2016 NJCAA Outdoor National Championships
Date: Tue, May 17, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 South Plains 146
2 Iowa Central CC 89
3 Butler CC 64
3 Hinds CC 64
5 Mesa CC 51
6 Central Arizona 48
6 Iowa Western CC 48
8 Barton County CC 42
9 Gillette 35
10 Pima CC 27
11 Cloud County CC 21
11 Coffeyville CC 21
12 Vincennes 21
14 Cowley County CC 17
15 Allen County CC 16
15 Monroe College 16
17 Southwest Christian 14
18 Hutchinson CC 13
18 Lincoln College 13
20 Western Texas College 11
21 Johnson County CC 10.5
22 Meridian CC 10
22 Neosho County CC 10
24 Glendale CC 9.5
25 Garden City CC 9
25 North Iowa Area CC 9
27 Macomb CC 5
28 Colby CC 4
28 DuPage 4
30 Dodge City CC 3
31 Essex CC 2
32 Paradise Valley 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Iowa Central CC 148
2 New Mexico JC 107
3 Central Arizona 101
4 Monroe College 77
5 South Plains 71
6 Barton County CC 52
7 Vincennes 42
8 Iowa Western CC 27
9 Butler CC 24.5
10 Coffeyville CC 23
11 Paradise Valley 22.5
12 Cloud County CC 22
13 Hinds CC 17
13 Mesa CC 17
15 Hutchinson CC 14
16 Cowley County CC 12
16 Western Texas College 12
18 Essex CC 11
18 Gillette 11
20 Pima CC 9
21 Allen County CC 8
22 Meridian CC 7
23 Cuyahoga CC 6
24 Johnson County CC 5
25 Lansing CC 4
26 Arkansas Baptist 2
26 Dodge City CC 2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 11.38 1.2
2 Eveyln, Tristan Monroe College 11.55 1.2
3 Clarke, Kayelle New Mexico JC 11.62 1.2
4 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 11.78 1.2
5 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 11.79 1.2
6 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 11.81 1.2
7 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 11.82 1.2
8 Franklin, Kamira New Mexico JC 11.91 1.2
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 11.65 0.7
2 Clarke, Kayelle New Mexico JC 11.77 1.9
3 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 11.79 0.9
4 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 11.85 1.3
5 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 11.87 0.6
6 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 11.88 0.7
7 Franklin, Kamira New Mexico JC 11.91 1.3
8 Eveyln, Tristan Monroe College 11.92 0.7
9 Telesford, Aaliyah South Plains 12.02 0.9
10 Hill, Taylor South Plains 12.03 0.9
11 McKinney , Nikirah Arkansas Baptist 12.05 1.9
12 Washington, Diamond Central Arizona 12.09 1.9
13 Ransome, Denesha Monroe College 12.11 0.6
14 Williams, Shanice Western Texas College 12.12 1.3
15 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 12.13 0.7
16 Jackson, Ariel Iowa Central CC 12.16 0.6
17 Medley, Rene Western Texas College 12.17 1.9
18 Chevanees-Skeen, Jadyn Neosho County CC 12.18 1.9
19 Adams, Kadesha Southwest Christian 12.20 1.9
20 Giles, Ona Butler CC 12.22 0.6
21 Weathersby, Jade Cloud County CC 12.24 0.9
22 Hale , Stephanie Western Texas College 12.25 1.3
23 Genard, Maya Cowley County CC 12.26 0.6
24 Pollard, Kianje Iowa Western CC 12.27 0.7
25 Watt, Jennifer Arkansas Baptist 12.28 0.7
26 Thompson, Marjorie Cloud County CC 12.35 1.3
27 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western CC 12.38 0.9
28 Anderson, Brittney Iowa Western CC 12.50 0.9
29 Jordan, Taylyr New Mexico JC 12.69 1.3
30 beard, ryan Johnson County CC 12.70 0.6
31 Seavula , Sisilia Southwestern CC 12.71 0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Clarke, Kayelle New Mexico JC 23.16 1.5
2 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 23.56 1.5
3 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 23.61 1.5
4 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 23.65 1.5
5 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 23.66 1.5
6 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 23.78 1.5
7 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 23.82 1.5
- McAllister, Sunkietra Arkansas Baptist NT 1.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 23.82 1.6
2 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 23.90 1.6
3 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 23.92 0.4
4 Clarke, Kayelle New Mexico JC 23.93 1.7
5 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 23.96 1.6
6 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 24.08 0.4
7 McAllister, Sunkietra Arkansas Baptist 24.12 1.6
8 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 24.25 1.2
9 Jackson, Ariel Iowa Central CC 24.50 1.2
10 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 24.50 1.6
11 Franklin, Kamira New Mexico JC 24.61 0.4
12 Gill, Joi South Plains 24.76 1.2
13 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western CC 24.81 1.7
14 Genard, Maya Cowley County CC 24.87 0.4
15 Taylor, Treshanna Iowa Western CC 24.89 1.2
16 Washington, Diamond Central Arizona 24.91 1.2
17 McKinney , Nikirah Arkansas Baptist 24.95 1.7
18 Giles, Ona Butler CC 24.99 1.7
19 Pollard, Kianje Iowa Western CC 25.09 0.4
20 Hill, Taylor South Plains 25.10 1.7
21 Ransome, Denesha Monroe College 25.13 1.6
22 Chevanees-Skeen, Jadyn Neosho County CC 25.21 1.2
23 Smith-Pollard , Sasha Western Texas College 25.31 0.4
24 Hale , Stephanie Western Texas College 25.86 1.7
25 Johnson, Rhoneshia Neosho County CC 25.92 1.7
26 Medley, Rene Western Texas College 26.34 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Newkirk, Quadaisha New Mexico JC 53.53
2 Mitchell, Jahneya New Mexico JC 54.02
3 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 54.51
4 Luckett, Alexis Hinds CC 54.60
5 Haughton, Camira Central Arizona 54.68
6 Witter, Cameka Western Texas College 55.37
7 Ricketts, Chanelle Barton County CC 55.50
8 Shirley, Taffoya Iowa Western CC 55.60
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 54.48
2 Mitchell, Jahneya New Mexico JC 54.71
3 Newkirk, Quadaisha New Mexico JC 55.04
4 Witter, Cameka Western Texas College 55.05
5 Ricketts, Chanelle Barton County CC 55.29
6 Luckett, Alexis Hinds CC 55.52
7 Haughton, Camira Central Arizona 55.74
8 Shirley, Taffoya Iowa Western CC 56.17
9 Smith-Pollard , Sasha Western Texas College 56.22
10 Henry, Divina Coffeyville CC 56.60
11 Glover, O'neisha Barton County CC 56.62
12 Hodges, Kyelah Highland CC 57.00
13 Allen, Jasmin Iowa Western CC 57.01
14 Robinson, Rian Barton County CC 57.39
15 Taylor, Treshanna Iowa Western CC 57.39
16 Strunkey, Ariane Monroe College 57.58
17 Rivera, J'Renda Monroe College 57.59
18 Gayle, Daila Southwest Christian 57.62
19 Tomlinson, Georgia Southwest Christian 57.72
20 Gardner, Sanikee Southwest Christian 58.01
21 Johnson, Rhoneshia Neosho County CC 58.06
22 Willis, Courtney Butler CC 58.24
23 Hubbard, Shatia Iowa Central CC 58.46
24 Vunatup, Shirley South Plains 59.62
25 Jackson, Ariel Iowa Central CC 59.63
26 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber Cuyahoga CC 59.64
27 Banks, Aarionna Cuyahoga CC 1:01.25
28 Collins, Shaquellra Hutchinson CC 1:02.62
- McAllister, Sunkietra Arkansas Baptist NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lagat, Festus Gillette 1:51.22
2 Makofane, Mpho Monroe College 1:52.48
3 Logo, Amanuel Pima CC 1:52.87
4 Parslow, Ryan Macomb CC 1:53.18
5 Namous, Jamal Cloud County CC 1:53.45
6 Fuel, Isaih Glendale CC 1:53.51
7 James, Carlos Allen County CC 1:53.65
8 Butera, Vinny Allen County CC 1:56.52
9 Hamilton, Rajay Western Texas College 1:56.64
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lagat, Festus Gillette 1:53.14
2 Makofane, Mpho Monroe College 1:53.80
3 Parslow, Ryan Macomb CC 1:54.93
4 James, Carlos Allen County CC 1:53.55
5 Namous, Jamal Cloud County CC 1:53.91
6 Hamilton, Rajay Western Texas College 1:55.84
7 Fuel, Isaih Glendale CC 1:53.64
8 Butera, Vinny Allen County CC 1:54.06
9 Logo, Amanuel Pima CC 1:54.08
10 Flores, Daniel Glendale CC 1:54.14
11 Amenzou, Imad North Iowa Area CC 1:54.18
12 Oyet, Bill Iowa Central CC 1:54.47
13 Allen, Jayme Johnson County CC 1:55.48
14 Blair, Shevon Butler CC 1:55.75
15 Henry, Rodney Garden City CC 1:55.93
16 webster, austin Lincoln College 1:56.09
17 Smith, Marcus Coffeyville CC 1:57.44
18 Russell, Claudius Colby CC 1:58.04
19 Payton, Darren Neosho County CC 1:58.31
20 Downing, Zane Cloud County CC 1:58.53
21 Patterson, Christian Monroe College 1:59.32
22 Downs Jr., Robert South Plains 2:00.09
23 Washington, Sean Western Texas College 2:00.22
24 Hinds, Rajay Monroe College 2:02.49
25 Nieves, Hugo Pima CC 2:03.28
26 Sutherland, Shaquille Essex CC 2:03.67
27 Grabin, Orlando Dodge City CC 2:04.87
- Miller, Aaron Allen County CC DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams, Okeen South Plains 50.02
2 Walters, Ruebin Central Arizona 50.68
3 Boyd, Christian Hinds CC 51.08
4 Hightower, John Hinds CC 51.42
5 Rock Jr., Craig Hinds CC 51.93
6 Desir, Stein Hutchinson CC 52.62
7 Dunning, Robert South Plains 52.72
8 Levy, Quorteze Coffeyville CC 54.06
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Boyd, Christian Hinds CC 52.28
2 Dunning, Robert South Plains 52.36
3 Hightower, John Hinds CC 52.56
4 Rock Jr., Craig Hinds CC 52.67
5 Walters, Ruebin Central Arizona 52.70
6 Williams, Okeen South Plains 52.96
7 Levy, Quorteze Coffeyville CC 53.23
8 Desir, Stein Hutchinson CC 53.67
9 Davis, Sydne Iowa Central CC 53.76
10 Joseph, Kion Iowa Central CC 54.30
11 Turner, Jarek Arkansas Baptist 54.66
12 Willis, Matthew Hutchinson CC 54.91
13 Butler, Kristopher Meridian CC 55.04
14 Ayers, Donavan Iowa Western CC 55.06
15 Bailey, Ashley Iowa Central CC 55.13
16 Malone, Treyshon Pima CC 55.26
17 Hester-Taylor, Alazae Coffeyville CC 55.46
18 Montgomery, Victor Western Texas College 55.55
19 Ray, Qasim Monroe College 55.59
20 Llanez, Jesse Paradise Valley 55.81
21 Almonte, Kelvin Coffeyville CC 55.84
22 Colas, Ricardo Garden City CC 55.89
23 Connor, Steven DuPage 56.09
24 McFadden, Keshon Allen County CC 56.53
25 Lopez, Jose Neosho County CC 57.36
26 Richardson, Cordell South Plains 57.66
27 lewis, bryant Lincoln College 58.01
28 Vittetow, Klayton Vincennes 58.74
29 Collins, Kurth Southwest Christian 58.78
30 Palacios, Alex Pima CC 59.80
31 Bankston, Quinten Paradise Valley 1:08.36
- Black, Robin Western Texas College DNF
- Holley, Alex Iowa Western CC DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Plains A 45.61
2 Monroe College A 45.64
3 Hinds CC A 45.78
4 Coffeyville CC A 46.35
5 Barton County CC A 46.58
6 Western Texas College A 46.64
7 Arkansas Baptist A 47.00
Iowa Central CC A DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Plains A 45.98
2 Iowa Central CC A 46.14
3 Hinds CC A 46.30
4 Coffeyville CC A 46.49
5 Barton County CC A 46.60
6 Monroe College A 46.63
7 Arkansas Baptist A 46.94
8 Western Texas College A 46.99
9 Southwest Christian A 47.10
10 Butler CC A 47.59
11 Highland CC A 47.71
12 Pima CC A 47.93
13 Cloud County CC A 47.94
14 Neosho County CC A 48.03
15 Lincoln College A 48.46
16 Allen County CC A 49.42
17 Glendale CC A 50.93
New Mexico JC A DQ
Iowa Western CC A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Butler CC A 39.32
2 Hinds CC A 39.66
3 Coffeyville CC A 40.34
4 Barton County CC A 40.57
5 Western Texas College A 40.81
6 Lincoln College A 41.23
7 Iowa Western CC A 41.33
Meridian CC A DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Butler CC A 39.81
2 Hinds CC A 39.88
3 Meridian CC A 40.23
4 Coffeyville CC A 40.55
5 Barton County CC A 40.79
6 Western Texas College A 40.87
7 Iowa Western CC A 41.11
8 Lincoln College A 41.13
9 Iowa Central CC A 41.39
10 Central Arizona A 41.41
11 Vincennes A 41.55
12 Arkansas Baptist A 41.59
13 Glendale CC A 42.28
Johnson County CC A DNF
Southwest Christian A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 New Mexico JC A 3:37.37
2 South Plains A 3:41.33
3 Hinds CC A 3:44.22
4 Iowa Western CC A 3:44.42
5 Central Arizona A 3:44.91
6 Barton County CC A 3:45.48
7 Coffeyville CC A 3:50.37
Western Texas College A DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa Western CC A 3:45.88
2 New Mexico JC A 3:46.74
3 Hinds CC A 3:48.51
4 South Plains A 3:46.73
5 Western Texas College A 3:48.72
6 Central Arizona A 3:49.27
7 Barton County CC A 3:49.30
8 Coffeyville CC A 3:49.48
9 Iowa Central CC A 3:50.15
10 Highland CC A 3:52.43
11 Southwest Christian A 3:55.88
12 Cloud County CC A 3:58.98
13 Butler CC A 4:00.68
14 Johnson County CC A 4:03.26
15 Mesa CC A 4:04.62
16 Pima CC A 4:10.27
Monroe College A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Plains A 3:08.48
2 Hinds CC A 3:10.19
3 Iowa Western CC A 3:11.35
4 Butler CC A 3:12.57
5 Coffeyville CC A 3:12.90
6 Garden City CC A 3:19.03
7 Barton County CC A 3:19.52
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Plains A 3:10.89
2 Butler CC A 3:11.22
3 Hinds CC A 3:12.29
4 Iowa Western CC A 3:13.69
5 Barton County CC A 3:14.13
6 Coffeyville CC A 3:14.80
7 Western Texas College A 3:15.35
8 Garden City CC A 3:16.26
9 Allen County CC A 3:17.39
10 Vincennes A 3:18.19
11 Southwest Christian A 3:18.43
12 Cloud County CC A 3:20.42
13 Johnson County CC A 3:20.82
14 Arkansas Baptist A 3:23.56
15 Iowa Central CC A 3:45.80
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Monroe College A 9:23.96
2 New Mexico JC A 9:29.53
3 Iowa Central CC A 9:40.42
4 South Plains A 9:41.98
5 Johnson County CC A 9:50.68
6 Lansing CC A 9:53.01
7 Mesa CC A 9:53.29
8 Cloud County CC A 9:59.40
9 Dodge City CC A 10:09.10
10 Macomb CC A 10:12.02
11 Garden City CC A 10:15.00
12 Iowa Western CC A 10:17.72
13 Coffeyville CC A 10:23.27
14 Indian Hills CC A 10:38.47
15 Cuyahoga CC A 10:42.74
Central Arizona A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Allen County CC A 7:44.57
2 Monroe College A 7:50.39
3 Iowa Central CC A 7:51.24
4 North Iowa Area CC A 7:53.04
5 South Plains A 7:54.74
6 Cloud County CC A 7:54.90
7 Essex CC A 7:55.95
8 Glendale CC A 7:58.43
9 Pima CC A 7:59.20
10 Garden City CC A 8:00.30
11 Vincennes A 8:04.36
12 Highland CC A 8:06.89
13 Lansing CC A 8:08.22
14 Central Arizona A 8:09.71
15 Barton County CC A 8:10.16
16 Iowa Western CC A 8:13.58
17 Macomb CC A 8:22.98
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hartsell, Morgan South Plains 3.65m 11' 11.75"
2 Castarlenas, Aintzane Vincennes 3.55m 11' 7.75"
3 Buzanowski , Rachael Butler CC 3.45m 11' 3.75"
4 Reed, Calla Mesa CC 3.35m 10' 11.75"
5 Luansing, Chris Cowley County CC 3.25m 10' 8.0"
6 Walter, Malibu Paradise Valley 3.25m 10' 8.0"
6 McLaughlin, Madison Butler CC 3.25m 10' 8.0"
8 Falk, Haley Cloud County CC 3.15m 10' 4.0"
9 Silvey, Mina Cowley County CC 3.15m 10' 4.0"
10 Leakey, Laramie Cloud County CC 3.05m 10' 0.0"
11 Merriman, Hailey Pima CC 2.95m 9' 8.0"
12 Apuakehau, Monique Iowa Western CC 2.95m 9' 8.0"
13 asnby, aunyx Lincoln College 2.95m 9' 8.0"
14 Smith, Hannah Cloud County CC 2.75m 9' 0.25"
15 Brown, Ashley Hagerstown CC 2.60m 8' 6.25"
15 Vogel, Kelly Johnson County CC 2.60m 8' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Frazier, Tasha Barton County CC 6.25m 20' 6.25" 0.8
2 Korie, Melody South Plains 6.19m 20' 3.75" 2.0
3 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 6.13m 20' 1.5" 1.6
4 Moncrieffe, Tamara New Mexico JC 5.95m 19' 6.25" 2.3
5 Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona 5.94m 19' 6.0" 1.4
6 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 5.79m 19' 0.0" 0.0
7 Frimpong, Felicia South Plains 5.77m 18' 11.25" 1.6
8 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 5.74m 18' 10.0" 1.3
9 Nation, Fabrianna Coffeyville CC 5.60m 18' 4.5" 0.7
10 Malone, Angel Butler CC 5.59m 18' 4.25" 1.1
11 Bartz, Hannah Pima CC 5.56m 18' 3.0" 0.9
12 Charles, Zellie Essex CC 5.55m 18' 2.5" 1.1
13 Hayes, Jade Hinds CC 5.54m 18' 2.25" 0.1
14 Wedderburn, LeShe Coffeyville CC 5.54m 18' 2.25" 1.3
15 Hunter, Tashay Southwest Christian 5.52m 18' 1.5" 2.5
16 smith, ebony Lincoln College 5.52m 18' 1.5" 0.5
17 Holliday, Jamie Pima CC 5.52m 18' 1.5" 0.3
18 Riley, Shylia Iowa Western CC 5.51m 18' 1.0" 1.4
19 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 5.48m 17' 11.75" 1.0
20 Weathersby, Jade Cloud County CC 5.48m 17' 11.75" 1.1
21 Singhateh, Rohey Northwest Kansas 5.42m 17' 9.5" 1.7
22 Coleman, Laquishea Garden City CC 5.34m 17' 6.25" 0.6
23 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 5.18m 17' 0.0" 0.9
- Washington, Diamond Central Arizona NP -
- lowery, shatavia Lincoln College NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Edoki, Fabian South Plains 7.91m 25' 11.5" 1.6
2 Abubakar, Mohammed Butler CC 7.69m 25' 2.75" 0.0
3 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai Iowa Central CC 7.58m 24' 10.5" 0.5
4 Monroe, Derrick South Plains 7.48m 24' 6.5" 1.1
5 Philbert, Kevin Cloud County CC 7.43m 24' 4.5" 0.9
6 Dorcelus, Stevens Iowa Western CC 7.35m 24' 1.5" 1.0
7 Boyd, Leon Barton County CC 7.33m 24' 0.75" 0.4
8 Bethea, Saahir South Plains 7.30m 23' 11.5" 0.6
9 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 7.25m 23' 9.5" 0.6
10 Smith, Kevin Iowa Central CC 7.18m 23' 6.75" 0.3
11 Malone, Treyshon Pima CC 7.13m 23' 4.75" 1.3
12 Johnson, Tyler Pima CC 7.08m 23' 2.75" 1.2
13 Smith, Elijah Butler CC 7.06m 23' 2.0" 0.3
13 Haley, James Garden City CC 7.06m 23' 2.0" 2.5
15 Chaney, Wesley Hutchinson CC 6.99m 22' 11.25" 1.7
16 Graham, alize Harcum 6.98m 22' 11.0" 1.9
16 King, Adrian Mesa CC 6.98m 22' 11.0" 1.6
18 Harris, K'Lan Meridian CC 6.93m 22' 9.0" 1.0
19 Green, Antonio Neosho County CC 6.78m 22' 3.0" 0.0
20 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 6.72m 22' 0.75" 0.8
21 Riley, Travis Western Texas College 6.70m 21' 11.75" 0.4
22 Thomas, Isaiah Vincennes 5.02m 16' 5.75" 0.1
23 Wilson, Joshua Meridian CC 4.87m 15' 11.75" 1.3
- Hambrick, James Butler CC NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 12.81m 42' 0.5" 3.2
2 Morton, Breaisha Monroe College 12.58m 41' 3.25" 1.9
3 Moncrieffe, Tamara New Mexico JC 12.41m 40' 8.75" 1.2
4 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah New Mexico JC 12.25m 40' 2.25" 1.4
5 Odir, Julia Iowa Central CC 12.16m 39' 10.75" 3.3
6 Matthews, Shalei Coffeyville CC 12.01m 39' 5.0" 2.4
7 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 11.70m 38' 4.75" 0.0
8 Frimpong, Felicia South Plains 11.70m 38' 4.75" 3.2
9 Garcias-Solis, Anyi South Plains 11.67m 38' 3.5" 1.1
10 Cossey, Juliette Pima CC 11.58m 38' 0.0" 1.9
11 Nation, Fabrianna Coffeyville CC 11.44m 37' 6.5" 0.9
12 Holliday, Jamie Pima CC 11.38m 37' 4.0" 0.5
13 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 11.27m 36' 11.75" 1.2
14 Riley, Shylia Iowa Western CC 11.05m 36' 3.0" 2.2
15 Larson, Phoebe Mesa CC 11.04m 36' 2.75" 1.5
16 Matta, Saleen Monroe College 10.96m 35' 11.5" 1.2
17 Ruffin, Donesha Garden City CC 10.87m 35' 8.0" 2.3
18 Klyuchnikova, Varvara Vincennes 10.81m 35' 5.75" 0.2
19 Keller, Alex Hutchinson CC 10.80m 35' 5.25" 1.9
20 Desgraves, Karen Iowa Western CC 10.64m 34' 11.0" 1.6
- Hubbard, Shatia Iowa Central CC NP -
- Lawrence, Danashka Barton County CC NP -
- Payne, Brianna Barton County CC NP -
- Davis, Kiana Hinds CC NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai Iowa Central CC 16.07m 52' 8.75" 1.1
2 Edoki, Fabian South Plains 15.84m 51' 11.75" 0.0
3 Mbye, Adama Barton County CC 15.67m 51' 5.0" 2.0
4 Philbert, Kevin Cloud County CC 15.50m 50' 10.25" 1.0
5 Abubakar, Mohammed Butler CC 15.36m 50' 4.75" 2.0
6 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 15.32m 50' 3.25" 3.1
7 Boyd, Leon Barton County CC 15.06m 49' 5.0" 2.7
8 Riley, Travis Western Texas College 15.01m 49' 3.0" 1.9
9 Smith, Elijah Butler CC 14.75m 48' 4.75" 1.0
10 Ogeka, Victor Iowa Central CC 14.06m 46' 1.5" 0.0
11 Stephens, Ceaser Allen County CC 14.00m 45' 11.25" 1.3
12 Dorcelus, Stevens Iowa Western CC 13.78m 45' 2.5" 2.3
13 Richardson, Deontre Hutchinson CC 13.75m 45' 1.5" 0.2
13 Mason, Ramel Cloud County CC 13.75m 45' 1.5" 2.0
15 Chaney, Wesley Hutchinson CC 13.72m 45' 0.25" 2.8
16 Hester-Taylor, Alazae Coffeyville CC 13.52m 44' 4.25" 1.9
17 McGee, Kwaume South Plains 13.46m 44' 2.0" 1.9
18 Sibley, Nic Pima CC 13.20m 43' 3.75" 3.1
- Bethea, Saahir South Plains NP -
- Graham, alize Harcum NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 St. John, Jess Central Arizona 16.27m 53' 4.5"
2 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 15.78m 51' 9.25"
3 Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC 15.28m 50' 1.75"
4 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 15.08m 49' 5.75"
5 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 14.80m 48' 6.75"
6 Gumbs, Trevia Central Arizona 14.50m 47' 7.0"
7 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 14.23m 46' 8.25"
8 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 14.23m 46' 8.25"
9 Bradshaw, Kionna South Plains 14.17m 46' 6.0"
10 Williams, Ashley Coffeyville CC 14.10m 46' 3.25"
11 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 13.36m 43' 10.0"
12 Cooper, Alaina Cowley County CC 13.12m 43' 0.5"
13 Tomlin, Michelle Barton County CC 13.02m 42' 8.75"
14 Houston, Paige Hutchinson CC 13.01m 42' 8.25"
15 Hollins, Sabrina Coffeyville CC 12.74m 41' 9.75"
16 Crouch, Maliya Coffeyville CC 12.72m 41' 8.75"
17 Harvey, Whitney Neosho County CC 12.67m 41' 7.0"
18 Cooper, Alexis Cowley County CC 12.57m 41' 3.0"
19 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 12.46m 40' 10.5"
20 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 12.41m 40' 8.75"
21 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 12.02m 39' 5.25"
22 Whitney, Amanda Johnson County CC 11.69m 38' 4.25"
23 Baldwin, Emily Hutchinson CC 11.17m 36' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 kern, jared Lincoln College 17.90m 58' 8.75"
2 Romeo, Hezekiel Central Arizona 17.73m 58' 2.0"
3 Whittaker, Jamal Iowa Central CC 17.48m 57' 4.25"
4 Williams, Brian Iowa Central CC 17.28m 56' 8.5"
5 Tucker, Kyrin Coffeyville CC 16.94m 55' 7.0"
6 Peters, Jeremiah Coffeyville CC 16.28m 53' 5.0"
7 Lovell, Dequan Coffeyville CC 16.27m 53' 4.5"
8 Crooks, Stevon Barton County CC 16.09m 52' 9.5"
9 Lewis, Omar Iowa Western CC 16.08m 52' 9.25"
10 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 15.96m 52' 4.5"
11 Campbell, Rajindra Cloud County CC 15.55m 51' 0.25"
12 Schuman, Hunter Vincennes 15.36m 50' 4.75"
13 Partridge, William Central Arizona 15.33m 50' 3.5"
13 Barents, Jacob Iowa Western CC 15.33m 50' 3.5"
15 Antoine, Romario Barton County CC 15.26m 50' 0.75"
16 kling, kyle Lincoln College 15.21m 49' 11.0"
17 Hamberlin, Josh Mesa CC 14.41m 47' 3.5"
18 Trout, Tyler Northwest Kansas 13.19m 43' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 50.79m 166' 8.0"
2 Gumbs, Tynelle Central Arizona 46.98m 154' 1.75"
3 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 46.82m 153' 7.5"
4 Mikaele, Kahoa Iowa Western CC 46.36m 152' 1.5"
5 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 43.85m 143' 10.75"
6 Gumbs, Trevia Central Arizona 43.76m 143' 7.0"
7 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 43.51m 142' 9.25"
8 Bradshaw, Kionna South Plains 42.52m 139' 6.25"
9 St. John, Jess Central Arizona 42.47m 139' 4.25"
10 Harvey, Whitney Neosho County CC 41.72m 136' 10.75"
11 Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC 41.00m 134' 6.5"
12 Crouch, Maliya Coffeyville CC 40.92m 134' 3.25"
13 Crosse, Tasha South Plains 39.82m 130' 8.0"
14 James, Kylie Hutchinson CC 38.04m 124' 10.0"
15 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 37.93m 124' 5.5"
16 Burgess, Brianna Vincennes 35.79m 117' 5.25"
17 Reece, Shira New Mexico JC 35.51m 116' 6.25"
18 Tomlin, Michelle Barton County CC 32.24m 105' 9.5"
- Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC NP
- Williams, Ashley Coffeyville CC NP
- Hollins, Sabrina Coffeyville CC NP
- McKrill, Sayge Mesa CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Brian Iowa Central CC 61.53m 201' 10.75"
2 Whittaker, Jamal Iowa Central CC 54.55m 179' 0.0"
3 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 53.11m 174' 3.25"
4 Barents, Jacob Iowa Western CC 51.99m 170' 7.0"
5 Antoine, Romario Barton County CC 51.21m 168' 0.5"
6 Moreno, Patrick Glendale CC 49.62m 162' 9.75"
7 McBride, Jacob Mesa CC 48.11m 157' 10.25"
8 Tucker, Kyrin Coffeyville CC 47.54m 156' 0.0"
9 Davies, Josephus Coffeyville CC 47.49m 155' 10.0"
10 kling, kyle Lincoln College 46.99m 154' 2.25"
11 Evans, Isaiah Cowley County CC 44.97m 147' 6.75"
12 McIver, Matthias Glendale CC 44.39m 145' 8.0"
13 Daley, Donald Barton County CC 43.84m 143' 10.25"
14 Rezac, Jordan Mesa CC 42.17m 138' 4.5"
15 Peters, Brett Cloud County CC 41.42m 135' 11.0"
16 Partridge, William Central Arizona 40.55m 133' 0.75"
- Campbell, Rajindra Cloud County CC NP
- Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC NP
- Peters, Jeremiah Coffeyville CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 58.95m 193' 5.25"
2 Redondo, Natalia Cowley County CC 53.64m 176' 0.0"
3 Batson, Reneese Iowa Central CC 52.12m 171' 0.25"
4 Gumbs, Trevia Central Arizona 49.51m 162' 5.5"
5 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 48.72m 159' 10.5"
6 Tomlin, Michelle Barton County CC 48.29m 158' 5.5"
7 Scott, Onnika Mesa CC 47.05m 154' 4.75"
8 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 47.04m 154' 4.25"
9 Whitney, Amanda Johnson County CC 46.23m 151' 8.25"
10 Johnson, Tiffaney Coffeyville CC 44.24m 145' 2.0"
11 Irish, Morgan Glendale CC 43.38m 142' 4.25"
12 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 41.99m 137' 9.5"
13 Lakey, Baylee Pima CC 41.69m 136' 9.5"
14 Augustyn, Tess Johnson County CC 41.04m 134' 8.0"
15 Crouch, Maliya Coffeyville CC 40.55m 133' 0.75"
16 Harvey, Whitney Neosho County CC 40.30m 132' 3.0"
17 Reynolds, Jaelyn Vincennes 38.58m 126' 7.25"
18 Mikaele, Kahoa Iowa Western CC 37.82m 124' 1.25"
- Gumbs, Tynelle Central Arizona NP
- Okeke, Christabel Coffeyville CC NP
- Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC NP
- Noll, Randi Cloud County CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Guijo Sanchez, Sergio Cowley County CC 62.61m 205' 5.25"
2 Hamberlin, Josh Mesa CC 60.53m 198' 7.25"
3 Campbell , Clay Mesa CC 56.64m 185' 10.25"
4 Whittaker, Jamal Iowa Central CC 56.64m 185' 10.25"
5 McBride, Jacob Mesa CC 55.53m 182' 2.5"
6 Daley, Donald Barton County CC 54.95m 180' 3.75"
7 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 53.61m 175' 11.0"
8 Barents, Jacob Iowa Western CC 53.20m 174' 6.75"
9 Williams, Brian Iowa Central CC 52.29m 171' 7.0"
10 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 51.71m 169' 8.0"
11 Joseph, Jr Hutchinson CC 50.86m 166' 10.75"
12 Robinson, Corey Coffeyville CC 50.49m 165' 8.0"
13 Peters, Brett Cloud County CC 49.42m 162' 2.0"
14 Evans, Isaiah Cowley County CC 48.73m 159' 10.75"
15 Thompson, Dallas Hutchinson CC 47.37m 155' 5.25"
16 Tate, Adam Northwest Kansas 46.14m 151' 4.75"
17 Lovell, Dequan Coffeyville CC 45.19m 148' 3.5"
18 Davies, Josephus Coffeyville CC 44.01m 144' 5.0"
19 Lewis, Omar Iowa Western CC 43.68m 143' 4.0"
- Bartholomew, Alex Iowa Western CC NP
- Schuman, Hunter Vincennes NP
- Partridge, William Central Arizona NP
- Austin, Garrett Johnson County CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 45.10m 147' 11.75"
2 Ash, Morgan Hutchinson CC 40.43m 132' 8.0"
3 Melillo, Jacklyn Hutchinson CC 40.08m 131' 6.25"
4 Gumbs, Tynelle Central Arizona 40.05m 131' 5.0"
5 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 39.64m 130' 1.0"
6 Hagerstrand, Kilee Central Arizona 38.46m 126' 2.5"
7 Durler, Rachel Dodge City CC 38.43m 126' 1.25"
8 Pint, Lexi Johnson County CC 38.35m 125' 10.0"
9 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 37.80m 124' 0.5"
10 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 36.34m 119' 3.0"
11 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 35.32m 115' 10.75"
12 Keller, Macy Colby CC 35.21m 115' 6.5"
13 Orlenas, Selena South Plains 35.18m 115' 5.25"
14 Thomas, Candace South Plains 34.81m 114' 2.75"
15 VerMulm, Kayla Johnson County CC 34.77m 114' 1.25"
16 Smith, Hannah Cloud County CC 34.29m 112' 6.25"
17 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 34.00m 111' 6.75"
18 Hanik, Riley Highland CC 33.89m 111' 2.5"
19 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 31.86m 104' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Adrian South Plains 65.99m 216' 6.25"
2 Wilson, Sergio Neosho County CC 62.25m 204' 3.0"
3 Grissom, Carter Johnson County CC 58.74m 192' 8.75"
4 Cisneros, Anthony Hutchinson CC 56.56m 185' 7.0"
5 Allen, Chris Hutchinson CC 55.94m 183' 6.75"
6 Herl, Darius Dodge City CC 55.21m 181' 2.0"
7 Santiago Bravo, Ivan Cowley County CC 54.74m 179' 7.5"
8 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 54.32m 178' 2.75"
9 Austin, Garrett Johnson County CC 52.86m 173' 5.25"
10 Hamberlin, Josh Mesa CC 52.04m 170' 9.0"
11 Bartholomew, Alex Iowa Western CC 51.91m 170' 4.0"
12 Brumett, Brice Cloud County CC 51.34m 168' 5.5"
13 Mark, Kavan Butler CC 51.02m 167' 5.0"
14 Moore, Gabe South Plains 50.17m 164' 7.5"
15 Patterson, Tyler Barton County CC 49.97m 163' 11.5"
16 McGuire, Kendal Butler CC 48.64m 159' 7.25"
17 McGuire, Keaton Butler CC 46.60m 152' 11.0"
18 Flax, Tanner Dodge City CC 46.49m 152' 6.5"
19 Peters, Brett Cloud County CC 46.27m 151' 10.0"
20 Atkins, Josh Cowley County CC 44.93m 147' 5.25"
21 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 44.11m 144' 9.0"
22 johnson, deonta Lincoln College 43.86m 143' 11.0"
23 Villanueva, Christian Iowa Western CC 43.16m 141' 7.5"
24 Crabill, Will Dodge City CC 40.48m 132' 10.0"
25 Wright, Logan DuPage 40.23m 132' 0.25"
26 Mace, Brandon Pratt CC 39.84m 130' 8.75"
27 Campbell , Clay Mesa CC 38.42m 126' 0.75"
- Rodriguez, Devonte Pima CC NP