Jack Johnson Classic
Date: Fri, Jan 29, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
400 Meters Sections 3 & 400 Meters Sections 3 &
600 Meters 600 Meters
600 Meters Sections 3 & 600 Meters Sections 3 &
800 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters Sections 3 & 800 Meters Sections 3 &
Mile Mile
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
3000 Meters Championship 3000 Meters Championship
60 Hurdles 5000 Meters
4 x 400 Relay 60 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault Seeded High Jump
Long Jump Invitational Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Invite Triple Jump
Shot Put Open Shot Put Open
Weight Throw Shot Put Invite
Heptathlon Weight Throw
- Pentathlon
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hawkins, Erin Minnesota 24.77
2 Dotson, Sarita Western Michigan 24.88
3 Huschle, Analisa South Dakota 25.15
4 Seidl, Megan Winona State 25.25
5 Hubbard, Shatia Iowa Central CC 25.27
6 Gaines, Ayiana Western Michigan 25.36
7 Dulaney, Naiomi Western Michigan 25.37
8 Hoerr, Cheyenne Northern Illinois 25.49
9 Hofmeister, Carina Augustana (S.D.) 25.63
10 Hutton, Ashanti Northern Illinois 25.71
11 Hahn, Deidre North Dakota State 25.72
12 Beals, Mackenzie Minnesota State 25.84
13 McLeod, Rachael U of Manitoba 25.86
14 Gunn, Artia Western Michigan 25.88
15 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 25.93
16 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota State 25.96
17 Rohde, Hannah Saint Louis 26.03
18 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Western Michigan 26.04
19 Morpurgo , Nicole St. Cloud State 26.05
20 Dufoe, Karina South Dakota 26.10
21 Mbabaali, Sophia U of Manitoba 26.13
22 Ruffin, Diajah Western Michigan 26.19
23 Almarcha, Irene Augustana (S.D.) 26.23
24 Schyvinck, Brittany Winona State 26.31
25 White, Ashley Western Michigan 26.34
26 Santos, Autumn Minnesota State 26.44
27 Kaine, Dustlynn North Dakota State 26.53
28 White, Erin U of Manitoba 26.55
29 Etrheim, Charissa Augustana (S.D.) 26.69
30 Kott, Ravan South Dakota 26.71
31 Babalola, Tayo U of Manitoba 26.79
32 Parrott, Claudia U of Manitoba 26.83
33 Bonk, Mackenzie Saint Louis 27.04
34 Bryan, Maddie Saint Louis 27.05
35 Albrecht, Courtney South Dakota 27.16
36 Dugan, Allie UNAT-Minnesota 27.47
37 Kammer, Maddy UNAT-Minnesota 28.12
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Brooks, Alena Unattached 1:31.82
2 Gaines, Ayiana Western Michigan 1:32.98
3 Shelerud, Kate Minnesota 1:35.05
4 Anderson, Sophia Minnesota 1:35.30
5 Hoerr, Cheyenne Northern Illinois 1:35.64
6 Peschel, Paige Minnesota 1:37.31
7 Tramley, Erin U of Manitoba 1:37.39
- Huls, Erin Minnesota DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ireland, Brooke South Dakota 1:35.58
2 Scraders, Faheemah Iowa Central CC 1:36.64
3 Bagley, Katie Winona State 1:37.93
4 Wesley, Rebecca Minnesota 1:38.99
5 Hutton, Ashanti Northern Illinois 1:39.06
6 Nelson, Kati South Dakota 1:39.45
7 Hubbard, Shatia Iowa Central CC 1:40.30
8 Deveau, Catherine U of Manitoba 1:40.54
9 Smits, Lindsey Minnesota 1:40.69
10 White, Marina Saint Louis 1:41.16
11 Haakenstad, Annie Minnesota 1:41.42
12 Lige, Keyera Western Michigan 1:41.87
13 Mlsna, Rachel Saint Louis 1:42.20
14 Bynes, Jackie Saint Louis 1:42.27
15 Sather, Kelsey UNAT-Minnesota 1:42.73
16 Bishop, Kate Minnesota 1:42.96
17 Johnson, Mallori UNAT-Minnesota 1:47.13
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Escher, Paul St. Olaf 4:08.27
2 Bartnik, Aaron Minnesota 4:09.91
3 Streich, Shane Minnesota 4:12.65
4 Speicher , Brady MSU-Moorhead 4:13.60
5 Welch, Matt Minnesota 4:14.70
6 Carlson, Sam Minnesota 4:15.22
7 Peterson, Nathan North Dakota 4:15.73
8 O'Brien, Cole Minnesota 4:16.02
9 Duerr, Joey UNAT-Minnesota 4:16.48
10 Eggers, Jacob St. Olaf 4:16.95
11 Bjork, Sean St. Olaf 4:19.60
12 Olson, Connor UNAT-Minnesota 4:20.27
13 Lawrence, Charles Minnesota 4:22.42
14 Dojiok, Mach South Dakota 4:24.21
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Van Beek, Maddie Brooks 9:24.30
2 McDaniel, Maria Western Michigan 9:31.97
3 Peyton, Meghan Team USA Minnesota 9:36.36
4 Pompeani, Leanne Iowa Central CC 9:56.34
5 Seivert, Leah Augustana (S.D.) 9:57.07
6 Colbenson, Breanna Minnesota-Duluth 9:58.32
7 Gilbert, Claire Western Michigan 10:00.31
8 Ness, Bailey Minnesota 10:00.42
9 Gorman, Tamara Minnesota 10:05.06
10 Alama, Courtney Minnesota 10:20.50
11 Kusch Dahle, Emma North Dakota State 10:24.47
12 Paschke, Jordan Winona State 10:32.09
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barrett, Kelsey South Dakota 17:14.53
2 Hibser, Ericka Northern Illinois 17:30.96
3 Wetzstein, Katie South Dakota 17:37.64
4 Pederson, Carly Northern Illinois 17:43.87
5 Betz, Emily UNAT-Minnesota 17:51.79
6 Sunstrom, Sam St. Cloud State 17:53.72
7 Bristow, Katie Northern Illinois 17:59.40
8 Adams, Ellie Saint Louis 17:59.47
9 Pfanstiel, Courtney Saint Louis 18:00.34
10 Wetzstein, Erin South Dakota 18:02.19
11 Kargol, Abby UNAT-Minnesota 18:05.45
12 Schmitz, Anna Saint Louis 18:05.45
13 Christensen, Hanne Western Michigan 18:07.41
14 Anderson, Danielle Minnesota 18:19.55
15 Billington, Megan South Dakota 18:21.35
16 Rasmussen, Haley UNAT-Minnesota 18:23.44
17 Eastman, Molly Minnesota 18:28.79
18 Nathe, Madeline Saint Louis 18:31.10
19 Wagh, Daya Western Michigan 18:47.22
20 Klecker, Sarah Minnesota 18:49.64
21 Soupir, Samantha Minnesota State 18:53.01
22 Brighouse Glueck, Madeline Minnesota 19:32.15
- Weibel, Violet Minnesota DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lewin, Teivaskie South Dakota 7.77
2 Heuer, Ryan Augustana (S.D.) 8.11
3 McKittrick, Parker UNAT-North Dakota State 8.14
4 Walker, Eric UNAT-Minnesota 8.17
5 Davis, Sydne Iowa Central CC 8.35
6 Begin, Jerome North Dakota State 8.37
7 Anderson, Edward Iowa Central CC 8.43
- Borchers, Alex South Dakota DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lewin, Teivaskie South Dakota 7.92
2 Davis, Sydne Iowa Central CC 8.23
3 Walker, Eric UNAT-Minnesota 8.20
4 Heuer, Ryan Augustana (S.D.) 8.23
5 McKittrick, Parker UNAT-North Dakota State 8.27
6 Begin, Jerome North Dakota State 8.33
7 Anderson, Edward Iowa Central CC 8.44
8 Baker, Matthew UNAT-Minnesota 8.72
9 Borchers, Alex South Dakota 8.89
10 Kamenik, Tomas South Dakota 8.99
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota A 3:42.57
2 Northern Illinois A 3:49.13
3 Western Michigan A 3:51.42
4 North Dakota State A 3:51.43
5 Minnesota B 3:51.48
6 Iowa Central CC A 3:54.05
7 South Dakota A 3:54.41
8 Augustana (S.D.) A 3:55.01
9 Western Michigan B 3:57.56
10 Winona State A 3:58.39
11 U of Manitoba A 4:00.56
12 North Dakota State B 4:01.73
13 Saint Louis A 4:01.97
14 SW Minnesota St. A 4:03.43
15 Saint Louis C 4:04.41
16 U of Manitoba B 4:04.68
17 Minnesota C 4:04.70
18 South Dakota B 4:05.93
18 Minnesota-Duluth A 4:05.93
20 South Dakota C 4:07.84
21 Minnesota E 4:08.97
22 Unattached A 4:09.45
23 Saint Louis B 4:13.74
24 Iowa Central CC B 4:17.91
25 Minnesota D 4:27.48
0 Western Michigan C DNF
0 Unattached B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Dakota State A 3:17.80
2 Iowa Central CC A 3:17.92
3 Minnesota A 3:19.00
4 Saint Louis A 3:20.69
5 U of Manitoba A 3:23.21
6 Minnesota B 3:23.64
7 South Dakota A 3:23.64
8 Augustana (S.D.) A 3:23.85
9 South Dakota C 3:24.53
10 U of Manitoba B 3:24.96
11 SW Minnesota St. A 3:26.32
12 Iowa Central CC B 3:28.15
13 North Dakota State B 3:29.88
14 Saint Louis B 3:32.92
15 Iowa Central CC D 3:34.46
16 Iowa Central CC C 3:34.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tuuri, Heta Minnesota 1.78m 5' 10.0"
2 Palmer, Chennel Northern Illinois 1.75m 5' 8.75"
3 Wiebke, Taylor Minnesota 1.75m 5' 8.75"
4 Uhrich, Stephanie Saint Louis 1.62m 5' 3.75"
4 Campbell, Christine Augustana (S.D.) 1.62m 5' 3.75"
6 Govig, Ann North Dakota State 1.57m 5' 1.75"
7 Hufnagel, Allison Western Michigan 1.57m 5' 1.75"
8 Lee, Miki North Dakota State 1.57m 5' 1.75"
9 Bruenjes, Christina North Dakota State 1.57m 5' 1.75"
10 Lychuk, Brooke U of Manitoba 1.52m 4' 11.75"
10 Fosler, Kaydon Western Michigan 1.52m 4' 11.75"
12 Armstrong, Rylee SW Minnesota St. 1.52m 4' 11.75"
13 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 1.47m 4' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 2.15m 7' 0.5"
2 Frank, Tyler South Dakota 2.10m 6' 10.75"
3 Lockard, Ryan Minnesota 2.05m 6' 8.75"
4 Campbell, Alex Minnesota State 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Huber, Brian MSU-Moorhead 1.95m 6' 4.75"
6 Hinegardner, Will Saint Louis 1.95m 6' 4.75"
7 Akinola, Oyinkasola U of Manitoba 1.90m 6' 2.75"
7 Corvington, Dominic Saint Louis 1.90m 6' 2.75"
7 Clark, Neil U of Manitoba 1.90m 6' 2.75"
10 Jansen, Bobby Saint Louis 1.90m 6' 2.75"
10 Sow, Sidiki U of Manitoba 1.90m 6' 2.75"
12 Moberg, Matt North Dakota State 1.85m 6' 0.75"
- Kashmark, Beau North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brost, Leslie Twin Cities Track Club 4.35m 14' 3.25"
2 Benke, Anna North Dakota State 4.05m 13' 3.5"
2 Wilkes, Hunter South Dakota 4.05m 13' 3.5"
4 Grove, Emily South Dakota 4.05m 13' 3.5"
5 Mills, Madison South Dakota 4.05m 13' 3.5"
6 Wirkus, Faryn Minnesota State 3.90m 12' 9.5"
7 Kiefer, Lexi UNAT-Minnesota 3.90m 12' 9.5"
8 Stangl, Brittany North Dakota State 3.90m 12' 9.5"
8 Brigham, Emily South Dakota 3.90m 12' 9.5"
10 Lyon, Klara North Dakota State 3.75m 12' 3.5"
11 Aune, Madeline South Dakota 3.75m 12' 3.5"
12 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 3.60m 11' 9.75"
13 Junkroski, Julia South Dakota 3.60m 11' 9.75"
14 Noga, Janelle South Dakota 3.60m 11' 9.75"
15 Keding, Grady Minnesota State 3.45m 11' 3.75"
15 Stathakis, Christina UNAT-Minnesota 3.45m 11' 3.75"
15 Uhrich, Stephanie Saint Louis 3.45m 11' 3.75"
18 Peterson, Amber North Dakota State 3.45m 11' 3.75"
19 Severin, Miranda UNAT-Minnesota 3.30m 10' 10.0"
20 Narr, Macy Minnesota 3.30m 10' 10.0"
- Hadobas, Callie Saint Louis NP
- Funk, Allie Minnesota NP
- Ginsberg, Jenna Saint Louis NP
- Richards, Melissa U of Manitoba NP
- Gietzen, Lauren North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Siegmeier, Zach Twin Cities Track Club 5.15m 16' 10.75"
2 Francis, Shawn Team Hoot/TCTC 5.05m 16' 6.75"
3 Harold, Glen Minnesota 5.05m 16' 6.75"
4 Chapman, Peter South Dakota 4.95m 16' 2.75"
5 Jorgensen, Erik South Dakota 4.80m 15' 9.0"
6 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 4.50m 14' 9.0"
7 Sgarbossa, Nick Minnesota 4.50m 14' 9.0"
8 Croy, Ryan U of Manitoba 3.75m 12' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Golding, Kimberly Minnesota 5.79m 19' 0.0"
2 Spagnola, Emma Minnesota 5.69m 18' 8.0"
3 Huschle, Analisa South Dakota 5.63m 18' 5.75"
4 Yalartai , Patience St. Cloud State 5.58m 18' 3.75"
5 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 5.44m 17' 10.25"
6 Brigham, Emily South Dakota 5.43m 17' 9.75"
7 Lahren, Allie North Dakota State 5.42m 17' 9.5"
8 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 5.38m 17' 8.0"
9 Jensen, Piper North Dakota State 5.38m 17' 8.0"
10 Flynn, Kelly Minnesota 5.37m 17' 7.5"
11 Hubbard, Shatia Iowa Central CC 5.30m 17' 4.75"
12 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Western Michigan 5.17m 16' 11.5"
13 Reiner, Bailey MSU-Moorhead 5.12m 16' 9.75"
14 Gottschalk, Natalie St. Cloud State 5.10m 16' 8.75"
15 Wanigasekara, Sasanie U of Manitoba 5.05m 16' 7.0"
16 Nebo, Alyssa Minnesota-Duluth 4.83m 15' 10.25"
17 Schalow, Emma North Dakota State 4.71m 15' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 7.41m 24' 3.75"
2 Huber, Brian MSU-Moorhead 7.26m 23' 10.0"
3 Davis, Keyshawn St. Cloud State 7.11m 23' 4.0"
4 Smith, Kevin Iowa Central CC 7.10m 23' 3.5"
5 Samking, Wilfred U of Manitoba 6.93m 22' 9.0"
6 Houston, Sammie UNAT-Minnesota 6.86m 22' 6.25"
7 Lawson-Gayle, Raphael SW Minnesota St. 6.75m 22' 1.75"
8 Travis, James Minnesota 6.71m 22' 0.25"
9 Buller, Jacob UNAT-Minnesota 6.47m 21' 2.75"
10 Nkwonta, Gee-ef U of Manitoba 6.44m 21' 1.5"
11 Dumaran, Jamie U of Manitoba 6.25m 20' 6.25"
12 Ajaluwa, Andrew Minnesota 6.22m 20' 5.0"
13 Croy, Ryan U of Manitoba 6.20m 20' 4.25"
14 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 6.09m 19' 11.75"
15 Owens, DeeJay Saint Louis 5.71m 18' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smock, Amanda Asics/NYAC 12.83m 42' 1.25"
2 Wright, Shanique Minnesota 12.55m 41' 2.25"
3 Thompson, Ashley South Dakota 12.12m 39' 9.25"
4 Gaines, Ayiana Western Michigan 11.36m 37' 3.25"
5 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 11.31m 37' 1.25"
6 Hawkinson, Katie Minnesota-Duluth 11.29m 37' 0.5"
7 Brunner, Elizabeth Minnesota-Duluth 11.23m 36' 10.25"
8 Ruffin, Diajah Western Michigan 11.10m 36' 5.0"
9 Odir, Julia Iowa Central CC 10.99m 36' 0.75"
10 Wanigasekara, Sasanie U of Manitoba 10.98m 36' 0.25"
11 Lahren, Allie North Dakota State 10.96m 35' 11.5"
12 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 10.95m 35' 11.25"
13 Richards, Melissa U of Manitoba 10.63m 34' 10.5"
14 Bruenjes, Christina North Dakota State 10.50m 34' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 15.55m 51' 0.25"
2 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai Iowa Central CC 15.54m 51' 0.0"
3 Paarmann, Colin North Dakota State 14.93m 48' 11.75"
4 Charles, Jordan Minnesota 14.78m 48' 6.0"
5 Houston, Sammie UNAT-Minnesota 14.54m 47' 8.5"
6 Travis, James Minnesota 14.08m 46' 2.5"
7 Nkwonta, Gee-ef U of Manitoba 13.75m 45' 1.5"
8 Pitchford , Elijah St. Cloud State 13.60m 44' 7.5"
9 Dumaran, Jamie U of Manitoba 13.48m 44' 2.75"
10 Owens, DeeJay Saint Louis 13.18m 43' 3.0"
11 Fitzsimmons, Connor South Dakota 12.94m 42' 5.5"
12 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 12.72m 41' 8.75"
13 Carter, Alphonso Iowa Central CC 12.53m 41' 1.5"
14 Kellogg, Jordan Iowa Central CC 12.51m 41' 0.5"
15 Ingram, Elijah Iowa Central CC 11.93m 39' 1.75"
- Moberg, Matt North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 13.56m 44' 6.0"
2 Dugan, Savannah Western Michigan 12.10m 39' 8.5"
3 Batson, Reneese Iowa Central CC 11.69m 38' 4.25"
4 Murray, Hannah Saint Louis 11.43m 37' 6.0"
5 Jefko, Jasmine Saint Louis 11.42m 37' 5.75"
6 Dupuis, Jolene U of Manitoba 11.40m 37' 5.0"
7 Reich, Sarah Saint Louis 10.33m 33' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 16.50m 54' 1.75"
2 Lueck, Alyssa North Dakota 15.03m 49' 3.75"
3 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 15.02m 49' 3.5"
4 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 14.99m 49' 2.25"
5 Dennis, Meghan South Dakota 14.43m 47' 4.25"
6 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 14.37m 47' 1.75"
7 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota State 14.26m 46' 9.5"
8 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 14.25m 46' 9.0"
9 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 14.17m 46' 6.0"
10 Sabin, Kiley Minnesota 14.11m 46' 3.5"
11 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 13.66m 44' 9.75"
12 Kamps, Kailee Minnesota 13.46m 44' 2.0"
13 Wester, Mary South Dakota 13.04m 42' 9.5"
14 Embray, Jacy South Dakota 12.79m 41' 11.5"
15 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota State 12.79m 41' 11.5"
16 Nielsen, Shay UNAT-Minnesota 12.46m 40' 10.5"
17 Cardinal, Cassie St. Cloud State 11.67m 38' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Luke Minnesota 18.97m 62' 3.0"
2 Renner, Alex North Dakota State 18.67m 61' 3.0"
3 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 17.67m 57' 11.75"
4 Berghuis, Brandt North Dakota State 17.60m 57' 9.0"
5 Whittaker, Jamal Iowa Central CC 17.32m 56' 10.0"
6 Quesenberry, Michael North Dakota 17.29m 56' 8.75"
7 Otterdahl , Payton North Dakota State 17.16m 56' 3.75"
8 Williams, Brian Iowa Central CC 16.69m 54' 9.25"
9 Blasey, Brian North Dakota State 16.30m 53' 5.75"
10 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 16.18m 53' 1.0"
11 Tharaldsen, Jonathan UNAT-Minnesota 16.02m 52' 6.75"
12 Collins, Ian North Dakota 15.52m 50' 11.0"
13 Johnson, Ryan St. Cloud State 15.46m 50' 8.75"
14 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 15.16m 49' 9.0"
15 Saez, Rafael St. Cloud State 13.97m 45' 10.0"
- Bjerk, Bryan Minnesota NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. 15.37m 50' 5.25"
2 Valind, Dustin South Dakota 15.32m 50' 3.25"
3 Tatman, Chance Iowa Central CC 14.97m 49' 1.5"
4 Anderson, Quinn St. Cloud State 14.66m 48' 1.25"
5 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 13.97m 45' 10.0"
6 Hennessy, Liam South Dakota 13.96m 45' 9.75"
7 Tosie, Robert Saint Louis 13.72m 45' 0.25"
8 Sneed, Kirk Iowa Central CC 13.34m 43' 9.25"
9 Stelljes, Connor Saint Louis 12.82m 42' 0.75"
10 Kowalczyk, Brett Saint Louis 12.49m 40' 11.75"
11 Malloy, Tom Saint Louis 10.86m 35' 7.75"
- Evans, Malek Iowa Central CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thorpe, Lyndsey Minnesota 19.26m 63' 2.25"
2 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 19.18m 62' 11.25"
3 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 19.15m 62' 10.0"
4 Burks, Ke-Ke Minnesota 18.98m 62' 3.25"
5 Detloff, Molli North Dakota 18.82m 61' 9.0"
6 Griep, Molly North Dakota 18.53m 60' 9.5"
7 Guenther, Angie Minnesota 17.17m 56' 4.0"
8 Schultz, Bethany North Dakota 16.94m 55' 7.0"
9 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 16.83m 55' 2.75"
10 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota State 16.39m 53' 9.25"
11 Horvath, Nina UNAT-Minnesota 16.33m 53' 7.0"
12 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 16.21m 53' 2.25"
13 Johnson, Kayla South Dakota 16.20m 53' 1.75"
14 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota State 16.19m 53' 1.5"
15 Heifort, Allie Minnesota 16.12m 52' 10.75"
16 Sabin, Kiley Minnesota 15.76m 51' 8.5"
17 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 15.66m 51' 4.5"
18 Guenther, Samantha North Dakota 15.52m 50' 11.0"
19 Mellegard , Katrina MSU-Moorhead 15.41m 50' 6.75"
20 Schwarzkopf, Maggie UNAT-North Dakota State 15.36m 50' 4.75"
21 Kingsley, Lydia Minnesota-Duluth 15.18m 49' 9.75"
22 Eggert, Jayd North Dakota 14.69m 48' 2.5"
23 Howard, Samantha Western Michigan 14.68m 48' 2.0"
24 Ogunrinde, Temi Minnesota 14.49m 47' 6.5"
25 Balasko, Allison U of Manitoba 14.46m 47' 5.25"
26 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 14.42m 47' 3.75"
27 Frost , Hannah North Dakota State 14.10m 46' 3.25"
28 Dugan, Savannah Western Michigan 14.08m 46' 2.5"
29 Gage, Kamaria Saint Louis 13.93m 45' 8.5"
30 Ferguson, Alex Western Michigan 13.77m 45' 2.25"
31 Casey, Brittany Western Michigan 13.74m 45' 1.0"
32 Dennis, Meghan South Dakota 13.62m 44' 8.25"
33 Wilhelm, Riley Western Michigan 13.22m 43' 4.5"
34 Embray, Jacy South Dakota 13.15m 43' 1.75"
35 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 12.68m 41' 7.25"
36 Reich, Sarah Saint Louis 12.45m 40' 10.25"
37 Wester, Mary South Dakota 12.38m 40' 7.5"
38 Murray, Hannah Saint Louis 12.06m 39' 7.0"
39 Jefko, Jasmine Saint Louis 11.74m 38' 6.25"
40 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 11.36m 37' 3.25"
- Batson, Reneese Iowa Central CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Donnelly, Sean UNAT-Minnesota 21.90m 71' 10.25"
2 Barber, Justin Unattached 20.99m 68' 10.5"
3 Ferretti, Gian Minnesota 20.96m 68' 9.25"
4 Riedy, Mac Minnesota 19.85m 65' 1.5"
5 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 19.03m 62' 5.25"
6 Johnson, Ryan St. Cloud State 18.81m 61' 8.5"
7 Berghuis, Brandt North Dakota State 18.05m 59' 2.75"
8 Rousemiller, Connor UNAT-Minnesota 17.27m 56' 8.0"
9 Stelter, Viktor Minnesota 17.05m 55' 11.25"
10 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 16.39m 53' 9.25"
11 Flinn, Jordan SW Minnesota St. 16.05m 52' 8.0"
12 Blasey, Brian North Dakota State 16.04m 52' 7.5"
13 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 15.96m 52' 4.5"
14 Williams, Brian Iowa Central CC 15.86m 52' 0.5"
15 Whittaker, Jamal Iowa Central CC 15.67m 51' 5.0"
16 Werk , Andrew MSU-Moorhead 15.44m 50' 8.0"
17 Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. 15.31m 50' 2.75"
18 Fenchel, Ethan South Dakota 14.94m 49' 0.25"
19 Sneed, Kirk Iowa Central CC 14.44m 47' 4.5"
20 Tosie, Robert Saint Louis 13.84m 45' 5.0"
21 Hennessy, Liam South Dakota 13.77m 45' 2.25"
22 Stelljes, Connor Saint Louis 12.50m 41' 0.25"
23 Kowalczyk, Brett Saint Louis 12.07m 39' 7.25"
24 Tatman, Chance Iowa Central CC 11.77m 38' 7.5"
25 Malloy, Tom Saint Louis 10.92m 35' 10.0"
26 Evans, Malek Iowa Central CC 10.67m 35' 0.25"
- Anderson, Quinn St. Cloud State NP
- Mercalina, Shelmund Iowa Central CC NP