WIAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Date: Fri, Feb 26, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-La Crosse 166.5
2 Wis.-Stevens Point 98
3 Wis.-Eau Claire 80.5
3 Wis.-Whitewater 80.5
5 Wis.-Platteville 77
6 Wis.-Oshkosh 76.5
7 Wis.-Stout 51
8 Wis.-River Falls 33
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-La Crosse 162
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 104.5
3 Wis.-Stout 103
4 Wis.-Oshkosh 93.5
5 Wis.-Stevens Point 80
6 Wis.-Platteville 58
7 Wis.-Whitewater 50.5
8 Wis.-River Falls 11.5
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:50.12
2 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:53.74
3 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:54.95
4 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:56.05
5 Wis.-Platteville A 3:58.02
6 Wis.-Stout A 3:59.47
7 Wis.-Oshkosh A 4:01.57
8 Wis.-River Falls A 4:13.73
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:17.23
2 Wis.-Platteville A 3:19.51
3 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:19.76
4 Wis.-Oshkosh A 3:19.79
5 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:19.87
6 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:20.21
7 Wis.-Stout A 3:23.10
8 Wis.-River Falls A 3:23.48
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-La Crosse A 12:21.14
2 Wis.-Stevens Point A 12:30.98
3 Wis.-Platteville A 12:35.73
4 Wis.-Eau Claire A 12:40.23
5 Wis.-Whitewater A 12:41.95
6 Wis.-Oshkosh A 12:57.94
7 Wis.-Stout A 13:15.45
8 Wis.-River Falls A 13:16.86
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Eau Claire A 9:57.37
2 Wis.-La Crosse A 10:05.56
3 Wis.-Platteville A 10:11.73
4 Wis.-Oshkosh A 10:13.90
5 Wis.-Whitewater A 10:14.32
6 Wis.-River Falls A 10:14.49
7 Wis.-Stout A 10:18.16
8 Wis.-Stevens Point A 10:25.12
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dwyer, Matthew Wis.-Platteville 5.05m 16' 6.75"
2 Lucchesi, Christian Wis.-Stout 4.95m 16' 2.75"
3 Evansen, Wes Wis.-La Crosse 4.85m 15' 11.0"
3 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 4.85m 15' 11.0"
5 Riggs, Garrett Wis.-Platteville 4.60m 15' 1.0"
6 Walsh-Brenizer, AJ Wis.-River Falls 4.45m 14' 7.25"
7 Mesenburg, Robert Wis.-Stout 4.45m 14' 7.25"
7 Sorensen, Colton Wis.-River Falls 4.45m 14' 7.25"
7 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 4.45m 14' 7.25"
10 McMullen, Matt Wis.-Oshkosh 4.45m 14' 7.25"
11 Hasey, Mitchell Wis.-Oshkosh 4.45m 14' 7.25"
12 Schwartz, Aron Wis.-Whitewater 4.45m 14' 7.25"
13 Trajkovski, Marshall Wis.-Platteville 4.30m 14' 1.25"
13 Greisch, Zach Wis.-Eau Claire 4.30m 14' 1.25"
15 Nolden, Parker Wis.-Platteville 4.30m 14' 1.25"
15 Dietlin, Matt Wis.-Eau Claire 4.30m 14' 1.25"
17 Alioto, Anthony Wis.-Oshkosh 4.15m 13' 7.25"
18 deBlock, Josh Wis.-Stout 4.15m 13' 7.25"
18 Miller, Josh Wis.-Platteville 4.15m 13' 7.25"
18 Vogt, Greg Wis.-Stevens Point 4.15m 13' 7.25"
21 Fiske, Alex Wis.-Whitewater 4.15m 13' 7.25"
- Gasper, Alex Wis.-Platteville NP
- Kraeger, Tyler Wis.-La Crosse NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 5.80m 19' 0.5"
2 Clifton, Carli Wis.-Stout 5.50m 18' 0.5"
3 Marchan, Karina Wis.-Oshkosh 5.32m 17' 5.5"
4 Scharbarth, Abby Wis.-La Crosse 5.29m 17' 4.25"
5 Sherry, Taylor Wis.-Oshkosh 5.29m 17' 4.25"
6 School, Megan Wis.-Stevens Point 5.21m 17' 1.25"
7 Eggen, Marina Wis.-Eau Claire 5.20m 17' 0.75"
8 Wissing, Natalie Wis.-La Crosse 5.13m 16' 10.0"
9 Wrensch, Lauren Wis.-Oshkosh 5.11m 16' 9.25"
10 Woyak, Kaitlin Wis.-Stout 5.10m 16' 8.75"
11 Wustrack, Marissa Wis.-La Crosse 5.10m 16' 8.75"
12 McCuen, Morgan Wis.-Whitewater 5.06m 16' 7.25"
13 Sapiro, Emma Wis.-Stout 5.06m 16' 7.25"
13 Coleman, Aisha Wis.-Whitewater 5.06m 16' 7.25"
15 Wickman, Kaylee Wis.-La Crosse 5.00m 16' 5.0"
16 Marotz, Megan Wis.-Platteville 4.91m 16' 1.5"
17 Johnson, LaBreya Wis.-Whitewater 4.80m 15' 9.0"
18 Rouer, Megan Wis.-Platteville 4.67m 15' 4.0"
19 Slick, Becca Wis.-Oshkosh 4.62m 15' 2.0"
20 Martin, Haylee Wis.-Whitewater 4.30m 14' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 7.11m 23' 4.0"
2 Richards, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 7.05m 23' 1.75"
3 Dix, Alec Wis.-Stevens Point 6.95m 22' 9.75"
4 Effa, Hunter Wis.-Oshkosh 6.86m 22' 6.25"
5 Ward, Darin Wis.-Stevens Point 6.82m 22' 4.5"
6 Loess, Zak Wis.-Whitewater 6.79m 22' 3.5"
7 Magee, Cameron Wis.-Whitewater 6.78m 22' 3.0"
8 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewater 6.73m 22' 1.0"
9 Mancheski, Bryce Wis.-Oshkosh 6.62m 21' 8.75"
10 Starnes, Robert Wis.-Whitewater 6.56m 21' 6.25"
11 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 6.46m 21' 2.5"
12 Besl, Jarod Wis.-La Crosse 6.44m 21' 1.5"
13 Weber, Carson Wis.-Oshkosh 6.37m 20' 10.75"
14 Greenup, Julian Wis.-La Crosse 6.31m 20' 8.5"
15 Deiss, Brendan Wis.-La Crosse 6.25m 20' 6.25"
16 Fish, Ryan Wis.-Platteville 6.11m 20' 0.5"
17 Rixmann, Tim Wis.-River Falls 5.99m 19' 8.0"
18 Sarr, Mbodje Wis.-Platteville 5.96m 19' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 12.00m 39' 4.5"
2 Halama, Bria Wis.-La Crosse 11.77m 38' 7.5"
3 Frempong-Longdon, Stephanie Wis.-Eau Claire 11.58m 38' 0.0"
4 Willett, Sarah Wis.-Stout 11.49m 37' 8.5"
5 Henderson, Tyler Wis.-Whitewater 11.39m 37' 4.5"
6 Schreier, Betsy Wis.-La Crosse 11.24m 36' 10.5"
7 Wustrack, Marissa Wis.-La Crosse 11.21m 36' 9.5"
8 Friedenfels, Stefani Wis.-Stout 10.97m 36' 0.0"
9 Coleman, Aisha Wis.-Whitewater 10.95m 35' 11.25"
10 Hogan, Anna Wis.-Stevens Point 10.91m 35' 9.5"
11 Miller, Tess Wis.-La Crosse 10.90m 35' 9.25"
12 Veal, Kiana Wis.-Eau Claire 10.87m 35' 8.0"
13 Harlos, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 10.75m 35' 3.25"
14 Raucci, Kaylee Wis.-Whitewater 10.67m 35' 0.25"
15 Wissing, Natalie Wis.-La Crosse 10.66m 34' 11.75"
16 May, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 10.52m 34' 6.25"
17 Leahy, Megan Wis.-Oshkosh 10.47m 34' 4.25"
18 Benn, Aryn Wis.-Stout 10.45m 34' 3.5"
19 Martin, Haylee Wis.-Whitewater 10.42m 34' 2.25"
20 Anderson, Rachael Wis.-Stout 10.40m 34' 1.5"
21 Ganrude, Kaitlyn Wis.-La Crosse 10.26m 33' 8.0"
22 Marchan, Karina Wis.-Oshkosh 10.23m 33' 6.75"
23 Clifton, Carli Wis.-Stout 9.97m 32' 8.5"
24 Martyn, Brenna Wis.-Oshkosh 9.28m 30' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 14.88m 48' 10.0"
2 Lorenz, Matt Wis.-La Crosse 14.21m 46' 7.5"
3 Brendemihl, Matt Wis.-Platteville 14.09m 46' 2.75"
4 Ward, Darin Wis.-Stevens Point 13.80m 45' 3.5"
5 Lubinski, Nick Wis.-Stout 13.67m 44' 10.25"
6 Jones, Josh Wis.-Stevens Point 13.60m 44' 7.5"
7 Baumbach, Cody Wis.-Stout 13.45m 44' 1.5"
8 Greenup, Julian Wis.-La Crosse 13.42m 44' 0.5"
9 Eswein, Collin Wis.-Eau Claire 13.37m 43' 10.5"
10 Spaeth, Brian Wis.-Platteville 12.90m 42' 4.0"
11 Besl, Jarod Wis.-La Crosse 12.81m 42' 0.5"
12 Schutt, Alex Wis.-Eau Claire 12.55m 41' 2.25"
13 Rixmann, Tim Wis.-River Falls 12.50m 41' 0.25"
14 Kyes, Ben Wis.-Eau Claire 12.49m 40' 11.75"
15 Benson, Jared Wis.-Oshkosh 12.47m 40' 11.0"
16 Akers, Tanner Wis.-Stevens Point 11.97m 39' 3.25"
17 Trumble, Cole Wis.-Whitewater 11.92m 39' 1.25"
18 Sarr, Mbodje Wis.-Platteville 11.84m 38' 10.25"
- Dix, Alec Wis.-Stevens Point NP
- Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewater NP
- Ostreng, Jacob Wis.-Platteville NP
- White, Andre Wis.-Stevens Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Crosse 14.13m 46' 4.25"
2 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 14.09m 46' 2.75"
3 Antony, Kendra Wis.-La Crosse 13.97m 45' 10.0"
4 Flynn, Kadie Wis.-Stevens Point 13.56m 44' 6.0"
5 Wieseman, Liberty Wis.-Whitewater 12.62m 41' 5.0"
6 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 12.59m 41' 3.75"
7 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 12.52m 41' 1.0"
8 Wichman, Melanie Wis.-Oshkosh 12.14m 39' 10.0"
9 Theisen, JoHannah Wis.-Eau Claire 12.07m 39' 7.25"
10 Anderson, Sam Wis.-Eau Claire 12.05m 39' 6.5"
11 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 11.91m 39' 1.0"
12 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater 11.81m 38' 9.0"
13 Oawster, Erica Wis.-Eau Claire 11.81m 38' 9.0"
14 Keach, Brittney Wis.-La Crosse 11.73m 38' 6.0"
15 Johnsrud, Brianne Wis.-Eau Claire 11.64m 38' 2.25"
16 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 11.49m 37' 8.5"
17 Ball, Andrea Wis.-Stevens Point 11.40m 37' 5.0"
18 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 11.39m 37' 4.5"
19 Pabst, Kayla Wis.-Stout 10.67m 35' 0.25"
20 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 9.93m 32' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mess, Alex Wis.-Eau Claire 17.64m 57' 10.5"
2 Baehman, Zachary Wis.-Oshkosh 17.63m 57' 10.25"
3 Newberry, Nate Wis.-La Crosse 16.11m 52' 10.25"
4 Whaley, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 16.01m 52' 6.5"
5 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 15.39m 50' 6.0"
6 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewater 15.11m 49' 7.0"
7 Paulick, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 14.85m 48' 8.75"
8 Ottersen, Jake Wis.-Eau Claire 14.77m 48' 5.5"
9 Rahman, Tanner Wis.-La Crosse 14.62m 47' 11.75"
10 Adams, Caleb Wis.-Stout 14.32m 46' 11.75"
11 Stoll, Brad Wis.-Eau Claire 14.00m 45' 11.25"
12 Delgado, Johnathan Wis.-Platteville 13.49m 44' 3.25"
13 Stockheimer, Zach Wis.-Whitewater 13.47m 44' 2.5"
14 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 13.43m 44' 0.75"
15 Jensen, Jordan Wis.-Eau Claire 13.42m 44' 0.5"
16 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewater 12.68m 41' 7.25"
17 Smith, Nathan Wis.-Whitewater 12.64m 41' 5.75"
18 Jandt, Adam Wis.-Platteville 12.21m 40' 0.75"
- Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater NP
- Skubal, John Wis.-Eau Claire NP
- Berg, Nathan Wis.-La Crosse NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meier, Lydia Wis.-Stout 19.14m 62' 9.5"
2 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 17.35m 56' 11.25"
3 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 17.26m 56' 7.5"
4 Pabst, Kayla Wis.-Stout 17.24m 56' 6.75"
5 Antony, Kendra Wis.-La Crosse 16.84m 55' 3.0"
6 Flynn, Kadie Wis.-Stevens Point 16.79m 55' 1.0"
7 Anderson, Sam Wis.-Eau Claire 16.62m 54' 6.5"
8 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 16.38m 53' 9.0"
9 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Crosse 15.38m 50' 5.5"
10 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater 15.32m 50' 3.25"
11 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 14.73m 48' 4.0"
12 Wichman, Melanie Wis.-Oshkosh 14.72m 48' 3.5"
13 Theisen, JoHannah Wis.-Eau Claire 14.54m 47' 8.5"
14 Wieseman, Liberty Wis.-Whitewater 14.48m 47' 6.25"
15 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 14.23m 46' 8.25"
16 Horne, Katheryn Wis.-La Crosse 14.18m 46' 6.25"
17 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 13.67m 44' 10.25"
18 Broyles, Jackie Wis.-River Falls 13.66m 44' 9.75"
19 Duff, Katie Wis.-River Falls 13.61m 44' 8.0"
20 Veenstra, Brenna Wis.-Stout 13.37m 43' 10.5"
21 Johnsrud, Brianne Wis.-Eau Claire 12.65m 41' 6.0"
22 Oawster, Erica Wis.-Eau Claire 12.25m 40' 2.25"
23 Flackey, Cassie Wis.-Stout 11.94m 39' 2.25"
- Ball, Andrea Wis.-Stevens Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mess, Alex Wis.-Eau Claire 19.47m 63' 10.5"
2 Stockheimer, Zach Wis.-Whitewater 18.28m 59' 11.75"
3 Berg, Nathan Wis.-La Crosse 18.21m 59' 9.0"
4 Palmer, Ethan Wis.-La Crosse 17.13m 56' 2.5"
5 Whaley, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 16.54m 54' 3.25"
6 Heil, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 16.52m 54' 2.5"
7 Jensen, Jordan Wis.-Eau Claire 16.12m 52' 10.75"
8 Smith, Scott Wis.-River Falls 15.79m 51' 9.75"
9 Newberry, Nate Wis.-La Crosse 15.79m 51' 9.75"
10 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 15.60m 51' 2.25"
11 Ottersen, Jake Wis.-Eau Claire 15.30m 50' 2.5"
12 Senst, Mark Wis.-Platteville 15.14m 49' 8.25"
13 Smith, Nathan Wis.-Whitewater 15.08m 49' 5.75"
14 Baehman, Zachary Wis.-Oshkosh 14.87m 48' 9.5"
15 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewater 14.86m 48' 9.0"
16 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 14.61m 47' 11.25"
17 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens Point 14.31m 46' 11.5"
18 Bergman, Cole Wis.-Stout 13.89m 45' 7.0"
19 Olson, Curtis Wis.-Stevens Point 13.85m 45' 5.25"
20 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 13.57m 44' 6.25"
21 Magerl, Duncan Wis.-Stout 13.41m 44' 0.0"
22 Adams, Caleb Wis.-Stout 13.28m 43' 7.0"
23 Rahman, Tanner Wis.-La Crosse 13.00m 42' 8.0"
24 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 12.96m 42' 6.25"
25 Morzinski, Christian Wis.-La Crosse 12.37m 40' 7.0"
- Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewater NP