Pointer Open
Date: Sat, Jan 16, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
300 Meters 300 Meters
400 Meters 600 Meters
600 Meters Mile
800 Meters 3000 Meters
Mile 60 Hurdles
3000 Meters 4 x 400 Relay
60 Hurdles High Jump
4 x 400 Relay Pole Vault
High Jump Long Jump
Pole Vault Triple Jump
Long Jump Shot Put
Triple Jump Weight Throw
Shot Put -
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schlichter, Kevin St. Norbert 7.19
2 Hau, Shawn Pointer Alumni 7.26
3 O'Brien, Colin St. Norbert 7.27
4 Weigman, Adam St. Norbert 7.38
5 Akers, Tanner Wis.-Stevens Point 7.39
6 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 7.47
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 7.07
2 Richards, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 7.16
3 Schlichter, Kevin St. Norbert 7.20
4 Hau, Shawn Pointer Alumni 7.26
5 O'Brien, Colin St. Norbert 7.34
6 Weigman, Adam St. Norbert 7.36
7 Delleman, Mike Pointer Alumni 7.39
8 Akers, Tanner Wis.-Stevens Point 7.40
9 Brath, Andrew St. Norbert 7.44
10 Farnsworth, Josh Wis.-Stevens Point 7.50
11 Harn, Sheldon Wis.-Stevens Point 7.51
12 Wilson, Colin Marian (Wis.) 7.51
13 Peterson, Andy Pointer Alumni 7.54
14 Scandin, Frank St. Norbert 7.60
15 Lee, Lucas Wis.-Stevens Point 7.61
16 Heschke, Travis St. Norbert 7.75
17 Jones, Josh Wis.-Stevens Point 7.80
18 Kohnke, Tylar Wis.-Stevens Point 7.89
19 Weise, Matt Pointer Alumni 8.02
20 Budliear, Thad Pointer Alumni 8.06
21 Czajka, Jacob Wis.-Stevens Point 8.27
22 Springer, Kevin Pointer Alumni 8.53
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gregory, Jon St. Norbert 23.11
2 O'Brien, Colin St. Norbert 23.36
3 Lewis, Tyler St. Norbert 23.52
4 Litsheim, David Pointer Alumni 23.66
5 Brath, Andrew St. Norbert 23.81
6 Grandlic, Ryan St. Norbert 23.89
7 Schlichter, Kevin St. Norbert 23.98
8 Wilson, Colin Marian (Wis.) 24.24
9 Hau, Shawn Pointer Alumni 24.29
10 Weigman, Adam St. Norbert 24.94
11 Lee, Lucas Wis.-Stevens Point 25.23
12 Zakowski, Tommy St. Norbert 25.43
13 Posanski, Michael Wis.-Stevens Point 26.82
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Tyler, Dane Wis.-Stevens Point 1:58.20
2 Pedersen, Neil Wis.-Stevens Point 1:58.60
3 VanRyzin, Calvin UNAT-Wis.-Stevens Point 2:04.61
4 Parker, Dustin UNAT-Wis.-Stevens Point 2:10.70
5 Mettlach, Demond Marian (Wis.) 2:26.09
6 Kinjerski , Isaac Marian (Wis.) 2:36.71
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Finnel, Brian Todd Pointer Alumni 4:27.17
2 Jurenec, Benjamin Wis.-Stevens Point 4:32.27
3 Lang, Adam Pointer Alumni 4:32.32
4 Spahn, Ryan Wis.-Stevens Point 4:32.87
5 Richardson, Alex Wis.-Stevens Point 4:33.27
6 Gonzales, Alex Pointer Alumni 4:33.33
7 Kinscher, Joseph Unattached 4:35.88
8 Johnston, Lukas Wis.-Stevens Point 4:42.90
9 Dodge, Jed Wis.-Stevens Point 4:54.16
10 Hebert, David Pointer Alumni 5:02.52
11 Burkwald, Kyle Unattached 5:02.67
12 Leiden, Jacob Marian (Wis.) 5:10.56
13 Mettlach, Demond Marian (Wis.) 5:16.59
14 Kinjerski , Isaac Marian (Wis.) 5:32.90
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Artz, Erin St. Norbert 10:06.48
2 Miller, Taylor St. Norbert 11:07.19
3 Nelsen, Tori St. Norbert 11:15.06
4 Heniff, Kelly St. Norbert 11:15.83
5 Price, Alyssa St. Norbert 11:16.50
6 Karrels, Jamie St. Norbert 11:17.33
7 Walsh, Charlotte St. Norbert 11:21.38
8 Parbs, Sarah St. Norbert 11:24.88
9 Egnarski, Mckenna St. Norbert 11:30.16
10 Dilley, Lauren Pointer Alumni 11:30.18
11 Fass, Amelia Wis.-Stevens Point 11:33.43
12 Waz, Malgorzata St. Norbert 11:48.83
13 Hoier, Kara Wis.-Stevens Point 11:58.62
14 McQuillan, Maria Wis.-Stevens Point 12:02.13
15 Blegen, Alana St. Norbert 12:04.16
16 Nowaczyk, Catherine St. Norbert 12:10.73
17 Wegner, Alyssa St. Norbert 12:13.34
18 Bevry, Mackenzie St. Norbert 12:20.67
19 Schroder, Julia St. Norbert 12:22.26
20 Lindquist, Jenny Wis.-Stevens Point 12:23.79
21 Bauer, Abby St. Norbert 12:24.38
22 Zuhlke, Alyssa Marian (Wis.) 12:25.70
23 Smith, Jennifer Wis.-Stevens Point 12:26.67
24 Richard, Brittany Wis.-Stevens Point 12:27.81
25 Boudreau, Bailey Wis.-Stevens Point 12:48.67
26 Haberkorn, Paige Pointer Alumni 13:17.94
27 Finger, Sarah Pointer Alumni 14:24.49
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ward, Darin Unattached 8.62
2 Feuerstein, Jack St. Norbert 8.77
3 Strehlow, Adam Wis.-Stevens Point 8.79
4 Harn, Sheldon Wis.-Stevens Point 8.98
5 Boockmeier, Brad St. Norbert 8.98
6 Butler, Daniel St. Norbert 9.33
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Delleman, Mike Pointer Alumni 8.34
2 Ward, Darin Unattached 8.57
3 Feuerstein, Jack St. Norbert 8.87
4 Boockmeier, Brad St. Norbert 8.89
5 Strehlow, Adam Wis.-Stevens Point 8.92
6 Geiger, Nick Pointer Alumni 8.93
7 Harn, Sheldon Wis.-Stevens Point 8.99
8 Butler, Daniel St. Norbert 9.20
9 Roll, Cody St. Norbert 9.42
10 Unruh, Albert Wis.-Stevens Point 9.50
11 Budliear, Thad Pointer Alumni 9.55
12 Miller, Matthew Wis.-Stevens Point 10.15
13 Yugla, Tate Pointer Alumni 10.17
14 Lee, Jeremy Wis.-Stevens Point 10.40
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Norbert A 4:17.63
2 St. Norbert B 4:20.61
3 Wis.-Stevens Point A 4:33.28
0 St. Norbert C DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:35.78
2 St. Norbert B 3:36.31
3 St. Norbert A 3:37.37
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Morateck, Samantha St. Norbert 1.60m 5' 3.0"
2 Weekly, Isabella Wis.-Stevens Point 1.60m 5' 3.0"
3 Vanderlin, Nicole St. Norbert 1.50m 4' 11.0"
4 Bosman, Rycha Pointer Alumni 1.45m 4' 9.0"
4 Watry, Jamie Wis.-Stevens Point 1.45m 4' 9.0"
6 Larson, Emmy St. Norbert 1.40m 4' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dix, Alec Wis.-Stevens Point 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Franzke, Ben Marian (Wis.) 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Osterdyk, Eric Pointer Alumni 1.85m 6' 0.75"
4 Delleman, Mike Pointer Alumni 1.80m 5' 10.75"
5 Lee, Jeremy Wis.-Stevens Point 1.75m 5' 8.75"
6 Geiger, Nick Pointer Alumni 1.70m 5' 7.0"
7 Unruh, Albert Wis.-Stevens Point 1.60m 5' 3.0"
8 Miller, Matthew Wis.-Stevens Point 1.50m 4' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Burke, Shannon Wis.-Stevens Point 3.41m 11' 2.25"
2 Hanson, Nicole Pointer Alumni 3.11m 10' 2.5"
3 Bosman, Rycha Pointer Alumni 2.96m 9' 8.5"
3 Breunig, Angela Wis.-Stevens Point 2.96m 9' 8.5"
5 Tarsa, Graceanne St. Norbert 2.81m 9' 2.5"
6 Vandenack, Meghan St. Norbert 2.51m 8' 2.75"
6 Niva, Micheala Wis.-Stevens Point 2.51m 8' 2.75"
6 Mickelson, Grace St. Norbert 2.51m 8' 2.75"
9 Kropp, Lindsay St. Norbert 2.36m 7' 8.75"
- Parbs, Sarah St. Norbert NP
- Nelson, Mariah Wis.-Stevens Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Geiger, Nick Pointer Alumni 4.15m 13' 7.25"
2 Lee, Jeremy Wis.-Stevens Point 4.00m 13' 1.5"
3 Scandin, Frank St. Norbert 3.70m 12' 1.5"
4 Vogt, Greg Wis.-Stevens Point 3.55m 11' 7.75"
4 Daul, Taylor St. Norbert 3.55m 11' 7.75"
6 Hill, Randy St. Norbert 3.25m 10' 8.0"
- Yugla, Tate Pointer Alumni NP
- Unruh, Albert Wis.-Stevens Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 School, Megan Wis.-Stevens Point 5.13m 16' 10.0"
2 Barber, Bethany Pointer Alumni 4.90m 16' 1.0"
3 LeCaptain, Liz St. Norbert 4.71m 15' 5.5"
4 Fix, Amy Pointer Alumni 4.66m 15' 3.5"
5 Hogan, Anna Wis.-Stevens Point 4.51m 14' 9.75"
6 Larson, Emmy St. Norbert 4.32m 14' 2.25"
7 Beecher, Alexa Wis.-Stevens Point 4.13m 13' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Richards, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 6.84m 22' 5.25"
2 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 6.80m 22' 3.75"
3 Dix, Alec Wis.-Stevens Point 6.72m 22' 0.75"
4 Delleman, Mike Pointer Alumni 6.53m 21' 5.25"
5 Hill, Randy St. Norbert 6.30m 20' 8.0"
6 Schlichter, Kevin St. Norbert 6.00m 19' 8.25"
7 Boockmeier, Brad St. Norbert 5.99m 19' 8.0"
8 Stephens, Se'Kon Wis.-Stevens Point 5.95m 19' 6.25"
9 Weise, Matt Pointer Alumni 5.89m 19' 4.0"
10 Lemens, Tyler St. Norbert 5.81m 19' 0.75"
11 Weigman, Adam St. Norbert 5.60m 18' 4.5"
12 Yugla, Tate Pointer Alumni 5.57m 18' 3.25"
13 Stith, Razz Unattached 5.52m 18' 1.5"
14 Heschke, Travis St. Norbert 5.51m 18' 1.0"
15 Robinson, Matt St. Norbert 5.45m 17' 10.75"
16 White, Andre Wis.-Stevens Point 5.11m 16' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barber, Bethany Pointer Alumni 10.49m 34' 5.0"
2 Fix, Amy Pointer Alumni 10.45m 34' 3.5"
3 Hogan, Anna Wis.-Stevens Point 10.18m 33' 4.75"
4 Larson, Emmy St. Norbert 10.07m 33' 0.5"
5 Pinardi, Morgan St. Norbert 9.34m 30' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jones, Josh Wis.-Stevens Point 12.99m 42' 7.5"
2 Ward, Darin Unattached 12.94m 42' 5.5"
3 Schlichter, Kevin St. Norbert 11.87m 38' 11.5"
4 Heschke, Travis St. Norbert 11.48m 37' 8.0"
5 White, Andre Wis.-Stevens Point 11.44m 37' 6.5"
6 Lemens, Tyler St. Norbert 11.29m 37' 0.5"
7 Robinson, Matt St. Norbert 11.01m 36' 1.5"
- Delleman, Mike Pointer Alumni NP
- Butler, Daniel St. Norbert NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Flynn, Kadie Wis.-Stevens Point 12.69m 41' 7.75"
2 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 12.03m 39' 5.75"
3 Hilges, Sara Pointer Alumni 11.87m 38' 11.5"
4 Turner, Katelyn St. Norbert 11.71m 38' 5.0"
5 Herman, Kristina St. Norbert 11.63m 38' 2.0"
6 Jansen, Cara Unattached 11.22m 36' 9.75"
6 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 11.22m 36' 9.75"
8 Ball, Andrea Wis.-Stevens Point 11.13m 36' 6.25"
9 Martin, Maggie Unattached 11.10m 36' 5.0"
10 Kryzkowski, Amy Unattached 10.62m 34' 10.25"
11 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 10.57m 34' 8.25"
12 Kruse, Hannah St. Norbert 9.92m 32' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Klotz, Jesse Pointer Alumni 14.93m 48' 11.75"
2 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 14.73m 48' 4.0"
3 Boockmeier, Brad St. Norbert 14.53m 47' 8.0"
4 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 13.66m 44' 9.75"
5 DiBenedetto, Dominic St. Norbert 13.11m 43' 0.25"
6 Kohnke, Tylar Wis.-Stevens Point 12.49m 40' 11.75"
7 Springer, Kevin Pointer Alumni 11.70m 38' 4.75"
8 Olson, Curtis Wis.-Stevens Point 11.03m 36' 2.25"
9 Sonnenberg, Matt Pointer Alumni 10.49m 34' 5.0"
10 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens Point 10.42m 34' 2.25"
11 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens Point 9.78m 32' 1.0"
12 Miller, Matthew Wis.-Stevens Point 9.55m 31' 4.0"
13 Greaves, Robin Wis.-Stevens Point 7.62m 25' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kryzkowski, Amy Unattached 16.43m 53' 11.0"
2 Flynn, Kadie Wis.-Stevens Point 15.85m 52' 0.0"
3 Martin, Maggie Unattached 15.39m 50' 6.0"
4 Ball, Andrea Wis.-Stevens Point 14.94m 49' 0.25"
5 Jansen, Cara Unattached 13.25m 43' 5.75"
6 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 12.94m 42' 5.5"
7 Turner, Katelyn St. Norbert 12.75m 41' 10.0"
8 Wall, Kaitlyn Wis.-Stevens Point 12.57m 41' 3.0"
9 Kruse, Hannah St. Norbert 12.36m 40' 6.75"
10 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 11.38m 37' 4.0"
11 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 10.11m 33' 2.0"
12 Herman, Kristina St. Norbert 7.51m 24' 7.75"
- Hilges, Sara Pointer Alumni NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Heil, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 16.72m 54' 10.25"
2 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 16.03m 52' 7.25"
3 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens Point 14.65m 48' 0.75"
4 Olson, Curtis Wis.-Stevens Point 14.21m 46' 7.5"
5 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 13.89m 45' 7.0"
6 Greaves, Robin Wis.-Stevens Point 12.24m 40' 2.0"
7 Sonnenberg, Matt Pointer Alumni 12.12m 39' 9.25"
8 DiBenedetto, Dominic St. Norbert 11.58m 38' 0.0"
9 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens Point 11.45m 37' 6.75"
10 Kohnke, Tylar Wis.-Stevens Point 11.04m 36' 2.75"