Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Mon, Feb 22, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Texas State 127.5
2 Texas-Arlington 113.5
3 Arkansas State 102.5
4 South Alabama 94.5
5 Appalachian State 74.5
6 UL-Lafayette 73.5
7 UL-Monroe 58
8 Arkansas-Little Rock 17
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Appalachian State 101.5
2 Texas State 99.5
3 Arkansas State 96
4 Georgia State 82
4 South Alabama 82
6 Texas-Arlington 65
7 Troy 42
8 Arkansas-Little Rock 32
8 UL-Lafayette 32
10 Georgia Southern 28
11 UL-Monroe 2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 23.61
2 Knott, Kristina Arkansas State 23.98
3 Gilbert, Ravin Georgia State 24.06
4 Wright, Sydney Troy 24.45
5 Alexander, Niata Troy 24.46
6 Girardeau, Darlene Appalachian State 24.53
7 Steward, Jada Georgia State 24.66
8 Baldwin, Alexis Texas-Arlington 24.67
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Knott, Kristina Arkansas State 23.95
2 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 24.03
3 Girardeau, Darlene Appalachian State 24.46
4 Gilbert, Ravin Georgia State 24.57
5 Alexander, Niata Troy 24.62
6 Wright, Sydney Troy 24.64
7 Baldwin, Alexis Texas-Arlington 24.71
8 Steward, Jada Georgia State 24.82
9 Randolph, Katherine Georgia State 24.86
10 Dorner, Nia Texas State 24.95
11 Hicks, Rickitha Arkansas-Little Rock 25.03
12 Wilson, Ke'Andrea UL-Monroe 25.11
13 Thompson, Kayla UL-Lafayette 25.13
14 Weakley, De'Airis Arkansas State 25.14
15 Charles, Anika Arkansas-Little Rock 25.14
16 O'Conner, Chanell Arkansas State 25.17
17 Alexander, Cameia Troy 25.24
18 Stegall, Asha Georgia Southern 25.38
19 Blunt, Desiree Georgia Southern 25.41
20 Williams, Mikayla Texas-Arlington 25.45
21 Crawford, Catherine Appalachian State 25.48
22 Chapman, Imani Appalachian State 25.56
23 Watson, Kristiana Arkansas State 25.61
24 Gladdis, Chasin Georgia Southern 25.64
25 McClure, Brianna Texas-Arlington 25.68
26 Nickerson, Christina Arkansas-Little Rock 25.75
27 Dixon, Tyriete Texas-Arlington 25.83
28 King, Sierra Troy 25.89
29 Gray, Jessica Arkansas-Little Rock 26.23
30 Smith, Eboni Arkansas-Little Rock 26.47
31 Joyner, Akeia Arkansas-Little Rock 26.55
32 Foster, Beyunka Georgia Southern 26.85
- Walker, Jasmin Georgia Southern DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Keturah Arkansas State 55.06
2 Alexander, Niata Troy 55.40
3 Davis, Taylor Texas-Arlington 55.91
4 Hrusoci, Alena UL-Lafayette 55.98
5 Willis, Sydni Texas State 56.15
6 Davis, Sydney Georgia State 56.38
7 Worthy, Dallas Troy 56.44
8 Christian, Erika Arkansas State 57.30
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Keturah Arkansas State 55.30
2 Davis, Sydney Georgia State 56.34
3 Alexander, Niata Troy 56.46
4 Hrusoci, Alena UL-Lafayette 56.58
5 Willis, Sydni Texas State 56.62
6 Davis, Taylor Texas-Arlington 56.63
7 Worthy, Dallas Troy 56.69
8 Christian, Erika Arkansas State 56.91
9 Stegall, Asha Georgia Southern 56.99
10 Robinson, Jasmyne Georgia State 57.06
11 Rosier, Ashlan Georgia State 57.28
12 Dupeh, Bless Arkansas-Little Rock 57.50
13 Rolfe, Dasia Texas-Arlington 57.98
14 Crawford, Catherine Appalachian State 58.02
15 Swanepoel, Marina South Alabama 58.13
16 Afon, Ifeoluwa Georgia State 58.15
17 Hosby, Devyn UL-Monroe 58.19
18 McClure, Brianna Texas-Arlington 58.28
19 Siegmund, Hannah UL-Lafayette 58.32
20 Miller, Brittany UL-Monroe 58.84
21 Thornton, Breanna Georgia Southern 59.05
22 Collins, D'Sharee UL-Lafayette 1:00.16
23 Smith, Eboni Arkansas-Little Rock 1:00.24
24 Morton, Alexis UL-Monroe 1:00.49
25 Bowie, Victoria UL-Monroe 1:00.57
26 Day, Mecca Georgia Southern 1:00.73
27 Parker, Aliya Georgia Southern 1:00.91
28 Gray, Jessica Arkansas-Little Rock 1:01.00
29 Joyner, Akeia Arkansas-Little Rock 1:01.00
30 Brasuell, Brittney Arkansas-Little Rock 1:01.75
31 Kelly, Tyler Arkansas-Little Rock 1:02.73
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas State A 3:43.51
2 Texas-Arlington A 3:44.30
3 Georgia State A 3:47.05
4 Troy A 3:49.02
5 Arkansas State A 3:49.17
6 UL-Lafayette A 3:51.04
7 South Alabama A 3:51.72
8 Georgia Southern A 3:53.00
9 Arkansas-Little Rock A 3:53.46
10 UL-Monroe A 3:55.00
11 Appalachian State A 3:58.59
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas State A 3:12.04
2 Texas-Arlington A 3:12.15
3 Arkansas State A 3:16.85
4 UL-Monroe A 3:17.04
5 Appalachian State A 3:17.35
6 South Alabama A 3:20.67
7 Arkansas-Little Rock A 3:21.55
8 UL-Lafayette A 3:26.44
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas-Arlington A 11:53.20
2 Appalachian State A 11:56.37
3 Texas State A 12:04.74
4 Georgia State A 12:16.47
5 Arkansas State A 12:21.13
6 South Alabama A 12:22.60
7 Troy A 12:31.69
8 UL-Monroe A 12:54.38
9 Georgia Southern A 13:36.02
0 UL-Lafayette A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas-Arlington A 10:03.68
2 Texas State A 10:06.52
3 Appalachian State A 10:07.50
4 Arkansas State A 10:09.04
5 Arkansas-Little Rock A 10:18.01
6 South Alabama A 10:25.86
7 UL-Monroe A 10:32.71
8 UL-Lafayette A 10:48.19
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Walker, Jasmin Georgia Southern 5.91m 19' 4.75"
2 Beans, Kaitlyn South Alabama 5.84m 19' 2.0"
3 Hargrave, Chelsey Appalachian State 5.82m 19' 1.25"
4 Gill, Kaytlyn Appalachian State 5.80m 19' 0.5"
5 Knott, Kristina Arkansas State 5.80m 19' 0.5"
6 Randolph, Katherine Georgia State 5.76m 18' 10.75"
7 Girardeau, Darlene Appalachian State 5.75m 18' 10.5"
8 Thompson, Samone Arkansas State 5.70m 18' 8.5"
9 Brown, Adriunna UL-Monroe 5.66m 18' 7.0"
10 Iwuji, Emenderlyn Arkansas State 5.62m 18' 5.25"
11 Fusilier, Jasmin UL-Lafayette 5.61m 18' 5.0"
12 Miller, Kaitlyn Texas-Arlington 5.50m 18' 0.5"
13 Schwietz, Riley Troy 5.47m 17' 11.5"
14 Hani, Abby Texas State 5.44m 17' 10.25"
15 Lavrusha, Valery Texas-Arlington 5.42m 17' 9.5"
16 Rosier, Ashlan Georgia State 5.40m 17' 8.75"
17 Livingstone, Danielle Georgia State 5.35m 17' 6.75"
18 Beal, K'Lynn Appalachian State 5.34m 17' 6.25"
19 Hill, Nia Georgia Southern 5.34m 17' 6.25"
20 Woods, Erin Troy 5.28m 17' 4.0"
21 Rasheed, Ashleigh Georgia Southern 5.25m 17' 2.75"
22 Brogger, Lauren Texas State 5.15m 16' 10.75"
23 Defoe, Nesha Troy 5.13m 16' 10.0"
24 Cotton, Twandalette Georgia Southern 5.12m 16' 9.75"
25 Gillam, Tyra Arkansas-Little Rock 4.40m 14' 5.25"
- Szabo, Kristina South Alabama NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 George, Aaron Texas State 7.64m 25' 0.75"
2 Pienaar, Roelf Arkansas State 7.57m 24' 10.0"
3 Parharm, Jemal UL-Monroe 7.52m 24' 8.25"
4 Sales, Roland Texas-Arlington 7.37m 24' 2.25"
5 Wesley, Corey UL-Monroe 7.33m 24' 0.75"
6 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 7.17m 23' 6.25"
7 Schulz, Cody Texas State 7.14m 23' 5.25"
8 Wiley, Jonah Arkansas State 7.12m 23' 4.5"
9 McBride, Isaiah Texas-Arlington 7.08m 23' 2.75"
10 Theyard, Ricky UL-Lafayette 6.91m 22' 8.0"
11 Fawehinmi, Tobi Texas-Arlington 6.87m 22' 6.5"
12 Gulley, Desmond Arkansas-Little Rock 6.86m 22' 6.25"
13 Tyson, Berron South Alabama 6.74m 22' 1.5"
14 Madu, Michael Texas State 6.70m 21' 11.75"
15 Hoffman, Kimani Appalachian State 6.57m 21' 6.75"
16 Brefo, David Texas-Arlington 6.48m 21' 3.25"
17 Dinh, Nghia Arkansas-Little Rock 6.36m 20' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Beans, Kaitlyn South Alabama 12.88m 42' 3.25"
2 Hearn, Mylana Texas State 12.57m 41' 3.0"
3 Gill, Kaytlyn Appalachian State 12.55m 41' 2.25"
4 Hargrave, Chelsey Appalachian State 12.31m 40' 4.75"
5 Szabo, Kristina South Alabama 12.09m 39' 8.0"
6 Rasheed, Ashleigh Georgia Southern 12.07m 39' 7.25"
7 Johnson, Ariel South Alabama 12.05m 39' 6.5"
8 Walker, Taylor UL-Lafayette 11.95m 39' 2.5"
9 Fusilier, Jasmin UL-Lafayette 11.93m 39' 1.75"
10 Brown, Adriunna UL-Monroe 11.79m 38' 8.25"
11 Beal, K'Lynn Appalachian State 11.70m 38' 4.75"
12 Hill, Nia Georgia Southern 11.61m 38' 1.25"
13 Defoe, Nesha Troy 11.48m 37' 8.0"
14 Cotton, Twandalette Georgia Southern 11.19m 36' 8.5"
15 Woods, Erin Troy 10.61m 34' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pienaar, Roelf Arkansas State 15.73m 51' 7.25"
2 Nelson, Lebrun UL-Monroe 15.40m 50' 6.25"
3 Fawehinmi, Tobi Texas-Arlington 15.27m 50' 1.25"
4 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 15.22m 49' 11.25"
5 Gulley, Desmond Arkansas-Little Rock 15.00m 49' 2.5"
6 Wesley, Corey UL-Monroe 14.89m 48' 10.25"
7 Legarde, Lezyon South Alabama 14.82m 48' 7.5"
8 Theyard, Ricky UL-Lafayette 14.77m 48' 5.5"
9 Madu, Michael Texas State 14.75m 48' 4.75"
10 Hoffman, Kimani Appalachian State 14.66m 48' 1.25"
11 Brefo, David Texas-Arlington 14.49m 47' 6.5"
12 Parharm, Jemal UL-Monroe 14.27m 46' 10.0"
13 Dinh, Nghia Arkansas-Little Rock 14.02m 46' 0.0"
14 George, Aaron Texas State 13.62m 44' 8.25"
15 Schulz, Cody Texas State 13.55m 44' 5.5"
- Relliford, Isaiah Appalachian State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wells, LaPorscha Georgia State 16.55m 54' 3.75"
2 Kelly, Talore Texas State 16.02m 52' 6.75"
3 Farmer, Erin Arkansas State 15.93m 52' 3.25"
4 Whittaker, Alysiah Georgia State 15.82m 51' 11.0"
5 Lange, Julie Texas State 15.18m 49' 9.75"
6 Tate, Brianna Appalachian State 15.05m 49' 4.5"
7 Williams, Tricia Texas-Arlington 14.30m 46' 11.0"
8 Carr, Calea Arkansas State 14.17m 46' 6.0"
9 Summerville, Indiya Troy 14.17m 46' 6.0"
10 Finn, Bianca Texas-Arlington 13.42m 44' 0.5"
11 Lewis, Chloe Texas-Arlington 13.36m 43' 10.0"
12 Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe 13.25m 43' 5.75"
13 Allen, Dominique UL-Monroe 13.03m 42' 9.0"
14 Owens, Jamelia Georgia Southern 12.96m 42' 6.25"
15 Miller, Lamia South Alabama 12.76m 41' 10.5"
16 Gant, Alexis Georgia Southern 11.68m 38' 4.0"
17 Smith, Alyssa UL-Monroe 10.40m 34' 1.5"
- Woodhouse, Tisay UL-Lafayette NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Whitehall, Tristan UL-Lafayette 17.51m 57' 5.5"
2 Milch, Nathan Appalachian State 17.30m 56' 9.25"
3 Rodriguez, Roman Texas State 16.46m 54' 0.0"
4 Huckaby, Jordan Texas State 16.46m 54' 0.0"
5 Blahnik, Zach South Alabama 16.28m 53' 5.0"
6 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 16.23m 53' 3.0"
7 Leonard, John Appalachian State 16.11m 52' 10.25"
8 Kotze, Jan-Louw South Alabama 16.10m 52' 10.0"
9 Parham, Ellsworth Appalachian State 15.99m 52' 5.5"
10 Nezat, Spencer UL-Lafayette 15.24m 50' 0.0"
11 Weinhold, Matt South Alabama 15.17m 49' 9.25"
12 Shaw, Jevaughn UL-Monroe 15.08m 49' 5.75"
13 Ravar Ladislau, Cristian Arkansas State 14.66m 48' 1.25"
14 Pimentel, Juan Arkansas State 14.61m 47' 11.25"
15 Weiss, Kyle UL-Monroe 14.59m 47' 10.5"
16 Boyd, Thomas South Alabama 14.55m 47' 9.0"
17 Nassar, Kenneth UL-Lafayette 14.35m 47' 1.0"
18 Dye, Micah UL-Monroe 14.26m 46' 9.5"
19 Clay, Alton UL-Monroe 14.08m 46' 2.5"
20 Delphin, Richard UL-Lafayette 13.71m 44' 11.75"
21 Eggers, Beau Texas-Arlington 13.48m 44' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wells, LaPorscha Georgia State 20.06m 65' 9.75"
2 Farmer, Erin Arkansas State 19.34m 63' 5.5"
3 Dorecmont, Tracy Georgia State 18.52m 60' 9.25"
4 Kelly, Talore Texas State 18.25m 59' 10.5"
5 Tate, Brianna Appalachian State 17.82m 58' 5.75"
6 Wortham, Jaevyn Troy 17.49m 57' 4.75"
7 Arnold, Kelsey Georgia Southern 17.27m 56' 8.0"
8 Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe 17.20m 56' 5.25"
9 McWhorter, India Appalachian State 17.17m 56' 4.0"
10 Lange, Julie Texas State 16.84m 55' 3.0"
11 Leitko, Amie UL-Lafayette 16.77m 55' 0.25"
12 Whittaker, Alysiah Georgia State 16.71m 54' 10.0"
13 Woodhouse, Tisay UL-Lafayette 16.53m 54' 2.75"
14 Lewis, Chloe Texas-Arlington 16.48m 54' 1.0"
15 Finn, Bianca Texas-Arlington 16.45m 53' 11.75"
16 Jackson, Alexandria Georgia State 16.24m 53' 3.5"
17 Brock, Darashai UL-Monroe 16.24m 53' 3.5"
18 Taylor, Allison Troy 15.97m 52' 4.75"
19 Williams, Tricia Texas-Arlington 15.81m 51' 10.5"
20 Preachuk, Michaela South Alabama 15.46m 50' 8.75"
21 Miller, Lamia South Alabama 14.92m 48' 11.5"
22 Carr, Calea Arkansas State 14.83m 48' 8.0"
23 Ashley, Amanda UL-Monroe 12.90m 42' 4.0"
24 Gant, Alexis Georgia Southern 12.79m 41' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Clay, Alton UL-Monroe 18.70m 61' 4.25"
2 Kotze, Jan-Louw South Alabama 18.62m 61' 1.25"
3 Huckaby, Jordan Texas State 18.19m 59' 8.25"
4 Milch, Nathan Appalachian State 17.77m 58' 3.75"
5 Ravar Ladislau, Cristian Arkansas State 17.51m 57' 5.5"
6 Frechou, Renaldo South Alabama 17.18m 56' 4.5"
7 Delphin, Richard UL-Lafayette 17.01m 55' 9.75"
8 Finau, Jobi South Alabama 16.50m 54' 1.75"
9 Lasater, Mason Appalachian State 16.44m 53' 11.25"
10 Whitehall, Tristan UL-Lafayette 16.21m 53' 2.25"
11 Leonard, John Appalachian State 15.97m 52' 4.75"
12 Blahnik, Zach South Alabama 15.85m 52' 0.0"
13 Pimentel, Juan Arkansas State 15.73m 51' 7.25"
14 Boyd, Thomas South Alabama 15.57m 51' 1.0"
15 Carroll, Landon UL-Lafayette 15.08m 49' 5.75"
16 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 15.00m 49' 2.5"
17 Parham, Ellsworth Appalachian State 14.28m 46' 10.25"
18 Dye, Micah UL-Monroe 11.25m 36' 11.0"