ESU Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
Date: Sat, May 14, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Friscia, Donovan McKendree 10.63 2.0
2 Bverkerwa, Zuva Missouri Valley 10.90 2.0
3 Younger, Cole Tabor 10.91 2.0
4 Jones, Jamal William Woods 10.94 1.6
5 Alexander, Ricky Bethany (Kan.) 10.98 2.0
6 Penn, J'moi McPherson 10.99 2.0
7 Curry, Jamal Unattached 11.00 1.6
8 Dos Santos, Gabriel William Woods 11.00 2.0
9 Denman, Caleb MidAmerica Nazarene 11.03 1.6
10 Jenkins, Malcom Bethany (Kan.) 11.31 1.6
11 Walker, LaRhon Emporia St. 11.32 1.6
12 Covington, Adrian Bethany (Kan.) 11.71 1.6
13 Stimson, Andrew Unattached 11.80 1.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Douglas, Nikki Central Missouri 24.41 2.0
2 Samuels, Rea McPherson 24.86 2.0
3 Thole, Emily Central Missouri 25.19 2.0
4 Carter, Aaliyah Tabor 25.33 2.0
5 Brown, Olivia MidAmerica Nazarene 25.48 1.2
6 Wenrick, Ashlee Southwestern (Kan.) 25.76 2.0
7 Adams, Dorothy Missouri Valley 25.86 2.0
8 Hakim, Aliyah Unattached-UCMO 26.13 2.0
9 McIlhenney, Jessica William Woods 26.21 1.2
10 Crooks, Jodian Baker 26.63 1.2
11 Benson, Jasmine McPherson 27.89 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Tibbs, Dukiya Emporia St. 21.36 1.4
2 Kammler, Fabio William Jewell 21.84 1.4
3 Bverkerwa, Zuva Missouri Valley 22.01 1.4
4 Allotey, Dillando Fort Hays St. 22.23 1.4
5 Curry, Jamal Unattached 22.48 2.3
6 Ozoria, Emil Avila 22.51 2.3
7 Denman, Caleb MidAmerica Nazarene 22.56 2.3
8 Younger, Cole Tabor 22.64 1.4
9 Thompson, Kevin Baker 22.79 1.4
10 Germany, Doryan Fort Hays St. 22.81 2.3
11 Schueller, Jannik William Jewell 22.81 2.3
12 Walker, LaRhon Emporia St. 23.18 1.4
13 Stimson, Andrew Unattached 24.88 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Engle, Natali Friends 56.17
2 Adams, Dorothy Missouri Valley 58.02
3 Hakim, Aliyah Unattached-UCMO 58.19
4 Mares, Gloria Baker 59.51
5 Marshall, Victoria MidAmerica Nazarene 59.70
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Riley, Jeromia Lincoln (Mo.) 1:51.44
2 Meyer, Brett Fort Hays St. 1:51.52
3 Kinuthia, Michael Fort Hays St. 1:52.52
4 LaRoche, Thomas Emporia St. 1:53.22
5 Cooney, Dixon McPherson 1:54.33
6 Swink, Hunter Oklahoma City 1:54.86
7 Robinson, George MidAmerica Nazarene 1:54.89
8 Claassen, Daniel Emporia St. 1:55.40
9 Adams, Meshach St. Mary (Kan.) 1:55.44
10 Martinez, Julio KC Smoke 1:55.52
11 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie Oklahoma City 1:56.16
12 Smith, Jordan Emporia St. 1:56.72
13 Randall, Tyler Baker 1:57.30
14 Tyll, Michael St. Mary (Kan.) 1:57.35
15 Gregg, Keegan Southwestern (Kan.) 1:57.49
16 Daugherty, Garrett KC Smoke 1:58.11
17 Anders, Jacob Southwestern (Kan.) 1:58.34
18 Parrish, Tyler Tabor 1:58.42
19 Justesen, Tanner Midland 1:59.09
20 Rachford, Patrick St. Mary (Kan.) 1:59.78
21 Richert, Josh Tabor 2:00.03
22 Way, Ryan Drury 2:00.92
23 Hiser, Damien Friends 2:00.93
24 Alexander, Michael KC Smoke 2:01.20
25 Pierce, Joseph Oklahoma City 2:01.86
26 Dale, Ryan Unattached 2:01.91
27 Dale, Richard Unattached 2:02.68
28 Martin, Brett Friends 2:03.30
29 Henry, Sam Oklahoma City 2:04.46
30 Luc, Si Tabor 2:08.52
- Zitterkopf, Isaac MidAmerica Nazarene DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Aldaba, Daniel Midland 3:56.98
2 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael Oklahoma City 3:57.07
3 Burson, Alexander Pittsburg St. 3:57.86
4 Bosley, Cole Emporia St. 3:59.70
5 Kroll, Alan Unattached 4:03.18
6 Holcomb, Robert KC Smoke 4:05.54
7 Nielsen, Ryan Oklahoma City 4:13.45
8 Weber, Tony St. Mary (Kan.) 4:14.40
9 Kochanowicz, Ron Unattached 4:34.06
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Presott, Matt Computomarx TC 14.40 1.0
2 Mayeske, Matt MidAmerica Nazarene 14.94 1.0
3 Brooks, Tirrell Graceland 15.05 1.0
4 Riha, Michal MidAmerica Nazarene 15.09 1.0
5 Bodicky, Andrew Central Missouri 15.27 1.0
6 Riddle, Michael Baker 15.55 1.5
7 Robke, Tyson Baker 15.56 1.5
8 Seitz, Blake Central Missouri 16.51 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Matteson, Corey Baker 10:02.52
2 Steury, Jamie Baker 10:15.14
3 Brown, Russell St. Mary (Kan.) 10:18.31
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Pittsburg St. A 47.09
2 Friends A 47.29
3 Baker A 48.60
4 William Woods A 48.65
5 Graceland A 50.00
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Baker A 42.68
2 Avila A 43.11
3 Bethany (Kan.) A 43.94
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Southwestern (Kan.) A 3:56.32
2 Benedictine (Kan.) A 3:57.50
3 MidAmerica Nazarene A 3:57.72
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Concordia (Neb.) A 3:17.77
2 Central Missouri A 3:18.34
3 Emporia St. A 3:19.44
4 Graceland A 3:19.94
5 KC Smoke A 3:39.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brant, Morgan Emporia St. 1.70m 5' 7.0"
- Whitson, Morgan Computomarx TC NP
- Yates, Lashaunda Graceland NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gilmore, Andy Computomarx TC 2.05m 6' 8.75"
2 Newell, Kolt Fort Hays St. 2.00m 6' 6.75"
3 Linnin, Christopher McPherson 2.00m 6' 6.75"
4 McCrite, Alex McKendree 1.95m 6' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Phillips, Cole Central Missouri 5.12m 16' 9.5"
2 Miller, Jack Missouri S&T 4.82m 15' 9.75"
3 Morrow, Jake Fort Hays St. 4.82m 15' 9.75"
4 Hill, Paul Graceland 4.52m 14' 10.0"
5 Dreiling, Sam Fort Hays St. 4.52m 14' 10.0"
6 Smith, Kiefer KC Smoke 4.52m 14' 10.0"
7 Shore, Thomas Graceland 4.37m 14' 4.0"
- Bray, Colton Central Missouri NP
- Hop, Art McPherson NP
- Rosenbaum, Lucas Missouri S&T NP
- Bush, Matt Baker NP
- Reichert, Tyrell Concordia (Neb.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jackson, Victoria Central Missouri 5.66m 18' 7.0" 0.9
2 Killebrew, Kailani Baker 5.53m 18' 1.75" 0.3
3 Reh, Connor Friends 5.48m 17' 11.75" 3.6
4 Yates, Lashaunda Graceland 5.33m 17' 6.0" 0.7
5 Lovan, Jamaica Graceland 5.25m 17' 2.75" 3.4
6 Clark, Callie Emporia St. 5.24m 17' 2.25" 0.0
7 Lovan, Lexus Graceland 5.19m 17' 0.5" 1.5
8 Simon, Abby Friends 5.16m 16' 11.25" 0.0
9 Ellis, Raiven MidAmerica Nazarene 4.99m 16' 4.5" 1.6
10 Anderson, Champagne Graceland 4.74m 15' 6.75" 3.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McGill, Elijah Pittsburg St. 7.28m 23' 10.75" 2.7
2 Meeker, Zach Southwestern (Kan.) 6.94m 22' 9.25" 3.2
3 Snorgrass, William Graceland 6.82m 22' 4.5" 1.1
4 Summers, Chandler Friends 6.60m 21' 8.0" 2.6
5 Seitz, Blake Central Missouri 6.31m 20' 8.5" 2.6
6 Lewis, Michael MidAmerica Nazarene 6.19m 20' 3.75" 1.3
7 Robke, Tyson Baker 4.37m 14' 4.0" 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Kellie, Carrie Emporia St. 11.94m 39' 2.25" 1.6
2 Shoup, Katelyn Concordia (Neb.) 11.22m 36' 9.75" 2.5
3 Jones, Ciara McKendree 11.17m 36' 7.75" 2.0
4 Krig, Sarah Avila 10.97m 36' 0.0" 1.2
5 Clark, Callie Emporia St. 10.91m 35' 9.5" 2.2
6 Helms, Jasmine McPherson 10.88m 35' 8.5" 0.5
7 Logan, Kaleena William Woods 10.86m 35' 7.75" 2.7
8 Horner, Amy Tabor 10.40m 34' 1.5" 1.9
9 McKee, Rebecca McKendree 10.07m 33' 0.5" 1.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Shell, Cedric Graceland 13.76m 45' 1.75" 2.1
2 Bellows, Trey Friends 13.43m 44' 0.75" 3.9
3 Clayton, Marlon McPherson 13.32m 43' 8.5" 3.4
- Brown, Deontae Graceland NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Caswell, Cassie Pittsburg St. 15.34m 50' 4.0"
2 Warner, Heavin Central Missouri 14.78m 48' 6.0"
3 Black, Jena Pittsburg St. 14.73m 48' 4.0"
4 Smestad, Cassidy Truman 14.66m 48' 1.25"
5 Gilliland, Morgan Emporia St. 14.42m 47' 3.75"
6 Smith, Jasmine Pittsburg St. 14.23m 46' 8.25"
7 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 13.20m 43' 3.75"
8 Henault, Kayla Emporia St. 12.85m 42' 2.0"
9 Harnisch, Nicole NW Missouri 12.29m 40' 4.0"
10 Scrivner, Madelyn William Woods 12.22m 40' 1.25"
11 Shoemaker, Hannah MidAmerica Nazarene 10.14m 33' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Appier, Garrett Pittsburg St. 19.74m 64' 9.25"
2 Farrow, Bo Pittsburg St. 17.77m 58' 3.75"
3 Hershberger, Ryan Rodhe Sport 17.20m 56' 5.25"
4 Mahin, Jacob Central Missouri 17.14m 56' 3.0"
5 Pearce, Ryan McKendree 16.76m 55' 0.0"
6 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 16.62m 54' 6.5"
7 McKnight, Derek Pittsburg St. 16.52m 54' 2.5"
8 Garcia, Alec Emporia St. 16.09m 52' 9.5"
9 McGrady, Garrett Southern Nazarene 15.70m 51' 6.25"
10 Lewallen, Dalton Unattached 15.02m 49' 3.5"
11 Lantz, Craig Southwestern (Kan.) 14.84m 48' 8.25"
12 Del Rosario, Leandro Graceland 14.72m 48' 3.5"
13 Peoples, Cory Baker 13.96m 45' 9.75"
- Findley, Alonzo William Woods NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warner, Heavin Central Missouri 51.25m 168' 2.0"
2 Caswell, Cassie Pittsburg St. 45.61m 149' 8.0"
3 Coons, Danyell Nebraska-Kearney 45.24m 148' 5.25"
4 Heuer, Haley Central Missouri 44.41m 145' 8.75"
5 Blow, D'Andria Pittsburg St. 44.01m 144' 5.0"
6 Smith, Jasmine Pittsburg St. 43.04m 141' 2.75"
7 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 40.74m 133' 8.25"
8 Black, Jena Pittsburg St. 40.09m 131' 6.5"
9 Harnisch, Nicole NW Missouri 39.80m 130' 7.25"
10 Shoemaker, Hannah MidAmerica Nazarene 25.25m 82' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Raynor, Caniggia Central Missouri 54.05m 177' 4.25"
2 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 50.19m 164' 8.25"
3 Farrow, Bo Pittsburg St. 50.06m 164' 3.25"
4 Pearce, Ryan McKendree 48.54m 159' 3.25"
5 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 46.71m 153' 3.25"
6 Hagene, Chase McKendree 43.17m 141' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warner, Heavin Central Missouri 65.00m 213' 3.25"
2 Caswell, Cassie Pittsburg St. 56.14m 184' 2.5"
3 Coons, Danyell Nebraska-Kearney 54.63m 179' 3.0"
4 Belt, Abby Friends 48.05m 157' 8.0"
5 Scrivner, Madelyn William Woods 44.88m 147' 3.25"
6 Harnisch, Nicole NW Missouri 44.31m 145' 4.75"
7 Ferrier, Kaylee William Woods 43.69m 143' 4.25"
8 Henault, Kayla Emporia St. 42.61m 139' 9.75"
9 Zook, Talia William Jewell 42.00m 137' 9.75"
10 Webb, Bethany Emporia St. 39.40m 129' 3.5"
11 Reilly, Mary Southwestern (Kan.) 38.32m 125' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Raynor, Caniggia Central Missouri 67.90m 222' 9.5"
2 Hanson, Ben Unattached 59.95m 196' 8.5"
3 Whiteside, Alec William Jewell 55.32m 181' 6.25"
4 Karsten, John Missouri S&T 54.73m 179' 7.0"
5 Smith, Adam William Woods 54.21m 177' 10.5"
6 Findley, Alonzo William Woods 53.57m 175' 9.25"
7 Peoples, Cory Baker 50.79m 166' 8.0"
8 Stewart, Sam Truman 48.59m 159' 5.25"
9 Talbert, Joseph Pittsburg St. 48.57m 159' 4.5"
10 Lyles, Trey Bethany (Kan.) 48.30m 158' 5.75"
11 Barrett, Michael McPherson 45.71m 150' 0.0"
12 Lewallen, Dalton Unattached 45.37m 148' 10.5"
13 Lantz, Craig Southwestern (Kan.) 39.72m 130' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Trimble, Kellsey Unattached 44.80m 147' 0.0"
2 Burton, Miranda Bethany (Kan.) 42.04m 137' 11.5"
3 Murray, Allyn Pittsburg St. 41.96m 137' 8.25"
4 Costello, Elizabeth Emporia St. 41.68m 136' 9.25"
5 Young, Aubree Friends 41.19m 135' 2.0"
6 Case, Savanah MidAmerica Nazarene 40.11m 131' 7.5"
7 Hopkins, Nicole NW Missouri 39.86m 130' 9.5"
8 Jeronimus, Lizzy Pittsburg St. 39.72m 130' 4.0"
9 Bailey, Katherine Friends 39.02m 128' 0.5"
10 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 37.39m 122' 8.25"
11 Dosanjh, Harjit MidAmerica Nazarene 37.34m 122' 6.25"
12 Miller, Jordan Baker 35.15m 115' 4.25"
13 Tonga, Anuh Graceland 35.04m 114' 11.75"
14 Riniker, Ashley Baker 34.63m 113' 7.75"
15 Hasenkamp, Liz Ottawa 31.20m 102' 4.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hartung, Ivan Unattached 69.50m 228' 0.5"
2 Rich, Ethan Unattached 64.84m 212' 9.0"
3 Trimble, Iain Unattached 64.04m 210' 1.5"
4 Hernandez, Daniel Missouri Southern 63.45m 208' 2.25"
5 Thompson, Brett Unattached 61.50m 201' 9.5"
6 Morton, Jordan Pittsburg St. 61.00m 200' 1.75"
7 Swearingin, Chris Central Missouri 58.85m 193' 1.25"
8 Wells, Brenner Fort Hays St. 58.76m 192' 9.75"
9 Wolters, Brandt McPherson 56.89m 186' 8.0"
10 Beckemeyer, Jacob NW Missouri 55.68m 182' 8.5"
11 Robison, Jake Pittsburg St. 55.52m 182' 2.0"
12 Blazevic, John Pittsburg St. 54.79m 179' 9.25"
13 Kurtz, Austin Tabor 51.90m 170' 3.5"
14 Patterson, Nick Baker 51.55m 169' 1.75"
15 Smith, Zach Ottawa 49.61m 162' 9.5"
16 May, Daniel McPherson 49.11m 161' 1.75"
17 Bellows, Trey Friends 47.44m 155' 8.0"
18 Crist, Brett McPherson 45.77m 150' 2.25"
19 Smith, Kiefer KC Smoke 37.78m 123' 11.75"