"Big Dog" Invite
Date: Sat, Feb 20, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 5000 Meters
4 x 400 Relay 60 Hurdles
Distance Medley Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump Distance Medley Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
- Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-Stevens Point 148
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 143
3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 53
4 Wis.-Stout 51
5 Ripon 37
6 Unattached 32
6 Wisconsin Track Club 32
8 Wis.-Oshkosh 22
9 Wis.-La Crosse 18
10 Bethel (Minn.) 14
11 St. Olaf 10
12 Lawrence 4
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-Eau Claire 202.5
2 Wis.-Stout 145.5
3 Wis.-Stevens Point 142.5
4 Lawrence 28.5
5 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 22
6 Wisconsin Track Club 16
7 Unattached 14
8 Ripon 2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Khat, Wal Wis.-Oshkosh 1:55.95
2 Allen, Michael Ripon 1:56.03
3 Freitag, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 1:58.28
4 Wawrzyniakowski, Zach Wis.-Eau Claire 1:58.38
5 Krogman, Brandon Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:58.74
6 Paucek, Brendon Wis.-Eau Claire 1:59.07
7 Wollenberg, Travis Wis.-Stevens Point 1:59.63
8 Schultz, Connor Wis.-Stevens Point 1:59.89
9 Luedtke, Nick Ripon 2:00.10
10 Houghton, Jake Wis.-Stout 2:00.29
11 Schrupp, Matt Wis.-Eau Claire 2:00.32
12 Genteman, Logan Wis.-Eau Claire 2:00.32
13 Sabinash, Casey Wis.-Stout 2:00.34
14 Gniot, Ethan Lawrence 2:00.73
15 Fifield, Michael Unattached 2:01.59
16 Jorgensen, Keith Wis.-Eau Claire 2:02.13
17 Gilles, Andrew Wis.-Stout 2:02.16
18 Cooper, Matt Wis.-Eau Claire 2:02.21
19 Zengler, Eric Wis.-Stevens Point 2:02.36
20 Skwira, Abraham Wis.-Stevens Point 2:03.79
21 Hess, Trey Wis.-Stevens Point 2:03.80
22 Richter, Brandon Wis.-Eau Claire 2:03.84
23 Klein , Henry Unattached 2:07.00
24 Halverson , James Unattached 2:07.19
25 Robinson, Cole Unattached 2:10.01
26 Moga, Sherman Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:11.01
27 Lightbody, Gabe Unattached 2:12.68
28 Nuenninghoff, Michael Wisconsin Track Club 2:13.62
29 Waala, Harrison Wisconsin Track Club 2:18.33
30 Fiebig, Tyler Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:19.68
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kuik, Matt Wisconsin Track Club 4:24.68
2 Hatton, Evan Bethel (Minn.) 4:26.61
3 Waschbusch, Luke Wis.-Eau Claire 4:27.13
4 Runzheimer, Evan Unattached 4:27.33
5 Jurenec, Benjamin Wis.-Stevens Point 4:29.06
6 O'Hare, Austin Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:29.11
7 Reiners, Jake Wisconsin Track Club 4:36.46
8 Essak, Mayan Lawrence 4:36.55
9 Garrison, Ben Wisconsin Track Club 4:45.34
10 Mleczko, Michael Wisconsin Track Club 4:45.47
11 Halverson , James Unattached 4:45.65
12 Burlingame, Luke Wisconsin Track Club 4:50.62
13 Lund, Justin Unattached 4:53.55
14 Lightbody, Gabe Unattached 4:53.86
15 Paige, Weston Ripon 4:56.69
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:55.55
2 Wis.-Stevens Point B 4:06.89
3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) A 4:24.54
4 Wis.-Stout A 4:50.45
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:18.67
2 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:19.02
3 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:21.46
4 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:23.16
5 Wis.-Stevens Point C 3:29.41
6 Wis.-Stevens Point B 3:29.44
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wisconsin Track Club A 14:08.09
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Olaf A 10:02.06
2 Wis.-La Crosse A 10:08.10
3 Wis.-Oshkosh A 10:08.68
4 Wis.-Stevens Point B 11:48.55
0 Wis.-Stevens Point A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Breaker, Jenna Unattached 1.68m 5' 6.0"
2 Pladies, Stephanie Wis.-Stout 1.63m 5' 4.25"
3 Weekly, Isabella Wis.-Stevens Point 1.58m 5' 2.25"
4 Ottusch, Lizz Wis.-Eau Claire 1.53m 5' 0.25"
5 Minniecheske, Emily Wis.-Stout 1.53m 5' 0.25"
6 Greenlee, Sage Lawrence 1.48m 4' 10.25"
6 Morris, Carly Wis.-Eau Claire 1.48m 4' 10.25"
8 Paskey, Bailey Wis.-Stevens Point 1.48m 4' 10.25"
9 Gromowski, Morgan Wis.-Stout 1.48m 4' 10.25"
10 Watry, Jamie Wis.-Stevens Point 1.48m 4' 10.25"
11 Sapiro, Emma Wis.-Stout 1.43m 4' 8.25"
11 Wesner, Kara Wis.-Eau Claire 1.43m 4' 8.25"
13 Steffl, Maddie Wis.-Eau Claire 1.38m 4' 6.25"
13 Harris, Amber Wis.-Eau Claire 1.38m 4' 6.25"
13 Varsho, Abby Wis.-Eau Claire 1.38m 4' 6.25"
16 Eggen, Marina Wis.-Eau Claire 1.33m 4' 4.25"
16 Overeem, Heidi Wis.-Eau Claire 1.33m 4' 4.25"
- Bultman, Mandie Wis.-Eau Claire NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dietlin, Matt Wis.-Eau Claire 1.91m 6' 3.25"
2 White, Cory Unattached 1.91m 6' 3.25"
3 Rongstad, Parker Wis.-Stout 1.81m 5' 11.25"
4 Silloway, Nathan Ripon 1.76m 5' 9.25"
5 Wood, Bob Unattached 1.71m 5' 7.25"
- Bouchard, Tyler Wis.-Eau Claire NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 4.47m 14' 8.0"
2 Greisch, Zach Wis.-Eau Claire 4.47m 14' 8.0"
3 Mesenburg, Robert Wis.-Stout 4.47m 14' 8.0"
4 Lee, Jeremy Wis.-Stevens Point 4.32m 14' 2.0"
5 deBlock, Josh Wis.-Stout 4.32m 14' 2.0"
6 Kemper, David Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.17m 13' 8.25"
7 Zastrow, Paul Wis.-Stout 4.17m 13' 8.25"
8 Vogt, Greg Wis.-Stevens Point 4.02m 13' 2.25"
9 Paulman, Gordy Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.02m 13' 2.25"
10 Hetcher, Wes Lawrence 3.87m 12' 8.25"
- Unruh, Albert Wis.-Stevens Point NP
- Boeh, Jackson Lawrence NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Clifton, Carli Wis.-Stout 5.38m 17' 8.0"
2 School, Megan Wis.-Stevens Point 5.02m 16' 5.75"
3 Eggen, Marina Wis.-Eau Claire 4.96m 16' 3.25"
4 Harris, Amber Wis.-Eau Claire 4.74m 15' 6.75"
5 Bultman, Mandie Wis.-Eau Claire 4.57m 15' 0.0"
6 Benn, Aryn Wis.-Stout 4.53m 14' 10.5"
7 Brown, Gabby Wis.-Eau Claire 4.34m 14' 3.0"
8 Dup, Becca Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.31m 14' 1.75"
9 Recob, Gabriella Wisconsin Track Club 4.22m 13' 10.25"
10 Beecher, Alexa Wis.-Stevens Point 4.07m 13' 4.25"
11 Thomas, Katelyn Wisconsin Track Club 4.05m 13' 3.5"
12 Varsho, Abby Wis.-Eau Claire 3.93m 12' 10.75"
13 Ori, Brenna Lawrence 3.73m 12' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 6.72m 22' 0.75"
2 Dix, Alec Wis.-Stevens Point 6.70m 21' 11.75"
3 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 6.69m 21' 11.5"
4 Ortman, Bryan Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.60m 21' 8.0"
5 Schoen, Ethen Wis.-Stout 6.53m 21' 5.25"
6 Chanos, Eric Unattached 6.33m 20' 9.25"
7 Steward, Desmond Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.26m 20' 6.5"
8 Sadowsky, Evan Wisconsin Track Club 6.24m 20' 5.75"
9 Hagen Erickson, Jacob Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.23m 20' 5.25"
10 Baumbach, Cody Wis.-Stout 6.01m 19' 8.75"
11 Miller, Matthew Wis.-Stevens Point 5.99m 19' 8.0"
12 Ward, Darin Wis.-Stevens Point 5.97m 19' 7.0"
13 Stephens, Se'Kon Wis.-Stevens Point 5.96m 19' 6.75"
14 Avila, Luis Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.95m 19' 6.25"
15 Unruh, Albert Wis.-Stevens Point 5.87m 19' 3.25"
16 Schutt, Alex Wis.-Eau Claire 5.68m 18' 7.75"
17 Peterson, Todd Ripon 5.50m 18' 0.5"
18 Gardner, Joseph Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.28m 17' 4.0"
19 Allemann, Andrew Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.18m 17' 0.0"
20 Bouchard, Tyler Wis.-Eau Claire 5.14m 16' 10.5"
21 Silloway, Nathan Ripon 5.09m 16' 8.5"
22 Berry, Stephon Lawrence 4.81m 15' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Willett, Sarah Wis.-Stout 11.03m 36' 2.25"
2 Veal, Kiana Wis.-Eau Claire 10.81m 35' 5.75"
3 Hogan, Anna Wis.-Stevens Point 10.78m 35' 4.5"
4 Benn, Aryn Wis.-Stout 10.25m 33' 7.5"
5 Anderson, Rachael Wis.-Stout 10.24m 33' 7.25"
6 Thomas, Katelyn Wisconsin Track Club 10.07m 33' 0.5"
7 Hennen, Lexi Wis.-Eau Claire 9.74m 31' 11.5"
8 Recob, Gabriella Wisconsin Track Club 9.65m 31' 8.0"
9 Edmunds, Alli Wis.-Eau Claire 9.48m 31' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 13.67m 44' 10.25"
2 Jones, Josh Wis.-Stevens Point 13.01m 42' 8.25"
3 Ortman, Bryan Saint Mary's (Minn.) 12.99m 42' 7.5"
4 Eswein, Collin Wis.-Eau Claire 12.89m 42' 3.5"
5 Van Beek, Peter Wisconsin Track Club 12.43m 40' 9.5"
6 Schutt, Alex Wis.-Eau Claire 12.42m 40' 9.0"
7 Cummings, Hunter Wisconsin Track Club 12.30m 40' 4.25"
8 Chanos, Eric Unattached 12.27m 40' 3.25"
9 White, Andre Wis.-Stevens Point 12.04m 39' 6.0"
10 Akers, Tanner Wis.-Stevens Point 11.96m 39' 3.0"
11 Steward, Desmond Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.94m 39' 2.25"
12 Kyes, Ben Wis.-Eau Claire 11.93m 39' 1.75"
13 Buchmeier, Ryan Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.09m 36' 4.75"
14 Hetcher, Wes Lawrence 10.36m 34' 0.0"
- Lubinski, Nick Wis.-Stout NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Flynn, Kadie Wis.-Stevens Point 13.73m 45' 0.5"
2 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 13.71m 44' 11.75"
3 Anderson, Sam Wis.-Eau Claire 12.42m 40' 9.0"
4 Oawster, Erica Wis.-Eau Claire 12.15m 39' 10.5"
5 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 12.13m 39' 9.75"
6 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 12.05m 39' 6.5"
7 Ball, Andrea Wis.-Stevens Point 11.50m 37' 8.75"
8 Pabst, Kayla Wis.-Stout 11.12m 36' 5.75"
9 Johnsrud, Brianne Wis.-Eau Claire 10.89m 35' 8.75"
10 Burns, Josie Wis.-Eau Claire 9.75m 32' 0.0"
11 Huther, Holly Wis.-Eau Claire 9.50m 31' 2.0"
12 Kostueck, Olivia Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.43m 27' 8.0"
13 Wilcox, Alyson Wis.-Stout 8.10m 26' 7.0"
14 Norby, Margaret Lawrence 6.61m 21' 8.25"
- Theisen, JoHannah Wis.-Eau Claire NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mess, Alex Wis.-Eau Claire 16.68m 54' 8.75"
2 Maurer, Logan Ripon 15.55m 51' 0.25"
3 Jensen, Jordan Wis.-Eau Claire 15.08m 49' 5.75"
4 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 15.07m 49' 5.5"
5 Stockwell, Brady Ripon 14.16m 46' 5.5"
6 Ottersen, Jake Wis.-Eau Claire 13.90m 45' 7.25"
7 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 13.85m 45' 5.25"
8 Adams, Caleb Wis.-Stout 13.66m 44' 9.75"
9 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens Point 11.74m 38' 6.25"
10 Straughan, Jackson Lawrence 11.29m 37' 0.5"
11 Wisniewski, Josh Wis.-Stout 11.09m 36' 4.75"
12 Olson, Curtis Wis.-Stevens Point 10.88m 35' 8.5"
13 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens Point 10.25m 33' 7.5"
14 Hong, Paul Lawrence 10.11m 33' 2.0"
15 Gardner, Joseph Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9.05m 29' 8.25"
- Stoll, Brad Wis.-Eau Claire NP
- Stelter-Hogh, Frank Ripon NP
- Skubal, John Wis.-Eau Claire NP
- Greaves, Robin Wis.-Stevens Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meier, Lydia Wis.-Stout 18.53m 60' 9.5"
2 Anderson, Sam Wis.-Eau Claire 17.30m 56' 9.25"
3 Ball, Andrea Wis.-Stevens Point 16.34m 53' 7.5"
4 Pabst, Kayla Wis.-Stout 16.20m 53' 1.75"
5 Flynn, Kadie Wis.-Stevens Point 16.09m 52' 9.5"
6 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 15.43m 50' 7.5"
7 Pomeroy, Lydia Ripon 13.54m 44' 5.25"
8 Veenstra, Brenna Wis.-Stout 13.37m 43' 10.5"
9 Oawster, Erica Wis.-Eau Claire 13.20m 43' 3.75"
10 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 13.19m 43' 3.25"
11 Flackey, Cassie Wis.-Stout 13.09m 42' 11.5"
12 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 12.76m 41' 10.5"
13 Johnsrud, Brianne Wis.-Eau Claire 11.73m 38' 6.0"
14 Wilcox, Alyson Wis.-Stout 11.70m 38' 4.75"
15 Theisen, JoHannah Wis.-Eau Claire 11.68m 38' 4.0"
16 Burns, Josie Wis.-Eau Claire 11.66m 38' 3.25"
17 King, Natalie Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.39m 37' 4.5"
18 Kostueck, Olivia Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9.41m 30' 10.5"
19 Norby, Margaret Lawrence 6.54m 21' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mess, Alex Wis.-Eau Claire 17.73m 58' 2.0"
2 Heil, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 16.50m 54' 1.75"
3 Jensen, Jordan Wis.-Eau Claire 16.39m 53' 9.25"
4 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 16.24m 53' 3.5"
5 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens Point 15.54m 51' 0.0"
6 Stockwell, Brady Ripon 15.51m 50' 10.75"
7 Ottersen, Jake Wis.-Eau Claire 14.89m 48' 10.25"
8 Olson, Curtis Wis.-Stevens Point 14.66m 48' 1.25"
9 Bergman, Cole Wis.-Stout 14.60m 47' 11.0"
10 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 14.35m 47' 1.0"
11 Straughan, Jackson Lawrence 13.87m 45' 6.25"
12 Adams, Caleb Wis.-Stout 13.55m 44' 5.5"
13 Kohnke, Tylar Wis.-Stevens Point 13.51m 44' 4.0"
14 Magerl, Duncan Wis.-Stout 13.19m 43' 3.25"
15 Stoll, Brad Wis.-Eau Claire 13.13m 43' 1.0"
16 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens Point 12.55m 41' 2.25"
17 Greaves, Robin Wis.-Stevens Point 12.26m 40' 2.75"
18 Wisniewski, Josh Wis.-Stout 12.24m 40' 2.0"
19 Nicholas, Connor Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.87m 38' 11.5"
20 Hong, Paul Lawrence 8.62m 28' 3.5"
- Maurer, Logan Ripon NP
- Skubal, John Wis.-Eau Claire NP