2016 Baylor Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 09, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bennett, Taylor Baylor 11.38 0.6
2 Horton, Kiana Baylor 11.61 0.6
3 Knott, Kristina Arkansas State 11.62 0.6
4 Alexander, Erica Unattached 11.68 0.6
5 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 11.78 0.6
6 Carter, Bria Houston 11.78 0.6
7 Dayries, Justise Baylor 11.79 0.6
8 Williams, Tori Houston 11.81 0.6
9 Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts 11.88 -0.1
10 Dockery, Breana Texas Southern 11.97 -0.1
11 Baldwin, Alexis UT-Arlington 11.98 -0.3
12 LANDRY, Mona North Texas 12.00 -0.1
13 Francis, Chelsea South Florida 12.04 -0.3
14 Hilliard, Cameron Oral Roberts 12.10 0.6
15 Henigan, Laurie Cal St. Northridge 12.13 -0.1
16 Gray, Alexis Texas Southern 12.16 -0.3
17 Mainoo, Juanita Baylor 12.16 -0.3
18 O'Conner, Chanell Arkansas State 12.17 0.6
19 Dorner, Nia Texas State 12.17 -0.1
20 Lewis, Shakira Fresno State 12.19 0.6
21 Ivery, LaKadron Unattached 12.22 -0.1
22 Fellows, Chastity Fresno State 12.24 -0.3
23 Anthony, Janesha Cal St. Northridge 12.32 0.6
24 WILLIAMS, Bria North Texas 12.33 0.6
25 OBASUYI, Siara North Texas 12.34 -0.1
26 Hardin, Arien UT-Arlington 12.34 -0.3
27 Watson, Kristiana Arkansas State 12.35 0.0
28 Golden, Krysten South Florida 12.39 0.6
29 Damron, Gracee Arkansas State 12.41 0.0
30 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern 12.42 0.6
31 Castleberry, Sierra Unattached 12.48 0.0
32 Pinchback, Shamlyn Cal St. Northridge 12.53 0.6
33 Jackson, Camirey Prairie View 12.58 0.2
34 Dixon, Tyriete UT-Arlington 12.60 -0.3
35 Cotton, Breonna UT-Arlington 12.67 0.0
36 Jackson, Kayla Oral Roberts 12.72 0.0
37 Roberson, Destynee Texas Southern 12.74 0.0
38 Mosley, Lakeydra Prairie View 12.83 0.2
39 Terry, Olivia Oral Roberts 12.84 0.2
40 Wesley, Miccah UT-Arlington 12.93 0.0
41 WILSON, Jacie North Texas 13.32 0.2
42 Morrison, Eva Baylor 13.34 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Butler, Quentin Nike 10.37 0.1
2 Burrell, Cameron Houston 10.38 0.1
3 Vaughn, Clayton Nike 10.39 0.1
4 Wilson, Malik Baylor 10.57 -0.1
5 Burke, Mario Houston 10.62 0.1
6 Frazier, Markquis Unattached 10.63 0.1
7 Randal, Woodrow Unattached 10.66 0.1
8 Redrick, Phillip Unattached 10.69 -0.1
9 Arnett, James Houston 10.69 -0.1
10 JOE, Justin North Texas 10.70 -0.1
11 Lewis III, John Houston 10.72 -0.1
12 Pienaar, Roelf Arkansas State 10.74 -0.1
13 McBride, Andre Cal St. Northridge 10.74 -0.1
14 Williams, Isaac Houston 10.75 -0.1
15 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 10.76 0.1
15 Haynes, Deontre UT-Arlington 10.76 -0.1
17 Omoera, Samuel Prairie View 10.82 -0.1
18 SOWELLS, Kedron North Texas 10.84 -0.1
19 George, Aaron Texas State 10.84 -0.1
20 Delaney, Delwayne Unattached 10.85 0.1
21 McWilliams, Marcus Houston 10.88 -0.1
22 Brown, Curtis Houston 10.89 -0.1
23 Schulz, Cody Texas State 10.89 -0.1
24 Williams, Roshard South Florida 10.90 -0.1
25 Mathis, Marcus Prairie View 10.92 -0.7
26 HEARD, Collin North Texas 10.99 -0.1
27 Hinson, Reginald UT-Arlington 11.01 -0.1
28 Ananaba, Otugo Tulsa 11.02 0.1
29 Johnson, Kiyoshi Cal St. Northridge 11.03 -0.1
29 COLE, James North Texas 11.03 -0.7
31 Woodard, Curtis Texas Southern 11.04 -0.1
32 Burns, Michael Oral Roberts 11.04 -0.1
33 HASAN, Adam North Texas 11.09 -0.1
34 Drayden, Dominique North Texas 11.13 -0.7
35 Crear, Tarik UT-Arlington 11.18 -0.1
36 Yoon, Dae Young South Florida 11.20 -0.1
37 Gilliard, Cameron Prairie View 11.20 -0.2
38 Baker, Ty'Ron Prairie View 11.23 -0.2
39 Harley, Re'Quan Cal St. Northridge 11.25 -0.7
40 Cape, Jared Cal St. Northridge 11.27 -0.7
41 Felicitas, Kurt Cal St. Northridge 11.29 -0.7
42 Tribble, Alford Unattached 11.30 -0.1
43 Purnell, Jaden Oral Roberts 11.34 -0.2
44 James, Tristan Oral Roberts 11.45 -0.7
45 Hood, Chase Baylor 11.75 -0.2
46 Robertson, Xavier Prairie View 12.02 -0.2
47 Enriquez, Daniel Oral Roberts 12.61 -0.2
- Clark, Christian UT-Arlington NT -0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bennett, Taylor Baylor 22.71 -1.0
2 Horton, Kiana Baylor 23.41 -1.0
3 Williams, Tori Houston 23.52 -1.0
4 Dayries, Justise Baylor 23.76 -1.0
5 Muhammed, Dalilah Nike 23.90 -1.0
6 Alexander, Erica Unattached 24.03 -1.0
7 Francis, Chelsea South Florida 24.11 -0.5
8 Hardnett, Kelli Houston 24.14 -1.0
9 Dirks, Samantha Boogie Fast Track Club 24.16 -0.5
10 Dockery, Breana Texas Southern 24.17 -0.5
11 Omawahleh, Njeri Fresno State 24.17 -1.0
12 Cox, Melia Boogie Fast Track Club 24.35 -0.5
13 Mainoo, Juanita Baylor 24.42 -0.5
14 Gray, Alexis Texas Southern 24.49 -0.2
15 Baldwin, Alexis UT-Arlington 24.83 -0.5
16 MARTIN, Jazmine North Texas 24.84 -0.2
17 Lewis, Shakira Fresno State 24.98 -0.1
18 Fellows, Chastity Fresno State 25.01 0.1
19 Jackson, Kadeidra South Florida 25.17 -0.5
20 Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts 25.22 0.1
21 Ivery, LaKadron Unattached 25.35 -0.5
22 Williams, Mikayla UT-Arlington 25.39 -0.2
23 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern 25.41 -0.2
24 Coleman, Takara Prairie View 25.42 -0.3
25 KNIGHT, Kennedy North Texas 25.45 -0.2
26 Redmond, Maureen Houston 25.55 -0.5
27 Mattson, Jestena Fresno State 25.56 -0.5
28 Castleberry, Sierra Unattached 25.58 -0.1
29 WILLIAMS, Bria North Texas 25.64 -0.1
30 McClure, Brianna UT-Arlington 25.64 -0.1
31 Smith, Alecia Texas Southern 25.65 0.1
32 Williams, Brandalyn Prairie View 25.71 0.1
33 Cotton, Breonna UT-Arlington 25.87 -0.7
34 Watson, Kristiana Arkansas State 25.96 -0.1
35 Jackson, Kayla Oral Roberts 26.00 -0.7
36 O'Conner, Chanell Arkansas State 26.01 0.1
37 Roberson, Destynee Texas Southern 26.03 -0.7
38 Wesley, Miccah UT-Arlington 26.14 -0.1
39 Yelder, Geordann Prairie View 26.79 -0.7
40 Jackson, Camirey Prairie View 26.80 -0.3
41 CHRISTOPHER, Aleyh North Texas 26.91 -0.3
42 WILSON, Jacie North Texas 26.92 -0.3
43 Kelly, Chandler Arkansas State 27.79 -0.7
44 Morrison, Eva Baylor 28.15 -0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bromell, Trayvon New Balance 20.30 -0.3
2 Collins, Leshon Houston 20.77 -0.3
3 Martin, Jacarias Houston 20.96 -0.3
4 Vaughn, Clayton Nike 20.96 -0.3
5 Roland, Lestrod Unattached 21.04 -0.3
6 Butler, Quentin Nike 21.12 -0.3
7 Wilson, Malik Baylor 21.13 -0.3
8 Porter, Demarcus Texas State 21.19 -0.3
9 HEARD, Collin North Texas 21.34 -0.3
10 Williams, Isaac Houston 21.36 -0.3
11 JOE, Justin North Texas 21.40 -0.4
12 SOWELLS, Kedron North Texas 21.41 -0.4
13 Brown, Curtis Houston 21.41 -0.3
14 McWilliams, Marcus Houston 21.47 -0.3
15 Hicks, D'Khari Oral Roberts 21.54 -0.4
16 Crear, Tarik UT-Arlington 21.58 -0.4
17 Frazier, Markquis Unattached 21.59 -0.3
18 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 21.61 -0.3
19 Lee, Dexter Texas State 21.70 -0.3
20 McBride, Andre Cal St. Northridge 21.71 -0.4
21 Arnett, James Houston 21.73 -0.3
22 Stewart, Bailey Tulsa 21.73 -0.4
23 Green, Phillip Texas State 21.74 -0.3
24 Haynes, Deontre UT-Arlington 21.75 -0.3
25 COLE, James North Texas 21.80 -0.4
26 Polley, William Prairie View 21.82 -0.4
27 Lewis III, John Houston 21.82 -0.9
28 BEY, Connor North Texas 21.86 -0.3
29 Hinson, Reginald UT-Arlington 21.88 -0.2
30 Redrick, Phillip Unattached 21.98 -0.4
31 Woodard, Curtis Texas Southern 21.99 -0.2
32 Johnson, Anthony Texas State 22.09 -0.4
33 Williams, Roshard South Florida 22.10 -0.4
34 Mathis, Marcus Prairie View 22.12 -0.9
35 Bland, Keane Fresno State 22.14 -0.9
36 Floyd, Xavier Houston 22.14 -0.2
37 HASAN, Adam North Texas 22.19 -0.9
38 Clark, Christian UT-Arlington 22.26 -0.2
39 Ekweani, Chukwuma North Texas 22.27 -0.2
40 Seastrunk, David UT-Arlington 22.28 -0.2
41 PRYOR, Caleb North Texas 22.30 -0.2
42 Offiah, Henry Arkansas State 22.34 -0.2
43 Yoon, Dae Young South Florida 22.36 -0.4
44 Chihambakwe, Raphael Oral Roberts 22.40 -0.2
45 Baker, Ty'Ron Prairie View 22.57 -0.2
46 Johnson, Kiyoshi Cal St. Northridge 22.65 -0.2
47 Moss, Sheldon UTATC 22.73 -0.9
48 Cantu, Isaiah Cal St. Northridge 22.86 -0.9
49 Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre Prairie View 22.92 -0.9
50 Gilliard, Cameron Prairie View 23.23 -0.2
51 Nash, Quinten Arkansas State 23.45 -0.2
52 Robertson, Xavier Prairie View 24.05 -0.2
53 Scott, Raekwon South Florida 24.23 -0.2
- Gary, Richard Baylor DNF -0.3
- Duke, Isaiah Baylor DNF -0.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wariner, Jeremy Unattached 45.70
2 London, Wil Baylor 45.76
3 Dickson, Caleb Baylor 46.81
4 BEY, Connor North Texas 47.53
5 Wallace, Brenden UT-Arlington 47.60
6 Warren, Lincoln Texas State 47.66
7 Davis, Dwight South Florida 47.79
8 Stewart, Bailey Tulsa 47.84
9 Ndlovu, Reinhard Oral Roberts 47.95
10 Akerele, Omeiza Oral Roberts 48.12
11 Binder, DeQuad Texas State 48.16
12 Birden, Darius Texas Southern 48.57
13 Lee, Dexter Texas State 48.60
14 Jefferson, Trumaine Houston 48.60
15 Sanders, Mykele Young Texas Southern 48.60
16 McSwain, Harvey Unattached 48.67
17 Murphy, Drake Houston 48.87
18 PRYOR, Caleb North Texas 48.87
19 Ekweani, Chukwuma North Texas 49.12
20 Mc Elroy, Tarence Texas Southern 49.15
21 Hostetler, Austin Tulsa 49.20
22 Moss, Sheldon UTATC 49.21
23 Mitchell, D'Undre UT-Arlington 49.26
24 Chambers, Travius Arkansas State 49.36
25 Fisher, Tarique Texas Southern 49.40
26 Sanders, Isaac Tulsa 49.54
27 Cantu, Isaiah Cal St. Northridge 49.56
28 Offiah, Henry Arkansas State 49.88
29 Jenkins, Mark North Texas 49.88
30 James, Kenneth Oral Roberts 50.19
31 Kirby, Brandon Prairie View 50.22
32 Bolden, Bronshaye Texas Southern 50.36
33 Nash, Quinten Arkansas State 50.38
34 Mustapha, Malik UT-Arlington 50.43
35 Williams, Styron UT-Arlington 50.69
36 Mouton, John Tulane 51.07
37 Cudequest, Taylor Cal St. Northridge 51.58
38 Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre Prairie View 51.68
39 Alexander, David Prairie View 51.86
40 Scott, Brenden Cal St. Northridge 53.42
- Goodman, Karl UT-Arlington DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Coon, Ellis Tulsa 3:48.39
2 League, Matt Unattached 3:49.24
3 White, Jonathan Tulane 3:53.80
4 Anderson, Eric Baylor 3:55.68
5 Birka, Grayson UT-Arlington 3:56.27
6 Duren, Joel UT-Arlington 3:56.29
7 Jackson, Tyrone Texas State 3:57.12
8 Graham, Derwin Unattached 3:57.21
9 Belmares, Noe Texas State 3:57.28
10 Bostick, Greg Baylor 3:57.49
11 McElroy, Chris Baylor 3:57.97
12 Parham, Matt Baylor 3:58.32
13 Woodberry, Cameron UT-Arlington 3:59.91
14 JOHNSON, Michael North Texas 4:01.44
15 Walker, Trevor Houston 4:02.25
16 MALONEY, Kyle North Texas 4:02.41
17 Janer, Jordan Texas State 4:03.98
18 Munoz, Edwin Houston 4:05.07
19 VanGundy, Zach Arkansas State 4:05.90
20 van Rooyen, Jay-be Arkansas State 4:06.81
21 Barrett, Justin Houston 4:07.23
22 Hussain, Syed Prairie View 4:07.34
23 Sitton, Parker Arkansas State 4:08.01
24 Hisquierdo, Blayne Oral Roberts 4:08.88
25 Allman, Anthony Unattached 4:09.23
26 Stelly, Donavan Texas Southern 4:10.95
27 DAVIS, Ethan North Texas 4:12.28
28 Raibley, Rhett Arkansas State 4:12.68
29 Parmley, Matt Houston 4:13.38
30 Austin, Aaron Prairie View 4:14.17
- Turnbow, Caleb Oral Roberts NT
- Bell, Brian Houston DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rotich, Emmanual Tulane 8:25.22
2 Aloiloi, Moses Tulane 8:33.11
3 Hardy, J R Baylor 8:38.34
4 McNutt, Stuart Tulsa 8:41.75
5 Gonzalez, Jose Angel Texas State 8:42.17
6 Galvin, Matt Baylor 8:44.05
7 Scanlan, Kyle Baylor 8:45.45
8 CAMPBELL, Cody North Texas 8:48.32
9 Lara, Gabe Houston 8:49.21
10 Salvano, Steven Tulsa 8:49.58
11 Forde, Tyler UT-Arlington 8:49.80
12 Pena, Joseph Texas State 8:50.44
13 Elmore, Dallas Tulsa 8:59.69
14 Guzman, David Texas Southern 9:00.11
15 Huff, Henry Unattached 9:01.29
16 Hawley, Rick Houston 9:05.02
17 Hussain, Syed Prairie View 9:05.62
18 Kirwin, Jeff Unattached 9:05.92
19 Harper, Jonathan Oral Roberts 9:06.52
20 MALONEY, Kyle North Texas 9:15.96
21 Peterson, Cameron Oral Roberts 9:16.68
22 Austin, Aaron Prairie View 9:16.76
23 DAVIS, Ethan North Texas 9:18.50
24 Frishberg, Charlie Tulane 9:29.41
25 Medina, Jose Texas Southern 9:36.33
- Parham, Matt Baylor DNF
- Hill, Pierce Tulane DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Cox, Melia Boogie Fast Track Club 13.41 0.1
2 STEWART, Chastity North Texas 13.50 0.1
3 Edwards, Karelle Boogie Fast Track Club 13.60 0.1
4 Sims, Laticia South Florida 13.71 0.1
5 Roy, Kelsey Houston 13.95 1.0
6 Brooks, Shemiah Arkansas State 14.24 1.0
7 Krenek, Kaylee Texas State 14.30 1.0
8 CRAYTON, Chelsea North Texas 14.41 1.0
9 Hani, Abby Texas State 14.48 1.3
10 Brazzel, Tamika Tulane 14.54 1.3
11 Henigan, Laurie Cal St. Northridge 14.55 1.0
12 Duckett, Jessica Tulane 14.56 0.1
13 Holland, Christina Unattached 14.63 1.3
14 Tillett, Christina Houston 14.66 1.3
15 Jordan, Taije Baylor 14.67 0.9
16 Lufuluabo, Davina UT-Arlington 14.68 1.3
17 Cowan, Trevene Arkansas State 14.79 1.0
18 Johnson, Victoria Texas State 14.80 1.3
19 Smith, Kylah Texas State 14.85 1.0
20 Pfeiffer, Jenna Unattached 14.86 0.9
21 Stewart, Antonisha Texas State 14.98 0.1
22 Richeson, Tiffany Oral Roberts 15.25 0.9
23 Hearn, Mylana Texas State 15.34 0.9
24 Curbeam, Jada Prairie View 15.82 0.8
25 Moore, Kaylin Oral Roberts 15.86 0.8
26 Spinks, Kala Arkansas State 15.94 0.9
27 Morrison, Eva Baylor 16.05 0.8
28 Hever, Dominique Tulane 16.13 1.3
29 Jackson, Camirey Prairie View 16.38 0.8
30 Garza, Gabrielle Oral Roberts 16.49 0.8
31 Pooler, Mikeia South Florida 16.69 0.9
32 McReynolds, Tiffani Unattached 21.15 0.1
- Pinchback, Shamlyn Cal St. Northridge DNF 1.3
- Ohlson, Dana Tulane DNF 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Zimmerman, Madison Baylor 10:56.95
2 Trevino, Kelly Texas State 10:57.35
3 Bolliger, Alyssa Tulsa 11:01.82
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Houston A 45.21
2 Texas State A 46.16
3 South Florida A 46.43
4 Fresno State A 46.58
5 Texas Southern A 46.71
6 UT-Arlington A 46.98
7 Houston B 47.05
8 Tulane A 47.09
Oral Roberts A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Houston A 39.14
2 Baylor A 39.96
3 Houston C 40.16
4 Houston B 40.44
5 Texas State A 40.58
6 Oral Roberts A 40.59
7 North Texas A 40.77
8 Prairie View A 40.95
9 UT-Arlington A 41.54
10 South Florida A 41.59
11 Prairie View B 42.40
12 Cal St. Northridge A 42.48
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Baylor A 3:36.16
2 Fresno State A 3:36.87
3 Texas State A 3:39.54
4 Arkansas State A 3:44.40
5 North Texas A 3:47.97
6 UT-Arlington A 3:49.17
7 Baylor B 3:51.31
8 Prairie View A 3:52.53
9 Houston B 3:54.68
10 UT-Arlington B 3:55.13
11 Texas State B 3:59.67
12 Arkansas State B 4:07.89
13 Prairie View B 4:16.51
Houston A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Baylor A 3:07.95
2 Texas State A 3:10.05
3 Houston A 3:10.49
4 Texas Southern A 3:13.66
5 Prairie View A 3:14.53
6 Texas State B 3:15.63
7 UT-Arlington A 3:16.27
8 UT-Arlington B 3:16.96
9 Oral Roberts B 3:18.43
10 Baylor B 3:20.04
11 Houston B 3:21.98
12 Texas Southern B 3:22.70
13 Prairie View B 3:27.59
14 North Texas A 3:28.13
15 UT-Arlington C 3:34.46
16 Arkansas State A 3:34.81
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Whitt, Jack Unattached 5.20m 17' 0.75"
1 Bell, Sam Arkansas State 5.05m 16' 6.75"
2 Akins, David South Florida 4.95m 16' 2.75"
2 Arnold, Seth Texas State 4.95m 16' 2.75"
4 Bell, David South Florida 4.95m 16' 2.75"
5 Perry, Winston South Florida 4.80m 15' 9.0"
6 Owen, Matt Oral Roberts 4.80m 15' 9.0"
6 Carr, Michael Arkansas State 4.80m 15' 9.0"
8 Stockstill, Jack Oral Roberts 4.65m 15' 3.0"
8 Fogarasi, Joe South Florida 4.65m 15' 3.0"
8 Gonzalez, Greyson Baylor 4.65m 15' 3.0"
8 Chernoff, Cody South Florida 4.65m 15' 3.0"
12 Bertrand, Caleb Tulane 4.65m 15' 3.0"
12 Pancotti, Louis Cal St. Northridge 4.65m 15' 3.0"
12 Brooks, Jawalyn Texas Southern 4.65m 15' 3.0"
12 McADAMS, Gabriel North Texas 4.65m 15' 3.0"
16 Atkinson, Shane Fresno State 4.65m 15' 3.0"
16 Stalnaker, Cameron Arkansas State 4.65m 15' 3.0"
16 Gale, Dylan UT-Arlington 4.65m 15' 3.0"
- Limon, Tevin Cal St. Northridge NP
- Turner, Trent Cal St. Northridge NP
- Moses, Braden UT-Arlington NP
- RICHARD, Derek North Texas NP
- Dial, Tommy Oral Roberts NP
- Vildosola, Henry Unattached NP
- Gaschen, Paul Baylor NP
- Nicolas, Mark Cal St. Northridge NP
- Mueller, Mitchell South Florida NP
- Rightmer, Reed Baylor NP
- Galan, Edward South Florida NP
- King, Cassius Texas Southern NP
- Flores, Hayden Houston NP
- Faughtenberry, Jordan North Texas NP
- Shepherd, David Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Sears, Je'Nia Fresno State 6.19m 20' 3.75" 0.1
2 Trevino, Yvonne Unattached 6.08m 19' 11.5" -0.4
3 Brazzel, Tamika Tulane 5.80m 19' 0.5" -1.0
4 Brooks, Shemiah Arkansas State 5.64m 18' 6.0" -0.1
5 LANDRY, Mona North Texas 5.63m 18' 5.75" -1.0
6 Thompson, Samone Arkansas State 5.60m 18' 4.5" 0.2
7 Christon, Amaya Oral Roberts 5.58m 18' 3.75" 0.1
8 Flores, Alexis Oral Roberts 5.57m 18' 3.25" -0.7
9 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern 5.53m 18' 1.75" -0.1
10 Pfeiffer, Jenna Unattached 5.48m 17' 11.75" 1.1
11 OBASUYI, Siara North Texas 5.42m 17' 9.5" 1.1
12 Kinney, DaShavonta Texas Southern 5.42m 17' 9.5" 1.7
13 Miller, Kaitlyn UT-Arlington 5.41m 17' 9.0" 1.2
14 Hearn, Mylana Texas State 5.30m 17' 4.75" 1.7
15 Iwuji, Emenderlyn Arkansas State 5.30m 17' 4.75" -0.1
16 Logsdon, Bailee Houston 5.30m 17' 4.75" 0.1
17 Lawrence, Paige Houston 5.28m 17' 4.0" -1.4
- Chatman, Aaliyah Texas Southern NP -
- Berry, Sydney Cal St. Northridge NP -
- Stubbs, Kishel Oral Roberts NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Pienaar, Roelf Arkansas State 7.41m 24' 3.75" -1.1
2 Carter, Chris Unattached 7.38m 24' 2.5" 0.0
3 George, Aaron Texas State 7.26m 23' 10.0" -1.2
4 Schulz, Cody Texas State 6.84m 22' 5.25" -0.4
5 Rolle, Drayton Texas Southern 6.77m 22' 2.5" -0.5
6 Fawehinmi, Tobi UT-Arlington 6.75m 22' 1.75" 1.1
7 Williams, Demetrious Texas Southern 6.63m 21' 9.0" -0.5
- Sales, Roland UT-Arlington NP -
- Felicitas, Kurt Cal St. Northridge NP -
- Brefo, David UT-Arlington NP -
- Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius Prairie View NP -
- WILCOX, Eddie North Texas NP -
- Prejean, Cameron Houston NP -
- Dickerson, Antwan Houston NP -
- Daniels, Jonah South Florida NP -
- Webster, Josh Cal St. Northridge NP -
- Vildosola, Henry Unattached NP -
- Burns, Michael Oral Roberts NP -
- Wiley, Jonah Arkansas State NP -
- Clerveaux, Marc Unattached NP -
- Drayden, Dominique North Texas NP -
- Akintade, Paul Tulsa NP -
- Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Toliver, Rachel Baylor 12.25m 40' 2.25" -1.4
2 Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts 12.17m 39' 11.25" -0.5
3 Burks, Tonyecia Houston 12.02m 39' 5.25" -0.8
4 MARTIN, Jazmine North Texas 11.96m 39' 3.0" -1.2
5 CLASSO, Chelsea North Texas 11.61m 38' 1.25" -0.1
6 Kinney, DaShavonta Texas Southern 11.22m 36' 9.75" -1.2
- Axel, Felicienne Houston NP -
- Lacey, Tierra South Florida NP -
- Poindexter, Niema Cal St. Northridge NP -
- Curbeam, Jada Prairie View NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Obi, Felix Baylor 15.79m 51' 9.75" 0.8
2 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 15.05m 49' 4.5" -0.2
3 Purnell, Jaden Oral Roberts 14.38m 47' 2.25" -0.6
4 Kimble, Tevin Texas Southern 14.26m 46' 9.5" 0.2
5 Prejean, Cameron Houston 14.19m 46' 6.75" -1.1
6 Haynes, Derran Texas Southern 14.09m 46' 2.75" -0.7
7 James, Tristan Oral Roberts 14.04m 46' 0.75" 0.0
8 Brefo, David UT-Arlington 13.93m 45' 8.5" 0.3
9 Kendall, Harvey Texas Southern 13.66m 44' 9.75" -0.4
10 Williams, Ian Texas Southern 13.56m 44' 6.0" 0.5
- Webster, Josh Cal St. Northridge NP -
- Akintade, Paul Tulsa NP -
- Whetshell, Torrie Texas Southern NP -
- Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius Prairie View NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Farmer, Erin Arkansas State 17.23m 56' 6.5"
2 Hicks, Cion Baylor 16.41m 53' 10.25"
3 Daniels, Jakayla Cal St. Northridge 16.03m 52' 7.25"
4 Kelly, Talore Texas State 14.92m 48' 11.5"
5 Lange, Julie Texas State 14.64m 48' 0.5"
6 Lopez, Elena Cal St. Northridge 14.39m 47' 2.5"
7 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 14.17m 46' 6.0"
8 Finn, Bianca UT-Arlington 14.09m 46' 2.75"
9 Potts, Taylor Tulane 14.06m 46' 1.5"
10 Cueva, Brianna Cal St. Northridge 13.54m 44' 5.25"
11 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 13.49m 44' 3.25"
12 Ittner, Maddison Cal St. Northridge 13.38m 43' 10.75"
13 Martin, Mikaila Houston 13.24m 43' 5.25"
14 McClendon, Jordan Tulane 13.13m 43' 1.0"
15 Scales, Ty'Jae Tulsa 13.09m 42' 11.5"
16 Gospodinsky, Hannah South Florida 13.06m 42' 10.25"
17 Lewis, Chloe UT-Arlington 12.97m 42' 6.75"
18 Torres, Yazmin Fresno State 12.86m 42' 2.25"
19 Land, Sidnee Texas State 12.58m 41' 3.25"
20 Linnear, A'Nease Houston 12.39m 40' 7.75"
21 Evans, Maliya Houston 12.35m 40' 6.25"
22 CLARK, Victoria North Texas 12.26m 40' 2.75"
- Phelps, Ashanti Texas Southern NP
- Scaife, Taylor Houston NP
- Dotson, Amani Baylor NP
- Edwards, Natasha Texas State NP
- Monie, Nora Houston NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Cecilya Tulsa 52.10m 170' 11.5"
2 Hicks, Cion Baylor 50.52m 165' 9.25"
3 Daniels, Jakayla Cal St. Northridge 50.08m 164' 4.0"
4 Monie, Nora Houston 48.60m 159' 5.75"
5 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 47.93m 157' 3.25"
6 Cueva, Brianna Cal St. Northridge 47.61m 156' 2.75"
7 Torres, Yazmin Fresno State 47.59m 156' 2.0"
8 Lange, Julie Texas State 46.92m 153' 11.5"
9 Finn, Bianca UT-Arlington 44.99m 147' 7.5"
10 Carr, Calea Arkansas State 43.96m 144' 3.0"
11 Reese, Baylor Tulsa 42.57m 139' 8.25"
12 Campa, Michelle Baylor 40.13m 131' 8.25"
13 Holifield, Bernicia South Florida 38.85m 127' 5.75"
14 Land, Sidnee Texas State 38.47m 126' 2.75"
15 McClendon, Jordan Tulane 38.32m 125' 9.0"
16 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 38.23m 125' 5.5"
- NWEKE, Ngozi North Texas NP
- Potts, Taylor Tulane NP
- Scales, Ty'Jae Tulsa NP
- Kauffman, Nicole Tulane NP
- Demus, Selena Baylor NP
- Dotson, Amani Baylor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thomas, Jared Unattached 53.82m 176' 7.25"
2 Levi, Itamar Arkansas State 52.82m 173' 3.75"
3 Hilliard, Desmine Baylor 52.42m 172' 0.0"
4 Swarbrick, Daniel Cal St. Northridge 51.90m 170' 3.5"
5 Ji, Josh Cal St. Northridge 48.86m 160' 4.0"
6 Oliva, Zachary Houston 47.73m 156' 7.5"
7 KENNEDY, Kevone North Texas 47.48m 155' 9.5"
8 Thompson, Damon Houston 46.36m 152' 1.5"
9 Huckaby, Jordan Texas State 46.28m 151' 10.25"
10 Sessums, Kenneth Houston 44.12m 144' 9.25"
11 DONOVAN, Riley North Texas 43.52m 142' 9.75"
12 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 43.41m 142' 5.25"
13 Valencia, Felipe Houston 43.10m 141' 5.0"
14 Smith, Andrew Unattached 43.04m 141' 2.75"
15 Arnott, Evan Cal St. Northridge 42.82m 140' 6.0"
16 Galvan, Guillermo Houston 42.38m 139' 0.75"
17 Herrera, Jose Houston 42.35m 138' 11.5"
18 Pimentel, Juan Arkansas State 42.31m 138' 10.0"
19 Cardona, Diamond UT-Arlington 41.77m 137' 0.75"
20 Taylor, Anthony Tulane 41.50m 136' 2.25"
21 Lybarger, Alex Tulsa 41.10m 134' 10.5"
- Rodriguez, Roman Texas State NP
- Troitino, Emiliano Houston NP
- Jefferson, Devin Prairie View NP
- Slater, A-Sante Prairie View NP
- Gay, Joshua Texas Southern NP
- Perry, Terrell Texas Southern NP
- Davis, Mason Texas State NP
- Martin, Trauvon Texas Southern NP
- Morales, Christopher Houston NP
- Russi, Sebastian Houston NP
- Ellison, Kail UT-Arlington NP
- Wiggins, Arderrick Texas Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Holifield, Bernicia South Florida 55.12m 180' 10.25"
2 CLARK, Victoria North Texas 54.37m 178' 4.75"
3 Lange, Julie Texas State 52.40m 171' 11.25"
4 Esmay, Jackie Tulane 52.15m 171' 1.5"
5 Martin, Mikaila Houston 51.97m 170' 6.25"
6 Farmer, Erin Arkansas State 51.51m 169' 0.25"
7 Williams, Tricia UT-Arlington 49.89m 163' 8.5"
8 Grewal, Manpreet Fresno State 49.60m 162' 9.0"
9 Daniels, Jakayla Cal St. Northridge 47.88m 157' 1.25"
10 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 47.60m 156' 2.25"
11 Slagus, Jennifer South Florida 47.21m 154' 11.0"
12 Scaife, Taylor Houston 46.74m 153' 4.5"
13 Ittner, Maddison Cal St. Northridge 46.08m 151' 2.5"
14 McClendon, Jordan Tulane 44.93m 147' 5.25"
15 Johnson, Cecilya Tulsa 44.82m 147' 0.75"
16 NWEKE, Ngozi North Texas 44.62m 146' 5.0"
17 Jeffries, Zharia Tulane 44.57m 146' 3.0"
18 Lewis, Chloe UT-Arlington 42.97m 141' 0.0"
19 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 41.65m 136' 8.0"
20 Barker, Leah Cal St. Northridge 41.61m 136' 6.5"
21 Campa, Michelle Baylor 41.21m 135' 2.75"
22 Edwards, Natasha Texas State 41.10m 134' 10.5"
23 Kauffman, Nicole Tulane 40.91m 134' 3.0"
24 Tisdell, Ambria UT-Arlington 39.32m 129' 0.25"
- Carr, Calea Arkansas State NP
- Evans, Rebecca South Florida NP
- Land, Sidnee Texas State NP
- Reese, Baylor Tulsa NP
- Phelps, Ashanti Texas Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ortiz, Daliadiz Tulane 45.37m 148' 10.5"
2 Joubert, Laruschka Tulane 44.16m 144' 10.75"
3 SaxvanderWeyden, Megan Baylor 43.41m 142' 5.25"
4 Collins, Onalee South Florida 41.08m 134' 9.5"
5 Simpson, Chenoa Oral Roberts 40.54m 133' 0.25"
6 Pfeiffer, Jenna Unattached 40.09m 131' 6.5"
7 Carrozza, Mira South Florida 36.08m 118' 4.75"
- Thompson, Samone Arkansas State NP
- Damron, Gracee Arkansas State NP
- Kelly, Chandler Arkansas State NP
- Demus, Selena Baylor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lopez-Ibarra, Javier North Texas 60.26m 197' 8.75"
2 Phillips, David Arkansas State 56.27m 184' 7.5"
3 Hood, Chase Baylor 53.18m 174' 6.0"
4 Rawls, Blake Baylor 53.03m 174' 0.0"
5 Jordan, Elisha Oral Roberts 49.25m 161' 7.25"
6 Romero, Dalton Arkansas State 46.89m 153' 10.25"
7 Francis, Ahmad Texas Southern 46.29m 151' 10.75"
8 Reber, Bradley Tulane 46.16m 151' 5.5"
9 Rodriguez, Ethan Tulane 43.45m 142' 7.0"
- Ligon, Clint Arkansas State NP
- Jefferson, Devin Prairie View NP
- Turner, Trent Cal St. Northridge NP
- Manion, Mark Tulane NP
- Limon, Tevin Cal St. Northridge NP