
4 Johnson, Cierra Wilmington (Ohio) 4.84m 15' 10.5" -0.8
5 Boles, Mackenzie Indiana East 4.73m 15' 6.25" -1.0
6 Barton, Megan Thomas More 4.67m 15' 4.0" -0.9
7 King, Courtney Anderson (Ind.) 4.60m 15' 1.25" -0.8
8 Pennell, Casey Hanover 4.53m 14' 10.5" -0.3
9 Bustos, Jennifer Anderson (Ind.) 4.44m 14' 7.0" -0.2
10 Mallory, Sarah Indiana East 4.39m 14' 5.0" -0.6
11 Miller, Kristen Indiana East 4.33m 14' 2.5" -1.0
12 Sicurella, Dakota Thomas More 4.29m 14' 1.0" -0.4
13 DeWitt, Emma Manchester 4.29m 14' 1.0" -1.0
14 Boelter, Rian Transylvania 4.22m 13' 10.25" -0.3
15 Bouril, Abby Mount St. Joseph 4.12m 13' 6.25" -0.6
16 Gosser, Katie Fontbonne 3.96m 13' 0.0" -0.9
17 Pennington, Nicole Huntington 3.65m 11' 11.75" -0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Cooley, Garrett Anderson (Ind.) 6.74m 22' 1.5" -0.6
2 Lauck, Cameron Indiana Wesleyan 6.64m 21' 9.5" -0.9
3 Beck, Dalen Indiana Wesleyan 6.55m 21' 6.0" -0.6
4 Barnes, Keegan Indiana East 6.34m 20' 9.75" -0.6
5 Marx, Josiah Indiana Wesleyan 6.25m 20' 6.25" -1.0
6 Rowe, Damion St. Francis (Ind.) 6.24m 20' 5.75" -0.4
7 Winkler, Logan Thomas More 6.19m 20' 3.75" -0.5
8 Lewis, Wesley Thomas More 6.07m 19' 11.0" -0.7
9 Robertson, Tavon Mount St. Joseph 5.99m 19' 8.0" -0.8
10 Roberts, Austin Manchester 5.91m 19' 4.75" -0.5
11 Parris, Jaleel Brescia 5.89m 19' 4.0" -0.4
12 Tvardzik, Samuel Cedarville 5.85m 19' 2.5" -0.2
13 Jacobs, Tyrell Brescia 5.82m 19' 1.25" -0.5
14 Cornwall, Evan Cedarville 5.75m 18' 10.5" -0.8
15 Woodruff, Dontre Hanover 5.52m 18' 1.5" -0.4
15 Schweisthal, Grant Indiana Wesleyan 5.52m 18' 1.5" -0.2
17 Kirk, Willig Hanover Alumni 5.45m 17' 10.75" -0.7
18 Lee, HeeLak Taylor 5.39m 17' 8.25" -1.1
19 Mccullough, Nathan Transylvania 5.30m 17' 4.75" -0.5
20 Harris, Tyler Brescia 5.29m 17' 4.25" -0.6
20 Thomas, Joshua Anderson (Ind.) 5.29m 17' 4.25" -0.9
22 Kelley, David Thomas More 5.21m 17' 1.25" -0.6
23 Williams, Nick Anderson (Ind.) 4.90m 16' 1.0" -1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Barton, Megan Thomas More 10.47m 34' 4.25" -1.7
2 Wood, Miriam Taylor 10.11m 33' 2.0" -1.0
3 Miller, Kristen Indiana East 9.91m 32' 6.25" -1.5
4 Johnson, Cierra Wilmington (Ohio) 9.76m 32' 0.25" -1.0
5 Hunter, Kenna Hanover 9.51m 31' 2.5" -1.0
6 Sicurella, Dakota Thomas More 9.49m 31' 1.75" -1.0
7 Dorsett, Angela Wilmington (Ohio) 9.45m 31' 0.0" -1.2
8 Bustos, Jennifer Anderson (Ind.) 8.82m 28' 11.25" -0.4
8 Jenks, Olivia Manchester 8.82m 28' 11.25" -0.8
- Bleche, Amber Fontbonne NP -
- Kelsey, Michelle Huntington NP -
- Jesse, Zoe Transylvania NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Woodruff, Dontre Hanover 12.73m 41' 9.25" -0.5
2 Winkler, Logan Thomas More 12.66m 41' 6.5" -1.0
3 Lewis, Wesley Thomas More 12.48m 40' 11.5" -1.8
4 Tvardzik, Samuel Cedarville 12.46m 40' 10.5" -1.3
5 Butler, Kaner Wilmington (Ohio) 12.31m 40' 4.75" 0.0
6 Mccullough, Nathan Transylvania 12.31m 40' 4.75" -1.0
7 Kelley, David Thomas More 11.86m 38' 11.0" -0.5
8 Truss, Antone Wilmington (Ohio) 11.79m 38' 8.25" -2.0
9 Cornwall, Evan Cedarville 11.53m 37' 10.0" -1.1
10 Wilson, Quinn Fontbonne 11.35m 37' 3.0" -
- Marshall, Dave Manchester NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ignasiak, Nicole Indiana Wesleyan 11.70m 38' 4.75"
2 Venegas, Raven Fontbonne 11.61m 38' 1.25"
3 Cruise, Mariah Cedarville 11.60m 38' 0.75"
4 Leugers, Lauren St. Francis (Ind.) 11.46m 37' 7.25"
5 Sanders, Taylor Transylvania 11.45m 37' 6.75"
6 Galbreath, Eve Hanover 11.19m 36' 8.5"
7 Jordahl, Brianna Taylor 11.10m 36' 5.0"
8 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 11.01m 36' 1.5"
9 White, Whitney Manchester 10.88m 35' 8.5"
10 Fraser, Connor St. Francis (Ind.) 10.56m 34' 7.75"
11 Thompson, Kady Indiana Wesleyan 10.50m 34' 5.5"
12 Daniel, Mackenze Fontbonne 10.36m 34' 0.0"
13 Jones, Austin Manchester 10.30m 33' 9.5"
14 Cauhorn, Jacey Manchester 10.27m 33' 8.5"
15 Walker, Alexis Defiance 10.16m 33' 4.0"
15 Bailey, Emily Manchester 10.16m 33' 4.0"
17 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 10.13m 33' 3.0"
18 Breuckman, Kara Manchester 10.03m 32' 11.0"
19 Tillman, Katie Defiance 9.98m 32' 9.0"
20 Sutton, Bailey St. Francis (Ind.) 9.97m 32' 8.5"
21 Bean, Megan Taylor 9.92m 32' 6.5"
22 Byers, Daisy Manchester 9.89m 32' 5.5"
22 Edington, Jordan Taylor 9.89m 32' 5.5"
24 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 9.69m 31' 9.5"
25 Aator, Barinem Manchester 9.61m 31' 6.5"
26 Keith , Jenny Taylor 9.49m 31' 1.75"
27 Cooper, Solange Mount St. Joseph 9.19m 30' 2.0"
28 Dean, Gloria Indiana Wesleyan 8.80m 28' 10.5"
29 Lux, Kiersten Mount St. Joseph 8.70m 28' 6.5"
30 Bowman, Madison Defiance 8.62m 28' 3.5"
31 Henry, Calla Wilmington (Ohio) 8.42m 27' 7.5"
32 Chambers, Marissa Mount St. Joseph 8.34m 27' 4.5"
33 Simpson, Kaylee Indiana East 8.15m 26' 9.0"
34 Gibson, Kayla Mount St. Joseph 5.45m 17' 10.75"
- Baillie, Mikayla Indiana Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Coil, Brennan Indiana Wesleyan 14.51m 47' 7.25"
2 Hoodlebrink, Tyler Indiana East 13.86m 45' 5.75"
3 LeFever, Drew Taylor 13.41m 44' 0.0"
4 Baxter, Sebastian Anderson (Ind.) 13.26m 43' 6.0"
5 Castillo, Javier Defiance 13.19m 43' 3.25"
6 Scouten, Jonathan Cedarville 12.80m 42' 0.0"
7 Lewis, Todd Thomas More 12.66m 41' 6.5"
8 Paden, Justen Indiana Wesleyan 12.57m 41' 3.0"
9 Conley, Shane Unattached 12.33m 40' 5.5"
10 Pennington, Jordan Manchester 12.25m 40' 2.25"
11 Gilmore, Nick Indiana East 12.21m 40' 0.75"
12 Hluch, Lane Cedarville 12.20m 40' 0.5"
13 Foster, Drew Manchester 11.96m 39' 3.0"
14 Tyree, Kaleb Defiance 11.83m 38' 9.75"
15 Petro, Joshua Defiance 11.77m 38' 7.5"
16 Rath, Nick Defiance 11.70m 38' 4.75"
17 Stevens, Ivy Hanover 11.55m 37' 10.75"
18 Sofronko, Jacob Hanover 11.40m 37' 5.0"
19 Hanna, Michael Transylvania 11.26m 36' 11.5"
20 Anderson, Andre Mount St. Joseph 11.07m 36' 4.0"
21 Rice, Zach Manchester 11.07m 36' 4.0"
22 Steinmetz, Jacob Thomas More 10.95m 35' 11.25"
23 Ream, Josh Defiance 10.60m 34' 9.5"
24 Bergquist, Justin Defiance 10.57m 34' 8.25"
25 Neff, Dylon Hanover 10.52m 34' 6.25"
26 Merrick, Brandon Hanover 10.45m 34' 3.5"
27 Smith, Sam Hanover 10.30m 33' 9.5"
28 Stoltz, Brody Manchester 10.19m 33' 5.25"
29 Mechley, Tyler Mount St. Joseph 9.95m 32' 7.75"
30 Witham, Chandler Mount St. Joseph 9.82m 32' 2.75"
31 Steel, Dakota Manchester 9.59m 31' 5.75"
32 Easterling, Bradley Transylvania 9.51m 31' 2.5"
33 Johnson, Zac Brescia 9.32m 30' 7.0"
- Baranoski JR, James Defiance NP
- Dantona, Harry Taylor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 38.27m 125' 7.0"
2 Keith , Jenny Taylor 37.66m 123' 7.0"
3 Cauhorn, Jacey Manchester 37.31m 122' 5.25"
4 Cruise, Mariah Cedarville 37.16m 121' 11.25"
5 Jordahl, Brianna Taylor 36.70m 120' 5.25"
6 Sutton, Bailey St. Francis (Ind.) 35.73m 117' 3.0"
7 Venegas, Raven Fontbonne 35.48m 116' 5.0"
8 Ignasiak, Nicole Indiana Wesleyan 35.27m 115' 8.75"
9 Williams, Hannah Defiance 34.65m 113' 8.5"
10 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 34.50m 113' 2.5"
11 Thompson, Kady Indiana Wesleyan 33.70m 110' 7.0"
12 Bean, Megan Taylor 32.95m 108' 1.5"
13 Price, Kailey Transylvania 32.91m 108' 0.0"
14 Burkhart, Ryley Anderson (Ind.) 32.68m 107' 3.0"
15 White, Whitney Manchester 32.51m 106' 8.25"
16 Jones, Austin Manchester 31.79m 104' 3.75"
17 Morgan, Lydia Indiana Wesleyan 31.67m 103' 11.0"
18 Walker, Alexis Defiance 31.09m 102' 0.25"
19 Bowman, Madison Defiance 30.97m 101' 7.5"
20 Horn, Kennedy Wilmington (Ohio) 30.66m 100' 7.25"
21 Sanders, Taylor Transylvania 30.43m 99' 10.25"
22 Lux, Kiersten Mount St. Joseph 29.83m 97' 10.75"
23 Baillie, Mikayla Indiana Wesleyan 29.59m 97' 1.25"
24 Zeller, Zara Wilmington (Ohio) 29.35m 96' 3.75"
25 Sentman, Baylee Wilmington (Ohio) 28.82m 94' 7.0"
26 Fletcher, Mallory Manchester 28.73m 94' 3.25"
27 Bailey, Emily Manchester 28.16m 92' 5.0"
28 Henry, Calla Wilmington (Ohio) 27.69m 90' 10.5"
29 Breuckman, Kara Manchester 27.23m 89' 4.25"
30 Daniel, Mackenze Fontbonne 26.86m 88' 1.75"
31 Tillman, Katie Defiance 26.34m 86' 5.25"
32 Roberts, Cassie Manchester 26.24m 86' 1.25"
33 Galbreath, Eve Hanover 25.97m 85' 2.75"
34 Kitts, Korisa Huntington 25.58m 83' 11.25"
35 Cooper, Solange Mount St. Joseph 24.77m 81' 3.5"
36 Kelley, Emily Anderson (Ind.) 24.31m 79' 9.25"
37 Nguyen, Vickie Anderson (Ind.) 19.57m 64' 2.75"
38 Stare, Jennie Fontbonne 18.63m 61' 1.75"
39 Bay, Emily Fontbonne 18.58m 60' 11.75"
40 Gibson, Kayla Mount St. Joseph 15.27m 50' 1.5"
- Chambers, Marissa Mount St. Joseph NP
- Aator, Barinem Manchester NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Coil, Brennan Indiana Wesleyan 44.41m 145' 8.75"
2 Fanta, Trenton Unattached 44.22m 145' 1.25"
3 Baxter, Sebastian Anderson (Ind.) 41.37m 135' 9.0"
4 Odem, Jaxon Anderson (Ind.) 40.86m 134' 1.0"
5 Lewis, Todd Thomas More 40.28m 132' 2.0"
6 Steinmetz, Jacob Thomas More 38.07m 124' 11.0"
7 LeFever, Drew Taylor 38.02m 124' 9.0"
8 Foster, Drew Manchester 37.99m 124' 8.0"
9 Scouten, Jonathan Cedarville 37.92m 124' 5.25"
10 Rath, Nick Defiance 37.35m 122' 6.75"
11 Ayoki, Linden Wilmington (Ohio) 37.30m 122' 4.75"
12 Butts, Kalvin Wilmington (Ohio) 37.03m 121' 6.25"
13 Hoodlebrink, Tyler Indiana East 36.87m 120' 11.75"
14 Stevens, Ivy Hanover 36.69m 120' 4.75"
15 Williams, Zach Huntington 35.80m 117' 5.75"
16 Conley, Shane Unattached 34.15m 112' 0.75"
17 Yount, Simon Transylvania 33.72m 110' 7.75"
18 Smith, Sam Hanover 33.70m 110' 7.0"
19 Eaton, Gunnar Transylvania 33.65m 110' 5.0"
20 Neff, Dylon Hanover 33.43m 109' 8.5"
21 Ramsey, Ryan Anderson (Ind.) 33.39m 109' 6.75"
22 Paden, Justen Indiana Wesleyan 33.13m 108' 8.5"
23 Duncan, Austin Hanover Alumni 32.56m 106' 10.25"
24 Tillapaugh, Alex Wilmington (Ohio) 32.33m 106' 1.0"
25 Anderson, Andre Mount St. Joseph 32.16m 105' 6.5"
26 Petro, Joshua Defiance 31.94m 104' 9.75"
27 Merrick, Brandon Hanover 31.25m 102' 6.5"
28 Bergquist, Justin Defiance 31.23m 102' 5.75"
29 Gammon, Benjamin Huntington 29.96m 98' 3.75"
30 Ream, Josh Defiance 29.59m 97' 1.25"
31 Fahler, Andrew Defiance 29.51m 96' 10.0"
32 Sofronko, Jacob Hanover 29.50m 96' 9.75"
33 Baranoski JR, James Defiance 29.22m 95' 10.75"
34 Easterling, Bradley Transylvania 29.12m 95' 6.75"
35 White, Zharquan Anderson (Ind.) 28.60m 93' 10.25"
36 Tyree, Kaleb Defiance 28.21m 92' 7.0"
37 Gerke, Brooks Huntington 28.04m 92' 0.25"
38 Johnson, Zac Brescia 27.40m 89' 11.0"
39 Rice, Zach Manchester 26.37m 86' 6.5"
40 Mechley, Tyler Mount St. Joseph 26.10m 85' 7.75"
41 Lockhart, Ryan Huntington 25.43m 83' 5.5"
42 Hanna, Michael Transylvania 23.42m 76' 10.25"
43 Steel, Dakota Manchester 22.69m 74' 5.5"
44 Stoltz, Brody Manchester 22.08m 72' 5.5"
45 Lawrence, Austin Fontbonne 16.06m 52' 8.5"
- Witham, Chandler Mount St. Joseph NP
- Castillo, Javier Defiance NP
- Gilmore, Nick Indiana East NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 46.19m 151' 6.75"
2 Jordahl, Brianna Taylor 45.67m 149' 10.25"
3 Williams, Hannah Defiance 44.27m 145' 3.25"
4 Walker, Alexis Defiance 44.16m 144' 10.75"
5 Breuckman, Kara Manchester 44.02m 144' 5.25"
6 Donaldson, Jean Huntington 43.47m 142' 7.75"
7 Leugers, Lauren St. Francis (Ind.) 42.55m 139' 7.5"
8 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 41.56m 136' 4.5"
9 LaFlamme, Jaylyn Cedarville 41.46m 136' 0.5"
10 Sutton, Bailey St. Francis (Ind.) 40.52m 132' 11.5"
11 Cruise, Mariah Cedarville 39.59m 129' 11.0"
12 Cauhorn, Jacey Manchester 38.72m 127' 0.75"
13 Burkhart, Ryley Anderson (Ind.) 38.35m 125' 10.0"
14 Sanders, Taylor Transylvania 37.53m 123' 1.75"
15 Fraser, Connor St. Francis (Ind.) 37.28m 122' 4.0"
16 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 36.45m 119' 7.25"
17 Bailey, Emily Manchester 35.59m 116' 9.5"
18 Morgan, Lydia Indiana Wesleyan 34.73m 113' 11.5"
19 Zeller, Zara Wilmington (Ohio) 34.25m 112' 4.75"
20 Kelley, Emily Anderson (Ind.) 33.87m 111' 1.75"
21 Roberts, Cassie Manchester 33.55m 110' 1.25"
22 Tillman, Katie Defiance 32.76m 107' 6.0"
23 Keith , Jenny Taylor 32.67m 107' 2.5"
24 Kitts, Korisa Huntington 31.07m 101' 11.5"
25 Simpson, Kaylee Indiana East 29.24m 95' 11.5"
26 Galbreath, Eve Hanover 28.04m 92' 0.25"
27 Daniel, Mackenze Fontbonne 27.68m 90' 10.0"
28 Chambers, Marissa Mount St. Joseph 25.69m 84' 3.75"
29 Lux, Kiersten Mount St. Joseph 24.60m 80' 8.75"
30 Dean, Gloria Indiana Wesleyan 23.29m 76' 5.25"
31 Fletcher, Mallory Manchester 21.18m 69' 6.25"
32 Wooster, Ruth Indiana Wesleyan 20.03m 65' 8.75"
33 Nguyen, Vickie Anderson (Ind.) 19.76m 64' 10.25"
34 Gibson, Kayla Mount St. Joseph 19.09m 62' 7.75"
35 Stare, Jennie Fontbonne 18.09m 59' 4.5"
- Jones, Austin Manchester NP
- Bowman, Madison Defiance NP
- Venegas, Raven Fontbonne NP
- Aator, Barinem Manchester NP
- Bean, Megan Taylor NP
- Sentman, Baylee Wilmington (Ohio) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fanta, Trenton Unattached 55.64m 182' 6.75"
2 Petro, Joshua Defiance 49.27m 161' 8.0"
3 Hluch, Lane Cedarville 48.87m 160' 4.25"
4 Butts, Kalvin Wilmington (Ohio) 47.43m 155' 7.5"
5 Castillo, Javier Defiance 47.36m 155' 4.75"
6 Stevens, Ivy Hanover 46.31m 151' 11.5"
7 Scouten, Jonathan Cedarville 45.79m 150' 3.0"
8 Sofronko, Jacob Hanover 45.02m 147' 8.75"
9 Baranoski JR, James Defiance 44.50m 146' 0.25"
10 Ramsey, Ryan Anderson (Ind.) 43.30m 142' 1.0"
11 Fahler, Andrew Defiance 42.84m 140' 7.0"
12 Murrell, Jacob Indiana Wesleyan 41.97m 137' 8.75"
13 Odem, Jaxon Anderson (Ind.) 41.94m 137' 7.5"
14 Foster, Drew Manchester 41.19m 135' 2.0"
15 Steinmetz, Jacob Thomas More 39.85m 130' 9.25"
16 Dantona, Harry Taylor 39.59m 129' 11.0"
17 Neff, Dylon Hanover 39.40m 129' 3.5"
18 Duncan, Austin Hanover Alumni 39.24m 128' 9.25"
19 Ayoki, Linden Wilmington (Ohio) 38.05m 124' 10.25"
20 Baxter, Sebastian Anderson (Ind.) 37.85m 124' 2.5"
21 Merrick, Brandon Hanover 35.24m 115' 7.75"
22 Stoltz, Brody Manchester 34.47m 113' 1.25"
23 Rath, Nick Defiance 34.03m 111' 8.0"
24 Easterling, Bradley Transylvania 33.79m 110' 10.5"
25 Pennington, Jordan Manchester 33.11m 108' 7.75"
26 LeFever, Drew Taylor 32.65m 107' 1.75"
27 Anderson, Andre Mount St. Joseph 32.61m 107' 0.25"
28 Bergquist, Justin Defiance 32.56m 106' 10.25"
29 Daugherty, Josh Thomas More 31.53m 103' 5.5"
30 Gammon, Benjamin Huntington 31.03m 101' 10.0"
31 Yount, Simon Transylvania 27.88m 91' 6.0"
32 Layman, David Anderson (Ind.) 27.88m 91' 6.0"
33 Witham, Chandler Mount St. Joseph 27.83m 91' 4.0"
34 Smith, Sam Hanover 27.82m 91' 3.5"
35 Rice, Zach Manchester 27.68m 90' 10.0"
36 White, Zharquan Anderson (Ind.) 26.92m 88' 4.0"
37 Mechley, Tyler Mount St. Joseph 24.93m 81' 9.75"
38 Lockhart, Ryan Huntington 24.77m 81' 3.5"
- Williams, Zach Huntington NP
- Eaton, Gunnar Transylvania NP
- Ream, Josh Defiance NP
- Steel, Dakota Manchester NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kohler, Courtney Cedarville 35.22m 115' 7.0"
2 Breuckman, Kara Manchester 32.40m 106' 3.75"
3 Cauhorn, Jacey Manchester 30.62m 100' 5.75"
4 Robbins, Sydney St. Francis (Ind.) 30.26m 99' 3.5"
5 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 28.73m 94' 3.25"
6 Cruise, Mariah Cedarville 28.38m 93' 1.5"
7 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 27.96m 91' 9.0"
8 Bean, Megan Taylor 27.87m 91' 5.5"
9 Burnett, Teal Hanover 27.53m 90' 4.25"
10 Zack, Lauren St. Francis (Ind.) 27.49m 90' 2.5"
11 Saylor, Brooke Huntington 26.84m 88' 1.0"
12 Wehrenberg, Lynsey Fontbonne 26.60m 87' 3.5"
13 Galbreath, Eve Hanover 26.21m 86' 0.25"
14 Boelter, Rian Transylvania 26.05m 85' 5.75"
15 LaFlamme, Jaylyn Cedarville 25.11m 82' 4.75"
16 Henderson, Sam Manchester 25.03m 82' 1.75"
17 Hunter, Kenna Hanover 24.72m 81' 1.5"
18 Burkhart, Ryley Anderson (Ind.) 24.26m 79' 7.5"
19 DeWitt, Emma Manchester 24.07m 79' 0.0"
20 Stanchin, Taylor St. Francis (Ind.) 23.18m 76' 0.75"
21 Bailey, Emily Manchester 22.99m 75' 5.5"
22 Stoffel, Dana St. Francis (Ind.) 22.97m 75' 4.5"
23 Chambers, Marissa Mount St. Joseph 22.88m 75' 1.0"
24 Horn, Kennedy Wilmington (Ohio) 22.30m 73' 2.25"
25 Daniel, Mackenze Fontbonne 21.93m 71' 11.75"
26 Bay, Emily Fontbonne 20.28m 66' 6.75"
27 Hall, Alexis Unattached 19.80m 64' 11.75"
28 Stare, Jennie Fontbonne 19.62m 64' 4.75"
29 Hollinger, Alisha Indiana East 19.51m 64' 0.5"
30 Sutton, Bailey St. Francis (Ind.) 17.21m 56' 5.75"
31 Nguyen, Vickie Anderson (Ind.) 15.42m 50' 7.25"
32 Gosser, Colleen Fontbonne 13.25m 43' 6.0"
33 Kelley, Emily Anderson (Ind.) 11.45m 37' 7.0"
- Price, Kailey Transylvania NP
- Lux, Kiersten Mount St. Joseph NP
- Jenks, Olivia Manchester NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Knox, Kevin Cedarville 54.40m 178' 6.0"
2 Herrington, Mitchell Taylor 51.59m 169' 3.25"
3 Lacroix, Isaac Cedarville 47.53m 155' 11.5"
4 Gerke, Brooks Huntington 44.86m 147' 2.5"
5 Eaton, Gunnar Transylvania 43.72m 143' 5.5"
6 Rhodes, Tucker Cedarville 41.06m 134' 8.75"
7 Tillapaugh, Alex Wilmington (Ohio) 40.74m 133' 8.25"
8 Daugherty, Josh Thomas More 39.41m 129' 3.75"
9 Burelison, Mitch Indiana East 38.43m 126' 1.25"
10 Woods, Adam Huntington 38.26m 125' 6.5"
11 Pugh, Matthew Anderson (Ind.) 37.10m 121' 9.0"
12 Lawrence, Austin Fontbonne 36.40m 119' 5.25"
13 Robertson, CJ Huntington 36.22m 118' 10.25"
14 Scholz, Kevin Hanover 36.00m 118' 1.5"
15 Wilson, Luke Taylor 35.68m 117' 1.0"
16 Stark, Drew Mount St. Joseph 34.61m 113' 6.75"
17 Stanchin, Jimiroqua St. Francis (Ind.) 34.02m 111' 7.75"
18 Sheryak, Joe Hanover 33.80m 110' 11.0"
19 Rath, Nick Defiance 33.12m 108' 8.25"
20 Fahler, Andrew Defiance 33.07m 108' 6.25"
21 Yount, Simon Transylvania 31.89m 104' 7.75"
22 Gammon, Benjamin Huntington 30.77m 100' 11.75"
23 Caldwell, Paxton Hanover 30.69m 100' 8.5"
24 Mechley, Tyler Mount St. Joseph 30.54m 100' 2.75"
25 Odem, Jaxon Anderson (Ind.) 29.83m 97' 10.75"
26 Steel, Dakota Manchester 28.63m 93' 11.5"
27 Foster, Drew Manchester 28.46m 93' 4.75"
28 Stoltz, Brody Manchester 28.02m 91' 11.5"
29 Layman, David Anderson (Ind.) 27.87m 91' 5.5"
29 Koch, Aaron Wilmington (Ohio) 27.87m 91' 5.5"
31 Gasper, Matt Manchester 27.20m 89' 3.25"
32 Marshall, Dave Manchester 25.66m 84' 2.5"
33 Christlieb, Tyler St. Francis (Ind.) 25.20m 82' 8.5"
34 Flood, Matt Indiana East 25.09m 82' 4.0"
35 White, Zharquan Anderson (Ind.) 23.82m 78' 2.0"
- Haskins, Nic Manchester NP