LSU Alumni Gold
Date: Sat, Apr 18, 2015

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
100 Meters (B Section) 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
200 Meters (B Section) 200 Meters (B Section)
400 Meters 400 Meters
400 Meters (B Section) 400 Meters (B Section)
800 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters (B Section) 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters (B Section)
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 400 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Long Jump Invitational Long Jump Invitational
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Discus Triple Jump Invitational
Hammer Shot Put
Javelin Discus
- Hammer
- Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Martin, Jada LSU 11.34 0.1
2 Hobbs, Aleia LSU 11.40 0.1
3 Brisco, Mikiah LSU 11.49 0.1
4 Asumnu, Gloria Unattached 11.51 0.1
5 Harvey, Rushell LSU 11.62 2.6
6 Walker, Brittany Louisiana Tech 11.66 2.6
7 Jacques, Farah Team Canada 11.67 2.6
8 Wesley, Macahla Texas State 11.78 2.6
9 McBride, Jermeka Northwestern St. 11.85 2.6
10 Hebert, Alexus Texas State 11.88 0.1
11 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 11.89 2.6
12 Brown, Marika Texas State 11.91 0.1
13 Moore, Maegan McNeese State 11.96 2.6
14 Epps, Danielle McNeese State 11.97 0.1
15 James, Laquanda Louisiana Tech 12.04 0.1
16 Payton, Braneshia Northwestern St. 12.19 0.1
17 Davis, Deja Penn State 12.21 2.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Thompson, Richard Tiger Olympians 10.04 1.0
2 Walker, Justin NIKE 10.12 1.0
3 Ernest, Aaron LSU 10.14 1.0
4 Carter, Hanoj UL-Lafayette 10.20 1.0
5 Smith, Kendrick Meridian CC 10.28 1.0
6 Hicks, Jermey Louisiana Tech 10.31 2.6
7 Brown, Raheem SE Louisiana 10.35 2.6
8 Lewis, Chris Meridian CC 10.39 1.0
9 Hadnot, Trey NIKE 10.40 2.6
10 Cummings, Darnell Connecticut 10.40 2.6
11 Johnson, Tyrell Arizona 10.43 2.6
12 Schulz, Cody Texas State 10.50 2.6
13 Makinde, Oluwasegun Team Canada 10.58 1.0
14 George, Aaron Texas State 10.64 2.6
15 Pritchett, Matthieu Unattached 10.66 1.0
16 Smith, Xavier Penn State 10.68 2.6
17 Mvumvure, Gabriel Tiger Olympians 10.70 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Jackson Jr, Charles Unattached 10.39 4.3
2 Johnson, Derrick Southern Miss. 10.45 2.9
3 Carson, Cravorkian Meridian CC 10.60 4.3
4 Gibson Jr., Ray Hinds CC 10.66 2.9
5 Porter, Demarcus Texas State 10.71 4.3
6 James, Amir Northwestern St. 10.72 1.7
7 Boyce, Lutalo TAMU-Kingsville 10.73 4.3
8 Wells, Robert Southern Miss. 10.74 2.4
9 Gibson, Matthew Hinds CC 10.86 2.9
10 Brandt, Ty Arizona 10.86 2.9
11 Miller, Cory Southern Miss. 10.86 2.9
12 Hughes, Tyler UL-Lafayette 10.87 2.9
13 Hope, Deon TAMU-Kingsville 10.87 4.3
14 Stecker, James Wisconsin 10.89 2.4
15 Smith, Jamad Southern Miss. 10.89 2.4
16 Minnig, Cody Penn State 10.93 2.4
17 Freeman, Tremayne Northwestern St. 11.01 2.9
18 Ball, Doug Hinds CC 11.05 4.3
19 Cook, Chad Southern Miss. 11.07 2.9
20 Hing, Isaac Arizona 11.11 2.9
21 Whitaker, Tony Unattached 11.12 2.9
22 Ingram, Jared Iowa State 11.13 2.4
23 Simmons, Rodrick Tiger Olympians 11.19 4.3
24 Dempsey, Jayvon Texas State 11.20 2.9
25 Quijano, Ramon TAMU-Kingsville 11.20 1.7
26 Mack, Jared McNeese State 11.25 2.4
27 Edwards, Arthur Unattached 11.31 4.3
28 Pruitt, Jacob McNeese State 11.41 1.7
29 Harvey, Josh Unattached 11.46 2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Harvey, Rushell LSU 23.88 2.2
2 McMillan, Lilla Tulane 23.96 2.2
3 Jacques, Farah Team Canada 23.97 1.8
4 Wesley, Macahla Texas State 24.02 1.8
5 Martinez, Kaina TAMU-Kingsville 24.15 1.8
6 James, Laquanda Louisiana Tech 24.22 1.8
7 Adams, Mia Louisiana Tech 24.35 2.2
8 Wade, Victoria Louisiana Tech 24.36 2.2
9 Alexander, Rebecca Tiger Olympians 24.42 2.2
10 Hebert, Alexus Texas State 24.47 1.8
11 Brown, Marika Texas State 24.51 2.2
12 McBride, Jermeka Northwestern St. 24.68 1.8
13 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 24.71 1.8
14 Dale, Quenee Penn State 24.93 1.8
15 Moore, Maegan McNeese State 25.28 2.2
- Brown, Bealoved Arizona DNF 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Byrd, Pamala Hinds CC 24.27 0.2
2 White, Kendra Iowa State 24.42 -2.2
3 McHenry, Desire Hinds CC 24.58 -1.4
4 Osborne, Megan Penn State 24.67 0.2
5 Epps, Danielle McNeese State 24.83 0.2
6 Brown, LaSpencia Southern Miss. 24.87 1.3
7 Blount, Aminah Louisiana Tech 24.95 -0.3
8 Stewart, Antonisha Texas State 25.04 -1.4
9 Gilliam, Jazmyne Southern Miss. 25.11 -1.4
10 Martin, Victoria McNeese State 25.21 1.3
11 Benson, Sarah Hillsdale 25.31 1.3
12 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 25.39 -1.4
13 Brown, Chelise New Orleans 25.57 1.3
14 Harris, Keterra LSU 25.91 -0.3
15 Christman, Savaughn Arizona 25.93 0.2
16 Miller, Jasmine TAMU-Kingsville 25.95 -2.2
17 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 26.00 1.3
18 Pressley, Morgan Unattached 26.03 -0.3
19 Boykins, Jamira Hinds CC 26.29 -2.2
20 Weeks, Ayanna McNeese State 26.33 -2.2
21 Johnson, Victoria Texas State 26.46 -2.2
22 Ohlson, Dana Tulane 26.59 1.3
23 Richardson, Cherrelle TAMU-Kingsville 26.84 -2.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Acy, Tremayne LSU 20.51 2.6
2 Walker, Justin NIKE 20.57 2.6
3 Carter, Hanoj UL-Lafayette 20.92 2.6
4 Hadnot, Trey NIKE 21.01 2.6
5 Thompson, Richard Tiger Olympians 21.01 2.6
6 Makinde, Oluwasegun Team Canada 21.30 2.6
7 Bush, Darrell LSU 21.30 1.5
8 Johnson, Anthony Texas State 21.50 1.5
9 James, Amir Northwestern St. 21.53 2.6
10 Johnson, Tyrell Arizona 21.55 1.5
11 Jackson, Keenan Northwestern St. 21.63 1.5
12 Pritchett, Matthieu Unattached 21.73 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Wells, Robert Southern Miss. 21.36 0.2
2 Jackson Jr, Charles Unattached 21.43 0.2
3 Johnson, Derrick Southern Miss. 21.47 0.3
4 Evans, Dontarian Hinds CC 21.49 0.1
5 Porter, Demarcus Texas State 21.63 0.1
6 Beram, Trentan Connecticut 21.66 0.1
7 Johnson, Terrance Meridian CC 21.78 0.1
8 Rogers, Elbert Southern Miss. 21.78 0.3
9 Smith, Jamad Southern Miss. 21.80 0.1
10 Penn, Ryan Unattached 21.80 0.1
11 Miller, Cory Southern Miss. 21.82 0.2
12 Kimmons, Adrian Hinds CC 22.02 0.2
13 Mickens, Darnelle TAMU-Kingsville 22.07 0.3
14 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 22.15 -0.2
15 Stecker, James Wisconsin 22.21 0.3
16 Ingram, Jared Iowa State 22.23 0.3
17 Wildman, Carlton Unattached 22.33 0.2
18 Mitchell, Andon Unattached 22.41 0.1
19 Dempsey, Jayvon Texas State 22.41 0.3
20 Trosclair, Trace McNeese State 22.72 0.7
21 Hing, Isaac Arizona 22.81 -0.2
22 Quijano, Ramon TAMU-Kingsville 22.91 0.7
23 Goodly, Jaylen McNeese State 22.93 -0.2
24 Mack, Jared McNeese State 22.97 -0.2
25 Tonneson, Pau Arizona 23.29 0.7
26 Ivie, Harrison Arizona 23.32 0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Romero, Shapri Unattached 52.15
2 Tate, Cassandra Tiger Olympians 52.51
3 McMillan, Lilla Tulane 53.05
4 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 53.66
5 Blevins, Echos Unattached 54.00
6 Jones, Travia LSU 54.15
7 McGinnis, Shaniqua Tiger Olympians 54.82
8 Rhodes, Tichina Penn State 55.97
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Norwood, Vernon LSU 44.44
2 Dunkley, Fitzroy LSU 46.34
3 Grayson, Cyril LSU 46.47
4 Lauderdale, Pete Arizona 46.82
5 Johnson, Anthony Texas State 47.20
6 Shisler, Alex Penn State 48.11
7 Robertson, Michael Team Canada 48.14
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Scott, Kin US Express Elite Track Club 1:51.83
2 Rhorer, Matt LSU 1:52.19
3 Lowery, Chris Tulane 1:52.57
3 Saucedo, Alec Texas State 1:52.57
5 Solis, Francisco TAMU-Kingsville 1:53.29
6 White, Jonathan Tulane 1:53.58
7 Hill, Bobby Penn State 1:53.72
8 Oritsetimeyin, LaCarl Nigeria 1:54.31
9 Tiner, Marcus Unattached 1:54.42
10 Edmondson, benjamin Unattached 1:55.21
11 Lagarde, Logan UL-Lafayette 1:55.50
12 Rivera, Brad Penn State 1:55.75
13 Perrault, Kyler Hinds CC 1:55.81
14 Holden, Alex Unattached 1:56.58
15 Austin, Josh Meridian CC 1:56.71
16 Heil, Jonathan Tulane 1:57.46
17 Pine, Edmund New Orleans 2:00.34
18 Rice, Dequaderick Hinds CC 2:00.87
19 Inuwa, Shehu New Orleans 2:01.10
20 Graham, Jonathan Hinds CC 2:03.40
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Matthews, Chaiss LSU 4:46.02
2 Aguilar, Andria LSU 4:49.97
3 Wrozek, Erin Northwestern St. 4:56.43
4 Rushford, Jacqueline Northwestern St. 5:01.80
5 LaMori, Jennifer Tulane 5:06.83
6 Boyce, Carley Unattached 5:10.31
7 Sitarz, Emily Northwestern St. 5:21.32
8 Held, Madeline Tulane 5:23.11
9 Martinez, Emily New Orleans 5:33.36
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dempsey, Philip LSU 4:02.45
2 Wilkins, Joshua Northwestern St. 4:03.78
3 Butts, Guy Northwestern St. 4:05.94
4 Robertson, Jared New Orleans 4:07.69
5 Ashton, Taylor Louisiana Tech 4:09.33
6 Womack, Hunter Northwestern St. 4:10.09
7 Plourde, Anthony Louisiana Tech 4:11.55
8 Pearce, Josh Louisiana Tech 4:11.88
9 Brocato, Thomas Unattached 4:12.54
10 Pine, Edmund New Orleans 4:13.09
11 Stamey, Bryan Unattached 4:13.74
12 Heinz, Drake Unattached 4:20.16
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Irwin, Ashley UL-Lafayette 18:26.10
2 Zaeringer, Celia SE Louisiana 18:27.34
3 Musgrove, Courtney UL-Lafayette 18:29.42
4 Devitt, Anna UL-Lafayette 18:33.62
5 Dunning, Elizabeth LSU 18:49.58
6 Chelales, Erika Tulane 19:16.71
7 Guillot, Monica Unattached 19:22.92
8 Bartow, Mallory Unattached 19:44.10
- Boyce, Carley Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Primeaux, Phillip LSU 15:09.33
2 Pope, Travis LSU 15:20.47
3 Bezdek, Sean UL-Lafayette 15:40.57
4 Lipani, DC Unattached 15:40.63
5 Miller, Max Unattached 15:41.22
6 Wiggins, Harry Unattached 15:43.12
7 Mutell, Bryan LSU 15:45.35
8 Haro, Drew Power Miler Track Club 15:47.35
9 Tanner, Daniel Unattached 16:04.91
10 Zelek, Geoff Tulane 16:08.98
11 Bonin, Trey UL-Lafayette 16:20.32
12 Frishberg, Charlie Tulane 16:24.16
13 Heck, Dylan UL-Lafayette 16:30.43
14 O'Callaghan, Clayton New Orleans 16:53.60
15 Machado, Federico New Orleans 17:57.51
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Stowers, Jasmin Tiger Olympians 12.54 3.1
2 Jones, Tenaya Tiger Olympians 12.76 3.1
3 Holden-Palmer, LaTisha Unattached 13.11 3.1
4 Francis, Kim Unattached 13.18 3.1
5 Chase, Chanice LSU 13.18 3.1
6 Gordon, Daeshon LSU 13.34 3.1
7 Fortenberry, Alexia New Orleans 13.61 3.1
8 Thompson, Lauren McNeese State 13.65 2.3
9 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 13.67 3.1
10 Stewart, Antonisha Texas State 13.78 2.3
11 Carey, Marlesia Louisiana Tech 13.79 2.3
12 Black, Shelley Penn State 13.89 2.3
13 Dale, Quenee Penn State 13.89 2.3
14 Jackson, Bianca Louisiana Tech 13.90 3.1
15 Payton, Braneshia Northwestern St. 13.95 2.3
16 Phillips, Danielle LSU 13.97 2.3
17 Hicks, Traci Arizona 14.04 2.3
18 Ellenwood, Georgia Wisconsin 14.58 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wortham, Ellen Unattached 56.68
2 Chase, Chanice LSU 58.10
3 Gordon, Daeshon LSU 58.60
4 Jupiter, Ka'Lynn LSU 59.41
5 Payne, Kymber LSU 59.50
6 Black, Shelley Penn State 1:01.85
7 Thompson, Alyssa Arizona 1:03.06
- Struble, Morgan Arizona DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 LSU A 43.88
2 Louisiana Tech A 44.79
3 McNeese State A 45.59
4 Arizona A 45.71
5 Texas State A 45.77
6 SE Louisiana A 45.87
7 New Orleans A 46.00
8 Penn State A 46.33
9 Northwestern St. A 46.57
10 TAMU-Kingsville A 46.70
11 Hinds CC A 47.06
12 UL-Lafayette A 47.49
13 Hinds CC B 50.94
0 Wisconsin A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 LSU A 39.11
2 Meridian CC A 39.94
3 Tiger Olympians A 40.03
4 SE Louisiana A 40.29
5 Southern Miss. A 40.37
6 Louisiana Tech A 40.48
7 Northwestern St. A 40.51
8 UL-Lafayette A 40.56
9 Texas State A 40.56
10 Tulane A 41.69
11 Penn State A 41.70
12 McNeese State A 43.05
0 Arizona A DQ
0 Hillsdale A DNF
0 TAMU-Kingsville A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 LSU A 3:35.18
2 Tiger Olympians A 3:35.52
3 Penn State A 3:39.36
4 Louisiana Tech A 3:40.01
5 TAMU-Kingsville A 3:42.85
6 Arizona A 3:44.08
7 Texas State B 3:47.52
8 Texas State A 3:47.64
9 Hillsdale A 3:48.36
10 LSU C 3:50.20
11 UL-Lafayette A 3:51.44
12 Louisiana Tech B 3:56.62
13 McNeese State A 3:58.48
0 LSU B DNF
0 Arizona B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 LSU A 3:02.79
2 Arizona A 3:07.04
3 Texas State A 3:09.58
4 Connecticut A 3:10.76
5 Hillsdale A 3:10.79
6 Northwestern St. A 3:10.84
7 LSU B 3:11.03
8 Penn State A 3:12.32
9 Hinds CC A 3:12.65
10 Wisconsin A 3:13.46
11 TAMU-Kingsville A 3:15.61
12 Hinds CC B 3:18.01
13 New Orleans A 3:22.25
14 Meridian CC A 3:23.13
15 McNeese State A 3:25.44
0 Texas State B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hayes, Chealsea US Express Elite Track Cl 1.80m 5' 10.75"
2 Vallet, Marine Iowa State 1.76m 5' 9.25"
3 Decoud, Chelsie Texas State 1.76m 5' 9.25"
4 Trisler, Madalyn UL-Lafayette 1.71m 5' 7.25"
5 Willms, Hannah Iowa State 1.71m 5' 7.25"
5 Kelly, Briana LSU 1.71m 5' 7.25"
5 Richardson, Ahmenah Penn State 1.71m 5' 7.25"
8 Lautric, Chloe Louisiana Tech 1.66m 5' 5.25"
8 Lafrance, Lakayla New Orleans 1.66m 5' 5.25"
8 Hall, Shanice LSU 1.66m 5' 5.25"
8 McCloskey, Megan Penn State 1.66m 5' 5.25"
12 McEaddy, Shakayla Arizona 1.66m 5' 5.25"
12 Harrell, Alex UL-Lafayette 1.66m 5' 5.25"
14 Johnson, Courtney Texas State 1.66m 5' 5.25"
14 Palmer, Sarah Penn State 1.66m 5' 5.25"
14 Lee, Pamela Louisiana Tech 1.66m 5' 5.25"
- Tunwar, Maya McNeese State NP
- Jackson, Breyauna McNeese State NP
- Barry, Trista Southern Miss. NP
- Jones-Young, Quanese Northwestern St. NP
- Berkhadley, Mawardi Northwestern St. NP
- Reeves, Katie Iowa State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Amann, Taylor Wisconsin 4.11m 13' 5.75"
2 Masterson, Lexi Penn State 4.01m 13' 1.75"
3 Walden, Courtney Wisconsin 4.01m 13' 1.75"
4 Vardas, Jessie Wisconsin 4.01m 13' 1.75"
4 Newell, Anicka Texas State 4.01m 13' 1.75"
6 Street, Catherine Unattached 3.91m 12' 10.0"
7 Knierim, Jessica Tulane 3.91m 12' 10.0"
8 Casper, Nicole McNeese State 3.91m 12' 10.0"
9 Mulhern, Hannah Penn State 3.91m 12' 10.0"
10 Driskell, Meredith UL-Lafayette 3.76m 12' 4.0"
11 Kemp, Kasey Penn State 3.76m 12' 4.0"
12 McCurry, Jane Wisconsin 3.76m 12' 4.0"
13 Ourso, Sharron-Ann SE Louisiana 3.61m 11' 10.0"
13 Kirby, Taylor Wisconsin 3.61m 11' 10.0"
15 Knabe, Erin Penn State 3.61m 11' 10.0"
16 Pitts, Mary Carson Tulane 3.61m 11' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 King, Devin SE Louisiana 5.36m 17' 7.0"
2 Johnson, Jesse Wisconsin 5.26m 17' 3.0"
3 Meyer, Cameron Unattached 5.26m 17' 3.0"
4 Duplantis, Andreas LSU 5.26m 17' 3.0"
5 Yamoah, Jordan TAMU-Kingsville 5.11m 16' 9.25"
6 Wallenfang, Jake Wisconsin 4.96m 16' 3.25"
7 Schipper, Jared Hillsdale 4.96m 16' 3.25"
8 Nelsen, Jonathon LSU 4.76m 15' 7.25"
8 Anderson, Patrick Penn State 4.76m 15' 7.25"
8 Bertrand, Caleb Tulane 4.76m 15' 7.25"
11 Krieger, Grant Wisconsin 4.76m 15' 7.25"
12 Ballard, Gregory Louisiana Tech 4.76m 15' 7.25"
- Robichaux, Cameron LSU NP
- Martin, Bryce TAMU-Kingsville NP
- Harris, Matthew Hillsdale NP
- Arnold, Seth Texas State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Friar, Nataliyah LSU 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2.0
2 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 6.19m 20' 3.75" 2.6
3 Hurst, Aleah Arizona 6.02m 19' 9.0" 1.4
4 Mitchell, Tia UL-Lafayette 5.99m 19' 8.0" 2.7
5 Craddock, Charla Louisiana Tech 5.93m 19' 5.5" 3.0
6 Thompson, Alyssa Arizona 5.90m 19' 4.25" 1.4
7 Imagbe, Stacy UL-Lafayette 5.88m 19' 3.5" 3.6
8 Gibson, Dannielle Penn State 5.78m 18' 11.75" 3.6
- Hicks, Traci Arizona NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Vodova, Katerina Tulane 5.75m 18' 10.5" 3.1
2 Bonds, Tiana Arizona 5.61m 18' 5.0" 1.7
3 Tunwar, Maya McNeese State 5.54m 18' 2.25" 0.8
4 Nwegbo, Lauren Texas State 5.47m 17' 11.5" 0.1
5 Alvarez, Aricela TAMU-Kingsville 5.40m 17' 8.75" 1.8
6 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State 5.31m 17' 5.25" 0.8
7 Crawford, Courtney Nicholls State 5.26m 17' 3.25" 2.9
8 Charles, Dominitra Northwestern St. 5.16m 16' 11.25" 0.9
8 Denson, Breann Northwestern St. 5.16m 16' 11.25" 1.3
10 Berkhadley, Mawardi Northwestern St. 4.94m 16' 2.5" 2.2
11 Jackson, Breyauna McNeese State 4.90m 16' 1.0" 3.7
12 Lee, Elizabeth Hinds CC 4.89m 16' 0.5" 2.3
13 Royal, Alexis Northwestern St. 4.85m 15' 11.0" 1.8
14 Rogers, Mercedes McNeese State 4.76m 15' 7.5" 1.2
15 Eweni, Amalachi Nicholls State 4.66m 15' 3.5" 3.8
- Hani, Abby Texas State NP -
- Phillips, Danielle LSU NP -
- Branch, Sharday Southern Miss. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Schulz, Cody Texas State 7.11m 23' 4.0" 2.2
2 Williams, Bryce Penn State 7.09m 23' 3.25" 2.6
3 Tonneson, Pau Arizona 7.06m 23' 2.0" 3.3
4 Harris, K'Lan Meridian CC 6.98m 22' 11.0" 2.4
5 Lemke, John McNeese State 6.93m 22' 9.0" 0.1
5 Sims, Jamar Southern Miss. 6.93m 22' 9.0" 2.1
7 Thomas, Micah UL-Lafayette 6.89m 22' 7.25" 3.9
8 Ijah, Ben Texas State 6.69m 21' 11.5" 4.4
9 Monroe, Christopher Southern Miss. 6.65m 21' 10.0" 4.1
10 Wilson, Joshua Meridian CC 6.56m 21' 6.25" 1.5
11 Moritz, David Northwestern St. 6.54m 21' 5.5" 0.2
12 Cameron, Malcolm TAMU-Kingsville 6.50m 21' 4.0" 2.0
13 Pruitt, Jacob McNeese State 6.45m 21' 2.0" 4.5
13 Paul, Gennard SE Louisiana 6.45m 21' 2.0" 1.7
15 Cook, Chad Southern Miss. 6.44m 21' 1.5" 4.9
16 Lattin, Tamario Louisiana Tech 6.42m 21' 0.75" 0.6
17 Ivie, Harrison Arizona 6.39m 20' 11.75" 3.1
18 Ruffin, Jonathan Southern Miss. 6.33m 20' 9.25" 2.3
19 Benjamin, Steven McNeese State 6.19m 20' 3.75" 1.9
20 Owens, Tanner Northwestern St. 6.02m 19' 9.0" 2.2
21 Remo, Jarrot Northwestern St. 5.90m 19' 4.25" 1.8
22 Sexton, Clayton McNeese State 5.40m 17' 8.75" 3.0
- Minnig, Cody Penn State NP -
- Tuck, Lakendric Meridian CC NP -
- Vann, Julian Southern Miss. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Forbes, Damar NIKE 7.83m 25' 8.25" 1.4
2 Williams, Emmanuel Northwestern St. 7.79m 25' 6.75" 1.5
3 Boyce, Lutalo TAMU-Kingsville 7.62m 25' 0.0" 2.5
4 Breaux, Devon Tulane 7.59m 24' 11.0" 2.9
5 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese State 7.19m 23' 7.25" 1.8
6 Samuels, Jarrett Louisiana Tech 7.15m 23' 5.5" 2.3
- Blaise, Kyron Tiger Olympians NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Nwegbo, Lauren Texas State 12.39m 40' 7.75" -0.1
2 Fusilier, Jasmin UL-Lafayette 12.36m 40' 6.75" 4.0
3 Duncan, Kierranika Nicholls State 12.19m 40' 0.0" 1.6
4 Watson, Laticia Louisiana Tech 12.18m 39' 11.5" 2.9
5 Denson, Breann Northwestern St. 11.63m 38' 2.0" -0.2
6 Walker, Taylor UL-Lafayette 11.58m 38' 0.0" 2.6
7 Dorner, Nia Texas State 11.39m 37' 4.5" 2.5
8 Johnson , Taylor Wisconsin 11.24m 36' 10.5" -1.0
9 Bender, Camille Texas State 11.22m 36' 9.75" 1.8
10 Martinez, Molly TAMU-Kingsville 11.04m 36' 2.75" 2.1
11 Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls State 11.03m 36' 2.25" 3.6
12 Alvarez, Aricela TAMU-Kingsville 11.03m 36' 2.25" 0.9
13 Martin, Erika Texas State 11.03m 36' 2.25" 0.1
14 Carswell, Jasmyn McNeese State 10.59m 34' 9.0" 1.5
- Knowles, Shaniqua SE Louisiana NP -
- Rogers, Mercedes McNeese State NP -
- Henix, Denisha Louisiana Tech NP -
- Holmes, Shanice LSU NP -
- Eweni, Amalachi Nicholls State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Emanuel, Keri Tiger Olympians 13.39m 43' 11.25" 2.9
2 Manuel, Jasmine US Express Elite Track Club 13.05m 42' 9.75" 2.6
3 Thomas, Porsha Northwestern St. 12.96m 42' 6.25" 2.8
4 Saunders, Allie Texas State 12.89m 42' 3.5" 3.0
5 Gibson, Dannielle Penn State 12.50m 41' 0.25" 1.2
6 Hearn, Mylana Texas State 12.26m 40' 2.75" 2.5
7 Druilhet, Bria LSU 12.13m 39' 9.75" 0.3
8 Johnson, Jamelia Louisiana Tech 12.04m 39' 6.0" 2.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Waithe, Steve Penn State 15.73m 51' 7.25" 3.3
2 Pitt, Jonathan LSU 15.49m 50' 10.0" 2.3
3 Lemke, John McNeese State 15.23m 49' 11.75" 2.4
4 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 15.01m 49' 3.0" 4.3
5 Williams, Bryce Penn State 14.56m 47' 9.25" 0.6
6 Theyard, Ricky UL-Lafayette 14.50m 47' 7.0" 1.8
7 Henderson, Devin Louisiana Tech 13.94m 45' 9.0" 4.3
8 Jones, Craig Louisiana Tech 13.79m 45' 3.0" 2.5
9 Hubbard, Julian Maine 13.78m 45' 2.5" 2.0
10 Hawkins, Myles Arizona 13.74m 45' 1.0" 1.6
11 Benjamin, Steven McNeese State 13.50m 44' 3.5" 1.5
- Paul, Gennard SE Louisiana NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bliss, Tori LSU 17.42m 57' 2.0"
2 Card, Kelsey Wisconsin 16.72m 54' 10.25"
3 Hillman, Christina Iowa State 16.26m 53' 4.25"
4 Lange, Julie Texas State 15.87m 52' 1.0"
5 Kelly, Talore Texas State 15.77m 51' 9.0"
6 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 15.68m 51' 5.5"
7 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 15.27m 50' 1.25"
8 Potts, Taylor Tulane 14.99m 49' 2.25"
9 Robinson, Alyssa Penn State 14.57m 47' 9.75"
10 Polk, Rachel Southern Miss. 14.52m 47' 7.75"
11 Young, Tamela UL-Lafayette 14.38m 47' 2.25"
12 Jones, Jana UL-Lafayette 14.10m 46' 3.25"
13 Marfo, Obeng Penn State 14.08m 46' 2.5"
14 Taylor, Kayla Southern Miss. 13.62m 44' 8.25"
15 Vrana, Valerie TAMU-Kingsville 13.53m 44' 4.75"
16 Jackson, Keona Northwestern St. 13.34m 43' 9.25"
17 Andrus, Kwanzaa Northwestern St. 13.20m 43' 3.75"
18 Lyons, Gerianna Northwestern St. 12.92m 42' 4.75"
19 Keesee, Morgan Louisiana Tech 12.16m 39' 10.75"
20 Wood, Brashe Southern Miss. 11.88m 38' 11.75"
- Angelle, Sabrittany Louisiana Tech NP
- Turner, RaKira McNeese State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brown, Darian Texas State 19.05m 62' 6.0"
2 Budde, Riley Wisconsin 16.76m 55' 0.0"
3 Yohman, Jon Penn State 16.75m 54' 11.5"
4 Young, Alexander SE Louisiana 16.61m 54' 6.0"
5 Huckaby, Jordan Texas State 16.37m 53' 8.5"
6 Brekke, Andrew Wisconsin 16.32m 53' 6.5"
7 Rodriguez, Roman Texas State 16.26m 53' 4.25"
8 Pope, Will Penn State 16.13m 52' 11.0"
9 McDonald, Josh Wisconsin 15.66m 51' 4.5"
10 LeBlanc, Jimmy SE Louisiana 15.13m 49' 7.75"
11 Paul, Cedric Northwestern St. 14.77m 48' 5.5"
12 Morales, Hiram McNeese State 14.76m 48' 5.25"
13 Cervantes, Richard TAMU-Kingsville 14.72m 48' 3.5"
14 Gray, Javan TAMU-Kingsville 14.64m 48' 0.5"
15 Cardina, Robert Penn State 12.31m 40' 4.75"
- Hill, Darrell Penn State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Card, Kelsey Wisconsin 57.92m 190' 0.5"
2 Lange, Julie Texas State 52.18m 171' 2.5"
3 Polk, Rachel Southern Miss. 51.74m 169' 9.25"
4 Hillman, Christina Iowa State 51.28m 168' 3.25"
5 Taylor, Kayla Southern Miss. 50.22m 164' 9.5"
6 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 50.14m 164' 6.25"
7 Jackson, Keona Northwestern St. 46.20m 151' 7.25"
8 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 45.82m 150' 4.25"
9 Marfo, Obeng Penn State 44.72m 146' 9.0"
10 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 43.08m 141' 4.25"
11 Keesee, Morgan Louisiana Tech 41.26m 135' 4.75"
12 Wood, Brashe Southern Miss. 40.92m 134' 3.25"
13 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 40.10m 131' 7.0"
14 Vernon, Marvalyn LSU 38.50m 126' 4.0"
15 Doyle, Katelyn McNeese State 37.46m 122' 11.0"
16 Swanson, Cheyenne Tulane 36.48m 119' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brown, Rodney LSU 63.48m 208' 3.5"
2 Brown, Darian Texas State 55.28m 181' 4.75"
3 Olsen, Brett SE Louisiana 54.68m 179' 5.0"
4 Thompson, Alex Wisconsin 54.20m 177' 10.25"
5 Cervantes, Richard TAMU-Kingsville 53.42m 175' 3.5"
6 McDonald, Josh Wisconsin 52.32m 171' 8.0"
7 Erickson, Scott Wisconsin 52.18m 171' 2.5"
8 Tesch, Derek TAMU-Kingsville 51.98m 170' 6.75"
9 Hill, Darrell Penn State 50.20m 164' 8.75"
10 Budde, Riley Wisconsin 50.12m 164' 5.5"
11 Yohman, Jon Penn State 48.28m 158' 5.0"
12 Knutson, Kole Texas State 48.14m 157' 11.5"
13 Huckaby, Jordan Texas State 46.38m 152' 2.25"
14 Nelson, Coleman Wisconsin 45.80m 150' 3.5"
15 Rodriguez, Roman Texas State 43.88m 143' 11.75"
16 Orduno, Aaron Louisiana Tech 43.12m 141' 6.0"
- Brekke, Andrew Wisconsin NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hinton, Denise Tiger Olympians 57.14m 187' 6.0"
2 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 56.72m 186' 1.25"
3 Kelly, Talore Texas State 54.90m 180' 1.75"
4 Jackson, Keona Northwestern St. 54.44m 178' 7.5"
5 Vester, Annjulie Penn State 53.72m 176' 3.25"
6 McFetters, Robyn Maine 52.72m 172' 11.75"
7 Holtermann, Anna Iowa State 52.62m 172' 8.0"
8 Wilder, Sidnie LSU 51.88m 170' 2.75"
9 Figueroa, Gabrielle LSU 50.90m 167' 0.25"
10 Newell, Dana Hillsdale 49.76m 163' 3.25"
11 Sanborn, Kayla Iowa State 49.52m 162' 6.0"
12 Lange, Julie Texas State 48.74m 159' 11.25"
13 Esmay, Jackie Tulane 48.72m 159' 10.5"
14 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 48.16m 158' 0.25"
15 Nalle, Cheyanne TAMU-Kingsville 47.68m 156' 5.5"
16 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 44.46m 145' 10.75"
17 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 43.12m 141' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lihrman, Michael Wisconsin 74.08m 243' 0.75"
2 Victor, Justin UL-Lafayette 65.96m 216' 5.0"
3 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 65.46m 214' 9.5"
4 Young, Alexander SE Louisiana 63.56m 208' 6.75"
5 Erickson, Scott Wisconsin 63.06m 206' 11.0"
6 Collins, David LSU 62.92m 206' 5.5"
7 Tuttle, Jeremy LSU 61.64m 202' 3.0"
8 Olsen, Brett SE Louisiana 59.78m 196' 1.75"
9 Brown, Darian Texas State 57.78m 189' 7.0"
10 Huckaby, Jordan Texas State 57.12m 187' 5.0"
11 Geers, Patrick LSU 56.26m 184' 7.25"
12 Berg, Justin Penn State 55.26m 181' 3.75"
13 Kelley, Henry Iowa State 55.22m 181' 2.25"
14 Decesaris, Kory Penn State 53.88m 176' 9.5"
15 Adams, Wilson Maine 53.68m 176' 1.75"
16 Tesch, Derek TAMU-Kingsville 51.72m 169' 8.5"
17 Zamorano, Kenny TAMU-Kingsville 49.86m 163' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Talley, Jessica Northwestern St. 48.08m 157' 9.25"
2 Springer, Jaimee Split City Sonics 46.66m 153' 1.25"
3 Loht, Laura Unattached 46.56m 152' 9.25"
4 Wales, Rebekah LSU 44.30m 145' 4.25"
5 Ortiz, Daliadiz Tulane 44.24m 145' 2.0"
6 Aldredge, Ashley Northwestern St. 43.94m 144' 2.25"
7 Welch, Doren LSU 43.44m 142' 6.5"
8 Joubert, Laruschka Tulane 41.76m 137' 0.25"
9 Zoschg, Kayla Penn State 41.62m 136' 6.75"
10 Williams, Brittani Unattached 39.20m 128' 7.5"
11 Brasuell, Ali LSU 37.42m 122' 9.5"
12 Grillot, Ashley Southern Miss. 37.34m 122' 6.25"
13 Bailey, Anna Penn State 37.24m 122' 2.5"
14 Weber, Danielle Wisconsin 36.98m 121' 4.25"
15 Foster, Sarah Tulane 36.82m 120' 10.0"
16 Lott, Camille Louisiana Tech 35.54m 116' 7.5"
17 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 33.84m 111' 0.5"
18 Savitch, Andria Wisconsin 33.22m 109' 0.25"
19 Hudson, Haley McNeese State 33.16m 108' 9.75"
20 Morris, Frankie Wisconsin 32.62m 107' 0.5"
20 Ellenwood, Georgia Wisconsin 32.62m 107' 0.5"
22 Rogers, Emmon Wisconsin 32.48m 106' 7.0"
23 Eugene, Ciera Nicholls State 32.12m 105' 4.75"
24 Hamilton, Cymone Nicholls State 30.68m 100' 8.25"
25 Tunwar, Maya McNeese State 30.14m 98' 11.0"
26 Thompson, Alyssa Arizona 28.38m 93' 1.5"
27 Bonds, Tiana Arizona 27.00m 88' 7.25"
28 Doyle, Katelyn McNeese State 25.78m 84' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Shuey, Michael Penn State 73.98m 242' 8.75"
2 Eilers, Brian Connecticut 65.88m 216' 2.0"
3 Kerr, Ryan Penn State 63.48m 208' 3.5"
4 Schreib, Ben Wisconsin 61.40m 201' 5.5"
5 Boucher, Adam Connecticut 60.42m 198' 3.0"
6 Proffitt, Cole Penn State 60.32m 197' 11.0"
7 Cox, Joshua Louisiana Tech 58.90m 193' 3.25"
8 Tuttle, Jeremy LSU 58.76m 192' 9.75"
9 Rowland, Collin SE Louisiana 57.54m 188' 9.5"
10 Hughes, Terry LSU 55.40m 181' 9.25"
11 Parenteau, Alexander Maine 55.34m 181' 7.0"
12 Vidrine, John Paul McNeese State 53.90m 176' 10.25"
13 Moody, Philip LSU 52.58m 172' 6.25"
14 Cardina, Robert Penn State 50.68m 166' 3.5"
15 LeBouef, Garrett LSU 50.30m 165' 0.5"
16 Mensendiek, Erik Arizona 47.74m 156' 7.75"
17 Nobbs, Nathaniel Hillsdale 46.86m 153' 9.25"
18 Tijerina, Tyler McNeese State 46.64m 153' 0.5"
19 Bertrand, Asa McNeese State 46.38m 152' 2.25"
20 Sparks, Adam Southern Miss. 43.34m 142' 2.5"
- Gray, Javan TAMU-Kingsville NP