Emory Classic
Date: Fri, Mar 27, 2015

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
1500 Meters Seeded 1500 Meters Seeded
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
5000 Meters Seeded 5000 Meters B-Section
5000 Meters B-Section 5000 Meters C- Section
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Emory 149
2 Marian (Ind.) 128.5
3 Taylor 82
4 Mobile 79
5 Columbus St. 51
6 Tuskegee 44.5
7 GRU Augusta 33
8 Wis.-Eau Claire 27
9 Clayton State 25
10 Nazareth 22
11 Anderson (S.C.) 19
11 Kennesaw State 19
13 Atlanta Track Club 17
14 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.5
15 Birmingham-Southern 16
15 South Alabama 16
17 Bethel (Tenn.) 15
18 Western Carolina 12
19 Methodist 10
20 U. of the South 8.5
21 GC&SU 6
21 Grinnell 6
23 Physique 5
24 Oglethorpe 4
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Taylor 113
2 Emory 112
3 Columbus St. 72.5
4 Nazareth 60
5 Marian (Ind.) 56
6 GRU Augusta 54
7 Clayton State 46.5
8 Anderson (S.C.) 34
9 Georgia State 29
10 Atlanta Track Club 28
10 Oglethorpe 28
11 Wis.-Eau Claire 28
13 Birmingham-Southern 23
14 Kennesaw State 21
15 Mercer 17
15 St. John's 17
16 Western Carolina 17
18 Mobile 13
19 Bethel (Tenn.) 8
19 Grinnell 8
21 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7
22 North Georgia 6
23 Tuskegee 4
24 Tulane 3
25 GC&SU 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Chapman, Shanila Columbus St. 12.14 2.7
2 Johnson, Dejah GRU Augusta 12.42 2.7
3 Alexander, Asha Columbus St. 12.56 2.7
4 Sakeuh, Princess Taylor 12.58 2.7
5 Liefeld, Kayla Taylor 12.78 2.7
- Clayton, Angelica GRU Augusta DNF 2.7
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
0 Brinson, Jonina Unattached 12.39 2.4
1 Chapman, Shanila Columbus St. 12.21 2.4
2 Goode, Tiarra Birmingham-Southern 12.44 0.8
3 Clayton, Angelica GRU Augusta 12.46 2.5
4 Sakeuh, Princess Taylor 12.73 -3.0
5 Alexander, Asha Columbus St. 12.75 3.1
6 Liefeld, Kayla Taylor 12.76 2.6
7 Johnson, Dejah GRU Augusta 12.71 0.8
8 Aiello, Alexandra Emory 12.83 -3.0
9 Allen, Brianna Tuskegee 12.88 2.5
10 Duncan, Dierdre Oglethorpe 12.90 3.1
11 Leventhal, Julia Emory 12.92 0.8
12 Patterson, Destiney Marian (Ind.) 12.94 3.1
13 Pettigrew, Artavia Mercer 12.96 2.6
14 Anderson, Bria Tuskegee 13.05 2.6
15 Thompson, Adanna GRU Augusta 13.09 2.5
16 Wright, Tierra Columbus St. 13.09 2.6
17 Hammerle, Callie Mercer 13.13 -3.0
18 McGruder-Barbee, Milan Birmingham-Southern 13.15 2.5
19 Font, Natalia Marian (Ind.) 13.35 2.4
20 Ezeokonkwo, Freda Clayton State 13.38 -3.0
21 Atwater, Aisha Oglethorpe 13.40 2.4
22 Kirsch, Kristen Marian (Ind.) 13.48 -3.0
23 Robinson, Markia Birmingham-Southern 13.51 2.4
24 Averitt, Lauren Anderson (S.C.) 13.60 0.8
25 Harunk, Kellie Emory 13.62 0.8
26 Chimenti, Danielle Mercer 13.73 2.5
27 Lewis, Shermeka Rust 13.77 2.4
28 Bergeron, Abby Mobile 13.78 3.1
29 Epps, alicia Rust 14.06 2.5
30 East, Amber Tuskegee 14.12 2.4
31 Allen, Taylor Taylor 14.24 3.1
32 Zankman, Melissa U. of the South 14.26 0.8
33 Lyerly, Haley U. of the South 14.64 2.6
34 Schmiechen, Alex Grinnell 14.85 -3.0
35 Vazquez, Daenera Emory 15.38 -3.0
36 Reed, Bri Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.40 0.8
37 Najmabadi, Jordan U. of the South 15.76 2.5
38 Schmiechen, Zoe Grinnell 16.78 2.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Romer, Leslie Taylor 10.61 4.5
2 Akinyosoye, Sogo Marian (Ind.) 10.79 4.5
3 Burton, Christopher Anderson (S.C.) 10.84 4.5
4 Lowe, Hoderick Tuskegee 10.87 4.5
5 Matthews, Xavier Columbus St. 10.88 4.5
6 Axle, James Mobile 11.06 4.5
7 Smith, Donte Methodist 11.23 4.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
0 Morgan, Demetrius Unattached 11.23 0.7
1 Romer, Leslie Taylor 10.62 3.3
2 Akinyosoye, Sogo Marian (Ind.) 10.83 2.3
3 Lowe, Hoderick Tuskegee 11.00 1.1
4 Matthews, Xavier Columbus St. 11.01 0.9
5 Axle, James Mobile 11.16 0.7
6 Smith, Donte Methodist 11.35 0.8
7 Burton, Christopher Anderson (S.C.) 11.01 1.1
8 Benjamin, Zachary Columbus St. 11.03 3.3
9 Collier, Christian GRU Augusta 11.12 3.3
10 Tolbert, Jalen Columbus St. 11.21 3.3
11 Greenfield, Phillip Emory 11.25 0.9
12 Hicks, Macio Bethel (Tenn.) 11.30 2.3
13 Gaines, Devozea Tuskegee 11.30 2.3
14 Marshall, Michael Mobile 11.34 2.3
15 Eckles, Allen GRU Augusta 11.37 1.1
16 Bryant, James Marian (Ind.) 11.39 0.8
17 Yearby, Xavien Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.40 0.9
18 Robinson, T.J. Anderson (S.C.) 11.42 1.1
19 Owens, Sean Marian (Ind.) 11.43 0.7
20 Meagher, DJ Wis.-Eau Claire 11.49 2.3
21 Brown, Cortez U. of the South 11.51 0.9
22 Hudson, Domonic Rust 11.55 2.3
23 Lowe, Odarius Rust 11.58 3.3
24 Omoregbe, Andrew Clayton State 11.58 0.7
25 Brown, Anfernee Rust 11.60 3.3
26 Siuta, Will Emory 11.61 0.7
27 Anderson, Ky-Edward U. of the South 11.65 0.7
28 Davison, Jourdon Birmingham-Southern 11.68 0.9
29 Ezeokonkwo, Melvin Clayton State 11.70 0.8
30 Ayers, Curtis Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.73 0.9
31 Philpot, Robert Tuskegee 11.79 2.3
32 Acheampong, Albert GRU Augusta 11.82 0.8
33 Estey, Trayvon Taylor 11.92 0.8
34 Peete, Tecumseh Atlanta Track Club 12.01 1.1
35 Christie, Kentwood Taylor 12.21 1.1
36 Holsten, Ricco Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.47 1.1
- Jones, Quentin U. of the South NT 3.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Birks, Lateefah Marian (Ind.) 25.73 -0.7
2 Brackley, Hannah Nazareth 26.42 -0.7
3 Boddie, Evelyn Bethel (Tenn.) 26.53 -0.7
4 Leventhal, Julia Emory 26.60 -0.7
5 Thompson, Courtney Taylor 26.64 -1.7
6 Allen, Brianna Tuskegee 26.77 -1.7
7 Patterson, Destiney Marian (Ind.) 26.90 -0.7
8 Wright, Tierra Columbus St. 26.99 -1.7
9 Monfredi, Tara Taylor 27.05 -1.7
10 Jordan, Sage Birmingham-Southern 27.13 -1.7
11 Pettigrew, Artavia Mercer 27.15 -2.8
12 Pierson, Taylor Nazareth 27.26 -1.7
13 Goldman, Erica Emory 27.47 -1.7
14 McGruder-Barbee, Milan Birmingham-Southern 27.68 -0.7
15 Miller, Eloise Grinnell 27.74 -0.7
16 Anderson, Bria Tuskegee 27.79 -2.8
17 Murphy, Christina Clayton State 27.84 -2.8
18 Font, Natalia Marian (Ind.) 28.21 -2.8
19 Ezeokonkwo, Freda Clayton State 28.22 -2.8
20 Granger, Alexis Bethel (Tenn.) 28.56 -0.7
21 Tirpak, Nicola Mercer 28.57 -1.9
22 Harunk, Kellie Emory 28.71 -1.9
23 Magno, Elizabeth Emory 28.73 -2.8
24 Williams, Sarah Nazareth 29.20 -2.8
25 Morris, Madison Mercer 29.22 -1.9
26 Moody, Cheyenne Mobile 29.28 -1.7
27 Broderick, Sabiyah GRU Augusta 29.61 -1.9
28 Jensen, Sarah Grinnell 29.73 -2.8
29 Parker, Denisha Rust 30.03 -2.8
30 Zankman, Melissa U. of the South 30.41 -1.9
31 Parker, Dia Oglethorpe 30.58 -1.9
32 Lyerly, Haley U. of the South 30.66 -1.9
33 Smith, Kelsea Mobile 30.98 -2.8
34 Herman, Amani Methodist 31.29 -1.9
35 Reed, Bri Emmanuel (Ga.) 33.11 -2.8
36 Najmabadi, Jordan U. of the South 33.29 -2.8
37 Silverwood, Sierra Grinnell 35.12 -2.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
0 Morgan, Demetrius Unattached 23.08 -1.8
0 Fletcher, Kistler Unattached 23.13 -1.8
0 Maclin, Desmond Unattached 22.60 -0.3
1 Romer, Leslie Taylor 21.89 -0.3
2 Lowe, Hoderick Tuskegee 22.36 -0.3
3 Axle, James Mobile 22.61 -0.3
4 Clark, Jaron Marian (Ind.) 22.69 -1.5
5 Watson, Adarion Clayton State 22.71 -1.8
6 Gardner, Marcellion Marian (Ind.) 22.74 -0.3
7 Burton, Christopher Anderson (S.C.) 22.84 -1.8
8 Waldron, Jaleel Clayton State 22.87 -0.3
9 Marshall, Michael Mobile 22.88 -0.3
10 Yearby, Xavien Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.98 -1.5
11 Pietsch, Daniel Emory 23.01 -1.8
12 Collier, Christian GRU Augusta 23.06 -1.5
13 Lewis, Alton Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.07 -1.5
14 Greenfield, Phillip Emory 23.16 -1.5
15 Willis, Malik Oglethorpe 23.17 -1.1
16 LaBarbera, Nick Nazareth 23.46 -1.8
17 Ayers, Curtis Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.46 -1.5
18 Willis, Jamal Oglethorpe 23.53 -1.1
19 Mortimer-Green, Geovonne Clayton State 23.60 -1.5
20 Davison, Jourdon Birmingham-Southern 23.61 -1.8
21 Meagher, DJ Wis.-Eau Claire 23.64 -1.1
22 Fennell, Xavier GRU Augusta 23.64 -2.8
23 Hawkins, Travis Tuskegee 23.68 -1.1
24 Siuta, Will Emory 23.80 -1.1
25 coleman, brian Rust 23.80 -0.3
26 Smith, Mekal Tuskegee 23.87 -1.1
26 Robinson, T.J. Anderson (S.C.) 23.87 -1.8
28 Lamb, Zach Emory 23.92 -1.1
29 Siegwald, Joseph Anderson (S.C.) 24.03 -1.5
30 Jones, Quentin U. of the South 24.26 -2.8
31 Veras, Nic Wis.-Eau Claire 24.28 -1.1
32 Estey, Trayvon Taylor 24.41 -2.8
33 Veator, Kyle Emory 24.44 -2.8
34 Acheampong, Albert GRU Augusta 24.45 -2.8
35 Croft, Eric Taylor 24.47 -2.8
36 Peete, Tecumseh Atlanta Track Club 24.79 -2.8
37 bush, justin Oglethorpe 24.91 -0.3
38 Jenkins, Reginald Rust 25.20 -2.8
39 Clay, Allan Rust 25.55 -0.3
40 Thomas, William U. of the South 25.96 -0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Brown, Jocelyn Unattached 2:31.32
0 Tucker, Anna Unattached 2:27.28
1 Mania, Bridgette Atlanta Track Club 2:14.51
2 Ngarambe, Yolanda Atlanta Track Club 2:14.82
3 Crane, Stephanie Emory 2:17.31
4 Gildemeyer, Michaela Nazareth 2:18.60
5 Kuntz, Ann Marian (Ind.) 2:19.14
6 Sewell, Lia Mercer 2:23.34
7 Young, Alexa Emory 2:23.46
8 Oleson, Sarina Taylor 2:24.17
9 Konnick, Jazmin Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:24.31
10 Hill, Gabby Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:25.50
11 Bancet, Janel Atlanta Track Club 2:25.54
12 Truitt, Brittany North Georgia 2:25.58
13 Smith, Hannah Emory 2:25.80
14 Wilson, Shelby Taylor 2:26.70
15 Tanner, Ellie North Georgia 2:26.97
16 Robinson, Bari Anderson (S.C.) 2:27.13
17 Roberts, Tiera Columbus St. 2:28.47
18 Ryffe, Morgan GRU Augusta 2:29.08
19 Crane, Courtney Marian (Ind.) 2:29.09
20 Teagle, Whitney Grinnell 2:29.43
21 Schrope, Kiersten Marian (Ind.) 2:29.52
22 Rouse, Lexy U. of the South 2:31.04
23 Wimberly, Amie Mobile 2:31.70
24 Rudolph, Gabrielle Emory 2:32.32
25 Saadegh-Vaziri, Hanna Emory 2:35.31
26 Pfeifer, Michaela Taylor 2:35.50
27 Tanner, Kaylie North Georgia 2:35.82
28 Young, Jessica Columbus St. 2:36.50
29 Smith, Jessica GC&SU 2:38.24
30 Eaves, Spookie Covenant 2:38.53
31 Maring, Mariah GC&SU 2:40.95
32 Sharry, Ryan Mercer 2:44.16
33 Hallman, Neely Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:46.17
34 Surber, Patricia Mercer 2:48.02
35 white, rebecca Oglethorpe 2:49.98
36 Cartwright, Rayne GRU Augusta 2:50.28
37 Kemp, Wamika Tuskegee 2:54.13
38 White, Melanie Covenant 2:54.50
39 Caston, Bishan Mobile 2:59.25
40 Buice, Amy U. of the South 3:00.72
41 Watson, Ariel Tuskegee 3:06.92
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Kraus, Kyle Unattached 2:26.78
0 Musiowski, Michael Unattached 2:06.88
1 Salis, Rafael Clayton State 1:57.16
2 Viveiros, Matthew Bethel (Tenn.) 1:58.08
3 Delaney, Kevin Emory 1:58.18
4 Sanders, Reginald Physique 1:58.40
5 Lamb, Heath Columbus St. 1:58.64
6 Briggs, Luke Marian (Ind.) 1:59.34
7 Shelton, Kyle Taylor 1:59.38
8 Visi-Clark, Joshua Anderson (S.C.) 1:59.58
9 Lafleur, Marcus Clayton State 2:00.60
10 Ball, Chandler Marian (Ind.) 2:01.48
11 Santa Maria, Jordan Mobile 2:02.16
12 Rodman, David Taylor 2:02.26
13 Hill, Alec U. of the South 2:02.63
14 Hemingway, Andrew Emory 2:03.35
15 Sheffel, Tyler Columbus St. 2:03.75
16 Reed, Jared Taylor 2:04.14
17 Willis, Jamal Oglethorpe 2:04.15
18 McCoy, Mitch Marian (Ind.) 2:04.17
19 Wilhelm, Robert Emory 2:04.51
20 Battaglia, Matt Nazareth 2:04.60
21 Alexander, Ethan Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:04.90
22 Whitehead, Cordaryl Columbus St. 2:05.35
23 Hickom, Troy Clayton State 2:05.61
24 Kaufmann, Eliot Covenant 2:05.99
25 Tippins, Matthew GC&SU 2:06.31
26 Lepik, Bradford U. of the South 2:07.97
27 Brown, Paul Methodist 2:08.18
28 Higgins, Frederick Tuskegee 2:10.01
29 Turner, Trevor GC&SU 2:10.17
30 Thompson, Josh GRU Augusta 2:10.60
31 Griffith, Evan Grinnell 2:10.99
32 Dearaway, Martin Nazareth 2:11.06
33 Litle, Greg Emory 2:11.35
34 Glaze, Tevin Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:11.40
35 Burden, Eddie Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:12.60
36 Weaks, John Covenant 2:13.34
37 Jetmundsen, Taylor U. of the South 2:13.69
38 Clark, Jamel Mobile 2:14.77
39 Jantomaso, Justin Covenant 2:17.90
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Brown, Jocelyn Unattached 5:14.40
1 Ryffe, Morgan GRU Augusta 4:54.36
2 Yost, Katherine GC&SU 4:54.51
3 Tanner, Ellie North Georgia 4:58.89
4 Schrope, Kiersten Marian (Ind.) 5:00.29
5 Usher, Renee Columbus St. 5:01.19
6 Collymore, Abiane Clayton State 5:02.48
7 Lee, Amy U. of the South 5:03.73
8 Saadegh-Vaziri, Hanna Emory 5:04.77
9 Galvin, Taylor Clayton State 5:05.74
10 Hatteberg, Alyssa Taylor 5:06.16
11 Warner, Jamie Wis.-Eau Claire 5:06.42
12 Teagle, Whitney Grinnell 5:07.61
13 Dever, Rachel Marian (Ind.) 5:08.17
14 Connell, Caitlin North Georgia 5:09.55
15 Ruiz, Socorro Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:10.23
16 Beusse, Emily North Georgia 5:11.12
17 Lather, Taylor Wis.-Eau Claire 5:11.18
18 Wimberly, Amie Mobile 5:15.65
19 Fischer, Erica Emory 5:17.93
20 Winslow, Rebecca GC&SU 5:18.91
21 Yndestad, Karin Grinnell 5:19.57
22 Eaves, Spookie Covenant 5:20.29
23 Halfrich, Sara Wis.-Eau Claire 5:22.74
24 Moore, Emma Birmingham-Southern 5:23.79
25 Toole, Lindsey Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:25.01
26 Jordan, Abbey GC&SU 5:25.11
27 Dudley, Anna Marian (Ind.) 5:25.64
28 O'Malley, Bridget Grinnell 5:26.90
29 Williams, Caroline GC&SU 5:29.76
30 Cepeda, Linette Columbus St. 5:31.52
31 Sharry, Ryan Mercer 5:34.87
32 McNorton, Holly Clayton State 5:35.69
33 Madlock, Mercedes Tuskegee 5:38.84
34 Perez, Kiana Columbus St. 5:39.30
35 Gonzales, Victoria Mobile 5:40.54
36 Surber, Patricia Mercer 5:43.51
37 Ousley, Evans U. of the South 5:50.74
38 White, Melanie Covenant 5:53.30
39 Schreiber, Heidi Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:57.76
40 Perry, Kate U. of the South 5:59.66
41 Kemp, Wamika Tuskegee 6:00.43
42 Caston, Bishan Mobile 6:06.17
43 flores, cinthia Oglethorpe 6:11.34
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Brown, Jocelyn Unattached 5:14.40
1 VanGorder, Morgan Atlanta Track Club 4:39.69
2 Berends, Alexandra Taylor 4:43.58
3 Truitt, Brittany North Georgia 4:44.02
4 Hazel, Sydney Anderson (S.C.) 4:45.98
5 Kuhnen, Maia Clayton State 4:49.63
6 Hawks, Jane Taylor 4:50.90
7 Ryffe, Morgan GRU Augusta 4:54.36
8 Yost, Katherine GC&SU 4:54.51
9 Stravach, Gabrielle Emory 4:54.59
10 Robinson, Bari Anderson (S.C.) 4:56.76
11 Tanner, Ellie North Georgia 4:58.89
12 Schrope, Kiersten Marian (Ind.) 5:00.29
13 Usher, Renee Columbus St. 5:01.19
14 Collymore, Abiane Clayton State 5:02.48
15 Norris, Jenna Taylor 5:03.11
16 Lee, Amy U. of the South 5:03.73
17 Saadegh-Vaziri, Hanna Emory 5:04.77
18 Galvin, Taylor Clayton State 5:05.74
19 Hatteberg, Alyssa Taylor 5:06.16
20 Warner, Jamie Wis.-Eau Claire 5:06.42
21 Teagle, Whitney Grinnell 5:07.61
22 Dever, Rachel Marian (Ind.) 5:08.17
23 Lovett, Kimberly Nazareth 5:08.19
24 Connell, Caitlin North Georgia 5:09.55
25 Ruiz, Socorro Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:10.23
26 Beusse, Emily North Georgia 5:11.12
27 Lather, Taylor Wis.-Eau Claire 5:11.18
28 Wimberly, Amie Mobile 5:15.65
29 Fischer, Erica Emory 5:17.93
30 Winslow, Rebecca GC&SU 5:18.91
31 Yndestad, Karin Grinnell 5:19.57
32 Eaves, Spookie Covenant 5:20.29
33 Halfrich, Sara Wis.-Eau Claire 5:22.74
34 Moore, Emma Birmingham-Southern 5:23.79
35 Toole, Lindsey Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:25.01
36 Jordan, Abbey GC&SU 5:25.11
37 Dudley, Anna Marian (Ind.) 5:25.64
38 O'Malley, Bridget Grinnell 5:26.90
39 Williams, Caroline GC&SU 5:29.76
40 Cepeda, Linette Columbus St. 5:31.52
41 Sharry, Ryan Mercer 5:34.87
42 McNorton, Holly Clayton State 5:35.69
43 Madlock, Mercedes Tuskegee 5:38.84
44 Perez, Kiana Columbus St. 5:39.30
45 Gonzales, Victoria Mobile 5:40.54
46 Surber, Patricia Mercer 5:43.51
47 Ousley, Evans U. of the South 5:50.74
48 White, Melanie Covenant 5:53.30
49 Schreiber, Heidi Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:57.76
50 Perry, Kate U. of the South 5:59.66
51 Kemp, Wamika Tuskegee 6:00.43
52 Caston, Bishan Mobile 6:06.17
53 flores, cinthia Oglethorpe 6:11.34
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Kraus, Kyle Unattached 4:58.47
1 Hendricks, Ben Marian (Ind.) 4:07.23
2 Schlessinger, Jake Emory 4:10.03
3 Orender, Clayton Taylor 4:11.99
4 Traynelis, Josh Emory 4:12.32
5 Lafleur, Marcus Clayton State 4:14.19
6 Kaufmann, Eliot Covenant 4:16.06
7 Hickom, Troy Clayton State 4:16.18
8 Reeves, Nathan Columbus St. 4:17.65
9 McOmber, Timothy Birmingham-Southern 4:17.79
10 Anderson, Kevin Grinnell 4:18.50
11 Higgins, Frederick Tuskegee 4:18.55
12 Slavik, James Columbus St. 4:18.56
13 Emerson, Amiel U. of the South 4:18.58
14 Hilley, Tucker Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:18.59
15 Jorgensen, Blake Atlanta Track Club 4:18.68
16 Battaglia, Matt Nazareth 4:18.99
17 Cohen, Sam Emory 4:19.17
18 Santa Maria, Jordan Mobile 4:20.64
19 Turner, Trevor GC&SU 4:20.81
20 Tanner, Rashaun Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:21.44
21 Patrick, Jesse Anderson (S.C.) 4:21.92
22 Vahle, Josh Taylor 4:22.37
23 Witt, Kevin Nazareth 4:24.95
24 Thompson, Josh GRU Augusta 4:24.95
25 Brooks, Dejon Atlanta Track Club 4:26.55
26 Warrick, Michael GC&SU 4:26.72
27 Sly, Sam Taylor 4:28.99
28 Brown, Paul Methodist 4:37.36
29 Quinn, Colby Mobile 4:41.33
30 Anderson, Doug Grinnell 4:45.11
31 Davis-Johnson, Collin Grinnell 4:45.40
32 Jantomaso, Justin Covenant 4:49.18
33 Hoover, Eric Anderson (S.C.) 4:56.80
34 STRANGE, TREVON Tuskegee 5:01.89
35 Mauer, Colin Oglethorpe 5:05.92
36 Dixon, David Tuskegee 5:27.76
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Kraus, Kyle Unattached 4:58.47
1 Murphy, Grant Emory 3:58.21
2 Lamb, Heath Columbus St. 4:00.26
3 Taylor, Douglas Marian (Ind.) 4:02.54
4 Ball, Chandler Marian (Ind.) 4:04.04
5 Martin, Presley Marian (Ind.) 4:04.08
6 Flowers, Jordan Emory 4:04.49
7 Hendricks, Ben Marian (Ind.) 4:07.23
8 Whitehead, Cordaryl Columbus St. 4:08.43
9 Schlessinger, Jake Emory 4:10.03
10 Brown, Max Emory 4:10.34
11 Orender, Clayton Taylor 4:11.99
12 Traynelis, Josh Emory 4:12.32
13 Lafleur, Marcus Clayton State 4:14.19
14 Kolacia, Nate Grinnell 4:14.38
15 Kaufmann, Eliot Covenant 4:16.06
16 Hickom, Troy Clayton State 4:16.18
17 Reeves, Nathan Columbus St. 4:17.65
18 McOmber, Timothy Birmingham-Southern 4:17.79
19 Anderson, Kevin Grinnell 4:18.50
20 Higgins, Frederick Tuskegee 4:18.55
21 Slavik, James Columbus St. 4:18.56
22 Emerson, Amiel U. of the South 4:18.58
23 Hilley, Tucker Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:18.59
24 Jorgensen, Blake Atlanta Track Club 4:18.68
25 Battaglia, Matt Nazareth 4:18.99
26 Cohen, Sam Emory 4:19.17
27 Ayala, Leonel Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:20.46
28 Santa Maria, Jordan Mobile 4:20.64
29 Turner, Trevor GC&SU 4:20.81
30 Tanner, Rashaun Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:21.44
31 Patrick, Jesse Anderson (S.C.) 4:21.92
32 Vahle, Josh Taylor 4:22.37
33 Witt, Kevin Nazareth 4:24.95
34 Thompson, Josh GRU Augusta 4:24.95
35 Brooks, Dejon Atlanta Track Club 4:26.55
36 Warrick, Michael GC&SU 4:26.72
37 Sly, Sam Taylor 4:28.99
38 Brown, Paul Methodist 4:37.36
39 Quinn, Colby Mobile 4:41.33
40 Anderson, Doug Grinnell 4:45.11
41 Davis-Johnson, Collin Grinnell 4:45.40
42 Jantomaso, Justin Covenant 4:49.18
43 Hoover, Eric Anderson (S.C.) 4:56.80
44 STRANGE, TREVON Tuskegee 5:01.89
45 Mauer, Colin Oglethorpe 5:05.92
46 Dixon, David Tuskegee 5:27.76
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gogniat, Marissa Emory 17:59.91
2 Schmeltz, Elaine Taylor 18:09.19
3 Viox, Elise Emory 18:14.70
4 Green, Rayna Columbus St. 18:28.62
5 Humphrey, Jordan GRU Augusta 18:28.77
6 Waples, Megan Emory 18:37.55
7 Rodriguez, Olivia GRU Augusta 18:38.65
8 Cemaj, Sophie Emory 18:39.01
9 Pixler, Grace Emory 18:48.27
10 Nelson, Shelby Columbus St. 18:51.47
11 Young, Shannon Grinnell 19:03.58
12 Howard, Kaitlynn Columbus St. 19:05.41
13 Pittman, Elise Birmingham-Southern 19:05.97
14 Varnson, Ashlee North Georgia 19:07.41
15 Galvin, Taylor Clayton State 19:21.42
16 Thompson, Emily Nazareth 19:24.25
17 Markel, Halle Emory 19:26.04
18 Millikin, Shannon Mercer 19:27.82
19 Foster, Andrea Taylor 19:31.12
20 Swierzs, Mia Anderson (S.C.) 19:34.05
21 Pasko, Rachel GC&SU 19:43.57
22 Sale, Alyssa North Georgia 19:44.17
23 Kagei, Michelle Emory 19:45.75
24 Toole, Lindsey Emmanuel (Ga.) 19:49.74
25 Halperin, Allison Anderson (S.C.) 19:51.36
26 Abbott, Kelsey Emory 19:52.45
27 Verfuth, Dyes Emory 19:53.82
28 Tilton, Jenna North Georgia 20:02.92
29 Miller, Hannah North Georgia 20:05.62
30 Ivings, Olivia Columbus St. 20:08.32
31 O'Neil, Kataryna Mercer 20:08.91
32 Fisher, Annie Marian (Ind.) 20:09.34
33 Palmer, Shannon Emory 20:10.16
34 Cargill, Ruthie Covenant 20:14.40
35 Shaw, Mollie North Georgia 20:20.34
36 Wieser, Sarah Marian (Ind.) 20:24.26
37 Wahy, Brianna Mercer 20:28.18
38 Worthy, Amber Anderson (S.C.) 20:28.88
39 Moring, Brianna North Georgia 20:33.61
40 Justus, Allison Birmingham-Southern 20:33.81
41 Whitis, Stephanie Atlanta Track Club 20:37.66
42 Correa, Bruna Emory 20:40.32
43 Schwind, Brittney GC&SU 20:45.29
44 Boff, Maria GC&SU 20:45.30
45 Stokes, Madison GC&SU 20:48.17
46 Smith, Jessica Clayton State 20:58.37
47 McNorton, Holly Clayton State 21:05.93
48 Schreiber, Heidi Emmanuel (Ga.) 21:12.06
49 Hernandez, Kiara Emmanuel (Ga.) 21:42.52
50 Boyd, Abagayle Mercer 21:52.79
51 Rainey, Kaylynn Emmanuel (Ga.) 21:54.93
52 Anderson, Esther Covenant 22:25.82
53 Liechty, Laura Taylor 23:10.14
- Fitch, Margaret Covenant DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sullivan, Lucas Marian (Ind.) 16:36.38
2 Whitis, Matthew Atlanta Track Club 16:42.68
3 Brannen, Mark Mercer 16:50.22
4 Legrone, Owen U. of the South 16:58.81
5 Burch, Michael Anderson (S.C.) 17:01.97
6 Porter, Ross Mercer 17:04.36
7 Bass, Stewart Grinnell 17:04.57
8 Guillory, Alex Mobile 17:12.05
9 Veith, Connor Mercer 17:12.95
10 Quinn, Colby Mobile 17:14.14
11 Weaks, John Covenant 17:21.29
12 Leung, Winston Emory 17:39.53
13 Cervantes, Norman Clayton State 17:39.75
14 Mulligan, Connor Grinnell 17:42.62
15 Moore, Phil Covenant 18:31.24
16 STRANGE, TREVON Tuskegee 18:38.46
17 Thompson, Timothy Columbus St. 18:40.45
18 Mauer, Colin Oglethorpe 18:47.40
19 Atchison, Zach Covenant 18:51.33
20 Gardner, Eliot Covenant 19:03.24
21 Steed, Adam U. of the South 20:09.05
22 Dixon, David Tuskegee 20:51.82
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hall, Matt Taylor 14:52.96
2 Sullivan, Shane Emory 14:56.24
3 McFall, Ryan Columbus St. 15:09.29
4 Marley, David Atlanta Track Club 15:13.58
5 Sisario, Michael Emory 15:23.36
6 Hazel, Mason Anderson (S.C.) 15:23.95
7 Coffed, Dougie Atlanta Track Club 15:26.46
8 McBane, Michael Emory 15:32.12
9 Roberts, Christopher Birmingham-Southern 15:33.17
10 Smalley, D'Andre Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:36.09
11 Cho, Stephen Taylor 15:37.07
12 Warner, Zach Taylor 15:39.87
13 Cooke, Tyler Emory 15:40.37
14 Tanner, Rashaun Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:41.66
15 McLean, Anthony Grinnell 15:42.71
16 Taylor, Jonathan Taylor 15:43.86
17 Haas, Isaak Marian (Ind.) 15:45.15
18 Ashmead, Nicholas Mercer 15:51.97
19 Hilley, Tucker Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:54.72
20 Hunt, Austin Emory 16:02.66
21 Pirtle, Cale Clayton State 16:04.70
22 Guttery, Boyd GRU Augusta 16:05.55
23 Boerma, Ben Anderson (S.C.) 16:07.53
24 Ayala, Leonel Emmanuel (Ga.) 16:10.20
25 Peifer, Justin Birmingham-Southern 16:13.82
26 Cromer, Brandon Emory 16:17.19
27 Mason, Jarett Birmingham-Southern 16:30.33
28 Kennedy, Ned Anderson (S.C.) 16:33.41
29 Sullivan, Lucas Marian (Ind.) 16:36.38
30 Whitis, Matthew Atlanta Track Club 16:42.68
31 Slavik, James Columbus St. 16:48.49
32 Brannen, Mark Mercer 16:50.22
33 Legrone, Owen U. of the South 16:58.81
34 Burch, Michael Anderson (S.C.) 17:01.97
35 Porter, Ross Mercer 17:04.36
36 Bass, Stewart Grinnell 17:04.57
37 Guillory, Alex Mobile 17:12.05
38 Veith, Connor Mercer 17:12.95
39 Quinn, Colby Mobile 17:14.14
40 Weaks, John Covenant 17:21.29
41 Leung, Winston Emory 17:39.53
42 Cervantes, Norman Clayton State 17:39.75
43 Mulligan, Connor Grinnell 17:42.62
44 Cronin, Terry U. of the South 18:10.10
45 Moore, Phil Covenant 18:31.24
46 STRANGE, TREVON Tuskegee 18:38.46
47 Thompson, Timothy Columbus St. 18:40.45
48 Mauer, Colin Oglethorpe 18:47.40
49 Atchison, Zach Covenant 18:51.33
50 Gardner, Eliot Covenant 19:03.24
51 Steed, Adam U. of the South 20:09.05
52 Dixon, David Tuskegee 20:51.82
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Marley, David Atlanta Track Club 32:00.93
2 Haas, Isaak Marian (Ind.) 32:55.22
3 Evans, Ethan Taylor 33:08.67
4 Ryden, James GC&SU 33:19.20
5 Scott, Aaron Taylor 33:44.48
6 Crull, Aaron Taylor 33:57.96
7 Stuckey, Ben Taylor 34:13.69
8 McNeil, Paul GC&SU 34:15.33
9 Stockton, Logan U. of the South 34:16.68
10 Sutton, Matthew GC&SU 34:32.75
11 Sullivan, Lucas Marian (Ind.) 34:46.92
12 Gonzalez, Nathan Marian (Ind.) 35:48.12
13 Pirtle, Cale Clayton State 35:55.41
14 Santos, Daniel Marian (Ind.) 36:07.04
15 Rosbury, Ryan Emmanuel (Ga.) 36:41.32
16 Redden, Jourdan U. of the South 37:32.85
17 Dixon, David Tuskegee 44:31.86
- Kemmerer, Jesse Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF
- STRANGE, TREVON Tuskegee DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Goode, Tiarra Birmingham-Southern 14.95 1.8
2 Malone, Sherin Anderson (S.C.) 15.25 1.8
3 Galli, Katy Oglethorpe 15.27 1.8
4 Drewiske, Kim Wis.-Eau Claire 15.29 1.8
5 Cheeseboro, Caitlin Emory 15.86 1.8
6 Houston, Lexus Columbus St. 16.80 1.8
7 Hammett, Heather GRU Augusta 25.48 1.8
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Goode, Tiarra Birmingham-Southern 14.76 2.6
2 Galli, Katy Oglethorpe 15.19 2.1
3 Drewiske, Kim Wis.-Eau Claire 15.34 4.0
4 Malone, Sherin Anderson (S.C.) 15.41 2.1
5 Hammett, Heather GRU Augusta 15.88 2.6
6 Cheeseboro, Caitlin Emory 15.92 4.0
7 Houston, Lexus Columbus St. 16.01 2.6
8 Parra, Hannah Emory 16.51 2.1
9 Nichols, Lindsay Marian (Ind.) 16.61 2.1
10 Walker, Shanice Clayton State 16.67 2.6
11 Bresette-Buccino, Nora Grinnell 16.87 4.0
12 Broderick, Sabiyah GRU Augusta 17.26 2.1
13 Johnson, Ashley GRU Augusta 17.29 4.0
14 Rollins, Nandi Tuskegee 17.70 4.0
15 Caldwell, Ali Anderson (S.C.) 18.30 2.6
16 Tirpak, Nicola Mercer 18.67 2.6
17 Silverwood, Sierra Grinnell 20.60 4.0
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Columbus St. A 48.45
2 Taylor A 48.47
3 GRU Augusta A 49.01
4 Marian (Ind.) A 49.20
5 Mercer A 50.56
6 Emory A 50.62
7 Oglethorpe A 51.09
8 Nazareth A 51.12
9 Tuskegee A 51.30
10 Birmingham-Southern A 51.55
11 U. of the South A 56.23
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Marian (Ind.) A 41.70
2 Columbus St. A 42.17
3 Clayton State A 42.67
4 Anderson (S.C.) A 42.79
5 Emory A 42.88
6 GRU Augusta A 43.11
7 Tuskegee A 43.64
8 Mobile A 43.73
9 Marian (Ind.) B 43.77
10 Emmanuel (Ga.) A 43.95
11 Rust A 44.08
12 Tuskegee B 44.19
13 U. of the South A 44.73
14 Oglethorpe A 45.40
15 Rust B 46.32
0 Taylor A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Marian (Ind.) A 3:59.75
2 Columbus St. A 4:00.35
3 Taylor A 4:02.92
4 Nazareth A 4:08.72
5 GRU Augusta A 4:09.70
6 Clayton State A 4:14.51
7 Mercer A 4:14.53
8 Columbus St. B 4:19.89
9 Mobile A 4:23.89
10 Emmanuel (Ga.) A 4:24.74
11 Taylor B 4:43.11
12 Emmanuel (Ga.) B 5:06.33
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Columbus St. A 3:19.90
2 Marian (Ind.) A 3:21.84
3 Mobile A 3:24.91
4 Taylor A 3:27.55
5 Clayton State A 3:29.39
6 GRU Augusta A 3:29.54
7 Marian (Ind.) B 3:29.58
8 Emory A 3:29.60
9 Columbus St. B 3:31.32
10 Tuskegee C 3:31.70
11 U. of the South A 3:33.33
12 Marian (Ind.) C 3:37.73
13 Emmanuel (Ga.) A 3:43.57
14 Oglethorpe A 3:46.91
15 U. of the South B 3:57.79
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nazareth A 9:25.62
2 Marian (Ind.) A 9:30.96
3 Taylor A 9:34.79
4 Emory A 9:39.60
5 Taylor B 10:45.35
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Emory A 7:56.34
2 Emory B 8:01.47
3 Marian (Ind.) A 8:01.68
4 Columbus St. A 8:11.14
5 Mobile A 8:30.95
6 U. of the South A 8:32.40
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilson, Katie Emory 1.59m 5' 2.5"
2 Soeder, Emily Nazareth 1.59m 5' 2.5"
3 Nichols, Lindsay Marian (Ind.) 1.59m 5' 2.5"
4 Hughes, Ciaira Oglethorpe 1.54m 5' 0.5"
5 Amberson, Alyssa Birmingham-Southern 1.54m 5' 0.5"
6 Usher, Renee Columbus St. 1.49m 4' 10.5"
6 Cunningham, Ashley Clayton State 1.49m 4' 10.5"
8 Gaesser, Tori Taylor 1.44m 4' 8.75"
9 Rollins, Nandi Tuskegee 1.44m 4' 8.75"
9 Barrett-Jones, Kenisha Clayton State 1.44m 4' 8.75"
- Silverwood, Sierra Grinnell NP
- Love, Ashley GRU Augusta NP
- Broderick, Sabiyah GRU Augusta NP
- Stenberg, Elizabeth Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Brooks, Jordan Unattached 4.21m 13' 9.75"
1 Koh, Spencer Emory 4.21m 13' 9.75"
2 Campbell, David Birmingham-Southern 3.91m 12' 10.0"
3 Hernandez, Luis Grinnell 3.55m 11' 7.75"
4 Mennel, Louis Emory 3.55m 11' 7.75"
5 Walters, Thomas U. of the South 3.38m 11' 1.0"
6 Hutner, Daniel Emory 3.38m 11' 1.0"
- Lozano, Joseph GRU Augusta NP
- Wright, Jordan Marian (Ind.) NP
- Ricketts, Justice Emmanuel (Ga.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
0 Brinson, Jonina Unattached 5.21m 17' 1.25" 0.4
1 Chapman, Shanila Columbus St. 5.55m 18' 2.5" 0.9
2 Pierson, Taylor Nazareth 5.30m 17' 4.75" 0.6
3 Roberts, Jasmine Clayton State 5.19m 17' 0.5" 0.1
4 Waters, Kayla Columbus St. 5.15m 16' 10.75" 0.9
5 Johnson, Dejah GRU Augusta 5.02m 16' 5.75" 1.8
6 Aiello, Alexandra Emory 4.97m 16' 3.75" 0.8
7 Miller, Eloise Grinnell 4.85m 15' 11.0" 0.3
8 Johnson, Logan Mobile 4.84m 15' 10.5" -1.5
9 Thompson, Adanna GRU Augusta 4.83m 15' 10.25" -3.1
10 Phillips, Abigal Taylor 4.81m 15' 9.5" -1.0
11 Entress, Amanda Nazareth 4.77m 15' 7.75" 1.7
12 Font, Natalia Marian (Ind.) 4.75m 15' 7.0" -2.4
13 Bergeron, Abby Mobile 4.64m 15' 2.75" -1.1
14 Moody, Cheyenne Mobile 4.61m 15' 1.5" -1.3
14 Broderick, Sabiyah GRU Augusta 4.61m 15' 1.5" -2.5
16 Amberson, Alyssa Birmingham-Southern 4.26m 13' 11.75" 0.9
17 Fullwood, Brianna Tuskegee 4.25m 13' 11.5" 1.0
18 Vazquez, Daenera Emory 4.20m 13' 9.5" 0.7
19 Rollins, Nandi Tuskegee 4.13m 13' 6.75" 0.7
- Kirsch, Kristen Marian (Ind.) NP -
- Crane, Whitley Marian (Ind.) NP -
- Stenberg, Elizabeth Unattached NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Marshall, Michael Mobile 6.77m 22' 2.5" 0.7
2 Gardner, Marcellion Marian (Ind.) 6.68m 21' 11.0" -1.1
3 Davis, Maurice Mobile 6.57m 21' 6.75" 0.3
4 Clonce, Logan Marian (Ind.) 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
5 Matthews, Xavier Columbus St. 6.53m 21' 5.25" 0.0
6 Reece, Desmond Tuskegee 6.44m 21' 1.5" -1.3
7 Green, Blakelynn Marian (Ind.) 6.37m 20' 10.75" 0.1
8 Lewis, Scott Birmingham-Southern 6.36m 20' 10.5" 1.0
9 Louissaint, George Mobile 6.31m 20' 8.5" -0.2
10 Rand, Sean-Michael GRU Augusta 6.30m 20' 8.0" 0.4
11 Collier, Christian GRU Augusta 6.23m 20' 5.25" 3.0
12 Mason, Karmon Clayton State 6.18m 20' 3.5" 1.0
13 Hoberman, Max Emory 6.17m 20' 3.0" 0.3
13 Coleman, Gregory Tuskegee 6.17m 20' 3.0" 1.1
15 coleman, brian Rust 6.06m 19' 10.75" -0.2
16 Gayle, Khiary Nazareth 6.04m 19' 9.75" 2.8
17 Tolbert, Jalen Columbus St. 5.94m 19' 6.0" -0.4
18 McGee, Maurice Tuskegee 5.90m 19' 4.25" -0.8
19 oni, geoff Oglethorpe 5.89m 19' 4.0" 0.4
20 Willis, Malik Oglethorpe 5.84m 19' 2.0" -0.5
21 Parham, Trenton Columbus St. 5.81m 19' 0.75" -0.1
22 Veator, Kyle Emory 5.79m 19' 0.0" 0.8
23 Fishback, Tyler U. of the South 5.76m 18' 10.75" 0.9
24 Hu, Charlie Emory 5.73m 18' 9.75" -1.5
25 Tuominen, Aleksi Clayton State 5.70m 18' 8.5" -0.8
26 Brooks-Carter, Jaylen Birmingham-Southern 5.62m 18' 5.25" -0.9
27 Mose, Jibreel Birmingham-Southern 5.54m 18' 2.25" 2.0
28 Estey, Trayvon Taylor 5.47m 17' 11.5" -0.7
28 Siegwald, Joseph Anderson (S.C.) 5.47m 17' 11.5" -0.9
28 Gazibara, Nikola Clayton State 5.47m 17' 11.5" -0.7
31 Minniear, Gage Taylor 5.25m 17' 2.75" -1.7
32 Jenkins, Reginald Rust 4.83m 15' 10.25" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
0 Brinson, Jonina Unattached 11.10m 36' 5.0" -2.0
1 Roberts, Jasmine Clayton State 11.37m 37' 3.75" 1.0
2 Galli, Katy Oglethorpe 11.25m 36' 11.0" -0.8
2 Johnson, Logan Mobile 11.25m 36' 11.0" 0.0
4 Aiello, Alexandra Emory 10.51m 34' 5.75" -1.0
5 Miller, Eloise Grinnell 10.33m 33' 10.75" -2.5
6 Crane, Whitley Marian (Ind.) 10.26m 33' 8.0" -
7 Entress, Amanda Nazareth 10.23m 33' 6.75" 0.8
8 Thompson, Adanna GRU Augusta 10.11m 33' 2.0" -1.1
9 Moody, Cheyenne Mobile 10.08m 33' 1.0" -1.0
10 Waters, Kayla Columbus St. 9.53m 31' 3.25" -1.1
11 Day, Karagan U. of the South 9.37m 30' 9.0" -0.6
12 Bergeron, Abby Mobile 9.14m 30' 0.0" 0.5
- Fullwood, Brianna Tuskegee NP -
- Vazquez, Daenera Emory NP -
- Amberson, Alyssa Birmingham-Southern NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hoberman, Max Emory 13.45m 44' 1.5" -0.1
2 Louissaint, George Mobile 13.43m 44' 0.75" -1.0
3 Collier, Christian GRU Augusta 13.36m 43' 10.0" 0.4
4 Gayle, Khiary Nazareth 13.24m 43' 5.25" 0.0
5 Clonce, Logan Marian (Ind.) 12.88m 42' 3.25" 0.9
6 Reece, Desmond Tuskegee 12.86m 42' 2.25" 1.9
7 Davis, Maurice Mobile 12.80m 42' 0.0" -0.5
8 Green, Blakelynn Marian (Ind.) 12.78m 41' 11.25" -
9 Mason, Karmon Clayton State 12.74m 41' 9.75" 0.2
10 Coleman, Gregory Tuskegee 12.63m 41' 5.25" -0.1
11 Hu, Charlie Emory 12.37m 40' 7.0" -1.1
12 Belmontes, Emil Marian (Ind.) 12.31m 40' 4.75" 1.3
13 Brooks-Carter, Jaylen Birmingham-Southern 11.79m 38' 8.25" -0.2
14 Payton, Tayvion Mobile 11.69m 38' 4.25" -0.9
15 Tolbert, Jalen Columbus St. 11.52m 37' 9.5" 0.3
16 Mose, Jibreel Birmingham-Southern 11.38m 37' 4.0" -0.8
- McGee, Maurice Tuskegee NP -
- Siegwald, Joseph Anderson (S.C.) NP -
- Vaughn, Ben Grinnell NP -
- Patton, Joshua Birmingham-Southern NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Maloney, Jill Unattached 10.00m 32' 9.75"
1 Johnson, Ashley Columbus St. 12.46m 40' 10.5"
2 Duncan, Dierdre Oglethorpe 12.19m 40' 0.0"
3 Cortese, Samantha Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.17m 39' 11.25"
4 Canty, JaVoni GRU Augusta 11.28m 37' 0.25"
5 Morris, D'yandra Anderson (S.C.) 11.25m 36' 11.0"
6 Haynes, Chelsy Clayton State 11.20m 36' 9.0"
7 Hubbard, Latrese Clayton State 11.01m 36' 1.5"
8 Dreffs, Kora Emory 10.85m 35' 7.25"
9 Robinson, Earen Birmingham-Southern 10.50m 34' 5.5"
10 Mayes, Michelle Mobile 10.43m 34' 2.75"
11 Neckopulos, Alex Grinnell 10.25m 33' 7.5"
12 Gibbs, Mariah Oglethorpe 10.18m 33' 4.75"
13 Soto, Tiffany Mobile 10.09m 33' 1.25"
14 Upshaw, Ed'Shayla Clayton State 10.02m 32' 10.5"
15 Edington, Jordan Taylor 9.64m 31' 7.5"
16 Linck, Valerie Emory 9.38m 30' 9.25"
17 Gray, Domonique Mobile 9.03m 29' 7.5"
18 Somarriba, Lucyhelena GRU Augusta 8.56m 28' 1.0"
19 Thomas, Eartha Tuskegee 8.38m 27' 6.0"
20 Beyer, Britta Marian (Ind.) 8.37m 27' 5.5"
21 Hill, India Tuskegee 8.30m 27' 2.75"
22 Sahm, Molly Marian (Ind.) 8.08m 26' 6.25"
23 Rollins, Nandi Tuskegee 6.96m 22' 10.0"
24 Jacobs, Hannah Oglethorpe 5.81m 19' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Coggins, Turner Unattached 12.30m 40' 4.25"
1 Steen, Roger Wis.-Eau Claire 17.29m 56' 8.75"
2 Jensen, Jordan Wis.-Eau Claire 14.67m 48' 1.75"
3 Schertzer, Adam Marian (Ind.) 14.14m 46' 4.75"
4 Bennett, Aaron Tuskegee 13.86m 45' 5.75"
5 Higgins, Kenny Taylor 13.74m 45' 1.0"
6 Vuolo, Brandon Nazareth 13.55m 44' 5.5"
7 Snow, Michael Birmingham-Southern 13.52m 44' 4.25"
8 Seigel, Jack Emory 12.89m 42' 3.5"
9 Smith, Brad Methodist 12.63m 41' 5.25"
10 Green, Cantrell Marian (Ind.) 12.48m 40' 11.5"
11 Long, Quintin Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.44m 40' 9.75"
12 Talley, Nicholas Methodist 12.16m 39' 10.75"
13 Bennett, Javon Tuskegee 11.96m 39' 3.0"
14 Scott, Lonnie U. of the South 11.59m 38' 0.25"
15 Brooks-Davis, Elijah U. of the South 11.48m 37' 8.0"
16 Dantona, Harry Taylor 11.38m 37' 4.0"
17 Goodman, Cole Marian (Ind.) 10.66m 34' 11.75"
18 Williams, Jay Birmingham-Southern 10.61m 34' 9.75"
19 Clark, Jorey Columbus St. 10.52m 34' 6.25"
20 Berry, Walker Mobile 10.01m 32' 10.25"
21 Langston, Daniel GRU Augusta 9.39m 30' 9.75"
22 Wells, Eric Mobile 9.34m 30' 7.75"
23 Fite, Travis Columbus St. 9.06m 29' 8.75"
24 Logan, Dennis Mobile 8.90m 29' 2.5"
25 Brantley, Quenton Columbus St. 8.36m 27' 5.25"
26 wyche, devante Oglethorpe 7.15m 23' 5.5"
27 Mai, Kendrick U. of the South 6.70m 21' 11.75"
- Garduno, Francisco Methodist NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Smith, Emily Unattached 50.52m 165' 9.25"
0 Johnston, Maggie Unattached 36.78m 120' 8.25"
1 Whittaker, Alysiah Georgia State 44.03m 144' 5.75"
2 Bradshaw, Alisha Western Carolina 43.98m 144' 3.75"
3 Bryant, Sharonda Georgia State 43.27m 141' 11.75"
4 Cook, Hailey Western Carolina 42.34m 138' 11.25"
5 Jackson, Alexandria Georgia State 42.21m 138' 6.0"
6 Alston, Angel Kennesaw State 40.89m 134' 2.0"
7 Ourada, Sierra Bethel (Tenn.) 38.09m 125' 0.0"
8 Cortese, Samantha Emmanuel (Ga.) 37.00m 121' 5.0"
9 Smith, Joyce Kennesaw State 35.47m 116' 4.75"
10 Neckopulos, Alex Grinnell 34.88m 114' 5.5"
11 Canty, JaVoni GRU Augusta 34.81m 114' 2.75"
12 Brown, Jasmin Western Carolina 34.73m 113' 11.5"
13 Nelson, Amy U. of the South 34.17m 112' 1.5"
14 Hubbard, Latrese Clayton State 33.63m 110' 4.25"
15 Young, Jocelyn Marian (Ind.) 33.62m 110' 4.0"
16 Johnson, Ashley Columbus St. 33.54m 110' 0.75"
17 Mayes, Michelle Mobile 31.70m 104' 0.25"
18 Haynes, Chelsy Clayton State 30.87m 101' 3.5"
19 Hill, India Tuskegee 30.60m 100' 5.0"
20 Pileckaite, Greta Kennesaw State 29.23m 95' 11.0"
21 Gray, Domonique Mobile 28.96m 95' 0.5"
22 Sinisterra, Kimberly Clayton State 27.67m 90' 9.75"
23 Strausser, Sarah Emory 27.29m 89' 6.75"
24 Morris, D'yandra Anderson (S.C.) 27.02m 88' 8.0"
25 Keese, Savanna Anderson (S.C.) 26.02m 85' 4.75"
26 Fowler, Zoe Emory 25.80m 84' 8.0"
27 Whigham, Sapphire Tuskegee 25.33m 83' 1.5"
28 Somarriba, Lucyhelena GRU Augusta 24.15m 79' 3.0"
29 Sahm, Molly Marian (Ind.) 23.68m 77' 8.5"
30 Hoeninghausen, Maddie Emory 23.00m 75' 5.75"
31 Watkins, Brooklyn Anderson (S.C.) 22.09m 72' 6.0"
32 Beyer, Britta Marian (Ind.) 22.02m 72' 3.25"
33 Soto, Tiffany Mobile 18.91m 62' 0.75"
34 Thomas, Eartha Tuskegee 17.93m 58' 10.25"
- Jacobs, Hannah Oglethorpe NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Coggins, Turner Unattached 38.86m 127' 6.25"
1 Kotze, Jan-Louw South Alabama 53.25m 174' 8.75"
2 Smith, Brad Methodist 46.48m 152' 6.25"
3 Weinhold, Matt South Alabama 45.54m 149' 5.25"
4 Long, Quintin Emmanuel (Ga.) 45.41m 149' 0.0"
5 Bennett, Aaron Tuskegee 44.39m 145' 8.0"
6 Steen, Roger Wis.-Eau Claire 44.25m 145' 2.5"
7 Higgins, Kenny Taylor 44.14m 144' 10.0"
8 Johnson, Jared Western Carolina 43.77m 143' 7.5"
9 Goodman, Cole Marian (Ind.) 43.26m 141' 11.5"
10 Bassen, James Emory 41.54m 136' 3.75"
11 Jensen, Jordan Wis.-Eau Claire 41.34m 135' 7.75"
12 Peretin, Scott Western Carolina 40.68m 133' 5.75"
13 Snow, Michael Birmingham-Southern 40.39m 132' 6.5"
14 Brown, Mateius Western Carolina 40.34m 132' 4.5"
15 Seigel, Jack Emory 40.29m 132' 2.5"
16 Vuolo, Brandon Nazareth 39.56m 129' 9.75"
17 Schertzer, Adam Marian (Ind.) 38.04m 124' 10.0"
18 Aleruchi, Anthony Anderson (S.C.) 37.54m 123' 2.25"
19 Green, Cantrell Marian (Ind.) 36.87m 120' 11.75"
20 Rivera, Luis Nazareth 35.87m 117' 8.5"
21 Hoover, Eric Anderson (S.C.) 34.88m 114' 5.5"
22 Mulder, Joshua Kennesaw State 34.20m 112' 2.75"
23 Clark, Jorey Columbus St. 34.10m 111' 10.75"
24 Berry, Walker Mobile 32.97m 108' 2.25"
25 Yates, Joseph Kennesaw State 32.00m 105' 0.0"
26 Bennett, Javon Tuskegee 31.36m 102' 11.0"
27 Wells, Eric Mobile 30.55m 100' 3.0"
28 Abdullah, Bilal Kennesaw State 28.45m 93' 4.25"
29 Talley, Nicholas Methodist 27.78m 91' 2.0"
30 Coxwell, Taylor GRU Augusta 27.58m 90' 6.0"
31 Garduno, Francisco Methodist 26.61m 87' 4.0"
32 Fite, Travis Columbus St. 26.32m 86' 4.5"
33 Fishback, Tyler U. of the South 25.72m 84' 4.75"
34 Langston, Daniel GRU Augusta 25.25m 82' 10.25"
35 Brantley, Quenton Columbus St. 24.14m 79' 2.75"
- Dantona, Harry Taylor NP
- Danielson, Jared Wis.-Eau Claire NP
- Williams, Jay Birmingham-Southern NP
- Logan, Dennis Mobile NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Woods, Nyla St. John's 54.67m 179' 4.75"
2 Wells, LaPorscha Georgia State 53.26m 174' 9.0"
3 Pinkard, Shermaine Kennesaw State 53.05m 174' 0.75"
4 Amazan, Natasha St. John's 51.21m 168' 0.5"
5 Bradshaw, Alisha Western Carolina 50.51m 165' 8.75"
6 Esmay, Jackie Tulane 49.24m 161' 6.75"
7 Dagrin, Ann St. John's 48.32m 158' 6.75"
8 Dorecmont, Tracy Georgia State 46.34m 152' 0.75"
9 Gray, Kelsey Georgia State 44.86m 147' 2.5"
10 Kauffman, Nicole Tulane 42.55m 139' 7.5"
11 Keese, Savanna Anderson (S.C.) 41.18m 135' 1.5"
12 Young, Jocelyn Marian (Ind.) 40.53m 133' 0.0"
13 Nelson, Amy U. of the South 40.15m 131' 9.0"
14 Robinson, Earen Birmingham-Southern 39.76m 130' 5.5"
15 Smith, Joyce Kennesaw State 39.65m 130' 1.25"
16 Brown, Jasmin Western Carolina 39.56m 129' 9.75"
17 Cook, Hailey Western Carolina 39.20m 128' 7.5"
18 Canty, JaVoni GRU Augusta 38.42m 126' 0.75"
19 Morris, D'yandra Anderson (S.C.) 36.23m 118' 10.75"
20 Neckopulos, Alex Grinnell 35.10m 115' 2.25"
21 Fowler, Zoe Emory 34.11m 111' 11.25"
22 Gibbs, Mariah Oglethorpe 33.64m 110' 4.75"
23 Wagener, Bonny Oglethorpe 29.86m 97' 11.75"
24 Strausser, Sarah Emory 28.98m 95' 1.25"
25 Edington, Jordan Taylor 28.37m 93' 1.25"
26 Beyer, Britta Marian (Ind.) 27.45m 90' 1.0"
27 Sahm, Molly Marian (Ind.) 26.60m 87' 3.5"
- Alston, Angel Kennesaw State NP
- Builta, Emory Birmingham-Southern NP
- Dreffs, Kora Emory NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sedys, Martynas Kennesaw State 60.34m 197' 11.75"
2 Johnson, Jared Western Carolina 52.27m 171' 6.25"
3 Rivera, Luis Nazareth 51.57m 169' 2.5"
4 Gaitan, Enrique Kennesaw State 49.74m 163' 2.5"
5 Alston, JaVanti Bethel (Tenn.) 48.34m 158' 7.5"
6 Peretin, Scott Western Carolina 47.40m 155' 6.5"
7 Green, Cantrell Marian (Ind.) 46.37m 152' 1.75"
8 Goodman, Cole Marian (Ind.) 46.00m 150' 11.25"
9 Higgins, Kenny Taylor 45.23m 148' 5.0"
10 Brown, Mateius Western Carolina 44.52m 146' 1.0"
11 McKune, Daniel Kennesaw State 44.28m 145' 3.5"
12 Dantona, Harry Taylor 41.58m 136' 5.25"
13 Vuolo, Brandon Nazareth 41.36m 135' 8.5"
14 Talley, Nicholas Methodist 39.42m 129' 4.25"
15 Schertzer, Adam Marian (Ind.) 39.40m 129' 3.5"
16 Smith, Brad Methodist 36.33m 119' 2.5"
17 Bassen, James Emory 35.66m 117' 0.25"
- Snow, Michael Birmingham-Southern NP
- Garduno, Francisco Methodist NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Stenberg, Elizabeth Unattached 26.07m 85' 6.75"
0 Maloney, Jill Unattached 32.02m 105' 1.0"
1 Watkins, Brooklyn Anderson (S.C.) 38.47m 126' 2.75"
2 White, Haley Taylor 37.33m 122' 6.0"
3 Broderick, Sabiyah GRU Augusta 32.81m 107' 8.0"
4 Mayes, Michelle Mobile 30.89m 101' 4.5"
5 McClimon, Sara Kennesaw State 30.79m 101' 0.5"
6 Robinson, Shakedra Kennesaw State 28.38m 93' 1.5"
7 Dreffs, Kora Emory 28.37m 93' 1.25"
8 Rollins, Nandi Tuskegee 26.81m 87' 11.75"
9 Wagener, Bonny Oglethorpe 26.72m 87' 8.25"
10 black, victoria Oglethorpe 23.47m 77' 0.25"
11 Hill, India Tuskegee 22.94m 75' 3.5"
12 Willis, Monti Kennesaw State 22.87m 75' 0.75"
13 Linck, Valerie Emory 21.85m 71' 8.5"
14 Somarriba, Lucyhelena GRU Augusta 21.19m 69' 6.5"
15 Neckopulos, Alex Grinnell 20.86m 68' 5.5"
16 Thomas, Eartha Tuskegee 17.56m 57' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Kimura Smith, Joe Unattached 52.58m 172' 6.25"
1 Bassen, James Emory 54.42m 178' 6.75"
2 Koh, Spencer Emory 48.88m 160' 4.75"
3 Cope, Connor Marian (Ind.) 46.57m 152' 9.75"
4 Coxwell, Taylor GRU Augusta 45.58m 149' 6.75"
5 Wright, Jordan Marian (Ind.) 45.13m 148' 1.0"
6 Mulder, Joshua Kennesaw State 44.54m 146' 1.75"
7 Shupperd, Jeremy Marian (Ind.) 43.77m 143' 7.5"
8 Yates, Joseph Kennesaw State 43.50m 142' 8.75"
9 Bennett, Aaron Tuskegee 43.26m 141' 11.5"
10 Fite, Travis Columbus St. 42.97m 141' 0.0"
11 Abdullah, Bilal Kennesaw State 42.44m 139' 3.25"
12 Davis, Ridge U. of the South 40.99m 134' 6.0"
13 Hoover, Eric Anderson (S.C.) 40.61m 133' 3.0"
14 DeGraaf, Philip Anderson (S.C.) 39.02m 128' 0.5"
15 Nevils, Danny Mobile 38.31m 125' 8.5"
16 Berry, Walker Mobile 37.88m 124' 3.5"
17 Williams, Jay Birmingham-Southern 34.90m 114' 6.25"
18 Bennett, Javon Tuskegee 34.87m 114' 5.0"
19 Croft, Eric Taylor 34.68m 113' 9.5"
20 Collier, Christian GRU Augusta 33.79m 110' 10.5"
21 Langston, Daniel GRU Augusta 33.52m 110' 0.0"
22 Clark, Jorey Columbus St. 30.25m 99' 3.25"
23 Brantley, Quenton Columbus St. 28.53m 93' 7.5"
24 bush, justin Oglethorpe 27.90m 91' 6.75"
25 wyche, devante Oglethorpe 20.94m 68' 8.75"