Peach Belt Conference Track Championship
Date: Thu, Apr 16, 2015

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Shorter 154
2 Nova Southeastern 144.5
3 UNC Pembroke 109
4 GRU Augusta 104.5
5 Alabama-Huntsville 98
6 Montevallo 61
7 Florida Tech 59
8 Columbus St. 49
9 Clayton State 38
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Shorter 159
2 Nova Southeastern 143
3 UNC Pembroke 136.5
4 Alabama-Huntsville 133.5
5 Montevallo 69
6 GRU Augusta 46
7 Clayton State 45
8 Florida Tech 44
9 Columbus St. 33
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nova Southeastern A 46.64
2 Alabama-Huntsville A 47.07
3 Shorter A 47.39
4 Columbus St. A 47.55
5 Florida Tech A 47.69
6 UNC Pembroke A 47.93
7 Montevallo A 48.57
8 GRU Augusta A 50.19
9 Clayton State A 50.99
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nova Southeastern A 40.85
2 Shorter A 41.37
3 UNC Pembroke A 41.56
4 Florida Tech A 41.58
5 Columbus St. A 41.62
6 Clayton State A 42.26
7 Montevallo A 43.19
8 GRU Augusta A 43.20
0 Alabama-Huntsville A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Shorter A 3:47.72
2 Columbus St. A 3:52.06
3 Nova Southeastern A 3:52.52
4 Clayton State A 3:56.09
5 Alabama-Huntsville A 3:57.05
6 GRU Augusta A 4:01.97
7 UNC Pembroke A 4:02.22
8 Florida Tech A 4:03.49
9 Montevallo A 4:10.56
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Shorter A 3:12.50
2 Nova Southeastern A 3:15.15
3 Clayton State A 3:19.00
4 Alabama-Huntsville A 3:19.40
5 Columbus St. A 3:19.55
6 GRU Augusta A 3:19.64
7 Florida Tech A 3:25.37
8 UNC Pembroke A 3:27.64
9 Montevallo A 3:33.61
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Steele, Breondra Shorter 1.57m 5' 1.75"
2 Stevenson, Sierra Alabama-Huntsville 1.57m 5' 1.75"
2 Krenitsky, Amanda Nova Southeastern 1.57m 5' 1.75"
4 Kaup, Shelby Alabama-Huntsville 1.52m 4' 11.75"
4 Cube, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 1.52m 4' 11.75"
6 Usher, Renee Columbus St. 1.52m 4' 11.75"
7 Broughthon, MacKenzie Florida Tech 1.52m 4' 11.75"
8 Cunningham, Ashley Clayton State 1.52m 4' 11.75"
9 McManis, Portia Shorter 1.47m 4' 9.75"
9 Lewis, Keneisha Alabama-Huntsville 1.47m 4' 9.75"
9 Pearson, Lauren Montevallo 1.47m 4' 9.75"
12 Burks, Deja UNC Pembroke 1.42m 4' 7.75"
13 Edwards, Somora UNC Pembroke 1.42m 4' 7.75"
14 Munley, Vanessa Nova Southeastern 1.37m 4' 6.0"
15 Broderick, Sabiyah GRU Augusta 1.37m 4' 6.0"
- Houston, Lexus Columbus St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Knight, Alex Montevallo 4.16m 13' 7.75"
2 Fletcher, Lane Shorter 3.86m 12' 8.0"
3 Lozano, Joseph GRU Augusta 3.71m 12' 2.0"
3 McCall, Connor Alabama-Huntsville 3.71m 12' 2.0"
5 Dailey, Ben Alabama-Huntsville 3.71m 12' 2.0"
5 Enarsson, Karl Nova Southeastern 3.71m 12' 2.0"
7 Farish, Brandon Montevallo 3.56m 11' 8.0"
- Jerothe, Ryan Nova Southeastern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McManis, Portia Shorter 5.41m 17' 9.0" 0.4
2 Bartley, Shakira Nova Southeastern 5.40m 17' 8.75" 0.9
3 Cube, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 5.29m 17' 4.25" 1.1
4 Chapman, Shanila Columbus St. 5.24m 17' 2.25" -0.3
5 Taylor, Jeonna UNC Pembroke 5.20m 17' 0.75" 0.0
6 Aldana, Cristina Shorter 5.15m 16' 10.75" 1.1
7 Roberts, Jasmine Clayton State 5.14m 16' 10.5" 0.0
8 Giles, Marneshae Shorter 5.13m 16' 10.0" 1.3
9 Johnson, Dejah GRU Augusta 5.04m 16' 6.5" 0.0
10 Thompson, Adanna GRU Augusta 4.90m 16' 1.0" 0.5
11 Matthews, Jessica Clayton State 4.89m 16' 0.5" 1.5
12 Waters, Kayla Columbus St. 4.88m 16' 0.25" 0.9
12 Sykes, La'Kezia UNC Pembroke 4.88m 16' 0.25" 0.9
14 Briscoe, Alex Alabama-Huntsville 4.83m 15' 10.25" 0.4
15 Munley, Vanessa Nova Southeastern 4.65m 15' 3.25" 0.2
16 Lewis, Keneisha Alabama-Huntsville 4.64m 15' 2.75" 0.0
17 Green, Tila Montevallo 4.49m 14' 8.75" 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Collier, Christian GRU Augusta 7.29m 23' 11.0" 0.8
2 Jones, Kory UNC Pembroke 6.90m 22' 7.75" 1.7
3 May, Alex Alabama-Huntsville 6.88m 22' 7.0" 0.8
4 Eldridge, Terron UNC Pembroke 6.74m 22' 1.5" 1.0
5 Rand, Sean-Michael GRU Augusta 6.72m 22' 0.75" 1.5
6 Bulla, Brandon UNC Pembroke 6.63m 21' 9.0" 1.1
7 Matthews, Xavier Columbus St. 6.52m 21' 4.75" 0.3
8 Edwards, Dwayne Nova Southeastern 6.51m 21' 4.25" 1.4
9 Jefcoat, Jamel UNC Pembroke 6.46m 21' 2.5" 0.9
10 Jones, Jordan Alabama-Huntsville 6.38m 20' 11.25" -1.3
11 Willman, Jonathan Shorter 6.26m 20' 6.5" 1.1
12 Zimmerman, Michael UNC Pembroke 6.25m 20' 6.25" 0.4
13 Howard, Kedemah Shorter 6.22m 20' 5.0" -0.4
14 Robinson, Caine Montevallo 6.17m 20' 3.0" 0.9
15 Tolbert, Jalen Columbus St. 5.99m 19' 8.0" 1.2
16 Mason, Karmon Clayton State 5.98m 19' 7.5" -0.7
17 Ray, Shaquille UNC Pembroke 5.92m 19' 5.25" 0.7
18 Carson, Davontae Nova Southeastern 5.81m 19' 0.75" 0.1
19 Powell, Shawn Montevallo 5.75m 18' 10.5" 0.1
20 Kuhry, Cullen Florida Tech 5.55m 18' 2.5" 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Taylor, Jeonna UNC Pembroke 11.65m 38' 2.75" -1.0
2 Roberts, Jasmine Clayton State 11.60m 38' 0.75" 0.0
3 Aldana, Cristina Shorter 11.44m 37' 6.5" 0.4
4 Matthews, Jessica Clayton State 11.30m 37' 1.0" 0.0
5 Briscoe, Alex Alabama-Huntsville 11.03m 36' 2.25" -1.1
6 Munley, Vanessa Nova Southeastern 10.98m 36' 0.25" 0.0
7 McManis, Portia Shorter 10.81m 35' 5.75" -0.2
8 Giles, Marneshae Shorter 10.76m 35' 3.75" 0.0
9 Waters, Kayla Columbus St. 10.74m 35' 3.0" 0.0
10 Thompson, Adanna GRU Augusta 10.36m 34' 0.0" -1.8
11 Kuhar, Angela Nova Southeastern 10.18m 33' 4.75" -1.0
12 Ponce, Lisette Alabama-Huntsville 9.96m 32' 8.25" -1.5
13 Pearson, Lauren Montevallo 9.94m 32' 7.5" -1.1
14 Green, Tila Montevallo 9.37m 30' 9.0" -0.2
- Williams, Erica UNC Pembroke NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 May, Alex Alabama-Huntsville 14.52m 47' 7.75" 0.3
2 Rand, Sean-Michael GRU Augusta 14.09m 46' 2.75" 1.1
3 Collier, Christian GRU Augusta 13.90m 45' 7.25" 1.1
4 Howard, Kedemah Shorter 13.84m 45' 5.0" 0.2
5 Jefcoat, Jamel UNC Pembroke 13.69m 44' 11.0" 0.9
6 Robinson, Caine Montevallo 13.39m 43' 11.25" 1.3
7 Humbert, Onaje UNC Pembroke 13.28m 43' 7.0" 0.0
8 Boland, Tyler Alabama-Huntsville 13.16m 43' 2.25" 0.0
9 Mason, Karmon Clayton State 12.85m 42' 2.0" 0.0
10 Powell, Shawn Montevallo 12.71m 41' 8.5" 0.0
11 York, Daniel Nova Southeastern 12.24m 40' 2.0" 0.0
12 Parham, Trenton Columbus St. 12.05m 39' 6.5" 0.0
13 Kuhry, Cullen Florida Tech 11.90m 39' 0.5" -0.2
- Matthews, Xavier Columbus St. NP -
- Hoggs, Zeke UNC Pembroke NP -
- Eldridge, Terron UNC Pembroke NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brown, Jaynell UNC Pembroke 13.39m 43' 11.25"
2 Johnson, Ashley Columbus St. 12.88m 42' 3.25"
3 Clark, Cynia Shorter 12.46m 40' 10.5"
4 Haynes, Chelsy Clayton State 11.85m 38' 10.5"
5 Matthews, Alisia Alabama-Huntsville 11.84m 38' 10.25"
6 Gorrell, Briana UNC Pembroke 11.71m 38' 5.0"
7 Molina, Sydney Nova Southeastern 11.51m 37' 9.25"
8 Daye, Onya UNC Pembroke 11.42m 37' 5.75"
9 Canty, JaVoni GRU Augusta 11.16m 36' 7.5"
10 Hubbard, Latrese Clayton State 11.00m 36' 1.25"
11 Jackson, Hillary Montevallo 10.90m 35' 9.25"
12 Nyiro, Jessica Nova Southeastern 10.82m 35' 6.0"
13 Pulliam, Vanita Alabama-Huntsville 10.27m 33' 8.5"
14 Williams, Elisha Montevallo 10.05m 32' 11.75"
15 Cheatom, Kadejia Montevallo 9.95m 32' 7.75"
16 Hendrix, Hope Shorter 9.81m 32' 2.25"
17 Perry, Errin Alabama-Huntsville 9.63m 31' 7.25"
18 Somarriba, Lucyhelena GRU Augusta 9.20m 30' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Alexis, Daniel Shorter 14.20m 46' 7.25"
2 Perry, Joseph UNC Pembroke 14.00m 45' 11.25"
3 Johnson, Xavier Montevallo 12.71m 41' 8.5"
4 Stainback, Nathanael UNC Pembroke 12.59m 41' 3.75"
5 Knox, Nathan Florida Tech 12.59m 41' 3.75"
6 Lester, Wil Alabama-Huntsville 12.03m 39' 5.75"
7 Hendricks, Darren Nova Southeastern 11.95m 39' 2.5"
8 Keith, Garrett Florida Tech 11.75m 38' 6.75"
9 Taft, Austin Florida Tech 11.57m 37' 11.5"
10 Cruz, Alan UNC Pembroke 11.12m 36' 5.75"
11 Woods, Jake Alabama-Huntsville 10.62m 34' 10.25"
12 Smellie, Andre Shorter 10.34m 33' 11.25"
13 Clark, Jorey Columbus St. 10.28m 33' 8.75"
14 Langston, Daniel GRU Augusta 9.84m 32' 3.5"
15 Sullivan, Robert Nova Southeastern 9.59m 31' 5.75"
16 Bouldon, Chris Montevallo 9.28m 30' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Metzinger, Hanna UNC Pembroke 40.36m 132' 5.25"
2 Molina, Sydney Nova Southeastern 40.02m 131' 3.75"
3 Weitzman, Nanette Alabama-Huntsville 36.65m 120' 3.25"
4 Clark, Cynia Shorter 36.59m 120' 0.75"
5 Brown, Jaynell UNC Pembroke 36.19m 118' 9.0"
6 Matthews, Alisia Alabama-Huntsville 35.09m 115' 1.75"
7 Jackson, Hillary Montevallo 35.03m 114' 11.5"
8 Nyiro, Jessica Nova Southeastern 33.95m 111' 5.0"
9 Hubbard, Latrese Clayton State 33.72m 110' 7.75"
10 Canty, JaVoni GRU Augusta 33.54m 110' 0.75"
11 Sears, Madison Shorter 28.63m 93' 11.5"
12 Cheatom, Kadejia Montevallo 28.33m 92' 11.5"
13 Somarriba, Lucyhelena GRU Augusta 26.73m 87' 8.75"
14 Haynes, Chelsy Clayton State 23.56m 77' 3.75"
- Johnson, Ashley Columbus St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hendricks, Darren Nova Southeastern 42.73m 140' 2.5"
2 Knox, Nathan Florida Tech 42.27m 138' 8.5"
3 Lester, Wil Alabama-Huntsville 42.05m 137' 11.75"
4 Alexis, Daniel Shorter 39.50m 129' 7.5"
5 Johnson, Xavier Montevallo 38.00m 124' 8.25"
6 Smellie, Andre Shorter 37.30m 122' 4.75"
7 Perry, Joseph UNC Pembroke 34.24m 112' 4.25"
8 Clark, Jorey Columbus St. 34.09m 111' 10.5"
9 Woods, Jake Alabama-Huntsville 33.03m 108' 4.75"
10 Sullivan, Robert Nova Southeastern 31.83m 104' 5.5"
11 Williamson, Cage Montevallo 27.94m 91' 8.25"
12 Langston, Daniel GRU Augusta 24.54m 80' 6.5"
- Keith, Garrett Florida Tech NP
- Stainback, Nathanael UNC Pembroke NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Clark, Cynia Shorter 48.23m 158' 3.0"
2 Sears, Madison Shorter 45.08m 147' 11.0"
3 Daye, Onya UNC Pembroke 44.30m 145' 4.25"
4 Metzinger, Hanna UNC Pembroke 44.10m 144' 8.5"
5 Canty, JaVoni GRU Augusta 39.35m 129' 1.5"
6 Weitzman, Nanette Alabama-Huntsville 38.92m 127' 8.5"
7 Brown, Jaynell UNC Pembroke 38.00m 124' 8.25"
8 Nyiro, Jessica Nova Southeastern 35.82m 117' 6.5"
9 Derrick, MacKenzie Nova Southeastern 34.54m 113' 4.0"
10 Jackson, Hillary Montevallo 28.60m 93' 10.25"
11 Somarriba, Lucyhelena GRU Augusta 28.58m 93' 9.5"
12 Molina, Sydney Nova Southeastern 28.48m 93' 5.5"
13 Williams, Elisha Montevallo 26.16m 85' 10.25"
- Matthews, Alisia Alabama-Huntsville NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Alexis, Daniel Shorter 49.80m 163' 5.0"
2 Taft, Austin Florida Tech 49.40m 162' 1.25"
3 Hendricks, Darren Nova Southeastern 48.26m 158' 4.25"
4 Maloney, Phil Florida Tech 44.53m 146' 1.5"
5 Woods, Jake Alabama-Huntsville 42.91m 140' 9.75"
6 Knox, Nathan Florida Tech 42.22m 138' 6.5"
7 Perry, Joseph UNC Pembroke 41.90m 137' 6.0"
8 Keith, Garrett Florida Tech 41.58m 136' 5.25"
9 Lester, Wil Alabama-Huntsville 38.55m 126' 6.0"
10 Stainback, Nathanael UNC Pembroke 37.54m 123' 2.25"
11 Weiser, Tristan Nova Southeastern 30.44m 99' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Metzinger, Hanna UNC Pembroke 42.79m 140' 5.0"
2 Booth, Morgan Montevallo 36.10m 118' 5.5"
3 Matthews, Alisia Alabama-Huntsville 33.93m 111' 4.0"
4 Cube, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 32.20m 105' 8.0"
5 Weitzman, Nanette Alabama-Huntsville 32.14m 105' 5.5"
6 Broderick, Sabiyah GRU Augusta 31.83m 104' 5.5"
7 Gavagni, Rhonwen Florida Tech 31.74m 104' 2.0"
8 Molina, Sydney Nova Southeastern 29.21m 95' 10.25"
9 Sears, Madison Shorter 28.03m 91' 11.75"
10 Arnold, Mary Columbus St. 25.06m 82' 3.0"
11 Kuhar, Angela Nova Southeastern 24.63m 80' 10.0"
12 Drinkard, Tiana Alabama-Huntsville 24.32m 79' 9.75"
13 Derrick, MacKenzie Nova Southeastern 23.10m 75' 9.75"
14 Somarriba, Lucyhelena GRU Augusta 20.32m 66' 8.25"
15 Broughthon, MacKenzie Florida Tech 14.32m 47' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rogers, Jacob Alabama-Huntsville 55.83m 183' 2.25"
2 Knox, Nathan Florida Tech 50.50m 165' 8.5"
3 McCall, Connor Alabama-Huntsville 49.16m 161' 3.75"
4 Weiser, Tristan Nova Southeastern 47.47m 155' 9.25"
5 Sullivan, Robert Nova Southeastern 46.27m 151' 10.0"
6 Cruz, Alan UNC Pembroke 45.94m 150' 9.0"
7 Collier, Christian GRU Augusta 44.36m 145' 6.75"
8 Coxwell, Taylor GRU Augusta 40.74m 133' 8.25"
9 Taft, Austin Florida Tech 38.06m 124' 10.75"
10 Dailey, Ben Alabama-Huntsville 37.84m 124' 2.0"
11 Alexis, Daniel Shorter 37.11m 121' 9.25"
12 Williamson, Cage Montevallo 37.03m 121' 6.25"
13 Brantley, Quenton Columbus St. 29.34m 96' 3.5"
- Farish, Timothy Montevallo NP