NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
Date: Fri, Mar 04, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Iowa Central CC 132
2 South Plains 105.5
3 Central Arizona 72
4 Iowa Western CC 58
5 Barton County CC 56
6 Butler CC 45
7 Hinds CC 35
8 Western Texas College 33
9 Meridian CC 28
10 Monroe College 26
11 Mesa CC 25
12 Gillette 22
12 Vincennes 22
14 Coffeyville CC 18
15 Pima CC 17
16 Johnson County CC 15
17 Allen County CC 12
18 Hutchinson CC 10
19 Garden City CC 8
20 Cloud County CC 7
20 Louisburg College 7
22 Cowley County CC 6
22 Macomb CC 6
24 Colby CC 5
24 Glendale CC 5
26 Essex CC 2
27 Southwestern CC 1.5
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Iowa Central CC 115
2 New Mexico JC 107
3 Monroe College 92
4 Central Arizona 85.5
5 South Plains 60
6 Barton County CC 50
7 Vincennes 40.5
8 Coffeyville CC 35
9 Iowa Western CC 25.25
10 Western Texas College 20
11 Cloud County CC 17.5
12 Mesa CC 16
13 Paradise Valley 15
14 Butler CC 14.25
15 Gillette 12
16 Dodge City CC 10.5
17 Johnson County CC 10.25
18 Meridian CC 10
19 Cuyahoga CC 9
20 Pima CC 8.75
21 Essex CC 5
21 Hinds CC 5
22 Macomb CC 5
24 Cowley County CC 3.5
25 ASA College 2
25 Louisburg College 2
26 Neosho County CC 2
28 Garden City CC 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 7.42
2 Eveyln, Tristan Monroe College 7.45
3 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 7.53
4 Williams, Shanice Western Texas College 7.55
5 Collins, Angelica Coffeyville CC 7.57
6 Telesford, Aaliyah South Plains 7.58
7 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 7.63
8 Hill, Taylor South Plains 7.68
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 7.50
2 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 7.51
3 Williams, Shanice Western Texas College 7.54
4 Collins, Angelica Coffeyville CC 7.55
5 Telesford, Aaliyah South Plains 7.55
6 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 7.58
7 Eveyln, Tristan Monroe College 7.59
8 Hill, Taylor South Plains 7.62
9 Franklin, Kamira New Mexico JC 7.64
10 McKinney , Nikirah Arkansas Baptist 7.67
11 Medley, Rene Western Texas College 7.67
12 Ransome, Denesha Monroe College 7.68
13 Hyshaw, Alexis South Plains 7.69
14 Magee, Kanavia Hinds CC 7.71
15 Thompson, Marjorie Cloud County CC 7.73
16 Style, Tamara Barton County CC 7.75
17 Nunn, Bennisha Iowa Central CC 7.77
18 McHenry, Desire Hinds CC 7.77
19 Giles, Ona Butler CC 7.80
20 Weathersby, Jade Cloud County CC 7.83
21 Hale , Stephanie Western Texas College 7.83
22 Chevanees-Skeen, Jadyn Neosho County CC 7.83
23 Brooks, Jerinique Essex CC 7.83
24 Spencer, Monique Essex CC 7.85
25 McCroskey, Amber Pima CC 7.85
26 Genard, Maya Cowley County CC 7.86
27 Johnson, A'Drema Hinds CC 7.86
27 Cook, Crystal Neosho County CC 7.86
29 Gillyard, Ivy Coffeyville CC 7.86
30 Brooks, Alexis New Mexico JC 7.86
31 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 7.87
32 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western CC 7.89
33 Anderson, Brittney Iowa Western CC 7.89
34 Spivey, Marcya New Mexico JC 7.93
35 Watt, Jennifer Arkansas Baptist 7.95
36 beard, ryan Johnson County CC 7.96
37 Barnett, Chanelle Cloud County CC 7.97
38 Hawkins, Special Cowley County CC 7.98
39 Lodge, Detrich Iowa Western CC 7.99
40 Banks, Aarionna Cuyahoga CC 8.17
41 Lynch, Chayla Glendale CC 8.22
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 24.09
2 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 24.19
3 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 24.68
4 Franklin, Kamira New Mexico JC 24.74
5 Cameron, Saqukine South Plains 24.83
6 Style, Tamara Barton County CC 24.85
7 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 25.03
8 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 25.34
- Eveyln, Tristan Monroe College DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 24.59
2 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 24.62
3 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 24.78
4 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 24.83
5 Eveyln, Tristan Monroe College 24.86
6 Style, Tamara Barton County CC 24.91
7 Franklin, Kamira New Mexico JC 24.91
8 Cameron, Saqukine South Plains 25.06
9 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 25.07
10 Telesford, Aaliyah South Plains 25.12
11 Giles, Ona Butler CC 25.22
12 Clarke, Kayelle New Mexico JC 25.22
13 Medley, Rene Western Texas College 25.29
14 Jackson, Ariel Iowa Central CC 25.32
15 Ransome, Denesha Monroe College 25.35
16 Brooks, Jerinique Essex CC 25.36
17 Hill, Taylor South Plains 25.41
18 Hale , Stephanie Western Texas College 25.44
19 Genard, Maya Cowley County CC 25.46
20 Johnson, Rhoneshia Neosho County CC 25.48
21 Spencer, Monique Essex CC 25.50
22 McHenry, Desire Hinds CC 25.52
23 Lageroy, Widline Barton County CC 25.78
24 Allen, Jasmin Iowa Western CC 25.88
25 Nemour, Loushanya Coffeyville CC 25.91
26 Dudley, Mikayla Coffeyville CC 26.03
27 Chevanees-Skeen, Jadyn Neosho County CC 26.18
28 Watt, Jennifer Arkansas Baptist 26.52
29 Seavula , Sisilia Southwestern CC 26.76
30 Lynch, Chayla Glendale CC 26.93
31 Banks, Aarionna Cuyahoga CC 27.13
- General, Thea Kingsborough CC DNF
- McKinney , Nikirah Arkansas Baptist NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jackson, Ariel Iowa Central CC 55.97
2 Newkirk, Quadaisha New Mexico JC 56.02
3 Spencer, Medinah South Plains 56.24
4 Luckett, Alexis Hinds CC 56.32
5 Allen, Jasmin Iowa Western CC 56.98
6 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 57.67
7 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 57.80
- Robinson, Rian Barton County CC DQ
- Moss, Christine New Mexico JC DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 56.03
2 Newkirk, Quadaisha New Mexico JC 56.55
3 Robinson, Rian Barton County CC 56.68
4 Jackson, Ariel Iowa Central CC 57.06
5 Spencer, Medinah South Plains 57.11
6 Luckett, Alexis Hinds CC 57.41
7 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 57.48
8 Allen, Jasmin Iowa Western CC 57.75
9 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 57.77
10 Hubbard, Shatia Iowa Central CC 58.02
11 Glover, O'neisha Barton County CC 58.05
12 Cameron, Saqukine South Plains 58.12
13 Lyons, Gatashyka Hinds CC 58.19
14 Hodges, Kyelah Highland CC 58.37
15 Henry, Divina Coffeyville CC 58.44
16 Haughton, Camira Central Arizona 58.52
17 Smith-Pollard , Sasha Western Texas College 58.71
18 Taylor, Treshanna Iowa Western CC 58.96
19 Polk, Brooklyn Barton County CC 59.11
20 General, Thea Kingsborough CC 59.19
21 Pollard, Kianje Iowa Western CC 59.36
22 Gallegos, Elicia Highland CC 59.59
23 Matthews, Kalei Coffeyville CC 59.62
24 Collier, Tieasha Allen County CC 59.71
25 Johnson, Rhoneshia Neosho County CC 59.79
26 Collins, Shaquellra Hutchinson CC 59.86
27 Willis, Courtney Butler CC 1:00.50
28 Malone, Angel Butler CC 1:00.52
29 Hollins, E'Keisha Hinds CC 1:00.73
30 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber Cuyahoga CC 1:01.73
31 Thames, Helen Butler CC 1:02.15
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Downs Jr., Robert South Plains 1:53.88
2 Larsen, Noah Iowa Central CC 1:53.99
3 Parslow, Ryan Macomb CC 1:54.35
4 Makofane, Mpho Monroe College 1:54.44
5 Blair, Shevon Butler CC 1:55.21
6 James, Carlos Allen County CC 1:58.50
7 Sutherland, Shaquille Essex CC 1:59.49
- Amenzou, Imad North Iowa Area CC DQ
- Lagat, Festus Gillette DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Downs Jr., Robert South Plains 1:54.20
2 Lagat, Festus Gillette 1:54.31
3 Parslow, Ryan Macomb CC 1:55.94
4 Larsen, Noah Iowa Central CC 1:56.24
5 Makofane, Mpho Monroe College 1:54.33
6 Sutherland, Shaquille Essex CC 1:54.43
7 James, Carlos Allen County CC 1:55.70
8 Amenzou, Imad North Iowa Area CC 1:55.98
9 Blair, Shevon Butler CC 1:56.94
10 Oyet, Bill Iowa Central CC 1:57.03
11 Teixeira, Luiliam Essex CC 1:57.16
12 Russell, Claudius Colby CC 1:57.35
13 Allen, Jayme Johnson County CC 1:57.62
14 Austin, Josh Meridian CC 1:57.71
15 Miller, Aaron Allen County CC 1:57.71
16 Henry, Rodney Garden City CC 1:57.91
17 Washington, Sean Western Texas College 1:57.95
18 Fuel, Isaih Glendale CC 1:58.13
19 Downing, Zane Cloud County CC 1:58.15
20 Hamilton, Rajay Western Texas College 1:58.22
21 Dyer, Dylan Cowley County CC 1:58.62
22 Lessard, Chris Central Arizona 1:58.64
23 Butera, Vinny Allen County CC 1:59.31
24 Corriette, Judah Essex CC 1:59.76
25 Payton, Darren Neosho County CC 2:01.77
26 Cardigan, Stephen Kingsborough CC 2:02.20
27 Hillhouse, John Western Texas College 2:03.39
28 Applewhite, Kwesie Kingsborough CC 2:05.36
- Nading, Dustin Colby CC DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 New Mexico JC A 3:44.48
2 South Plains A 3:49.17
3 Iowa Western CC A 3:50.21
4 Barton County CC A 3:50.29
5 Western Texas College A 3:51.34
6 Monroe College A 3:52.03
7 Coffeyville CC A 3:53.33
8 Iowa Central CC A 3:55.06
9 Hinds CC A 3:55.24
10 Highland CC A 3:56.07
11 Butler CC A 4:00.36
12 Cloud County CC A 4:01.62
13 Garden City CC A 4:02.84
14 Neosho County CC A 4:04.84
15 Essex CC A 4:07.35
16 Allen County CC A 4:09.89
17 Johnson County CC A 4:11.74
18 Cowley County CC A 4:15.84
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western Texas College A 3:14.86
2 South Plains A 3:15.87
3 Coffeyville CC A 3:16.39
4 Barton County CC A 3:16.40
5 Central Arizona A 3:16.97
6 Iowa Central CC A 3:18.50
7 Butler CC A 3:18.92
8 Monroe College A 3:19.85
9 Arkansas Baptist A 3:20.72
10 Johnson County CC A 3:21.45
11 Vincennes A 3:21.46
12 Garden City CC A 3:21.78
13 Kingsborough CC A 3:23.33
14 Allen County CC A 3:24.47
15 Iowa Western CC A 3:26.35
16 Cloud County CC A 3:27.74
17 Meridian CC A 3:28.10
0 Hinds CC A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 New Mexico JC A 9:36.90
2 Johnson County CC A 9:48.96
3 Dodge City CC A 9:56.80
4 Macomb CC A 9:57.27
5 Coffeyville CC A 9:57.45
6 Mesa CC A 9:58.42
7 Barton County CC A 10:03.25
8 Garden City CC A 10:05.77
9 Iowa Western CC A 10:06.04
10 Pratt CC A 10:07.68
11 Butler CC A 10:07.88
12 Gillette A 10:11.87
13 ASA College A 10:19.68
14 Hutchinson CC A 10:22.76
15 Indian Hills CC A 10:35.96
16 North Iowa Area CC A 10:38.75
17 Cottey College A 10:45.67
18 Hagerstown CC A 10:45.80
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Meridian CC A 7:50.17
2 Iowa Central CC A 7:52.68
3 Allen County CC A 7:53.23
4 Glendale CC A 7:54.21
5 Johnson County CC A 7:54.75
6 South Plains A 7:54.95
7 Cloud County CC A 7:55.02
8 Louisburg College A 7:57.49
9 Garden City CC A 8:03.40
10 Western Texas College A 8:03.94
11 Vincennes A 8:04.43
12 Barton County CC A 8:05.62
13 Highland CC A 8:07.50
14 Hutchinson CC A 8:09.34
15 North Iowa Area CC A 8:20.10
16 Macomb CC A 8:48.38
0 Butler CC A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Monroe College A 11:58.84
2 New Mexico JC A 12:03.29
3 Iowa Central CC A 12:23.81
4 Central Arizona A 12:28.79
5 Mesa CC A 12:38.72
6 Pima CC A 12:49.87
7 South Plains A 12:49.94
8 Johnson County CC A 12:51.14
9 Barton County CC A 12:52.16
10 Butler CC A 13:06.77
11 Macomb CC A 13:08.65
12 Dodge City CC A 13:11.41
13 Hutchinson CC A 13:28.13
14 Coffeyville CC A 13:33.40
15 Queensborough CC A 14:08.22
16 Garden City CC A 14:21.25
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Vincennes A 10:16.74
2 Monroe College A 10:18.40
3 Iowa Central CC A 10:18.76
4 Louisburg College A 10:18.80
5 Central Arizona A 10:20.26
6 South Plains A 10:21.02
7 Barton County CC A 10:25.99
8 Johnson County CC A 10:27.45
9 Pima CC A 10:27.68
10 North Iowa Area CC A 10:29.95
11 Glendale CC A 10:36.30
12 Macomb CC A 10:39.88
13 Iowa Western CC A 10:42.69
14 Highland CC A 10:44.96
15 Essex CC A 10:49.31
16 Garden City CC A 10:49.75
17 Indian Hills CC A 11:05.00
18 Mesa CC A 11:09.27
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hartsell, Morgan South Plains 3.85m 12' 7.5"
2 Buzanowski , Rachael Butler CC 3.50m 11' 5.75"
3 Reed, Calla Mesa CC 3.50m 11' 5.75"
4 Castarlenas, Aintzane Vincennes 3.40m 11' 1.75"
5 Luansing, Chris Cowley County CC 3.25m 10' 8.0"
5 Falk, Haley Cloud County CC 3.25m 10' 8.0"
7 Apuakehau, Monique Iowa Western CC 3.10m 10' 2.0"
8 Bina, Danae Butler CC 3.10m 10' 2.0"
9 McLaughlin, Madison Butler CC 2.95m 9' 8.0"
10 Silvey, Mina Cowley County CC 2.95m 9' 8.0"
11 Whitworth, Allison Mesa CC 2.80m 9' 2.25"
11 Leakey, Laramie Cloud County CC 2.80m 9' 2.25"
13 Brown, Ashley Hagerstown CC 2.80m 9' 2.25"
14 Walter, Malibu Paradise Valley 2.65m 8' 8.25"
15 Smith, Hannah Cloud County CC 2.50m 8' 2.5"
16 Vogel, Kelly Johnson County CC 2.50m 8' 2.5"
17 Sauerbrei, Veronica Iowa Central CC 2.35m 7' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Collins, Angelica Coffeyville CC 6.00m 19' 8.25"
2 Frazier, Tasha Barton County CC 5.80m 19' 0.5"
3 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 5.73m 18' 9.75"
4 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 5.69m 18' 8.0"
5 Frimpong, Felicia South Plains 5.64m 18' 6.0"
6 Charles, Zellie Essex CC 5.58m 18' 3.75"
7 Korie, Melody South Plains 5.57m 18' 3.25"
8 Nation, Fabrianna Coffeyville CC 5.45m 17' 10.75"
9 Malone, Angel Butler CC 5.44m 17' 10.25"
10 Lewis, Shanice South Plains 5.42m 17' 9.5"
11 Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona 5.37m 17' 7.5"
12 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 5.35m 17' 6.75"
13 Bartz, Hannah Pima CC 5.35m 17' 6.75"
14 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 5.32m 17' 5.5"
15 Riley, Shylia Iowa Western CC 5.31m 17' 5.25"
16 Moncrieffe, Tamara New Mexico JC 5.30m 17' 4.75"
17 Holliday, Jamie Pima CC 5.23m 17' 2.0"
18 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 5.19m 17' 0.5"
19 Young, Sch'cara Cowley County CC 5.08m 16' 8.0"
20 Coleman, Laquishea Garden City CC 5.03m 16' 6.0"
21 Keller, Alex Hutchinson CC 4.95m 16' 3.0"
22 Odir, Julia Iowa Central CC 4.89m 16' 0.5"
23 Weathersby, Jade Cloud County CC 4.82m 15' 9.75"
24 Gillyard, Ivy Coffeyville CC 4.57m 15' 0.0"
- Hagerstrand, Kilee Central Arizona NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Edoki, Fabian South Plains 7.52m 24' 8.25"
2 Dixon, Denroc Barton County CC 7.39m 24' 3.0"
3 Abubakar, Mohammed Butler CC 7.34m 24' 1.0"
4 King, Adrian Mesa CC 7.28m 23' 10.75"
5 Monroe, Derrick South Plains 7.23m 23' 8.75"
6 Boyd, Leon Barton County CC 7.19m 23' 7.25"
7 Hambrick, James Butler CC 7.18m 23' 6.75"
8 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 7.17m 23' 6.25"
9 Haley, James Garden City CC 7.08m 23' 2.75"
10 Chaney, Wesley Hutchinson CC 7.01m 23' 0.0"
11 Graham, alize Harcum 7.01m 23' 0.0"
12 Philbert, Kevin Cloud County CC 6.90m 22' 7.75"
13 Richardson, Deontre Hutchinson CC 6.88m 22' 7.0"
14 Bethea, Saahir South Plains 6.87m 22' 6.5"
15 Riley, Travis Western Texas College 6.84m 22' 5.25"
16 Smith, Elijah Butler CC 6.75m 22' 1.75"
17 Finnie, Marcus Richard Bland 6.72m 22' 0.75"
18 Smith, Kevin Iowa Central CC 6.72m 22' 0.75"
19 Banks, Isaiah Pima CC 6.68m 21' 11.0"
20 Malone, Treyshon Pima CC 6.67m 21' 10.75"
21 Waring, Kenny Coffeyville CC 6.66m 21' 10.25"
22 Johnson, Tyler Pima CC 6.56m 21' 6.25"
23 Watts, Quincy Garden City CC 6.37m 20' 10.75"
24 Harris, K'Lan Meridian CC 6.17m 20' 3.0"
25 Baltrip, Jeremiah Coffeyville CC 6.15m 20' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 15.71m 51' 6.5"
2 Edoki, Fabian South Plains 15.59m 51' 1.75"
3 Boyd, Leon Barton County CC 15.26m 50' 0.75"
4 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai Iowa Central CC 15.18m 49' 9.75"
5 Bethea, Saahir South Plains 15.02m 49' 3.5"
6 Mbye, Adama Barton County CC 14.95m 49' 0.75"
7 Riley, Travis Western Texas College 14.94m 49' 0.25"
8 Abubakar, Mohammed Butler CC 14.80m 48' 6.75"
9 Dixon, Denroc Barton County CC 14.37m 47' 1.75"
10 Sherrard, Fletcher South Plains 14.32m 46' 11.75"
11 Smith, Elijah Butler CC 14.27m 46' 10.0"
12 Stephens, Ceaser Allen County CC 14.26m 46' 9.5"
13 Hester-Taylor, Alazae Coffeyville CC 14.04m 46' 0.75"
14 Richardson, Deontre Hutchinson CC 13.53m 44' 4.75"
15 Mason, Ramel Cloud County CC 13.41m 44' 0.0"
16 Sibley, Nic Pima CC 12.89m 42' 3.5"
17 Green, Antonio Neosho County CC 12.66m 41' 6.5"
- Banks, Isaiah Pima CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 16.29m 53' 5.5"
2 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 14.93m 48' 11.75"
3 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 14.80m 48' 6.75"
4 St. John, Jess Central Arizona 14.76m 48' 5.25"
5 Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC 14.66m 48' 1.25"
6 Williams, Ashley Coffeyville CC 14.00m 45' 11.25"
7 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 13.97m 45' 10.0"
8 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 13.57m 44' 6.25"
9 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 13.40m 43' 11.75"
10 Cooper, Alexis Cowley County CC 13.38m 43' 10.75"
11 Houston, Paige Hutchinson CC 13.32m 43' 8.5"
12 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 12.81m 42' 0.5"
13 Tomlin, Michelle Barton County CC 12.78m 41' 11.25"
14 Baldwin, Emily Hutchinson CC 12.68m 41' 7.25"
15 Cooper, Alaina Cowley County CC 12.41m 40' 8.75"
16 Harvey, Whitney Neosho County CC 12.40m 40' 8.25"
17 Crouch, Maliya Coffeyville CC 12.27m 40' 3.25"
18 Bradshaw, Kionna South Plains 12.01m 39' 5.0"
19 Whitney, Amanda Johnson County CC 11.92m 39' 1.25"
20 Coburn, Shelby Butler CC 11.76m 38' 7.0"
21 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 11.62m 38' 1.5"
22 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 11.48m 37' 8.0"
23 Safonova, Ksenia Monroe College 11.46m 37' 7.25"
23 Garcia, Andrea Iowa Western CC 11.46m 37' 7.25"
25 Mikaele, Kahoa Iowa Western CC 11.33m 37' 2.25"
26 Torres, Alba Cowley County CC 11.20m 36' 9.0"
27 Hayes, Kassidie Vincennes 10.45m 34' 3.5"
28 Snavely, Sarah North Iowa Area CC 10.15m 33' 3.75"
29 Garcia, Kesha Garden City CC 9.10m 29' 10.25"
- Linton, Chelsey Essex CC NP
- Hollins, Sabrina Coffeyville CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 18.01m 59' 1.25"
2 Whittaker, Jamal Iowa Central CC 17.79m 58' 4.5"
3 Romeo, Hezekiel Central Arizona 17.35m 56' 11.25"
4 Williams, Brian Iowa Central CC 17.22m 56' 6.0"
5 Henry, Eldred Central Arizona 16.90m 55' 5.5"
6 Peters, Jeremiah Coffeyville CC 16.47m 54' 0.5"
7 Lewis, Omar Iowa Western CC 16.44m 53' 11.25"
8 Antoine, Romario Barton County CC 16.19m 53' 1.5"
9 Lovell, Dequan Coffeyville CC 15.94m 52' 3.75"
10 Crooks, Stevon Barton County CC 15.81m 51' 10.5"
11 Barents, Jacob Iowa Western CC 15.73m 51' 7.25"
12 Tucker, Kyrin Coffeyville CC 15.62m 51' 3.0"
13 Campbell, Rajindra Cloud County CC 15.46m 50' 8.75"
14 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 15.43m 50' 7.5"
15 Schuman, Hunter Vincennes 14.39m 47' 2.5"
- Hamberlin, Josh Mesa CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gumbs, Tynelle Central Arizona 20.91m 68' 7.25"
2 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 19.77m 64' 10.5"
3 Gumbs, Trevia Central Arizona 19.08m 62' 7.25"
4 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 16.60m 54' 5.5"
5 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 16.40m 53' 9.75"
6 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 15.98m 52' 5.25"
7 Harvey, Whitney Neosho County CC 15.22m 49' 11.25"
8 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 15.15m 49' 8.5"
9 Mikaele, Kahoa Iowa Western CC 14.99m 49' 2.25"
10 Crouch, Maliya Coffeyville CC 14.76m 48' 5.25"
11 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 14.66m 48' 1.25"
12 Batson, Reneese Iowa Central CC 14.47m 47' 5.75"
13 Redondo, Natalia Cowley County CC 14.36m 47' 1.5"
14 Irish, Morgan Glendale CC 14.27m 46' 10.0"
15 Lakey, Baylee Pima CC 13.90m 45' 7.25"
16 Tomlin, Michelle Barton County CC 13.81m 45' 3.75"
17 Houston, Paige Hutchinson CC 13.16m 43' 2.25"
18 Harvey, Desarae Johnson County CC 13.01m 42' 8.25"
19 Johnson, Danielle Hutchinson CC 12.25m 40' 2.25"
19 Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC 12.25m 40' 2.25"
- Okeke, Christabel Coffeyville CC NP
- Johnson, Tiffaney Coffeyville CC NP
- Safonova, Ksenia Monroe College NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Whittaker, Jamal Iowa Central CC 19.14m 62' 9.5"
2 Williams, Brian Iowa Central CC 18.90m 62' 0.25"
3 Guijo Sanchez, Sergio Cowley County CC 18.70m 61' 4.25"
4 Bartholomew, Alex Iowa Western CC 18.19m 59' 8.25"
5 Barents, Jacob Iowa Western CC 18.04m 59' 2.25"
6 Robinson, Corey Coffeyville CC 18.01m 59' 1.25"
7 Joseph, Jr Hutchinson CC 17.71m 58' 1.25"
8 Daley, Donald Barton County CC 17.63m 57' 10.25"
9 Henry, Eldred Central Arizona 17.00m 55' 9.25"
10 Tucker, Kyrin Coffeyville CC 16.93m 55' 6.5"
11 Lovell, Dequan Coffeyville CC 16.81m 55' 2.0"
12 Lewis, Omar Iowa Western CC 16.60m 54' 5.5"
13 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 16.38m 53' 9.0"
14 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 16.34m 53' 7.5"
15 Evans, Isaiah Cowley County CC 16.10m 52' 10.0"
16 Peters, Brett Cloud County CC 15.93m 52' 3.25"
17 Hamberlin, Josh Mesa CC 15.60m 51' 2.25"
18 Schuman, Hunter Vincennes 15.13m 49' 7.75"
19 Thompson, Dallas Hutchinson CC 15.00m 49' 2.5"
20 Miller, Eli Hutchinson CC 14.32m 46' 11.75"
21 McBride, Jacob Mesa CC 14.04m 46' 0.75"