Puma Indoor Classic
Date: Sat, Feb 20, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw Pentathlon
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kamara, Hafsatu Altis 7.69
2 Flodin, Hannah Unattached 7.96
3 McCroskey, Amber Pima CC 8.01
4 Lynch, Chayla Glendale CC 8.03
5 Radmore, Felecity Paradise Valley 8.12
6 McCloud, Janat Mesa CC 8.35
7 Dong, Dong Harbin 8.52
8 Black, Sky Team Showtyme 8.80
- Jones, Shakia Glendale CC NT
- Jackson, Shannon Mesa CC NT
- Hooks, Asaiah Arizona Christian NT
- Wright-Flowers, Symone Team Showtyme NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wilson Jr., Kirk Unattached 6.75
2 Zhang, Zhang Harbin 6.81
3 Wang, Wang Harbin 6.84
4 Shi, Shi Harbin 6.86
5 Miller, Ray Phoenix Elite 6.95
5 Clark, Joseph Mesa CC 6.95
7 Brogden, Isaiah Pima CC 7.00
8 Girk, Ryan Glendale CC 7.02
9 Morris, Jordan Arizona Christian 7.03
10 Nicholson, William Paradise Valley 7.08
11 Nick, Mojave Paradise Valley 7.10
12 Finch, Jonathon Mesa CC 7.10
13 Stuart, Forest Paradise Valley 7.12
14 Harrington, Dallas Unattached 7.17
15 Blanchard, Terren Mesa CC 7.22
16 Penwell, Christian Mesa CC 7.25
17 Obinna, Ike Unattached 7.26
18 Griffin, Roderick Arizona Christian 7.28
19 Neal, RaShawn Mesa CC 7.28
20 James, Bryant Paradise Valley 7.37
21 Barnes, Justin Arizona Christian 7.37
22 Locke, Ian Unattached 7.39
23 Cole, Brandon Unattached 7.43
24 Thomas, Ed Central Arizona 7.61
25 James, Stephen Arizona Christian 7.67
26 Aromowicz, Craig Unattached 7.77
27 Lindsey, Aaron Mesa CC 7.78
28 Ellenberger, Tyler Arizona Christian 7.84
- lewis, andre Unattached NT
- Greenhalgh, Kade Glendale CC NT
- Bosley, Trevon Glendale CC NT
- Moulton, Tyrees Team Showtyme NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wilson Jr., Kirk Unattached 21.12
2 Miller, Ray Phoenix Elite 21.44
3 Wang, Wang Harbin 21.53
4 Girk, Ryan Glendale CC 21.75
5 Zhang, Zhang Harbin 21.86
6 Clark, Joseph Mesa CC 21.93
7 Stuart, Forest Paradise Valley 22.29
8 Nick, Mojave Paradise Valley 22.38
9 Nicholson, William Paradise Valley 22.39
10 Brogden, Isaiah Pima CC 22.56
11 Morris, Jordan Arizona Christian 22.70
12 Wright, Ja'Darius Unattached 22.83
13 Finch, Jonathon Mesa CC 23.00
14 Harrington, Dallas Unattached 23.12
15 Dorsey, Chris Unattached 23.16
16 Penwell, Christian Mesa CC 23.30
17 Hulinger, Logan Glendale CC 23.33
18 James, Bryant Paradise Valley 23.45
19 Neal, RaShawn Mesa CC 23.68
20 Griffin, Roderick Arizona Christian 23.68
21 Dobbins, Jordan Mesa CC 23.73
22 Blanchard, Terren Mesa CC 23.87
23 Thomas, Ed Central Arizona 24.07
24 Cole, Brandon Unattached 24.09
25 Rogers, Austin Paradise Valley 24.21
26 Hill, Damarco Central Arizona 24.26
27 Lindsey, Aaron Mesa CC 24.41
28 Gabor, Steven Mesa CC 24.93
29 Aromowicz, Craig Unattached 25.29
- James, Stephen Arizona Christian NT
- Barnes, Justin Arizona Christian NT
- McKay, Gary Paradise Valley NT
- Llanez, Jesse Paradise Valley NT
- Ellenberger, Tyler Arizona Christian NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wright, Frankie Altis 46.14
2 Lynch, Joel Altis 46.97
3 Nathaniel, Samson Central Arizona 48.06
5 Han, Han Harbin 49.10
6 Hulinger, Logan Glendale CC 49.34
7 Wooden, Cameron Paradise Valley 50.07
8 McKay, Gary Paradise Valley 50.22
9 Lucas, Brandon Central Arizona 50.61
10 Howard, Marcus Arizona Christian 51.26
11 Llanez, Jesse Paradise Valley 51.84
12 Armstrong, Michael Mesa CC 51.93
13 Marrero, Estefon Team Showtyme 53.13
14 Barnes, Justin Arizona Christian 53.23
15 Gabor, Steven Mesa CC 53.28
16 Dobbins, Jordan Mesa CC 53.81
17 Rogers, Austin Paradise Valley 54.89
18 Esparza, Carlos Mesa CC 55.47
19 Kleppe, Karl Arizona Christian 56.83
- Benson, Terry Altis NT
- Miller, Ray Phoenix Elite NT
- Ellenberger, Tyler Arizona Christian NT
- lewis, andre Unattached NT
- Griffin, Roderick Arizona Christian NT
- Lopez, Anthony Glendale CC NT
- Greenhalgh, Kade Glendale CC NT
- Hilton, Tanner Arizona Christian NT
- tobias, dakota Unattached NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mckenzie, Moya Unattached 1:36.42
2 Pettway, Paisley Phoenix Elite 1:39.08
3 Moore, Charlotte Arizona Christian 1:41.25
4 Chriest, Cassidy Paradise Valley 1:41.55
5 Evans, Gabrielle Arizona Christian 1:50.08
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Loustaunau, Gustavo Paradise Valley 1:22.50
2 Idowu, Chris Paradise Valley 1:22.94
3 Brooks, Jordan Mesa CC 1:23.82
4 Bankston, Quinten Paradise Valley 1:25.13
5 Comar, Waquiem Unattached 1:25.20
6 Esparza, Carlos Mesa CC 1:28.68
7 Gajda, Daniel Unattached 1:29.56
8 Hilton, Tanner Arizona Christian 1:35.53
- McMasters, Kyron Central Arizona NT
- Howard, Marcus Arizona Christian NT
- Castillo, Matt Arizona Christian NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Loyd, Katy Pima CC 10:48.61
2 Jarman, Hannah Paradise Valley 10:53.20
3 Dytrt, Billie Jo Paradise Valley 11:00.44
4 Ybarra, Gabby Mesa CC 11:11.07
5 Deaton, Elizabeth Pima CC 11:12.39
6 Fitzgerald, Kenzie Glendale CC 11:32.94
7 Jenkins, Nicole Arizona Christian 11:53.90
8 McDaniel, Kyla Mesa CC 12:03.92
9 Costello, Tifanny Central Arizona 12:23.79
- Ogutu, Hilary Mesa CC NT
- Chancellor, Ramsey Central Arizona NT
- Citireag, Ioana Speed Factory NT
- Davis, Sarah Showtyme NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Perez, Jorge Central Arizona 8:49.23
2 Amaya, Oscar Central Arizona 8:49.96
3 Winfield, John Paradise Valley 8:56.21
4 Bates, Alemayehu Paradise Valley 9:05.27
5 Fernandez, David Mesa CC 9:12.39
6 Harrach, Zach Mesa CC 9:28.81
7 Torres, Angel Mesa CC 9:34.20
8 Vargas Valle, Jonathan Glendale CC 9:46.09
9 Edwards, Dave Glendale CC 9:46.34
10 Noroega, Benjamin Central Arizona 9:57.68
11 Valencia, Jose Unattached 10:30.56
- Fisher, Blake Mesa CC NT
- Santoro, Clint Unattached NT
- Sanchez, Andrew Paradise Valley NT
- Lavin, Austin Paradise Valley DNF
- Udchachon , Najim Unattached NT
- Flores, Daniel Glendale CC NT
- Hoskinson, David Arizona Christian NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Davis, Sarah Showtyme 19:02.45
2 Ogutu, Hilary Mesa CC 19:58.00
3 Bahm, Paityn Paradise Valley 20:35.21
- Shirley, Jessica Central Arizona NT
- Volk, Kaitlyn Central Arizona NT
- Huma, Jelani Central Arizona NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Eppinger , Kaylon Unattached 8.37
2 Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona 9.08
3 Hagerstrand, Kilee Central Arizona 9.10
4 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 9.83
5 Larson, Phoebe Mesa CC 10.05
- Davis, Tiana Unattached NT
- Britton, Evonne Shore A.C. NT
- Hicks, Pedra Central Arizona NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Central Arizona A 3:49.07
2 Mesa CC A 4:09.53
3 Paradise Valley A 4:10.72
4 Arizona Christian A 4:24.74
5 Mesa CC B 4:30.39
0 Team Showtyme A NT
0 Altis A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Altis A 3:12.69
2 Altis B 3:15.31
3 Paradise Valley A 3:21.56
4 Glendale CC A 3:27.12
5 Mesa CC A 3:28.19
6 Paradise Valley B 3:30.10
7 Mesa CC B 3:34.54
8 Arizona Christian A 3:38.09
9 Mesa CC C 3:47.16
0 Central Arizona A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mesa CC A 10:35.73
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona 1.76m 5' 9.25"
2 Eppinger , Kaylon Unattached 1.71m 5' 7.25"
3 Smith, Madison Mesa CC 1.51m 4' 11.5"
4 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 1.46m 4' 9.5"
5 Whitworth, Allison Mesa CC 1.41m 4' 7.5"
- Newson, Shila Paradise Valley NP
- Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley NP
- Peterson, Sidra Mesa CC NP
- Mustin, Drianna Team Showtyme NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Beach, Curtis Unattached 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Jones, Chris Glendale CC 1.95m 6' 4.75"
3 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 1.75m 5' 8.75"
4 Kleppe, Karl Arizona Christian 1.65m 5' 5.0"
- Bosley, Trevon Glendale CC NP
- Foster, D'angelo Mesa CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Whitworth, Allison Mesa CC 2.90m 9' 6.25"
1 Morgan, Karli Mesa CC 2.90m 9' 6.25"
3 Walter, Malibu Paradise Valley 2.90m 9' 6.25"
4 Reed, Calla Mesa CC 2.75m 9' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bellgardt, Leonard Mesa CC 4.91m 16' 1.25"
2 Slater, Treston Mesa CC 4.81m 15' 9.25"
3 McBride, Cody Paradise Valley 4.20m 13' 9.25"
4 Stowell, Ryan Mesa CC 4.05m 13' 3.5"
5 Battles, Nicholas Glendale CC 4.05m 13' 3.5"
6 Huerta, Gabriel Glendale CC 3.75m 12' 3.5"
- Foster, D'angelo Mesa CC NP
- Korcuska, Riley Unattached NP
- Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC NP
- Cochran, Eric Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona 5.70m 18' 8.5"
2 Hagerstrand, Kilee Central Arizona 5.22m 17' 1.5"
3 Delgado, Daeja Glendale CC 5.02m 16' 5.75"
4 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 4.97m 16' 3.75"
5 Wright-Flowers, Symone Team Showtyme 4.90m 16' 1.0"
6 Thomas, Jaliyah Glendale CC 4.66m 15' 3.5"
7 Smith, Madison Mesa CC 4.28m 14' 0.5"
- Peterson, Sidra Mesa CC NP
- Polk, Tori Unattached NP
- Hooks, Asaiah Arizona Christian NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lucas, Brandon Central Arizona 6.93m 22' 9.0"
2 Carr, Donte Paradise Valley 6.90m 22' 7.75"
3 King, Adrian Mesa CC 6.74m 22' 1.5"
4 Dorsey, Chris Unattached 6.61m 21' 8.25"
5 Leyva, Alan Pima CC 6.57m 21' 6.75"
6 Harrington, Dallas Unattached 6.54m 21' 5.5"
7 Wilson, Alonzo Paradise Valley 6.39m 20' 11.75"
8 Vodika, Thomas Mesa CC 6.38m 20' 11.25"
9 Griffin, Roderick Arizona Christian 6.34m 20' 9.75"
9 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 6.34m 20' 9.75"
11 Wright, Ja'Darius Unattached 6.27m 20' 7.0"
12 James, Stephen Arizona Christian 6.25m 20' 6.25"
13 Banister, Jordan Mesa CC 6.20m 20' 4.25"
14 Hill, Damarco Central Arizona 5.79m 19' 0.0"
15 Marrero, Estefon Team Showtyme 5.66m 18' 7.0"
16 Lindsey, Aaron Mesa CC 5.63m 18' 5.75"
17 Kleppe, Karl Arizona Christian 5.06m 16' 7.25"
18 Aromowicz, Craig Unattached 4.94m 16' 2.5"
- Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC NP
- Wright, Jadarius Glendale NP
- Foster, D'angelo Mesa CC NP
- Smith, Jaleel Paradise Valley NP
- Murillo, Patrick UNAT-Glendale NP
- Blader, Reggie Mesa CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Honeycutt, Joshua Unattached 16.71m 54' 10.0"
2 Mclean, Damon Altis 15.55m 51' 0.25"
3 Campbell, Warrick Unattached 15.46m 50' 8.75"
4 James, Stephen Arizona Christian 13.98m 45' 10.5"
5 Dorsey, Chris Unattached 13.43m 44' 0.75"
6 Blader, Reggie Mesa CC 13.40m 43' 11.75"
7 Carr, Donte Paradise Valley 13.38m 43' 10.75"
8 Valencia, Javier Pima CC 12.93m 42' 5.25"
9 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 12.90m 42' 4.0"
10 Voccola, Chai Paradise Valley 12.27m 40' 3.25"
11 Aromowicz, Craig Unattached 11.96m 39' 3.0"
12 Vodika, Thomas Mesa CC 11.94m 39' 2.25"
13 Wilson, Alonzo Paradise Valley 11.83m 38' 9.75"
- Smith, Jaleel Paradise Valley NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 16.36m 53' 8.25"
2 St. John, Jess Central Arizona 15.73m 51' 7.25"
4 Scott, Onnika Mesa CC 11.47m 37' 7.75"
5 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 10.79m 35' 5.0"
6 Schneider , Kayla Arizona Christian 10.35m 33' 11.5"
7 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 10.20m 33' 5.75"
8 Lakey, Baylee Pima CC 9.90m 32' 5.75"
9 Irish, Morgan Glendale CC 9.16m 30' 0.75"
10 Gilespie, Kionna Glendale CC 8.19m 26' 10.5"
- Hagerstrand, Kilee Central Arizona NP
- Gumbs, Trevia Central Arizona NP
- Durbin, Elizabeth Mesa CC NP
- Peterson, Sidra Mesa CC NP
- Clemit, Sarah Glendale CC NP
- Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona NP
- Kogan, Jamey Unattached NP
- Eppinger , Kaylon Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Henry, Eldred Central Arizona 17.68m 58' 0.25"
2 Romeo, Hezekiel Central Arizona 17.67m 57' 11.75"
3 McBride, Jacob Mesa CC 13.91m 45' 7.75"
4 Lister, Bishop Mesa CC 13.58m 44' 6.75"
5 Moreno, Patrick Glendale CC 13.09m 42' 11.5"
6 Beach, Curtis Unattached 13.01m 42' 8.25"
7 Partridge, William Central Arizona 12.80m 42' 0.0"
8 Munoz, Eric Glendale CC 12.78m 41' 11.25"
9 Gross, Keegan Unattached 12.70m 41' 8.0"
10 Hartman, Cody Mesa CC 12.13m 39' 9.75"
11 Dunker, Nicolas Mesa CC 11.91m 39' 1.0"
12 Sather, James Unattached 11.58m 38' 0.0"
13 Coleman, Michael Glendale CC 11.39m 37' 4.5"
14 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 11.21m 36' 9.5"
15 Campos, Xavier Glendale CC 11.17m 36' 7.75"
16 Rodie, Jason Unattached 10.81m 35' 5.75"
- Foster, D'angelo Mesa CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gumbs, Tynelle Central Arizona 19.42m 63' 8.75"
2 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 15.36m 50' 4.75"
3 Irish, Morgan Glendale CC 14.60m 47' 11.0"
4 Scott, Onnika Mesa CC 13.63m 44' 8.75"
5 Lakey, Baylee Pima CC 13.48m 44' 2.75"
6 Gilespie, Kionna Glendale CC 13.02m 42' 8.75"
7 Durbin, Elizabeth Mesa CC 10.78m 35' 4.5"
8 Kogan, Jamey Unattached 10.57m 34' 8.25"
9 Clemit, Sarah Glendale CC 10.00m 32' 9.75"
10 McKrill, Sayge Mesa CC 9.55m 31' 4.0"
- Brooks, Courtney Paradise Valley NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McBride, Jacob Mesa CC 16.92m 55' 6.25"
2 Gross, Keegan Unattached 16.33m 53' 7.0"
3 Partridge, William Central Arizona 15.83m 51' 11.25"
4 Campbell , Clay Mesa CC 14.47m 47' 5.75"
5 Moreno, Patrick Glendale CC 14.37m 47' 1.75"
6 Romeo, Hezekiel Central Arizona 14.35m 47' 1.0"
7 Rezac, Jordan Mesa CC 13.24m 43' 5.25"
8 Root, Colton Mesa CC 13.08m 42' 11.0"
9 Coleman, Michael Glendale CC 12.76m 41' 10.5"
10 Ulima, Timo Paradise Valley 12.37m 40' 7.0"
11 Munoz, Eric Glendale CC 11.65m 38' 2.75"
12 Campos, Xavier Glendale CC 11.44m 37' 6.5"
- Hamberlin, Josh Mesa CC NP
- Sather, James Unattached NP
- Henry, Eldred Central Arizona NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 3034
- Peterson, Sidra Mesa CC NP