2015 Bob Timmons Challenge
Date: Fri, Dec 04, 2015

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Yards 600 Yards
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Kansas 266
2 Oral Roberts 132
3 UMKC 73
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Kansas 222.5
2 Missouri State 207.5
3 UMKC 82
4 Oral Roberts 75
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams , Ivory Nike 6.78
1 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 6.89
2 manning, trsitin Unattached 7.09
2 Akerele, Omeiza Oral Roberts 6.92
3 Taylor, Glen Unattached 7.15
3 Walker, Chadayne UMKC 6.97
4 Martin, Justin UMKC 7.08
4 Barber, Dylan Unattached 7.15
5 Wilson, Jaime Kansas 7.09
5 Denman, Caleb MidAmerica Nazarene 7.18
6 Lane, Devonte Kansas Wesleyan 7.21
6 Adams, Brady UMKC 7.18
7 Poirier, Dylan Kansas 7.20
7 Le, Jesus Friends 7.24
8 Magwood, Micah Oral Roberts 7.21
8 Glover, Jace Friends 7.27
9 Ray, Curtis UNAT-Kansas 7.28
9 Berkshire, Matt Kansas 7.27
10 McFadden, Keshon Unattached 7.30
10 Kleinschmidt, Braden Kansas 7.34
11 Singh, Liveon Highland CC 7.39
11 Morgan, Dinsdale UMKC 7.38
12 Dofat, Brandon MidAmerica Nazarene 7.44
12 Carter, Eric UMKC 7.45
13 Potter, Aaron St. Mary (Kan.) 7.48
13 Atwood, James UMKC 7.70
14 Dixon, Stevan Unattached 7.51
15 Pirrin, Aidden St. Mary (Kan.) 7.55
16 Lovejoy, Caleb Unattached 7.70
17 Lipic, Manuel Benedictine (Kan.) 7.71
18 Collins, Hunter Haskell Indian 7.92
- Chihambakwe, Raphael Oral Roberts NT
- Williams, William Unattached NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Manning , Ke'Voughn Unattached 22.86
1 Daniels, Tre Kansas 22.36
2 Randolph, Peyton Friends 22.98
2 Matthews, Drew Kansas 22.46
3 Magwood, Micah Oral Roberts 23.46
3 McFadden, Keshon Unattached 23.15
4 Conner, Stephen MidAmerica Nazarene 23.23
5 manning, trsitin Unattached 23.38
6 Singh, Liveon Highland CC 23.39
7 Curry, Jamal Unattached 23.41
8 Le, Jesus Friends 23.50
9 Vutich, Phil Benedictine (Kan.) 23.58
10 Rawls, Jerel Benedictine (Kan.) 23.59
11 Lane, Devonte Kansas Wesleyan 23.64
12 Flake, Dereck St. Mary (Kan.) 23.90
13 Brandt, Ryin Unattached 23.94
14 Maples, Seth Kansas Wesleyan 24.00
15 Coulter, Caleb MidAmerica Nazarene 24.04
16 Strickland, Jack Friends 24.16
17 Lovejoy, Caleb Unattached 24.16
18 Lipic, Manuel Benedictine (Kan.) 24.94
19 Collins, Hunter Haskell Indian 25.31
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dixon, Diamond Unattached 1:22.21
1 Adams, Shani Missouri State 1:22.88
2 Anderson, Rhavean Kansas 1:23.41
2 Blackwell, Brianna MidAmerica Nazarene 1:28.94
3 Rollins, Veronica UMKC 1:25.41
3 Villa, Catherine MidAmerica Nazarene 1:30.20
4 Murray, Jessica UNAT-Kansas 1:31.34
4 Dalzell, Dorie Kansas 1:26.04
5 Omare, Omawumi Kansas 1:28.01
5 Guyot, Katrina UNAT-Kansas 1:32.18
6 Johnson, Janelle UMKC 1:29.48
6 Ast, Chelsea Friends 1:37.45
7 Maria-Goreth, Nishimwe St. Mary (Kan.) 1:37.90
8 Jakes, Justis Highland CC 1:47.26
9 Satkowski, Mary St. Mary (Kan.) 1:48.30
10 Jenning, Nicole St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.49
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Anyiwo, Matthew Kansas 1:13.58
1 Hoogensen, Jacob Unattached 1:14.40
2 Deal, Mario Highland CC 1:16.17
2 Wilson, Alex Kansas 1:15.61
3 Wilson, Tanner Kansas 1:16.90
3 Mathur, Kris Friends 1:16.47
4 Hoogensen, Finn Unattached 1:17.89
5 Bigham, Conner Highland CC 1:18.92
6 Allen, Jack Friends 1:19.16
7 Rachford, Patrick St. Mary (Kan.) 1:19.80
8 Smith, Isaiah Highland CC 1:21.07
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Miller, Aaron Ottawa Track Club 1:57.49
1 Ndlovu, Reinhard Oral Roberts 1:58.39
2 Potter, Aaron St. Mary (Kan.) 1:59.90
3 Coppoc, Jace UNAT-Cloud County CC 2:03.50
4 Rachford, Patrick St. Mary (Kan.) 2:03.98
5 Cady, Boone UNAT-Cloud County CC 2:06.04
6 Jarvis, Graeham Friends 2:07.07
7 Brockman, Cole Ottawa Track Club 2:08.67
8 Essman, Chris Highland CC 2:10.70
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burchstead, Ben Kansas 8:46.18
1 Hassim, Cain UNAT-Kansas 9:02.43
2 Bernal, Brandon Kansas 8:47.79
2 McDonald, Jack UNAT-Kansas 9:10.63
3 Yoonis, Adel UNAT-Kansas 9:17.95
3 Richards, Bryce Kansas 8:51.53
4 Straubel, Nathan UMKC 8:56.50
4 Kroll, Alan Unattached 9:22.98
5 Liston, Ryan UNAT-Kansas 9:23.15
5 Lee, Joshua Oral Roberts 9:58.63
6 Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos Highland CC 9:26.86
7 Barnes, Joseph Benedictine (Kan.) 9:32.61
8 Sloan, Logan UNAT-Kansas 9:35.08
9 Berg, Max Ottawa Track Club 9:36.42
10 Smithhisler, Dennis Unattached 9:36.79
11 Dunn, Chris Ottawa Track Club 9:45.83
12 Lynch, Joseph Benedictine (Kan.) 9:58.02
13 Kochanowicz, Ron BridgeCom Systems 10:07.93
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hicks, Christian Kansas 8.33
1 Riha, Michal MidAmerica Nazarene 8.17
2 Burton, Devin UMKC 8.45
2 Mayeske, Matt MidAmerica Nazarene 8.47
3 McFadden, Keshon Unattached 8.58
3 Giusti, Nick Kansas 8.51
4 Wallace, Will Benedictine (Kan.) 8.77
4 Snow, Zak UMKC 8.56
5 Garner, Terrone UMKC 8.81
5 Heath, Demitrius UNAT-Cloud County CC 8.78
6 Lockhart, Zane UMKC 9.59
6 Strickland, Jack Friends 8.80
7 Biedron, Trevor Friends 9.04
8 Miller, Ethan St. Mary (Kan.) 10.23
- Nelson, Israel Oral Roberts DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kansas A 3:44.69
1 Highland CC A 4:05.28
2 Friends A 4:07.80
2 Missouri State A 3:49.72
3 UMKC A 3:55.21
4 Oral Roberts A 4:01.37
5 Kansas B 4:02.61
6 UMKC B 4:07.69
7 Missouri State B 4:09.62
8 UMKC C 4:11.38
9 Oral Roberts B 4:17.08
10 UMKC D 4:34.55
0 Kansas C DNF
0 Kansas D DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kansas B 3:15.70
1 Friends A 3:28.65
2 Highland CC A 3:29.35
2 Kansas A 3:16.46
3 Oral Roberts A 3:19.83
3 MidAmerica Nazarene A 3:34.66
4 UNAT-Cloud County CC A 3:43.80
4 UMKC A 3:20.68
5 Oral Roberts B 3:33.57
6 UMKC B 3:33.90
7 UMKC C 3:53.29
0 Kansas C DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kansas A 12:33.30
1 Benedictine (Kan.) A 12:38.38
2 Friends A 13:24.16
2 Missouri State B 12:52.40
3 Missouri State A 13:34.98
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kansas A 10:34.44
1 Benedictine (Kan.) A 10:43.47
2 UNAT-Kansas A 11:09.76
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Keck, Kaitlyn Friends 1.50m 4' 11.0"
1 Pickell, Grace Kansas 1.70m 5' 7.0"
2 Bader, Naomi Friends 1.50m 4' 11.0"
2 Slattery, Caraline Kansas 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Emmert, Daiwa UMKC 1.55m 5' 1.0"
3 Stancil, Naudia Unattached 1.45m 4' 9.0"
4 Borgsmiller, Betsy Missouri State 1.55m 5' 1.0"
5 Schwab, Cassandra Missouri State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
6 Pattie-Belleli, Holly Missouri State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
7 Hansome, Teonia Missouri State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
8 Mason, Dasjah UMKC 1.50m 4' 11.0"
- Dinkard, Tamara Highland CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Shean, Kai UNAT-Kansas 2.06m 6' 9.0"
1 Muchichwa, Takudzwa Oral Roberts 1.96m 6' 5.0"
1 Long, Joel Kansas 1.96m 6' 5.0"
2 Bellows, Trey Friends 1.86m 6' 1.25"
3 Lybarger, Nathan St. Mary (Kan.) 1.86m 6' 1.25"
3 Macari, Lane Kansas 1.86m 6' 1.25"
- Atwood, James UMKC NP
- Lorey, Jared St. Mary (Kan.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia Unattached 3.95m 12' 11.5"
1 Richeson, Tiffany Oral Roberts 3.80m 12' 5.5"
2 Taylor, Laura Kansas 3.65m 11' 11.75"
2 Griffiths, Morgan Kansas 3.65m 11' 11.75"
2 Bader, Naomi Friends 2.75m 9' 0.25"
4 Swift, Hannah Kansas 3.50m 11' 5.75"
4 McDonald, Brittany Oral Roberts 3.50m 11' 5.75"
- Teel, Destiny Oral Roberts NP
- Cannata, Chloe Friends NP
- Freemyer, Kourtni St. Mary (Kan.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bowen, Casey Kansas 5.21m 17' 1.0"
1 Maestretti, Nick UNAT-Kansas 5.21m 17' 1.0"
2 Benavides, Paulo Kansas 5.06m 16' 7.25"
2 Lupton, Greg UNAT-Kansas 5.06m 16' 7.25"
2 Meyer, Nick UNAT-Kansas 5.06m 16' 7.25"
3 Estala, Justin Oral Roberts 4.91m 16' 1.25"
4 Poirier, Dylan Kansas 4.91m 16' 1.25"
4 Albright, Jake UNAT-Kansas 4.91m 16' 1.25"
5 Owen, Matt Oral Roberts 4.61m 15' 1.5"
6 Stockstill, Jack Oral Roberts 4.31m 14' 1.75"
7 Hillis, Trevor Kansas 4.31m 14' 1.75"
- Basore, Nicolas UMKC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McCorkle, Allanah UNAT-Kansas 5.84m 19' 2.0"
1 Broomfield, Robiann Missouri State 5.58m 18' 3.75"
2 McKee, Kelly Kansas 5.47m 17' 11.5"
2 Simon, Abby Friends 4.78m 15' 8.25"
3 Heron, Daijha Missouri State 5.45m 17' 10.75"
3 Christon, Amaya Oral Roberts 5.45m 17' 10.75"
3 Reh, Connor Friends 4.67m 15' 4.0"
4 Huggins, Shantavia Highland CC 4.64m 15' 2.75"
5 Ott, Olivia Missouri State 5.24m 17' 2.25"
6 Oparaji, Blessing UMKC 5.09m 16' 8.5"
7 Darker, Sydia UMKC 4.99m 16' 4.5"
8 Conrow, Kylie UMKC 4.95m 16' 3.0"
9 Bowen, Kelli Missouri State 4.73m 15' 6.25"
10 Huslig, Teri Kansas 4.57m 15' 0.0"
11 Stubbs, Kishel Oral Roberts 4.17m 13' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, William Unattached 7.17m 23' 6.25"
1 James, Tristan Oral Roberts 6.94m 22' 9.25"
2 Ray, Curtis UNAT-Kansas 7.01m 23' 0.0"
2 Burns, Michael Oral Roberts 6.71m 22' 0.25"
3 Babb, Eric Unattached 6.68m 21' 11.0"
3 Presley, Kaleb Oral Roberts 6.59m 21' 7.5"
4 Henning, Greg Unattached 6.61m 21' 8.25"
4 Adams, Barden Kansas 6.58m 21' 7.25"
5 Glover, Jace Friends 6.31m 20' 8.5"
5 Welch, Ezekiel Kansas 6.52m 21' 4.75"
6 Kleinschmidt, Braden Kansas 6.43m 21' 1.25"
6 Randolph, Peyton Friends 6.14m 20' 1.75"
7 Purnell, Jaden Oral Roberts 6.18m 20' 3.5"
7 Stephens, Ceaser Unattached 5.76m 18' 10.75"
8 Lockhart, Zane UMKC 6.13m 20' 1.5"
8 manning, trsitin Unattached 5.75m 18' 10.5"
9 Berkshire, Matt Kansas 6.07m 19' 11.0"
9 Wilson, Tristen Friends 5.70m 18' 8.5"
10 Kroening, John Benedictine (Kan.) 5.12m 16' 9.75"
10 Carter, Eric UMKC 5.83m 19' 1.5"
11 Smith, Scott Oral Roberts 5.82m 19' 1.25"
12 Curry, Amir Oral Roberts 5.63m 18' 5.75"
13 Satterfield, Darrell UMKC 5.51m 18' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Broomfield, Robiann Missouri State 11.94m 39' 2.25"
1 Keck, Kaitlyn Friends 10.59m 34' 9.0"
2 Perez, Ashley Highland CC 10.25m 33' 7.5"
2 Heron, Daijha Missouri State 11.72m 38' 5.5"
3 Huggins, Shantavia Highland CC 9.78m 32' 1.0"
3 Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts 11.67m 38' 3.5"
4 McKee, Kelly Kansas 11.56m 37' 11.25"
4 Swinford, Bailey Highland CC 8.97m 29' 5.25"
5 Mills, Traci UMKC 11.38m 37' 4.0"
6 Dougherty, Deanna Kansas 11.15m 36' 7.0"
7 Tempel, Taryn Kansas 10.86m 35' 7.75"
- Cottingham, Lynette UMKC NP
- Miller, Patricia UMKC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stephens, Ceaser Unattached 13.93m 45' 8.5"
1 Adams, Barden Kansas 14.71m 48' 3.25"
2 Saidi, Adrien Unattached 13.22m 43' 4.5"
2 Burns, Michael Oral Roberts 14.48m 47' 6.25"
3 Bellows, Trey Friends 13.12m 43' 0.5"
3 Welch, Ezekiel Kansas 14.44m 47' 4.5"
4 Morgan, Dinsdale UMKC 14.25m 46' 9.0"
5 James, Tristan Oral Roberts 14.14m 46' 4.75"
6 Harr, Jeremy UMKC 13.82m 45' 4.25"
7 Satterfield, Darrell UMKC 13.46m 44' 2.0"
8 Purnell, Jaden Oral Roberts 13.00m 42' 8.0"
- Kroening, John Benedictine (Kan.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Muchkayev, Anastasiya Kansas 14.90m 48' 10.75"
1 Music, Bryanna Ottawa 12.66m 41' 6.5"
2 Tsema, Dasha Kansas 13.93m 45' 8.5"
2 Salazar, Alicia MidAmerica Nazarene 12.06m 39' 7.0"
3 Benoit, Kelsey UMKC 13.75m 45' 1.5"
3 Belt, Abby Friends 11.18m 36' 8.25"
4 Baker, Erica Oral Roberts 11.89m 39' 0.25"
4 Shoemaker, Hannah MidAmerica Nazarene 10.90m 35' 9.25"
5 Vincent, Olivia Kansas 11.86m 38' 11.0"
6 Finley, Matia UMKC 11.51m 37' 9.25"
6 Yancey, Laura Ottawa 9.99m 32' 9.5"
7 Bailey, Katherine Friends 9.78m 32' 1.0"
8 McPike, Brittany Missouri State 10.68m 35' 0.5"
8 Dosanjh, Harjit MidAmerica Nazarene 9.69m 31' 9.5"
9 Massey, Mirissa Missouri State 10.31m 33' 10.0"
9 Raterman, Melanie Missouri State 11.51m 37' 9.25"
9 Wood, Ja Chel Highland CC 9.57m 31' 4.75"
10 Wiebold, Veronica Benedictine (Kan.) 9.31m 30' 6.5"
10 Marquez, Talia Kansas 10.08m 33' 1.0"
11 Berwanger, Madeline St. Mary (Kan.) 8.10m 26' 7.0"
11 Bertz, Jillian Missouri State 9.68m 31' 9.25"
12 Young, Aubree Friends 10.90m 35' 9.25"
12 Musaddiq, Yasmin UMKC 9.33m 30' 7.5"
13 Emmert, Daiwa UMKC 8.44m 27' 8.25"
14 Dabney, Gabrielle Kansas 8.04m 26' 4.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Golen, Paul Kansas 15.81m 51' 10.5"
1 Peters, Brett UNAT-Cloud County CC 13.23m 43' 5.0"
2 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 14.71m 48' 3.25"
2 Brannan, Scott Benedictine (Kan.) 12.77m 41' 10.75"
3 Stand, Philip Kansas 14.31m 46' 11.5"
3 Luna, Adrian St. Mary (Kan.) 11.13m 36' 6.25"
4 Hockman, Jacob UMKC 13.08m 42' 11.0"
4 Packard, Noah Ottawa 9.50m 31' 2.0"
5 Poirier, Dylan Kansas 10.30m 33' 9.5"
5 Potter, Aaron St. Mary (Kan.) 8.95m 29' 4.5"
6 Lockhart, Zane UMKC 8.63m 28' 3.75"
6 Berger, Don St. Mary (Kan.) 7.82m 25' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tsema, Dasha Kansas 16.66m 54' 8.0"
1 Music, Bryanna Ottawa 15.99m 52' 5.5"
2 Musaddiq, Yasmin UMKC 15.83m 51' 11.25"
2 Shoemaker, Hannah MidAmerica Nazarene 11.34m 37' 2.5"
3 Belt, Abby Friends 11.10m 36' 5.0"
3 Raterman, Melanie Missouri State 15.63m 51' 3.5"
4 Case, Savanah MidAmerica Nazarene 10.65m 34' 11.25"
4 Benoit, Kelsey UMKC 15.35m 50' 4.5"
5 McPike, Brittany Missouri State 13.91m 45' 7.75"
5 Yancey, Laura Ottawa 9.64m 31' 7.5"
6 Massey, Mirissa Missouri State 13.65m 44' 9.5"
7 Bertz, Jillian Missouri State 13.47m 44' 2.5"
8 Finley, Matia UMKC 10.37m 34' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lombardino, Brandon Kansas 16.42m 53' 10.5"
1 Grove, Dylan Benedictine (Kan.) 11.68m 38' 4.0"
2 Stand, Philip Kansas 15.04m 49' 4.25"
2 Packard, Noah Ottawa 10.24m 33' 7.25"
3 Golen, Paul Kansas 14.25m 46' 9.0"
4 Hockman, Jacob UMKC 13.40m 43' 11.75"