Bronco Invite 2015
Date: Sat, Jan 24, 2015

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lambourne, Cole Utah State 47.21
2 Martinez, Fernando Boise State 47.97
3 Cutler, Benjamin Carroll 49.38
4 Orloff, Kyle Sacramento St. 49.50
5 Kuykendall, Tyus Utah State 49.83
6 Nickol, Kyle Carroll 50.04
7 Willis-Orlando, Elliot Utah State 50.14
8 Delaney, Stephan Carroll 50.19
9 Watts, Landon Utah State 50.45
10 Rosenau, Ryan Unattached 51.09
11 Ogbeide, Osaretin Sacramento St. 51.61
12 Harris, David Northwest Nazarene 51.69
13 Axtell, Max Carroll 51.71
14 Stanley, Rex Boise State 51.80
15 Hoofard, Dallas Utah State 52.40
16 Mason, Zach Northwest Nazarene 52.70
17 Gartrell, Kirk Northwest Nazarene 52.90
18 Jones, Adrian Unattached 54.45
19 Jones, Andre Empire Track Club 54.51
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Staus, Brent Unattached 2:12.44
2 Hoeger, Werner Unattached 2:35.87
3 Olen, Christine Unattached 2:44.05
4 Fuentes, Jose Unattached 3:05.29
5 Allen, Lois Unattached 3:18.91
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Winterton, Rebekah Utah 9:52.33
2 Richardson, Erica Boise Betties 9:55.81
3 Yamauchi, Kelsey Utah State 9:59.80
4 Weiler, Caroline Utah State 10:00.47
5 Rehfeld, Jordan Unattached 10:03.09
6 Malone, Hannah Utah State 10:05.21
7 Rietz, Nikki Utah 10:09.99
8 Grossman, Rhianna Carroll 10:11.32
9 Crook, Shaylen Utah 10:11.78
10 Preciado, Anna Nevada 10:14.62
11 Stressling, Eileen Azusa Pacific 10:15.98
12 Deeter, Karlee Utah State 10:16.50
13 Root, Erika Nevada 10:16.58
14 Klopfenstein, Lila College of Idaho 10:17.77
15 Hafner, Hannah Carroll 10:18.36
16 Johnston, Emily Sacramento St. 10:19.40
17 Wood, Meagan Nevada 10:19.94
18 Klopfenstein, Sora IDtc 10:20.44
19 Mills, Lauren Utah 10:23.50
20 Grossman, Dakota Utah 10:35.42
21 Anderson, Alaina Nevada 10:35.68
22 Bold, Regan Carroll 10:40.08
23 Leach, Diane Utah State 10:41.70
24 Jette, Kate Boise State 10:53.76
25 Barrett, Abbie Utah State 11:06.65
26 Ramsey, Selina Utah State 11:13.60
27 Evans, McKenzie Eastern Oregon 11:55.29
- Reid, Janie Carroll DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cunningham, Chase Northwest Nazarene 8:52.11
2 Nielson, Cliff Unattached 8:52.80
3 Jensen, Kade Utah State 8:56.12
4 Updike, Lucas Eastern Oregon 8:59.78
5 Constantine, Chase Carroll 9:04.50
6 Barton, Jacob Utah State 9:05.29
7 Maszk, Nic Eastern Oregon 9:06.39
8 Celestino , Rey Team Runion 9:15.32
9 Shriver, Kody Eastern Oregon 9:15.62
10 Celistino, Jerry Treasure Valley CC 9:17.41
11 Titus, Gus Eastern Oregon 9:27.29
12 Garcia, Manny Treasure Valley CC 9:57.05
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nevada A 3:52.77
2 Utah A 3:53.16
3 Sacramento St. A 3:57.35
4 Carroll A 3:58.70
5 Sacramento St. B 4:00.58
6 Eastern Oregon A 4:04.01
7 Nevada C 4:05.80
8 Northwest Nazarene A 4:06.87
9 Nevada B 4:08.59
10 Utah B 4:09.82
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Sacramento St. A 3:21.00
2 Carroll A 3:22.06
3 Utah State B 3:23.29
4 Eastern Oregon A 3:23.97
5 Sacramento St. B 3:27.02
6 Northwest Nazarene A 3:33.29
7 Sacramento St. C 3:35.92
8 Northwest Nazarene B 3:35.97
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ward, Jordan Boise State 1.75m 5' 8.75"
2 Carter, Leah Nevada 1.70m 5' 7.0"
2 McBride, Harley Eastern Oregon 1.70m 5' 7.0"
4 Williams, Jodi Utah State 1.70m 5' 7.0"
5 Minter, Kinsey Nevada 1.65m 5' 5.0"
6 Dominguez, Candice Sacramento St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
7 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 1.65m 5' 5.0"
8 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
9 Zabriskie, Katelyn Utah State 1.60m 5' 3.0"
9 Hansen, Kailey Utah 1.60m 5' 3.0"
9 Talbot, Bethani Utah State 1.60m 5' 3.0"
9 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 1.60m 5' 3.0"
13 Warren, Kawena Northwest Nazarene 1.50m 4' 11.0"
13 Sarver, Lexi Northwest Nazarene 1.50m 4' 11.0"
13 Brewer, Courtney Northwest Nazarene 1.50m 4' 11.0"
13 Dumas, Miranda Sacramento St. 1.50m 4' 11.0"
13 Gutenberger, Nieka Utah State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
13 Taylor, Chelsey Utah State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
19 Lewis, Jessica Carroll 1.45m 4' 9.0"
19 Lacock, Bethany Carroll 1.45m 4' 9.0"
21 Abrego, Ali Northwest Nazarene 1.40m 4' 7.0"
21 Cole, Ally Carroll 1.40m 4' 7.0"
21 Dyk, Janessa Northwest Nazarene 1.40m 4' 7.0"
- Schmidt, Crystal Carroll NP
- Haverfield, Savanna Nevada NP
- Dauz, Laura Eastern Oregon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simpson, Travis Eastern Oregon 2.10m 6' 10.75"
2 Bland, Mitchell Sacramento St. 2.05m 6' 8.75"
3 Hoberg, Cole Northwest Nazarene 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Rosenau, Ryan Unattached 1.95m 6' 4.75"
5 Balczak, Justin Azusa Pacific 1.95m 6' 4.75"
6 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento St. 1.90m 6' 2.75"
7 Galbraith, Andrew Northwest Nazarene 1.90m 6' 2.75"
8 Eng, Billy Sacramento St. 1.90m 6' 2.75"
9 Barger, Cory Sacramento St. 1.85m 6' 0.75"
10 Jette, Max Sacramento St. 1.85m 6' 0.75"
11 Czerwinski, Tomek Azusa Pacific 1.80m 5' 10.75"
12 Spatz, Micah Northwest Nazarene 1.75m 5' 8.75"
13 Strobell, Bradford Utah State 1.70m 5' 7.0"
- East, Daniel Carroll NP
- Conklin, Luke Northwest Nazarene NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jeffries, Allison Boise State 3.95m 12' 11.5"
2 Powers, Alison Nevada 3.80m 12' 5.5"
2 Maulin, Caitlin Unattached 3.80m 12' 5.5"
4 Thompson, Amber Utah State 3.65m 11' 11.75"
5 Fagen, Talitha Eastern Oregon 3.65m 11' 11.75"
6 Kroll, Theresa Unattached 3.65m 11' 11.75"
7 Anderson, Siobhan Sacramento St. 3.65m 11' 11.75"
8 Silva, Alison Northwest Nazarene 3.50m 11' 5.75"
8 Dumas, Miranda Sacramento St. 3.50m 11' 5.75"
10 Carbullido, Hayley Sacramento St. 3.50m 11' 5.75"
11 Pearlman, Molly Sacramento St. 3.50m 11' 5.75"
12 Jensen, Anna Sacramento St. 3.50m 11' 5.75"
13 Burgeson, Lindi Northwest Nazarene 3.05m 10' 0.0"
- Brandon, Danielle Sacramento St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Arnold, Mike Unattached 5.25m 17' 2.75"
2 Ostrom, Ethan Unattached 5.25m 17' 2.75"
3 Lewis, Payton Northwest Nazarene 5.10m 16' 8.75"
4 Pust, Steven Sacramento St. 4.80m 15' 9.0"
5 Fraley, Kyle Sacramento St. 4.65m 15' 3.0"
6 Stoddard, Camden Boise State 4.50m 14' 9.0"
7 Seeberger, Josh Carroll 4.50m 14' 9.0"
8 Webster, Jared Northwest Nazarene 4.50m 14' 9.0"
9 Kalinin, Mitchell Utah State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
10 Verdieck, Danny Boise State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
11 Hilborn, Gunnar Carroll 4.35m 14' 3.25"
11 Allred, Jason Utah State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
13 Andersen, Trevor Utah State 4.20m 13' 9.25"
14 Bolin, Joseph College of Idaho 3.90m 12' 9.5"
14 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento St. 3.90m 12' 9.5"
16 Jette, Max Sacramento St. 3.75m 12' 3.5"
- Bean, David Sacramento St. NP
- Andersen, Kerby Eastern Oregon NP
- McClanahan, Zach Northwest Nazarene NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 VanWinkle, Megan Azusa Pacific 5.71m 18' 9.0"
2 Leslie, Breanna Unattached 5.63m 18' 5.75"
2 Hawkins, Chari Utah State 5.63m 18' 5.75"
4 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento St. 5.57m 18' 3.25"
5 Norman, Michelle Utah 5.44m 17' 10.25"
6 Payton, Nala Sacramento St. 5.38m 17' 8.0"
7 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento St. 5.29m 17' 4.25"
8 Cole, Brianna Sacramento St. 5.20m 17' 0.75"
8 Smith, Aysia Sacramento St. 5.20m 17' 0.75"
10 Cartan, Nathalie Nevada 5.19m 17' 0.5"
11 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento St. 5.01m 16' 5.25"
12 Talbot, Bethani Utah State 4.89m 16' 0.5"
13 Cole, Ally Carroll 4.85m 15' 11.0"
14 Dominguez, Candice Sacramento St. 4.84m 15' 10.5"
15 Lentz, Hannah College of Idaho 4.83m 15' 10.25"
16 Lacock, Bethany Carroll 4.76m 15' 7.5"
17 Nelson, Natalie Treasure Valley CC 4.65m 15' 3.25"
18 Lewis, Jessica Carroll 4.59m 15' 0.75"
19 Shaul, Carli Northwest Nazarene 4.44m 14' 7.0"
20 Elsner, Emily Eastern Oregon 4.30m 14' 1.25"
21 Maki, Anna Utah State 4.14m 13' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 England, Eric Treasure Valley CC 7.17m 23' 6.25"
2 Cooper, Richard Sacramento St. 7.06m 23' 2.0"
3 Young, Julian Sacramento St. 7.03m 23' 0.75"
4 Benson, Shujaa Azusa Pacific 6.94m 22' 9.25"
5 Ndirangu, Gathungu Sacramento St. 6.85m 22' 5.75"
6 Simpson, Travis Eastern Oregon 6.82m 22' 4.5"
7 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento St. 6.76m 22' 2.25"
8 Bland, Mitchell Sacramento St. 6.75m 22' 1.75"
9 Belle, Hakeem Eastern Oregon 6.65m 21' 10.0"
10 bailey, Keith Treasure Valley CC 6.63m 21' 9.0"
11 Balczak, Justin Azusa Pacific 6.57m 21' 6.75"
12 Jackson, Adrienne Sacramento St. 6.54m 21' 5.5"
13 Eng, Billy Sacramento St. 6.45m 21' 2.0"
14 Barger, Cory Sacramento St. 6.38m 20' 11.25"
15 Jette, Max Sacramento St. 6.30m 20' 8.0"
16 Griffith, Kyle Carroll 6.24m 20' 5.75"
17 Ustick, Brian Carroll 6.16m 20' 2.5"
18 Ford, Julian Eastern Oregon 6.13m 20' 1.5"
19 Moore, Nathan Northwest Nazarene 6.08m 19' 11.5"
20 Oswalt, Jacob Northwest Nazarene 6.06m 19' 10.75"
21 Munoz, Ricky Northwest Nazarene 6.05m 19' 10.25"
- Nash, Matthew Azusa Pacific NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nielson, Sam Utah State 12.73m 41' 9.25"
2 Graves, Brittany Nevada 11.62m 38' 1.5"
3 Cole, Brianna Sacramento St. 11.37m 37' 3.75"
4 Smith, Aysia Sacramento St. 11.22m 36' 9.75"
5 Booker, Cyinna Azusa Pacific 11.20m 36' 9.0"
6 Poole, Teyana Azusa Pacific 11.14m 36' 6.75"
7 Pennington, Dezirae Nevada 10.99m 36' 0.75"
8 Mulligan, Kathleen Carroll 10.99m 36' 0.75"
9 Nelson, Natalie Treasure Valley CC 10.60m 34' 9.5"
10 Maki, Anna Utah State 10.13m 33' 3.0"
- Elsner, Emily Eastern Oregon NP
- Shaul, Carli Northwest Nazarene NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frere, Danielle Empire Track Club 15.94m 52' 3.75"
2 Hutchinson, Courtney Boise State 15.00m 49' 2.5"
3 Jones, Erinn Sacramento St. 14.50m 47' 7.0"
4 Dubois, Anna Nevada 14.03m 46' 0.5"
5 Rasley, Lacie Boise State 13.21m 43' 4.25"
6 Hinton, Markita Sacramento St. 13.17m 43' 2.5"
7 Braucher, Breeann Sacramento St. 12.98m 42' 7.0"
8 Friend, Mikayla Sacramento St. 12.94m 42' 5.5"
9 VanValey, Taylor Northwest Nazarene 12.85m 42' 2.0"
10 Morse, Hayley College of Idaho 12.73m 41' 9.25"
11 Jordan, Shelby Utah State 12.63m 41' 5.25"
12 Cooper, Tyhana Sacramento St. 12.54m 41' 1.75"
13 Schmidt, Crystal Carroll 12.41m 40' 8.75"
14 Medeiros, Ashley Carroll 12.33m 40' 5.5"
15 Moriconi, Olivia Utah State 12.30m 40' 4.25"
16 Leslie, Breanna Unattached 12.24m 40' 2.0"
17 Heslop, Melanie Utah State 12.21m 40' 0.75"
18 Silvester, Britlie Boise State 11.89m 39' 0.25"
19 Hawkins, Chari Utah State 11.06m 36' 3.5"
20 Gerry, Alexis Carroll 10.94m 35' 10.75"
21 Curtis, Caitlin Northwest Nazarene 10.90m 35' 9.25"
22 Johnson, Kassandra Northwest Nazarene 10.41m 34' 2.0"
23 Forza, AnnaMarie Northwest Nazarene 10.32m 33' 10.25"
24 Otero, Claire College of Idaho 10.30m 33' 9.5"
25 Park, Tara Nevada 10.24m 33' 7.25"
26 Thomas, Hannah Northwest Nazarene 10.22m 33' 6.5"
- Wilson, Leah UNAT-Boise State NP
- Toledo, Carolina Eastern Oregon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento St. 18.38m 60' 3.75"
2 Casas, Richard Sacramento St. 16.14m 52' 11.5"
3 Allen, Kevin Utah State 15.93m 52' 3.25"
4 Hirschmann, David Utah State 15.25m 50' 0.5"
5 Meyer, Beaugh UNAT-Carroll 14.88m 48' 10.0"
6 Taueli, Talaiasi Azusa Pacific 14.48m 47' 6.25"
7 Pratt, Hugh Carroll 14.48m 47' 6.25"
8 Demars, Nick Boise State 14.39m 47' 2.5"
9 VanBeuren, John Northwest Nazarene 13.98m 45' 10.5"
10 Hendricks, Jason Eastern Oregon 13.90m 45' 7.25"
11 Yarbrough, Tanner Eastern Oregon 13.84m 45' 5.0"
12 Galloway, Andrew College of Idaho 13.80m 45' 3.5"
13 Reardon, Logan Eastern Oregon 13.35m 43' 9.75"
14 Oppedyk, Taylor College of Idaho 13.10m 42' 11.75"
15 Lindsley, Juston Boise State 12.40m 40' 8.25"
16 Bair, Jay Unattached 11.46m 37' 7.25"
17 Galbraith, Andrew Northwest Nazarene 10.73m 35' 2.5"
18 Verdieck, Danny Boise State 10.14m 33' 3.25"
19 Stoddard, Camden Boise State 9.86m 32' 4.25"
- Lewis, Payton Northwest Nazarene NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bozarth, Hayli Empire Track Club 20.04m 65' 9.0"
2 Jones, Erinn Sacramento St. 18.68m 61' 3.5"
3 Silvester, Britlie Boise State 17.73m 58' 2.0"
4 Panapa, Amber Azusa Pacific 16.54m 54' 3.25"
5 Heslop, Melanie Utah State 16.28m 53' 5.0"
6 Curtis, Caitlin Northwest Nazarene 15.99m 52' 5.5"
7 Jordan, Shelby Utah State 15.59m 51' 1.75"
8 Park, Tara Nevada 15.21m 49' 11.0"
9 Hutchinson, Courtney Boise State 15.14m 49' 8.25"
10 Moriconi, Olivia Utah State 14.12m 46' 4.0"
11 Johns, Jessica UNAT-Northwest Nazarene 13.69m 44' 11.0"
12 VanValey, Taylor Northwest Nazarene 13.67m 44' 10.25"
13 Cooper, Tyhana Sacramento St. 13.66m 44' 9.75"
14 Sarver, Lexi Northwest Nazarene 12.87m 42' 2.75"
15 Johnson, Kassandra Northwest Nazarene 12.19m 40' 0.0"
16 Wade, Cassandra Northwest Nazarene 11.41m 37' 5.25"
17 Gerry, Alexis Carroll 11.12m 36' 5.75"
18 Otero, Claire College of Idaho 10.53m 34' 6.75"
19 Morse, Hayley College of Idaho 10.47m 34' 4.25"
20 Peters, Alexa Eastern Oregon 10.43m 34' 2.75"
21 Thomas, Hannah Northwest Nazarene 9.90m 32' 5.75"
- Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacific NP
- Toledo, Carolina Eastern Oregon NP
- Wilson, Leah UNAT-Boise State NP
- Dubois, Anna Nevada NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento St. 18.19m 59' 8.25"
2 Wickham, Brian Unattached 17.19m 56' 4.75"
3 Kinloch, James Sacramento St. 16.28m 53' 5.0"
4 Allen, Kevin Utah State 15.76m 51' 8.5"
5 Yarbrough, Tanner Eastern Oregon 15.43m 50' 7.5"
6 Sepulveda, Matt Sacramento St. 15.38m 50' 5.5"
7 Lindsley, Juston Boise State 14.83m 48' 8.0"
8 Taueli, Talaiasi Azusa Pacific 14.53m 47' 8.0"
9 Hendricks, Jason Eastern Oregon 13.48m 44' 2.75"
10 Silva, Matt Northwest Nazarene 13.15m 43' 1.75"
11 VanBeuren, John Northwest Nazarene 12.83m 42' 1.25"
12 Oppedyk, Taylor College of Idaho 12.18m 39' 11.5"