NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships
Date: Thu, May 22, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. Augustine's 112
2 Adams State 67
3 Ashland 53
4 TAMU-Kingsville 49
5 Pittsburg St. 36
6 Chico State 31
7 Grand Valley St. 30.5
8 Minnesota State 28
9 Academy of Art 25
9 Lincoln (Mo.) 25
11 Findlay 20
12 Southern Indiana 19
12 TAMU-Commerce 19
14 Colorado Mines 18
15 Western Washington 16
16 Western State 15
17 Indianapolis 14
17 Tarleton State 14
19 Emporia St. 13
20 Angelo State 12
20 So. Conn. St. 12
22 Alaska Anchorage 10
22 American Int'l 10
23 California (Pa.) 10
24 Lake Erie 10
25 Slippery Rock 10
27 Johnson C. Smith 9
28 Augustana (S.D.) 7
29 Albany State 6
29 Harding 6
30 Hillsdale 6
31 Humboldt State 6
32 Missouri Southern 6
33 Shippensburg 6
34 Virginia Union 6
36 Central Missouri 5
36 Lenoir-Rhyne 5
37 Lewis 5
38 Mount Olive 5
39 Saginaw Valley 5
40 Sioux Falls 5
41 Southwest Baptist 5
42 Virginia State 5
44 Cal Poly Pomona 4
44 Lock Haven 4
45 Metro State 4
46 Nebraska-Kearney 4
48 Lake Superior State 3.5
49 Cal St. Los Angeles 3
49 Lindenwood 3
50 Missouri S&T 3
51 UC San Diego 3
53 Michigan Tech 2
53 South Dakota Mines 2
54 West Texas A&M 2
56 Cal St. Stanislaus 1
56 East Stroudsburg 1
57 Eastern New Mexico 1
58 Nova Southeastern 1
59 Stonehill 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 64
2 Johnson C. Smith 59
3 Grand Valley St. 53
4 Adams State 39
5 Ashland 38
6 Central Missouri 34
7 New Mexico Highlands 33
8 Cal St. Stanislaus 26
9 Pittsburg St. 25
10 St. Augustine's 24
11 Western Washington 23
12 New Haven 20
13 Western State 19
14 Academy of Art 18
14 Indianapolis 18
16 Alaska Anchorage 16
16 Stillman 16
18 Livingstone 14
18 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14
20 Lindenwood 12
20 Tiffin 12
22 Lewis 11.5
23 Seattle Pacific 10
23 So. Conn. St. 10
25 Angelo State 8
25 Augustana (S.D.) 8
26 Concord 8
27 Merrimack 8
28 Minnesota-Duluth 8
29 Sioux Falls 8
30 Winston-Salem St. 8
31 Wis.-Parkside 8
33 Chico State 7
33 MSU-Moorhead 7
35 Missouri Southern 6
35 Ursuline (Ohio) 6
36 Walsh 6
38 Slippery Rock 5.5
39 Benedict 5
39 Cal St. East Bay 5
40 Central Oklahoma 5
41 District of Columbia 5
42 Edinboro 5
43 Hillsdale 5
44 Missouri S&T 5
45 U-Mary 5
46 West Texas A&M 5
48 Black Hills St. 4
48 East Stroudsburg 4
49 Ferris State 4
50 Southwest Baptist 4
51 Western Oregon 4
53 Alabama-Huntsville 3
53 California (Pa.) 3
54 Central Washington 3
55 Colorado Mines 3
56 Findlay 3
57 Fort Hays St. 3
58 Malone 3
59 Wayne St. 3
61 Chadron State 2
61 Colorado Mesa 2
62 Dallas Baptist 2
63 Indiana (Pa.) 2
64 Seton Hill 2
65 Stonehill 2
67 Cal Poly Pomona 1
67 Emporia St. 1
68 Metro State 1
69 Northern Michigan 1
70 NW Missouri 1
71 San Francisco St. 1
72 TAMU-Kingsville 1
73 UC San Diego 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Danielle Johnson C. Smith 11.55 -0.6
2 Udaya, Ada New Haven 11.63 -0.6
3 Ellington, Yanique Lincoln (Mo.) 11.75 -0.6
4 Davis, Chamekea Benedict 11.86 -0.6
5 Johnson, Janae Lincoln (Mo.) 11.87 -0.6
6 Barber, Katelin Alabama-Huntsville 11.91 -0.6
7 Livingston, Ornella St. Augustine's 11.94 -0.6
8 Martinez, Kaina TAMU-Kingsville 12.05 -0.6
9 Bean, Dinesha Academy of Art 12.27 -0.6
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Danielle Johnson C. Smith 11.16 4.7
2 Johnson, Janae Lincoln (Mo.) 11.36 3.2
3 Davis, Chamekea Benedict 11.52 2.5
4 Udaya, Ada New Haven 11.38 3.2
5 Ellington, Yanique Lincoln (Mo.) 11.40 4.7
6 Martinez, Kaina TAMU-Kingsville 11.63 2.5
7 Livingston, Ornella St. Augustine's 11.57 4.7
8 Barber, Katelin Alabama-Huntsville 11.61 3.2
9 Bean, Dinesha Academy of Art 11.63 2.5
10 Borders, Lanequa Albany State 11.66 4.7
11 Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Anchorage 11.69 4.7
12 Wattely, Shatajah So. Conn. St. 11.70 2.5
13 Bien-Aime, Jasmine So. Conn. St. 11.70 4.7
14 Woodburn, Samantha Fort Hays St. 11.71 2.5
15 McPherson, Shanice New Mexico Highlands 11.75 3.2
16 Stewart, Kathryn U-Mary 11.77 2.5
17 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 11.78 2.5
18 Richards, Trudy-Ann Johnson C. Smith 11.79 4.7
19 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mesa 11.79 4.7
20 Robinson, G'Ana Virginia Union 11.82 3.2
21 Strickland, Libby West Texas A&M 11.84 3.2
22 Anthony, Janesha San Francisco St. 11.84 2.5
23 Rochester, Sheneika New Mexico Highlands 11.93 3.2
24 Allen, Kiara Millersville 12.00 3.2
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A 45.34
2 Winston-Salem St. A 45.79
3 Academy of Art A 45.80
4 U-Mary A 45.86
5 Grand Valley St. A 46.17
6 So. Conn. St. A 46.21
7 New Mexico Highlands A 46.36
8 San Francisco St. A 46.46
9 West Texas A&M A 46.79
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A 45.29
2 Academy of Art A 45.89
3 So. Conn. St. A 45.82
4 U-Mary A 46.21
5 West Texas A&M A 46.36
6 Winston-Salem St. A 46.41
7 New Mexico Highlands A 46.41
8 Grand Valley St. A 46.64
9 San Francisco St. A 46.77
10 Chico State A 47.32
11 TAMU-Kingsville A 47.39
12 Alaska Anchorage A 47.46
13 Stillman A 47.51
0 St. Augustine's A DQ
0 Johnson C. Smith A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Augustine's A 39.42
2 Lincoln (Mo.) A 39.85
3 Virginia Union A 40.05
4 Pittsburg St. A 40.34
5 Albany State A 40.45
6 TAMU-Kingsville A 40.51
7 Academy of Art A 40.75
8 Emporia St. A 40.77
9 Ashland A 41.32
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Augustine's A 39.67
2 Lincoln (Mo.) A 40.50
3 Pittsburg St. A 40.43
4 Albany State A 40.64
5 Academy of Art A 40.55
6 Virginia Union A 40.65
7 TAMU-Kingsville A 40.81
8 Emporia St. A 40.96
9 Ashland A 41.23
10 Adams State A 41.84
11 P.R.-Rio Piedras A 42.37
0 Johnson C. Smith A DNF
0 Stillman A DNF
0 Tiffin A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) B 3:37.29
2 St. Augustine's A 3:37.88
3 Johnson C. Smith B 3:40.53
4 District of Columbia A 3:42.63
5 New Haven A 3:42.90
6 So. Conn. St. A 3:42.91
7 Lindenwood A 3:43.00
8 Grand Valley St. A 3:43.13
9 U-Mary A 3:45.20
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Augustine's A 3:39.21
2 Lincoln (Mo.) B 3:39.58
3 Johnson C. Smith B 3:40.76
4 U-Mary A 3:43.55
5 Grand Valley St. A 3:43.79
6 District of Columbia A 3:44.13
7 New Haven A 3:44.37
8 So. Conn. St. A 3:44.90
9 Lindenwood A 3:45.03
10 Adams State A 3:45.11
11 Augustana (S.D.) A 3:45.42
12 Seattle Pacific A 3:46.30
13 Lewis A 3:46.91
14 NW Missouri A 3:47.79
15 Academy of Art A 3:47.85
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Augustine's A 3:06.84
2 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:07.99
3 Angelo State A 3:08.78
4 Ashland A 3:09.00
5 Johnson C. Smith A 3:09.08
6 Tarleton State A 3:09.17
7 Virginia State A 3:09.27
8 TAMU-Commerce A 3:09.37
9 Shippensburg A 3:10.43
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Johnson C. Smith A 3:09.22
2 St. Augustine's A 3:09.42
3 Angelo State A 3:09.42
4 Virginia State A 3:10.23
5 TAMU-Commerce A 3:10.19
6 Tarleton State A 3:11.10
7 Shippensburg A 3:11.13
8 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:11.41
9 Ashland A 3:11.51
10 Academy of Art A 3:12.19
11 Grand Valley St. A 3:13.19
12 Emporia St. A 3:13.39
13 Hillsdale A 3:13.40
14 Southwest Baptist A 3:13.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley St. 4.50m 14' 9.0"
2 Gross, Brigitte Sioux Falls 4.10m 13' 5.25"
3 Foster, Stephanie Walsh 4.10m 13' 5.25"
4 Cipicchio, Taylor Missouri S&T 4.00m 13' 1.5"
5 Schornak, Jennifer Grand Valley St. 4.00m 13' 1.5"
6 Grecni, Michelle So. Conn. St. 3.90m 12' 9.5"
7 Morgan, Sian Cal St. Stanislaus 3.90m 12' 9.5"
8 Cain, Julia Slippery Rock 3.80m 12' 5.5"
8 Preisler, Rebecca Lewis 3.80m 12' 5.5"
10 Guerrero, Erika Central Oklahoma 3.80m 12' 5.5"
10 Kennard, Shelby Queens (N.C.) 3.80m 12' 5.5"
12 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley St. 3.80m 12' 5.5"
13 Kitz, Alexandra Grand Valley St. 3.80m 12' 5.5"
14 Clark, Kaitlyn Slippery Rock 3.70m 12' 1.5"
15 Davis, Kelsey Bloomsburg 3.70m 12' 1.5"
15 Glenn, Heather Pittsburg St. 3.70m 12' 1.5"
17 Barnett, Kasey Chico State 3.70m 12' 1.5"
18 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley St. 3.70m 12' 1.5"
19 Slaubaugh, Samantha Sioux Falls 3.60m 11' 9.75"
20 Sudman, Bryanna Minnesota State 3.60m 11' 9.75"
- Crandall, Courtney Sioux Falls NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Slack, Salcia New Mexico Highlands 6.32m 20' 9.0" 1.2
2 Edem, Euphemia Stillman 6.30m 20' 8.0" 3.2
3 Reed, Antqunita Pittsburg St. 6.18m 20' 3.5" 1.8
4 McPherson, Shanice New Mexico Highlands 6.15m 20' 2.25" 2.2
5 Barnett, Kasey Chico State 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2.2
6 Brooks, Shakinah St. Augustine's 6.10m 20' 0.25" 1.5
7 Jones, Racquel Academy of Art 6.03m 19' 9.5" 2.8
8 Bemis, Tabitha Edinboro 6.02m 19' 9.0" 3.8
9 Campbell-Brown, Krishanda Benedict 5.95m 19' 6.25" 1.8
10 Reagan, Brittani Missouri Southern 5.91m 19' 4.75" 1.8
11 Gray, Jordan Angelo State 5.87m 19' 3.25" 1.9
12 Beaumont, Nickiesha Lincoln (Mo.) 5.87m 19' 3.25" 2.2
13 Reuwsaat, Stachia Chadron State 5.82m 19' 1.25" 1.8
14 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 5.75m 18' 10.5" 1.5
15 Strickland, Libby West Texas A&M 5.64m 18' 6.0" 1.5
16 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mesa 5.63m 18' 5.75" 2.6
17 Bryant, Brittany American Int'l 5.61m 18' 5.0" 1.3
18 Dietrich, Brianne Edinboro 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2.0
19 Talbott, Sarah Grand Valley St. 5.58m 18' 3.75" 1.5
20 Harden, Chantiel Cal St. Los Angeles 5.56m 18' 3.0" 1.3
21 Whitburn, Brooke Chico State 5.53m 18' 1.75" -0.3
22 Morgan, Kaylee Missouri Southern 5.51m 18' 1.0" 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lavong, Carlton Adams State 8.08m 26' 6.25" 3.1
2 Wilkinson, DeJon St. Augustine's 7.85m 25' 9.25" 3.9
3 Bass, Joshuah Indianapolis 7.56m 24' 9.75" 4.5
4 Mann, Steven Pittsburg St. 7.53m 24' 8.5" 2.9
5 Harris, Anthony TAMU-Commerce 7.50m 24' 7.25" 3.4
6 Chapman, LeQuan Shippensburg 7.46m 24' 5.75" 6.3
7 Thomas, Orneldo Lincoln (Mo.) 7.45m 24' 5.5" 4.4
8 Smith, J Patrick Chico State 7.41m 24' 3.75" 5.4
9 Zolotoglavyy, Alexander Findlay 7.39m 24' 3.0" 3.9
10 Grembo, Emmanuel Tiffin 7.35m 24' 1.5" 3.0
11 Alongo, Paul West Texas A&M 7.32m 24' 0.25" 3.3
12 Shaw , David St. Augustine's 7.28m 23' 10.75" 4.1
13 Howe, Logan Grand Valley St. 7.26m 23' 10.0" 5.1
14 Pinder, Deon Cal St. Stanislaus 7.20m 23' 7.5" 3.1
15 Land, Brady Nebraska-Kearney 7.18m 23' 6.75" 3.8
16 Kirven, Solomon Cal St. Los Angeles 7.10m 23' 3.5" 5.6
17 Hernandez Santos, Bryan P.R.-Rio Piedras 7.09m 23' 3.25" 3.0
18 Gatewood, Richard Kutztown 6.86m 22' 6.25" 3.2
19 Chambers, Chantz Angelo State 6.64m 21' 9.5" 3.2
- Siimson, Meelis Central Missouri NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Reed, Antqunita Pittsburg St. 13.33m 43' 9.0" 3.2
2 Edem, Euphemia Stillman 13.11m 43' 0.25" 1.3
3 Slack, Salcia New Mexico Highlands 13.03m 42' 9.0" 3.8
4 McGlory, Lauren Cal St. East Bay 12.93m 42' 5.25" 4.4
5 Bemis, Tabitha Edinboro 12.88m 42' 3.25" 2.9
6 Danville, Kearah Angelo State 12.71m 41' 8.5" 2.1
7 Conyers, Briana New Haven 12.69m 41' 7.75" 0.8
8 Stewart, Cheyenne Northern Michigan 12.67m 41' 7.0" 3.0
9 McNeil, Tajanel Winston-Salem St. 12.60m 41' 4.25" 2.8
10 Ambowode, Jasmine Angelo State 12.46m 40' 10.5" 2.6
11 Campbell-Brown, Krishanda Benedict 12.36m 40' 6.75" 1.9
12 Newman, Daniele Lincoln (Mo.) 12.31m 40' 4.75" 1.9
13 Ouedraogo, Malika West Texas A&M 12.30m 40' 4.25" 0.6
14 Jefferson, LaTia McKendree 12.22m 40' 1.25" 2.8
15 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 12.17m 39' 11.25" 3.4
16 Matthews, Jessica Clayton State 12.08m 39' 7.75" 3.0
17 Mitchell, Tiara New Haven 12.02m 39' 5.25" 1.2
18 Sterling, Bacall Colorado Mesa 12.01m 39' 5.0" 3.3
19 Reagan, Brittani Missouri Southern 11.92m 39' 1.25" 2.0
20 Davis, Chyna Tiffin 11.56m 37' 11.25" 4.4
- Terry, Alicia Virginia State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lavong, Carlton Adams State 16.09m 52' 9.5" 2.4
2 Wilkinson, DeJon St. Augustine's 15.89m 52' 1.75" 3.4
3 Boure, Darion Missouri Southern 15.84m 51' 11.75" 0.0
4 Cushon, Marquise Pittsburg St. 15.69m 51' 5.75" 1.9
5 Panford, Edgar Academy of Art 15.50m 50' 10.25" 0.5
6 Shaw , David St. Augustine's 15.43m 50' 7.5" 2.5
7 Postwaite, Joseph Lake Erie 15.41m 50' 6.75" 1.0
8 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley St. 15.36m 50' 4.75" 1.5
9 Obiefuna, Olisa Angelo State 15.35m 50' 4.5" 2.6
10 Pinder, Deon Cal St. Stanislaus 15.22m 49' 11.25" 2.8
11 Lee, Michael So. Conn. St. 15.17m 49' 9.25" 1.4
12 Davis , Michael Cal St. Los Angeles 14.92m 48' 11.5" 0.4
13 Griggs, CJ TAMU-Kingsville 14.83m 48' 8.0" 1.1
14 Combs, Antonio Tiffin 14.81m 48' 7.25" 1.6
14 Etchemendy, Ty Hillsdale 14.81m 48' 7.25" 2.3
16 Ogunmodede, Seun Colorado Mines 14.63m 48' 0.0" 4.2
16 Nadin, Benoit West Texas A&M 14.63m 48' 0.0" 1.4
18 May, Alex Alabama-Huntsville 14.33m 47' 0.25" 2.8
19 Leggett, Demorrio Findlay 13.85m 45' 5.25" 2.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sindelar, Jamie Ashland 16.46m 54' 0.0"
2 Wells, Sara Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.18m 49' 9.75"
3 Cornman, Kylie Missouri Southern 15.08m 49' 5.75"
4 Clow, Sarah Tiffin 14.93m 48' 11.75"
5 McLaughlin, Madison Black Hills St. 14.88m 48' 10.0"
6 Bridenthal, Jessica Ashland 14.81m 48' 7.25"
7 Caswell, Cassie Pittsburg St. 14.43m 47' 4.25"
8 McKnight, Lekiesha NW Missouri 14.42m 47' 3.75"
9 Norton, Alyssa Chadron State 14.38m 47' 2.25"
10 Zhuravleva, Tatiana Indianapolis 14.37m 47' 1.75"
11 Ziemke, Jackie Nebraska-Kearney 14.30m 46' 11.0"
12 Dewitt, Ashley Tiffin 14.30m 46' 11.0"
13 Fehringer, Carly Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.29m 46' 10.75"
14 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin 14.24m 46' 8.75"
15 Tomei, Megan Ashland 14.02m 46' 0.0"
16 Kruger, Katie Adams State 14.00m 45' 11.25"
17 Warner, Heavin Central Missouri 13.77m 45' 2.25"
18 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Valley 13.71m 44' 11.75"
19 Vrana, Valerie TAMU-Kingsville 13.62m 44' 8.25"
20 Robertson, Elizabeth New Mexico Highlands 13.13m 43' 1.0"
21 Slack, Salcia New Mexico Highlands 13.02m 42' 8.75"
- Averesch, Kendra Findlay NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 19.93m 65' 4.75"
2 Lavong, Wesley Adams State 19.09m 62' 7.75"
3 Catelli, Frank Western Washington 18.55m 60' 10.5"
4 Appier, Garrett Pittsburg St. 18.15m 59' 6.75"
5 Thalken, Michael Nebraska-Kearney 17.98m 59' 0.0"
6 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 17.84m 58' 6.5"
7 Cameron, Michael So. Conn. St. 17.84m 58' 6.5"
8 Uikilifi, Josh Cal St. Stanislaus 17.41m 57' 1.5"
9 Bridwell, Joshua Indianapolis 16.91m 55' 5.75"
10 Bowers, Davion Tiffin 16.79m 55' 1.0"
11 Smith, Grant Shippensburg 16.61m 54' 6.0"
12 Bents, Jordon Sioux Falls 16.48m 54' 1.0"
13 Huckabee, Matthew Lincoln (Pa.) 16.42m 53' 10.5"
14 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley St. 16.03m 52' 7.25"
15 Zahn, Jason Ashland 15.98m 52' 5.25"
16 Hahler, Ben Findlay 15.77m 51' 9.0"
17 Farrow, Bo Pittsburg St. 15.72m 51' 7.0"
18 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A&M 15.64m 51' 3.75"
- Duke, Donald Ashland NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zhuravleva, Tatiana Indianapolis 56.10m 184' 1.0"
2 Mendivil, Lissette Indianapolis 53.43m 175' 3.75"
3 Blackwell, Lindsey Lindenwood 50.56m 165' 10.75"
4 Gerhardt, Katherine Tiffin 49.14m 161' 3.0"
5 Warner, Heavin Central Missouri 48.15m 158' 0.0"
6 Neeley, Chesney Angelo State 47.35m 155' 4.5"
7 Norton, Alyssa Chadron State 46.76m 153' 5.25"
8 Mueller, Amber Hillsdale 46.66m 153' 1.25"
9 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 46.22m 151' 8.0"
10 Francis, Ashlie Angelo State 46.21m 151' 7.5"
11 Swearingin, Brooke Central Missouri 45.44m 149' 1.25"
12 Blow, D'Andria Pittsburg St. 45.10m 147' 11.75"
13 Wells, Sara Wayne St. (Neb.) 44.71m 146' 8.5"
14 Zepczyk, Caitlyn Winona State 44.51m 146' 0.75"
15 Herl, Mel Chadron State 43.29m 142' 0.5"
16 Clow, Sarah Tiffin 42.90m 140' 9.25"
17 Sindelar, Jamie Ashland 42.23m 138' 6.75"
18 Thompson, Emma Angelo State 39.85m 130' 9.25"
19 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 39.67m 130' 2.0"
20 Leppelmeier, Becca Grand Valley St. 35.15m 115' 4.25"
- Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Steinhauser, Kyle Ashland 57.74m 189' 5.5"
2 Welch, Justin Findlay 57.02m 187' 1.25"
3 Farrow, Bo Pittsburg St. 56.49m 185' 4.25"
4 Syrotchen, Josh Harding 55.21m 181' 2.0"
5 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 54.74m 179' 7.5"
6 Kertz, Bryan Lindenwood 54.28m 178' 1.25"
7 Powell, Chris Ashland 53.83m 176' 7.5"
8 Hart, Ryan Shippensburg 53.66m 176' 0.75"
9 Taylor, Duke Malone 52.41m 171' 11.75"
10 Holland, Cody Pittsburg St. 51.99m 170' 7.0"
11 Freed, Brian South Dakota Mines 51.75m 169' 9.75"
12 Donson, Blake Grand Valley St. 51.43m 168' 9.0"
13 Catelli, Frank Western Washington 51.29m 168' 3.5"
14 Cameron, Michael So. Conn. St. 50.83m 166' 9.5"
15 Zahn, Jason Ashland 50.55m 165' 10.5"
16 Petroff, John NW Missouri 49.96m 163' 11.25"
17 Lundquist, Shane Pittsburg St. 49.84m 163' 6.5"
18 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A&M 47.70m 156' 6.25"
19 Hatch, Keaton Angelo State 46.41m 152' 3.5"
20 Huckabee, Matthew Lincoln (Pa.) 44.98m 147' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warner, Heavin Central Missouri 63.10m 207' 0.5"
2 Watt, Cynthia Ashland 60.84m 199' 7.5"
3 Fehringer, Carly Wayne St. (Neb.) 60.62m 198' 11.0"
4 Habegger, Kim Ashland 60.52m 198' 7.0"
5 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley St. 57.64m 189' 1.5"
6 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley St. 56.40m 185' 0.75"
7 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin 56.09m 184' 0.5"
8 Bridenthal, Jessica Ashland 55.80m 183' 1.0"
9 Wells, Emily Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.33m 181' 6.5"
10 Kyle, Michelle Lindenwood 52.14m 171' 1.0"
11 Dewitt, Ashley Tiffin 52.12m 171' 0.25"
12 Wells, Lindsay Western Washington 51.64m 169' 5.25"
13 King, Erica Findlay 51.18m 167' 11.25"
14 Ahlborn, Connor Florida Tech 51.12m 167' 8.75"
15 Stampley, Morgan Minnesota State 51.06m 167' 6.5"
16 Wells, Sara Wayne St. (Neb.) 50.29m 165' 0.25"
17 Hickman, Farin Indianapolis 48.94m 160' 7.0"
18 Blackwell, Lindsey Lindenwood 48.18m 158' 1.0"
19 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley St. 48.14m 157' 11.5"
20 Stancell, Darien Pittsburg St. 44.86m 147' 2.5"
21 Norton, Alyssa Chadron State 44.51m 146' 0.75"
22 Robertson, Elizabeth New Mexico Highlands 43.47m 142' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Welch, Justin Findlay 69.84m 229' 2.0"
2 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley St. 65.92m 216' 3.5"
3 Ball, Zac Ashland 62.36m 204' 7.5"
4 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 61.00m 200' 1.75"
5 Campbell, Bryn Ashland 60.76m 199' 4.5"
6 Guerra, Arthur So. Conn. St. 60.38m 198' 1.5"
7 Freed, Brian South Dakota Mines 59.27m 194' 5.75"
8 Toth, Travis East Stroudsburg 58.87m 193' 2.0"
9 Uikilifi, Josh Cal St. Stanislaus 58.80m 192' 11.25"
10 Lovejoy, Tim Indianapolis 58.09m 190' 7.25"
11 Conklin, Jared Ashland 57.73m 189' 5.0"
12 Roup, Austin Colorado Mines 57.53m 188' 9.25"
13 Vellella, Joseph Missouri S&T 56.71m 186' 1.0"
14 Dupont, Tresley So. Conn. St. 56.45m 185' 2.75"
15 Hollister, Jacob Colorado Mines 56.34m 184' 10.5"
16 Thalken, Michael Nebraska-Kearney 54.78m 179' 9.0"
17 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 53.37m 175' 1.5"
18 Crayon, Jordan Ashland 51.79m 169' 11.25"
- Taylor, Mack Ashland NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Drake, Bethany Western Washington 50.36m 165' 3.0"
2 Reichert, Katie Western Washington 50.34m 165' 2.25"
3 Riley, Mary Central Missouri 49.68m 163' 0.25"
4 Taylor, Samantha Slippery Rock 48.99m 160' 9.0"
5 Church, Seabre Western Oregon 47.63m 156' 3.5"
6 Wolf, Madison Fort Hays St. 46.82m 153' 7.5"
7 Sanner, Mallory Seton Hill 46.11m 151' 3.5"
8 Wilson, Channing Cal St. Stanislaus 45.90m 150' 7.25"
9 Anderson, Rebecka Grand Valley St. 44.85m 147' 2.0"
10 Kloster, Amber Pittsburg St. 42.97m 141' 0.0"
11 Bokanovich, Emily Charleston (W.V.) 42.41m 139' 2.0"
12 Nygaard, Kara MSU-Moorhead 42.21m 138' 6.0"
13 Orton, Aimi Pittsburg St. 41.73m 136' 11.25"
14 Walker, Kathryn Saint Martin's 41.51m 136' 2.5"
15 Traynham, Michelle New Mexico Highlands 40.79m 133' 10.25"
16 Joubert, Laruschka Nova Southeastern 39.83m 130' 8.5"
17 Dunkin, Sara Emporia St. 39.33m 129' 0.75"
18 Webster, Alexandra Northern State 39.00m 127' 11.75"
19 Carlsen, Kelsey Mansfield 37.59m 123' 4.25"
20 Domeyer, Rachael Harding 37.16m 121' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reinhardt, David Slippery Rock 68.83m 225' 10.0"
2 Burghagen, Franz Alaska Anchorage 67.84m 222' 7.25"
3 Horsfall, Matthew Humboldt State 66.02m 216' 7.5"
4 Hirst, Slater Western Washington 66.02m 216' 7.5"
5 Gray, Javan TAMU-Kingsville 64.85m 212' 9.5"
6 Howe, Nash UC San Diego 64.32m 211' 0.5"
7 Nungess, Hendrik TAMU-Commerce 64.03m 210' 1.25"
8 Haskin, John Western Washington 62.47m 204' 11.75"
9 Larson, Justin Western Oregon 62.14m 203' 10.75"
10 Arad, Asael Angelo State 61.76m 202' 7.75"
11 Korrubin, Andrew Shippensburg 61.64m 202' 3.0"
12 Miles-Eubanks, Rahjeir Lock Haven 61.26m 201' 0.0"
13 Brooks, Shane Western Oregon 60.39m 198' 1.75"
14 Duplice, Shane American Int'l 60.23m 197' 7.5"
15 Swearingin, Chris Central Missouri 60.21m 197' 6.75"
16 Pfizenmaier, Kyle Emporia St. 59.57m 195' 5.5"
17 Capitulo, Anthony UC San Diego 58.67m 192' 6.0"
18 Nieves Velez, Caleb P.R.-Rio Piedras 56.57m 185' 7.5"
19 Morton, Jordan Pittsburg St. 54.51m 178' 10.25"
20 Hilton, William Cal St. Stanislaus 54.05m 177' 4.25"