ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Sun, Feb 26, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Washington and Lee 165
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 146
3 Eastern Mennonite 89
4 Lynchburg 81
5 Shenandoah 38
6 Virginia Wesleyan 34
7 Randolph 32
7 Roanoke 32
9 Guilford 7
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Bridgewater (Va.) 163
2 Washington and Lee 158.5
3 Roanoke 69
3 Virginia Wesleyan 69
5 Lynchburg 64
6 Shenandoah 46
7 Eastern Mennonite 31.5
8 Randolph 15
9 Guilford 6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Thibodeaux, Alec Eastern Mennonite 8:40.89
2 McDonald, Ian Washington and Lee 8:49.65
3 Leroy, MacKenzye Washington and Lee 8:50.30
4 Strehler, Mac Washington and Lee 8:50.71
5 Hiegel, Robert Bridgewater (Va.) 8:57.33
6 Maloney, Trevor Virginia Wesleyan 8:58.75
7 Mehrer, Justin Shenandoah 9:00.18
8 Nisly, Jared Eastern Mennonite 9:00.46
9 Weidman, Max Bridgewater (Va.) 9:02.88
10 Smith, Drew Lynchburg 9:03.96
11 Amine, Abrham Eastern Mennonite 9:04.42
12 Wiggins, John Roanoke 9:14.32
13 Harmon, Phillip Washington and Lee 9:14.47
14 Gibson, Trey Bridgewater (Va.) 9:18.96
15 Horton, Matthew Shenandoah 9:19.87
16 Osborne, Andrew Lynchburg 9:27.66
17 Carmody, Joe Washington and Lee 9:27.77
18 Anhold, Steven Eastern Mennonite 9:27.82
19 Daniels, Howard Roanoke 9:32.67
20 Carlson, Alec Roanoke 9:37.52
21 Class, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 9:37.77
22 Shay, Tim Roanoke 9:38.33
23 Longenecker, Collin Eastern Mennonite 9:40.31
24 Parsons, Ray Shenandoah 9:42.04
25 Zunk, Skyler Washington and Lee 9:42.92
26 Batchelor, Ethan Lynchburg 9:43.82
27 Theimer, Robert Bridgewater (Va.) 9:43.96
28 Cook, Robert Eastern Mennonite 9:45.41
29 Maguder, Connor Bridgewater (Va.) 9:47.84
30 Barton, Zachary Shenandoah 9:57.73
31 Wolverton, Louis Virginia Wesleyan 10:01.96
32 Simones, Quint Guilford 10:43.98
33 Bayisa, Naol Shenandoah 11:19.06
- Lucy-Speidel, Tristan Lynchburg DNF
- Dossel, Colin Guilford NT
- Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny Bridgewater (Va.) NT
- Sharkey, Reid Lynchburg NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Washington and Lee A 4:08.82
2 Virginia Wesleyan A 4:13.52
3 Bridgewater (Va.) A 4:15.11
4 Roanoke A 4:15.91
5 Shenandoah A 4:28.98
6 Lynchburg A 4:30.21
7 Guilford A 4:58.06
Eastern Mennonite A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Eastern Mennonite A 3:22.09
2 Virginia Wesleyan A 3:27.40
3 Washington and Lee A 3:28.35
4 Lynchburg A 3:32.88
5 Bridgewater (Va.) A 3:33.99
6 Roanoke A 3:34.50
7 Shenandoah A 3:36.98
8 Guilford A 3:44.25
Randolph A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Shenandoah A 13:10.95
2 Roanoke A 13:27.82
3 Virginia Wesleyan A 13:41.21
4 Washington and Lee A 13:49.82
5 Bridgewater (Va.) A 13:50.44
6 Eastern Mennonite A 14:17.18
7 Guilford A 15:35.26
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bridgewater (Va.) A 10:41.20
2 Roanoke A 10:43.74
3 Shenandoah A 10:44.01
4 Lynchburg A 10:50.96
5 Washington and Lee A 10:54.07
6 Eastern Mennonite A 10:58.61
7 Virginia Wesleyan A 11:03.24
8 Guilford A 12:06.47
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Celen, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 5.89m 19' 4.0"
2 Lee, Dana Washington and Lee 5.60m 18' 4.5"
3 Meador, Tye Bridgewater (Va.) 5.50m 18' 0.5"
4 Kittrell, Oksana Eastern Mennonite 5.33m 17' 6.0"
5 Taylor, Rolonda Virginia Wesleyan 5.07m 16' 7.75"
6 Dollins, Alizae Virginia Wesleyan 5.05m 16' 7.0"
7 Valle, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 4.86m 15' 11.5"
8 Cross, Jayla Virginia Wesleyan 4.83m 15' 10.25"
9 Reese, Keaira Lynchburg 4.81m 15' 9.5"
10 Castellana, Alexa Washington and Lee 4.76m 15' 7.5"
11 Bowers, Brittany Shenandoah 4.30m 14' 1.25"
12 Mack, Delia Shenandoah 4.25m 13' 11.5"
12 Godsey, Megan Shenandoah 4.25m 13' 11.5"
14 Ross, Amber Roanoke 4.12m 13' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 7.13m 23' 4.75"
2 Christian, Brandon Bridgewater (Va.) 6.95m 22' 9.75"
3 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 6.87m 22' 6.5"
4 Smith, Chris Shenandoah 6.49m 21' 3.5"
5 Turner, Davis Washington and Lee 6.41m 21' 0.5"
6 Phillips, Nate Guilford 6.41m 21' 0.5"
7 Breedlove, Danny Bridgewater (Va.) 6.41m 21' 0.5"
8 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon Randolph 6.18m 20' 3.5"
9 Banks, Anthony Shenandoah 6.18m 20' 3.5"
10 Moore, David Lynchburg 6.15m 20' 2.25"
11 Branch, Donte Roanoke 6.13m 20' 1.5"
12 Hedrick, Jeremiah Guilford 6.08m 19' 11.5"
13 Kim, Andrew Washington and Lee 6.02m 19' 9.0"
14 Dudley, Curtis Virginia Wesleyan 5.93m 19' 5.5"
15 Barefoot, Brady Bridgewater (Va.) 5.91m 19' 4.75"
15 Cheeks, Corey Shenandoah 5.91m 19' 4.75"
17 Bjorklund, Andrew Virginia Wesleyan 5.89m 19' 4.0"
18 Boone, Antonio Virginia Wesleyan 5.81m 19' 0.75"
19 Woodson, John Shenandoah 5.41m 17' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lee, Dana Washington and Lee 11.36m 37' 3.25"
2 Kittrell, Oksana Eastern Mennonite 10.98m 36' 0.25"
3 Meador, Tye Bridgewater (Va.) 10.69m 35' 1.0"
4 Castellana, Alexa Washington and Lee 10.29m 33' 9.25"
5 Taylor, Rolonda Virginia Wesleyan 10.24m 33' 7.25"
6 Dollins, Alizae Virginia Wesleyan 10.15m 33' 3.75"
7 Reese, Keaira Lynchburg 10.10m 33' 1.75"
8 McElroy, Katie Bridgewater (Va.) 10.00m 32' 9.75"
9 Coverton, Alexis Virginia Wesleyan 9.82m 32' 2.75"
10 Leonard, Sarah Washington and Lee 8.91m 29' 2.75"
- Dixon, Ayanna Shenandoah NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Council, Darin Bridgewater (Va.) 14.82m 48' 7.5"
2 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 14.01m 45' 11.75"
3 Moore, David Lynchburg 13.82m 45' 4.25"
4 Christian, Brandon Bridgewater (Va.) 13.68m 44' 10.75"
5 Smith, Chris Shenandoah 13.25m 43' 5.75"
6 DeKnight, Harrison Washington and Lee 12.96m 42' 6.25"
7 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 12.68m 41' 7.25"
8 Myrick, Tory Randolph 12.54m 41' 1.75"
9 Kim, Andrew Washington and Lee 12.51m 41' 0.5"
10 Bjorklund, Andrew Virginia Wesleyan 12.27m 40' 3.25"
11 Moore, Christopher Bridgewater (Va.) 12.25m 40' 2.25"
12 Cheeks, Corey Shenandoah 12.06m 39' 7.0"
13 Duncan, Dwayne Guilford 12.06m 39' 7.0"
14 Stover, Darious Eastern Mennonite 12.03m 39' 5.75"
15 Hedrick, Jeremiah Guilford 11.81m 38' 9.0"
16 Baker, Scott Shenandoah 11.58m 38' 0.0"
17 Dunn, Meredith Virginia Wesleyan 11.52m 37' 9.5"
- Boone, Antonio Virginia Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 11.70m 38' 4.75"
2 Berryman, Trevanna Randolph 11.53m 37' 10.0"
3 Moseley, Sydne Bridgewater (Va.) 11.43m 37' 6.0"
4 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 11.23m 36' 10.25"
5 Werner, Danielle Bridgewater (Va.) 11.14m 36' 6.75"
6 Shand, Mackenzie Washington and Lee 11.01m 36' 1.5"
7 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 10.81m 35' 5.75"
8 Stevenson, Teliya Randolph 10.79m 35' 5.0"
9 Combs, Allison Bridgewater (Va.) 10.72m 35' 2.0"
10 Murray, Rachel Lynchburg 10.49m 34' 5.0"
11 Ferguson, Chloe Bridgewater (Va.) 10.45m 34' 3.5"
12 Benfield, Becca Guilford 10.26m 33' 8.0"
13 Doss, Toni Eastern Mennonite 9.81m 32' 2.25"
14 Webb, Rebecca Randolph 9.75m 32' 0.0"
15 Woods, Samantha Lynchburg 9.59m 31' 5.75"
16 Morrow, Dale Lynchburg 9.39m 30' 9.75"
17 White, Jamie Washington and Lee 9.19m 30' 2.0"
18 Simpao, Nikki Lynchburg 8.04m 26' 4.5"
19 Crump, Kimberleigh Guilford 7.94m 26' 0.75"
20 Washington, Alexis Virginia Wesleyan 7.77m 25' 6.0"
21 Hess, Beka Lynchburg 7.69m 25' 2.75"
22 Layton, Skyler Shenandoah 6.53m 21' 5.25"
23 Norris, Ivie Guilford 5.83m 19' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Robertson, Patrick Washington and Lee 14.91m 48' 11.0"
2 Roberts, Jay Washington and Lee 14.44m 47' 4.5"
3 Mills, Don Bridgewater (Va.) 14.37m 47' 1.75"
4 Griffey, Evan Lynchburg 13.78m 45' 2.5"
5 Council, Darin Bridgewater (Va.) 13.56m 44' 6.0"
6 Huffman, Corey Bridgewater (Va.) 13.52m 44' 4.25"
7 Terrell, Prescott Bridgewater (Va.) 13.39m 43' 11.25"
8 Bland, Kaleb Roanoke 13.11m 43' 0.25"
9 Creel, Andrew Washington and Lee 12.77m 41' 10.75"
10 Jones, Lucas Roanoke 12.28m 40' 3.5"
11 Claroni, Daniel Washington and Lee 11.90m 39' 0.5"
12 Jackson, Marquaye Shenandoah 11.83m 38' 9.75"
13 Owusu, Abel Virginia Wesleyan 11.78m 38' 7.75"
14 Hoppe, Dalton Lynchburg 11.33m 37' 2.25"
15 Bland, Kyle Roanoke 11.31m 37' 1.25"
16 McCauley, Kenneth Shenandoah 11.24m 36' 10.5"
17 Compagnari, Jordan Eastern Mennonite 10.24m 33' 7.25"
18 Smith, Cody Eastern Mennonite 10.19m 33' 5.25"
19 Curtis, Jared Lynchburg 9.66m 31' 8.5"
20 Knave, James Shenandoah 9.64m 31' 7.5"
21 Washington, Jomel Eastern Mennonite 9.29m 30' 5.75"
22 Jernigan, Wade Virginia Wesleyan 8.88m 29' 1.75"
23 Gilchrist, Brandon Virginia Wesleyan 8.52m 27' 11.5"
24 Cassoma, Evandro Guilford 7.96m 26' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 15.73m 51' 7.25"
2 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 15.60m 51' 2.25"
3 Jean-Jules, Jayna Roanoke 12.32m 40' 5.0"
4 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 12.24m 40' 2.0"
5 Stevenson, Teliya Randolph 11.78m 38' 7.75"
6 Murray, Rachel Lynchburg 11.43m 37' 6.0"
7 Woods, Samantha Lynchburg 10.82m 35' 6.0"
8 Berryman, Trevanna Randolph 10.72m 35' 2.0"
9 Doss, Toni Eastern Mennonite 10.66m 34' 11.75"
10 Benfield, Becca Guilford 10.29m 33' 9.25"
11 Carll, Grace Roanoke 10.12m 33' 2.5"
12 Werner, Danielle Bridgewater (Va.) 10.03m 32' 11.0"
13 Wilhelm, Kayla Randolph 9.94m 32' 7.5"
14 Olausen, Paige Roanoke 9.76m 32' 0.25"
15 Panetta, Victoria Lynchburg 9.24m 30' 3.75"
16 Layton, Skyler Shenandoah 9.20m 30' 2.25"
17 Denning, Lexi Roanoke 8.94m 29' 4.0"
18 Crump, Kimberleigh Guilford 7.43m 24' 4.5"
- Ferguson, Chloe Bridgewater (Va.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Terrell, Prescott Bridgewater (Va.) 16.06m 52' 8.25"
2 Mills, Don Bridgewater (Va.) 15.41m 50' 6.75"
3 Jackson, Marquaye Shenandoah 15.00m 49' 2.5"
4 Robertson, Patrick Washington and Lee 14.03m 46' 0.5"
5 Hoppe, Dalton Lynchburg 13.70m 44' 11.5"
6 Flowers, David Roanoke 13.43m 44' 0.75"
7 Creel, Andrew Washington and Lee 13.41m 44' 0.0"
8 Claroni, Daniel Washington and Lee 12.64m 41' 5.75"
9 Garlick, Austin Bridgewater (Va.) 12.61m 41' 4.5"
10 Huffman, Corey Bridgewater (Va.) 12.55m 41' 2.25"
11 Council, Darin Bridgewater (Va.) 12.51m 41' 0.5"
11 McCauley, Kenneth Shenandoah 12.51m 41' 0.5"
13 Bland, Kyle Roanoke 12.24m 40' 2.0"
14 Roberts, Jay Washington and Lee 11.47m 37' 7.75"
15 Bland, Kaleb Roanoke 11.43m 37' 6.0"
16 Griffey, Evan Lynchburg 11.06m 36' 3.5"
17 Knave, James Shenandoah 10.46m 34' 4.0"
18 Gilchrist, Brandon Virginia Wesleyan 9.17m 30' 1.0"
19 Owusu, Abel Virginia Wesleyan 9.14m 30' 0.0"